Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| CAPRICOR THERAPEUTICS, INC.CAPR · Entity 5337 | Director | January 05, 2026 | January 07, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
CAPRICOR THERAPEUTICS, INC.
Report date January 05, 2026 · Filed January 07, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $24.81 · Expires 2036-01-05 | Direct | 15,500 |
Reported balance
After 2026-01-05 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-01-05 · Grant · Acquired 15,500 · Balance 15,500 F1: The shares vest 1/12th of the first day of each month, commencing February 1, 2026, with the last month vesting on December 31, 2026, until the stock option becomes fully vested and exercisable. The award pertains to annual board service. The option is subject to early exercise and, therefore, all or any part of the option can be exercised at any time. If the reporting person elects to take advantage of the early exercise feature and purchase shares prior to the vesting of such shares, the shares will be deemed restricted stock and will be subject to a repurchase option in favor of the Issuer if the reporting person's service to the Issuer terminates prior to vesting. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The shares vest 1/12th of the first day of each month, commencing February 1, 2026, with the last month vesting on December 31, 2026, until the stock option becomes fully vested and exercisable. The award pertains to annual board service. The option is subject to early exercise and, therefore, all or any part of the option can be exercised at any time. If the reporting person elects to take advantage of the early exercise feature and purchase shares prior to the vesting of such shares, the shares will be deemed restricted stock and will be subject to a repurchase option in favor of the Issuer if the reporting person's service to the Issuer terminates prior to vesting.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January 05, 2026 Filed Jan 7, 2026 21:45 UTC | CAPRICOR THERAPEUTICS, INC. CAPR · Entity 5337 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 15,500 | $0.00 Strike: $24.81 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001194712-26-000002 · form4-01072026_040103.xml · derivative · entry 1 DUNBAR GEORGE W JR · CIK 0001194712 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,500 Underlying: Common Stock · 15,500 shares Expires 2036-01-05 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares vest 1/12th of the first day of each month, commencing February 1, 2026, with the last month vesting on December 31, 2026, until the stock option becomes fully vested and exercisable. The award pertains to annual board service. The option is subject to early exercise and, therefore, all or any part of the option can be exercised at any time. If the reporting person elects to take advantage of the early exercise feature and purchase shares prior to the vesting of such shares, the shares will be deemed restricted stock and will be subject to a repurchase option in favor of the Issuer if the reporting person's service to the Issuer terminates prior to vesting. Read SEC document |
| December 19, 2025 Filed Dec 23, 2025 19:55 UTC | CAPRICOR THERAPEUTICS, INC. CAPR · Entity 5337 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 3,000 | $0.00 Strike: $1.39 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001194712-25-000004 · form4-12232025_021201.xml · derivative · entry 2 DUNBAR GEORGE W JR · CIK 0001194712 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,000 shares Expires 2025-03-03 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: This option was granted on June 2, 2016 and was previously reported as covering 30,000 shares at an exercise price of $3.12 per share, but was adjusted to reflect a 1-for-10 reverse stock split that occurred on June 4, 2019 and a share reprice of $1.39 per share that occurred on February 12, 2020. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares were fully vested and exercisable as of December 31, 2016. F1 · derivative.underlying_shares: This option was granted on June 2, 2016 and was previously reported as covering 30,000 shares at an exercise price of $3.12 per share, but was adjusted to reflect a 1-for-10 reverse stock split that occurred on June 4, 2019 and a share reprice of $1.39 per share that occurred on February 12, 2020. Read SEC document |
| December 19, 2025 Filed Dec 23, 2025 19:55 UTC | CAPRICOR THERAPEUTICS, INC. CAPR · Entity 5337 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 3,000 | $1.39 | $4,170.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001194712-25-000004 · form4-12232025_021201.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DUNBAR GEORGE W JR · CIK 0001194712 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,306 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2025 Filed Mar 5, 2025 00:00 UTC | CAPRICOR THERAPEUTICS, INC. CAPR · Entity 5337 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 750 | $0.00 Strike: $1.39 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-006735 · form4-03042025_070303.xml · derivative · entry 2 DUNBAR GEORGE W JR · CIK 0001194712 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 750 shares Expires 2025-03-03 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: This option was granted on March 3, 2015 and was previously reported as covering 7,500 shares at an exercise price of $5.78 per share, but was adjusted to reflect a 1-for-10 reverse stock split that occurred on June 4, 2019 and a share reprice of $1.39 per share that occurred on February 12, 2020. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares were fully vested and exercisable as of March 3, 2015, the date of grant. F1 · derivative.underlying_shares: This option was granted on March 3, 2015 and was previously reported as covering 7,500 shares at an exercise price of $5.78 per share, but was adjusted to reflect a 1-for-10 reverse stock split that occurred on June 4, 2019 and a share reprice of $1.39 per share that occurred on February 12, 2020. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2025 Filed Mar 5, 2025 00:00 UTC | CAPRICOR THERAPEUTICS, INC. CAPR · Entity 5337 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 750 | $1.39 | $1,042.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-006735 · form4-03042025_070303.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DUNBAR GEORGE W JR · CIK 0001194712 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,306 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2025 Filed Jan 7, 2025 00:00 UTC | CAPRICOR THERAPEUTICS, INC. CAPR · Entity 5337 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 5,750 | $0.00 Strike: $14.96 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-000869 · form4-01062025_070107.xml · derivative · entry 3 DUNBAR GEORGE W JR · CIK 0001194712 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,750 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,750 shares Expires 2035-01-02 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares of the award are fully vested and exercisable as of January 2, 2025, the date of the grant. The award pertains to annual board service. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2025 Filed Jan 7, 2025 00:00 UTC | CAPRICOR THERAPEUTICS, INC. CAPR · Entity 5337 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 3,600 | $0.00 Strike: $14.96 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-000869 · form4-01062025_070107.xml · derivative · entry 2 DUNBAR GEORGE W JR · CIK 0001194712 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,600 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,600 shares Expires 2035-01-02 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares of the award are fully vested and exercisable as of January 2, 2025, the date of the grant. The award pertains to annual board committee service. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2025 Filed Jan 7, 2025 00:00 UTC | CAPRICOR THERAPEUTICS, INC. CAPR · Entity 5337 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 11,940 | $0.00 Strike: $14.96 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-000869 · form4-01062025_070107.xml · derivative · entry 1 DUNBAR GEORGE W JR · CIK 0001194712 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,940 Underlying: Common Stock · 11,940 shares Expires 2035-01-02 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares vest 1/12th of the first day of each month, commencing February 1, 2025, with the last month vesting on December 31, 2025, until the stock option becomes fully vested and exercisable. The award pertains to annual board service. The option is subject to early exercise and, therefore, all or any part of the option can be exercised at any time. If the reporting person elects to take advantage of the early exercise feature and purchase shares prior to the vesting of such shares, the shares will be deemed restricted stock and will be subject to a repurchase option in favor of the Issuer if the reporting person's service to the Issuer terminates prior to vesting. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2024 Filed Jan 4, 2024 22:15 UTC | CAPRICOR THERAPEUTICS, INC. CAPR · Entity 5337 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 14,280 | $0.00 Strike: $5.12 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-000653 · form4-01042024_050112.xml · derivative · entry 3 DUNBAR GEORGE W JR · CIK 0001194712 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,280 Underlying: Common Stock · 14,280 shares Expires 2034-01-02 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares of the award are fully vested and exercisable as of January 2, 2024, the date of the grant. The award pertains to annual board service. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2024 Filed Jan 4, 2024 22:15 UTC | CAPRICOR THERAPEUTICS, INC. CAPR · Entity 5337 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 8,920 | $0.00 Strike: $5.12 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-000653 · form4-01042024_050112.xml · derivative · entry 2 DUNBAR GEORGE W JR · CIK 0001194712 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,920 Underlying: Common Stock · 8,920 shares Expires 2034-01-02 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares of the award are fully vested and exercisable as of January 2, 2024, the date of the grant. The award pertains to annual board committee service. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2024 Filed Jan 4, 2024 22:15 UTC | CAPRICOR THERAPEUTICS, INC. CAPR · Entity 5337 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 29,250 | $0.00 Strike: $5.12 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-000653 · form4-01042024_050112.xml · derivative · entry 1 DUNBAR GEORGE W JR · CIK 0001194712 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,250 Underlying: Common Stock · 29,250 shares Expires 2034-01-02 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares vest 1/12th of the first day of each month, commencing February 1, 2024, with the last month vesting on December 31, 2024, until the stock option becomes fully vested and exercisable. The award pertains to annual board service. The option is subject to early exercise and, therefore, all or any part of the option can be exercised at any time. If the reporting person elects to take advantage of the early exercise feature and purchase shares prior to the vesting of such shares, the shares will be deemed restricted stock and will be subject to a repurchase option in favor of the Issuer if the reporting person's service to the Issuer terminates prior to vesting. Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2023 Filed Feb 16, 2023 01:00 UTC | CAPRICOR THERAPEUTICS, INC. CAPR · Entity 5337 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 1,401 | $0.00 Strike: $1.39 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-23-002650 · form4-02152023_080208.xml · derivative · entry 2 DUNBAR GEORGE W JR · CIK 0001194712 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,401 shares Expires 2023-02-22 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: This option was granted on February 22, 2013 and was previously reported as covering 14,015 shares at an exercise price of $0.37 per share, but was adjusted to reflect a 1-for10 reverse stock split that occurred on June 4, 2019 and a share reprice to $1.39 per share that occurred on February 12, 2020. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: 25% of the shares vested immediately, with the remainder vesting monthly over 25 months commencing May 1, 2013. F1 · derivative.underlying_shares: This option was granted on February 22, 2013 and was previously reported as covering 14,015 shares at an exercise price of $0.37 per share, but was adjusted to reflect a 1-for10 reverse stock split that occurred on June 4, 2019 and a share reprice to $1.39 per share that occurred on February 12, 2020. Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2023 Filed Feb 16, 2023 01:00 UTC | CAPRICOR THERAPEUTICS, INC. CAPR · Entity 5337 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,401 | $1.39 | $1,947.39 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-23-002650 · form4-02152023_080208.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DUNBAR GEORGE W JR · CIK 0001194712 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,556 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2023 Filed Jan 6, 2023 01:00 UTC | CAPRICOR THERAPEUTICS, INC. CAPR · Entity 5337 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 19,000 | $0.00 Strike: $3.85 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-23-000594 · form4-01052023_080140.xml · derivative · entry 3 DUNBAR GEORGE W JR · CIK 0001194712 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 19,000 shares Expires 2033-01-03 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares of the award are fully vested and exercisable as of January 3, 2023, the date of the grant. The award pertains to annual board service. Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2023 Filed Jan 6, 2023 01:00 UTC | CAPRICOR THERAPEUTICS, INC. CAPR · Entity 5337 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 8,310 | $0.00 Strike: $3.85 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-23-000594 · form4-01052023_080140.xml · derivative · entry 2 DUNBAR GEORGE W JR · CIK 0001194712 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,310 Underlying: Common Stock · 8,310 shares Expires 2033-01-03 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares of the award are fully vested and exercisable as of January 3, 2023, the date of the grant. The award pertains to annual board committee service. Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2023 Filed Jan 6, 2023 01:00 UTC | CAPRICOR THERAPEUTICS, INC. CAPR · Entity 5337 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 37,770 | $0.00 Strike: $3.85 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-23-000594 · form4-01052023_080140.xml · derivative · entry 1 DUNBAR GEORGE W JR · CIK 0001194712 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 37,770 Underlying: Common Stock · 37,770 shares Expires 2033-01-03 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares vest 1/12th of the first day of each month, commencing February 1, 2023, with the last month vesting on December 31, 2023, until the stock option becomes fully vested and exercisable. The award pertains to annual board service. The option is subject to early exercise and, therefore, all or any part of the option can be exercised at any time. If the reporting person elects to take advantage of the early exercise feature and purchase shares prior to the vesting of such shares, the shares will be deemed restricted stock and will be subject to a repurchase option in favor of the Issuer if the reporting person's service to the Issuer terminates prior to vesting. Read SEC document |
| March 29, 2022 Filed Mar 31, 2022 21:00 UTC | CAPRICOR THERAPEUTICS, INC. CAPR · Entity 5337 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 15,455 | $0.00 Strike: $1.39 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-22-003514 · form4-03312022_050302.xml · derivative · entry 3 DUNBAR GEORGE W JR · CIK 0001194712 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 15,455 shares Expires 2022-04-27 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: This option was granted on April 27, 2012 and was previously reported as covering 154,555 shares at an exercise price of $0.37 per share, but was adjusted to reflect a 1-for-10 reverse stock split that occurred on June 4, 2019 and a share reprice to $1.39 per share that occurred on February 12, 2020. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares vested 1/48th of the first day of each month, commencing May 1, 2012. F2 · derivative.underlying_shares: This option was granted on April 27, 2012 and was previously reported as covering 154,555 shares at an exercise price of $0.37 per share, but was adjusted to reflect a 1-for-10 reverse stock split that occurred on June 4, 2019 and a share reprice to $1.39 per share that occurred on February 12, 2020. Read SEC document |
| March 29, 2022 Filed Mar 31, 2022 21:00 UTC | CAPRICOR THERAPEUTICS, INC. CAPR · Entity 5337 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 6,300 | $3.41 | $21,483.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-22-003514 · form4-03312022_050302.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 DUNBAR GEORGE W JR · CIK 0001194712 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,155 F1 · kind: Represents a "net exercise" of outstanding stock options. These shares were withheld by the Issuer for payment of the exercise price, based on the closing market price of the Issuer's common stock on March 29, 2022 of $3.41. The options would otherwise expire on April 27, 2022, pursuant to their terms. F1 · price: Represents a "net exercise" of outstanding stock options. These shares were withheld by the Issuer for payment of the exercise price, based on the closing market price of the Issuer's common stock on March 29, 2022 of $3.41. The options would otherwise expire on April 27, 2022, pursuant to their terms. Read SEC document |
| March 29, 2022 Filed Mar 31, 2022 21:00 UTC | CAPRICOR THERAPEUTICS, INC. CAPR · Entity 5337 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 15,455 | $1.39 | $21,482.45 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-22-003514 · form4-03312022_050302.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DUNBAR GEORGE W JR · CIK 0001194712 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,455 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2022 Filed Jan 5, 2022 02:00 UTC | CAPRICOR THERAPEUTICS, INC. CAPR · Entity 5337 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 63,060 | $0.00 Strike: $3.18 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-22-000277 · form4-01042022_090123.xml · derivative · entry 1 DUNBAR GEORGE W JR · CIK 0001194712 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 63,060 Underlying: Common Stock · 63,060 shares Expires 2032-01-03 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares vest 1/48th of the first day of each month, commencing February 1, 2022, until the stock option becomes fully vested and exercisable. The option is subject to early exercise and, therefore, all or any part of the option can be exercised at any time. If the reporting person elects to take advantage of the early exercise feature and purchase shares prior to the vesting of such shares, the shares will be deemed restricted stock and will be subject to a repurchase option in favor of the Issuer if the reporting person's service to the Issuer terminates prior to vesting. Read SEC document |
| January 04, 2021 Filed Jan 6, 2021 22:03 UTC | CAPRICOR THERAPEUTICS, INC. CAPR · Entity 5337 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 71,388 | $0.00 Strike: $3.74 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-21-001588 · tm211849-5_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 1 DUNBAR GEORGE W JR · CIK 0001194712 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 71,388 Underlying: Common Stock · 71,388 shares Expires 2031-01-04 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares vest 1/48th of the first day of each month, commencing February 1, 2021, until the stock option becomes fully vested and exercisable. The option is subject to early exercise and, therefore, all or any part of the option can be exercised at any time. If the reporting person elects to take advantage of the early exercise feature and purchase shares prior to the vesting of such shares, the shares will be deemed restricted stock and will be subject to a repurchase option in favor of the Issuer if the reporting person's service to the Issuer terminates prior to vesting. Read SEC document |
| June 05, 2020 Filed Jun 9, 2020 20:34 UTC | CAPRICOR THERAPEUTICS, INC. CAPR · Entity 5337 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 83,000 | $0.00 Strike: $1.39 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-20-071420 · tm2022128-5_4.xml · derivative · entry 1 DUNBAR GEORGE W JR · CIK 0001194712 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 83,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 83,000 shares Expires 2030-06-05 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares vest 1/48th of the first day of each month, commencing March 1, 2020, until the stock option becomes fully vested and exercisable. The following stock option grant was approved by the Board on February 12, 2020 under the 2020 Plan, contingent upon stockholder approval of the 2020 Plan, which was obtained on June 5, 2020. The option is subject to early exercise and, therefore, all or any part of the option can be exercised at any time. If the reporting person elects to take advantage of the early exercise feature and purchase shares prior to the vesting of such shares, the shares will be deemed restricted stock and will be subject to a repurchase option in favor of the Issuer if the reporting person's service to the Issuer terminates prior to vesting. Read SEC document |
| February 12, 2020 Filed Feb 14, 2020 23:08 UTC | CAPRICOR THERAPEUTICS, INC. CAPR · Entity 5337 | Disposition to issuerStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 15,455 | Not disclosed Strike: $3.70 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-20-022102 · tm208086d5_4.xml · derivative · entry 14 DUNBAR GEORGE W JR · CIK 0001194712 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 15,455 shares Expires 2022-04-27 F2 · price: The reported transactions involved the repricing of outstanding options, resulting in the deemed cancellation of the "old" options and the grant of replacement options, with a new exercise price of $1.39 per share. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock option award is fully vested and exercisable. Read SEC document |
| February 12, 2020 Filed Feb 14, 2020 23:08 UTC | CAPRICOR THERAPEUTICS, INC. CAPR · Entity 5337 | Disposition to issuerStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 1,401 | Not disclosed Strike: $3.70 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-20-022102 · tm208086d5_4.xml · derivative · entry 13 DUNBAR GEORGE W JR · CIK 0001194712 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,401 shares Expires 2023-03-06 F2 · price: The reported transactions involved the repricing of outstanding options, resulting in the deemed cancellation of the "old" options and the grant of replacement options, with a new exercise price of $1.39 per share. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock option award is fully vested and exercisable. Read SEC document |
| February 12, 2020 Filed Feb 14, 2020 23:08 UTC | CAPRICOR THERAPEUTICS, INC. CAPR · Entity 5337 | Disposition to issuerStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 750 | Not disclosed Strike: $57.80 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-20-022102 · tm208086d5_4.xml · derivative · entry 12 DUNBAR GEORGE W JR · CIK 0001194712 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 750 shares Expires 2025-03-03 F2 · price: The reported transactions involved the repricing of outstanding options, resulting in the deemed cancellation of the "old" options and the grant of replacement options, with a new exercise price of $1.39 per share. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock option award is fully vested and exercisable. Read SEC document |
| February 12, 2020 Filed Feb 14, 2020 23:08 UTC | CAPRICOR THERAPEUTICS, INC. CAPR · Entity 5337 | Disposition to issuerStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 3,000 | Not disclosed Strike: $31.20 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-20-022102 · tm208086d5_4.xml · derivative · entry 11 DUNBAR GEORGE W JR · CIK 0001194712 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,000 shares Expires 2026-06-02 F2 · price: The reported transactions involved the repricing of outstanding options, resulting in the deemed cancellation of the "old" options and the grant of replacement options, with a new exercise price of $1.39 per share. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock option award is fully vested and exercisable. Read SEC document |
| February 12, 2020 Filed Feb 14, 2020 23:08 UTC | CAPRICOR THERAPEUTICS, INC. CAPR · Entity 5337 | Disposition to issuerStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 2,606 | Not disclosed Strike: $25.50 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-20-022102 · tm208086d5_4.xml · derivative · entry 10 DUNBAR GEORGE W JR · CIK 0001194712 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,606 shares Expires 2027-01-03 F2 · price: The reported transactions involved the repricing of outstanding options, resulting in the deemed cancellation of the "old" options and the grant of replacement options, with a new exercise price of $1.39 per share. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: 856 of the shares will vest 1/48th on the first day of each month, commencing February 1, 2017, until the stock option becomes fully vested and exercisable. The remaining 1,750 shares will vest 1/12th on the first day of each month, commencing February 1, 2017, with the last month vesting on December 31, 2017. The option is subject to early exercise and, therefore, all or any part of the option can be exercised at any time. If the reporting person elects to take advantage of the early exercise feature and purchase shares prior to the vesting of such shares, the shares will be deemed restricted stock and will be subject to a repurchase option in favor of the Registrant if the reporting person's service to the Registrant terminates prior to vesting. Read SEC document |
| February 12, 2020 Filed Feb 14, 2020 23:08 UTC | CAPRICOR THERAPEUTICS, INC. CAPR · Entity 5337 | Disposition to issuerStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 2,800 | Not disclosed Strike: $15.70 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-20-022102 · tm208086d5_4.xml · derivative · entry 9 DUNBAR GEORGE W JR · CIK 0001194712 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,800 shares Expires 2028-01-02 F2 · price: The reported transactions involved the repricing of outstanding options, resulting in the deemed cancellation of the "old" options and the grant of replacement options, with a new exercise price of $1.39 per share. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: 1,050 of the shares will vest 1/48th on the first day of each month, commencing February 1, 2018, until the stock option becomes fully vested and exercisable. The remaining 1,750 shares will vest 1/12th on the first day of each month, commencing February 1, 2018, with the last month vesting on December 31, 2018. The option is subject to early exercise and, therefore, all or any part of the option can be exercised at any time. If the reporting person elects to take advantage of the early exercise feature and purchase shares prior to the vesting of such shares, the shares will be deemed restricted stock and will be subject to a repurchase option in favor of the Registrant if the reporting person's service to the Registrant terminates prior to vesting. Read SEC document |
| February 12, 2020 Filed Feb 14, 2020 23:08 UTC | CAPRICOR THERAPEUTICS, INC. CAPR · Entity 5337 | Disposition to issuerStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 5,250 | Not disclosed Strike: $3.25 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-20-022102 · tm208086d5_4.xml · derivative · entry 8 DUNBAR GEORGE W JR · CIK 0001194712 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,250 shares Expires 2029-08-08 F2 · price: The reported transactions involved the repricing of outstanding options, resulting in the deemed cancellation of the "old" options and the grant of replacement options, with a new exercise price of $1.39 per share. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: 3,000 of the shares were vested on the date of grant. The remaining 2,250 shares will vest 1/48th on the first day of each month, commencing September 1, 2019, until the stock option becomes fully vested and exercisable. The option is subject to early exercise and, therefore, all or any part of the option can be exercised at any time. If the reporting person elects to take advantage of the early exercise feature and purchase shares prior to the vesting of such shares, the shares will be deemed restricted stock and will be subject to a repurchase option in favor of the Registrant if the reporting person's service to the Registrant terminates prior to vesting. Read SEC document |
| February 12, 2020 Filed Feb 14, 2020 23:08 UTC | CAPRICOR THERAPEUTICS, INC. CAPR · Entity 5337 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 15,455 | Not disclosed Strike: $1.39 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-20-022102 · tm208086d5_4.xml · derivative · entry 7 DUNBAR GEORGE W JR · CIK 0001194712 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,455 Underlying: Common Stock · 15,455 shares Expires 2022-04-27 F2 · price: The reported transactions involved the repricing of outstanding options, resulting in the deemed cancellation of the "old" options and the grant of replacement options, with a new exercise price of $1.39 per share. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock option award is fully vested and exercisable. Read SEC document |
| February 12, 2020 Filed Feb 14, 2020 23:08 UTC | CAPRICOR THERAPEUTICS, INC. CAPR · Entity 5337 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 1,401 | Not disclosed Strike: $1.39 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-20-022102 · tm208086d5_4.xml · derivative · entry 6 DUNBAR GEORGE W JR · CIK 0001194712 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,401 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,401 shares Expires 2023-03-06 F2 · price: The reported transactions involved the repricing of outstanding options, resulting in the deemed cancellation of the "old" options and the grant of replacement options, with a new exercise price of $1.39 per share. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock option award is fully vested and exercisable. Read SEC document |
| February 12, 2020 Filed Feb 14, 2020 23:08 UTC | CAPRICOR THERAPEUTICS, INC. CAPR · Entity 5337 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 750 | Not disclosed Strike: $1.39 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-20-022102 · tm208086d5_4.xml · derivative · entry 5 DUNBAR GEORGE W JR · CIK 0001194712 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 750 Underlying: Common Stock · 750 shares Expires 2025-03-03 F2 · price: The reported transactions involved the repricing of outstanding options, resulting in the deemed cancellation of the "old" options and the grant of replacement options, with a new exercise price of $1.39 per share. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock option award is fully vested and exercisable. Read SEC document |
| February 12, 2020 Filed Feb 14, 2020 23:08 UTC | CAPRICOR THERAPEUTICS, INC. CAPR · Entity 5337 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 3,000 | Not disclosed Strike: $1.39 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-20-022102 · tm208086d5_4.xml · derivative · entry 4 DUNBAR GEORGE W JR · CIK 0001194712 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,000 shares Expires 2026-06-02 F2 · price: The reported transactions involved the repricing of outstanding options, resulting in the deemed cancellation of the "old" options and the grant of replacement options, with a new exercise price of $1.39 per share. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock option award is fully vested and exercisable. Read SEC document |
| February 12, 2020 Filed Feb 14, 2020 23:08 UTC | CAPRICOR THERAPEUTICS, INC. CAPR · Entity 5337 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 2,606 | Not disclosed Strike: $1.39 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-20-022102 · tm208086d5_4.xml · derivative · entry 3 DUNBAR GEORGE W JR · CIK 0001194712 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,606 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,606 shares Expires 2027-01-03 F2 · price: The reported transactions involved the repricing of outstanding options, resulting in the deemed cancellation of the "old" options and the grant of replacement options, with a new exercise price of $1.39 per share. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: 856 of the shares will vest 1/48th on the first day of each month, commencing February 1, 2017, until the stock option becomes fully vested and exercisable. The remaining 1,750 shares will vest 1/12th on the first day of each month, commencing February 1, 2017, with the last month vesting on December 31, 2017. The option is subject to early exercise and, therefore, all or any part of the option can be exercised at any time. If the reporting person elects to take advantage of the early exercise feature and purchase shares prior to the vesting of such shares, the shares will be deemed restricted stock and will be subject to a repurchase option in favor of the Registrant if the reporting person's service to the Registrant terminates prior to vesting. Read SEC document |
| February 12, 2020 Filed Feb 14, 2020 23:08 UTC | CAPRICOR THERAPEUTICS, INC. CAPR · Entity 5337 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 2,800 | Not disclosed Strike: $1.39 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-20-022102 · tm208086d5_4.xml · derivative · entry 2 DUNBAR GEORGE W JR · CIK 0001194712 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,800 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,800 shares Expires 2028-01-02 F2 · price: The reported transactions involved the repricing of outstanding options, resulting in the deemed cancellation of the "old" options and the grant of replacement options, with a new exercise price of $1.39 per share. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: 1,050 of the shares will vest 1/48th on the first day of each month, commencing February 1, 2018, until the stock option becomes fully vested and exercisable. The remaining 1,750 shares will vest 1/12th on the first day of each month, commencing February 1, 2018, with the last month vesting on December 31, 2018. The option is subject to early exercise and, therefore, all or any part of the option can be exercised at any time. If the reporting person elects to take advantage of the early exercise feature and purchase shares prior to the vesting of such shares, the shares will be deemed restricted stock and will be subject to a repurchase option in favor of the Registrant if the reporting person's service to the Registrant terminates prior to vesting. Read SEC document |
| February 12, 2020 Filed Feb 14, 2020 23:08 UTC | CAPRICOR THERAPEUTICS, INC. CAPR · Entity 5337 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 5,250 | Not disclosed Strike: $1.39 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-20-022102 · tm208086d5_4.xml · derivative · entry 1 DUNBAR GEORGE W JR · CIK 0001194712 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,250 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,250 shares Expires 2029-08-08 F2 · price: The reported transactions involved the repricing of outstanding options, resulting in the deemed cancellation of the "old" options and the grant of replacement options, with a new exercise price of $1.39 per share. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: 3,000 of the shares were vested on the date of grant. The remaining 2,250 shares will vest 1/48th on the first day of each month, commencing September 1, 2019, until the stock option becomes fully vested and exercisable. The option is subject to early exercise and, therefore, all or any part of the option can be exercised at any time. If the reporting person elects to take advantage of the early exercise feature and purchase shares prior to the vesting of such shares, the shares will be deemed restricted stock and will be subject to a repurchase option in favor of the Registrant if the reporting person's service to the Registrant terminates prior to vesting. Read SEC document |
| August 08, 2019 Filed Aug 10, 2019 01:00 UTC | CAPRICOR THERAPEUTICS, INC. CAPR · Entity 5337 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 5,250 | $0.00 Strike: $3.25 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001144204-19-038994 · tv527323_form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 DUNBAR GEORGE W JR · CIK 0001194712 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,250 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,250 shares Expires 2029-08-08 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: 3,000 of the shares shall vest immediately. The remaining 2,250 shares will vest 1/48th on the first day of each month, commencing September 1, 2019, until the stock option becomes fully vested and exercisable. However, the option is subject to early exercise and, therefore, all or any part of the option can be exercised at any time. If the reporting person elects to take advantage of the early exercise feature and purchase shares prior to the vesting of such shares, the shares will be deemed restricted stock and will be subject to a repurchase option in favor of the Registrant if the reporting person's service to the Registrant terminates prior to vesting. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2018 Filed Jan 4, 2018 22:02 UTC | CAPRICOR THERAPEUTICS, INC. CAPR · Entity 5337 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 28,000 | $0.00 Strike: $1.57 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001144204-18-000860 · tv482717_4.xml · derivative · entry 1 DUNBAR GEORGE W JR · CIK 0001194712 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 28,000 shares Expires 2028-01-02 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: 10,500 of the shares will vest 1/48th on the first day of each month, commencing February 1, 2018, until the stock option becomes fully vested and exercisable. The remaining 17,500 shares will vest 1/12 on the first day of each month, commencing February 1, 2018, with the last month vesting on December 31, 2018. However, the option is subject to early exercise and, therefore, all or any part of the option can be exercised at any time. If the reporting person elects to take advantage of the early exercise feature and purchase shares prior to the vesting of such shares, the shares will be deemed restricted stock and will be subject to a repurchase option in favor of the Registrant if the reporting person's service to the Registrant terminates prior to vesting. Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2017 Filed Jan 5, 2017 02:43 UTC | CAPRICOR THERAPEUTICS, INC. CAPR · Entity 5337 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 26,060 | $0.00 Strike: $2.55 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001144204-17-000703 · v456178_4.xml · derivative · entry 1 DUNBAR GEORGE W JR · CIK 0001194712 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,060 Underlying: Common Stock · 26,060 shares Expires 2027-01-03 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: 8,560 of the shares will vest 1/48th on the first day of each month, commencing February 1, 2017, until the stock option becomes fully vested and exercisable. The remaining 17,500 shares will vest 1/12 on the first day of each month, commencing February 1, 2017, with the last month vesting on December 31, 2017. However, the option is subject to early exercise and, therefore, all or any part of the option can be exercised at any time. If the reporting person elects to take advantage of the early exercise feature and purchase shares prior to the vesting of such shares, the shares will be deemed restricted stock and will be subject to a repurchase option in favor of the Registrant if the reporting person's service to the Registrant terminates prior to vesting. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.