Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| FORUM ENERGY TECHNOLOGIES, INC.FET · Entity 4998 | Director | March 03, 2026 | March 04, 2026 |
| NATURAL GAS SERVICES GROUP INCNGS · Entity 1461 | Director | December 01, 2022 | December 08, 2022 |
| PATTERSON UTI ENERGY INCPTEN · Entity 2270 | Director | January 01, 2025 | January 03, 2025 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
FORUM ENERGY TECHNOLOGIES, INC.
Report date March 03, 2026 · Filed March 04, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 4,015 |
Reported balance
After 2026-03-03 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-03-03 · Grant · Acquired 213 · Balance 4,015 F1: Represents an award of restricted stock under the Forum Energy Technologies, Inc. 2016 Second Amended and Restated Stock and Incentive Plan (the "Plan"). Each share of restricted stock, par value $0.01 per share, is subject to transferability and other restrictions that lapse upon vesting of the restricted stock. The restricted stock award vests in full on the one year anniversary of the date of grant, subject to accelerated vesting of the entire award upon a Change in Control (as defined in the Plan). The restricted stock agreement also includes dividend and voting rights. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents an award of restricted stock under the Forum Energy Technologies, Inc. 2016 Second Amended and Restated Stock and Incentive Plan (the "Plan"). Each share of restricted stock, par value $0.01 per share, is subject to transferability and other restrictions that lapse upon vesting of the restricted stock. The restricted stock award vests in full on the one year anniversary of the date of grant, subject to accelerated vesting of the entire award upon a Change in Control (as defined in the Plan). The restricted stock agreement also includes dividend and voting rights.
NATURAL GAS SERVICES GROUP INC
Report date December 01, 2022 · Filed December 08, 2022
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 8,148 |
Reported balance
After 2022-12-01 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2022-12-01 · Sale · Disposed 3,000 · Balance 8,148 |
PATTERSON UTI ENERGY INC
Report date January 01, 2025 · Filed January 03, 2025
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common Stock, $.01 par value per shareSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 55,120 |
Reported balance
After 2025-01-01 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2025-01-01 · Grant · Acquired 21,186 · Balance 55,120 F1: Restricted stock units that convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. One hundred percent (100%) of the restricted stock units vests on January 1, 2026, with settlement generally deferred until the director's separation from service. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Restricted stock units that convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. One hundred percent (100%) of the restricted stock units vests on January 1, 2026, with settlement generally deferred until the director's separation from service.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
NEXTIER OILFIELD SOLUTIONS INC.
Report date September 01, 2023 · Filed September 01, 2023
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2023-09-01. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2023-09-01 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2023-09-01 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 23,579 · Balance 0 F1: Pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of June 14, 2023 and amended as of July 27, 2023, by and among Patterson-UTI Energy, Inc. ("Patterson-UTI"), Pecos Merger Sub Inc., Pecos Second Merger Sub LLC and NexTier Oilfield Solutions, Inc., each share was cancelled and converted into the right to receive 0.7520 shares of Patterson-UTI common stock at the effective date of the mergers contemplated thereby. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of June 14, 2023 and amended as of July 27, 2023, by and among Patterson-UTI Energy, Inc. ("Patterson-UTI"), Pecos Merger Sub Inc., Pecos Second Merger Sub LLC and NexTier Oilfield Solutions, Inc., each share was cancelled and converted into the right to receive 0.7520 shares of Patterson-UTI common stock at the effective date of the mergers contemplated thereby.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 03, 2026 Filed Mar 4, 2026 17:02 UTC | FORUM ENERGY TECHNOLOGIES, INC. FET · Entity 4998 | GrantCommon Stock | 213 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001815528-26-000008 · wk-form4_1772661768.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Beyer Leslie Ann · CIK 0001815528 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,015 F1 · shares: Represents an award of restricted stock under the Forum Energy Technologies, Inc. 2016 Second Amended and Restated Stock and Incentive Plan (the "Plan"). Each share of restricted stock, par value $0.01 per share, is subject to transferability and other restrictions that lapse upon vesting of the restricted stock. The restricted stock award vests in full on the one year anniversary of the date of grant, subject to accelerated vesting of the entire award upon a Change in Control (as defined in the Plan). The restricted stock agreement also includes dividend and voting rights. Read SEC document |
| January 12, 2026 Filed Jan 12, 2026 17:18 UTC | FORUM ENERGY TECHNOLOGIES, INC. FET · Entity 4998 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,802 | $39.46 | $150,026.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001815528-26-000006 · wk-form4_1768256294.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Beyer Leslie Ann · CIK 0001815528 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,802 F1 · shares: Represents an award of restricted stock under the Forum Energy Technologies, Inc. 2016 Second Amended and Restated Stock and Incentive Plan (the "Plan"). Each share of restricted stock, par value $0.01 per share, is subject to transferability and other restrictions that lapse upon vesting of the restricted stock. The restricted stock award vests in full on the one year anniversary of the date of grant, subject to accelerated vesting of the entire award upon a Change in Control (as defined in the Plan). The restricted stock agreement also includes dividend and voting rights. Read SEC document |
| January 01, 2025 Filed Jan 3, 2025 22:14 UTC | PATTERSON UTI ENERGY INC PTEN · Entity 2270 | GrantCommon Stock, $.01 par value per share | 21,186 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000889900-25-000008 · wk-form4_1735942440.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Beyer Leslie Ann · CIK 0001815528 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 55,120 F1 · shares: Restricted stock units that convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. One hundred percent (100%) of the restricted stock units vests on January 1, 2026, with settlement generally deferred until the director's separation from service. Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2024 Filed Mar 8, 2024 14:51 UTC | FORUM ENERGY TECHNOLOGIES, INC. FET · Entity 4998 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,330 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001401257-24-000053 · wk-form4_1709927443.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Beyer Leslie Ann · CIK 0001815528 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,006 F1 · shares: Represents an award of restricted stock units under the Forum Energy Technologies, Inc. 2016 Second Amended and Restated Stock and Incentive Plan (the "Plan"). Each restricted stock unit is subject to transferability and other restrictions that lapse upon vesting of the restricted stock unit. The restricted stock unit award vests in full on the one-year anniversary of the date of grant, subject to accelerated vesting of the entire award (as defined in the Plan). The restricted stock unit agreement also includes dividend equivalent rights that entitle the reporting person to the same dividends that would be payable were the shares of common stock underlying the restricted stock units actually outstanding at the time such dividends were issued. Read SEC document |
| January 01, 2024 Filed Jan 4, 2024 00:41 UTC | PATTERSON UTI ENERGY INC PTEN · Entity 2270 | GrantCommon Stock, $.01 par value per share | 16,203 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-24-000559 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Beyer Leslie Ann · CIK 0001815528 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,934 F1 · shares: Restricted stock units that convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. One hundred percent (100%) of the restricted stock units vests on January 1, 2025. Read SEC document |
| December 01, 2023 Filed Dec 4, 2023 14:26 UTC | FORUM ENERGY TECHNOLOGIES, INC. FET · Entity 4998 | GrantCommon Stock | 6,676 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001401257-23-000099 · wk-form4_1701717968.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Beyer Leslie Ann · CIK 0001815528 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,676 F1 · shares: Represents an award of restricted stock under the Forum Energy Technologies, Inc. 2016 Second Amended and Restated Stock and Incentive Plan (the "Plan"). Each share of restricted stock, par value $0.01 per share, is subject to transferability and other restrictions that lapse upon vesting of the restricted stock. The restricted stock award vests in full on the one year anniversary of the date of grant, subject to accelerated vesting of the entire award upon a Change in Control (as defined in the Plan). The restricted stock agreement also includes dividend and voting rights. Read SEC document |
| September 01, 2023 Filed Sep 1, 2023 16:25 UTC | NEXTIER OILFIELD SOLUTIONS INC. NEX · Entity 109993 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 23,579 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001688476-23-000131 · wf-form4_169359988551303.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Beyer Leslie Ann · CIK 0001815528 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · price: Pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of June 14, 2023 and amended as of July 27, 2023, by and among Patterson-UTI Energy, Inc. ("Patterson-UTI"), Pecos Merger Sub Inc., Pecos Second Merger Sub LLC and NexTier Oilfield Solutions, Inc., each share was cancelled and converted into the right to receive 0.7520 shares of Patterson-UTI common stock at the effective date of the mergers contemplated thereby. Read SEC document |
| September 01, 2023 Filed Sep 6, 2023 22:11 UTC | PATTERSON UTI ENERGY INC PTEN · Entity 2270 | GrantCommon Stock, $.01 par value per share | 17,731 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-048518 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Beyer Leslie Ann · CIK 0001815528 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,731 F1 · price: This Form 4 reports securities acquired in connection with the mergers (the "Mergers") contemplated by that certain Agreement and Plan of Merger (as amended, the "Merger Agreement"), dated as of June 14, 2023, by and among Patterson-UTI Energy, Inc. (the "Issuer"), certain subsidiaries of the Issuer, and NexTier Oilfield Solutions Inc. ("NexTier"). On September 1, 2023, as a result of the Mergers contemplated by the Merger Agreement, at the Effective Time (as defined in the Merger Agreement), each outstanding share of common stock of NexTier was converted automatically into the right to receive 0.7520 shares of common stock of the Issuer, with cash paid in lieu of the issuance of any fractional shares of the Issuer's common stock. F2 · price: The shares of the Issuer's common stock reported above were acquired by the Reporting Person in respect of the shares of common stock of NexTier owned by the Reporting Person immediately prior to the Effective Time. On the trading day immediately prior to the Effective Time, the closing price of the Issuer's common stock was $14.14 per share and the closing price of NexTier's common stock was $10.61 per share. Read SEC document |
| June 14, 2023 Filed Jun 16, 2023 15:49 UTC | NEXTIER OILFIELD SOLUTIONS INC. NEX · Entity 109993 | GrantCommon Stock | 18,773 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001688476-23-000086 · wf-form4_168694498078496.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Beyer Leslie Ann · CIK 0001815528 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,579 F1 · shares: Represents shares of restricted stock scheduled to vest 100% on the earliest of (i) the first anniversary of the grant date, (ii) the date of the first meeting of NexTier Oilfield Solutions Inc.'s (the "Company") stockholders at which directors will be elected in the calendar year following the calendar year in which the grant date occurs, or (iii) the date of any termination without cause, death, or a change in control, all subject to the grantee's continued service as a director to the Company. Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2023 Filed Feb 14, 2023 16:55 UTC | NEXTIER OILFIELD SOLUTIONS INC. NEX · Entity 109993 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,806 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001688476-23-000043 · wf-form4_167641167440442.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Beyer Leslie Ann · CIK 0001815528 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,806 F1 · shares: Represents shares of restricted stock scheduled to vest 100% on the earliest of (i) the first anniversary of the grant date, (ii) the date of the first meeting of NexTier Oilfield Solutions Inc.'s (the "Company") stockholders at which directors will be elected in the calendar year following the calendar year in which the grant date occurs, or (iii) the date of any termination without cause, death, or a change in control, all subject to the grantee's continued service as a director to the Company. Read SEC document |
| December 01, 2022 Filed Dec 8, 2022 22:23 UTC | NATURAL GAS SERVICES GROUP INC NGS · Entity 1461 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,000 | $11.05 | $33,150.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001084991-22-000123 · wf-form4_167053821028206.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Beyer Leslie Ann · CIK 0001815528 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,148 Read SEC document |
| April 26, 2022 Filed Apr 28, 2022 20:58 UTC | NATURAL GAS SERVICES GROUP INC NGS · Entity 1461 | GrantRestricted Stock Units | 4,212 | $11.87 | $49,996.44 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001084991-22-000031 · wf-form4_165117944984908.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Beyer Leslie Ann · CIK 0001815528 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,148 Read SEC document |
| March 18, 2021 Filed Mar 22, 2021 19:36 UTC | NATURAL GAS SERVICES GROUP INC ngs · Entity 1461 | GrantCommon Stock | 5,612 | $8.91 | $50,002.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001084991-21-000014 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Beyer Leslie Ann · CIK 0001815528 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,936 F1 · shares: The acquisition reflects an award of Restricted Stock pursuant to the Company's 2019 Equity Incentive Plan. The award vests on the first anniversary of the grant date, subject to accelerated vesting under certain circumstances. Read SEC document |
| October 15, 2020 Filed Oct 16, 2020 19:00 UTC | NATURAL GAS SERVICES GROUP INC NGS · Entity 1461 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,324 | $9.44 | $12,498.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001084991-20-000072 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Beyer Leslie Ann · CIK 0001815528 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,324 F1 · shares: The acquisition reflects an award of Restricted Stock pursuant to the Company's 2019 Equity Incentive Plan. The award vests on June 10, 2021, subject to accelerated vesting under certain circumstances. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.