Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Achaogen, Inc.AKAO · Entity 158957 | Director | June 05, 2018 | June 07, 2018 |
| Codiak BioSciences, Inc.CDAK · Entity 114958 | Director | February 16, 2023 | February 21, 2023 |
| Ovid Therapeutics Inc.OVID · Entity 5411 | Director | February 26, 2026 | March 02, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Achaogen, Inc.
Report date June 05, 2018 · Filed June 07, 2018
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $12.07 · Expires 2028-06-05 | Direct | 15,000 |
Reported balance
After 2018-06-05 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2018-06-05 · Grant · Acquired 15,000 · Balance 15,000 F1: The option vests with respect to 1/12th of the shares subject thereto on each monthly anniversary of the grant date, which vesting will accelerate in full on the date of the next annual stockholder's meeting to the extent unvested as of such date, subject to continued service through each applicable vesting date. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The option vests with respect to 1/12th of the shares subject thereto on each monthly anniversary of the grant date, which vesting will accelerate in full on the date of the next annual stockholder's meeting to the extent unvested as of such date, subject to continued service through each applicable vesting date.
Codiak BioSciences, Inc.
Report date February 16, 2023 · Filed February 21, 2023
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectSee footnote | 8,750 |
Reported balance
After 2023-02-16 transaction · row 1
Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2023-02-16 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 8,750 · Balance 8,750 F1: Restricted stock units ("RSUs") convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F2: Held by The Karen Bernstein Trust, As Amended & Restated, of which the reporting person is a trustee. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | IndirectSee footnote | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2023-02-16 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2023-02-16 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 8,750 · Balance 0 F3: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock. F4: On February 16, 2022, the reporting person was granted 8,750 RSUs, which vested in full on February 16, 2023. F2: Held by The Karen Bernstein Trust, As Amended & Restated, of which the reporting person is a trustee. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Restricted stock units ("RSUs") convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis.
F2: Held by The Karen Bernstein Trust, As Amended & Restated, of which the reporting person is a trustee.
F3: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock.
F4: On February 16, 2022, the reporting person was granted 8,750 RSUs, which vested in full on February 16, 2023.
Ovid Therapeutics Inc.
Report date February 26, 2026 · Filed March 02, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Employee Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $1.65 · Expires 2036-02-25 | Direct | 65,000 |
Reported balance
After 2026-02-26 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-02-26 · Grant · Acquired 65,000 · Balance 65,000 F1: The option will vest in full on February 26, 2027, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service through such vesting date. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The option will vest in full on February 26, 2027, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service through such vesting date.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
Vitae Pharmaceuticals, Inc
Report date October 25, 2016 · Filed October 25, 2016
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2016-10-25. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $11.01 · Expires 2026-09-29 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2016-10-25 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2016-10-25 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 20,000 · Balance 0 F1: Pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement"), dated September 13, 2016, by and among the Issuer, Allergan Holdco US, Inc. and Augusta Merger Sub, Inc., each outstanding option to purchase shares of the Issuer's common stock, whether or not exercisable or vested, was cancelled and the holder thereof became entitled to receive an amount in cash determined by multiplying (A) the excess, if any, of $21.00 over the exercise price per share of the common stock underlying such stock option by (B) the number of shares of common stock subject to such stock option. F2: This option, which provided for vesting in equal quarterly installments for three years following September 30, 2015, was cancelled and the Reporting Person became entitled to receive an amount in cash per the terms of the Merger Agreement, as described in footnote (1) above. |
| Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $9.62 · Expires 2026-05-25 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2016-10-25 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2016-10-25 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 10,000 · Balance 0 F1: Pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement"), dated September 13, 2016, by and among the Issuer, Allergan Holdco US, Inc. and Augusta Merger Sub, Inc., each outstanding option to purchase shares of the Issuer's common stock, whether or not exercisable or vested, was cancelled and the holder thereof became entitled to receive an amount in cash determined by multiplying (A) the excess, if any, of $21.00 over the exercise price per share of the common stock underlying such stock option by (B) the number of shares of common stock subject to such stock option. F3: This option, which provided for vesting in four equal quarterly installments following May 26, 2016, was cancelled and the Reporting Person became entitled to receive an amount in cash per the terms of the Merger Agreement, as described in footnote (1) above. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement"), dated September 13, 2016, by and among the Issuer, Allergan Holdco US, Inc. and Augusta Merger Sub, Inc., each outstanding option to purchase shares of the Issuer's common stock, whether or not exercisable or vested, was cancelled and the holder thereof became entitled to receive an amount in cash determined by multiplying (A) the excess, if any, of $21.00 over the exercise price per share of the common stock underlying such stock option by (B) the number of shares of common stock subject to such stock option.
F2: This option, which provided for vesting in equal quarterly installments for three years following September 30, 2015, was cancelled and the Reporting Person became entitled to receive an amount in cash per the terms of the Merger Agreement, as described in footnote (1) above.
F3: This option, which provided for vesting in four equal quarterly installments following May 26, 2016, was cancelled and the Reporting Person became entitled to receive an amount in cash per the terms of the Merger Agreement, as described in footnote (1) above.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February 26, 2026 Filed Mar 2, 2026 21:30 UTC | Ovid Therapeutics Inc. OVID · Entity 5411 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 65,000 | $0.00 Strike: $1.65 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654055-26-000002 · form4-03022026_040307.xml · derivative · entry 1 Bernstein Karen · CIK 0001654055 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 65,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 65,000 shares Expires 2036-02-25 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option will vest in full on February 26, 2027, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service through such vesting date. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2025 Filed Jun 18, 2025 20:45 UTC | Ovid Therapeutics Inc. OVID · Entity 5411 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 45,000 | $0.00 Strike: $0.57 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-017695 · form4-06182025_040601.xml · derivative · entry 1 Bernstein Karen · CIK 0001654055 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 45,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 45,000 shares Expires 2035-02-19 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option will vest in full on February 20, 2026, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service through such vesting date. Read SEC document |
| December 12, 2024 Filed Dec 16, 2024 21:15 UTC | Ovid Therapeutics Inc. OVID · Entity 5411 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 90,000 | $0.00 Strike: $1.06 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-029471 · form4-12162024_041211.xml · derivative · entry 1 Bernstein Karen · CIK 0001654055 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 90,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 90,000 shares Expires 2034-12-11 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares will vest in 36 equal monthly installments, subject to the Reporting Person's continued services through such date. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2024 Filed Feb 26, 2024 22:53 UTC | Ovid Therapeutics Inc. OVID · Entity 5411 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 30,000 | $0.00 Strike: $3.68 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-24-003956 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Bernstein Karen · CIK 0001654055 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 30,000 shares Expires 2034-02-21 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option will vest in full on February 22, 2025, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service through such vesting date. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2023 Filed Feb 27, 2023 21:44 UTC | Ovid Therapeutics Inc. OVID · Entity 5411 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 15,000 | $0.00 Strike: $2.50 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-013203 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Bernstein Karen · CIK 0001654055 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 15,000 shares Expires 2033-02-22 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option will vest in full on February 23, 2024 subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service through such vesting date. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2023 Filed Feb 21, 2023 16:31 UTC | Codiak BioSciences, Inc. CDAK · Entity 114958 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 8,750 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-23-005693 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Bernstein Karen · CIK 0001654055 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See footnote Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 8,750 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: On February 16, 2022, the reporting person was granted 8,750 RSUs, which vested in full on February 16, 2023. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: On February 16, 2022, the reporting person was granted 8,750 RSUs, which vested in full on February 16, 2023. F2 · ownership.nature: Held by The Karen Bernstein Trust, As Amended & Restated, of which the reporting person is a trustee. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2023 Filed Feb 21, 2023 16:31 UTC | Codiak BioSciences, Inc. CDAK · Entity 114958 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 8,750 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-23-005693 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bernstein Karen · CIK 0001654055 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See footnote Disclosed balance after: 8,750 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Restricted stock units ("RSUs") convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F2 · ownership.nature: Held by The Karen Bernstein Trust, As Amended & Restated, of which the reporting person is a trustee. Read SEC document |
| June 17, 2022 Filed Jun 21, 2022 16:48 UTC | Codiak BioSciences, Inc. CDAK · Entity 114958 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-22-023403 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Bernstein Karen · CIK 0001654055 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See footnote Disclosed balance after: 1,500 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,500 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: On June 17, 2022, David Flores and Karen Bernstein Trust Agreement was granted 1,500 restricted stock units, which shall vest in full upon the earlier to occur of (i) June 17, 2023 and (ii) the Issuer's next annual meeting of stockholders. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: On June 17, 2022, David Flores and Karen Bernstein Trust Agreement was granted 1,500 restricted stock units, which shall vest in full upon the earlier to occur of (i) June 17, 2023 and (ii) the Issuer's next annual meeting of stockholders. F4 · ownership.nature: The reporting person is a trustee of David Flores and Karen Bernstein Trust Agreement. Read SEC document |
| June 17, 2022 Filed Jun 21, 2022 16:48 UTC | Codiak BioSciences, Inc. CDAK · Entity 114958 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 7,500 | $0.00 Strike: $2.83 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-22-023403 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Bernstein Karen · CIK 0001654055 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See footnote Disclosed balance after: 7,500 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,500 shares Expires 2032-06-16 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: This option shall vest in full upon the earlier to occur of (i) June 17, 2023 and (ii) the Issuer's next annual meeting of stockholders. F4 · ownership.nature: The reporting person is a trustee of David Flores and Karen Bernstein Trust Agreement. Read SEC document |
| April 08, 2022 Filed Apr 12, 2022 20:44 UTC | Ovid Therapeutics Inc. OVID · Entity 5411 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 69,424 | $0.00 Strike: $3.22 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-024159 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Bernstein Karen · CIK 0001654055 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 69,424 Underlying: Common Stock · 69,424 shares Expires 2032-04-07 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option shall vest as follows: 25% of the shares subject to the option will vest and become exercisable October 8, 2022 and the remaining shares will vest in 18 equal monthly installments thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service through such vesting date. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2022 Filed Feb 18, 2022 16:06 UTC | Codiak BioSciences, Inc. CDAK · Entity 114958 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 8,750 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-22-007016 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Bernstein Karen · CIK 0001654055 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See footnote Disclosed balance after: 8,750 Underlying: Common Stock · 8,750 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: On February 16, 2022, David Flores and Karen Bernstein Trust Agreement was granted 8,750 restricted stock units, which vest on the first anniversary of the grant date. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: On February 16, 2022, David Flores and Karen Bernstein Trust Agreement was granted 8,750 restricted stock units, which vest on the first anniversary of the grant date. F3 · ownership.nature: The reporting person is a trustee of David Flores and Karen Bernstein Trust Agreement. Read SEC document |
| February 03, 2022 Filed Feb 5, 2022 01:47 UTC | Ovid Therapeutics Inc. OVID · Entity 5411 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 15,000 | $0.00 Strike: $2.72 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-007325 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Bernstein Karen · CIK 0001654055 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 15,000 shares Expires 2032-02-02 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option will vest in full on February 3, 2023 subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service through such vesting date. Read SEC document |
| June 18, 2021 Filed Jun 22, 2021 19:17 UTC | Codiak BioSciences, Inc. CDAK · Entity 114958 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 10,000 | $0.00 Strike: $24.13 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-025399 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Bernstein Karen · CIK 0001654055 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 10,000 shares Expires 2031-06-17 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: This option shall vest in full upon the earlier to occur of (i) June 18, 2022, or (ii) the next annual meeting of the Issuer's stockholders. Read SEC document |
| June 11, 2021 Filed Jun 12, 2021 00:15 UTC | Ovid Therapeutics Inc. OVID · Entity 5411 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 15,000 | $0.00 Strike: $4.49 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-040069 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Bernstein Karen · CIK 0001654055 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 15,000 shares Expires 2031-06-10 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option will vest in full on June 11, 2022 subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service through such vesting date. Read SEC document |
| May 17, 2021 Filed May 19, 2021 00:51 UTC | Ovid Therapeutics Inc. OVID · Entity 5411 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 1,750 | $0.00 Strike: $3.67 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-033825 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Bernstein Karen · CIK 0001654055 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,750 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,750 shares Expires 2031-05-16 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option will vest in full on June 5, 2021, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service through such vesting date. Read SEC document |
| October 13, 2020 Filed Oct 15, 2020 20:14 UTC | Codiak BioSciences, Inc. CDAK · Entity 114958 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 10,000 | $0.00 Strike: $15.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-20-028421 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Bernstein Karen · CIK 0001654055 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 10,000 shares Expires 2030-10-12 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: This option shall vest in full upon the earlier to occur of (i) October 13, 2021, and (ii) the next annual meeting of the Issuer's stockholders. Read SEC document |
| June 05, 2020 Filed Jun 8, 2020 21:36 UTC | Ovid Therapeutics Inc. OVID · Entity 5411 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 13,250 | $0.00 Strike: $5.29 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-035038 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Bernstein Karen · CIK 0001654055 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,250 Underlying: Common Stock · 13,250 shares Expires 2030-06-04 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option will vest in full on June 5, 2021, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service through such vesting date. Read SEC document |
| November 13, 2019 Filed Nov 15, 2019 21:22 UTC | Ovid Therapeutics Inc. OVID · Entity 5411 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 7,437 | $0.00 Strike: $2.43 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-056735 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Bernstein Karen · CIK 0001654055 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,437 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,437 shares Expires 2029-11-12 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option will vest in full on November 13, 2020, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service through such vesting date. Read SEC document |
| June 10, 2019 Filed Aug 1, 2019 20:58 UTC Amendment | Ovid Therapeutics Inc. OVID · Entity 5411 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 5,813 | $0.00 Strike: $1.65 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-044045 · doc4a.xml · derivative · entry 1 Bernstein Karen · CIK 0001654055 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,813 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,813 shares Expires 2029-06-09 F1 · security: This Amended Form 4 is being filed to correct inaccuracies with respect to the transaction date and exercise price of the stock options and reported in Table II of the Form 4 filed on June 10, 2019. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option will vest in full on June 10, 2020, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service through such vesting date. Read SEC document |
| June 07, 2019 Filed Jun 10, 2019 20:19 UTC | Ovid Therapeutics Inc. OVID · Entity 5411 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 5,813 | $0.00 Strike: $1.60 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-035784 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Bernstein Karen · CIK 0001654055 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,813 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,813 shares Expires 2029-06-06 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option will vest in full on June 7, 2020, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service through such vesting date. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2019 Filed Mar 1, 2019 01:15 UTC | Ovid Therapeutics Inc. OVID · Entity 5411 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 10,000 | $2.02 | $20,210.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-014804 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bernstein Karen · CIK 0001654055 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,000 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $1.995 to 2.08 inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Ovid Therapeutics Inc., any security holder of Ovid Therapeutics Inc., or staff of the Securities Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this Footnote 1 to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| August 14, 2018 Filed Aug 17, 2018 01:24 UTC | Ovid Therapeutics Inc. OVID · Entity 5411 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 10,000 | $6.23 | $62,300.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-047230 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bernstein Karen · CIK 0001654055 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,000 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $6.005 to $6.5467 inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Ovid Therapeutics Inc., any security holder of Ovid Therapeutics Inc., or staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this Footnote 1 to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| June 07, 2018 Filed Jun 8, 2018 21:40 UTC | Ovid Therapeutics Inc. OVID · Entity 5411 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 5,813 | $0.00 Strike: $8.12 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-036747 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Bernstein Karen · CIK 0001654055 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,813 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,813 shares Expires 2028-06-06 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option will vest in full on June 7, 2019, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service through such vesting date. Read SEC document |
| June 05, 2018 Filed Jun 7, 2018 18:56 UTC | Achaogen, Inc. AKAO · Entity 158957 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 15,000 | $0.00 Strike: $12.07 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-18-027772 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 1 Bernstein Karen · CIK 0001654055 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 15,000 shares Expires 2028-06-05 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests with respect to 1/12th of the shares subject thereto on each monthly anniversary of the grant date, which vesting will accelerate in full on the date of the next annual stockholder's meeting to the extent unvested as of such date, subject to continued service through each applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| July 11, 2017 Filed Jul 13, 2017 19:20 UTC | Achaogen, Inc. AKAO · Entity 158957 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 20,000 | $0.00 Strike: $22.93 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-027846 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 1 Bernstein Karen · CIK 0001654055 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 20,000 shares Expires 2027-07-11 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to the option vest in 36 successive, equal monthly installments on each monthly anniversary of July 11, 2017, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment or service relationship with the Issuer on each such vesting date. Read SEC document |
| October 25, 2016 Filed Oct 25, 2016 16:32 UTC | Vitae Pharmaceuticals, Inc VTAE · Entity 181526 | Disposition to issuerStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 10,000 | $11.38 Strike: $9.62 | $113,800.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-16-151942 · a4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Bernstein Karen · CIK 0001654055 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 10,000 shares Expires 2026-05-25 F1 · shares: Pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement"), dated September 13, 2016, by and among the Issuer, Allergan Holdco US, Inc. and Augusta Merger Sub, Inc., each outstanding option to purchase shares of the Issuer's common stock, whether or not exercisable or vested, was cancelled and the holder thereof became entitled to receive an amount in cash determined by multiplying (A) the excess, if any, of $21.00 over the exercise price per share of the common stock underlying such stock option by (B) the number of shares of common stock subject to such stock option. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: This option, which provided for vesting in four equal quarterly installments following May 26, 2016, was cancelled and the Reporting Person became entitled to receive an amount in cash per the terms of the Merger Agreement, as described in footnote (1) above. Read SEC document |
| October 25, 2016 Filed Oct 25, 2016 16:32 UTC | Vitae Pharmaceuticals, Inc VTAE · Entity 181526 | Disposition to issuerStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 20,000 | $9.99 Strike: $11.01 | $199,800.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-16-151942 · a4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Bernstein Karen · CIK 0001654055 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 20,000 shares Expires 2026-09-29 F1 · shares: Pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement"), dated September 13, 2016, by and among the Issuer, Allergan Holdco US, Inc. and Augusta Merger Sub, Inc., each outstanding option to purchase shares of the Issuer's common stock, whether or not exercisable or vested, was cancelled and the holder thereof became entitled to receive an amount in cash determined by multiplying (A) the excess, if any, of $21.00 over the exercise price per share of the common stock underlying such stock option by (B) the number of shares of common stock subject to such stock option. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: This option, which provided for vesting in equal quarterly installments for three years following September 30, 2015, was cancelled and the Reporting Person became entitled to receive an amount in cash per the terms of the Merger Agreement, as described in footnote (1) above. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.