Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| IRONWOOD PHARMACEUTICALS INCIRWD · Entity 5213 | SVP, CMO, Head-Res&Drug | March 10, 2026 | March 12, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
IRONWOOD PHARMACEUTICALS INC
Report date March 10, 2026 · Filed March 12, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 658,037 |
Reported balance
After 2026-03-10 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-03-10 · Grant · Acquired 136,612 · Balance 658,037 F1: The restricted stock unit award, granted as an annual performance award, vests as to 25% of the shares of Class A Common Stock on each approximate anniversary of the grant thereof. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The restricted stock unit award, granted as an annual performance award, vests as to 25% of the shares of Class A Common Stock on each approximate anniversary of the grant thereof.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 10, 2026 Filed Mar 12, 2026 16:05 UTC | IRONWOOD PHARMACEUTICALS INC IRWD · Entity 5213 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 136,612 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-104111 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Shetzline Michael · CIK 0001808509 · SVP, CMO, Head-Res&Drug 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 658,037 F1 · kind: The restricted stock unit award, granted as an annual performance award, vests as to 25% of the shares of Class A Common Stock on each approximate anniversary of the grant thereof. Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2026 Filed Feb 25, 2026 16:05 UTC | IRONWOOD PHARMACEUTICALS INC IRWD · Entity 5213 | SaleCommon Stock | 17,012 | $3.66 | $62,263.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-071503 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Shetzline Michael · CIK 0001808509 · SVP, CMO, Head-Res&Drug 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 521,425 F1 · kind: The sale reported on this Form 4 represents shares required to be sold by the reporting person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. The sale occurred automatically to satisfy the tax withholding obligations to be funded by a sell to cover transaction and does not represent a discretionary trade by the reporting person. F3 · price: The price reported is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $3.60 to $3.73, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2026 Filed Feb 25, 2026 16:05 UTC | IRONWOOD PHARMACEUTICALS INC IRWD · Entity 5213 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 15,570 | $3.81 | $59,321.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-071503 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Shetzline Michael · CIK 0001808509 · SVP, CMO, Head-Res&Drug 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 538,437 F1 · kind: The sale reported on this Form 4 represents shares required to be sold by the reporting person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. The sale occurred automatically to satisfy the tax withholding obligations to be funded by a sell to cover transaction and does not represent a discretionary trade by the reporting person. F2 · price: The price reported is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $3.70 to $4.05, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2025 Filed Feb 12, 2025 21:00 UTC | IRONWOOD PHARMACEUTICALS INC IRWD · Entity 5213 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 41,269 | $1.76 | $72,633.44 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-019235 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Shetzline Michael · CIK 0001808509 · SVP, CMO, Head-Res&Drug 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 554,007 F2 · kind: The sale reported on this Form 4 represents shares required to be sold by the Reporting Person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units and performance-based restricted stock units. The sale occurred automatically to satisfy the tax withholding obligations to be funded by a sell to cover transaction and does not represent a discretionary trade by the Reporting Person. F3 · price: The price reported is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $1.60 to $1.84, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2025 Filed Feb 12, 2025 21:00 UTC | IRONWOOD PHARMACEUTICALS INC IRWD · Entity 5213 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 133,333 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-019235 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Shetzline Michael · CIK 0001808509 · SVP, CMO, Head-Res&Drug 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 595,276 F1 · kind: The restricted stock unit award, granted as an annual performance award, vests as to 25% of the shares of Class A Common Stock on each approximate anniversary of the grant thereof. Read SEC document |
| January 17, 2025 Filed Jan 22, 2025 17:04 UTC | IRONWOOD PHARMACEUTICALS INC IRWD · Entity 5213 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 48,224 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-007852 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Shetzline Michael · CIK 0001808509 · SVP, CMO, Head-Res&Drug 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 461,943 F1 · kind: Represents shares earned upon satisfaction of certain performance criteria associated with performance-based restricted stock units (PSUs) granted March 2, 2022. The earned PSUs were certified and vested on January 17, 2025. Read SEC document |
| May 20, 2024 Filed May 22, 2024 16:05 UTC | IRONWOOD PHARMACEUTICALS INC IRWD · Entity 5213 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 16,128 | $6.45 | $104,025.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-063481 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Shetzline Michael · CIK 0001808509 · CMO,SVP,Head-Res&Drug 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 413,719 F1 · kind: The sale reported on this Form 4 represents shares required to be sold by the Reporting Person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of performance-based restricted stock units. The sale occurred automatically to satisfy the tax withholding obligations to be funded by a sell to cover transaction and does not represent a discretionary trade by the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| March 08, 2024 Filed Mar 12, 2024 16:05 UTC | IRONWOOD PHARMACEUTICALS INC IRWD · Entity 5213 | Exercise / conversionPerformance-based Restricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 34,936 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-029906 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2 Shetzline Michael · CIK 0001808509 · CMO,SVP,Head-Res&Drug 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 34,936 shares Expires 2026-02-28 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each PSU represents a contingent right to receive shares of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock upon vesting such award. The PSUs are earned upon the Issuer's Class A Common Stock achieving a specified price per share. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Each PSU represents a contingent right to receive shares of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock upon vesting such award. The PSUs are earned upon the Issuer's Class A Common Stock achieving a specified price per share. F3 · balance_after: Additional PSUs may vest upon the Issuer's Class A Common Stock achieving specified prices per share beyond the previously achieved vesting targets. Read SEC document |
| March 08, 2024 Filed Mar 12, 2024 16:05 UTC | IRONWOOD PHARMACEUTICALS INC IRWD · Entity 5213 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 34,936 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-029906 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Shetzline Michael · CIK 0001808509 · CMO,SVP,Head-Res&Drug 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 429,847 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: Represents shares earned upon satisfaction of certain performance criteria associated with performance-based restricted stock units (PSUs) granted on March 8, 2023. The earned PSUs were certified on February 12, 2024, and March 7, 2024, and vested on March 8, 2024. Read SEC document |
| February 12, 2024 Filed Feb 14, 2024 20:53 UTC | IRONWOOD PHARMACEUTICALS INC IRWD · Entity 5213 | GrantPerformance-based Restricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 27,214 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-015557 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 3 Shetzline Michael · CIK 0001808509 · CMO,SVP,Head-Res&Drug 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,214 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 27,214 shares Expires 2027-02-28 F4 · derivative.exercise_price: Each performance-based restricted stock unit (PSU) represents a contingent right to receive shares of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock upon vesting such award. The PSUs vest upon the Issuer's Class A Common Stock achieving a specified price per share. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Each performance-based restricted stock unit (PSU) represents a contingent right to receive shares of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock upon vesting such award. The PSUs vest upon the Issuer's Class A Common Stock achieving a specified price per share. Read SEC document |
| February 12, 2024 Filed Feb 14, 2024 20:53 UTC | IRONWOOD PHARMACEUTICALS INC IRWD · Entity 5213 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 54,427 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-015557 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Shetzline Michael · CIK 0001808509 · CMO,SVP,Head-Res&Drug 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 394,911 F3 · kind: The restricted stock unit award, granted as an annual performance award, vests as to 25% of the shares of Class A Common Stock on each approximate anniversary of the grant thereof. Read SEC document |
| February 12, 2024 Filed Feb 14, 2024 20:53 UTC | IRONWOOD PHARMACEUTICALS INC IRWD · Entity 5213 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 38,618 | $15.24 | $588,538.32 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-015557 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Shetzline Michael · CIK 0001808509 · CMO,SVP,Head-Res&Drug 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 340,484 F1 · kind: The sale reported on this Form 4 represents shares required to be sold by the Reporting Person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units and performance-based restricted stock units. The sale occurred automatically to satisfy the tax withholding obligations to be funded by a sell to cover transaction and does not represent a discretionary trade by the Reporting Person. F2 · price: The price reported is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $14.85 to $15.53, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| January 17, 2024 Filed Jan 19, 2024 16:05 UTC | IRONWOOD PHARMACEUTICALS INC IRWD · Entity 5213 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 57,971 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-24-001905 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Shetzline Michael · CIK 0001808509 · CMO,SVP,Head-Res&Drug 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 379,102 F1 · kind: Represents shares earned upon satisfaction of certain performance criteria associated with performance-based restricted stock units (PSUs) granted March 26, 2021. The earned PSUs were certified and vested on January 17, 2024. Read SEC document |
| May 22, 2023 Filed May 24, 2023 16:05 UTC | IRONWOOD PHARMACEUTICALS INC IRWD · Entity 5213 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 10,324 | $10.12 | $104,478.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-031874 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Shetzline Michael · CIK 0001808509 · CMO,SVP,Head-Res&Drug 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 321,131 F1 · kind: The sale reported on this Form 4 represents shares required to be sold by the Reporting Person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. The sale occurred automatically to satisfy the tax withholding obligations to be funded by a "sell to cover" transaction and does not represent a discretionary trade by the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| March 08, 2023 Filed Mar 10, 2023 17:13 UTC | IRONWOOD PHARMACEUTICALS INC IRWD · Entity 5213 | GrantPerformance-based Restricted Stock Units · Derivative | 34,935 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-017889 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Shetzline Michael · CIK 0001808509 · CMO,SVP,Head-Res&Drug 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,935 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 34,935 shares Expires 2026-02-28 F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each performance-based restricted stock unit (PSU) represents a contingent right to receive shares of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock upon vesting such award. The PSUs vest upon the Issuer's Class A Common Stock achieving a specified price per share. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Each performance-based restricted stock unit (PSU) represents a contingent right to receive shares of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock upon vesting such award. The PSUs vest upon the Issuer's Class A Common Stock achieving a specified price per share. Read SEC document |
| March 08, 2023 Filed Mar 10, 2023 17:13 UTC | IRONWOOD PHARMACEUTICALS INC IRWD · Entity 5213 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 69,869 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-017889 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Shetzline Michael · CIK 0001808509 · CMO,SVP,Head-Res&Drug 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 331,455 F1 · kind: The restricted stock unit award, granted as an annual performance award, vests as to 25% of the shares of Class A Common Stock on each approximate anniversary of the grant thereof. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2023 Filed Mar 1, 2023 18:21 UTC | IRONWOOD PHARMACEUTICALS INC IRWD · Entity 5213 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 2,416 | $11.31 | $27,324.96 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-014280 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Shetzline Michael · CIK 0001808509 · CMO,SVP,Head-Res&Drug 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 261,586 F3 · kind: The sale reported on this Form 4 represents shares required to be sold by the Reporting Person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of performance-based restricted stock units granted on February 27, 2020 and April 24, 2020. The sale occurred automatically to satisfy the tax withholding obligations to be funded by a "sell to cover" transaction and does not represent a discretionary trade by the Reporting Person. F4 · price: The price reported is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $11.26 to $11.38, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2023 Filed Mar 1, 2023 18:21 UTC | IRONWOOD PHARMACEUTICALS INC IRWD · Entity 5213 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 7,438 | $11.31 | $84,123.78 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-014280 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Shetzline Michael · CIK 0001808509 · CMO,SVP,Head-Res&Drug 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 264,002 F1 · kind: The sale reported on this Form 4 represents shares required to be sold by the Reporting Person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. The sale occurred automatically to satisfy the tax withholding obligations to be funded by a "sell to cover" transaction and does not represent a discretionary trade by the Reporting Person. F4 · price: The price reported is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $11.26 to $11.38, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2023 Filed Mar 1, 2023 18:21 UTC | IRONWOOD PHARMACEUTICALS INC IRWD · Entity 5213 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 2,322 | $11.41 | $26,494.02 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-014280 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Shetzline Michael · CIK 0001808509 · CMO,SVP,Head-Res&Drug 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 271,440 F3 · kind: The sale reported on this Form 4 represents shares required to be sold by the Reporting Person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of performance-based restricted stock units granted on February 27, 2020 and April 24, 2020. The sale occurred automatically to satisfy the tax withholding obligations to be funded by a "sell to cover" transaction and does not represent a discretionary trade by the Reporting Person. F2 · price: The price reported is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $11.29 to $11.53, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2023 Filed Mar 1, 2023 18:21 UTC | IRONWOOD PHARMACEUTICALS INC IRWD · Entity 5213 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 7,146 | $11.41 | $81,535.86 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-014280 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Shetzline Michael · CIK 0001808509 · CMO,SVP,Head-Res&Drug 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 273,762 F1 · kind: The sale reported on this Form 4 represents shares required to be sold by the Reporting Person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. The sale occurred automatically to satisfy the tax withholding obligations to be funded by a "sell to cover" transaction and does not represent a discretionary trade by the Reporting Person. F2 · price: The price reported is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $11.29 to $11.53, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| January 17, 2023 Filed Jan 19, 2023 16:05 UTC | IRONWOOD PHARMACEUTICALS INC IRWD · Entity 5213 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 14,663 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-003999 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Shetzline Michael · CIK 0001808509 · CMO,SVP,Head-Res&Drug 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 280,908 F1 · kind: Represents shares earned upon satisfaction of certain performance criteria associated with performance-based restricted stock units (PSUs) granted February 27, 2020 and April 24, 2020. The earned PSUs were certified and vested on January 17, 2023. Read SEC document |
| May 23, 2022 Filed May 25, 2022 16:05 UTC | IRONWOOD PHARMACEUTICALS INC IRWD · Entity 5213 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 7,453 | $11.50 | $85,709.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-031842 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Shetzline Michael · CIK 0001808509 · CMO,SVP,Head-Res&Drug 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 266,245 F2 · kind: This sale was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person. This sale was made to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with vesting and settlement of approximately 50% of the reporting person's restricted stock units granted on March 26, 2021. Read SEC document |
| May 23, 2022 Filed May 25, 2022 16:05 UTC | IRONWOOD PHARMACEUTICALS INC IRWD · Entity 5213 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 3,130 | $11.50 | $35,995.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-031842 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Shetzline Michael · CIK 0001808509 · CMO,SVP,Head-Res&Drug 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 273,698 F1 · kind: This sale was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person. This sale was made to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with vesting and settlement of approximately 33.33% of the reporting person's restricted stock units granted on April 24, 2020. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2022 Filed Mar 4, 2022 16:05 UTC | IRONWOOD PHARMACEUTICALS INC IRWD · Entity 5213 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 81,448 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-016184 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Shetzline Michael · CIK 0001808509 · CMO,SVP,Head-Res&Drug 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 276,828 F1 · kind: The restricted stock unit award, granted as an annual performance award, vests as to 25% of the shares of Class A Common Stock on each approximate anniversary of the grant thereof. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2022 Filed Mar 2, 2022 16:01 UTC | IRONWOOD PHARMACEUTICALS INC IRWD · Entity 5213 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 4,364 | $10.77 | $47,000.28 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-014652 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Shetzline Michael · CIK 0001808509 · CMO,SVP,Head-Res&Drug 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 195,380 F5 · kind: This sale was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person. This sale was made to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with vesting and settlement of approximately 25% of the reporting person's restricted stock units granted on February 22, 2021. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2022 Filed Mar 2, 2022 16:01 UTC | IRONWOOD PHARMACEUTICALS INC IRWD · Entity 5213 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 3,804 | $10.77 | $40,969.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-014652 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Shetzline Michael · CIK 0001808509 · CMO,SVP,Head-Res&Drug 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 199,744 F4 · kind: This sale was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person. This sale was made to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with vesting of the reporting person's performance-based restricted stock units granted on April 24, 2020 Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2022 Filed Mar 2, 2022 16:01 UTC | IRONWOOD PHARMACEUTICALS INC IRWD · Entity 5213 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 5,161 | $10.77 | $55,583.97 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-014652 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Shetzline Michael · CIK 0001808509 · CMO,SVP,Head-Res&Drug 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 203,548 F3 · kind: This sale was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person. This sale was made to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with vesting of the reporting person's performance-based restricted stock units granted on February 27, 2020. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2022 Filed Mar 2, 2022 16:01 UTC | IRONWOOD PHARMACEUTICALS INC IRWD · Entity 5213 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 2,911 | $10.77 | $31,351.47 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-014652 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Shetzline Michael · CIK 0001808509 · CMO,SVP,Head-Res&Drug 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 208,709 F2 · kind: This sale was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person. This sale was made to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with vesting and settlement of approximately 33.33% of the reporting person's restricted stock units granted on February 27, 2020. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2022 Filed Mar 2, 2022 16:01 UTC | IRONWOOD PHARMACEUTICALS INC IRWD · Entity 5213 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 1,367 | $10.77 | $14,722.59 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-014652 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Shetzline Michael · CIK 0001808509 · CMO,SVP,Head-Res&Drug 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 211,620 F1 · kind: This sale was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person. This sale was made to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with vesting and settlement of approximately 25% of the reporting person's restricted stock units granted on March 1, 2019. Read SEC document |
| January 19, 2022 Filed Jan 21, 2022 17:56 UTC | IRONWOOD PHARMACEUTICALS INC IRWD · Entity 5213 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 29,326 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-22-006551 · tm224209-3_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Shetzline Michael · CIK 0001808509 · CMO,SVP,Head-Res&Drug 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 212,987 F1 · kind: Represents shares earned upon satisfaction of certain performance criteria associated with performance-based restricted stock units (PSUs) granted February 27, 2020 and April 24, 2020. The earned PSUs were certified and vested on January 19, 2022. Read SEC document |
| November 23, 2021 Filed Nov 24, 2021 16:08 UTC | IRONWOOD PHARMACEUTICALS INC IRWD · Entity 5213 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 13,776 | $11.58 | $159,526.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-066780 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Shetzline Michael · CIK 0001808509 · CMO,SVP,Head-Res&Drug 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 183,661 F1 · kind: This sale was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person. This sale was made to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with vesting and settlement of approximately 100% of the reporting person's restricted stock units granted on December 16, 2019. Read SEC document |
| May 24, 2021 Filed May 26, 2021 16:05 UTC | IRONWOOD PHARMACEUTICALS INC IRWD · Entity 5213 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 2,077 | $12.25 | $25,443.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-035905 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Shetzline Michael · CIK 0001808509 · CMO, SVP & Head of Drug Devt. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 197,437 F1 · kind: This sale was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person. This sale was made to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with vesting and settlement of approximately 33.33% of the reporting person's restricted stock units granted on April 24, 2020. Read SEC document |
| March 26, 2021 Filed Mar 30, 2021 17:09 UTC | IRONWOOD PHARMACEUTICALS INC IRWD · Entity 5213 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 38,655 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-023576 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Shetzline Michael · CIK 0001808509 · CMO, SVP & Head of Drug Devt. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 199,514 F1 · kind: The restricted stock units, granted as a retention award, vest as to 50% of the shares of Class A Common Stock on each of May 19, 2022 and May 18, 2023. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2021 Filed Mar 2, 2021 16:44 UTC | IRONWOOD PHARMACEUTICALS INC IRWD · Entity 5213 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 3,041 | $9.11 | $27,703.51 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-016108 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Shetzline Michael · CIK 0001808509 · CMO, SVP & Head of Drug Devt. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 160,859 F2 · kind: This sale was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person. This sale was made to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with vesting and settlement of approximately 33.33% of the reporting person's restricted stock units granted on February 27, 2020. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2021 Filed Mar 2, 2021 16:44 UTC | IRONWOOD PHARMACEUTICALS INC IRWD · Entity 5213 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 1,398 | $9.11 | $12,735.78 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-016108 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Shetzline Michael · CIK 0001808509 · CMO, SVP & Head of Drug Devt. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 163,900 F1 · kind: This sale was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person. This sale was made to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with vesting and settlement of approximately 25% of the reporting person's restricted stock units granted on March 1, 2019. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2021 Filed Feb 24, 2021 16:17 UTC | IRONWOOD PHARMACEUTICALS INC IRWD · Entity 5213 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 58,252 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-013772 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Shetzline Michael · CIK 0001808509 · CMO, SVP & Head of Drug Devt. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 165,298 F1 · kind: The restricted stock unit award, granted as an annual performance award, vests as to 25% of the shares of Class A Common Stock on each approximate anniversary of the grant thereof. Read SEC document |
| April 24, 2020 Filed Apr 28, 2020 16:03 UTC | IRONWOOD PHARMACEUTICALS INC IRWD · Entity 5213 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 20,740 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-025918 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Shetzline Michael · CIK 0001808509 · CMO, SVP & Head of Drug Devt. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 107,046 F1 · kind: The restricted stock units, granted as a recognition award, vest as to approximately 33.33% of the shares of Class A Common Stock on each approximate anniversary of the grant thereof. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.