Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| TOMI Environmental Solutions, Inc.TOMZ · Entity 7847 | Chief Financial Officer | October 06, 2025 | October 08, 2025 |
| VOLITIONRX LTDVNRX · Entity 8241 | Chief Financial Officer | December 22, 2020 | December 23, 2020 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
TOMI Environmental Solutions, Inc.
Report date October 06, 2025 · Filed October 08, 2025
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 100,000 |
Reported balance
After 2025-10-06 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2025-10-06 · Grant · Acquired 100,000 · Balance 100,000 F1: Represents a one-time sign-on award grant of time-based restricted stock units ("RSU"). Each RSU represents the contingent right to receive, upon vesting of the unit, one share of the Issuer's common stock. The RSUs are scheduled to vest equally in thirds on each of June 17, 2025, 2026, and 2027. F2: Includes (i) unvested 66,667 RSUs granted on October 6, 2025 and (ii) 33,333 shares of common stock owned by the reporting person. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents a one-time sign-on award grant of time-based restricted stock units ("RSU"). Each RSU represents the contingent right to receive, upon vesting of the unit, one share of the Issuer's common stock. The RSUs are scheduled to vest equally in thirds on each of June 17, 2025, 2026, and 2027.
F2: Includes (i) unvested 66,667 RSUs granted on October 6, 2025 and (ii) 33,333 shares of common stock owned by the reporting person.
VOLITIONRX LTD
Report date December 22, 2020 · Filed December 23, 2020
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $4.00 · Expires 2024-01-23 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2020-12-22 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2020-12-22 · Gift · Disposed 60,000 · Balance 0 F1: The option to purchase an aggregate of 60,000 shares of Common Stock of VolitionRx Limited (the "Issuer"), was granted to Mr. Vanston on January 23, 2018, under the Issuer's 2015 Stock Incentive Plan (the "2015 Plan"). The option was transferred as a gift by Mr. Vanston to his daughter on December 22, 2020. Mr. Vanston disclaims beneficial ownership of the shares held by his daughter. |
| Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $3.25 · Expires 2025-02-11 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2020-12-22 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2020-12-22 · Gift · Disposed 50,000 · Balance 0 F2: The option to purchase an aggregate of 50,000 shares of Common Stock of the Issuer was granted to Mr. Vanston on February 11, 2019 under the Issuer's 2015 Plan. The option was transferred as a gift by Mr. Vanston to his daughter on December 22, 2020. Mr. Vanston disclaims beneficial ownership of the shares held by his daughter. |
| Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $4.00 · Expires 2024-01-23 | IndirectBy Daughter | 60,000 |
Reported balance
After 2020-12-22 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2020-12-22 · Gift · Acquired 60,000 · Balance 60,000 F1: The option to purchase an aggregate of 60,000 shares of Common Stock of VolitionRx Limited (the "Issuer"), was granted to Mr. Vanston on January 23, 2018, under the Issuer's 2015 Stock Incentive Plan (the "2015 Plan"). The option was transferred as a gift by Mr. Vanston to his daughter on December 22, 2020. Mr. Vanston disclaims beneficial ownership of the shares held by his daughter. |
| Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $3.25 · Expires 2025-02-11 | IndirectBy Daughter | 50,000 |
Reported balance
After 2020-12-22 transaction · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2020-12-22 · Gift · Acquired 50,000 · Balance 50,000 F2: The option to purchase an aggregate of 50,000 shares of Common Stock of the Issuer was granted to Mr. Vanston on February 11, 2019 under the Issuer's 2015 Plan. The option was transferred as a gift by Mr. Vanston to his daughter on December 22, 2020. Mr. Vanston disclaims beneficial ownership of the shares held by his daughter. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The option to purchase an aggregate of 60,000 shares of Common Stock of VolitionRx Limited (the "Issuer"), was granted to Mr. Vanston on January 23, 2018, under the Issuer's 2015 Stock Incentive Plan (the "2015 Plan"). The option was transferred as a gift by Mr. Vanston to his daughter on December 22, 2020. Mr. Vanston disclaims beneficial ownership of the shares held by his daughter.
F2: The option to purchase an aggregate of 50,000 shares of Common Stock of the Issuer was granted to Mr. Vanston on February 11, 2019 under the Issuer's 2015 Plan. The option was transferred as a gift by Mr. Vanston to his daughter on December 22, 2020. Mr. Vanston disclaims beneficial ownership of the shares held by his daughter.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| October 06, 2025 Filed Oct 8, 2025 13:39 UTC | TOMI Environmental Solutions, Inc. TOMZ · Entity 7847 | GrantCommon Stock | 100,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001170022-25-000009 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Vanston David Cecil · CIK 0001703012 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 100,000 F1 · shares: Represents a one-time sign-on award grant of time-based restricted stock units ("RSU"). Each RSU represents the contingent right to receive, upon vesting of the unit, one share of the Issuer's common stock. The RSUs are scheduled to vest equally in thirds on each of June 17, 2025, 2026, and 2027. F2 · balance_after: Includes (i) unvested 66,667 RSUs granted on October 6, 2025 and (ii) 33,333 shares of common stock owned by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| December 22, 2020 Filed Dec 23, 2020 21:11 UTC | VOLITIONRX LTD VNRX · Entity 8241 | GiftStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 50,000 | $0.00 Strike: $3.25 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001078782-20-001005 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 4 Vanston David Cecil · CIK 0001703012 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Daughter Disclosed balance after: 50,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 50,000 shares Expires 2025-02-11 F2 · kind: The option to purchase an aggregate of 50,000 shares of Common Stock of the Issuer was granted to Mr. Vanston on February 11, 2019 under the Issuer's 2015 Plan. The option was transferred as a gift by Mr. Vanston to his daughter on December 22, 2020. Mr. Vanston disclaims beneficial ownership of the shares held by his daughter. Read SEC document |
| December 22, 2020 Filed Dec 23, 2020 21:11 UTC | VOLITIONRX LTD VNRX · Entity 8241 | GiftStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 50,000 | $0.00 Strike: $3.25 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001078782-20-001005 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 3 Vanston David Cecil · CIK 0001703012 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 50,000 shares Expires 2025-02-11 F2 · kind: The option to purchase an aggregate of 50,000 shares of Common Stock of the Issuer was granted to Mr. Vanston on February 11, 2019 under the Issuer's 2015 Plan. The option was transferred as a gift by Mr. Vanston to his daughter on December 22, 2020. Mr. Vanston disclaims beneficial ownership of the shares held by his daughter. Read SEC document |
| December 22, 2020 Filed Dec 23, 2020 21:11 UTC | VOLITIONRX LTD VNRX · Entity 8241 | GiftStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 60,000 | $0.00 Strike: $4.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001078782-20-001005 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 2 Vanston David Cecil · CIK 0001703012 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Daughter Disclosed balance after: 60,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 60,000 shares Expires 2024-01-23 F1 · kind: The option to purchase an aggregate of 60,000 shares of Common Stock of VolitionRx Limited (the "Issuer"), was granted to Mr. Vanston on January 23, 2018, under the Issuer's 2015 Stock Incentive Plan (the "2015 Plan"). The option was transferred as a gift by Mr. Vanston to his daughter on December 22, 2020. Mr. Vanston disclaims beneficial ownership of the shares held by his daughter. Read SEC document |
| December 22, 2020 Filed Dec 23, 2020 21:11 UTC | VOLITIONRX LTD VNRX · Entity 8241 | GiftStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 60,000 | $0.00 Strike: $4.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001078782-20-001005 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 1 Vanston David Cecil · CIK 0001703012 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 60,000 shares Expires 2024-01-23 F1 · kind: The option to purchase an aggregate of 60,000 shares of Common Stock of VolitionRx Limited (the "Issuer"), was granted to Mr. Vanston on January 23, 2018, under the Issuer's 2015 Stock Incentive Plan (the "2015 Plan"). The option was transferred as a gift by Mr. Vanston to his daughter on December 22, 2020. Mr. Vanston disclaims beneficial ownership of the shares held by his daughter. Read SEC document |
| April 13, 2020 Filed Apr 15, 2020 21:05 UTC | VOLITIONRX LTD VNRX · Entity 8241 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 60,000 | $0.00 Strike: $3.60 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001078782-20-000264 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 1 Vanston David Cecil · CIK 0001703012 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 60,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 60,000 shares Expires 2026-04-13 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: A total of 60,000 Options were granted on April 13, 2020 under the Company's 2015 Stock Incentive Plan. The Options vest in full twelve months from the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| December 16, 2019 Filed Dec 18, 2019 16:53 UTC | VOLITIONRX LTD VNRX · Entity 8241 | GrantOption (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 66,533 | $0.00 Strike: $5.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001078782-19-000927 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 2 Vanston David Cecil · CIK 0001703012 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 100,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 66,533 shares Expires 2023-04-10 F1 · kind: The reported transactions involved a cancellation and reissuance of a portion of outstanding options upon agreement of the reporting person. The "old" options were originally granted on April 10, 2017 and vested in full at 12 months from the date of grant, and were exercisable for five years from the date first exercisable. The "replacement" options are fully-vested on the date of grant and have the same expiration date and exercise price as the "old" options. Read SEC document |
| December 16, 2019 Filed Dec 18, 2019 16:53 UTC | VOLITIONRX LTD VNRX · Entity 8241 | Disposition to issuerOption (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 66,533 | $0.00 Strike: $5.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001078782-19-000927 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 1 Vanston David Cecil · CIK 0001703012 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,467 Underlying: Common Stock · 100,000 shares Expires 2023-04-10 F1 · kind: The reported transactions involved a cancellation and reissuance of a portion of outstanding options upon agreement of the reporting person. The "old" options were originally granted on April 10, 2017 and vested in full at 12 months from the date of grant, and were exercisable for five years from the date first exercisable. The "replacement" options are fully-vested on the date of grant and have the same expiration date and exercise price as the "old" options. Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2019 Filed Feb 13, 2019 21:30 UTC | VOLITIONRX LTD VNRX · Entity 8241 | GrantStock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 50,000 | $0.00 Strike: $3.25 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001078782-19-000128 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 1 Vanston David Cecil · CIK 0001703012 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 50,000 shares Expires 2025-02-11 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: A total of 50,000 Options were granted on February 11, 2019 under the Company's 2015 Stock Incentive Plan. The Options vest in full twelve months from the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| January 23, 2018 Filed Jan 25, 2018 21:39 UTC | VOLITIONRX LTD VNRX · Entity 8241 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 60,000 | $0.00 Strike: $4.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001078782-18-000068 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 1 Vanston David Cecil · CIK 0001703012 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 60,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 60,000 shares Expires 2024-01-23 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: A total of 60,000 Options were granted on January 23, 2018 under the Company's 2015 Stock Incentive Plan. The Options vest in full twelve months from the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| September 19, 2017 Filed Sep 19, 2017 20:28 UTC | VOLITIONRX LTD VNRX · Entity 8241 | PurchaseCOMMON STOCK | 2,750 | $2.84 | $7,810.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001078782-17-001281 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Vanston David Cecil · CIK 0001703012 · CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,750 Read SEC document |
| April 10, 2017 Filed Apr 11, 2017 20:11 UTC | VOLITIONRX LTD VNRX · Entity 8241 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 100,000 | $0.00 Strike: $5.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001078782-17-000451 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 1 Vanston David Cecil · CIK 0001703012 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 100,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 100,000 shares Expires 2023-04-10 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: A total of 100,000 Options were granted on April 10, 2017 under the Company's 2015 Stock Incentive Plan. The Options vest in full twelve months from the date of grant. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.