TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Moret Blake D.

Disclosed activity across 2 companies

Tapewire entity
71934
SEC CIK
0001515154

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
PTC INC.PTC · Entity 3317DirectorJuly 28, 2023August 01, 2023
ROCKWELL AUTOMATION, INCROK · Entity 906Director · President and CEOOctober 01, 2026October 05, 2026

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

PTC INC.

Report date July 28, 2023 · Filed August 01, 2023

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectBy Rockwell Automation6,058,353 Reported balance After 2023-07-28 transaction · row 1 Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2023-07-28 · Sale · Disposed 12,552 · Balance 6,058,353

F1: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $141.60 to $142.52. The price reported above reflects the weighted average purchase price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected.

F10: These securities are held indirectly by Rockwell Automation, Inc. ("Rockwell Automation"). Mr. Moret is the Chief Executive Officer and Chairman of the Board of Directors of Rockwell Automation and, in these capacities, may be deemed to share voting and dispositive power with respect to the securities held by Rockwell Automation. Mr. Moret disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities held by Rockwell Automation, and the inclusion of these securities in this report shall not be deemed an admission by Mr. Moret of beneficial ownership of the reported securities for any purpose.

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectBy Rockwell Automation6,051,518 Reported balance After 2023-07-28 transaction · row 2 Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · 2023-07-28 · Sale · Disposed 6,835 · Balance 6,051,518

F2: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $142.61 to $143.6038. The price reported above reflects the weighted average purchase price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected.

F10: These securities are held indirectly by Rockwell Automation, Inc. ("Rockwell Automation"). Mr. Moret is the Chief Executive Officer and Chairman of the Board of Directors of Rockwell Automation and, in these capacities, may be deemed to share voting and dispositive power with respect to the securities held by Rockwell Automation. Mr. Moret disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities held by Rockwell Automation, and the inclusion of these securities in this report shall not be deemed an admission by Mr. Moret of beneficial ownership of the reported securities for any purpose.

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectBy Rockwell Automation6,044,576 Reported balance After 2023-07-28 transaction · row 3 Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source row

Row 3 · 2023-07-28 · Sale · Disposed 6,942 · Balance 6,044,576

F3: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $143.63 to $144.62. The price reported above reflects the weighted average purchase price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected.

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectBy Rockwell Automation6,030,582 Reported balance After 2023-07-28 transaction · row 4 Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source row

Row 4 · 2023-07-28 · Sale · Disposed 13,994 · Balance 6,030,582

F4: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $144.64 to $145.63. The price reported above reflects the weighted average purchase price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected.

F10: These securities are held indirectly by Rockwell Automation, Inc. ("Rockwell Automation"). Mr. Moret is the Chief Executive Officer and Chairman of the Board of Directors of Rockwell Automation and, in these capacities, may be deemed to share voting and dispositive power with respect to the securities held by Rockwell Automation. Mr. Moret disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities held by Rockwell Automation, and the inclusion of these securities in this report shall not be deemed an admission by Mr. Moret of beneficial ownership of the reported securities for any purpose.

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectBy Rockwell Automation6,000,205 Reported balance After 2023-07-28 transaction · row 5 Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source row

Row 5 · 2023-07-28 · Sale · Disposed 30,377 · Balance 6,000,205

F5: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $145.70 to $146.69. The price reported above reflects the weighted average purchase price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected.

F10: These securities are held indirectly by Rockwell Automation, Inc. ("Rockwell Automation"). Mr. Moret is the Chief Executive Officer and Chairman of the Board of Directors of Rockwell Automation and, in these capacities, may be deemed to share voting and dispositive power with respect to the securities held by Rockwell Automation. Mr. Moret disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities held by Rockwell Automation, and the inclusion of these securities in this report shall not be deemed an admission by Mr. Moret of beneficial ownership of the reported securities for any purpose.

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectBy Rockwell Automation5,990,905 Reported balance After 2023-07-28 transaction · row 6 Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source row

Row 6 · 2023-07-28 · Sale · Disposed 9,300 · Balance 5,990,905

F6: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $146.70 to $147.06. The price reported above reflects the weighted average purchase price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected.

F10: These securities are held indirectly by Rockwell Automation, Inc. ("Rockwell Automation"). Mr. Moret is the Chief Executive Officer and Chairman of the Board of Directors of Rockwell Automation and, in these capacities, may be deemed to share voting and dispositive power with respect to the securities held by Rockwell Automation. Mr. Moret disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities held by Rockwell Automation, and the inclusion of these securities in this report shall not be deemed an admission by Mr. Moret of beneficial ownership of the reported securities for any purpose.

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectBy Rockwell Automation5,979,320 Reported balance After 2023-07-31 transaction · row 7 Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source row

Row 7 · 2023-07-31 · Sale · Disposed 11,585 · Balance 5,979,320

F7: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $144.11 to $145.08. The price reported above reflects the weighted average purchase price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected.

F10: These securities are held indirectly by Rockwell Automation, Inc. ("Rockwell Automation"). Mr. Moret is the Chief Executive Officer and Chairman of the Board of Directors of Rockwell Automation and, in these capacities, may be deemed to share voting and dispositive power with respect to the securities held by Rockwell Automation. Mr. Moret disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities held by Rockwell Automation, and the inclusion of these securities in this report shall not be deemed an admission by Mr. Moret of beneficial ownership of the reported securities for any purpose.

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectBy Rockwell Automation5,918,479 Reported balance After 2023-07-31 transaction · row 8 Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source row

Row 8 · 2023-07-31 · Sale · Disposed 60,841 · Balance 5,918,479

F8: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $145.12 to $146.1171. The price reported above reflects the weighted average purchase price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected.

F10: These securities are held indirectly by Rockwell Automation, Inc. ("Rockwell Automation"). Mr. Moret is the Chief Executive Officer and Chairman of the Board of Directors of Rockwell Automation and, in these capacities, may be deemed to share voting and dispositive power with respect to the securities held by Rockwell Automation. Mr. Moret disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities held by Rockwell Automation, and the inclusion of these securities in this report shall not be deemed an admission by Mr. Moret of beneficial ownership of the reported securities for any purpose.

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectBy Rockwell Automation5,910,905 Reported balance After 2023-07-31 transaction · row 9 Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source row

Row 9 · 2023-07-31 · Sale · Disposed 7,574 · Balance 5,910,905

F9: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $146.13 to $146.59. The price reported above reflects the weighted average purchase price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected.

F10: These securities are held indirectly by Rockwell Automation, Inc. ("Rockwell Automation"). Mr. Moret is the Chief Executive Officer and Chairman of the Board of Directors of Rockwell Automation and, in these capacities, may be deemed to share voting and dispositive power with respect to the securities held by Rockwell Automation. Mr. Moret disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities held by Rockwell Automation, and the inclusion of these securities in this report shall not be deemed an admission by Mr. Moret of beneficial ownership of the reported securities for any purpose.

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect14,905 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2023-07-28 · row 10 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 10 · Balance 14,905

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $141.60 to $142.52. The price reported above reflects the weighted average purchase price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected.

F2: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $142.61 to $143.6038. The price reported above reflects the weighted average purchase price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected.

F3: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $143.63 to $144.62. The price reported above reflects the weighted average purchase price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected.

F4: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $144.64 to $145.63. The price reported above reflects the weighted average purchase price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected.

F5: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $145.70 to $146.69. The price reported above reflects the weighted average purchase price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected.

F6: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $146.70 to $147.06. The price reported above reflects the weighted average purchase price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected.

F7: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $144.11 to $145.08. The price reported above reflects the weighted average purchase price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected.

F8: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $145.12 to $146.1171. The price reported above reflects the weighted average purchase price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected.

F9: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $146.13 to $146.59. The price reported above reflects the weighted average purchase price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected.

F10: These securities are held indirectly by Rockwell Automation, Inc. ("Rockwell Automation"). Mr. Moret is the Chief Executive Officer and Chairman of the Board of Directors of Rockwell Automation and, in these capacities, may be deemed to share voting and dispositive power with respect to the securities held by Rockwell Automation. Mr. Moret disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities held by Rockwell Automation, and the inclusion of these securities in this report shall not be deemed an admission by Mr. Moret of beneficial ownership of the reported securities for any purpose.

ROCKWELL AUTOMATION, INC

Report date October 01, 2026 · Filed October 05, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Performance SharesSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Expires 2026-12-04Direct16,852 Reported balance After 2026-10-01 transaction · row 1 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-10-01 · Grant · Acquired 16,852 · Balance 16,852

F1: Each performance share represents a contingent right to receive one share of Company common stock (or the cash equivalent).

F2: On December 4, 2023, the reporting person was granted a target number of performance shares, with the payout from 0 to 200% of target based on the Company's total shareowner return compared to the performance of companies in the S&P 500 Index over a three-year period. The payout was calculated at the end of the three-year period resulting in the reported number of performance shares received.

F3: Each performance share represents a contingent right to receive one share of Company common stock (or the cash equivalent). The performance shares vest on December 4, 2026, provided the reporting person is still an employee of the Company on that date, subject to limited exceptions.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Each performance share represents a contingent right to receive one share of Company common stock (or the cash equivalent).

F2: On December 4, 2023, the reporting person was granted a target number of performance shares, with the payout from 0 to 200% of target based on the Company's total shareowner return compared to the performance of companies in the S&P 500 Index over a three-year period. The payout was calculated at the end of the three-year period resulting in the reported number of performance shares received.

F3: Each performance share represents a contingent right to receive one share of Company common stock (or the cash equivalent). The performance shares vest on December 4, 2026, provided the reporting person is still an employee of the Company on that date, subject to limited exceptions.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
October 01, 2020 Filed Oct 5, 2020 22:45 UTC ROCKWELL AUTOMATION, INC ROK · Entity 906 GrantPerformance Shares · Derivative 7,757 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001820074-20-000007 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 1

Moret Blake D. · CIK 0001515154 · Director · President and CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 7,757

Underlying: Common Stock · 7,757 shares

Expires 2020-12-08

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each performance share represents a contingent right to receive one share of Company common stock (or the cash equivalent).

F2 · shares: On December 8, 2017, the reporting person was granted a target number of performance shares, with the payout from 0 to 200% of target based on the Company's total shareowner return compared to the performance of companies in the S&P 500 Index over a three-year period. The payout was calculated at the end of the three-year period resulting in the reported number of performance shares received.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Each performance share represents a contingent right to receive one share of Company common stock (or the cash equivalent). The performance shares vest on December 8, 2020, provided the reporting person is still an employee of the Company on that date, subject to limited exceptions.

Read SEC document
July 19, 2020 Filed Jul 21, 2020 20:02 UTC PTC INC. PTC · Entity 3317 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 1,932 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001654954-20-007860 · section16.xml · derivative · entry 3

Moret Blake D. · CIK 0001515154 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,932

Underlying: Common Stock · 1,932 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of PTC Inc. common stock.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Time-based restricted stock units that vested on July 19, 2020.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Time-based restricted stock units that vested on July 19, 2020.

F4 · balance_after: This amount represents the total number of derivative securities beneficially owned of the class shown.

Read SEC document
July 19, 2020 Filed Jul 21, 2020 20:02 UTC PTC INC. PTC · Entity 3317 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 1,932 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001654954-20-007860 · section16.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Moret Blake D. · CIK 0001515154 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 8,231

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
May 26, 2020 Filed May 28, 2020 12:49 UTC ROCKWELL AUTOMATION, INC ROK · Entity 906 Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 3,181 $0.00 Strike: $74.14 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001246360-20-001318 · form.xml · derivative · entry 4

Moret Blake D. · CIK 0001515154 · Director · President and CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 3,181 shares

Expires 2021-12-01

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
May 26, 2020 Filed May 28, 2020 12:49 UTC ROCKWELL AUTOMATION, INC ROK · Entity 906 SaleCommon Stock 3,181 $209.10 $665,155.37
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001246360-20-001318 · form.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Moret Blake D. · CIK 0001515154 · Director · President and CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 46,413

F3 · price: Price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. Shares sold at prices ranging from $209.0000 to $209.2950. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Company, any shareowners of the Company and the staff of the SEC, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.

F2 · acquired: Shares exercised and sold pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan entered into on 2/14/2020.

F4 · ownership.direct: Includes 12,160 shares held by the Company to implement restrictions on transfer unless and until certain conditions are met.

Read SEC document
May 26, 2020 Filed May 28, 2020 12:49 UTC ROCKWELL AUTOMATION, INC ROK · Entity 906 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 3,181 $74.14 $235,839.34
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001246360-20-001318 · form.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Moret Blake D. · CIK 0001515154 · Director · President and CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 49,594

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · acquired: Shares exercised and sold pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan entered into on 2/14/2020.

Read SEC document
May 18, 2020 Filed May 20, 2020 13:00 UTC ROCKWELL AUTOMATION, INC ROK · Entity 906 Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 13,719 $0.00 Strike: $74.14 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001246360-20-001248 · form.xml · derivative · entry 4

Moret Blake D. · CIK 0001515154 · Director · President and CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,181

Underlying: Common Stock · 13,719 shares

Expires 2021-12-01

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
May 18, 2020 Filed May 20, 2020 13:00 UTC ROCKWELL AUTOMATION, INC ROK · Entity 906 SaleCommon Stock 13,719 $209.10 $2,868,666.22
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001246360-20-001248 · form.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Moret Blake D. · CIK 0001515154 · Director · President and CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 46,413

F3 · price: Price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. Shares sold at prices ranging from $209.0000 to $209.1017. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Company, any shareowners of the Company and the staff of the SEC, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.

F2 · acquired: Shares exercised and sold pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan entered into on 2/14/2020.

F4 · ownership.direct: Includes 12,160 shares held by the Company to implement restrictions on transfer unless and until certain conditions are met.

Read SEC document
May 18, 2020 Filed May 20, 2020 13:00 UTC ROCKWELL AUTOMATION, INC ROK · Entity 906 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 13,719 $74.14 $1,017,126.66
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001246360-20-001248 · form.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Moret Blake D. · CIK 0001515154 · Director · President and CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 60,132

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · acquired: Shares exercised and sold pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan entered into on 2/14/2020.

Read SEC document
February 12, 2020 Filed Feb 13, 2020 21:02 UTC PTC INC. PTC · Entity 3317 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 2,779 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001654954-20-001491 · section16.xml · derivative · entry 4

Moret Blake D. · CIK 0001515154 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 2,779 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of PTC Inc. common stock.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Time-based RSUs that vested on February 12, 2020.

F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Time-based RSUs that vested on February 12, 2020.

F5 · balance_after: This amount represents the total number of derivative securities beneficially owned of the class shown.

Read SEC document
February 12, 2020 Filed Feb 13, 2020 21:02 UTC PTC INC. PTC · Entity 3317 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 2,866 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001654954-20-001491 · section16.xml · derivative · entry 3

Moret Blake D. · CIK 0001515154 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,779

Underlying: Common Stock · 2,779 shares

Expires not disclosed

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of PTC Inc. common stock.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Time-based RSUs that vest on the earlier of the date of PTC's 2021 Annual Stockholder Meeting or March 15, 2021.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Time-based RSUs that vest on the earlier of the date of PTC's 2021 Annual Stockholder Meeting or March 15, 2021.

F5 · balance_after: This amount represents the total number of derivative securities beneficially owned of the class shown.

Read SEC document
February 12, 2020 Filed Feb 13, 2020 21:02 UTC PTC INC. PTC · Entity 3317 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 2,779 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001654954-20-001491 · section16.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Moret Blake D. · CIK 0001515154 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 6,299

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
December 09, 2019 Filed Dec 10, 2019 22:35 UTC ROCKWELL AUTOMATION, INC ROK · Entity 906 SaleCommon Stock 4,865 $198.98 $968,029.92
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001246360-19-002648 · form.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Moret Blake D. · CIK 0001515154 · Director · President and CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 46,413

F6 · kind: Sale of shares pursuant to Rule 10b5-1 trading plan entered into on 5/24/2019 to cover taxes due on restricted stock and performance shares that vested on 12/06/2019.

F7 · price: Price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. Shares sold at prices ranging from $198.89 to $199.20. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Company, any shareowners of the Company and the staff of the SEC, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.

F8 · ownership.direct: Includes 12,160 shares held by the Company to implement restrictions on transfer unless and until certain conditions are met.

Read SEC document
December 06, 2019 Filed Dec 10, 2019 22:35 UTC ROCKWELL AUTOMATION, INC ROK · Entity 906 Exercise / conversionPerformance Shares · Derivative 6,592 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001246360-19-002648 · form.xml · derivative · entry 5

Moret Blake D. · CIK 0001515154 · Director · President and CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 6,592 shares

Expires 2019-12-06

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F5 · derivative.exercise_price: Each performance share represents a contingent right to receive one share of Company common stock (or the cash equivalent).

Read SEC document
December 06, 2019 Filed Dec 10, 2019 22:35 UTC ROCKWELL AUTOMATION, INC ROK · Entity 906 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 6,592 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001246360-19-002648 · form.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Moret Blake D. · CIK 0001515154 · Director · President and CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 51,278

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
December 05, 2019 Filed Dec 9, 2019 17:56 UTC ROCKWELL AUTOMATION, INC ROK · Entity 906 GrantEmployee stock option (right to buy) · Derivative 70,200 $0.00 Strike: $196.43 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001246360-19-002607 · form.xml · derivative · entry 3

Moret Blake D. · CIK 0001515154 · Director · President and CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 70,200

Underlying: Common Stock · 70,200 shares

Expires 2029-12-05

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in three substantially equal annual installments beginning on the date exercisable.

Read SEC document
December 05, 2019 Filed Dec 9, 2019 17:56 UTC ROCKWELL AUTOMATION, INC ROK · Entity 906 GrantCommon Stock 4,280 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001246360-19-002607 · form.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Moret Blake D. · CIK 0001515154 · Director · President and CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 44,686

F2 · kind: Restricted stock award under the Company's 2012 Long-Term Incentives Plan.

F3 · ownership.direct: Includes 16,010 shares held by the Company to implement restrictions on transfer unless and until certain conditions are met.

Read SEC document
November 26, 2019 Filed Nov 27, 2019 18:21 UTC ROCKWELL AUTOMATION, INC ROK · Entity 906 Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 1,200 $0.00 Strike: $80.11 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001246360-19-002514 · form.xml · derivative · entry 4

Moret Blake D. · CIK 0001515154 · Director · President and CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 20,700

Underlying: Common Stock · 1,200 shares

Expires 2022-12-06

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in three substantially equal annual installments beginning on the date exercisable.

Read SEC document
November 26, 2019 Filed Nov 27, 2019 18:21 UTC ROCKWELL AUTOMATION, INC ROK · Entity 906 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 489 $196.32 $96,000.48
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001246360-19-002514 · form.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Moret Blake D. · CIK 0001515154 · Director · President and CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 40,406

F3 · ownership.direct: Includes 11,730 shares held by the Company to implement restrictions on transfer unless and until certain conditions are met.

Read SEC document
November 26, 2019 Filed Nov 27, 2019 18:21 UTC ROCKWELL AUTOMATION, INC ROK · Entity 906 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 1,200 $80.11 $96,132.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001246360-19-002514 · form.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Moret Blake D. · CIK 0001515154 · Director · President and CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 40,895

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
November 04, 2019 Filed Nov 6, 2019 12:49 UTC ROCKWELL AUTOMATION, INC ROK · Entity 906 Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 7,300 $0.00 Strike: $97.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001246360-19-002380 · form.xml · derivative · entry 5

Moret Blake D. · CIK 0001515154 · Director · President and CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 7,300 shares

Expires 2021-04-01

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
November 04, 2019 Filed Nov 6, 2019 12:49 UTC ROCKWELL AUTOMATION, INC ROK · Entity 906 SaleCommon Stock 6,700 $179.61 $1,203,403.75
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001246360-19-002380 · form.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

Moret Blake D. · CIK 0001515154 · Director · President and CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 39,695

F2 · kind: Shares exercised and sold pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan entered into on May 24, 2019.

F4 · shares: Price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. Shares sold at prices ranging from $179.2400 to $180.2300. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Company, any shareowners of the Company and the staff of the SEC, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.

F5 · ownership.direct: Includes 11,730 shares held by the Company to implement restrictions on transfer unless and until certain conditions are met.

Read SEC document
November 04, 2019 Filed Nov 6, 2019 12:49 UTC ROCKWELL AUTOMATION, INC ROK · Entity 906 SaleCommon Stock 600 $180.29 $108,172.50
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001246360-19-002380 · form.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Moret Blake D. · CIK 0001515154 · Director · President and CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 46,395

F2 · kind: Shares exercised and sold pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan entered into on May 24, 2019.

F3 · shares: Price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. Shares sold at prices ranging from $180.2850 to $180.2900. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Company, any shareowners of the Company and the staff of the SEC, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.

Read SEC document
November 04, 2019 Filed Nov 6, 2019 12:49 UTC ROCKWELL AUTOMATION, INC ROK · Entity 906 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 7,300 $97.00 $708,100.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001246360-19-002380 · form.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Moret Blake D. · CIK 0001515154 · Director · President and CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 46,995

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
October 28, 2019 Filed Oct 30, 2019 20:28 UTC ROCKWELL AUTOMATION, INC ROK · Entity 906 Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 1,700 $0.00 Strike: $97.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001246360-19-002328 · form.xml · derivative · entry 4

Moret Blake D. · CIK 0001515154 · Director · President and CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 7,300

Underlying: Common Stock · 1,700 shares

Expires 2021-04-01

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
October 28, 2019 Filed Oct 30, 2019 20:28 UTC ROCKWELL AUTOMATION, INC ROK · Entity 906 SaleCommon Stock 1,700 $179.07 $304,415.94
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001246360-19-002328 · form.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Moret Blake D. · CIK 0001515154 · Director · President and CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 39,695

F2 · kind: Shares exercised and sold pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan entered into on May 24, 2019.

F3 · shares: Price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. Shares sold at prices ranging from $179.00 to $179.17. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Company, any shareowners of the Company and the staff of the SEC, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.

F4 · ownership.direct: Includes 11,730 shares held by the Company to implement restrictions on transfer unless and until certain conditions are met.

Read SEC document
October 28, 2019 Filed Oct 30, 2019 20:28 UTC ROCKWELL AUTOMATION, INC ROK · Entity 906 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 1,700 $97.00 $164,900.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001246360-19-002328 · form.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Moret Blake D. · CIK 0001515154 · Director · President and CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 41,395

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
October 01, 2019 Filed Oct 2, 2019 23:56 UTC ROCKWELL AUTOMATION, INC ROK · Entity 906 GrantPerformance Shares · Derivative 6,592 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001246360-19-002183 · form.xml · derivative · entry 1

Moret Blake D. · CIK 0001515154 · Director · President and CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 6,592

Underlying: Common Stock · 6,592 shares

Expires 2019-12-06

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each performance share represents a contingent right to receive one share of Company common stock (or the cash equivalent).

F2 · shares: On December 6, 2016, the reporting person was granted a target number of performance shares, with the payout from 0 to 200% of target based on the Company's total shareowner return compared to the performance of companies in the S&P 500 Index over a three-year period. The payout was calculated at the end of the three-year period resulting in the reported number of performance shares received.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Each performance share represents a contingent right to receive one share of Company common stock (or the cash equivalent). The performance shares vest on December 6, 2019, provided the reporting person is still an employee of the Company on that date, subject to limited exceptions.

Read SEC document
July 19, 2019 Filed Jul 22, 2019 20:02 UTC PTC INC. PTC · Entity 3317 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 1,932 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001654954-19-008391 · section16.xml · derivative · entry 3

Moret Blake D. · CIK 0001515154 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,932

Underlying: Common Stock · 1,932 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of PTC Inc. common stock.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Time-based restricted stock units that vested on July 19, 2019. The remaining 1,932 shares will vest on July 19, 2020.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Time-based restricted stock units that vested on July 19, 2019. The remaining 1,932 shares will vest on July 19, 2020.

F4 · balance_after: This amount represents the total number of derivative securities beneficially owned of the class shown.

Read SEC document
July 19, 2019 Filed Jul 22, 2019 20:02 UTC PTC INC. PTC · Entity 3317 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 1,932 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001654954-19-008391 · section16.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Moret Blake D. · CIK 0001515154 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,520

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
July 02, 2019 Filed Jul 2, 2019 21:35 UTC ROCKWELL AUTOMATION, INC ROK · Entity 906 SaleCommon Stock 297 $161.53 $47,974.47
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001246360-19-001670 · form.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Moret Blake D. · CIK 0001515154 · Director · President and CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 39,695

F2 · kind: Sale of shares pursuant to Rule 10b5-1 trading plan dated 05/24/2019 to cover taxes due on restricted stock that vested on 07/01/2019.

F3 · shares: Price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. Shares sold at prices ranging from $161.5100 to $161.5600. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Company, any shareowners of the Company and the staff of the SEC, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.

F4 · ownership.direct: Includes 11,730 shares held by the Company to implement restrictions on transfer unless and until certain conditions are met.

Read SEC document
March 06, 2019 Filed Mar 7, 2019 21:14 UTC PTC INC. PTC · Entity 3317 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 2,779 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001654954-19-002404 · section16.xml · derivative · entry 3

Moret Blake D. · CIK 0001515154 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,779

Underlying: Common Stock · 0 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of PTC Inc. common stock.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Time-based restricted stock units that vest on the earlier of the date of PTC's 2020 Annual Stockholder Meeting or March 15, 2020.

F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Time-based restricted stock units that vest on the earlier of the date of PTC's 2020 Annual Stockholder Meeting or March 15, 2020.

F3 · balance_after: This amount represents the total number of derivative securities beneficially owned of the class shown.

Read SEC document
March 06, 2019 Filed Mar 7, 2019 21:14 UTC PTC INC. PTC · Entity 3317 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 1,588 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001654954-19-002404 · section16.xml · derivative · entry 2

Moret Blake D. · CIK 0001515154 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 1,588 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of PTC Inc. common stock.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Time-based restricted stock units that vested on March 6, 2019.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Time-based restricted stock units that vested on March 6, 2019.

F3 · balance_after: This amount represents the total number of derivative securities beneficially owned of the class shown.

Read SEC document
March 06, 2019 Filed Mar 7, 2019 21:14 UTC PTC INC. PTC · Entity 3317 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 1,588 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001654954-19-002404 · section16.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Moret Blake D. · CIK 0001515154 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,588

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
December 04, 2018 Filed Dec 6, 2018 21:07 UTC ROCKWELL AUTOMATION, INC ROK · Entity 906 GrantEmployee stock option (right to buy) · Derivative 69,200 $0.00 Strike: $171.46 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001246360-18-002590 · form.xml · derivative · entry 8

Moret Blake D. · CIK 0001515154 · Director · President and CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 69,200

Underlying: Common Stock · 69,200 shares

Expires 2028-12-04

F7 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in three substantially equal annual installments beginning on the date exercisable.

Read SEC document
December 04, 2018 Filed Dec 6, 2018 21:07 UTC ROCKWELL AUTOMATION, INC ROK · Entity 906 SaleCommon Stock 1,083 $176.26 $190,892.29
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001246360-18-002590 · form.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5

Moret Blake D. · CIK 0001515154 · Director · President and CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 39,992

F8 · kind: Sale of shares pursuant to Rule 10b5-1 trading plan dated 2/19/2018 to cover taxes due on restricted stock and performance shares that vested on 12/03/2018.

F10 · shares: Price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. Shares sold at prices ranging from $176.21 to $176.54. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Company, any shareowners of the Company and the staff of the SEC, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.

F11 · ownership.direct: Includes 12,640 shares held by the Company to implement restrictions on transfer unless and until certain conditions are met.

Read SEC document
December 04, 2018 Filed Dec 6, 2018 21:07 UTC ROCKWELL AUTOMATION, INC ROK · Entity 906 SaleCommon Stock 4,501 $175.89 $791,701.14
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001246360-18-002590 · form.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

Moret Blake D. · CIK 0001515154 · Director · President and CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 41,075

F8 · kind: Sale of shares pursuant to Rule 10b5-1 trading plan dated 2/19/2018 to cover taxes due on restricted stock and performance shares that vested on 12/03/2018.

F9 · shares: Price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. Shares sold at prices ranging from $175.15 to $175.8950. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Company, any shareowners of the Company and the staff of the SEC, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.

Read SEC document
December 04, 2018 Filed Dec 6, 2018 21:07 UTC ROCKWELL AUTOMATION, INC ROK · Entity 906 GrantCommon Stock 4,380 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001246360-18-002590 · form.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Moret Blake D. · CIK 0001515154 · Director · President and CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 45,576

F6 · shares: Restricted stock award under the Company's 2012 Long-Term Incentives Plan.

Read SEC document
December 03, 2018 Filed Dec 6, 2018 21:07 UTC ROCKWELL AUTOMATION, INC ROK · Entity 906 Exercise / conversionPerformance Shares · Derivative 11,540 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001246360-18-002590 · form.xml · derivative · entry 7

Moret Blake D. · CIK 0001515154 · Director · President and CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 11,540 shares

Expires 2018-12-03

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F5 · derivative.exercise_price: Each performance share represents a contingent right to receive one share of Company common stock (or the cash equivalent).

Read SEC document
December 03, 2018 Filed Dec 6, 2018 21:07 UTC ROCKWELL AUTOMATION, INC ROK · Entity 906 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 11,540 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001246360-18-002590 · form.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Moret Blake D. · CIK 0001515154 · Director · President and CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 41,196

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F5 · shares: Each performance share represents a contingent right to receive one share of Company common stock (or the cash equivalent).

Read SEC document
October 01, 2018 Filed Oct 2, 2018 16:00 UTC ROCKWELL AUTOMATION, INC ROK · Entity 906 GrantPerformance Shares · Derivative 11,540 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001246360-18-002287 · form.xml · derivative · entry 1

Moret Blake D. · CIK 0001515154 · Director · President and CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 11,540

Underlying: Common Stock · 11,540 shares

Expires 2018-12-03

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each performance share represents a contingent right to receive one share of Company common stock (or the cash equivalent).

F2 · shares: On December 3, 2015, the reporting person was granted a target number of performance shares, with the payout from 0 to 200% of target based on the Company's total shareowner return compared to the performance of companies in the S&P 500 Index over a three-year period. The payout was calculated at the end of the three-year period resulting in the reported number of performance shares received.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Each performance share represents a contingent right to receive one share of Company common stock (or the cash equivalent). The performance shares vest on December 3, 2018, provided the reporting person is still an employee of the Company on that date, subject to limited exceptions.

Read SEC document
August 17, 2018 Filed Aug 21, 2018 20:14 UTC ROCKWELL AUTOMATION, INC ROK · Entity 906 Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 1,300 $0.00 Strike: $74.14 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001246360-18-002100 · form.xml · derivative · entry 4

Moret Blake D. · CIK 0001515154 · Director · President and CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 16,900

Underlying: Common Stock · 1,300 shares

Expires 2021-12-01

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
August 17, 2018 Filed Aug 21, 2018 20:14 UTC ROCKWELL AUTOMATION, INC ROK · Entity 906 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 555 $173.63 $96,364.65
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001246360-18-002100 · form.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Moret Blake D. · CIK 0001515154 · Director · President and CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 29,656

F2 · shares: Delivery of already-owned shares to pay the award price of the option exercise reported herein.

F3 · ownership.direct: Includes 10,140 shares held by the Company to implement restrictions on transfer unless and until certain conditions are met.

Read SEC document
August 17, 2018 Filed Aug 21, 2018 20:14 UTC ROCKWELL AUTOMATION, INC ROK · Entity 906 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 1,300 $74.14 $96,382.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001246360-18-002100 · form.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Moret Blake D. · CIK 0001515154 · Director · President and CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 30,211

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
July 19, 2018 Filed Jul 23, 2018 21:26 UTC PTC INC. PTC · Entity 3317 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 3,864 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001654954-18-007943 · section16.xml · derivative · entry 2

Moret Blake D. · CIK 0001515154 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,864

Underlying: Common Stock · 3,864 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of PTC Inc. common stock.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Time-based restricted stock units that vest in two equal installments on each of July 19, 2019 and July 19, 2020.

F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Time-based restricted stock units that vest in two equal installments on each of July 19, 2019 and July 19, 2020.

F3 · balance_after: This amount represents the total number of derivative securities beneficially owned of the class shown.

Read SEC document
July 19, 2018 Filed Jul 23, 2018 21:26 UTC PTC INC. PTC · Entity 3317 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 1,588 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001654954-18-007943 · section16.xml · derivative · entry 1

Moret Blake D. · CIK 0001515154 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,588

Underlying: Common Stock · 1,588 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of PTC Inc. common stock.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Time-based restricted stock units that vest on the earlier date of the PTC Inc.'s 2019 Annual Stockholder Meeting or March 15, 2019.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Time-based restricted stock units that vest on the earlier date of the PTC Inc.'s 2019 Annual Stockholder Meeting or March 15, 2019.

F3 · balance_after: This amount represents the total number of derivative securities beneficially owned of the class shown.

Read SEC document
December 08, 2017 Filed Dec 12, 2017 16:07 UTC ROCKWELL AUTOMATION, INC ROK · Entity 906 GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 57,100 $0.00 Strike: $192.86 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001246360-17-003307 · form.xml · derivative · entry 3

Moret Blake D. · CIK 0001515154 · Director · President and CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 57,100

Underlying: Common Stock · 57,100 shares

Expires 2027-12-08

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in three substantially equal annual installments beginning on the date exercisable.

Read SEC document
December 08, 2017 Filed Dec 12, 2017 16:07 UTC ROCKWELL AUTOMATION, INC ROK · Entity 906 GrantCommon Stock 3,500 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001246360-17-003307 · form.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Moret Blake D. · CIK 0001515154 · Director · President and CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 28,911

F3 · shares: Restricted stock award under the Company's 2012 Long-Term Incentives Plan.

F4 · ownership.direct: Includes 10,140 shares held by the Company to implement restrictions on transfer unless and until certain conditions are met.

Read SEC document
December 04, 2017 Filed Dec 4, 2017 23:14 UTC ROCKWELL AUTOMATION, INC ROK · Entity 906 SaleCommon Stock 5,309 $190.75 $1,012,679.01
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001246360-17-003181 · form.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Moret Blake D. · CIK 0001515154 · Director · President and CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 25,411

F6 · shares: Sale of shares pursuant to Rule 10b5-1 trading plan dated 2/22/2017 to cover taxes due on restricted stock and performance shares that vested on 12/02/2017.

F7 · ownership.direct: Includes 6,640 shares held by the Company to implement restrictions on transfer unless and until certain conditions are met.

Read SEC document
December 02, 2017 Filed Dec 4, 2017 23:14 UTC ROCKWELL AUTOMATION, INC ROK · Entity 906 Exercise / conversionPerformance Shares · Derivative 9,594 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001246360-17-003181 · form.xml · derivative · entry 5

Moret Blake D. · CIK 0001515154 · Director · President and CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 9,594 shares

Expires 2017-12-02

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F5 · derivative.exercise_price: Each performance share represents a contingent right to receive one share of Company common stock (or the cash equivalent).

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.