organization · Reporting owner
Nautilus Resources LLC
Disclosed activity across 1 company
Sign in to followReported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| AleAnna, Inc.ANNA · Entity 6632 | 10% owner | March 04, 2026 | March 06, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectSee Footnotes | 30,152,940 |
Last balance in matching sequence
After 2026-03-06 transaction · row 4
Source-order balances reconcile. Account continuity and personal attribution are not independently verified.
4 source rowsRow 1 · 2026-03-04 · Sale · Disposed 34,595 · Balance 30,297,356 F1: The price reported is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $3.03 to $3.88, inclusive, pursuant to Rule 144 of the Securities Act of 1933, as amended ("Rule 144"). The reporting person undertakes to provide to AleAnna, Inc. (the "Issuer"), any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission (the "SEC"), upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in footnote (1) to this Form 4. F2: This statement is jointly filed by and on behalf of each of C. John Wilder, Jr. and Nautilus Resources LLC. Mr. Wilder directly (whether through ownership or position) or indirectly through one or more intermediaries, may be deemed for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended (the "Exchange Act"), or otherwise to beneficially own any securities owned by Nautilus Resources LLC. The reporting persons each disclaim beneficial ownership of the securities covered by this statement, except to the extent of the pecuniary interest of such reporting person in such securities. Each reporting person states that neither the filing of this statement nor anything herein shall be deemed an admission that such reporting person is, for purposes of Section 16 of the Exchange Act or otherwise, the beneficial owner of any securities covered by this statement. F3: The reporting persons may be deemed to be a member of a group with respect to the Issuer or securities of the Issuer for purposes of Section 13(d) or 13(g) of the Exchange Act. The reporting persons declare that neither the filing of this statement nor anything herein shall be construed as an admission that such persons are, for the purposes of Section 13(d) or 13(g) of the Exchange Act or any other purpose, a member of a group with respect to the Issuer or securities of the Issuer. F4: Represents securities of the Issuer that are directly beneficially owned by Nautilus Resources LLC. Row 2 · 2026-03-05 · Sale · Disposed 62,156 · Balance 30,235,200 F5: The price reported is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $3.45 to $3.96, inclusive, pursuant to Rule 144. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the SEC, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in footnote (5) to this Form 4. F2: This statement is jointly filed by and on behalf of each of C. John Wilder, Jr. and Nautilus Resources LLC. Mr. Wilder directly (whether through ownership or position) or indirectly through one or more intermediaries, may be deemed for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended (the "Exchange Act"), or otherwise to beneficially own any securities owned by Nautilus Resources LLC. The reporting persons each disclaim beneficial ownership of the securities covered by this statement, except to the extent of the pecuniary interest of such reporting person in such securities. Each reporting person states that neither the filing of this statement nor anything herein shall be deemed an admission that such reporting person is, for purposes of Section 16 of the Exchange Act or otherwise, the beneficial owner of any securities covered by this statement. F3: The reporting persons may be deemed to be a member of a group with respect to the Issuer or securities of the Issuer for purposes of Section 13(d) or 13(g) of the Exchange Act. The reporting persons declare that neither the filing of this statement nor anything herein shall be construed as an admission that such persons are, for the purposes of Section 13(d) or 13(g) of the Exchange Act or any other purpose, a member of a group with respect to the Issuer or securities of the Issuer. F4: Represents securities of the Issuer that are directly beneficially owned by Nautilus Resources LLC. Row 3 · 2026-03-06 · Sale · Disposed 77,588 · Balance 30,157,612 F6: The price reported is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $3.66 to $4.65, inclusive, pursuant to Rule 144. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the SEC, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in footnote (6) to this Form 4. F2: This statement is jointly filed by and on behalf of each of C. John Wilder, Jr. and Nautilus Resources LLC. Mr. Wilder directly (whether through ownership or position) or indirectly through one or more intermediaries, may be deemed for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended (the "Exchange Act"), or otherwise to beneficially own any securities owned by Nautilus Resources LLC. The reporting persons each disclaim beneficial ownership of the securities covered by this statement, except to the extent of the pecuniary interest of such reporting person in such securities. Each reporting person states that neither the filing of this statement nor anything herein shall be deemed an admission that such reporting person is, for purposes of Section 16 of the Exchange Act or otherwise, the beneficial owner of any securities covered by this statement. F3: The reporting persons may be deemed to be a member of a group with respect to the Issuer or securities of the Issuer for purposes of Section 13(d) or 13(g) of the Exchange Act. The reporting persons declare that neither the filing of this statement nor anything herein shall be construed as an admission that such persons are, for the purposes of Section 13(d) or 13(g) of the Exchange Act or any other purpose, a member of a group with respect to the Issuer or securities of the Issuer. F4: Represents securities of the Issuer that are directly beneficially owned by Nautilus Resources LLC. Row 4 · 2026-03-06 · Sale · Disposed 4,672 · Balance 30,152,940 F7: The price reported is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $4.66 to $5.37, inclusive, pursuant to Rule 144. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the SEC, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in footnote (7) to this Form 4. F2: This statement is jointly filed by and on behalf of each of C. John Wilder, Jr. and Nautilus Resources LLC. Mr. Wilder directly (whether through ownership or position) or indirectly through one or more intermediaries, may be deemed for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended (the "Exchange Act"), or otherwise to beneficially own any securities owned by Nautilus Resources LLC. The reporting persons each disclaim beneficial ownership of the securities covered by this statement, except to the extent of the pecuniary interest of such reporting person in such securities. Each reporting person states that neither the filing of this statement nor anything herein shall be deemed an admission that such reporting person is, for purposes of Section 16 of the Exchange Act or otherwise, the beneficial owner of any securities covered by this statement. F3: The reporting persons may be deemed to be a member of a group with respect to the Issuer or securities of the Issuer for purposes of Section 13(d) or 13(g) of the Exchange Act. The reporting persons declare that neither the filing of this statement nor anything herein shall be construed as an admission that such persons are, for the purposes of Section 13(d) or 13(g) of the Exchange Act or any other purpose, a member of a group with respect to the Issuer or securities of the Issuer. F4: Represents securities of the Issuer that are directly beneficially owned by Nautilus Resources LLC. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The price reported is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $3.03 to $3.88, inclusive, pursuant to Rule 144 of the Securities Act of 1933, as amended ("Rule 144"). The reporting person undertakes to provide to AleAnna, Inc. (the "Issuer"), any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission (the "SEC"), upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in footnote (1) to this Form 4.
F2: This statement is jointly filed by and on behalf of each of C. John Wilder, Jr. and Nautilus Resources LLC. Mr. Wilder directly (whether through ownership or position) or indirectly through one or more intermediaries, may be deemed for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended (the "Exchange Act"), or otherwise to beneficially own any securities owned by Nautilus Resources LLC. The reporting persons each disclaim beneficial ownership of the securities covered by this statement, except to the extent of the pecuniary interest of such reporting person in such securities. Each reporting person states that neither the filing of this statement nor anything herein shall be deemed an admission that such reporting person is, for purposes of Section 16 of the Exchange Act or otherwise, the beneficial owner of any securities covered by this statement.
F3: The reporting persons may be deemed to be a member of a group with respect to the Issuer or securities of the Issuer for purposes of Section 13(d) or 13(g) of the Exchange Act. The reporting persons declare that neither the filing of this statement nor anything herein shall be construed as an admission that such persons are, for the purposes of Section 13(d) or 13(g) of the Exchange Act or any other purpose, a member of a group with respect to the Issuer or securities of the Issuer.
F4: Represents securities of the Issuer that are directly beneficially owned by Nautilus Resources LLC.
F5: The price reported is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $3.45 to $3.96, inclusive, pursuant to Rule 144. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the SEC, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in footnote (5) to this Form 4.
F6: The price reported is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $3.66 to $4.65, inclusive, pursuant to Rule 144. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the SEC, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in footnote (6) to this Form 4.
F7: The price reported is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $4.66 to $5.37, inclusive, pursuant to Rule 144. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the SEC, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in footnote (7) to this Form 4.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 06, 2026 Filed Mar 6, 2026 23:33 UTC | AleAnna, Inc. ANNA · Entity 6632 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 4,672 | $4.86 | $22,705.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-26-024852 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 WILDER C JOHN · CIK 0001077495 · 10% owner Nautilus Resources LLC · CIK 0002047659 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · See Footnotes Disclosed balance after: 30,152,940 F7 · price: The price reported is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $4.66 to $5.37, inclusive, pursuant to Rule 144. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the SEC, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in footnote (7) to this Form 4. F2 · ownership.nature: This statement is jointly filed by and on behalf of each of C. John Wilder, Jr. and Nautilus Resources LLC. Mr. Wilder directly (whether through ownership or position) or indirectly through one or more intermediaries, may be deemed for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended (the "Exchange Act"), or otherwise to beneficially own any securities owned by Nautilus Resources LLC. The reporting persons each disclaim beneficial ownership of the securities covered by this statement, except to the extent of the pecuniary interest of such reporting person in such securities. Each reporting person states that neither the filing of this statement nor anything herein shall be deemed an admission that such reporting person is, for purposes of Section 16 of the Exchange Act or otherwise, the beneficial owner of any securities covered by this statement. F3 · ownership.nature: The reporting persons may be deemed to be a member of a group with respect to the Issuer or securities of the Issuer for purposes of Section 13(d) or 13(g) of the Exchange Act. The reporting persons declare that neither the filing of this statement nor anything herein shall be construed as an admission that such persons are, for the purposes of Section 13(d) or 13(g) of the Exchange Act or any other purpose, a member of a group with respect to the Issuer or securities of the Issuer. F4 · ownership.nature: Represents securities of the Issuer that are directly beneficially owned by Nautilus Resources LLC. Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2026 Filed Mar 6, 2026 23:33 UTC | AleAnna, Inc. ANNA · Entity 6632 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 77,588 | $4.13 | $320,438.44 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-26-024852 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 WILDER C JOHN · CIK 0001077495 · 10% owner Nautilus Resources LLC · CIK 0002047659 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · See Footnotes Disclosed balance after: 30,157,612 F6 · price: The price reported is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $3.66 to $4.65, inclusive, pursuant to Rule 144. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the SEC, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in footnote (6) to this Form 4. F2 · ownership.nature: This statement is jointly filed by and on behalf of each of C. John Wilder, Jr. and Nautilus Resources LLC. Mr. Wilder directly (whether through ownership or position) or indirectly through one or more intermediaries, may be deemed for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended (the "Exchange Act"), or otherwise to beneficially own any securities owned by Nautilus Resources LLC. The reporting persons each disclaim beneficial ownership of the securities covered by this statement, except to the extent of the pecuniary interest of such reporting person in such securities. Each reporting person states that neither the filing of this statement nor anything herein shall be deemed an admission that such reporting person is, for purposes of Section 16 of the Exchange Act or otherwise, the beneficial owner of any securities covered by this statement. F3 · ownership.nature: The reporting persons may be deemed to be a member of a group with respect to the Issuer or securities of the Issuer for purposes of Section 13(d) or 13(g) of the Exchange Act. The reporting persons declare that neither the filing of this statement nor anything herein shall be construed as an admission that such persons are, for the purposes of Section 13(d) or 13(g) of the Exchange Act or any other purpose, a member of a group with respect to the Issuer or securities of the Issuer. F4 · ownership.nature: Represents securities of the Issuer that are directly beneficially owned by Nautilus Resources LLC. Read SEC document |
| March 05, 2026 Filed Mar 6, 2026 23:33 UTC | AleAnna, Inc. ANNA · Entity 6632 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 62,156 | $3.71 | $230,598.76 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-26-024852 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 WILDER C JOHN · CIK 0001077495 · 10% owner Nautilus Resources LLC · CIK 0002047659 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · See Footnotes Disclosed balance after: 30,235,200 F5 · price: The price reported is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $3.45 to $3.96, inclusive, pursuant to Rule 144. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the SEC, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in footnote (5) to this Form 4. F2 · ownership.nature: This statement is jointly filed by and on behalf of each of C. John Wilder, Jr. and Nautilus Resources LLC. Mr. Wilder directly (whether through ownership or position) or indirectly through one or more intermediaries, may be deemed for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended (the "Exchange Act"), or otherwise to beneficially own any securities owned by Nautilus Resources LLC. The reporting persons each disclaim beneficial ownership of the securities covered by this statement, except to the extent of the pecuniary interest of such reporting person in such securities. Each reporting person states that neither the filing of this statement nor anything herein shall be deemed an admission that such reporting person is, for purposes of Section 16 of the Exchange Act or otherwise, the beneficial owner of any securities covered by this statement. F3 · ownership.nature: The reporting persons may be deemed to be a member of a group with respect to the Issuer or securities of the Issuer for purposes of Section 13(d) or 13(g) of the Exchange Act. The reporting persons declare that neither the filing of this statement nor anything herein shall be construed as an admission that such persons are, for the purposes of Section 13(d) or 13(g) of the Exchange Act or any other purpose, a member of a group with respect to the Issuer or securities of the Issuer. F4 · ownership.nature: Represents securities of the Issuer that are directly beneficially owned by Nautilus Resources LLC. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2026 Filed Mar 6, 2026 23:33 UTC | AleAnna, Inc. ANNA · Entity 6632 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 34,595 | $3.34 | $115,547.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-26-024852 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WILDER C JOHN · CIK 0001077495 · 10% owner Nautilus Resources LLC · CIK 0002047659 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · See Footnotes Disclosed balance after: 30,297,356 F1 · price: The price reported is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $3.03 to $3.88, inclusive, pursuant to Rule 144 of the Securities Act of 1933, as amended ("Rule 144"). The reporting person undertakes to provide to AleAnna, Inc. (the "Issuer"), any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission (the "SEC"), upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in footnote (1) to this Form 4. F2 · ownership.nature: This statement is jointly filed by and on behalf of each of C. John Wilder, Jr. and Nautilus Resources LLC. Mr. Wilder directly (whether through ownership or position) or indirectly through one or more intermediaries, may be deemed for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended (the "Exchange Act"), or otherwise to beneficially own any securities owned by Nautilus Resources LLC. The reporting persons each disclaim beneficial ownership of the securities covered by this statement, except to the extent of the pecuniary interest of such reporting person in such securities. Each reporting person states that neither the filing of this statement nor anything herein shall be deemed an admission that such reporting person is, for purposes of Section 16 of the Exchange Act or otherwise, the beneficial owner of any securities covered by this statement. F3 · ownership.nature: The reporting persons may be deemed to be a member of a group with respect to the Issuer or securities of the Issuer for purposes of Section 13(d) or 13(g) of the Exchange Act. The reporting persons declare that neither the filing of this statement nor anything herein shall be construed as an admission that such persons are, for the purposes of Section 13(d) or 13(g) of the Exchange Act or any other purpose, a member of a group with respect to the Issuer or securities of the Issuer. F4 · ownership.nature: Represents securities of the Issuer that are directly beneficially owned by Nautilus Resources LLC. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2026 Filed Mar 4, 2026 11:25 UTC | AleAnna, Inc. ANNA · Entity 6632 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 26,675 | $4.09 | $109,100.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-26-023372 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 WILDER C JOHN · CIK 0001077495 · 10% owner Nautilus Resources LLC · CIK 0002047659 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · See Footnotes Disclosed balance after: 30,331,951 F7 · price: The price reported is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $4.00 to $4.27, inclusive, pursuant to Rule 144. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the SEC, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in footnote (7) to this Form 4. F2 · ownership.nature: This statement is jointly filed by and on behalf of each of C. John Wilder, Jr. and Nautilus Resources LLC. Mr. Wilder directly (whether through ownership or position) or indirectly through one or more intermediaries, may be deemed for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended (the "Exchange Act"), or otherwise to beneficially own any securities owned by Nautilus Resources LLC. The reporting persons each disclaim beneficial ownership of the securities covered by this statement, except to the extent of the pecuniary interest of such reporting person in such securities. Each reporting person states that neither the filing of this statement nor anything herein shall be deemed an admission that such reporting person is, for purposes of Section 16 of the Exchange Act or otherwise, the beneficial owner of any securities covered by this statement. F3 · ownership.nature: The reporting persons may be deemed to be a member of a group with respect to the Issuer or securities of the Issuer for purposes of Section 13(d) or 13(g) of the Exchange Act. The reporting persons declare that neither the filing of this statement nor anything herein shall be construed as an admission that such persons are, for the purposes of Section 13(d) or 13(g) of the Exchange Act or any other purpose, a member of a group with respect to the Issuer or securities of the Issuer. F4 · ownership.nature: Represents securities of the Issuer that are directly beneficially owned by Nautilus Resources LLC. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2026 Filed Mar 4, 2026 11:25 UTC | AleAnna, Inc. ANNA · Entity 6632 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 64,698 | $3.69 | $238,735.62 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-26-023372 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 WILDER C JOHN · CIK 0001077495 · 10% owner Nautilus Resources LLC · CIK 0002047659 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · See Footnotes Disclosed balance after: 30,358.626 F6 · price: The price reported is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $3.00 to $3.995, inclusive, pursuant to Rule 144. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the SEC, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in footnote (6) to this Form 4. F2 · ownership.nature: This statement is jointly filed by and on behalf of each of C. John Wilder, Jr. and Nautilus Resources LLC. Mr. Wilder directly (whether through ownership or position) or indirectly through one or more intermediaries, may be deemed for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended (the "Exchange Act"), or otherwise to beneficially own any securities owned by Nautilus Resources LLC. The reporting persons each disclaim beneficial ownership of the securities covered by this statement, except to the extent of the pecuniary interest of such reporting person in such securities. Each reporting person states that neither the filing of this statement nor anything herein shall be deemed an admission that such reporting person is, for purposes of Section 16 of the Exchange Act or otherwise, the beneficial owner of any securities covered by this statement. F3 · ownership.nature: The reporting persons may be deemed to be a member of a group with respect to the Issuer or securities of the Issuer for purposes of Section 13(d) or 13(g) of the Exchange Act. The reporting persons declare that neither the filing of this statement nor anything herein shall be construed as an admission that such persons are, for the purposes of Section 13(d) or 13(g) of the Exchange Act or any other purpose, a member of a group with respect to the Issuer or securities of the Issuer. F4 · ownership.nature: Represents securities of the Issuer that are directly beneficially owned by Nautilus Resources LLC. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2026 Filed Mar 4, 2026 11:25 UTC | AleAnna, Inc. ANNA · Entity 6632 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 22,224 | $3.41 | $75,783.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-26-023372 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 WILDER C JOHN · CIK 0001077495 · 10% owner Nautilus Resources LLC · CIK 0002047659 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · See Footnotes Disclosed balance after: 30,423,324 F5 · price: The price reported is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $3.12 to $3.68, inclusive, pursuant to Rule 144. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the SEC, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in footnote (5) to this Form 4. F2 · ownership.nature: This statement is jointly filed by and on behalf of each of C. John Wilder, Jr. and Nautilus Resources LLC. Mr. Wilder directly (whether through ownership or position) or indirectly through one or more intermediaries, may be deemed for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended (the "Exchange Act"), or otherwise to beneficially own any securities owned by Nautilus Resources LLC. The reporting persons each disclaim beneficial ownership of the securities covered by this statement, except to the extent of the pecuniary interest of such reporting person in such securities. Each reporting person states that neither the filing of this statement nor anything herein shall be deemed an admission that such reporting person is, for purposes of Section 16 of the Exchange Act or otherwise, the beneficial owner of any securities covered by this statement. F3 · ownership.nature: The reporting persons may be deemed to be a member of a group with respect to the Issuer or securities of the Issuer for purposes of Section 13(d) or 13(g) of the Exchange Act. The reporting persons declare that neither the filing of this statement nor anything herein shall be construed as an admission that such persons are, for the purposes of Section 13(d) or 13(g) of the Exchange Act or any other purpose, a member of a group with respect to the Issuer or securities of the Issuer. F4 · ownership.nature: Represents securities of the Issuer that are directly beneficially owned by Nautilus Resources LLC. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2026 Filed Mar 4, 2026 11:25 UTC | AleAnna, Inc. ANNA · Entity 6632 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 33,176 | $3.36 | $111,471.36 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-26-023372 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WILDER C JOHN · CIK 0001077495 · 10% owner Nautilus Resources LLC · CIK 0002047659 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · See Footnotes Disclosed balance after: 30,445,548 F1 · price: The price reported is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $2.86 to $3.50, inclusive, pursuant to Rule 144 of the Securities Act of 1933, as amended ("Rule 144"). The reporting person undertakes to provide to AleAnna, Inc. (the "Issuer"), any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission (the "SEC"), upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in footnote (1) to this Form 4. F2 · ownership.nature: This statement is jointly filed by and on behalf of each of C. John Wilder, Jr. and Nautilus Resources LLC. Mr. Wilder directly (whether through ownership or position) or indirectly through one or more intermediaries, may be deemed for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended (the "Exchange Act"), or otherwise to beneficially own any securities owned by Nautilus Resources LLC. The reporting persons each disclaim beneficial ownership of the securities covered by this statement, except to the extent of the pecuniary interest of such reporting person in such securities. Each reporting person states that neither the filing of this statement nor anything herein shall be deemed an admission that such reporting person is, for purposes of Section 16 of the Exchange Act or otherwise, the beneficial owner of any securities covered by this statement. F3 · ownership.nature: The reporting persons may be deemed to be a member of a group with respect to the Issuer or securities of the Issuer for purposes of Section 13(d) or 13(g) of the Exchange Act. The reporting persons declare that neither the filing of this statement nor anything herein shall be construed as an admission that such persons are, for the purposes of Section 13(d) or 13(g) of the Exchange Act or any other purpose, a member of a group with respect to the Issuer or securities of the Issuer. F4 · ownership.nature: Represents securities of the Issuer that are directly beneficially owned by Nautilus Resources LLC. Read SEC document |
| December 13, 2024 Filed Dec 13, 2024 22:15 UTC | AleAnna, Inc. ANNA · Entity 6632 | GrantClass C HoldCo Units · Derivative | 25,994,400 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-24-108955 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 4 WILDER C JOHN · CIK 0001077495 · 10% owner Nautilus Resources LLC · CIK 0002047659 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · See Footnotes Disclosed balance after: 25,994,400 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 12,997,200 shares Expires not disclosed F6 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Class C HoldCo Unit together with one share of Class C Common Stock is exchangeable at any time, at the election of the holder, into one share of Class A Common Stock. The Class C HoldCo Units and Class C Common Stock have no expiration date. F1 · shares: In connection with the closing of the initial business combination of AleAnna, Inc. (f/k/a Swiftmerge Acquisition Corp.) (the "Issuer") on December 13, 2024, Nautilus Resources LLC received and directly owns (i) shares of the Issuer's Class A common stock, par value $0.0001 per share ("Class A Common Stock"), (ii) shares of the Issuer's Class C common stock, par value $0.0001 per share ("Class C Common Stock"), and (iii) Class C units of Swiftmerge HoldCo LLC, a wholly owned subsidiary of the Issuer ("Class C HoldCo Units"). F6 · derivative.exercise_date: Each Class C HoldCo Unit together with one share of Class C Common Stock is exchangeable at any time, at the election of the holder, into one share of Class A Common Stock. The Class C HoldCo Units and Class C Common Stock have no expiration date. F6 · derivative.expiration_date: Each Class C HoldCo Unit together with one share of Class C Common Stock is exchangeable at any time, at the election of the holder, into one share of Class A Common Stock. The Class C HoldCo Units and Class C Common Stock have no expiration date. F6 · derivative.underlying_shares: Each Class C HoldCo Unit together with one share of Class C Common Stock is exchangeable at any time, at the election of the holder, into one share of Class A Common Stock. The Class C HoldCo Units and Class C Common Stock have no expiration date. F2 · ownership.nature: This statement is jointly filed by and on behalf of each of C. John Wilder, Jr. and Nautilus Resources LLC. Mr. Wilder directly (whether through ownership or position) or indirectly through one or more intermediaries, may be deemed for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended (the "Exchange Act"), or otherwise to beneficially own any securities owned by Nautilus Resources LLC. The reporting persons each disclaim beneficial ownership of the securities covered by this statement, except to the extent of the pecuniary interest of such reporting person in such securities. Each reporting person states that neither the filing of this statement nor anything herein shall be deemed an admission that such reporting person is, for purposes of Section 16 of the Exchange Act or otherwise, the beneficial owner of any securities covered by this statement. F3 · ownership.nature: The reporting persons may be deemed to be a member of a group with respect to the Issuer or securities of the Issuer for purposes of Section 13(d) or 13(g) of the Exchange Act. The reporting persons declare that neither the filing of this statement nor anything herein shall be construed as an admission that such persons are, for the purposes of Section 13(d) or 13(g) of the Exchange Act or any other purpose, a member of a group with respect to the Issuer or securities of the Issuer. F4 · ownership.nature: Represents securities of the Issuer that are directly beneficially owned by Nautilus Resources LLC. Read SEC document |
| December 13, 2024 Filed Dec 13, 2024 22:15 UTC | AleAnna, Inc. ANNA · Entity 6632 | GrantClass C Common Stock · Derivative | 25,994,400 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-24-108955 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 3 WILDER C JOHN · CIK 0001077495 · 10% owner Nautilus Resources LLC · CIK 0002047659 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · See Footnotes Disclosed balance after: 25,994,400 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 12,997,200 shares Expires not disclosed F6 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Class C HoldCo Unit together with one share of Class C Common Stock is exchangeable at any time, at the election of the holder, into one share of Class A Common Stock. The Class C HoldCo Units and Class C Common Stock have no expiration date. F1 · shares: In connection with the closing of the initial business combination of AleAnna, Inc. (f/k/a Swiftmerge Acquisition Corp.) (the "Issuer") on December 13, 2024, Nautilus Resources LLC received and directly owns (i) shares of the Issuer's Class A common stock, par value $0.0001 per share ("Class A Common Stock"), (ii) shares of the Issuer's Class C common stock, par value $0.0001 per share ("Class C Common Stock"), and (iii) Class C units of Swiftmerge HoldCo LLC, a wholly owned subsidiary of the Issuer ("Class C HoldCo Units"). F6 · derivative.exercise_date: Each Class C HoldCo Unit together with one share of Class C Common Stock is exchangeable at any time, at the election of the holder, into one share of Class A Common Stock. The Class C HoldCo Units and Class C Common Stock have no expiration date. F6 · derivative.expiration_date: Each Class C HoldCo Unit together with one share of Class C Common Stock is exchangeable at any time, at the election of the holder, into one share of Class A Common Stock. The Class C HoldCo Units and Class C Common Stock have no expiration date. F6 · derivative.underlying_shares: Each Class C HoldCo Unit together with one share of Class C Common Stock is exchangeable at any time, at the election of the holder, into one share of Class A Common Stock. The Class C HoldCo Units and Class C Common Stock have no expiration date. F2 · ownership.nature: This statement is jointly filed by and on behalf of each of C. John Wilder, Jr. and Nautilus Resources LLC. Mr. Wilder directly (whether through ownership or position) or indirectly through one or more intermediaries, may be deemed for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended (the "Exchange Act"), or otherwise to beneficially own any securities owned by Nautilus Resources LLC. The reporting persons each disclaim beneficial ownership of the securities covered by this statement, except to the extent of the pecuniary interest of such reporting person in such securities. Each reporting person states that neither the filing of this statement nor anything herein shall be deemed an admission that such reporting person is, for purposes of Section 16 of the Exchange Act or otherwise, the beneficial owner of any securities covered by this statement. F3 · ownership.nature: The reporting persons may be deemed to be a member of a group with respect to the Issuer or securities of the Issuer for purposes of Section 13(d) or 13(g) of the Exchange Act. The reporting persons declare that neither the filing of this statement nor anything herein shall be construed as an admission that such persons are, for the purposes of Section 13(d) or 13(g) of the Exchange Act or any other purpose, a member of a group with respect to the Issuer or securities of the Issuer. F4 · ownership.nature: Represents securities of the Issuer that are directly beneficially owned by Nautilus Resources LLC. Read SEC document |
| December 13, 2024 Filed Dec 13, 2024 22:15 UTC | AleAnna, Inc. ANNA · Entity 6632 | GiftClass A Common Stock | 6,655,470 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-24-108955 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 WILDER C JOHN · CIK 0001077495 · 10% owner Nautilus Resources LLC · CIK 0002047659 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · See Footnotes Disclosed balance after: 30,478,724 F5 · shares: Nautilus Resources LLC gifted shares of Class A Common Stock to the John and Susan Wilder Foundation, which is managed and controlled by Mr. Wilder, together with his spouse. F2 · ownership.nature: This statement is jointly filed by and on behalf of each of C. John Wilder, Jr. and Nautilus Resources LLC. Mr. Wilder directly (whether through ownership or position) or indirectly through one or more intermediaries, may be deemed for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended (the "Exchange Act"), or otherwise to beneficially own any securities owned by Nautilus Resources LLC. The reporting persons each disclaim beneficial ownership of the securities covered by this statement, except to the extent of the pecuniary interest of such reporting person in such securities. Each reporting person states that neither the filing of this statement nor anything herein shall be deemed an admission that such reporting person is, for purposes of Section 16 of the Exchange Act or otherwise, the beneficial owner of any securities covered by this statement. F3 · ownership.nature: The reporting persons may be deemed to be a member of a group with respect to the Issuer or securities of the Issuer for purposes of Section 13(d) or 13(g) of the Exchange Act. The reporting persons declare that neither the filing of this statement nor anything herein shall be construed as an admission that such persons are, for the purposes of Section 13(d) or 13(g) of the Exchange Act or any other purpose, a member of a group with respect to the Issuer or securities of the Issuer. F4 · ownership.nature: Represents securities of the Issuer that are directly beneficially owned by Nautilus Resources LLC. Read SEC document |
| December 13, 2024 Filed Dec 13, 2024 22:15 UTC | AleAnna, Inc. ANNA · Entity 6632 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 37,134,194 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-24-108955 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WILDER C JOHN · CIK 0001077495 · 10% owner Nautilus Resources LLC · CIK 0002047659 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · See Footnotes Disclosed balance after: 37,134,194 F1 · shares: In connection with the closing of the initial business combination of AleAnna, Inc. (f/k/a Swiftmerge Acquisition Corp.) (the "Issuer") on December 13, 2024, Nautilus Resources LLC received and directly owns (i) shares of the Issuer's Class A common stock, par value $0.0001 per share ("Class A Common Stock"), (ii) shares of the Issuer's Class C common stock, par value $0.0001 per share ("Class C Common Stock"), and (iii) Class C units of Swiftmerge HoldCo LLC, a wholly owned subsidiary of the Issuer ("Class C HoldCo Units"). F2 · ownership.nature: This statement is jointly filed by and on behalf of each of C. John Wilder, Jr. and Nautilus Resources LLC. Mr. Wilder directly (whether through ownership or position) or indirectly through one or more intermediaries, may be deemed for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended (the "Exchange Act"), or otherwise to beneficially own any securities owned by Nautilus Resources LLC. The reporting persons each disclaim beneficial ownership of the securities covered by this statement, except to the extent of the pecuniary interest of such reporting person in such securities. Each reporting person states that neither the filing of this statement nor anything herein shall be deemed an admission that such reporting person is, for purposes of Section 16 of the Exchange Act or otherwise, the beneficial owner of any securities covered by this statement. F3 · ownership.nature: The reporting persons may be deemed to be a member of a group with respect to the Issuer or securities of the Issuer for purposes of Section 13(d) or 13(g) of the Exchange Act. The reporting persons declare that neither the filing of this statement nor anything herein shall be construed as an admission that such persons are, for the purposes of Section 13(d) or 13(g) of the Exchange Act or any other purpose, a member of a group with respect to the Issuer or securities of the Issuer. F4 · ownership.nature: Represents securities of the Issuer that are directly beneficially owned by Nautilus Resources LLC. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.