Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| XTI Aerospace, Inc.XTIA · Entity 7228 | Director · Chief Executive Officer | December 30, 2025 | January 02, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
XTI Aerospace, Inc.
Report date December 30, 2025 · Filed January 02, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stock Option (Right to Buy Common Stock)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $1.26 · Expires 2035-12-30 | Direct | 2,621,100 |
Reported balance
After 2025-12-30 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2025-12-30 · Grant · Acquired 2,621,100 · Balance 2,621,100 F2: The stock options were granted under the Issuer's Amended and Restated 2018 Employee Stock Incentive Plan. F1: One-third of the stock options vested on the grant date, and the remainder will vest in equal quarterly installments over a two year period. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: One-third of the stock options vested on the grant date, and the remainder will vest in equal quarterly installments over a two year period.
F2: The stock options were granted under the Issuer's Amended and Restated 2018 Employee Stock Incentive Plan.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| December 30, 2025 Filed Jan 2, 2026 22:21 UTC | XTI Aerospace, Inc. XTIA · Entity 7228 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy Common Stock) · Derivative | 2,621,100 | $0.00 Strike: $1.26 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-26-000516 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 Pomeroy Scott · CIK 0001297880 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,621,100 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,621,100 shares Expires 2035-12-30 F2 · price: The stock options were granted under the Issuer's Amended and Restated 2018 Employee Stock Incentive Plan. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: One-third of the stock options vested on the grant date, and the remainder will vest in equal quarterly installments over a two year period. Read SEC document |
| September 04, 2025 Filed Sep 8, 2025 21:00 UTC | XTI Aerospace, Inc. XTIA · Entity 7228 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy Common Stock) · Derivative | 2,621,100 | $0.00 Strike: $2.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-25-085596 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 Pomeroy Scott · CIK 0001297880 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,621,100 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,621,100 shares Expires 2035-09-04 F2 · price: The stock options were granted under the Issuer's Amended and Restated 2018 Employee Stock Incentive Plan. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: One-third of the stock options vested on the grant date, and the remainder will vest in equal quarterly installments over a two year period. Read SEC document |
| June 12, 2024 Filed Jun 14, 2024 22:23 UTC | XTI Aerospace, Inc. XTIA · Entity 7228 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy Common Stock) · Derivative | 2,812,500 | $0.00 Strike: $0.47 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-24-053038 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 Pomeroy Scott · CIK 0001297880 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,812,500 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,812,500 shares Expires 2034-06-12 F2 · price: The stock options are granted under the Issuer's 2018 Employee Stock Incentive Plan, as amended from time to time. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock options vest 1/3rd annually over three years starting from the grant date. Read SEC document |
| March 12, 2024 Filed Mar 15, 2024 00:48 UTC | XTI Aerospace, Inc. XTIA · Entity 7228 | GrantOption (right to buy) · Derivative | 535 | Not disclosed Strike: $18.71 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-24-022760 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2 Pomeroy Scott · CIK 0001297880 · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 535 Underlying: Common Stock · 535 shares Expires 2032-12-31 F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Received in connection with Inpixon's ("Parent") business combination transaction (the "Merger") with XTI Aircraft Company ("Legacy XTI") in accordance with the terms of the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of July 24, 2023, by and among Parent, Legacy XTI and Superfly Merger Sub Inc. (the "Merger Agreement"). Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, at the effective time of the Merger (as amended, the "Effective Time"), each share of legacy XTI common stock was converted into the right to receive 0.0892598 shares of Parent's common stock, At the Effective Time, Parent changed its name to XTI Aerospace, Inc. F2 · kind: At the Effective Time, each option to purchase Legacy XTI common stock was assumed by Parent and converted into an option to purchase the number of shares of Parent's common stock (rounded down to the nearest whole number) that is equal to the number of shares of Legacy XTI common stock subject to the unexercised portion of such option immediately prior to the Effective Time multiplied by 0.0892598. The per share exercise price for the shares of Parent common stock issuable upon exercise of such option was set to the exercise price per share of such option in effect immediately prior to the Effective Time multiplied by 0.0892598 (rounded up to the nearest whole cent). F2 · price: At the Effective Time, each option to purchase Legacy XTI common stock was assumed by Parent and converted into an option to purchase the number of shares of Parent's common stock (rounded down to the nearest whole number) that is equal to the number of shares of Legacy XTI common stock subject to the unexercised portion of such option immediately prior to the Effective Time multiplied by 0.0892598. The per share exercise price for the shares of Parent common stock issuable upon exercise of such option was set to the exercise price per share of such option in effect immediately prior to the Effective Time multiplied by 0.0892598 (rounded up to the nearest whole cent). F3 · derivative.exercise_date: These options were exercisable as of the Effective Time. Read SEC document |
| March 12, 2024 Filed Mar 15, 2024 00:48 UTC | XTI Aerospace, Inc. XTIA · Entity 7228 | GrantCommon stock | 357,039 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-24-022760 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Pomeroy Scott · CIK 0001297880 · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 357,039 F1 · price: Received in connection with Inpixon's ("Parent") business combination transaction (the "Merger") with XTI Aircraft Company ("Legacy XTI") in accordance with the terms of the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of July 24, 2023, by and among Parent, Legacy XTI and Superfly Merger Sub Inc. (the "Merger Agreement"). Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, at the effective time of the Merger (as amended, the "Effective Time"), each share of legacy XTI common stock was converted into the right to receive 0.0892598 shares of Parent's common stock, At the Effective Time, Parent changed its name to XTI Aerospace, Inc. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.