Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| EP Private Capital Fund INONE · Entity 77221 | Director | July 25, 2025 | July 25, 2025 |
| Eagle Point Credit CoECC · Entity 5434 | Director | April 17, 2020 | April 17, 2020 |
| Eagle Point Defensive Income TrustNONE · Entity 77654 | Director | July 07, 2025 | July 07, 2025 |
| Eagle Point Enhanced Income TrustNONE · Entity 77627 | Director | May 31, 2024 | May 31, 2024 |
| Eagle Point Income CoEIC · Entity 6191 | Director | July 24, 2019 | July 25, 2019 |
| Eagle Point Institutional Income FundNONE · Entity 9078 | Director | April 13, 2022 | April 13, 2022 |
| Eagle Point Trinity Senior Secured Lending CoNONE · Entity 73931 | Director | October 27, 2025 | October 27, 2025 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
EP Private Capital Fund I
Report date July 25, 2025 · Filed July 25, 2025
This filing explicitly reported no securities owned.
Eagle Point Credit Co
Report date April 17, 2020 · Filed April 17, 2020
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common Stock, par value $0.001 per shareSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 27,127 |
Reported balance
After 2020-04-17 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2020-04-17 · Purchase · Acquired 10,000 · Balance 27,127 F1: Includes shares acquired through the Issuer's dividend reinvestment plan. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Includes shares acquired through the Issuer's dividend reinvestment plan.
Eagle Point Defensive Income Trust
Report date July 07, 2025 · Filed July 07, 2025
This filing explicitly reported no securities owned.
Eagle Point Enhanced Income Trust
Report date May 31, 2024 · Filed May 31, 2024
This filing explicitly reported no securities owned.
Eagle Point Income Co
Report date July 24, 2019 · Filed July 25, 2019
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common stock, par value $0.001 per shareSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 3,770 |
Reported balance
After 2019-07-24 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2019-07-24 · Purchase · Acquired 3,770 · Balance 3,770 |
Eagle Point Institutional Income Fund
Report date April 13, 2022 · Filed April 13, 2022
This filing explicitly reported no securities owned.
Eagle Point Trinity Senior Secured Lending Co
Report date October 27, 2025 · Filed October 27, 2025
This filing explicitly reported no securities owned.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| April 17, 2020 Filed Apr 17, 2020 22:45 UTC | Eagle Point Credit Co ECC · Entity 5434 | PurchaseCommon Stock, par value $0.001 per share | 10,000 | $6.20 | $62,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001617692-20-000001 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Tramontano Paul E. · CIK 0001617692 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,127 F1 · balance_after: Includes shares acquired through the Issuer's dividend reinvestment plan. Read SEC document |
| July 24, 2019 Filed Jul 25, 2019 16:33 UTC | Eagle Point Income Co EIC · Entity 6191 | PurchaseCommon stock, par value $0.001 per share | 3,770 | $19.89 | $74,985.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001144204-19-036039 · tv525862_form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Tramontano Paul E. · CIK 0001617692 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,770 Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.