Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| GEE Group Inc.JOB · Entity 7497 | Director · CEO | December 02, 2025 | January 09, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
GEE Group Inc.
Report date December 02, 2025 · Filed January 09, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common Stock, no par valueSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 2,629,458 |
Last balance in matching sequence
After 2026-01-07 transaction · row 2
Source-order balances reconcile. Account continuity and personal attribution are not independently verified.
2 source rowsRow 1 · 2025-12-02 · Tax withholding · Disposed 210,443 · Balance 2,684,623 F1: Represents the forfeiture of performance-based shares of restricted common stock awarded to the reporting person on December 2, 2022 that were subject to the achievement of performance based measures. F2: The closing price of the Company's common stock as reported on the NYSE American on December 2, 2025. F3: Includes 71,944 shares of restricted stock granted on December 1, 2023 that vest on the third anniversary of their date of grant (December 1, 2026). In addition, included are 71,944 shares of restricted stock Mr. Dewan is eligible to earn in the future under the Company's Annual Incentive Compensation Program, but for which the final amounts granted will be subject to the achievement of future performance based measures. Row 2 · 2026-01-07 · Tax withholding · Disposed 55,165 · Balance 2,629,458 F4: Represents shares of restricted common stock withheld by the issuer to satisfy the reporting person's tax withholding obligation in connection with the vesting of 238,353 shares of restricted common stock previously granted to the reporting person that vested on December 2, 2025. F5: The closing price of the Company's common stock as reported on the NYSE American on January 7, 2026. F3: Includes 71,944 shares of restricted stock granted on December 1, 2023 that vest on the third anniversary of their date of grant (December 1, 2026). In addition, included are 71,944 shares of restricted stock Mr. Dewan is eligible to earn in the future under the Company's Annual Incentive Compensation Program, but for which the final amounts granted will be subject to the achievement of future performance based measures. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents the forfeiture of performance-based shares of restricted common stock awarded to the reporting person on December 2, 2022 that were subject to the achievement of performance based measures.
F2: The closing price of the Company's common stock as reported on the NYSE American on December 2, 2025.
F3: Includes 71,944 shares of restricted stock granted on December 1, 2023 that vest on the third anniversary of their date of grant (December 1, 2026). In addition, included are 71,944 shares of restricted stock Mr. Dewan is eligible to earn in the future under the Company's Annual Incentive Compensation Program, but for which the final amounts granted will be subject to the achievement of future performance based measures.
F4: Represents shares of restricted common stock withheld by the issuer to satisfy the reporting person's tax withholding obligation in connection with the vesting of 238,353 shares of restricted common stock previously granted to the reporting person that vested on December 2, 2025.
F5: The closing price of the Company's common stock as reported on the NYSE American on January 7, 2026.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January 07, 2026 Filed Jan 9, 2026 22:29 UTC | GEE Group Inc. JOB · Entity 7497 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, no par value | 55,165 | $0.20 | $11,033.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001477932-26-000146 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 DEWAN DEREK E · CIK 0001158018 · Director · CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,629,458 F4 · shares: Represents shares of restricted common stock withheld by the issuer to satisfy the reporting person's tax withholding obligation in connection with the vesting of 238,353 shares of restricted common stock previously granted to the reporting person that vested on December 2, 2025. F5 · price: The closing price of the Company's common stock as reported on the NYSE American on January 7, 2026. F3 · balance_after: Includes 71,944 shares of restricted stock granted on December 1, 2023 that vest on the third anniversary of their date of grant (December 1, 2026). In addition, included are 71,944 shares of restricted stock Mr. Dewan is eligible to earn in the future under the Company's Annual Incentive Compensation Program, but for which the final amounts granted will be subject to the achievement of future performance based measures. Read SEC document |
| December 02, 2025 Filed Jan 9, 2026 22:29 UTC | GEE Group Inc. JOB · Entity 7497 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, no par value | 210,443 | $0.19 | $39,984.17 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001477932-26-000146 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DEWAN DEREK E · CIK 0001158018 · Director · CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,684,623 F1 · shares: Represents the forfeiture of performance-based shares of restricted common stock awarded to the reporting person on December 2, 2022 that were subject to the achievement of performance based measures. F2 · price: The closing price of the Company's common stock as reported on the NYSE American on December 2, 2025. F3 · balance_after: Includes 71,944 shares of restricted stock granted on December 1, 2023 that vest on the third anniversary of their date of grant (December 1, 2026). In addition, included are 71,944 shares of restricted stock Mr. Dewan is eligible to earn in the future under the Company's Annual Incentive Compensation Program, but for which the final amounts granted will be subject to the achievement of future performance based measures. Read SEC document |
| December 01, 2023 Filed Dec 5, 2023 21:22 UTC | GEE Group Inc. JOB · Entity 7497 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, no par value | 88,386 | $0.79 | $69,824.94 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001477932-23-008982 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 DEWAN DEREK E · CIK 0001158018 · Director · CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · Derek Dewan Irrevocable Living Trust II Disclosed balance after: 2,895,065 F4 · shares: Represents the forfeiture of performance-based shares of restricted common stock granted to the reporting person on December 2, 2022 that were subject to the achievement of performance based measures. Read SEC document |
| December 01, 2023 Filed Dec 5, 2023 21:22 UTC | GEE Group Inc. JOB · Entity 7497 | GrantCommon Stock, no par value | 143,888 | $0.54 | $77,699.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001477932-23-008982 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DEWAN DEREK E · CIK 0001158018 · Director · CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · Derek Dewan Irrevocable Living Trust II Disclosed balance after: 2,983,451 F1 · shares: These shares of restricted common stock were granted on December 1, 2023, and are comprised of; (i) 71,944 restricted shares that are to be earned over a three-year period and cliff vest at the end of the third anniversary of the grant date (December 1, 2026); and (ii) 71,944 shares that are also to be earned over a three-year period and cliff vest at the end of the third anniversary of the grant date (December 1, 2026), but for which the final amounts to be granted, are also subject to the achievement of performance based measures. F2 · price: The closing price of the Company's common stock as reported on the NYSE American on December 1, 2023. F3 · balance_after: Includes 250,000 shares of restricted common stock, previously granted, that cliff vest on August 12, 2024. Read SEC document |
| December 02, 2022 Filed Dec 7, 2022 01:22 UTC | GEE Group Inc. JOB · Entity 7497 | GrantCommon Stock, no par value | 537,182 | $0.79 | $424,373.78 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001477932-22-009122 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DEWAN DEREK E · CIK 0001158018 · Director · CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Derek Dewan Irrevocable Living Trust II Disclosed balance after: 2,839,563 F1 · shares: These shares of restricted common stock were granted on December 2, 2022, comprised of; 221,518 shares that vest on an annual pro-rata basis on each subsequent three (3) anniversary dates of the grant, and 315,664 shares that also vest over the same period, but for which the annual amounts, that would otherwise vest, are also subject to the achievement of performance based measures. F2 · price: The closing price of the Company's common stock as reported on the NYSE American on December 2, 2022. F3 · balance_after: Includes 250,000 shares of restricted common stock, previously granted, that cliff vest on August 12, 2024. Read SEC document |
| August 13, 2021 Filed Aug 27, 2021 21:17 UTC | GEE Group Inc. JOB · Entity 7497 | GrantCommon Stock, no par value | 250,000 | $0.46 | $115,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001477932-21-006019 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DEWAN DEREK E · CIK 0001158018 · Director · CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Derek Dewan Irrevocable Living Trust II Disclosed balance after: 2,302,381 F1 · shares: The restricted common stock will cliff vest at the end of a three-year period. Read SEC document |
| April 19, 2021 Filed Apr 19, 2021 21:09 UTC | GEE Group Inc. JOB · Entity 7497 | PurchaseCommon Stock, no par value | 166,666 | $0.60 | $99,999.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001477932-21-002497 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DEWAN DEREK E · CIK 0001158018 · Director · CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Derek Dewan Irrevocable Living Trust II Disclosed balance after: 2,052,382 F1 · balance_after: Includes 600,000 shares of restricted common stock which were granted as compensation for services performed as a director of the Company and will cliff vest at the end of a three-year period on June 15, 2021. Read SEC document |
| April 03, 2017 Filed Apr 6, 2017 19:35 UTC | GEE Group Inc. JOB · Entity 7497 | GrantCommon Stock | 250,000 | $2.00 | $500,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001158018-17-000001 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DEWAN DEREK E · CIK 0001158018 · Director · CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 404,630 Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.