Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Globalstar, Inc.GSAT · Entity 3507 | Director · 10% owner | September 18, 2026 | September 21, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Globalstar, Inc.
Report date September 18, 2026 · Filed September 21, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Voting Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy James Monroe III Grantor Trust | 408,253 |
Reported balance
After 2026-09-18 transaction · row 1
Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-09-18 · Purchase · Acquired 361,600 · Balance 408,253 F1: Shares purchased from James Lynch in a private transaction for estate planning purposes. F2: 44,697 shares previously reporting as being held by the Reporting Person directly are now reported as being held through the James Monroe III Grantor Trust. |
| Voting Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectThermo Funding Company | 13,142,665 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-09-18 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 13,142,665 |
| Voting Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Thermo Properties II, LLC | 947,273 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-09-18 · row 3
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · Balance 947,273 |
| Voting Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy FL Investment Holdings LLC | 42,717 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-09-18 · row 4
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · Balance 42,717 |
| Voting Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectThermo XCOM LLC | 790,097 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-09-18 · row 5
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · Balance 790,097 |
| Voting Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectThermo Funding II LLC | 58,833,076 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-09-18 · row 6
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 6 · Balance 58,833,076 |
| Voting Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectMonroe Irr. Educational Trust | 200,000 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-09-18 · row 7
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 7 · Balance 200,000 |
| Voting Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Thermo Investments Limited Partnership | 13,347 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-09-18 · row 8
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 8 · Balance 13,347 |
| Voting Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Globalstar Satellite L.P. | 41,238 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-09-18 · row 9
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 9 · Balance 41,238 |
| Voting Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 1,183 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-09-18 · row 10
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 10 · Balance 1,183 F2: 44,697 shares previously reporting as being held by the Reporting Person directly are now reported as being held through the James Monroe III Grantor Trust. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Shares purchased from James Lynch in a private transaction for estate planning purposes.
F2: 44,697 shares previously reporting as being held by the Reporting Person directly are now reported as being held through the James Monroe III Grantor Trust.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| September 18, 2026 Filed Sep 21, 2026 20:44 UTC | Globalstar, Inc. GSAT · Entity 3507 | PurchaseVoting Common Stock | 361,600 | $82.52 | $29,839,232.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001379664-26-000002 · wk-form4_1790023478.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Monroe James III · CIK 0001379664 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By James Monroe III Grantor Trust Disclosed balance after: 408,253 F1 · kind: Shares purchased from James Lynch in a private transaction for estate planning purposes. F2 · balance_after: 44,697 shares previously reporting as being held by the Reporting Person directly are now reported as being held through the James Monroe III Grantor Trust. Read SEC document |
| January 05, 2026 Filed Jan 7, 2026 22:15 UTC | Globalstar, Inc. GSAT · Entity 3507 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 6,666 | $0.00 Strike: $64.08 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001379664-26-000001 · wk-form4_1767824121.xml · derivative · entry 11 Monroe James III · CIK 0001379664 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,666 Underlying: Voting Common Stock · 6,666 shares Expires 2036-01-05 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents an award of stock options under the Issuer's Equity Incentive Plan. The options vest in one-third annual increments on each of January 5, 2027, 2028 and 2029. Read SEC document |
| January 05, 2026 Filed Jan 7, 2026 22:15 UTC | Globalstar, Inc. GSAT · Entity 3507 | GrantVoting Common Stock | 780 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001379664-26-000001 · wk-form4_1767824121.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Monroe James III · CIK 0001379664 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 45,880 F1 · kind: Represents an award of restricted stock under the Issuer's Equity Incentive Plan. The awarded shares vest on January 5, 2027. Read SEC document |
| May 16, 2025 Filed May 19, 2025 13:56 UTC | Globalstar, Inc. GSAT · Entity 3507 | PurchaseVoting Common Stock | 50,000 | $18.68 | $933,890.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001366868-25-000085 · wk-form4_1747662963.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Monroe James III · CIK 0001379664 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · Thermo Funding II LLC Disclosed balance after: 58,833,076 F1 · price: The shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $18.3250 to $18.8300 per share. The price reported reflects the volume weighted average price for the transactions. The reporting person undertakes to provide upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| May 14, 2025 Filed May 14, 2025 21:35 UTC | Globalstar, Inc. GSAT · Entity 3507 | PurchaseVoting Common Stock | 25,000 | $18.77 | $469,325.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001366868-25-000083 · wk-form4_1747258519.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Monroe James III · CIK 0001379664 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · Thermo Funding II LLC Disclosed balance after: 58,783,076 F1 · price: The shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $18.6400 to $18.8700 per share. The price reported reflects the volume weighted average price for the transactions. The reporting person undertakes to provide upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| May 12, 2025 Filed May 12, 2025 21:43 UTC | Globalstar, Inc. GSAT · Entity 3507 | PurchaseVoting Common Stock | 50,000 | $18.56 | $928,035.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001366868-25-000082 · wk-form4_1747086210.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Monroe James III · CIK 0001379664 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · Thermo Funding II LLC Disclosed balance after: 58,758,076 F1 · price: The shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $18.0500 to $18.9600 per share. The price reported reflects the volume weighted average price for the transactions. The reporting person undertakes to provide upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| March 28, 2025 Filed Mar 28, 2025 21:30 UTC | Globalstar, Inc. GSAT · Entity 3507 | PurchaseVoting Common Stock | 209,546 | $22.52 | $4,718,975.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001366868-25-000056 · wk-form4_1743197419.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Monroe James III · CIK 0001379664 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · Thermo XCOM LLC Disclosed balance after: 790,097 F1 · shares: Represents shares purchased from Virewirx, Inc. (f/k/a XCom Labs, Inc.) ("XCom") in a private transaction exempt from the registration requirements of the Securities Act of 1933, as amended, which shares were acquired by XCom as consideration under the Support Services Agreement and related Intellectual Property License Agreement as more fully described in the Issuer's Current Report on Form 8-K filed with the Commission August 31, 2023. F2 · price: Represents the closing price of Issuer's common stock on March 27, 2025. Read SEC document |
| March 21, 2025 Filed Mar 24, 2025 13:13 UTC | Globalstar, Inc. GSAT · Entity 3507 | PurchaseVoting Common Stock | 50,000 | $22.31 | $1,115,620.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001366868-25-000051 · wk-form4_1742821999.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Monroe James III · CIK 0001379664 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By Thermo Properties II, LLC Disclosed balance after: 947,273 F1 · price: The shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $21.8100 to $22.5600 per share. The price reported reflects the volume weighted average price for the transactions. The reporting person undertakes to provide upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| March 20, 2025 Filed Mar 20, 2025 22:05 UTC | Globalstar, Inc. GSAT · Entity 3507 | PurchaseVoting Common Stock | 25,000 | $21.83 | $545,780.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001366868-25-000049 · wk-form4_1742508334.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Monroe James III · CIK 0001379664 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By Thermo Properties II, LLC Disclosed balance after: 897,273 F1 · price: The shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $21.5100 to $22.2250 per share. The price reported reflects the volume weighted average price for the transactions. The reporting person undertakes to provide upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| March 19, 2025 Filed Mar 19, 2025 20:28 UTC | Globalstar, Inc. GSAT · Entity 3507 | PurchaseVoting Common Stock | 25,000 | $21.71 | $542,760.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001366868-25-000048 · wk-form4_1742416129.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Monroe James III · CIK 0001379664 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By Thermo Properties II, LLC Disclosed balance after: 872,273 F1 · price: The shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $21.4000 to $21.9900 per share. The price reported reflects the volume weighted average price for the transactions. The reporting person undertakes to provide upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| March 18, 2025 Filed Mar 18, 2025 21:37 UTC | Globalstar, Inc. GSAT · Entity 3507 | PurchaseVoting Common Stock | 25,000 | $20.80 | $519,990.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001366868-25-000047 · wk-form4_1742333851.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Monroe James III · CIK 0001379664 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By Thermo Properties II, LLC Disclosed balance after: 847,273 F1 · price: The shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $20.6050 to $20.9600 per share. The price reported reflects the volume weighted average price for the transactions. The reporting person undertakes to provide upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price. F2 · balance_after: The number of shares of voting common stock reported in this Form 4 have been adjusted to reflect the Issuer's 1 for 15 reverse stock spilt effected on February 10, 2025. Read SEC document |
| January 06, 2025 Filed Jan 7, 2025 22:28 UTC | Globalstar, Inc. GSAT · Entity 3507 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 100,000 | $0.00 Strike: $2.19 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001366868-25-000005 · wk-form4_1736288877.xml · derivative · entry 11 Monroe James III · CIK 0001379664 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 100,000 Underlying: Voting Common Stock · 100,000 shares Expires 2035-01-06 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents an award under the Issuer's Equity Incentive Plan. The awarded options vest and become exercisable as to one third on each of January 6, 2026, 2027, and 2028. Read SEC document |
| January 06, 2025 Filed Jan 7, 2025 22:28 UTC | Globalstar, Inc. GSAT · Entity 3507 | GrantVoting Common Stock | 22,831 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001366868-25-000005 · wk-form4_1736288877.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Monroe James III · CIK 0001379664 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 676,499 F1 · kind: Represents an award of restricted stock under the Issuer's Equity Incentive Plan. The awarded shares vest on January 6, 2026. Read SEC document |
| December 27, 2024 Filed Dec 30, 2024 14:25 UTC | Globalstar, Inc. GSAT · Entity 3507 | PurchaseVoting Common Stock | 1,000,000 | $2.13 | $2,128,700.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001366868-24-000147 · wk-form4_1735568724.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Monroe James III · CIK 0001379664 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By Thermo Properties II, LLC Disclosed balance after: 12,334,090 F2 · price: The shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $2.03 to $2.225 per share. The price reported reflects the volume weighted average price for the transactions. The reporting person undertakes to provide upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| December 26, 2024 Filed Dec 30, 2024 14:25 UTC | Globalstar, Inc. GSAT · Entity 3507 | PurchaseVoting Common Stock | 500,000 | $2.10 | $1,048,550.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001366868-24-000147 · wk-form4_1735568724.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Monroe James III · CIK 0001379664 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By Thermo Properties II, LLC Disclosed balance after: 11,334,090 F1 · price: The shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $1.985 to $2.145 per share. The price reported reflects the volume weighted average price for the transactions. The reporting person undertakes to provide upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| December 24, 2024 Filed Dec 26, 2024 14:25 UTC | Globalstar, Inc. GSAT · Entity 3507 | PurchaseVoting Common Stock | 500,000 | $1.96 | $977,650.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001366868-24-000144 · wk-form4_1735223109.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Monroe James III · CIK 0001379664 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By Thermo Properties II, LLC Disclosed balance after: 10,834,090 F2 · price: The shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $1.905 to $2.00 per share. The price reported reflects the volume weighted average price for the transactions. The reporting person undertakes to provide upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| December 23, 2024 Filed Dec 26, 2024 14:25 UTC | Globalstar, Inc. GSAT · Entity 3507 | PurchaseVoting Common Stock | 500,000 | $1.93 | $966,100.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001366868-24-000144 · wk-form4_1735223109.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Monroe James III · CIK 0001379664 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By Thermo Properties II, LLC Disclosed balance after: 10,334,090 F1 · price: The shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $1.905 to $1.995 per share. The price reported reflects the volume weighted average price for the transactions. The reporting person undertakes to provide upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| December 20, 2024 Filed Dec 23, 2024 14:27 UTC | Globalstar, Inc. GSAT · Entity 3507 | PurchaseVoting Common Stock | 500,000 | $1.97 | $985,050.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001366868-24-000143 · wk-form4_1734964045.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Monroe James III · CIK 0001379664 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By Thermo Properties II, LLC Disclosed balance after: 9,834,090 F1 · price: The shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $1.83 to $2.005 per share. The price reported reflects the volume weighted average price for the transactions. The reporting person undertakes to provide upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| December 19, 2024 Filed Dec 20, 2024 14:18 UTC | Globalstar, Inc. GSAT · Entity 3507 | PurchaseVoting Common Stock | 500,000 | $1.89 | $943,700.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001366868-24-000142 · wk-form4_1734704282.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Monroe James III · CIK 0001379664 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By Thermo Properties II, LLC Disclosed balance after: 9,334,090 F1 · price: The shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $1.86 to $1.92 per share. The price reported reflects the volume weighted average price for the transactions. The reporting person undertakes to provide upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| December 18, 2024 Filed Dec 19, 2024 14:15 UTC | Globalstar, Inc. GSAT · Entity 3507 | PurchaseVoting Common Stock | 500,000 | $2.00 | $998,300.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001366868-24-000137 · wk-form4_1734617711.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Monroe James III · CIK 0001379664 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By Thermo Properties II, LLC Disclosed balance after: 8,834,090 F1 · price: The shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $1.935 to $2.075 per share. The price reported reflects the volume weighted average price for the transactions. The reporting person undertakes to provide upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| December 17, 2024 Filed Dec 18, 2024 14:17 UTC | Globalstar, Inc. GSAT · Entity 3507 | PurchaseVoting Common Stock | 500,000 | $1.92 | $957,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001366868-24-000135 · wk-form4_1734531446.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Monroe James III · CIK 0001379664 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By Thermo Properties II, LLC Disclosed balance after: 8,334,090 F1 · balance_after: The shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $1.885 to $1.94 per share. The price reported reflects the volume weighted average price for the transactions. The reporting person undertakes to provide upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| December 16, 2024 Filed Dec 16, 2024 20:44 UTC | Globalstar, Inc. GSAT · Entity 3507 | PurchaseVoting Common Stock | 500,000 | $1.96 | $978,400.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001366868-24-000131 · wk-form4_1734381871.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Monroe James III · CIK 0001379664 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By Thermo Properties II, LLC Disclosed balance after: 7,834,090 F1 · price: The shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $1.925 to $1.99 per share. The price reported reflects the volume weighted average price for the transactions. The reporting person undertakes to provide upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| December 13, 2024 Filed Dec 13, 2024 18:54 UTC | Globalstar, Inc. GSAT · Entity 3507 | PurchaseVoting Common Stock | 530,000 | $1.90 | $1,005,569.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001366868-24-000128 · wk-form4_1734116063.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Monroe James III · CIK 0001379664 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By Thermo Properties II, LLC Disclosed balance after: 6,834,090 F1 · price: The shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $1.865 to $1.94 per share. The price reported reflects the volume weighted average price for the transactions. The reporting person undertakes to provide upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| December 13, 2024 Filed Dec 16, 2024 13:01 UTC | Globalstar, Inc. GSAT · Entity 3507 | PurchaseVoting Common Stock | 500,000 | $2.00 | $997,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001366868-24-000130 · wk-form4_1734354084.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Monroe James III · CIK 0001379664 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By Thermo Properties II, LLC Disclosed balance after: 7,334,090 F1 · price: The shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $1.965 to $2.02 per share. The price reported reflects the volume weighted average price for the transactions. The reporting person undertakes to provide upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| June 28, 2024 Filed Jul 1, 2024 14:30 UTC | Globalstar, Inc. GSAT · Entity 3507 | PurchaseVoting Common Stock | 4,510,855 | $1.06 | $4,800,000.81 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001366868-24-000088 · wk-form4_1719844206.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Monroe James III · CIK 0001379664 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · Thermo XCOM LLC Disclosed balance after: 8,708,254 F1 · shares: Represents shares purchased from Virewirx, Inc. (f/k/a XCom Labs, Inc.) ("XCom") in a private placement, which shares were acquired by XCom as fees payable under the Support Services Agreement and related Intellectual Property License Agreement as more fully explained in the Issuer's Current Report on Form 8-K filed with the Commission August 31, 2023. F2 · price: Represents the volume weighted average price of the Common Stock for the ten trading days immediately preceding June 28, 2024, which was the price at which XCom acquired the shares pursuant to the Support Services Agreement. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2024 Filed Jan 4, 2024 21:27 UTC | Globalstar, Inc. GSAT · Entity 3507 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 100,000 | $0.00 Strike: $1.87 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001366868-24-000014 · wk-form4_1704403658.xml · derivative · entry 11 Monroe James III · CIK 0001379664 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 100,000 Underlying: Voting Common Stock · 100,000 shares Expires 2034-01-02 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents an award under the Issuer's Equity Incentive Plan. The awarded options vest and become exercisable as to one third on each of January 2, 2025, 2026, and 2027. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2024 Filed Jan 4, 2024 21:27 UTC | Globalstar, Inc. GSAT · Entity 3507 | GrantVoting Common Stock | 26,738 | $1.87 | $50,000.06 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001366868-24-000014 · wk-form4_1704403658.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Monroe James III · CIK 0001379664 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 653,668 F1 · shares: Represents an award of restricted stock under the Issuer's Equity Incentive Plan. The awarded shares vest on January 2, 2025. Read SEC document |
| December 07, 2023 Filed Dec 8, 2023 13:39 UTC | Globalstar, Inc. GSAT · Entity 3507 | GrantCommon Stock Warrant (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 10,000,000 | Not disclosed Strike: $2.00 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001366868-23-000157 · wk-form4_1702042776.xml · derivative · entry 1 Monroe James III · CIK 0001379664 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · Thermo Funding II Disclosed balance after: 10,000,000 Underlying: Voting Common Stock · 10,000,000 shares Expires 2028-12-07 F1 · shares: As described more fully in the Current Report on Form 8-K filed by Globalstar, Inc. (the "Company") on December 7, 2023, the Company issued to Thermo Funding II LLC ("Thermo") a warrant (the "Warrant") to purchase 10,000,000 shares of the Company's common stock as consideration for Thermo guaranteeing (the "Guaranty") certain obligations of the Company. F1 · price: As described more fully in the Current Report on Form 8-K filed by Globalstar, Inc. (the "Company") on December 7, 2023, the Company issued to Thermo Funding II LLC ("Thermo") a warrant (the "Warrant") to purchase 10,000,000 shares of the Company's common stock as consideration for Thermo guaranteeing (the "Guaranty") certain obligations of the Company. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: 5,000,000 Warrant shares became exercisable immediately upon grant. The remaining 5,000,000 Warrant shares will become exercisable in the event that Thermo advances aggregate funds of $25,000,000 or more to the Company or a permitted third party pursuant to the terms of the Guaranty. Read SEC document |
| November 07, 2023 Filed Nov 8, 2023 21:42 UTC | Globalstar, Inc. GSAT · Entity 3507 | PurchaseVoting Common Stock | 188,300 | $1.36 | $256,088.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001366868-23-000143 · wk-form4_1699479747.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Monroe James III · CIK 0001379664 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By Thermo Properties II, LLC Disclosed balance after: 6,304,090 Read SEC document |
| September 06, 2023 Filed Sep 7, 2023 17:21 UTC | Globalstar, Inc. GSAT · Entity 3507 | PurchaseVoting Common Stock | 5,080,416 | $1.52 | $7,722,232.32 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001366868-23-000128 · wk-form4_1694107293.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Monroe James III · CIK 0001379664 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · Thermo Funding II LLC Disclosed balance after: 880,621,127 F1 · shares: Represents shares purchased from Thermo Investments II LLC. Read SEC document |
| August 29, 2023 Filed Aug 31, 2023 22:02 UTC | Globalstar, Inc. GSAT · Entity 3507 | PurchaseVoting Common Stock | 3,745,813 | $1.13 | $4,249,999.43 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001366868-23-000121 · wk-form4_1693519316.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Monroe James III · CIK 0001379664 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · Thermo XCOM LLC Disclosed balance after: 4,197,399 F2 · shares: Represents shares purchased from XCOM in a private placement in connection with the Intellectual Property License Agreement and other transactions disclosed in the Form 8-K filed with the Commission on August 31, 2023. Read SEC document |
| August 29, 2023 Filed Aug 31, 2023 22:02 UTC | Globalstar, Inc. GSAT · Entity 3507 | PurchaseVoting Common Stock | 451,586 | $1.13 | $512,369.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001366868-23-000121 · wk-form4_1693519316.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Monroe James III · CIK 0001379664 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · Thermo XCOM LLC Disclosed balance after: 451,586 F1 · shares: Represents shares acquired by Thermo XCOM LLC in consideration for its release of debt owed by XCOM Labs, Inc ("XCOM"). Read SEC document |
| June 05, 2023 Filed Jun 5, 2023 22:46 UTC | Globalstar, Inc. GSAT · Entity 3507 | PurchaseVoting Common Stock | 184,054 | $1.15 | $211,662.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001366868-23-000086 · wf-form4_168600520588060.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Monroe James III · CIK 0001379664 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By Thermo Properties II, LLC Disclosed balance after: 6,115,790 Read SEC document |
| June 02, 2023 Filed Jun 5, 2023 22:46 UTC | Globalstar, Inc. GSAT · Entity 3507 | PurchaseVoting Common Stock | 250,000 | $1.14 | $285,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001366868-23-000086 · wf-form4_168600520588060.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Monroe James III · CIK 0001379664 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By Thermo Properties II, LLC Disclosed balance after: 5,931,736 F2 · shares: The shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $1.12 to $1.20 per share. The price reported reflects the volume weighted average purchase price for the transactions. The reporting person undertakes to provide upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2023 Filed Jun 5, 2023 22:46 UTC | Globalstar, Inc. GSAT · Entity 3507 | PurchaseVoting Common Stock | 97,338 | $1.10 | $107,071.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001366868-23-000086 · wf-form4_168600520588060.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Monroe James III · CIK 0001379664 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By Thermo Properties II, LLC Disclosed balance after: 5,681,736 F1 · shares: The shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $1.10 to $1.11 per share. The price reported reflects the volume weighted average purchase price for the transactions. The reporting person undertakes to provide upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| May 16, 2023 Filed May 18, 2023 01:42 UTC | Globalstar, Inc. GSAT · Entity 3507 | PurchaseVoting Common Stock | 145,360 | $1.06 | $154,081.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001366868-23-000076 · wf-form4_168437413994877.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Monroe James III · CIK 0001379664 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By Thermo Properties II, LLC Disclosed balance after: 5,584,398 F2 · shares: The shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $1.055 to $1.06 per share. The price reported reflects the volume weighted average purchase price for the transactions. The reporting person undertakes to provide upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2023 Filed May 18, 2023 01:42 UTC | Globalstar, Inc. GSAT · Entity 3507 | PurchaseVoting Common Stock | 75,175 | $1.00 | $75,175.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001366868-23-000076 · wf-form4_168437413994877.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Monroe James III · CIK 0001379664 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By Thermo Properties II, LLC Disclosed balance after: 5,439,038 F1 · shares: The shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $0.99 to $1.00 per share. The price reported reflects the volume weighted average purchase price for the transactions. The reporting person undertakes to provide upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| May 11, 2023 Filed May 11, 2023 21:25 UTC | Globalstar, Inc. GSAT · Entity 3507 | PurchaseVoting Common Stock | 708,863 | $0.99 | $701,774.37 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001366868-23-000059 · wf-form4_168384030442038.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Monroe James III · CIK 0001379664 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By Thermo Properties II, LLC Disclosed balance after: 5,363,863 F3 · shares: The shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $0.98 to $1.00 per share. The price reported reflects the volume weighted average purchase price for the transactions. The reporting person undertakes to provide upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| May 10, 2023 Filed May 11, 2023 21:25 UTC | Globalstar, Inc. GSAT · Entity 3507 | PurchaseVoting Common Stock | 1,555,000 | $0.99 | $1,539,450.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001366868-23-000059 · wf-form4_168384030442038.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Monroe James III · CIK 0001379664 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By Thermo Properties II, LLC Disclosed balance after: 4,655,000 F2 · shares: The shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $0.99 to $1.00 per share. The price reported reflects the volume weighted average purchase price for the transactions. The reporting person undertakes to provide upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| May 09, 2023 Filed May 11, 2023 21:25 UTC | Globalstar, Inc. GSAT · Entity 3507 | PurchaseVoting Common Stock | 3,000,000 | $0.97 | $2,910,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001366868-23-000059 · wf-form4_168384030442038.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Monroe James III · CIK 0001379664 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By Thermo Properties II, LLC Disclosed balance after: 3,100,000 F1 · shares: The shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $0.93 to $1.02 per share. The price reported reflects the volume weighted average purchase price for the transactions. The reporting person undertakes to provide upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2023 Filed Jan 6, 2023 00:14 UTC | Globalstar, Inc. GSAT · Entity 3507 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 100,000 | $0.00 Strike: $1.30 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001366868-23-000008 · wf-form4_167296407905976.xml · derivative · entry 10 Monroe James III · CIK 0001379664 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 100,000 Underlying: Voting Common Stock · 100,000 shares Expires 2033-01-03 F2 · shares: Award under 2006 Equity Incentive Plan. Award vests and becomes exercisable as to one third on each of January 3, 2024, January 3, 2025 and January 3, 2026. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Award under 2006 Equity Incentive Plan. Award vests and becomes exercisable as to one third on each of January 3, 2024, January 3, 2025 and January 3, 2026. Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2023 Filed Jan 6, 2023 00:14 UTC | Globalstar, Inc. GSAT · Entity 3507 | GrantVoting Common Stock | 38,462 | $1.30 | $50,000.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001366868-23-000008 · wf-form4_167296407905976.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Monroe James III · CIK 0001379664 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 626,930 F1 · shares: Award of Restricted Stock under 2006 Equity Incentive Plan. Award vests on January 3, 2024. Read SEC document |
| September 16, 2022 Filed Sep 16, 2022 16:15 UTC | Globalstar, Inc. GSAT · Entity 3507 | PurchaseVoting Common Stock | 100,000 | $1.78 | $178,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001366868-22-000083 · wf-form4_166334493515350.xml · nonDerivative · entry 9 Monroe James III · CIK 0001379664 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Thermo Investments Limited Partnership Disclosed balance after: 200,000 Read SEC document |
| September 15, 2022 Filed Sep 16, 2022 16:15 UTC | Globalstar, Inc. GSAT · Entity 3507 | PurchaseVoting Common Stock | 100,000 | $1.83 | $182,690.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001366868-22-000083 · wf-form4_166334493515350.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Monroe James III · CIK 0001379664 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Thermo Investments Limited Partnership Disclosed balance after: 100,000 F1 · price: The shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $1.815 to $1.83 per share. The price reported reflects the volume weighted average purchase price for the transactions. The reporting person undertakes to provide upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| September 12, 2022 Filed Sep 14, 2022 19:01 UTC | Globalstar, Inc. GSAT · Entity 3507 | PurchaseVoting Common Stock | 100,000 | $1.83 | $183,290.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001366868-22-000075 · wf-form4_166318206959351.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Monroe James III · CIK 0001379664 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Thermo Properties II, LLC Disclosed balance after: 100,000 F1 · price: The shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $1.80 to $1.87 per share. The price reported reflects the volume weighted average purchase price for the transactions. The reporting person undertakes to provide upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| January 04, 2022 Filed Jan 6, 2022 23:24 UTC | Globalstar, Inc. GSAT · Entity 3507 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 100,000 | $0.00 Strike: $1.16 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001366868-22-000007 · wf-form4_164151145098896.xml · derivative · entry 6 Monroe James III · CIK 0001379664 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 100,000 Underlying: Voting Common Stock · 100,000 shares Expires 2032-01-04 F2 · security: Award under 2006 Equity Incentive Plan. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Award vests and becomes exercisable as to one third on each of January 4, 2023, January 4, 2024 and January 4, 2025. Read SEC document |
| January 04, 2022 Filed Jan 6, 2022 23:24 UTC | Globalstar, Inc. GSAT · Entity 3507 | GrantVoting Common Stock | 43,104 | $1.16 | $50,000.64 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001366868-22-000007 · wf-form4_164151145098896.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Monroe James III · CIK 0001379664 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 588,468 F1 · security: Award of Restricted Stock under 2006 Equity Incentive Plan. Award vests on January 4, 2023. Read SEC document |
| May 27, 2021 Filed May 28, 2021 12:26 UTC | Globalstar, Inc. GSAT · Entity 3507 | OtherVoting Common Stock | 17,500,000 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-21-011280 · wf-form4_162220480363011.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Monroe James III · CIK 0001379664 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Thermo Funding II LLC Disclosed balance after: 825,503,133 F1 · price: The securities were transferred to Thermo Investments III, LLC ("Thermo Investments") by Thermo Funding II, LLC ("Thermo Funding") to satisfy an obligation of Thermo Funding to Thermo Investments. Read SEC document |
| March 29, 2021 Filed Feb 15, 2022 00:44 UTC | Globalstar, Inc. GSAT · Entity 3507 | OtherCommon Stock Warrant (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 50,037,578 | $0.38 Strike: $0.38 | $19,014,279.64 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001366868-22-000011 · wf-form5_164488583804919.xml · derivative · entry 7 Monroe James III · CIK 0001379664 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Thermo Funding II LLC Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Voting Common Stock · 50,037,578 shares Expires 2021-03-31 F1 · shares: On March 29, 2021, Thermo Funding II LLC ("Thermo") exercised warrants to purchase 50,037,578 shares of the Company's Voting Common Stock at an exercise price of $0.38 per share. These warrants were a portion of the warrants to purchase 59,537,578 shares of the Company's Voting Common Stock issued to Thermo in connection with the Second Lien Term Loan Facility the Company entered into with Thermo and certain other lenders on November 26, 2019. The Second Lien Loan Term Loan Facility and certain related transactions are described more fully in the Company's Current Report on Form 8-K filed with the Commission on November 27, 2019. This exercise was previously disclosed in the Company's Preliminary Proxy on Schedule 14A, filed with the Commission on March 31, 2021, the Company's Definitive Proxy on Schedule 14A, filed with the Commission on April 12, 2021, and the Company's Quarterly Report on Form 10-Q, filed with the Commission on May 6, 2021. Read SEC document |
| March 29, 2021 Filed Feb 15, 2022 00:44 UTC | Globalstar, Inc. GSAT · Entity 3507 | OtherVoting Common Stock | 50,037,578 | $0.38 | $19,014,279.64 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001366868-22-000011 · wf-form5_164488583804919.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Monroe James III · CIK 0001379664 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Thermo Funding II LLC Disclosed balance after: 875,540,711 F1 · shares: On March 29, 2021, Thermo Funding II LLC ("Thermo") exercised warrants to purchase 50,037,578 shares of the Company's Voting Common Stock at an exercise price of $0.38 per share. These warrants were a portion of the warrants to purchase 59,537,578 shares of the Company's Voting Common Stock issued to Thermo in connection with the Second Lien Term Loan Facility the Company entered into with Thermo and certain other lenders on November 26, 2019. The Second Lien Loan Term Loan Facility and certain related transactions are described more fully in the Company's Current Report on Form 8-K filed with the Commission on November 27, 2019. This exercise was previously disclosed in the Company's Preliminary Proxy on Schedule 14A, filed with the Commission on March 31, 2021, the Company's Definitive Proxy on Schedule 14A, filed with the Commission on April 12, 2021, and the Company's Quarterly Report on Form 10-Q, filed with the Commission on May 6, 2021. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.