Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Waterstone Financial, Inc.WSBF · Entity 5713 | Director | February 18, 2026 | February 20, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Waterstone Financial, Inc.
Report date February 18, 2026 · Filed February 20, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 556,773 |
Reported balance
After 2026-02-18 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-02-18 · Sale · Disposed 2,880 · Balance 556,773 |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy IRA | 53,495 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-02-18 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 53,495 |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Trust | 22,503 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-02-18 · row 3
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · Balance 22,503 |
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February 18, 2026 Filed Feb 20, 2026 11:22 UTC | Waterstone Financial, Inc. WSBF · Entity 5713 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,880 | $18.11 | $52,156.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-26-004828 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gordon Douglas S · CIK 0001343499 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 556,773 Read SEC document |
| February 06, 2026 Filed Feb 10, 2026 16:26 UTC | Waterstone Financial, Inc. WSBF · Entity 5713 | SaleCommon Stock | 6,765 | $18.27 | $123,562.73 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-26-003643 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gordon Douglas S · CIK 0001343499 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 559,653 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at different prices. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnote (1) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| February 05, 2026 Filed Feb 6, 2026 09:12 UTC | Waterstone Financial, Inc. WSBF · Entity 5713 | SaleCommon Stock | 18,716 | $18.25 | $341,567.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-26-003282 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Gordon Douglas S · CIK 0001343499 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 566,418 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at different prices. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnote (1) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| February 04, 2026 Filed Feb 6, 2026 09:12 UTC | Waterstone Financial, Inc. WSBF · Entity 5713 | SaleCommon Stock | 15,000 | $18.55 | $278,265.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-26-003282 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gordon Douglas S · CIK 0001343499 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 585,134 F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at different prices. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnote (2) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| April 23, 2024 Filed Apr 25, 2024 09:26 UTC | Waterstone Financial, Inc. WSBF · Entity 5713 | GrantCommon Stock | 50,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-24-013150 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gordon Douglas S · CIK 0001343499 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 591,129 F2 · shares: Shares of restricted stock that vest at a rate of 20% per year commencing on December 31, 2024. Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2024 Filed Mar 8, 2024 16:30 UTC | Waterstone Financial, Inc. WSBF · Entity 5713 | GrantCommon Stock | 5,332 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-24-007180 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gordon Douglas S · CIK 0001343499 · CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 541,129 F2 · shares: On March 6, 2021 the reporting person was granted 6,145 shares of restricted stock subject to a three-year cliff vesting schedule and subject to the satisfaction of certain performance criteria. On March 6, 2024, 5,332 shares vested and were transferred to the executive. Read SEC document |
| October 26, 2023 Filed Oct 30, 2023 15:18 UTC | Waterstone Financial, Inc. WSBF · Entity 5713 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 413 | $9.93 | $4,101.09 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-23-029385 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Gordon Douglas S · CIK 0001343499 · CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 535,797 Read SEC document |
| October 26, 2023 Filed Oct 30, 2023 15:18 UTC | Waterstone Financial, Inc. WSBF · Entity 5713 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 1 | $9.92 | $9.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-23-029385 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Gordon Douglas S · CIK 0001343499 · CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 535,384 Read SEC document |
| October 26, 2023 Filed Oct 30, 2023 15:18 UTC | Waterstone Financial, Inc. WSBF · Entity 5713 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 11 | $9.91 | $108.96 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-23-029385 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Gordon Douglas S · CIK 0001343499 · CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 535,383 Read SEC document |
| October 26, 2023 Filed Oct 30, 2023 15:18 UTC | Waterstone Financial, Inc. WSBF · Entity 5713 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 211 | $9.89 | $2,086.79 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-23-029385 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gordon Douglas S · CIK 0001343499 · CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 535,372 Read SEC document |
| July 08, 2020 Filed Jul 10, 2020 13:45 UTC | Waterstone Financial, Inc. WSBF · Entity 5713 | Exercise / conversionStock Options · Derivative | 110,784 | $12.75 Strike: $12.75 | $1,412,496.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-013152 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 4 Gordon Douglas S · CIK 0001343499 · CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 110,784 shares Expires 2025-03-04 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| July 08, 2020 Filed Jul 10, 2020 13:45 UTC | Waterstone Financial, Inc. WSBF · Entity 5713 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 110,784 | $12.75 | $1,412,496.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-013152 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gordon Douglas S · CIK 0001343499 · CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 535,161 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2020 Filed Mar 6, 2020 11:00 UTC | Waterstone Financial, Inc. WSBF · Entity 5713 | Exercise / conversionStock Options · Derivative | 7,844 | $12.75 Strike: $12.75 | $100,011.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-005769 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 4 Gordon Douglas S · CIK 0001343499 · CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 110,784 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,844 shares Expires 2025-03-04 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2020 Filed Mar 6, 2020 11:00 UTC | Waterstone Financial, Inc. WSBF · Entity 5713 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 7,844 | $12.75 | $100,011.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-005769 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gordon Douglas S · CIK 0001343499 · CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 424,377 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 12, 2019 Filed Mar 13, 2019 14:00 UTC | Waterstone Financial, Inc. WSBF · Entity 5713 | Exercise / conversionStock Options · Derivative | 7,843 | $12.75 Strike: $12.75 | $99,998.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-006780 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 4 Gordon Douglas S · CIK 0001343499 · CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 118,628 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,843 shares Expires 2025-03-04 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 12, 2019 Filed Mar 13, 2019 14:00 UTC | Waterstone Financial, Inc. WSBF · Entity 5713 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 7,843 | $12.75 | $99,998.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-006780 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gordon Douglas S · CIK 0001343499 · CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 416,533 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 07, 2019 Filed Mar 8, 2019 10:03 UTC | Waterstone Financial, Inc. WSBF · Entity 5713 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 15,154 | $16.62 | $251,859.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-006435 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gordon Douglas S · CIK 0001343499 · CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 408,690 Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2018 Filed Mar 7, 2018 11:30 UTC | Waterstone Financial, Inc. WSBF · Entity 5713 | Exercise / conversionStock Options · Derivative | 7,843 | $12.75 Strike: $12.75 | $99,998.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-18-012406 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 5 Gordon Douglas S · CIK 0001343499 · CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 126,471 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,843 shares Expires 2025-03-04 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2018 Filed Mar 7, 2018 11:30 UTC | Waterstone Financial, Inc. WSBF · Entity 5713 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 15,142 | $17.70 | $268,013.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-18-012406 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Gordon Douglas S · CIK 0001343499 · CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 423,844 Read SEC document |
| March 05, 2018 Filed Mar 7, 2018 11:30 UTC | Waterstone Financial, Inc. WSBF · Entity 5713 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 7,843 | $12.75 | $99,998.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-18-012406 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gordon Douglas S · CIK 0001343499 · CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 438,986 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 27, 2017 Filed Mar 29, 2017 11:03 UTC | Waterstone Financial, Inc. WSBF · Entity 5713 | Exercise / conversionStock Options · Derivative | 15,686 | $12.75 Strike: $12.75 | $199,996.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-013697 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 4 Gordon Douglas S · CIK 0001343499 · CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 134,314 Underlying: Common Stock · 15,686 shares Expires 2025-03-04 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 27, 2017 Filed Mar 29, 2017 11:03 UTC | Waterstone Financial, Inc. WSBF · Entity 5713 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 15,686 | $12.75 | $199,996.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-013697 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gordon Douglas S · CIK 0001343499 · CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 431,143 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2017 Filed Mar 7, 2017 14:41 UTC | Waterstone Financial, Inc. WSBF · Entity 5713 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 16,640 | $18.15 | $302,016.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-010844 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gordon Douglas S · CIK 0001343499 · CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 415,457 Read SEC document |
| December 05, 2016 Filed Dec 6, 2016 12:23 UTC | Waterstone Financial, Inc. WSBF · Entity 5713 | GiftCommon Stock | 12,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-16-088877 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gordon Douglas S · CIK 0001343499 · CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 432,097 Read SEC document |
| November 21, 2016 Filed Nov 22, 2016 10:09 UTC | Waterstone Financial, Inc. WSBF · Entity 5713 | Exercise / conversionStock Appreciation Rights · Derivative | 31,048 | $0.00 Strike: $16.11 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-16-087487 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 5 Gordon Douglas S · CIK 0001343499 · CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 31,048 shares Expires 2017-01-05 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 21, 2016 Filed Nov 22, 2016 10:09 UTC | Waterstone Financial, Inc. WSBF · Entity 5713 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 27,711 | $18.05 | $500,183.55 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-16-087487 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Gordon Douglas S · CIK 0001343499 · CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 444,097 Read SEC document |
| November 21, 2016 Filed Nov 22, 2016 10:09 UTC | Waterstone Financial, Inc. WSBF · Entity 5713 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 31,048 | $16.11 | $500,183.28 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-16-087487 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gordon Douglas S · CIK 0001343499 · CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 471,808 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.