Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Annexon, Inc.ANNX · Entity 5011 | EVP & CHIEF SCIENTIFIC OFFICER | March 02, 2026 | March 04, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Annexon, Inc.
Report date March 02, 2026 · Filed March 04, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 180,093 |
Reported balance
After 2026-03-02 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-03-02 · Sale · Disposed 5,894 · Balance 180,093 F1: The shares were sold to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units ("RSUs"). F2: This transaction was executed in multiple trades in prices ranging from $5.35 to $5.56, inclusive. The price reported in Column 4 above reflects the weighted average sale price. The Reporting Person hereby undertakes to provide to the Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each respective price within the range set forth in this footnote. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The shares were sold to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units ("RSUs").
F2: This transaction was executed in multiple trades in prices ranging from $5.35 to $5.56, inclusive. The price reported in Column 4 above reflects the weighted average sale price. The Reporting Person hereby undertakes to provide to the Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each respective price within the range set forth in this footnote.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 02, 2026 Filed Mar 4, 2026 21:30 UTC | Annexon, Inc. ANNX · Entity 5011 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,894 | $5.43 | $32,004.42 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001958523-26-000003 · form4-03042026_040336.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ARTIS DEAN RICHARD · CIK 0001958523 · EVP & CHIEF SCIENTIFIC OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 180,093 F1 · kind: The shares were sold to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units ("RSUs"). F2 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades in prices ranging from $5.35 to $5.56, inclusive. The price reported in Column 4 above reflects the weighted average sale price. The Reporting Person hereby undertakes to provide to the Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each respective price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2026 Filed Feb 24, 2026 00:07 UTC | Annexon, Inc. ANNX · Entity 5011 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 250,000 | $0.00 Strike: $5.10 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001958523-26-000002 · form4-02242026_120223.xml · derivative · entry 2 ARTIS DEAN RICHARD · CIK 0001958523 · EVP & CHIEF SCIENTIFIC OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 250,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 250,000 shares Expires 2036-02-19 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: 1/48th of the shares subject to the option vest on each monthly anniversary measured from February 19, 2026 (the "Vesting Commencement Date"), such that 100% of the shares subject to the option will be fully vested and exercisable on the fourth anniversary of the Vesting Commencement Date, subject to Reporting Person's continuous service with the Issuer as of each such vesting date. Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2026 Filed Feb 24, 2026 00:07 UTC | Annexon, Inc. ANNX · Entity 5011 | GrantCommon Stock | 62,500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001958523-26-000002 · form4-02242026_120223.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ARTIS DEAN RICHARD · CIK 0001958523 · EVP & CHIEF SCIENTIFIC OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 185,987 F1 · shares: Constitute restricted stock units ("RSUs") for which the Reporting Person is entitled to receive one (1) share of Common Stock for each RSU upon vesting. 1/3rd of the RSUs vest annually on February 19 of each year, with the first 1/3rd vesting on February 19, 2027, subject to Reporting Person's continuous service with the Issuer as of each such vesting date. Read SEC document |
| February 18, 2026 Filed Feb 20, 2026 21:30 UTC | Annexon, Inc. ANNX · Entity 5011 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,290 | $5.10 | $26,979.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001958523-26-000001 · form4-02202026_040209.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ARTIS DEAN RICHARD · CIK 0001958523 · EVP & CHIEF SCIENTIFIC OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 123,487 F1 · kind: The shares were sold to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units ("RSUs"). F2 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades in prices ranging from $4.925 to $5.155, inclusive. The price reported in Column 4 above reflects the weighted average sale price. The Reporting Person hereby undertakes to provide to the Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each respective price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2025 Filed Mar 3, 2025 21:56 UTC | Annexon, Inc. ANNX · Entity 5011 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 272,575 | $0.00 Strike: $2.50 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-006196 · form4-03032025_090332.xml · derivative · entry 2 ARTIS DEAN RICHARD · CIK 0001958523 · EVP & CHIEF SCIENTIFIC OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 272,575 Underlying: Common Stock · 272,575 shares Expires 2034-02-27 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: 1/48th of the shares subject to the option vest on each monthly anniversary measured from February 27, 2025 (the "Vesting Commencement Date"), such that 100% of the shares subject to the option will be fully vested and exercisable on the fourth anniversary of the Vesting Commencement Date. Read SEC document |
| February 18, 2025 Filed Feb 20, 2025 21:52 UTC | Annexon, Inc. ANNX · Entity 5011 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,515 | $2.97 | $16,379.55 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-004889 · form4-02202025_090227.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ARTIS DEAN RICHARD · CIK 0001958523 · EVP & CHIEF SCIENTIFIC OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 83,814 F1 · kind: The shares were sold to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units ("RSUs"). F2 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades in prices ranging from $2.86 to $3.1376, inclusive. The price reported in Column 4 above reflects the weighted average sale price. The Reporting Person hereby undertakes to provide to the Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each respective price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2024 Filed Mar 3, 2025 21:56 UTC | Annexon, Inc. ANNX · Entity 5011 | GrantCommon Stock | 44,963 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-006196 · form4-03032025_090332.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ARTIS DEAN RICHARD · CIK 0001958523 · EVP & CHIEF SCIENTIFIC OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 128,777 F1 · shares: Constitute restricted stock units ("RSUs") for which the Reporting Person is entitled to receive one (1) share of Common Stock for each RSU upon vesting. 1/3rd of the RSUs vest annually on February 27 of each year, with the first 1/3rd vesting on February 27, 2026. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2024 Filed Feb 21, 2024 21:32 UTC | Annexon, Inc. ANNX · Entity 5011 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 160,000 | $0.00 Strike: $5.13 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-004626 · form4-02212024_040220.xml · derivative · entry 2 ARTIS DEAN RICHARD · CIK 0001958523 · EVP & CHIEF SCIENTIFIC OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 160,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 160,000 shares Expires 2034-02-16 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: 1/48th of the shares subject to the option vest on each monthly anniversary measured from February 16, 2024 (the "Vesting Commencement Date"), such that 100% of the shares subject to the option will be fully vested and exercisable on the fourth anniversary of the Vesting Commencement Date. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2024 Filed Feb 21, 2024 21:32 UTC | Annexon, Inc. ANNX · Entity 5011 | GrantCommon Stock | 39,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-004626 · form4-02212024_040220.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ARTIS DEAN RICHARD · CIK 0001958523 · EVP & CHIEF SCIENTIFIC OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 89,329 F1 · shares: Constitute restricted stock units ("RSUs") for which the Reporting Person is entitled to receive one (1) share of Common Stock for each RSU upon vesting. 1/3rd of the RSUs vest annually on February 16 of each year, with the first 1/3rd vesting on February 16, 2025. Read SEC document |
| January 15, 2023 Filed Jan 19, 2023 00:43 UTC | Annexon, Inc. ANNX · Entity 5011 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 210,000 | $0.00 Strike: $6.84 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-23-000998 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 1 ARTIS DEAN RICHARD · CIK 0001958523 · EVP & Chief Scientific Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 210,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 210,000 shares Expires 2033-01-15 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: 25% of the shares subject to the option vest on the first anniversary measured from January 6, 2023 (the "Vesting Commencement Date"), and 1/48th of the total number of shares vest monthly thereafter, such that 100% of the shares subject to the option will be fully vested and exercisable on the fourth anniversary of the Vesting Commencement Date. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.