Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aura Biosciences, Inc.AURA · Entity 5142 | Chief Operating Officer | January 19, 2023 | January 23, 2023 |
| CervoMed Inc.CRVO · Entity 7338 | EVP, RA and GA and PgM | February 11, 2026 | February 13, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Aura Biosciences, Inc.
Report date January 19, 2023 · Filed January 23, 2023
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 58,635 |
Reported balance
After 2023-01-19 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2023-01-19 · Grant · Acquired 42,250 · Balance 58,635 F1: These shares were acquired pursuant to a restricted stock unit ("RSU") award under the Issuer's 2021 Stock Option and Incentive Plan. Each RSU represents the right to receive one share of the Issuer's Common Stock. These RSUs vest in four substantially equal annual installments beginning on the one year anniversary of the date of grant. |
| Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $10.18 · Expires 2033-01-18 | Direct | 65,000 |
Reported balance
After 2023-01-19 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2023-01-19 · Grant · Acquired 65,000 · Balance 65,000 F2: The shares underlying this option vest as follows: 25% of the shares vest on the first anniversary of January 19, 2023 with the remainder vesting thereafter pro-rata in 36 monthly installments. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: These shares were acquired pursuant to a restricted stock unit ("RSU") award under the Issuer's 2021 Stock Option and Incentive Plan. Each RSU represents the right to receive one share of the Issuer's Common Stock. These RSUs vest in four substantially equal annual installments beginning on the one year anniversary of the date of grant.
F2: The shares underlying this option vest as follows: 25% of the shares vest on the first anniversary of January 19, 2023 with the remainder vesting thereafter pro-rata in 36 monthly installments.
CervoMed Inc.
Report date February 11, 2026 · Filed February 13, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $4.80 · Expires 2036-02-11 | Direct | 30,000 |
Reported balance
After 2026-02-11 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-02-11 · Grant · Acquired 30,000 · Balance 30,000 F1: The shares of common stock underlying the award will vest in 36 equal (or as near equal as possible) monthly installments on the last calendar day of each month over a 36-month period commencing February 28, 2026. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The shares of common stock underlying the award will vest in 36 equal (or as near equal as possible) monthly installments on the last calendar day of each month over a 36-month period commencing February 28, 2026.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February 11, 2026 Filed Feb 13, 2026 22:01 UTC | CervoMed Inc. CRVO · Entity 7338 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 30,000 | $0.00 Strike: $4.80 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-26-004165 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 1 De Rosch Mark · CIK 0001890320 · EVP, RA and GA and PgM 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 30,000 shares Expires 2036-02-11 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares of common stock underlying the award will vest in 36 equal (or as near equal as possible) monthly installments on the last calendar day of each month over a 36-month period commencing February 28, 2026. Read SEC document |
| January 19, 2023 Filed Jan 23, 2023 23:36 UTC | Aura Biosciences, Inc. AURA · Entity 5142 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 65,000 | Not disclosed Strike: $10.18 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-23-002436 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 De Rosch Mark · CIK 0001890320 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 65,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 65,000 shares Expires 2033-01-18 F2 · price: The shares underlying this option vest as follows: 25% of the shares vest on the first anniversary of January 19, 2023 with the remainder vesting thereafter pro-rata in 36 monthly installments. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares underlying this option vest as follows: 25% of the shares vest on the first anniversary of January 19, 2023 with the remainder vesting thereafter pro-rata in 36 monthly installments. Read SEC document |
| January 19, 2023 Filed Jan 23, 2023 23:36 UTC | Aura Biosciences, Inc. AURA · Entity 5142 | GrantCommon Stock | 42,250 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-23-002436 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 De Rosch Mark · CIK 0001890320 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 58,635 F1 · shares: These shares were acquired pursuant to a restricted stock unit ("RSU") award under the Issuer's 2021 Stock Option and Incentive Plan. Each RSU represents the right to receive one share of the Issuer's Common Stock. These RSUs vest in four substantially equal annual installments beginning on the one year anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| October 31, 2022 Filed Nov 3, 2022 00:36 UTC | Aura Biosciences, Inc. AURA · Entity 5142 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,115 | $12.46 | $13,890.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-22-034834 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 De Rosch Mark · CIK 0001890320 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,385 F1 · kind: The sales reported represent the number of shares required to be sold by the Reporting Person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. These sales were automatic and intended to qualify under Rule 10b5-1. F2 · price: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $12.45 to $12.645, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| October 28, 2021 Filed Oct 29, 2021 23:28 UTC | Aura Biosciences, Inc. AURA · Entity 5142 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 75,000 | Not disclosed Strike: $14.00 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-042089 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 De Rosch Mark · CIK 0001890320 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 75,000 Underlying: Common stock · 75,000 shares Expires 2031-10-27 F2 · price: The shares underlying this option vest as follows: 25% of the shares vest on the first anniversary of October 28, 2021 with the remainder vesting thereafter pro-rata in 36 monthly installments. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares underlying this option vest as follows: 25% of the shares vest on the first anniversary of October 28, 2021 with the remainder vesting thereafter pro-rata in 36 monthly installments. Read SEC document |
| October 28, 2021 Filed Oct 29, 2021 23:28 UTC | Aura Biosciences, Inc. AURA · Entity 5142 | GrantCommon Stock | 17,500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-042089 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 De Rosch Mark · CIK 0001890320 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,500 F1 · shares: These shares were acquired pursuant to a restricted stock unit award under the Company's 2021 Stock Option and Incentive Plan. Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one share of the Company's common stock. These restricted stock units vest in four substantially equal annual installments beginning on the one year anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.