Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| MARINUS PHARMACEUTICALS, INC.MRNS · Entity 83359 | Director | June 18, 2024 | June 20, 2024 |
| Metagenomi Therapeutics, Inc.MGX · Entity 7270 | Chief Medical Officer | June 06, 2025 | June 09, 2025 |
| Neurogene Inc.NGNE · Entity 5160 | Director | February 20, 2026 | February 24, 2026 |
| PROTHENA CORP PUBLIC LTD COPRTA · Entity 2375 | Chief Medical Officer | May 16, 2017 | May 18, 2017 |
| Protagonist Therapeutics, IncPTGX · Entity 3552 | Director | January 16, 2023 | January 18, 2023 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
MARINUS PHARMACEUTICALS, INC.
Report date June 18, 2024 · Filed June 20, 2024
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 14,100 |
Reported balance
After 2024-06-18 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2024-06-18 · Grant · Acquired 2,300 · Balance 14,100 F1: Represents the grant of restricted stock units (RSUs). The RSUs vest in full on July 15, 2025, subject to the reporting person's continued service with Marinus Pharmaceuticals, Inc. (the Issuer). Each RSU represents the right to receive one share of common stock of the Issuer. |
| Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $1.40 · Expires 2034-06-18 | Direct | 10,450 |
Reported balance
After 2024-06-18 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2024-06-18 · Grant · Acquired 10,450 · Balance 10,450 F2: The option vests and becomes exercisable in full on July 15, 2025, subject to the reporting person's continued service with the Issuer. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents the grant of restricted stock units (RSUs). The RSUs vest in full on July 15, 2025, subject to the reporting person's continued service with Marinus Pharmaceuticals, Inc. (the Issuer). Each RSU represents the right to receive one share of common stock of the Issuer.
F2: The option vests and becomes exercisable in full on July 15, 2025, subject to the reporting person's continued service with the Issuer.
Metagenomi Therapeutics, Inc.
Report date June 06, 2025 · Filed June 09, 2025
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 109,135 |
Reported balance
After 2025-06-06 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2025-06-06 · Sale · Disposed 5,239 · Balance 109,135 F1: These shares of common stock were automatically sold for the purpose of satisfying the reporting person's tax withholding obligations upon the vesting of certain restricted stock units granted to the reporting person on April 1, 2024, and does not represent a volitional trade by the reporting person. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: These shares of common stock were automatically sold for the purpose of satisfying the reporting person's tax withholding obligations upon the vesting of certain restricted stock units granted to the reporting person on April 1, 2024, and does not represent a volitional trade by the reporting person.
Neurogene Inc.
Report date February 20, 2026 · Filed February 24, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Non-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $17.64 · Expires 2036-02-20 | Direct | 12,050 |
Reported balance
After 2026-02-20 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-02-20 · Grant · Acquired 12,050 · Balance 12,050 F1: The option vests as to 1/12 of the total shares monthly beginning March 20, 2026 until the option is fully vested on February 20, 2027, subject to the Reporting Person's provision of service to the Issuer on each vesting date. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The option vests as to 1/12 of the total shares monthly beginning March 20, 2026 until the option is fully vested on February 20, 2027, subject to the Reporting Person's provision of service to the Issuer on each vesting date.
PROTHENA CORP PUBLIC LTD CO
Report date May 16, 2017 · Filed May 18, 2017
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $56.37 · Expires 2027-05-16 | Direct | 100,000 |
Reported balance
After 2017-05-16 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2017-05-16 · Grant · Acquired 100,000 · Balance 100,000 F1: The shares subject to the option will vest and become exercisable as to 25% of the total number of shares subject to the option on May 16, 2018 and with respect to 1/48th of the total number of shares subject to the option in successive, equal monthly installments on each monthly anniversary thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment with the Issuer on each such vesting date. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The shares subject to the option will vest and become exercisable as to 25% of the total number of shares subject to the option on May 16, 2018 and with respect to 1/48th of the total number of shares subject to the option in successive, equal monthly installments on each monthly anniversary thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment with the Issuer on each such vesting date.
Protagonist Therapeutics, Inc
Report date January 16, 2023 · Filed January 18, 2023
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $12.17 · Expires 2033-01-15 | Direct | 30,000 |
Reported balance
After 2023-01-16 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2023-01-16 · Grant · Acquired 30,000 · Balance 30,000 F1: The stock option vests in 12 equal monthly installments following the date of grant. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The stock option vests in 12 equal monthly installments following the date of grant.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February 20, 2026 Filed Feb 24, 2026 18:40 UTC | Neurogene Inc. NGNE · Entity 5160 | GrantNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 12,050 | $0.00 Strike: $17.64 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001706301-26-000002 · wk-form4_1771976443.xml · derivative · entry 1 Noonberg Sarah B. · CIK 0001706301 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,050 Underlying: Common Stock · 12,050 shares Expires 2036-02-20 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests as to 1/12 of the total shares monthly beginning March 20, 2026 until the option is fully vested on February 20, 2027, subject to the Reporting Person's provision of service to the Issuer on each vesting date. Read SEC document |
| June 12, 2025 Filed Jun 13, 2025 12:05 UTC | Neurogene Inc. NGNE · Entity 5160 | GrantNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 12,050 | $0.00 Strike: $20.40 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001404644-25-000064 · wk-form4_1749830742.xml · derivative · entry 1 Noonberg Sarah B. · CIK 0001706301 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,050 Underlying: Common Stock · 12,050 shares Expires 2035-06-12 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests as to 1/12 of the total shares monthly beginning July 12, 2025 until the option is fully vested on June 12, 2026, subject to the Reporting Person's provision of service to the Issuer on each vesting date. Read SEC document |
| June 06, 2025 Filed Jun 9, 2025 18:57 UTC | Metagenomi Therapeutics, Inc. MGX · Entity 7270 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,239 | $1.75 | $9,168.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-083952 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Noonberg Sarah B. · CIK 0001706301 · Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 109,135 F1 · kind: These shares of common stock were automatically sold for the purpose of satisfying the reporting person's tax withholding obligations upon the vesting of certain restricted stock units granted to the reporting person on April 1, 2024, and does not represent a volitional trade by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2025 Filed Apr 3, 2025 11:56 UTC | Metagenomi Therapeutics, Inc. MGX · Entity 7270 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 84,000 | $0.00 Strike: $1.32 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-050098 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2 Noonberg Sarah B. · CIK 0001706301 · Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 84,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 84,000 shares Expires 2035-03-31 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: 25% of the shares subject to this option shall vest and become exercisable on April 1, 2026, with the remainder vesting in 36 equal monthly installments thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service with the Issuer on each such vesting date. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2025 Filed Apr 3, 2025 11:56 UTC | Metagenomi Therapeutics, Inc. MGX · Entity 7270 | GrantCommon Stock | 14,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-050098 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Noonberg Sarah B. · CIK 0001706301 · Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 114,374 F1 · shares: These shares represent restricted stock units ("RSUs"). 25% of the RSUs shall vest on June 5, 2026, with the remainder vesting in 12 equal quarterly installments thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service with the Issuer on each such vesting date. Read SEC document |
| June 18, 2024 Filed Jun 20, 2024 16:27 UTC | MARINUS PHARMACEUTICALS, INC. MRNS · Entity 83359 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 10,450 | $0.00 Strike: $1.40 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-017641 · form4-06202024_080606.xml · derivative · entry 2 Noonberg Sarah B. · CIK 0001706301 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,450 Underlying: Common Stock · 10,450 shares Expires 2034-06-18 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests and becomes exercisable in full on July 15, 2025, subject to the reporting person's continued service with the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| June 18, 2024 Filed Jun 20, 2024 16:27 UTC | MARINUS PHARMACEUTICALS, INC. MRNS · Entity 83359 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,300 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-017641 · form4-06202024_080606.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Noonberg Sarah B. · CIK 0001706301 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,100 F1 · shares: Represents the grant of restricted stock units (RSUs). The RSUs vest in full on July 15, 2025, subject to the reporting person's continued service with Marinus Pharmaceuticals, Inc. (the Issuer). Each RSU represents the right to receive one share of common stock of the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| June 14, 2024 Filed Jun 17, 2024 14:36 UTC | Neurogene Inc. NGNE · Entity 5160 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 7,700 | $0.00 Strike: $42.59 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001404644-24-000068 · wk-form4_1718649355.xml · derivative · entry 1 Noonberg Sarah B. · CIK 0001706301 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,700 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,700 shares Expires 2034-06-14 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: This option represents a right to purchase 7,700 shares of the Issuer's common stock, which will vest in its entirety on the earlier of (a) the first anniversary of the date of grant or (b) the date of the Issuer's 2025 Annual Meeting of Stockholders, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer through such applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2024 Filed Apr 3, 2024 20:47 UTC | Metagenomi Therapeutics, Inc. MGX · Entity 7270 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 242,875 | $0.00 Strike: $10.82 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-041527 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2 Noonberg Sarah B. · CIK 0001706301 · Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 242,875 Underlying: Common Stock · 242,875 shares Expires 2034-03-31 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: 25% of the shares subject to this option shall vest and become exercisable on April 1, 2025, with the remainder vesting in 36 equal monthly installments thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service with the Issuer on each such vesting date. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2024 Filed Apr 3, 2024 20:47 UTC | Metagenomi Therapeutics, Inc. MGX · Entity 7270 | GrantCommon Stock | 57,763 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-041527 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Noonberg Sarah B. · CIK 0001706301 · Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 100,374 F1 · shares: These shares represent restricted stock units ("RSUs"). 25% of the RSUs shall vest on June 5, 2025, with the remainder vesting in 12 equal quarterly installments thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service with the Issuer on each such vesting date. Read SEC document |
| January 18, 2024 Filed Jan 19, 2024 16:28 UTC | MARINUS PHARMACEUTICALS, INC. MRNS · Entity 83359 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 20,900 | $0.00 Strike: $9.74 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-001604 · form4-01192024_090131.xml · derivative · entry 2 Noonberg Sarah B. · CIK 0001706301 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,900 Underlying: Common Stock · 20,900 shares Expires 2034-01-18 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests and becomes exercisable in 12 equal monthly installments beginning on February 18, 2024, subject to the reporting person's continued service with the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| January 18, 2024 Filed Jan 19, 2024 16:28 UTC | MARINUS PHARMACEUTICALS, INC. MRNS · Entity 83359 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,600 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-001604 · form4-01192024_090131.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Noonberg Sarah B. · CIK 0001706301 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,800 F1 · shares: Represents the grant of restricted stock units (RSUs). The RSUs vest in full on January 18, 2025, subject to the reporting person's continued service with Marinus Pharmaceuticals, Inc. (the Issuer). Each RSU represents the right to receive one share of common stock of the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| January 16, 2024 Filed Jan 18, 2024 18:56 UTC | Neurogene Inc. NGNE · Entity 5160 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 15,400 | $0.00 Strike: $32.30 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-005537 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 Noonberg Sarah B. · CIK 0001706301 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,400 Underlying: Common Stock · 15,400 shares Expires 2034-01-16 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: This option represents the right to purchase 15,400 shares of common stock of the Issuer, and vests in equal monthly installments through January 16, 2027, subject to the reporting person's continued service to the Issuer through each applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| June 08, 2023 Filed Jun 9, 2023 16:26 UTC | Neurogene Inc. NLTX · Entity 5160 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 25,000 | $0.00 Strike: $0.79 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-035861 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Noonberg Sarah B. · CIK 0001706301 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 25,000 shares Expires 2033-06-07 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests as to 1/12 of the total shares monthly beginning July 8, 2023 until the option is fully vested on June 8, 2024, subject to the Reporting Person's provision of service to the Issuer on each vesting date. Read SEC document |
| May 16, 2023 Filed May 17, 2023 21:08 UTC | MARINUS PHARMACEUTICALS, INC. MRNS · Entity 83359 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 32,400 | $0.00 Strike: $8.51 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-23-008244 · form4-05182023_010506.xml · derivative · entry 2 Noonberg Sarah B. · CIK 0001706301 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,400 Underlying: Common Stock · 32,400 shares Expires 2033-05-16 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests and becomes exercisable in 36 equal monthly installments beginning on June 16, 2023, subject to the reporting person's continued service with the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| May 16, 2023 Filed May 17, 2023 21:08 UTC | MARINUS PHARMACEUTICALS, INC. MRNS · Entity 83359 | GrantCommon Stock | 7,200 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-23-008244 · form4-05182023_010506.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Noonberg Sarah B. · CIK 0001706301 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,200 F1 · shares: Represents the grant of restricted stock units (RSUs). The RSUs will vest in three equal annual installments, with the first installment vesting on May 16, 2024, the second installment vesting on May 16, 2025 and the third installment vesting on May 16, 2026, subject to the reporting person's continued service with Marinus Pharmaceuticals, Inc. (the Issuer). Each RSU represents the right to receive one share of common stock of the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| January 16, 2023 Filed Jan 18, 2023 20:03 UTC | Protagonist Therapeutics, Inc PTGX · Entity 3552 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 30,000 | $0.00 Strike: $12.17 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-23-004734 · tm233829-1_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 1 Noonberg Sarah B. · CIK 0001706301 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 30,000 shares Expires 2033-01-15 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock option vests in 12 equal monthly installments following the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| May 26, 2022 Filed May 27, 2022 16:01 UTC | Protagonist Therapeutics, Inc PTGX · Entity 3552 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 20,000 | $0.00 Strike: $8.31 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-22-065863 · tm2214526-6_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 1 Noonberg Sarah B. · CIK 0001706301 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 20,000 shares Expires 2032-05-26 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock option vests in full on the earlier of (i) May 26, 2023 or (ii) the date of the Issuer's 2023 Annual Meeting of Stockholders, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service with the Issuer through such date. Read SEC document |
| May 12, 2022 Filed May 16, 2022 18:24 UTC | Neurogene Inc. NLTX · Entity 5160 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 25,000 | $0.00 Strike: $1.07 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-029324 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Noonberg Sarah B. · CIK 0001706301 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 25,000 shares Expires 2032-05-11 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests as to 1/12 of the total shares monthly beginning June 12, 2022 until the option is fully vested on May 12, 2023, subject to the Reporting Person's provision of service to the Issuer on each vesting date. Read SEC document |
| May 27, 2021 Filed May 28, 2021 18:43 UTC | Protagonist Therapeutics, Inc PTGX · Entity 3552 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 18,000 | $0.00 Strike: $35.23 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-036663 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Noonberg Sarah B. · CIK 0001706301 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 18,000 shares Expires 2031-05-26 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to this option shall vest at the earlier of (i) May 27, 2022, or (ii) the date of the 2022 Annual Meeting of stockholders of the Issuer, subject to the non-employee director's continuous service with the Issuer through such dates. The shares subject to this option will vest in full upon completion of a Change in Control (as defined in the Issuer's 2016 Equity Incentive Plan). Read SEC document |
| May 11, 2021 Filed May 13, 2021 17:37 UTC | Neurogene Inc. NLTX · Entity 5160 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 25,000 | $0.00 Strike: $11.40 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-032401 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Noonberg Sarah B. · CIK 0001706301 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 25,000 shares Expires 2031-05-10 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests as to 1/12 of the total shares monthly beginning June 11, 2021 until the option is fully vested on May 11, 2022, subject to the Reporting Person's provision of service to the Issuer on each vesting date. Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2021 Filed Feb 12, 2021 18:36 UTC | Protagonist Therapeutics, Inc PTGX · Entity 3552 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 3,700 | $0.00 Strike: $6.98 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-010401 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 7 Noonberg Sarah B. · CIK 0001706301 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,600 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,700 shares Expires 2028-05-28 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: This option is fully vested. It vested in accordance with the following schedule: the shares subject to this option shall vest at the earlier on (i) May 29, 2019, or (ii) the date of the 2019 Annual Meeting of stockholders of the Issuer, subject to the non-employee director's continuous service with the Issuer through such dates. The shares subject to this option will vest in full upon completion of a Change in Control (as defined in the Issuer's 2016 Equity Incentive Plan). Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2021 Filed Feb 12, 2021 18:36 UTC | Protagonist Therapeutics, Inc PTGX · Entity 3552 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,700 | $25.09 | $92,833.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-010401 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Noonberg Sarah B. · CIK 0001706301 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on July 1, 2020. F4 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $25.00 to $25.20, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range. Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2021 Filed Feb 12, 2021 18:36 UTC | Protagonist Therapeutics, Inc PTGX · Entity 3552 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,700 | $6.98 | $25,826.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-010401 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Noonberg Sarah B. · CIK 0001706301 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,700 Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2021 Filed Feb 12, 2021 18:36 UTC | Protagonist Therapeutics, Inc PTGX · Entity 3552 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 4,700 | $0.00 Strike: $6.98 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-010401 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 6 Noonberg Sarah B. · CIK 0001706301 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,300 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,700 shares Expires 2028-05-28 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: This option is fully vested. It vested in accordance with the following schedule: the shares subject to this option shall vest at the earlier on (i) May 29, 2019, or (ii) the date of the 2019 Annual Meeting of stockholders of the Issuer, subject to the non-employee director's continuous service with the Issuer through such dates. The shares subject to this option will vest in full upon completion of a Change in Control (as defined in the Issuer's 2016 Equity Incentive Plan). Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2021 Filed Feb 12, 2021 18:36 UTC | Protagonist Therapeutics, Inc PTGX · Entity 3552 | SaleCommon Stock | 400 | $26.04 | $10,416.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-010401 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Noonberg Sarah B. · CIK 0001706301 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on July 1, 2020. F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $26.03 to $26.08, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range. Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2021 Filed Feb 12, 2021 18:36 UTC | Protagonist Therapeutics, Inc PTGX · Entity 3552 | SaleCommon Stock | 4,300 | $25.42 | $109,306.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-010401 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Noonberg Sarah B. · CIK 0001706301 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 400 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on July 1, 2020. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $25.01 to $25.93, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range. Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2021 Filed Feb 12, 2021 18:36 UTC | Protagonist Therapeutics, Inc PTGX · Entity 3552 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,700 | $6.98 | $32,806.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-010401 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Noonberg Sarah B. · CIK 0001706301 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,700 Read SEC document |
| May 28, 2020 Filed May 29, 2020 18:16 UTC | Protagonist Therapeutics, Inc PTGX · Entity 3552 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 15,000 | $0.00 Strike: $16.54 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-033022 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Noonberg Sarah B. · CIK 0001706301 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 15,000 shares Expires 2030-05-27 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to this option shall vest at the earlier of (i) May 28, 2021, or (ii) the date of the 2021 Annual Meeting of stockholders of the Issuer, subject to the non-employee director's continuous service with the Issuer through such dates. The shares subject to this option will vest in full upon completion of a Change in Control (as defined in the Issuer's 2016 Equity Incentive Plan). Read SEC document |
| May 05, 2020 Filed May 7, 2020 16:26 UTC | Neurogene Inc. NLTX · Entity 5160 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 25,000 | $0.00 Strike: $12.84 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-027683 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Noonberg Sarah B. · CIK 0001706301 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 25,000 shares Expires 2030-05-05 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests as to 1/12 of the total shares monthly beginning June 5, 2020 until the option is fully vested on May 5, 2021, subject to the Reporting Person's provision of service to the Issuer on each vesting date. Read SEC document |
| October 10, 2019 Filed Oct 15, 2019 16:45 UTC | Neurogene Inc. NLTX · Entity 5160 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 22,000 | $0.00 Strike: $2.82 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-19-025573 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Noonberg Sarah B. · CIK 0001706301 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 22,000 shares Expires 2029-10-09 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The options will vest as to 1/3 of the total number of shares underlying the options on each of October 10, 2020, October 10, 2021 and October 10, 2022, subject to the Reporting Person's provision of service to the Issuer on each vesting date. Read SEC document |
| June 07, 2019 Filed Jun 11, 2019 18:28 UTC | Protagonist Therapeutics, Inc PTGX · Entity 3552 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 12,000 | $0.00 Strike: $11.80 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-036204 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Noonberg Sarah B. · CIK 0001706301 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 12,000 shares Expires 2029-06-06 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to this option shall vest at the earlier of (i) June 7, 2020, or (ii) the date of the 2020 Annual Meeting of stockholders of the Issuer, subject to the non-employee director's continuous service with the Issuer through such dates. The shares subject to this option will vest in full upon completion of a Change in Control (as defined in the Issuer's 2016 Equity Incentive Plan). Read SEC document |
| May 29, 2018 Filed Jun 12, 2018 18:43 UTC | Protagonist Therapeutics, Inc PTGX · Entity 3552 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 12,000 | $0.00 Strike: $6.98 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-037312 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Noonberg Sarah B. · CIK 0001706301 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 12,000 shares Expires 2028-05-28 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to this option shall vest at the earlier on (i) May 29, 2019, or (ii) the date of the 2019 Annual Meeting of stockholders of the Issuer, subject to the non-employee director's continuous service with the Issuer through such dates. The shares subject to this option will vest in full upon completion of a Change in Control (as defined in the Issuer's 2016 Equity Incentive Plan). Read SEC document |
| December 15, 2017 Filed Dec 19, 2017 20:30 UTC | Protagonist Therapeutics, Inc PTGX · Entity 3552 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 24,000 | $0.00 Strike: $17.57 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-066553 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Noonberg Sarah B. · CIK 0001706301 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 24,000 shares Expires 2027-12-14 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to the option shall vest in 36 equal monthly installments from the vesting commencement date of December 12, 2017. Read SEC document |
| December 15, 2017 Filed Mar 15, 2018 19:26 UTC Amendment | Protagonist Therapeutics, Inc PTGX · Entity 3552 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 24,000 | $0.00 Strike: $18.99 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-019990 · doc4a.xml · derivative · entry 1 Noonberg Sarah B. · CIK 0001706301 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 24,000 shares Expires 2027-12-14 F1 · derivative.exercise_price: This amendment to the previously filed Form 4 is being filed to correct a typographical error in the exercise price of the option to purchase common stock of the Issuer held by the Reporting Person. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to the option shall vest in 36 equal monthly installments from the vesting commencement date of December 12, 2017. Read SEC document |
| May 16, 2017 Filed May 18, 2017 16:08 UTC | PROTHENA CORP PUBLIC LTD CO PRTA · Entity 2375 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 100,000 | $0.00 Strike: $56.37 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-17-013685 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Noonberg Sarah B. · CIK 0001706301 · Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 100,000 Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 100,000 shares Expires 2027-05-16 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to the option will vest and become exercisable as to 25% of the total number of shares subject to the option on May 16, 2018 and with respect to 1/48th of the total number of shares subject to the option in successive, equal monthly installments on each monthly anniversary thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment with the Issuer on each such vesting date. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.