TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Stratmann Philipp

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
62311
SEC CIK
0001869065

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
Ocean Power Technologies, Inc.OPTT · Entity 7249Director · President and CEOMarch 05, 2026March 06, 2026

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

Ocean Power Technologies, Inc.

Report date March 05, 2026 · Filed March 06, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect1,932,356 Reported balance After 2026-03-05 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-03-05 · Tax withholding · Disposed 901,096 · Balance 1,932,356

F1: The reported transaction constitutes the withholding of shares to satisfy tax obligations upon the vesting of restricted stock units.

F2: Aggregate estimate of prices related to tax withholding.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: The reported transaction constitutes the withholding of shares to satisfy tax obligations upon the vesting of restricted stock units.

F2: Aggregate estimate of prices related to tax withholding.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
March 05, 2026 Filed Mar 6, 2026 16:05 UTC Ocean Power Technologies, Inc. OPTT · Entity 7249 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 901,096 $0.43 $391,075.66
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001493152-26-009133 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Stratmann Philipp · CIK 0001869065 · Director · President and CEO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,932,356

F1 · shares: The reported transaction constitutes the withholding of shares to satisfy tax obligations upon the vesting of restricted stock units.

F2 · price: Aggregate estimate of prices related to tax withholding.

Read SEC document
January 30, 2026 Filed Jan 30, 2026 16:15 UTC Ocean Power Technologies, Inc. OPTT · Entity 7249 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative 392,553 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001493152-26-004498 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 5

Stratmann Philipp · CIK 0001869065 · Director · President and CEO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 392,553

Underlying: Common Stock · 392,553 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F4 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's restricted stock.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: On January 16, 2025, the reporting person was granted 392,553 restricted stock units, vesting based on achievement of certain performance criteria. Vesting of such criteria was deemed to occur on January 30, 2026.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: On January 16, 2025, the reporting person was granted 392,553 restricted stock units, vesting based on achievement of certain performance criteria. Vesting of such criteria was deemed to occur on January 30, 2026.

Read SEC document
January 30, 2026 Filed Jan 30, 2026 16:15 UTC Ocean Power Technologies, Inc. OPTT · Entity 7249 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative 100,198 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001493152-26-004498 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 4

Stratmann Philipp · CIK 0001869065 · Director · President and CEO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 100,198

Underlying: Common Stock · 100,198 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F4 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's restricted stock.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: On January 31, 2024, the reporting person was granted 100,198 restricted stock units, vesting based on achievement of certain performance criteria. Vesting of such criteria was deemed to occur on January 30, 2026.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: On January 31, 2024, the reporting person was granted 100,198 restricted stock units, vesting based on achievement of certain performance criteria. Vesting of such criteria was deemed to occur on January 30, 2026.

Read SEC document
January 30, 2026 Filed Jan 30, 2026 16:15 UTC Ocean Power Technologies, Inc. OPTT · Entity 7249 GrantCommon Stock 392,553 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001493152-26-004498 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Stratmann Philipp · CIK 0001869065 · Director · President and CEO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,833,452

F3 · shares: On January 16, 2025, the reporting person was granted 392,553 restricted stock units, vesting based on achievement of certain performance criteria. Vesting of such criteria was deemed to occur on January 30, 2026.

F4 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's restricted stock.

Read SEC document
January 30, 2026 Filed Jan 30, 2026 16:15 UTC Ocean Power Technologies, Inc. OPTT · Entity 7249 GrantCommon Stock 100,198 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001493152-26-004498 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Stratmann Philipp · CIK 0001869065 · Director · President and CEO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,440,899

F2 · shares: On January 31, 2024, the reporting person was granted 100,198 restricted stock units, vesting based on achievement of certain performance criteria. Vesting of such criteria was deemed to occur on January 30, 2026.

F4 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's restricted stock.

Read SEC document
January 30, 2026 Filed Jan 30, 2026 16:15 UTC Ocean Power Technologies, Inc. OPTT · Entity 7249 GrantCommon Stock 100,162 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001493152-26-004498 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Stratmann Philipp · CIK 0001869065 · Director · President and CEO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,340,701

F1 · shares: Shares acquired upon the time-based vesting of restricted stock units granted in January 2024.

F4 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's restricted stock.

Read SEC document
January 27, 2026 Filed Jan 28, 2026 16:09 UTC Ocean Power Technologies, Inc. OPTT · Entity 7249 GrantCommon Stock 805,944 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001493152-26-004025 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Stratmann Philipp · CIK 0001869065 · Director · President and CEO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,240,539

F1 · shares: Represents shares underlying restricted stock units subject to time-based vesting in 2027, 2028 and 2029.

F2 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's restricted stock.

Read SEC document
January 16, 2026 Filed Jan 21, 2026 16:05 UTC Ocean Power Technologies, Inc. OPTT · Entity 7249 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative 569,045 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001493152-26-003080 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 5

Stratmann Philipp · CIK 0001869065 · Director · President and CEO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 569,045

Underlying: Common Stock · 569,045 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F4 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's restricted stock.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: On January 16, 2025, the reporting person was granted 569,045 restricted stock units, vesting based on achievement of certain performance criteria. Vesting of such criteria was deemed to occur on January 16, 2026.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: On January 16, 2025, the reporting person was granted 569,045 restricted stock units, vesting based on achievement of certain performance criteria. Vesting of such criteria was deemed to occur on January 16, 2026.

Read SEC document
January 16, 2026 Filed Jan 21, 2026 16:05 UTC Ocean Power Technologies, Inc. OPTT · Entity 7249 Disposition to issuerCommon Stock 527,846 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001493152-26-003080 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

Stratmann Philipp · CIK 0001869065 · Director · President and CEO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,434,595

Read SEC document
January 16, 2026 Filed Jan 21, 2026 16:05 UTC Ocean Power Technologies, Inc. OPTT · Entity 7249 GrantCommon Stock 569,045 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001493152-26-003080 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Stratmann Philipp · CIK 0001869065 · Director · President and CEO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,962,441

F3 · shares: On January 16, 2025, the reporting person was granted 569,045 restricted stock units, vesting based on achievement of certain performance criteria. Vesting of such criteria was deemed to occur on January 16, 2026.

F4 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's restricted stock.

Read SEC document
January 16, 2026 Filed Jan 21, 2026 16:05 UTC Ocean Power Technologies, Inc. OPTT · Entity 7249 GrantCommon Stock 617,508 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001493152-26-003080 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Stratmann Philipp · CIK 0001869065 · Director · President and CEO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,393,396

F2 · shares: Shares acquired upon the time-based vesting of restricted stock units granted in January 2023 and 2025.

F4 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's restricted stock.

Read SEC document
January 16, 2026 Filed Jan 21, 2026 16:05 UTC Ocean Power Technologies, Inc. OPTT · Entity 7249 GrantCommon Stock 161,801 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001493152-26-003080 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Stratmann Philipp · CIK 0001869065 · Director · President and CEO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,393,396

F1 · shares: Represents shares underlying restricted stock units subject to time-based vesting in 2026 and 2027.

F4 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's restricted stock.

Read SEC document
December 16, 2025 Filed Dec 16, 2025 16:05 UTC Ocean Power Technologies, Inc. OPTT · Entity 7249 PurchaseCommon Stock 7,750 $0.33 $2,557.50
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001493152-25-027963 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Stratmann Philipp · CIK 0001869065 · Director · President and CEO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 518,440

Read SEC document
December 15, 2025 Filed Dec 15, 2025 16:05 UTC Ocean Power Technologies, Inc. OPTT · Entity 7249 PurchaseCommon Stock 6,298 $0.34 $2,172.18
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001493152-25-027741 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Stratmann Philipp · CIK 0001869065 · Director · President and CEO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 510,690

Read SEC document
September 17, 2025 Filed Sep 18, 2025 16:47 UTC Ocean Power Technologies, Inc. OPTT · Entity 7249 PurchaseCommon Stock 3,989 $0.50 $1,974.56
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001493152-25-014080 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Stratmann Philipp · CIK 0001869065 · Director · President and CEO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 517,714

Read SEC document
January 31, 2025 Filed Feb 4, 2025 21:56 UTC Ocean Power Technologies, Inc. OPTT · Entity 7249 GrantRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative 54,782 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001493152-25-004927 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 6

Stratmann Philipp · CIK 0001869065 · Director · President and CEO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 54,782

Underlying: Common Stock · 54,782 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's restricted stock.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: On February 1, 2024, the reporting person was granted 54,782 restricted stock units, vesting based on achievement of certain performance criteria. Vesting of such criteria was deemed to occur on January 31, 2025.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: On February 1, 2024, the reporting person was granted 54,782 restricted stock units, vesting based on achievement of certain performance criteria. Vesting of such criteria was deemed to occur on January 31, 2025.

Read SEC document
January 31, 2025 Filed Feb 4, 2025 21:56 UTC Ocean Power Technologies, Inc. OPTT · Entity 7249 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 16,626 $0.66 $10,973.16
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001493152-25-004927 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5

Stratmann Philipp · CIK 0001869065 · Director · President and CEO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 606,752

F3 · price: Per share value is based on the market closing price of the common stock on the applicable transaction date.

Read SEC document
January 31, 2025 Filed Feb 4, 2025 21:56 UTC Ocean Power Technologies, Inc. OPTT · Entity 7249 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 54,782 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001493152-25-004927 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Stratmann Philipp · CIK 0001869065 · Director · President and CEO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 822,283

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's restricted stock.

Read SEC document
January 31, 2025 Filed Mar 14, 2025 17:11 UTC Amendment Ocean Power Technologies, Inc. OPTT · Entity 7249 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 364,507 $0.93 $338,991.51
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001493152-25-010414 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Stratmann Philipp · CIK 0001869065 · Director · President and CEO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 513,725

F1 · shares: The reported transaction constitutes the withholding of shares to satisfy tax obligations upon the vesting of restricted stock units.

F2 · price: Aggregate estimate of prices related to tax withholding.

Read SEC document
January 21, 2025 Filed Feb 4, 2025 21:56 UTC Ocean Power Technologies, Inc. OPTT · Entity 7249 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 77,059 $0.92 $70,894.28
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001493152-25-004927 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

Stratmann Philipp · CIK 0001869065 · Director · President and CEO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 623,378

F3 · price: Per share value is based on the market closing price of the common stock on the applicable transaction date.

Read SEC document
January 16, 2025 Filed Jan 21, 2025 16:09 UTC Ocean Power Technologies, Inc. OPTT · Entity 7249 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative 190,306 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001493152-25-003034 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 8

Stratmann Philipp · CIK 0001869065 · Director · President and CEO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 190,306

Underlying: Common Stock · 190,306 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's restricted stock.

F5 · derivative.exercise_date: On February 1, 2024, the reporting person was granted 190,306 restricted stock units, vesting based on achievement of certain performance criteria. Vesting of such criteria was deemed to occur on January 16, 2025.

F5 · derivative.expiration_date: On February 1, 2024, the reporting person was granted 190,306 restricted stock units, vesting based on achievement of certain performance criteria. Vesting of such criteria was deemed to occur on January 16, 2025.

Read SEC document
January 16, 2025 Filed Jan 21, 2025 16:09 UTC Ocean Power Technologies, Inc. OPTT · Entity 7249 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative 194,118 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001493152-25-003034 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 7

Stratmann Philipp · CIK 0001869065 · Director · President and CEO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 194,118

Underlying: Common Stock · 194,118 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's restricted stock.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: On January 19, 2023, the reporting person was granted 194,118 restricted stock units, vesting based on achievement of certain performance criteria. Vesting of such criteria was deemed to occur on January 16, 2025.

F4 · derivative.expiration_date: On January 19, 2023, the reporting person was granted 194,118 restricted stock units, vesting based on achievement of certain performance criteria. Vesting of such criteria was deemed to occur on January 16, 2025.

Read SEC document
January 16, 2025 Filed Jan 21, 2025 16:09 UTC Ocean Power Technologies, Inc. OPTT · Entity 7249 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative 73,500 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001493152-25-003034 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 6

Stratmann Philipp · CIK 0001869065 · Director · President and CEO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 73,500

Underlying: Common Stock · 73,500 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's restricted stock.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: On January 14, 2022, the reporting person was granted 73,500 restricted stock units, vesting based on achievement of certain performance criteria. Vesting of such criteria was deemed to occur on January 16, 2025.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: On January 14, 2022, the reporting person was granted 73,500 restricted stock units, vesting based on achievement of certain performance criteria. Vesting of such criteria was deemed to occur on January 16, 2025.

Read SEC document
January 16, 2025 Filed Jan 21, 2025 16:09 UTC Ocean Power Technologies, Inc. OPTT · Entity 7249 GrantRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative 1,688,907 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001493152-25-003034 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 5

Stratmann Philipp · CIK 0001869065 · Director · President and CEO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,688,907

Underlying: Common Stock · 1,688,907 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's restricted stock.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted stock units granted by the Board of Directors of the Issuer as compensation for service as an officer of the Issuer. The restricted stock units will vest in full on the date of the first annual shareholders meeting following the grant date or one year after the grant date, whichever is earlier.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted stock units granted by the Board of Directors of the Issuer as compensation for service as an officer of the Issuer. The restricted stock units will vest in full on the date of the first annual shareholders meeting following the grant date or one year after the grant date, whichever is earlier.

Read SEC document
January 16, 2025 Filed Jan 21, 2025 16:09 UTC Ocean Power Technologies, Inc. OPTT · Entity 7249 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 169,691 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001493152-25-003034 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

Stratmann Philipp · CIK 0001869065 · Director · President and CEO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 797,833

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F6 · shares: Shares acquired upon the time based vesting of restricted stock unit granted in January 2022, 2023 and 2024.

F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's restricted stock.

Read SEC document
January 16, 2025 Filed Jan 21, 2025 16:09 UTC Ocean Power Technologies, Inc. OPTT · Entity 7249 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 190,306 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001493152-25-003034 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Stratmann Philipp · CIK 0001869065 · Director · President and CEO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 628,142

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F5 · shares: On February 1, 2024, the reporting person was granted 190,306 restricted stock units, vesting based on achievement of certain performance criteria. Vesting of such criteria was deemed to occur on January 16, 2025.

F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's restricted stock.

Read SEC document
January 16, 2025 Filed Jan 21, 2025 16:09 UTC Ocean Power Technologies, Inc. OPTT · Entity 7249 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 194,118 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001493152-25-003034 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Stratmann Philipp · CIK 0001869065 · Director · President and CEO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 437,836

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F4 · shares: On January 19, 2023, the reporting person was granted 194,118 restricted stock units, vesting based on achievement of certain performance criteria. Vesting of such criteria was deemed to occur on January 16, 2025.

F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's restricted stock.

Read SEC document
January 16, 2025 Filed Jan 21, 2025 16:09 UTC Ocean Power Technologies, Inc. OPTT · Entity 7249 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 73,500 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001493152-25-003034 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Stratmann Philipp · CIK 0001869065 · Director · President and CEO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 243,718

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F3 · shares: On January 14, 2022, the reporting person was granted 73,500 restricted stock units, vesting based on achievement of certain performance criteria. Vesting of such criteria was deemed to occur on January 16, 2025.

F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's restricted stock.

Read SEC document
January 16, 2025 Filed Feb 4, 2025 21:56 UTC Ocean Power Technologies, Inc. OPTT · Entity 7249 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 88,157 $0.99 $87,275.43
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001493152-25-004927 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Stratmann Philipp · CIK 0001869065 · Director · President and CEO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 700,437

F3 · price: Per share value is based on the market closing price of the common stock on the applicable transaction date.

Read SEC document
January 14, 2025 Filed Feb 4, 2025 21:56 UTC Ocean Power Technologies, Inc. OPTT · Entity 7249 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 33,689 $0.89 $29,983.21
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001493152-25-004927 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Stratmann Philipp · CIK 0001869065 · Director · President and CEO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 788,594

F3 · price: Per share value is based on the market closing price of the common stock on the applicable transaction date.

Read SEC document
February 01, 2024 Filed Feb 2, 2024 16:05 UTC Ocean Power Technologies, Inc. OPTT · Entity 7249 GrantRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative 300,484 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001493152-24-004748 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1

Stratmann Philipp · CIK 0001869065 · Director · President and CEO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 300,484

Underlying: Common Stock · 300,484 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's restricted stock.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted stock units granted by the Board of Directors of the Issuer as compensation for service as an officer of the Company. The restricted stock units will vest1/3 on the first anniversary of the date of grant, 1/3 on the second anniversary of the date of grant and 1/3 on the third anniversary of the date of grant.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted stock units granted by the Board of Directors of the Issuer as compensation for service as an officer of the Company. The restricted stock units will vest1/3 on the first anniversary of the date of grant, 1/3 on the second anniversary of the date of grant and 1/3 on the third anniversary of the date of grant.

Read SEC document
January 22, 2024 Filed Jan 24, 2024 16:05 UTC Ocean Power Technologies, Inc. OPTT · Entity 7249 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative 48,529 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001493152-24-003609 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 3

Stratmann Philipp · CIK 0001869065 · Director · Chief Executive Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 48,529

Underlying: Common Stock · 48,529 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: On January 21, 2023, the reporting person was granted 145,587 restricted stock units, vesting in three equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: On January 21, 2023, the reporting person was granted 145,587 restricted stock units, vesting in three equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date.

Read SEC document
January 22, 2024 Filed Jan 24, 2024 16:05 UTC Ocean Power Technologies, Inc. OPTT · Entity 7249 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 14,061 $0.27 $3,796.47
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001493152-24-003609 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Stratmann Philipp · CIK 0001869065 · Director · Chief Executive Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 149,218

Read SEC document
January 16, 2024 Filed Jan 18, 2024 16:05 UTC Ocean Power Technologies, Inc. OPTT · Entity 7249 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative 21,000 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001493152-24-002897 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2

Stratmann Philipp · CIK 0001869065 · Director · Chief Executive Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 42,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 21,000 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: On January 14, 2022, the reporting person was granted 63,000 restricted stock units, vesting in three equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: On January 14, 2022, the reporting person was granted 63,000 restricted stock units, vesting in three equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date.

Read SEC document
January 16, 2024 Filed Jan 18, 2024 16:05 UTC Ocean Power Technologies, Inc. OPTT · Entity 7249 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 21,000 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001493152-24-002897 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Stratmann Philipp · CIK 0001869065 · Director · Chief Executive Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 163,279

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis

Read SEC document
January 16, 2024 Filed Jan 24, 2024 16:05 UTC Ocean Power Technologies, Inc. OPTT · Entity 7249 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 48,529 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001493152-24-003609 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Stratmann Philipp · CIK 0001869065 · Director · Chief Executive Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 163,279

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis

Read SEC document
September 15, 2023 Filed Sep 18, 2023 17:18 UTC Ocean Power Technologies, Inc. OPTT · Entity 7249 PurchaseCommon Stock 12,115 $0.41 $4,998.65
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001493152-23-032948 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Stratmann Philipp · CIK 0001869065 · Director · President and CEO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 93,807

Read SEC document
June 20, 2023 Filed Jun 22, 2023 09:00 UTC Ocean Power Technologies, Inc. OPTT · Entity 7249 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 3,766 $0.63 $2,372.58
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001493152-23-022085 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Stratmann Philipp · CIK 0001869065 · Director · President and CEO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 110,359

Read SEC document
January 23, 2023 Filed Jan 25, 2023 21:01 UTC Ocean Power Technologies, Inc. OPTT · Entity 7249 GrantRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative 145,589 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001493152-23-002507 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1

Stratmann Philipp · CIK 0001869065 · Director · President and CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 145,589

Underlying: Common Stock · 145,589 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's restricted stock.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted stock units granted by the Board of Directors of the Issuer as compensation for service as an officer of the Company. The restricted stock units will vest1/3 on the first anniversary of the date of grant, 1/3 on the second anniversary of the date of grant and 1/3 on the third anniversary of the date of grant.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted stock units granted by the Board of Directors of the Issuer as compensation for service as an officer of the Company. The restricted stock units will vest1/3 on the first anniversary of the date of grant, 1/3 on the second anniversary of the date of grant and 1/3 on the third anniversary of the date of grant.

Read SEC document
January 13, 2023 Filed Jan 17, 2023 16:22 UTC Ocean Power Technologies, Inc. OPTT · Entity 7249 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 7,203 $0.74 $5,330.22
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001493152-23-001625 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Stratmann Philipp · CIK 0001869065 · Director · President and CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 97,459

Read SEC document
January 13, 2023 Filed Jan 17, 2023 16:22 UTC Ocean Power Technologies, Inc. OPTT · Entity 7249 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 21,000 $0.74 $15,540.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001493152-23-001625 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Stratmann Philipp · CIK 0001869065 · Director · President and CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 104,662

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
January 14, 2022 Filed Jan 19, 2022 17:54 UTC Ocean Power Technologies, Inc. OPTT · Entity 7249 GrantRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative 63,000 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001493152-22-001623 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1

Stratmann Philipp · CIK 0001869065 · Director · President and CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 63,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 63,000 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's restricted stock.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted stock units granted by the Board of Directors of the Issuer as compensation for service as an officer of the Company. The restricted stock units will vest1/3 on the first anniversary of the date of grant, 1/3 on the second anniversary of the date of grant and 1/3 on the third anniversary of the date of grant.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted stock units granted by the Board of Directors of the Issuer as compensation for service as an officer of the Company. The restricted stock units will vest1/3 on the first anniversary of the date of grant, 1/3 on the second anniversary of the date of grant and 1/3 on the third anniversary of the date of grant.

Read SEC document
January 14, 2022 Filed Jan 17, 2023 16:22 UTC Ocean Power Technologies, Inc. OPTT · Entity 7249 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative 21,000 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001493152-23-001625 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 3

Stratmann Philipp · CIK 0001869065 · Director · President and CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 42,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 21,000 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's restricted stock.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted stock units granted by the Board of Directors of the Issuer as compensation for service as an officer of the Company. The restricted stock units vests 1/3 on the first anniversary of the date of grant, 1/3 on the second anniversary of the date of grant and 1/3 on the third anniversary of the date of grant.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted stock units granted by the Board of Directors of the Issuer as compensation for service as an officer of the Company. The restricted stock units vests 1/3 on the first anniversary of the date of grant, 1/3 on the second anniversary of the date of grant and 1/3 on the third anniversary of the date of grant.

Read SEC document
June 18, 2021 Filed Jun 23, 2021 17:01 UTC Ocean Power Technologies, Inc. OPTT · Entity 7249 GrantRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative 100,000 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001493152-21-015102 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1

Stratmann Philipp · CIK 0001869065 · Director · President and CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 100,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 100,000 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's restricted stock.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted stock units granted by the Board of Directors of the Issuer as compensation for service as an officer of the Company. The restricted stock units will vest1/6 on the first anniversary of the date of grant, 1/6 on the second anniversary of the date of grant, 1/3 on the first anniversary of the date of grant if certain performance milestones are achieved, and 1/3 on the second anniversary of the date of grant if certain performance milestones are achieved. All vesting provisions are subject to continued employment of the recipient.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted stock units granted by the Board of Directors of the Issuer as compensation for service as an officer of the Company. The restricted stock units will vest1/6 on the first anniversary of the date of grant, 1/6 on the second anniversary of the date of grant, 1/3 on the first anniversary of the date of grant if certain performance milestones are achieved, and 1/3 on the second anniversary of the date of grant if certain performance milestones are achieved. All vesting provisions are subject to continued employment of the recipient.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.