Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| VEEA INC.VEEA · Entity 8262 | Director · See Remarks | September 29, 2025 | October 02, 2025 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
VEEA INC.
Report date September 29, 2025 · Filed October 02, 2025
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.66 · Expires 2035-09-29 | Direct | 75,000 |
Reported balance
After 2025-09-29 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2025-09-29 · Grant · Acquired 75,000 · Balance 75,000 F1: Represents options to purchase 75,000 shares of common stock of the issuer awarded to Mr. Salmasi under the issuer's 2024 Incentive Equity Plan (the "Plan") on September 29, 2025. The options will vest as follows: upon the occurrence of either (i) the issuer's stockholders' approval for the grant of the shares, or (ii) a sufficient number of shares becoming available under the Plan and a Form S-8 under which the shares under the Plan are registered has been filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission, options to purchase 18,750 shares (25%) will vest upon the issuer recognizing $3 million in gross revenue, and the options to purchase the remaining 56,250 shares (75%) will vest quarterly in equal installments over a three-year period following the initial vesting date. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents options to purchase 75,000 shares of common stock of the issuer awarded to Mr. Salmasi under the issuer's 2024 Incentive Equity Plan (the "Plan") on September 29, 2025. The options will vest as follows: upon the occurrence of either (i) the issuer's stockholders' approval for the grant of the shares, or (ii) a sufficient number of shares becoming available under the Plan and a Form S-8 under which the shares under the Plan are registered has been filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission, options to purchase 18,750 shares (25%) will vest upon the issuer recognizing $3 million in gross revenue, and the options to purchase the remaining 56,250 shares (75%) will vest quarterly in equal installments over a three-year period following the initial vesting date.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| September 29, 2025 Filed Oct 2, 2025 16:05 UTC | VEEA INC. VEEA · Entity 8262 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 75,000 | Not disclosed Strike: $0.66 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-25-095386 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 Salmasi Michael · CIK 0002025982 · Director · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 75,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 75,000 shares Expires 2035-09-29 F1 · price: Represents options to purchase 75,000 shares of common stock of the issuer awarded to Mr. Salmasi under the issuer's 2024 Incentive Equity Plan (the "Plan") on September 29, 2025. The options will vest as follows: upon the occurrence of either (i) the issuer's stockholders' approval for the grant of the shares, or (ii) a sufficient number of shares becoming available under the Plan and a Form S-8 under which the shares under the Plan are registered has been filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission, options to purchase 18,750 shares (25%) will vest upon the issuer recognizing $3 million in gross revenue, and the options to purchase the remaining 56,250 shares (75%) will vest quarterly in equal installments over a three-year period following the initial vesting date. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents options to purchase 75,000 shares of common stock of the issuer awarded to Mr. Salmasi under the issuer's 2024 Incentive Equity Plan (the "Plan") on September 29, 2025. The options will vest as follows: upon the occurrence of either (i) the issuer's stockholders' approval for the grant of the shares, or (ii) a sufficient number of shares becoming available under the Plan and a Form S-8 under which the shares under the Plan are registered has been filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission, options to purchase 18,750 shares (25%) will vest upon the issuer recognizing $3 million in gross revenue, and the options to purchase the remaining 56,250 shares (75%) will vest quarterly in equal installments over a three-year period following the initial vesting date. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.