Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fluence Energy, Inc.FLNC · Entity 4531 | SVP, Chief Growth Officer | February 18, 2026 | February 20, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Fluence Energy, Inc.
Report date February 18, 2026 · Filed February 20, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Non-qualified stock options (right-to-buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $17.43 · Expires 2036-02-18 | Direct | 17,453 |
Reported balance
After 2026-02-18 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-02-18 · Grant · Acquired 17,453 · Balance 17,453 F1: Non-qualified stock options vest in three equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date, subject to continued service with the Issuer through the applicable vesting date. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Non-qualified stock options vest in three equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date, subject to continued service with the Issuer through the applicable vesting date.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February 18, 2026 Filed Feb 20, 2026 21:06 UTC | Fluence Energy, Inc. FLNC · Entity 4531 | GrantNon-qualified stock options (right-to-buy) · Derivative | 17,453 | $0.00 Strike: $17.43 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0002090425-26-000002 · wk-form4_1771621590.xml · derivative · entry 1 Monday Jeffrey Richard · CIK 0002090425 · SVP, Chief Growth Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,453 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 17,453 shares Expires 2036-02-18 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Non-qualified stock options vest in three equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date, subject to continued service with the Issuer through the applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| December 01, 2025 Filed Dec 3, 2025 21:19 UTC | Fluence Energy, Inc. FLNC · Entity 4531 | GrantRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 20,630 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-25-118141 · tm2532643-6_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 1 Monday Jeffrey Richard · CIK 0002090425 · SVP, Chief Growth Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,630 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 20,630 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock of the Issuer and has no expiration date. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units will vest in three equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date, subject to continued service with the Issuer through the applicable vesting date. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units will vest in three equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date, subject to continued service with the Issuer through the applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.