Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| KRATOS DEFENSE & SECURITY SOLUTIONS, INC.KTOS · Entity 3567 | President, C5ISR Division | March 04, 2026 | March 06, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
KRATOS DEFENSE & SECURITY SOLUTIONS, INC.
Report date March 04, 2026 · Filed March 06, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 12,730 |
Last balance in matching sequence
After 2026-03-04 transaction · row 6
Source-order balances reconcile. Account continuity and personal attribution are not independently verified.
6 source rowsRow 1 · 2026-03-04 · Grant · Acquired 5,000 · Balance 9,093 F1: Shares acquired pursuant to the settlement of a Performance Restricted Stock Unit Award granted on January 3, 2022. F5: Includes 374 shares purchased through Issuer's Employee Stock Purchase Plan and approximately 3,719 shares held through Issuer's 401(k) Plan. Row 2 · 2026-03-04 · Tax withholding · Disposed 2,121 · Balance 6,972 F4: Shares withheld in a net transaction to satisfy the tax liability, in accordance with Issuer's trading policies, in connection with shares vested as reported in this Form 4. F5: Includes 374 shares purchased through Issuer's Employee Stock Purchase Plan and approximately 3,719 shares held through Issuer's 401(k) Plan. Row 3 · 2026-03-04 · Grant · Acquired 5,000 · Balance 11,972 F2: Shares acquired pursuant to the settlement of a Performance Restricted Stock Unit Award granted on January 4, 2024. F5: Includes 374 shares purchased through Issuer's Employee Stock Purchase Plan and approximately 3,719 shares held through Issuer's 401(k) Plan. Row 4 · 2026-03-04 · Tax withholding · Disposed 2,121 · Balance 9,851 F4: Shares withheld in a net transaction to satisfy the tax liability, in accordance with Issuer's trading policies, in connection with shares vested as reported in this Form 4. F5: Includes 374 shares purchased through Issuer's Employee Stock Purchase Plan and approximately 3,719 shares held through Issuer's 401(k) Plan. Row 5 · 2026-03-04 · Grant · Acquired 5,000 · Balance 14,851 F3: Shares acquired pursuant to the settlement of a Performance Restricted Stock Unit Award granted on January 3, 2025. F5: Includes 374 shares purchased through Issuer's Employee Stock Purchase Plan and approximately 3,719 shares held through Issuer's 401(k) Plan. Row 6 · 2026-03-04 · Tax withholding · Disposed 2,121 · Balance 12,730 F4: Shares withheld in a net transaction to satisfy the tax liability, in accordance with Issuer's trading policies, in connection with shares vested as reported in this Form 4. F5: Includes 374 shares purchased through Issuer's Employee Stock Purchase Plan and approximately 3,719 shares held through Issuer's 401(k) Plan. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Shares acquired pursuant to the settlement of a Performance Restricted Stock Unit Award granted on January 3, 2022.
F2: Shares acquired pursuant to the settlement of a Performance Restricted Stock Unit Award granted on January 4, 2024.
F3: Shares acquired pursuant to the settlement of a Performance Restricted Stock Unit Award granted on January 3, 2025.
F4: Shares withheld in a net transaction to satisfy the tax liability, in accordance with Issuer's trading policies, in connection with shares vested as reported in this Form 4.
F5: Includes 374 shares purchased through Issuer's Employee Stock Purchase Plan and approximately 3,719 shares held through Issuer's 401(k) Plan.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 04, 2026 Filed Mar 6, 2026 18:44 UTC | KRATOS DEFENSE & SECURITY SOLUTIONS, INC. KTOS · Entity 3567 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,121 | $89.13 | $189,044.73 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001080997-26-000004 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 MILLS THOMAS E IV · CIK 0001080997 · President, C5ISR Division 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,730 F4 · shares: Shares withheld in a net transaction to satisfy the tax liability, in accordance with Issuer's trading policies, in connection with shares vested as reported in this Form 4. F5 · balance_after: Includes 374 shares purchased through Issuer's Employee Stock Purchase Plan and approximately 3,719 shares held through Issuer's 401(k) Plan. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2026 Filed Mar 6, 2026 18:44 UTC | KRATOS DEFENSE & SECURITY SOLUTIONS, INC. KTOS · Entity 3567 | GrantCommon Stock | 5,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001080997-26-000004 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 MILLS THOMAS E IV · CIK 0001080997 · President, C5ISR Division 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,851 F3 · shares: Shares acquired pursuant to the settlement of a Performance Restricted Stock Unit Award granted on January 3, 2025. F5 · balance_after: Includes 374 shares purchased through Issuer's Employee Stock Purchase Plan and approximately 3,719 shares held through Issuer's 401(k) Plan. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2026 Filed Mar 6, 2026 18:44 UTC | KRATOS DEFENSE & SECURITY SOLUTIONS, INC. KTOS · Entity 3567 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,121 | $89.13 | $189,044.73 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001080997-26-000004 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 MILLS THOMAS E IV · CIK 0001080997 · President, C5ISR Division 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,851 F4 · shares: Shares withheld in a net transaction to satisfy the tax liability, in accordance with Issuer's trading policies, in connection with shares vested as reported in this Form 4. F5 · balance_after: Includes 374 shares purchased through Issuer's Employee Stock Purchase Plan and approximately 3,719 shares held through Issuer's 401(k) Plan. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2026 Filed Mar 6, 2026 18:44 UTC | KRATOS DEFENSE & SECURITY SOLUTIONS, INC. KTOS · Entity 3567 | GrantCommon Stock | 5,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001080997-26-000004 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 MILLS THOMAS E IV · CIK 0001080997 · President, C5ISR Division 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,972 F2 · shares: Shares acquired pursuant to the settlement of a Performance Restricted Stock Unit Award granted on January 4, 2024. F5 · balance_after: Includes 374 shares purchased through Issuer's Employee Stock Purchase Plan and approximately 3,719 shares held through Issuer's 401(k) Plan. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2026 Filed Mar 6, 2026 18:44 UTC | KRATOS DEFENSE & SECURITY SOLUTIONS, INC. KTOS · Entity 3567 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,121 | $89.13 | $189,044.73 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001080997-26-000004 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 MILLS THOMAS E IV · CIK 0001080997 · President, C5ISR Division 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,972 F4 · shares: Shares withheld in a net transaction to satisfy the tax liability, in accordance with Issuer's trading policies, in connection with shares vested as reported in this Form 4. F5 · balance_after: Includes 374 shares purchased through Issuer's Employee Stock Purchase Plan and approximately 3,719 shares held through Issuer's 401(k) Plan. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2026 Filed Mar 6, 2026 18:44 UTC | KRATOS DEFENSE & SECURITY SOLUTIONS, INC. KTOS · Entity 3567 | GrantCommon Stock | 5,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001080997-26-000004 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MILLS THOMAS E IV · CIK 0001080997 · President, C5ISR Division 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,093 F1 · shares: Shares acquired pursuant to the settlement of a Performance Restricted Stock Unit Award granted on January 3, 2022. F5 · balance_after: Includes 374 shares purchased through Issuer's Employee Stock Purchase Plan and approximately 3,719 shares held through Issuer's 401(k) Plan. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2026 Filed Mar 4, 2026 19:02 UTC | KRATOS DEFENSE & SECURITY SOLUTIONS, INC. KTOS · Entity 3567 | SaleCommon Stock | 600 | $96.11 | $57,667.98 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001080997-26-000003 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8 MILLS THOMAS E IV · CIK 0001080997 · President, C5ISR Division 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,086 F1 · shares: This transaction was effected pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on June 3, 2025. F9 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $95.68 to $96.65 inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Issuer, any security holder of Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote to this Form 4. F10 · balance_after: Includes 374 shares purchased through Issuer's Employee Stock Purchase Plan and approximately 3,712 shares held through Issuer's 401(k). Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2026 Filed Mar 4, 2026 19:02 UTC | KRATOS DEFENSE & SECURITY SOLUTIONS, INC. KTOS · Entity 3567 | SaleCommon Stock | 500 | $94.36 | $47,178.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001080997-26-000003 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 MILLS THOMAS E IV · CIK 0001080997 · President, C5ISR Division 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,686 F1 · shares: This transaction was effected pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on June 3, 2025. F8 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $93.93 to $94.71 inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Issuer, any security holder of Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote to this Form 4. F10 · balance_after: Includes 374 shares purchased through Issuer's Employee Stock Purchase Plan and approximately 3,712 shares held through Issuer's 401(k). Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2026 Filed Mar 4, 2026 19:02 UTC | KRATOS DEFENSE & SECURITY SOLUTIONS, INC. KTOS · Entity 3567 | SaleCommon Stock | 400 | $92.76 | $37,102.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001080997-26-000003 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 MILLS THOMAS E IV · CIK 0001080997 · President, C5ISR Division 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,186 F1 · shares: This transaction was effected pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on June 3, 2025. F7 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $92.36 to $93.22 inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Issuer, any security holder of Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote to this Form 4. F10 · balance_after: Includes 374 shares purchased through Issuer's Employee Stock Purchase Plan and approximately 3,712 shares held through Issuer's 401(k). Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2026 Filed Mar 4, 2026 19:02 UTC | KRATOS DEFENSE & SECURITY SOLUTIONS, INC. KTOS · Entity 3567 | SaleCommon Stock | 200 | $91.25 | $18,249.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001080997-26-000003 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 MILLS THOMAS E IV · CIK 0001080997 · President, C5ISR Division 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,586 F1 · shares: This transaction was effected pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on June 3, 2025. F6 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $91.04 to $91.45 inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Issuer, any security holder of Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote to this Form 4. F10 · balance_after: Includes 374 shares purchased through Issuer's Employee Stock Purchase Plan and approximately 3,712 shares held through Issuer's 401(k). Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2026 Filed Mar 4, 2026 19:02 UTC | KRATOS DEFENSE & SECURITY SOLUTIONS, INC. KTOS · Entity 3567 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,056 | $90.47 | $276,490.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001080997-26-000003 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 MILLS THOMAS E IV · CIK 0001080997 · President, C5ISR Division 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,786 F1 · shares: This transaction was effected pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on June 3, 2025. F5 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $90.03 to $90.94 inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Issuer, any security holder of Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote to this Form 4. F10 · balance_after: Includes 374 shares purchased through Issuer's Employee Stock Purchase Plan and approximately 3,712 shares held through Issuer's 401(k). Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2026 Filed Mar 4, 2026 19:02 UTC | KRATOS DEFENSE & SECURITY SOLUTIONS, INC. KTOS · Entity 3567 | SaleCommon Stock | 600 | $89.42 | $53,652.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001080997-26-000003 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 MILLS THOMAS E IV · CIK 0001080997 · President, C5ISR Division 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,842 F1 · shares: This transaction was effected pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on June 3, 2025. F4 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $88.72 to $89.70 inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Issuer, any security holder of Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote to this Form 4. F10 · balance_after: Includes 374 shares purchased through Issuer's Employee Stock Purchase Plan and approximately 3,712 shares held through Issuer's 401(k). Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2026 Filed Mar 4, 2026 19:02 UTC | KRATOS DEFENSE & SECURITY SOLUTIONS, INC. KTOS · Entity 3567 | SaleCommon Stock | 300 | $87.80 | $26,340.99 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001080997-26-000003 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 MILLS THOMAS E IV · CIK 0001080997 · President, C5ISR Division 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,442 F1 · shares: This transaction was effected pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on June 3, 2025. F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $87.35 to $88.31 inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Issuer, any security holder of Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote to this Form 4. F10 · balance_after: Includes 374 shares purchased through Issuer's Employee Stock Purchase Plan and approximately 3,712 shares held through Issuer's 401(k). Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2026 Filed Mar 4, 2026 19:02 UTC | KRATOS DEFENSE & SECURITY SOLUTIONS, INC. KTOS · Entity 3567 | SaleCommon Stock | 102 | $86.01 | $8,773.46 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001080997-26-000003 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MILLS THOMAS E IV · CIK 0001080997 · President, C5ISR Division 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,742 F1 · shares: This transaction was effected pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on June 3, 2025. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $85.73 to $86.02 inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Issuer, any security holder of Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote to this Form 4. F10 · balance_after: Includes 374 shares purchased through Issuer's Employee Stock Purchase Plan and approximately 3,712 shares held through Issuer's 401(k). Read SEC document |
| January 07, 2026 Filed Jan 9, 2026 20:46 UTC | KRATOS DEFENSE & SECURITY SOLUTIONS, INC. KTOS · Entity 3567 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,100 | $94.63 | $198,728.46 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001080997-26-000002 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 MILLS THOMAS E IV · CIK 0001080997 · President, C5ISR Division 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,802 F1 · shares: This transaction was effected pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on June 3, 2025. F5 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $94.15 to $95.12 inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Issuer, any security holder of Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote to this Form 4. F6 · balance_after: Includes 374 shares purchased through Issuer's Employee Stock Purchase Plan and approximately 3,670 shares held through Issuer's 401(k). Read SEC document |
| January 07, 2026 Filed Jan 9, 2026 20:46 UTC | KRATOS DEFENSE & SECURITY SOLUTIONS, INC. KTOS · Entity 3567 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,100 | $93.62 | $196,597.59 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001080997-26-000002 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 MILLS THOMAS E IV · CIK 0001080997 · President, C5ISR Division 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,902 F1 · shares: This transaction was effected pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on June 3, 2025. F4 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $93.10 to $94.09 inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Issuer, any security holder of Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote to this Form 4. F6 · balance_after: Includes 374 shares purchased through Issuer's Employee Stock Purchase Plan and approximately 3,670 shares held through Issuer's 401(k). Read SEC document |
| January 07, 2026 Filed Jan 9, 2026 20:46 UTC | KRATOS DEFENSE & SECURITY SOLUTIONS, INC. KTOS · Entity 3567 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,000 | $92.56 | $92,564.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001080997-26-000002 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 MILLS THOMAS E IV · CIK 0001080997 · President, C5ISR Division 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,002 F1 · shares: This transaction was effected pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on June 3, 2025. F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $92.06 to $92.88 inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Issuer, any security holder of Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote to this Form 4. F6 · balance_after: Includes 374 shares purchased through Issuer's Employee Stock Purchase Plan and approximately 3,670 shares held through Issuer's 401(k). Read SEC document |
| January 07, 2026 Filed Jan 9, 2026 20:46 UTC | KRATOS DEFENSE & SECURITY SOLUTIONS, INC. KTOS · Entity 3567 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,323 | $91.65 | $304,560.59 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001080997-26-000002 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MILLS THOMAS E IV · CIK 0001080997 · President, C5ISR Division 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,002 F1 · shares: This transaction was effected pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on June 3, 2025. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $91.06 to $92.02 inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Issuer, any security holder of Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote to this Form 4. F6 · balance_after: Includes 374 shares purchased through Issuer's Employee Stock Purchase Plan and approximately 3,670 shares held through Issuer's 401(k). Read SEC document |
| January 04, 2026 Filed Jan 6, 2026 20:38 UTC | KRATOS DEFENSE & SECURITY SOLUTIONS, INC. KTOS · Entity 3567 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 3,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001080997-26-000001 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 16 MILLS THOMAS E IV · CIK 0001080997 · President, C5ISR Division 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,000 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit (RSU) represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer's common stock. F7 · derivative.exercise_date: RSUs were granted and previously reported on a Form 4 filed January 5, 2024, where 15,000 RSUs vest ratably on each of the first five anniversaries of the January 4, 2024 date of grant. F7 · derivative.expiration_date: RSUs were granted and previously reported on a Form 4 filed January 5, 2024, where 15,000 RSUs vest ratably on each of the first five anniversaries of the January 4, 2024 date of grant. Read SEC document |
| January 04, 2026 Filed Jan 6, 2026 20:38 UTC | KRATOS DEFENSE & SECURITY SOLUTIONS, INC. KTOS · Entity 3567 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 3,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001080997-26-000001 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 15 MILLS THOMAS E IV · CIK 0001080997 · President, C5ISR Division 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,000 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit (RSU) represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer's common stock. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: RSUs were granted and previously reported on a Form 4 filed January 5, 2021, where 15,000 RSUs vest ratably on each of the first five anniversaries of the January 4, 2021 date of grant. F6 · derivative.expiration_date: RSUs were granted and previously reported on a Form 4 filed January 5, 2021, where 15,000 RSUs vest ratably on each of the first five anniversaries of the January 4, 2021 date of grant. Read SEC document |
| January 04, 2026 Filed Jan 6, 2026 20:38 UTC | KRATOS DEFENSE & SECURITY SOLUTIONS, INC. KTOS · Entity 3567 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,272 | $79.29 | $100,856.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001080997-26-000001 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 10 MILLS THOMAS E IV · CIK 0001080997 · President, C5ISR Division 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,344 F8 · shares: Shares withheld in a net transaction to satisfy the tax liability, in accordance with Issuer's trading policies, in connection with shares vested as reported in this Form 4. F9 · balance_after: Includes 374 shares purchased through Issuer's Employee Stock Purchase Plan and approximately 3,689 shares held through Issuer's 401(k). Read SEC document |
| January 04, 2026 Filed Jan 6, 2026 20:38 UTC | KRATOS DEFENSE & SECURITY SOLUTIONS, INC. KTOS · Entity 3567 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 3,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001080997-26-000001 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 9 MILLS THOMAS E IV · CIK 0001080997 · President, C5ISR Division 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,616 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F7 · shares: RSUs were granted and previously reported on a Form 4 filed January 5, 2024, where 15,000 RSUs vest ratably on each of the first five anniversaries of the January 4, 2024 date of grant. F9 · balance_after: Includes 374 shares purchased through Issuer's Employee Stock Purchase Plan and approximately 3,689 shares held through Issuer's 401(k). Read SEC document |
| January 04, 2026 Filed Jan 6, 2026 20:38 UTC | KRATOS DEFENSE & SECURITY SOLUTIONS, INC. KTOS · Entity 3567 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,272 | $79.29 | $100,856.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001080997-26-000001 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8 MILLS THOMAS E IV · CIK 0001080997 · President, C5ISR Division 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,616 F8 · shares: Shares withheld in a net transaction to satisfy the tax liability, in accordance with Issuer's trading policies, in connection with shares vested as reported in this Form 4. F9 · balance_after: Includes 374 shares purchased through Issuer's Employee Stock Purchase Plan and approximately 3,689 shares held through Issuer's 401(k). Read SEC document |
| January 04, 2026 Filed Jan 6, 2026 20:38 UTC | KRATOS DEFENSE & SECURITY SOLUTIONS, INC. KTOS · Entity 3567 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 3,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001080997-26-000001 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 MILLS THOMAS E IV · CIK 0001080997 · President, C5ISR Division 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,888 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F6 · shares: RSUs were granted and previously reported on a Form 4 filed January 5, 2021, where 15,000 RSUs vest ratably on each of the first five anniversaries of the January 4, 2021 date of grant. F9 · balance_after: Includes 374 shares purchased through Issuer's Employee Stock Purchase Plan and approximately 3,689 shares held through Issuer's 401(k). Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2026 Filed Jan 6, 2026 20:38 UTC | KRATOS DEFENSE & SECURITY SOLUTIONS, INC. KTOS · Entity 3567 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 3,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001080997-26-000001 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 14 MILLS THOMAS E IV · CIK 0001080997 · President, C5ISR Division 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,000 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit (RSU) represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer's common stock. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: RSUs were granted and previously reported on a Form 4 filed January 7, 2025, where 15,000 RSUs vest ratably on each of the first five anniversaries of the January 3, 2025 date of grant. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: RSUs were granted and previously reported on a Form 4 filed January 7, 2025, where 15,000 RSUs vest ratably on each of the first five anniversaries of the January 3, 2025 date of grant. Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2026 Filed Jan 6, 2026 20:38 UTC | KRATOS DEFENSE & SECURITY SOLUTIONS, INC. KTOS · Entity 3567 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 3,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001080997-26-000001 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 13 MILLS THOMAS E IV · CIK 0001080997 · President, C5ISR Division 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,000 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit (RSU) represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer's common stock. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: RSUs were granted and previously reported on a Form 4 filed January 5, 2023, where 15,000 RSUs vest ratably on each of the first five anniversaries of the January 3, 2023 date of grant. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: RSUs were granted and previously reported on a Form 4 filed January 5, 2023, where 15,000 RSUs vest ratably on each of the first five anniversaries of the January 3, 2023 date of grant. Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2026 Filed Jan 6, 2026 20:38 UTC | KRATOS DEFENSE & SECURITY SOLUTIONS, INC. KTOS · Entity 3567 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 3,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001080997-26-000001 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 12 MILLS THOMAS E IV · CIK 0001080997 · President, C5ISR Division 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,000 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit (RSU) represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer's common stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: RSUs were granted and previously reported on a Form 4 filed January 5, 2022, where 15,000 RSUs vest ratably on each of the first five anniversaries of the January 3, 2022 date of grant. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: RSUs were granted and previously reported on a Form 4 filed January 5, 2022, where 15,000 RSUs vest ratably on each of the first five anniversaries of the January 3, 2022 date of grant. Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2026 Filed Jan 6, 2026 20:38 UTC | KRATOS DEFENSE & SECURITY SOLUTIONS, INC. KTOS · Entity 3567 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 25,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001080997-26-000001 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 11 MILLS THOMAS E IV · CIK 0001080997 · President, C5ISR Division 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 25,000 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit (RSU) represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer's common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: RSUs vest ratably on each of the first five anniversaries of the date of grant, unless earlier vested or terminated pursuant to the terms of the RSU agreement. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: RSUs vest ratably on each of the first five anniversaries of the date of grant, unless earlier vested or terminated pursuant to the terms of the RSU agreement. Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2026 Filed Jan 6, 2026 20:38 UTC | KRATOS DEFENSE & SECURITY SOLUTIONS, INC. KTOS · Entity 3567 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,272 | $79.29 | $100,856.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001080997-26-000001 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 MILLS THOMAS E IV · CIK 0001080997 · President, C5ISR Division 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,888 F8 · shares: Shares withheld in a net transaction to satisfy the tax liability, in accordance with Issuer's trading policies, in connection with shares vested as reported in this Form 4. F9 · balance_after: Includes 374 shares purchased through Issuer's Employee Stock Purchase Plan and approximately 3,689 shares held through Issuer's 401(k). Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2026 Filed Jan 6, 2026 20:38 UTC | KRATOS DEFENSE & SECURITY SOLUTIONS, INC. KTOS · Entity 3567 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 3,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001080997-26-000001 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 MILLS THOMAS E IV · CIK 0001080997 · President, C5ISR Division 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,160 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · shares: RSUs were granted and previously reported on a Form 4 filed January 7, 2025, where 15,000 RSUs vest ratably on each of the first five anniversaries of the January 3, 2025 date of grant. F9 · balance_after: Includes 374 shares purchased through Issuer's Employee Stock Purchase Plan and approximately 3,689 shares held through Issuer's 401(k). Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2026 Filed Jan 6, 2026 20:38 UTC | KRATOS DEFENSE & SECURITY SOLUTIONS, INC. KTOS · Entity 3567 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,272 | $79.29 | $100,856.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001080997-26-000001 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 MILLS THOMAS E IV · CIK 0001080997 · President, C5ISR Division 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,160 F8 · shares: Shares withheld in a net transaction to satisfy the tax liability, in accordance with Issuer's trading policies, in connection with shares vested as reported in this Form 4. F9 · balance_after: Includes 374 shares purchased through Issuer's Employee Stock Purchase Plan and approximately 3,689 shares held through Issuer's 401(k). Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2026 Filed Jan 6, 2026 20:38 UTC | KRATOS DEFENSE & SECURITY SOLUTIONS, INC. KTOS · Entity 3567 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 3,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001080997-26-000001 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 MILLS THOMAS E IV · CIK 0001080997 · President, C5ISR Division 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,432 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · shares: RSUs were granted and previously reported on a Form 4 filed January 5, 2023, where 15,000 RSUs vest ratably on each of the first five anniversaries of the January 3, 2023 date of grant. F9 · balance_after: Includes 374 shares purchased through Issuer's Employee Stock Purchase Plan and approximately 3,689 shares held through Issuer's 401(k). Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2026 Filed Jan 6, 2026 20:38 UTC | KRATOS DEFENSE & SECURITY SOLUTIONS, INC. KTOS · Entity 3567 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,389 | $79.29 | $110,133.81 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001080997-26-000001 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 MILLS THOMAS E IV · CIK 0001080997 · President, C5ISR Division 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,432 F8 · shares: Shares withheld in a net transaction to satisfy the tax liability, in accordance with Issuer's trading policies, in connection with shares vested as reported in this Form 4. F9 · balance_after: Includes 374 shares purchased through Issuer's Employee Stock Purchase Plan and approximately 3,689 shares held through Issuer's 401(k). Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2026 Filed Jan 6, 2026 20:38 UTC | KRATOS DEFENSE & SECURITY SOLUTIONS, INC. KTOS · Entity 3567 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 3,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001080997-26-000001 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MILLS THOMAS E IV · CIK 0001080997 · President, C5ISR Division 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,821 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · shares: RSUs were granted and previously reported on a Form 4 filed January 5, 2022, where 15,000 RSUs vest ratably on each of the first five anniversaries of the January 3, 2022 date of grant. F9 · balance_after: Includes 374 shares purchased through Issuer's Employee Stock Purchase Plan and approximately 3,689 shares held through Issuer's 401(k). Read SEC document |
| September 02, 2025 Filed Sep 4, 2025 19:49 UTC | KRATOS DEFENSE & SECURITY SOLUTIONS, INC. KTOS · Entity 3567 | SaleCommon Stock | 100 | $67.11 | $6,711.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001080997-25-000007 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 MILLS THOMAS E IV · CIK 0001080997 · President, C5ISR Division 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,692 F1 · shares: This transaction was effected pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on June 3, 2025. F5 · balance_after: Includes 232 shares purchased through Issuer's Employee Stock Purchase Plan and approximately 3,702 shares held through Issuer's 401(k) Plan. Read SEC document |
| September 02, 2025 Filed Sep 4, 2025 19:49 UTC | KRATOS DEFENSE & SECURITY SOLUTIONS, INC. KTOS · Entity 3567 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,983 | $66.27 | $131,407.06 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001080997-25-000007 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 MILLS THOMAS E IV · CIK 0001080997 · President, C5ISR Division 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,792 F1 · shares: This transaction was effected pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on June 3, 2025. F4 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $65.90 to $66.75 inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Issuer, any security holder of Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote to this Form 4. F5 · balance_after: Includes 232 shares purchased through Issuer's Employee Stock Purchase Plan and approximately 3,702 shares held through Issuer's 401(k) Plan. Read SEC document |
| September 02, 2025 Filed Sep 4, 2025 19:49 UTC | KRATOS DEFENSE & SECURITY SOLUTIONS, INC. KTOS · Entity 3567 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,375 | $65.22 | $220,133.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001080997-25-000007 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 MILLS THOMAS E IV · CIK 0001080997 · President, C5ISR Division 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,775 F1 · shares: This transaction was effected pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on June 3, 2025. F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $64.79 to $65.67 inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Issuer, any security holder of Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote to this Form 4. F5 · balance_after: Includes 232 shares purchased through Issuer's Employee Stock Purchase Plan and approximately 3,702 shares held through Issuer's 401(k) Plan. Read SEC document |
| September 02, 2025 Filed Sep 4, 2025 19:49 UTC | KRATOS DEFENSE & SECURITY SOLUTIONS, INC. KTOS · Entity 3567 | SaleCommon Stock | 300 | $63.78 | $19,133.01 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001080997-25-000007 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MILLS THOMAS E IV · CIK 0001080997 · President, C5ISR Division 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,150 F1 · shares: This transaction was effected pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on June 3, 2025. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $63.24 to $64.05 inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Issuer, any security holder of Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote to this Form 4. F5 · balance_after: Includes 232 shares purchased through Issuer's Employee Stock Purchase Plan and approximately 3,702 shares held through Issuer's 401(k) Plan. Read SEC document |
| May 14, 2025 Filed May 16, 2025 20:31 UTC | KRATOS DEFENSE & SECURITY SOLUTIONS, INC. KTOS · Entity 3567 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,786 | $33.11 | $191,587.77 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001080997-25-000005 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MILLS THOMAS E IV · CIK 0001080997 · President, C5ISR Division 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,332 F1 · shares: Open market sale of Issuer's common stock made in accordance with Issuer's trading policies. F2 · balance_after: Includes approximately 3,816 shares held through Issuer's 401(k) Plan. Read SEC document |
| March 13, 2025 Filed Mar 17, 2025 21:38 UTC | KRATOS DEFENSE & SECURITY SOLUTIONS, INC. KTOS · Entity 3567 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,121 | $29.52 | $62,611.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001080997-25-000004 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8 MILLS THOMAS E IV · CIK 0001080997 · President, C5ISR Division 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,766 F5 · shares: Shares withheld in a net transaction to satisfy the tax liability, in accordance with Issuer's trading policies, in connection with shares vested as reported in this Form 4. F6 · balance_after: Includes approximately 3,464 shares held through Issuer's 401(k). Read SEC document |
| March 13, 2025 Filed Mar 17, 2025 21:38 UTC | KRATOS DEFENSE & SECURITY SOLUTIONS, INC. KTOS · Entity 3567 | GrantCommon Stock | 5,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001080997-25-000004 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 MILLS THOMAS E IV · CIK 0001080997 · President, C5ISR Division 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,887 F4 · shares: Shares acquired pursuant to the settlement of a Performance Restricted Stock Unit Award granted on January 4, 2024. F6 · balance_after: Includes approximately 3,464 shares held through Issuer's 401(k). Read SEC document |
| March 13, 2025 Filed Mar 17, 2025 21:38 UTC | KRATOS DEFENSE & SECURITY SOLUTIONS, INC. KTOS · Entity 3567 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,121 | $29.52 | $62,611.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001080997-25-000004 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 MILLS THOMAS E IV · CIK 0001080997 · President, C5ISR Division 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,887 F5 · shares: Shares withheld in a net transaction to satisfy the tax liability, in accordance with Issuer's trading policies, in connection with shares vested as reported in this Form 4. F6 · balance_after: Includes approximately 3,464 shares held through Issuer's 401(k). Read SEC document |
| March 13, 2025 Filed Mar 17, 2025 21:38 UTC | KRATOS DEFENSE & SECURITY SOLUTIONS, INC. KTOS · Entity 3567 | GrantCommon Stock | 5,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001080997-25-000004 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 MILLS THOMAS E IV · CIK 0001080997 · President, C5ISR Division 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,008 F3 · shares: Shares acquired pursuant to the settlement of a Performance Restricted Stock Unit Award granted on January 3, 2022. F6 · balance_after: Includes approximately 3,464 shares held through Issuer's 401(k). Read SEC document |
| March 13, 2025 Filed Mar 17, 2025 21:38 UTC | KRATOS DEFENSE & SECURITY SOLUTIONS, INC. KTOS · Entity 3567 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,121 | $29.52 | $62,611.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001080997-25-000004 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 MILLS THOMAS E IV · CIK 0001080997 · President, C5ISR Division 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,008 F5 · shares: Shares withheld in a net transaction to satisfy the tax liability, in accordance with Issuer's trading policies, in connection with shares vested as reported in this Form 4. F6 · balance_after: Includes approximately 3,464 shares held through Issuer's 401(k). Read SEC document |
| March 13, 2025 Filed Mar 17, 2025 21:38 UTC | KRATOS DEFENSE & SECURITY SOLUTIONS, INC. KTOS · Entity 3567 | GrantCommon Stock | 5,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001080997-25-000004 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 MILLS THOMAS E IV · CIK 0001080997 · President, C5ISR Division 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,129 F2 · shares: Shares acquired pursuant to the settlement of a Performance Restricted Stock Unit Award granted on January 4, 2021. F6 · balance_after: Includes approximately 3,464 shares held through Issuer's 401(k). Read SEC document |
| March 13, 2025 Filed Mar 17, 2025 21:38 UTC | KRATOS DEFENSE & SECURITY SOLUTIONS, INC. KTOS · Entity 3567 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,121 | $29.52 | $62,611.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001080997-25-000004 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 MILLS THOMAS E IV · CIK 0001080997 · President, C5ISR Division 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,129 F5 · shares: Shares withheld in a net transaction to satisfy the tax liability, in accordance with Issuer's trading policies, in connection with shares vested as reported in this Form 4. F6 · balance_after: Includes approximately 3,464 shares held through Issuer's 401(k). Read SEC document |
| March 13, 2025 Filed Mar 17, 2025 21:38 UTC | KRATOS DEFENSE & SECURITY SOLUTIONS, INC. KTOS · Entity 3567 | GrantCommon Stock | 5,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001080997-25-000004 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MILLS THOMAS E IV · CIK 0001080997 · President, C5ISR Division 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,250 F1 · shares: Shares acquired pursuant to the settlement of a Performance Restricted Stock Unit Award granted on January 3, 2020. F6 · balance_after: Includes approximately 3,464 shares held through Issuer's 401(k). Read SEC document |
| March 05, 2025 Filed Mar 7, 2025 19:13 UTC | KRATOS DEFENSE & SECURITY SOLUTIONS, INC. KTOS · Entity 3567 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,385 | $27.29 | $65,086.65 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001080997-25-000003 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 MILLS THOMAS E IV · CIK 0001080997 · President, C5ISR Division 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,246 F1 · shares: Open market sale of Issuer's common stock made in accordance with Issuer's trading policies. F2 · balance_after: Includes approximately 3,460 shares held through Issuer's 401(k) Plan. Read SEC document |
| March 05, 2025 Filed Mar 7, 2025 19:13 UTC | KRATOS DEFENSE & SECURITY SOLUTIONS, INC. KTOS · Entity 3567 | SaleCommon Stock | 615 | $27.30 | $16,789.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001080997-25-000003 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MILLS THOMAS E IV · CIK 0001080997 · President, C5ISR Division 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,631 F1 · shares: Open market sale of Issuer's common stock made in accordance with Issuer's trading policies. F2 · balance_after: Includes approximately 3,460 shares held through Issuer's 401(k) Plan. Read SEC document |
| February 18, 2025 Filed Feb 20, 2025 20:33 UTC | KRATOS DEFENSE & SECURITY SOLUTIONS, INC. KTOS · Entity 3567 | SaleCommon Stock | 8,637 | $27.14 | $234,442.73 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001080997-25-000002 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MILLS THOMAS E IV · CIK 0001080997 · President, C5ISR Division 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,215 F1 · shares: This transaction was effected pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on May 31, 2024. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $26.88 to $27.465 inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Issuer, any security holder of Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote to this Form 4. F3 · balance_after: Includes 615 shares purchased through Issuer's Employee Stock Purchase Plan and approximately 3,429 shares held through Issuer's 401(k) Plan. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.