TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Mohr Gary

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
67329
SEC CIK
0001749604

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
ACORN ENERGY, INC.ACFN · Entity 7222DirectorFebruary 05, 2026February 09, 2026

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

ACORN ENERGY, INC.

Report date February 05, 2026 · Filed February 09, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
common stockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect17,661 Reported balance After 2026-02-05 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-02-05 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 625 · Balance 17,661

stock optionsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $4.96 · Expires 2026-02-05Direct0 Reported balance After 2026-02-05 transaction · row 5 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 5 · 2026-02-05 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 625 · Balance 0

F2: Granted on 2/5/19 pursuant to the issuer's Amended and Restated 2006 Stock Incentive Plan in connection with the reporting person's service on the Board of Directors.

F3: One-fourth of the options vested and became exercisable on each of 2/5/19, 4/1/19, 7/1/19 and 10/1/19.

common stockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectby UE Systems Inc.52,083 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2026-02-05 · row 2 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · Balance 52,083

F1: Mr. Mohr shares voting and dispositive power over such securities.

common stockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectby IRA664 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2026-02-05 · row 3 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 3 · Balance 664

common stockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectby son17 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2026-02-05 · row 4 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 4 · Balance 17

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Mr. Mohr shares voting and dispositive power over such securities.

F2: Granted on 2/5/19 pursuant to the issuer's Amended and Restated 2006 Stock Incentive Plan in connection with the reporting person's service on the Board of Directors.

F3: One-fourth of the options vested and became exercisable on each of 2/5/19, 4/1/19, 7/1/19 and 10/1/19.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
February 05, 2026 Filed Feb 9, 2026 15:41 UTC ACORN ENERGY, INC. ACFN · Entity 7222 Exercise / conversionstock options · Derivative 625 $0.00 Strike: $4.96 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001493152-26-005725 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 5

Mohr Gary · CIK 0001749604 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: common stock · 625 shares

Expires 2026-02-05

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · security: Granted on 2/5/19 pursuant to the issuer's Amended and Restated 2006 Stock Incentive Plan in connection with the reporting person's service on the Board of Directors.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: One-fourth of the options vested and became exercisable on each of 2/5/19, 4/1/19, 7/1/19 and 10/1/19.

Read SEC document
February 05, 2026 Filed Feb 9, 2026 15:41 UTC ACORN ENERGY, INC. ACFN · Entity 7222 Exercise / conversioncommon stock 625 $4.96 $3,100.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001493152-26-005725 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Mohr Gary · CIK 0001749604 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 17,661

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
January 19, 2026 Filed Jan 21, 2026 22:11 UTC ACORN ENERGY, INC. ACFN · Entity 7222 Grantstock options · Derivative 3,125 $0.00 Strike: $19.02 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001493152-26-003125 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1

Mohr Gary · CIK 0001749604 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,125

Underlying: common stock · 3,125 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · security: Granted pursuant to the issuer's compensation policy for non-employee Directors.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: One-fourth of the options are immediately exercisable; an additional one-fourth become exercisable on each of 4/1/26, 7/1/26 and 10/1/26.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Options expire on the earlier of (a) 1/1/33 and (b) 18 months from the date the reporting person ceases to be a director, officer, employee or consultant.

Read SEC document
August 04, 2025 Filed Aug 6, 2025 20:19 UTC ACORN ENERGY, INC. ACFN · Entity 7222 Exercise / conversionStock options · Derivative 1,562 $0.00 Strike: $5.44 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001641172-25-022430 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 5

Mohr Gary · CIK 0001749604 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common stock · 1,562 shares

Expires 2025-08-06

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: One-third of the options vested and became exercisable on each of 8/6/19, 8/6/20 and 8/6/21 (the first, second and third anniversaries of the grant date).

Read SEC document
August 04, 2025 Filed Aug 6, 2025 20:19 UTC ACORN ENERGY, INC. ACFN · Entity 7222 Exercise / conversionCommon stock 1,562 $5.44 $8,497.28
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001641172-25-022430 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Mohr Gary · CIK 0001749604 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 17,036

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
January 01, 2025 Filed Jan 3, 2025 17:33 UTC ACORN ENERGY, INC. ACFN · Entity 7222 Grantstock options · Derivative 625 $0.00 Strike: $17.89 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001749759-25-000002 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 1

Mohr Gary · CIK 0001749604 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 625

Underlying: common stock · 625 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · security: Granted pursuant to the issuer's Amended and Restated 2006 Stock Incentive Plan in connection with the reporting person's service on the Board of Directors.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: One-fourth of the options are immediately exercisable; an additional one-fourth become exercisable on each of 4/1/25, 7/1/25 and 10/1/25.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Options expire upon the earlier of (a) 1/1/32 or (b) 18 months from the date the reporting person ceases to be a director, officer, employee or consultant.

Read SEC document
January 01, 2024 Filed Jan 4, 2024 00:58 UTC ACORN ENERGY, INC. ACFN · Entity 7222 Grantstock options · Derivative 625 $0.00 Strike: $6.09 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000880984-24-000001 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 1

Mohr Gary · CIK 0001749604 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 625

Underlying: common stock · 625 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · security: Granted pursuant to the issuer's Amended and Restated 2006 Stock Incentive Plan in connection with the reporting person's service on the Board of Directors.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: One-fourth of the options are immediately exercisable; an additional one-fourth become exercisable on each of 4/1/24, 7/1/24 and 10/1/24.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Options expire upon the earlier of (a) 1/1/31 or (b) 18 months from the date the reporting person ceases to be a director, officer, employee or consultant.

Read SEC document
January 03, 2023 Filed Jan 5, 2023 17:11 UTC ACORN ENERGY, INC. ACFN · Entity 7222 Grantstock options · Derivative 10,000 $0.00 Strike: $0.35 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000880984-23-000004 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 1

Mohr Gary · CIK 0001749604 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 10,000

Underlying: common stock · 10,000 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · security: Granted pursuant to the issuer's Amended and Restated 2006 Stock Incentive Plan in connection with the reporting person's service on the Board of Directors.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: One-fourth of the options are immediately exercisable; an additional one-fourth become exercisable on each of 4/1/23, 7/1/23 and 10/1/23.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Options expire upon the earlier of (a) 1/1/30 or (b) 18 months from the date the reporting person ceases to be a director, officer, employee or consultant.

Read SEC document
January 01, 2022 Filed Jan 3, 2022 17:55 UTC ACORN ENERGY, INC. ACFN · Entity 7222 Grantstock options · Derivative 10,000 $0.00 Strike: $0.63 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000880984-22-000002 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 1

Mohr Gary · CIK 0001749604 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 10,000

Underlying: common stock · 10,000 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · security: Granted pursuant to the issuer's Amended and Restated 2006 Stock Incentive Plan in connection with the reporting person's service on the Board of Directors.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: One-fourth of the options are immediately exercisable; an additional one-fourth become exercisable on each of 4/1/22, 7/1/22 and 10/1/22.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Options expire upon the earlier of (a) 1/1/29 or (b) 18 months from the date the reporting person ceases to be a director, officer, employee or consultant.

Read SEC document
January 01, 2021 Filed Jan 5, 2021 21:22 UTC ACORN ENERGY, INC. ACFN · Entity 7222 Grantstock options · Derivative 10,000 $0.00 Strike: $0.37 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000880984-21-000002 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 1

Mohr Gary · CIK 0001749604 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 10,000

Underlying: common stock · 10,000 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · security: Granted pursuant to the issuer's Amended and Restated 2006 Stock Incentive Plan in connection with the reporting person's service on the Board of Directors.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: One-fourth of the options are immediately exercisable; an additional one-fourth become exercisable on each of 4/1/21, 7/1/21 and 10/1/21.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Options expire upon the earlier of (a) 1/1/28 or (b) 18 months from the date the reporting person ceases to be a director, officer, employee or consultant.

Read SEC document
January 08, 2020 Filed Jan 8, 2020 21:07 UTC ACORN ENERGY, INC. ACFN · Entity 7222 Grantstock options · Derivative 10,000 $0.00 Strike: $0.38 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000880984-20-000001 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 1

Mohr Gary · CIK 0001749604 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 10,000

Underlying: common stock · 10,000 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · security: Granted pursuant to the issuer's Amended and Restated 2006 Stock Incentive Plan in connection with the reporting person's service on the Board of Directors.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: One-fourth of the options are immediately exercisable; an additional one-fourth become exercisable on each of 4/1/20, 7/1/20 and 10/1/20.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Options expire upon the earlier of (a) 1/8/27 or (b) 18 months from the date the reporting person ceases to be a director, officer, employee or consultant.

Read SEC document
June 28, 2019 Filed Jul 2, 2019 18:21 UTC ACORN ENERGY, INC. ACFN · Entity 7222 Purchasecommon stock 833,332 $0.24 $199,999.68
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000880984-19-000010 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Mohr Gary · CIK 0001749604 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · by UE Systems Inc.

Disclosed balance after: 833,332

F1 · shares: Purchased from the issuer pursuant to the terms of a Rights Offering Backstop Agreement.

F2 · ownership.nature: Mr. Mohr shares voting and dispositive power over such securities.

Read SEC document
June 24, 2019 Filed Jun 26, 2019 19:06 UTC ACORN ENERGY, INC. ACFN · Entity 7222 Othersubscription rights (right to buy) · Derivative 62 $0.00 Strike: $0.24 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000880984-19-000006 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 6

Mohr Gary · CIK 0001749604 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · by son

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: common stock · 62 shares

Expires 2019-06-24

Read SEC document
June 24, 2019 Filed Jun 26, 2019 19:06 UTC ACORN ENERGY, INC. ACFN · Entity 7222 Othersubscription rights (right to buy) · Derivative 2,527 $0.00 Strike: $0.24 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000880984-19-000006 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 5

Mohr Gary · CIK 0001749604 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · by IRA

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: common stock · 2,527 shares

Expires 2019-06-24

Read SEC document
June 24, 2019 Filed Jun 26, 2019 19:06 UTC ACORN ENERGY, INC. ACFN · Entity 7222 Othersubscription rights (right to buy) · Derivative 58,878 $0.00 Strike: $0.24 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000880984-19-000006 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 4

Mohr Gary · CIK 0001749604 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: common stock · 58,878 shares

Expires 2019-06-24

Read SEC document
June 24, 2019 Filed Jun 26, 2019 19:06 UTC ACORN ENERGY, INC. ACFN · Entity 7222 Othercommon stock 62 $0.24 $14.88
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000880984-19-000006 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Mohr Gary · CIK 0001749604 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · by son

Disclosed balance after: 262

Read SEC document
June 24, 2019 Filed Jun 26, 2019 19:06 UTC ACORN ENERGY, INC. ACFN · Entity 7222 Othercommon stock 2,527 $0.24 $606.48
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000880984-19-000006 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Mohr Gary · CIK 0001749604 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · by IRA

Disclosed balance after: 10,627

Read SEC document
June 24, 2019 Filed Jun 26, 2019 19:06 UTC ACORN ENERGY, INC. ACFN · Entity 7222 Othercommon stock 58,878 $0.24 $14,130.72
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000880984-19-000006 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Mohr Gary · CIK 0001749604 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 247,592

Read SEC document
February 05, 2019 Filed Feb 6, 2019 23:59 UTC ACORN ENERGY, INC. ACFN · Entity 7222 Grantstock options · Derivative 10,000 $0.00 Strike: $0.31 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000880984-19-000001 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 1

Mohr Gary · CIK 0001749604 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 10,000

Underlying: common stock · 10,000 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · security: Granted pursuant to the issuer's Amended and Restated 2006 Stock Incentive Plan in connection with the reporting person's service on the Board of Directors.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: One-fourth of the options are immediately exercisable; an additional one-fourth become exercisable on each of 4/1/19, 7/1/19 and 10/1/19.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Options expire upon the earlier of (a) 2/5/26 or (b) 18 months from the date the reporting person ceases to be a director, officer, employee or consultant.

Read SEC document
August 06, 2018 Filed Aug 8, 2018 21:09 UTC ACORN ENERGY, INC. ACFN · Entity 7222 Grantstock options · Derivative 25,000 $0.00 Strike: $0.34 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001749604-18-000002 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 1

Mohr Gary · CIK 0001749604 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 25,000

Underlying: common stock · 25,000 shares

Expires 2025-08-06

F1 · security: Awarded upon Mr. Mohr's election as a Director pursuant to the Acorn Energy, Inc. Amended 2006 Stock Option Plan for Non-Employee Directors.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: One-third of the options vest and become exercisable on each of the first, second and third anniversaries of the grant date.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Options shall expire upon the earlier of (a) 8/6/25 or (b) 18 months from the date Mr. Mohr ceases to be a Director, officer or employee of, or consultant to, the issuer.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.