person · Reporting owner
Schueller Joseph Andrew
Disclosed activity across 2 companies
Sign in to followReported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| HILLS BANCORPORATIONHBIA.PK · Entity 5104 | SVP, CFO, Treasurer | April 13, 2021 | April 16, 2021 |
| Oportun Financial CorpOPRT · Entity 5862 | SVP-Controller, CAO | September 10, 2026 | September 14, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
HILLS BANCORPORATION
Report date April 13, 2021 · Filed April 16, 2021
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 1,500 |
Reported balance
After 2021-04-13 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2021-04-13 · Grant · Acquired 1,500 · Balance 1,500 F1: Represents a grant of restricted stock which vests on April 13, 2024. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents a grant of restricted stock which vests on April 13, 2024.
Oportun Financial Corp
Report date September 10, 2026 · Filed September 14, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 71,121 |
Ending reported balance
After 2026-09-11 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2026-09-10 · Sale · Disposed 2,831 · Balance 71,149 F1: Represents shares of common stock sold to satisfy the reporting person's minimum tax obligation in respect of the shares issued upon vesting of a restricted stock unit. F2: Weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $7.78 to $7.825 per share, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or to the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Row 2 · 2026-09-11 · Sale · Disposed 28 · Balance 71,121 F1: Represents shares of common stock sold to satisfy the reporting person's minimum tax obligation in respect of the shares issued upon vesting of a restricted stock unit. F3: All shares were sold at the same price of $7.7975. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents shares of common stock sold to satisfy the reporting person's minimum tax obligation in respect of the shares issued upon vesting of a restricted stock unit.
F2: Weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $7.78 to $7.825 per share, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or to the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.
F3: All shares were sold at the same price of $7.7975.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| September 11, 2026 Filed Sep 14, 2026 22:11 UTC | Oportun Financial Corp OPRT · Entity 5862 | SaleCommon Stock | 28 | $7.80 | $218.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001538716-26-000110 · wk-form4_1789423866.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Schueller Joseph Andrew · CIK 0001853965 · SVP-Controller, CAO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 71,121 F1 · shares: Represents shares of common stock sold to satisfy the reporting person's minimum tax obligation in respect of the shares issued upon vesting of a restricted stock unit. F3 · price: All shares were sold at the same price of $7.7975. Read SEC document |
| September 10, 2026 Filed Sep 14, 2026 22:11 UTC | Oportun Financial Corp OPRT · Entity 5862 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,831 | $7.80 | $22,081.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001538716-26-000110 · wk-form4_1789423866.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Schueller Joseph Andrew · CIK 0001853965 · SVP-Controller, CAO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 71,149 F1 · shares: Represents shares of common stock sold to satisfy the reporting person's minimum tax obligation in respect of the shares issued upon vesting of a restricted stock unit. F2 · price: Weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $7.78 to $7.825 per share, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or to the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2025 Filed Jan 5, 2026 21:33 UTC | Oportun Financial Corp OPRT · Entity 5862 | GrantCommon Stock | 45,890 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001853965-26-000002 · wk-form4_1767666779.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Schueller Joseph Andrew · CIK 0001853965 · SVP-Controller, PAO & PFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 73,980 F1 · price: The Restricted Stock Units (RSU) vest in 3 equal annual installments from the vesting commencement date of December 10, 2025, subject to the continued service of the Reporting Person on each vesting date. Read SEC document |
| September 10, 2025 Filed Sep 11, 2025 17:19 UTC | Oportun Financial Corp OPRT · Entity 5862 | GrantCommon Stock | 28,090 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001538716-25-000096 · wk-form4_1757625540.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Schueller Joseph Andrew · CIK 0001853965 · SVP-Controller, PAO & PFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,090 F1 · shares: The Restricted Stock Units (RSU) vest over 3 years, 1/3 will vest on the first anniversary of the grant date and 2/3 vest in quarterly installments thereafter, subject to the continued service of the Reporting Person on each vesting date. F2 · price: Each RSU represents the right to receive, at settlement, one share of common stock. Read SEC document |
| April 13, 2021 Filed Apr 16, 2021 20:13 UTC | HILLS BANCORPORATION HBIA.PK · Entity 5104 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001853965-21-000004 · wf-form4_161860397185033.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Schueller Joseph Andrew · CIK 0001853965 · SVP, CFO, Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,500 F1 · kind: Represents a grant of restricted stock which vests on April 13, 2024. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.