Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| TIPTREE INC.TIPT · Entity 5239 | Chief Financial Officer | March 11, 2026 | March 13, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
TIPTREE INC.
Report date March 11, 2026 · Filed March 13, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy 401K | 2,768 |
Reported balance
After 2026-03-11 transaction · row 1
Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-03-11 · Purchase · Acquired 2,600 · Balance 2,768 F1: This purchase was executed in multiple purchases at prices ranging from $16.10 to $16.20, inclusive. The price reported above reflects the weighted average price. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy 401K | 4,000 |
Reported balance
After 2026-03-12 transaction · row 2
Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2026-03-12 · Purchase · Acquired 1,232 · Balance 4,000 F2: This purchase was executed in multiple purchases at prices ranging from $15.94 to $16.00, inclusive. The price reported above reflects the weighted average price. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 99,939 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-03-11 · row 3
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · Balance 99,939 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: This purchase was executed in multiple purchases at prices ranging from $16.10 to $16.20, inclusive. The price reported above reflects the weighted average price. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected.
F2: This purchase was executed in multiple purchases at prices ranging from $15.94 to $16.00, inclusive. The price reported above reflects the weighted average price. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 12, 2026 Filed Mar 13, 2026 08:29 UTC | TIPTREE INC. TIPT · Entity 5239 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 1,232 | $15.98 | $19,682.43 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001959663-26-000002 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 McKinney Scott T. · CIK 0001959663 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By 401K Disclosed balance after: 4,000 F2 · price: This purchase was executed in multiple purchases at prices ranging from $15.94 to $16.00, inclusive. The price reported above reflects the weighted average price. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| March 11, 2026 Filed Mar 13, 2026 08:29 UTC | TIPTREE INC. TIPT · Entity 5239 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 2,600 | $16.15 | $42,000.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001959663-26-000002 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McKinney Scott T. · CIK 0001959663 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By 401K Disclosed balance after: 2,768 F1 · price: This purchase was executed in multiple purchases at prices ranging from $16.10 to $16.20, inclusive. The price reported above reflects the weighted average price. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2026 Filed Feb 23, 2026 16:02 UTC | TIPTREE INC. TIPT · Entity 5239 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 15,110 | Not disclosed Strike: $0.00 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-063941 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 4 McKinney Scott T. · CIK 0001959663 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 15,110 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · price: Represents the cliff vesting of matching RSUs which were granted to the Reporting Person on February 22, 2023. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents the cliff vesting of matching RSUs which were granted to the Reporting Person on February 22, 2023. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents the cliff vesting of matching RSUs which were granted to the Reporting Person on February 22, 2023. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2026 Filed Feb 23, 2026 16:02 UTC | TIPTREE INC. TIPT · Entity 5239 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 5,143 | $17.06 | $87,739.58 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-063941 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 McKinney Scott T. · CIK 0001959663 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 99,939 F2 · kind: Represents the number of shares withheld to satisfy the Reporting Person's withholding tax liability upon vesting of the RSUs. F3 · price: Represents the closing stock price as of the transaction date. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2026 Filed Feb 23, 2026 16:02 UTC | TIPTREE INC. TIPT · Entity 5239 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 15,110 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-063941 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McKinney Scott T. · CIK 0001959663 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 105,082 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The acquisition of the common stock resulted from the cliff vesting of matching restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted to the Reporting Person on February 22, 2023. F1 · price: The acquisition of the common stock resulted from the cliff vesting of matching restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted to the Reporting Person on February 22, 2023. Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2025 Filed Feb 26, 2025 16:12 UTC | TIPTREE INC. TIPT · Entity 5239 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 15,736 | Not disclosed Strike: $0.00 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001393726-25-000016 · wk-form4_1740604332.xml · derivative · entry 4 McKinney Scott T. · CIK 0001959663 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,110 Underlying: Common Stock · 15,736 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · price: Represents the cliff vesting of matching RSUs which were granted to the Reporting Person on February 17, 2022. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents the cliff vesting of matching RSUs which were granted to the Reporting Person on February 17, 2022. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents the cliff vesting of matching RSUs which were granted to the Reporting Person on February 17, 2022. Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2025 Filed Feb 26, 2025 16:12 UTC | TIPTREE INC. TIPT · Entity 5239 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 7,950 | $19.90 | $158,205.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001393726-25-000016 · wk-form4_1740604332.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 McKinney Scott T. · CIK 0001959663 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 89,972 F2 · kind: Represents the number of shares withheld to satisfy the Reporting Person's withholding tax liability upon vesting of the RSUs. F3 · price: Represents the closing stock price as of the transaction date. Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2025 Filed Feb 26, 2025 16:12 UTC | TIPTREE INC. TIPT · Entity 5239 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 15,736 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001393726-25-000016 · wk-form4_1740604332.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McKinney Scott T. · CIK 0001959663 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 97,922 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The acquisition of the common stock resulted from the cliff vesting of matching restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted to the Reporting Person on February 17, 2022. F1 · price: The acquisition of the common stock resulted from the cliff vesting of matching restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted to the Reporting Person on February 17, 2022. Read SEC document |
| October 18, 2024 Filed Oct 21, 2024 16:04 UTC | TIPTREE INC. TIPT · Entity 5239 | Exercise / conversionPerformance Restricted Stock Units 2021 · Derivative | 50,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001393726-24-000092 · wk-form4_1729541051.xml · derivative · entry 4 McKinney Scott T. · CIK 0001959663 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 300,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 50,000 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: These PRSUs were granted to the Reporting Person on October 14, 2022. The PRSUs will vest upon Tiptree achieving each of three Tiptree share price target milestones, based on the average of the thirty (30) trading day closing stock price, ranging from $30 to $60 (adjusted for dividends paid) prior to August 4, 2031, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment with Tiptree. Each PRSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Tiptree common stock. Any unvested PRSUs shall expire on August 4, 2031. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: These PRSUs were granted to the Reporting Person on October 14, 2022. The PRSUs will vest upon Tiptree achieving each of three Tiptree share price target milestones, based on the average of the thirty (30) trading day closing stock price, ranging from $30 to $60 (adjusted for dividends paid) prior to August 4, 2031, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment with Tiptree. Each PRSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Tiptree common stock. Any unvested PRSUs shall expire on August 4, 2031. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: These PRSUs were granted to the Reporting Person on October 14, 2022. The PRSUs will vest upon Tiptree achieving each of three Tiptree share price target milestones, based on the average of the thirty (30) trading day closing stock price, ranging from $30 to $60 (adjusted for dividends paid) prior to August 4, 2031, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment with Tiptree. Each PRSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Tiptree common stock. Any unvested PRSUs shall expire on August 4, 2031. Read SEC document |
| October 18, 2024 Filed Oct 21, 2024 16:04 UTC | TIPTREE INC. TIPT · Entity 5239 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 23,008 | $20.95 | $482,017.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001393726-24-000092 · wk-form4_1729541051.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 McKinney Scott T. · CIK 0001959663 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 82,186 F2 · shares: Shares withheld to satisfy the Reporting Person's withholding tax liability upon vesting of the 2021 PRSUs. Read SEC document |
| October 18, 2024 Filed Oct 21, 2024 16:04 UTC | TIPTREE INC. TIPT · Entity 5239 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 50,000 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001393726-24-000092 · wk-form4_1729541051.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McKinney Scott T. · CIK 0001959663 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 105,194 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: The acquisition of the common stock resulted from the vesting of an equal number of performance restricted stock units ("PRSUs") upon achieving the $20 Tiptree Inc. ("Tiptree") share price target milestone (adjusted for dividends paid). Read SEC document |
| January 01, 2024 Filed Jan 2, 2024 16:11 UTC | TIPTREE INC. TIPT · Entity 5239 | GrantPerformance Restricted Stock Units 2024 · Derivative | 137,500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001393726-24-000008 · wk-form4_1704229882.xml · derivative · entry 3 McKinney Scott T. · CIK 0001959663 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 137,500 Underlying: Common Stock · 137,500 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each performance restricted stock unit (PRSU) represents a contingent right to receive one share of Tiptree Inc. ("Tiptree") common stock. The PRSUs will vest upon Tiptree achieving a share price target milestone based on the average of the thirty (30) trading day closing stock price of $70 (adjusted for dividends paid) prior to the 10th anniversary of the grant date, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment with Tiptree. Any unvested PRSUs shall expire on January 1, 2034. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Each performance restricted stock unit (PRSU) represents a contingent right to receive one share of Tiptree Inc. ("Tiptree") common stock. The PRSUs will vest upon Tiptree achieving a share price target milestone based on the average of the thirty (30) trading day closing stock price of $70 (adjusted for dividends paid) prior to the 10th anniversary of the grant date, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment with Tiptree. Any unvested PRSUs shall expire on January 1, 2034. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Each performance restricted stock unit (PRSU) represents a contingent right to receive one share of Tiptree Inc. ("Tiptree") common stock. The PRSUs will vest upon Tiptree achieving a share price target milestone based on the average of the thirty (30) trading day closing stock price of $70 (adjusted for dividends paid) prior to the 10th anniversary of the grant date, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment with Tiptree. Any unvested PRSUs shall expire on January 1, 2034. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.