Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| RBB BancorpRBB · Entity 5572 | EVP | March 20, 2026 | March 24, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
RBB Bancorp
Report date March 20, 2026 · Filed March 24, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common Stock, No Par ValueSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 17,325 |
Ending reported balance
After 2026-03-20 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2026-03-20 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 1,835 · Balance 17,984 Row 2 · 2026-03-20 · Tax withholding · Disposed 659 · Balance 17,325 |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $20.43 | Direct | 1,835 |
Reported balance
After 2026-03-20 transaction · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2026-03-20 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 1,835 · Balance 1,835 F3: These restricted stock units vest in three equal annual installments beginning one year after the 03/20/2024 date of grant. F1: There will be no expiration date once restricted stock units vest. F4: The Form 4 has been updated to clarify that grants of RSUs will be settled in common stock. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 | Direct | 931 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-03-20 · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · Balance 931 F2: These restricted stock units vest in three equal annual installments beginning one year after the 02/21/2024 date of grant. F1: There will be no expiration date once restricted stock units vest. F4: The Form 4 has been updated to clarify that grants of RSUs will be settled in common stock. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: There will be no expiration date once restricted stock units vest.
F2: These restricted stock units vest in three equal annual installments beginning one year after the 02/21/2024 date of grant.
F3: These restricted stock units vest in three equal annual installments beginning one year after the 03/20/2024 date of grant.
F4: The Form 4 has been updated to clarify that grants of RSUs will be settled in common stock.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| August 31, 2021 Filed Sep 1, 2021 20:16 UTC | RBB Bancorp RBB · Entity 5572 | SaleCommon Stock, No Par Value | 94,172 | $25.50 | $2,401,386.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-21-021310 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Liu Vincent · CIK 0001711562 · EVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 71,163 F2 · shares: Exercise of reporting person's stock options that would otherwise expire 01/01/2023, of which shares were sold to pay the exercise price, to cover withholding taxes, and to pay broker fees and commissions, pursuant to a broker-assisted cashless exercise and sale. F3 · price: Price reflected is the weighted-average sale price for shares, which were sold in multiple transactions. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or any staff member of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| August 31, 2021 Filed Sep 1, 2021 20:16 UTC | RBB Bancorp RBB · Entity 5572 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, No Par Value | 94,172 | $11.15 | $1,049,998.97 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-21-021310 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Liu Vincent · CIK 0001711562 · EVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 165,335 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2020 Filed Mar 9, 2020 17:52 UTC | RBB Bancorp RBB · Entity 5572 | PurchaseCommon Stock, No Par Value | 3,600 | $15.60 | $56,160.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-017181 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Liu Vincent · CIK 0001711562 · EVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 64,964 Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2020 Filed Mar 13, 2020 22:02 UTC Amendment | RBB Bancorp RBB · Entity 5572 | PurchaseCommon Stock, No Par Value | 3,600 | $15.60 | $56,160.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-019010 · doc4a.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Liu Vincent · CIK 0001711562 · EVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 71,163 Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2020 Filed Apr 13, 2021 19:22 UTC Amendment | RBB Bancorp RBB · Entity 5572 | PurchaseCommon Stock, No Par Value | 3,600 | $15.60 | $56,160.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-21-008819 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Liu Vincent · CIK 0001711562 · EVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 71,163 Read SEC document |
| May 25, 2018 Filed Jun 4, 2018 20:38 UTC | RBB Bancorp RBB · Entity 5572 | Exercise / conversionOption (right to buy) · Derivative | 13,000 | $11.15 Strike: $11.15 | $144,950.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-035133 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Liu Vincent · CIK 0001711562 · EVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 94,172 Underlying: Common Stock · 107,172 shares Expires 2023-01-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: These options vest in three equal annual installments beginning one year after the 01/01/2013 date of grant. Read SEC document |
| May 25, 2018 Filed Jun 4, 2018 20:38 UTC | RBB Bancorp RBB · Entity 5572 | Exercise / conversionStock Options | 13,000 | $11.15 | $144,950.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-035133 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Liu Vincent · CIK 0001711562 · EVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 94,172 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 25, 2018 Filed Jun 4, 2018 20:38 UTC | RBB Bancorp RBB · Entity 5572 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, No Par Value | 13,000 | $11.15 | $144,950.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-035133 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Liu Vincent · CIK 0001711562 · EVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 67,563 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 22, 2018 Filed May 23, 2018 21:52 UTC | RBB Bancorp RBB · Entity 5572 | SaleStock Options | 3,000 | $29.22 | $87,660.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-032697 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 11 Liu Vincent · CIK 0001711562 · EVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 75,978 Read SEC document |
| May 22, 2018 Filed May 23, 2018 21:52 UTC | RBB Bancorp RBB · Entity 5572 | SaleStock Options | 2,000 | $28.90 | $57,800.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-032697 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 10 Liu Vincent · CIK 0001711562 · EVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 78,978 Read SEC document |
| May 22, 2018 Filed May 24, 2018 16:03 UTC | RBB Bancorp RBB · Entity 5572 | SaleCommon Stock, No Par Value | 3,000 | $29.22 | $87,660.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-032852 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 10 Liu Vincent · CIK 0001711562 · EVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 54,563 Read SEC document |
| May 22, 2018 Filed May 24, 2018 16:03 UTC | RBB Bancorp RBB · Entity 5572 | SaleCommon Stock, No Par Value | 2,000 | $28.90 | $57,800.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-032852 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 9 Liu Vincent · CIK 0001711562 · EVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 57,563 Read SEC document |
| May 22, 2018 Filed Nov 9, 2018 16:41 UTC Amendment | RBB Bancorp RBB · Entity 5572 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, No Par Value | 2,000 | $28.90 | $57,800.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-057870 · doc4a.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8 Liu Vincent · CIK 0001711562 · EVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 51,364 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 11, 2018 Filed May 23, 2018 21:52 UTC | RBB Bancorp RBB · Entity 5572 | SaleStock Options | 3,906 | $28.15 | $109,953.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-032697 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 9 Liu Vincent · CIK 0001711562 · EVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 80,978 Read SEC document |
| May 11, 2018 Filed May 24, 2018 16:03 UTC | RBB Bancorp RBB · Entity 5572 | SaleCommon Stock, No Par Value | 3,906 | $28.15 | $109,953.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-032852 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8 Liu Vincent · CIK 0001711562 · EVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 59,563 Read SEC document |
| May 11, 2018 Filed Nov 9, 2018 16:41 UTC Amendment | RBB Bancorp RBB · Entity 5572 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, No Par Value | 3,906 | $28.15 | $109,953.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-057870 · doc4a.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 Liu Vincent · CIK 0001711562 · EVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 53,364 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 10, 2018 Filed May 23, 2018 21:52 UTC | RBB Bancorp RBB · Entity 5572 | SaleStock Options | 2,000 | $27.70 | $55,400.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-032697 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8 Liu Vincent · CIK 0001711562 · EVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 84,884 Read SEC document |
| May 10, 2018 Filed May 23, 2018 21:52 UTC | RBB Bancorp RBB · Entity 5572 | SaleStock Options | 2,000 | $27.80 | $55,600.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-032697 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 Liu Vincent · CIK 0001711562 · EVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 86,884 Read SEC document |
| May 10, 2018 Filed May 23, 2018 21:52 UTC | RBB Bancorp RBB · Entity 5572 | SaleStock Options | 2,000 | $27.90 | $55,800.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-032697 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Liu Vincent · CIK 0001711562 · EVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 88,884 Read SEC document |
| May 10, 2018 Filed May 23, 2018 21:52 UTC | RBB Bancorp RBB · Entity 5572 | SaleStock Options | 2,000 | $28.00 | $56,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-032697 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Liu Vincent · CIK 0001711562 · EVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 90,884 Read SEC document |
| May 10, 2018 Filed May 24, 2018 16:03 UTC | RBB Bancorp RBB · Entity 5572 | SaleCommon Stock, No Par Value | 2,000 | $27.70 | $55,400.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-032852 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 Liu Vincent · CIK 0001711562 · EVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 63,469 Read SEC document |
| May 10, 2018 Filed May 24, 2018 16:03 UTC | RBB Bancorp RBB · Entity 5572 | SaleCommon Stock, No Par Value | 2,000 | $27.80 | $55,600.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-032852 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Liu Vincent · CIK 0001711562 · EVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 65,469 Read SEC document |
| May 10, 2018 Filed May 24, 2018 16:03 UTC | RBB Bancorp RBB · Entity 5572 | SaleCommon Stock, No Par Value | 2,000 | $27.90 | $55,800.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-032852 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Liu Vincent · CIK 0001711562 · EVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 67,469 Read SEC document |
| May 10, 2018 Filed May 24, 2018 16:03 UTC | RBB Bancorp RBB · Entity 5572 | SaleCommon Stock, No Par Value | 2,000 | $28.00 | $56,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-032852 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Liu Vincent · CIK 0001711562 · EVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 69,469 Read SEC document |
| May 10, 2018 Filed Nov 9, 2018 16:41 UTC Amendment | RBB Bancorp RBB · Entity 5572 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, No Par Value | 2,000 | $27.70 | $55,400.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-057870 · doc4a.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Liu Vincent · CIK 0001711562 · EVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 57,270 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 10, 2018 Filed Nov 9, 2018 16:41 UTC Amendment | RBB Bancorp RBB · Entity 5572 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, No Par Value | 2,000 | $27.80 | $55,600.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-057870 · doc4a.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Liu Vincent · CIK 0001711562 · EVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 59,270 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 10, 2018 Filed Nov 9, 2018 16:41 UTC Amendment | RBB Bancorp RBB · Entity 5572 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, No Par Value | 2,000 | $27.90 | $55,800.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-057870 · doc4a.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Liu Vincent · CIK 0001711562 · EVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 61,270 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 10, 2018 Filed Nov 9, 2018 16:41 UTC Amendment | RBB Bancorp RBB · Entity 5572 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, No Par Value | 2,000 | $28.00 | $56,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-057870 · doc4a.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Liu Vincent · CIK 0001711562 · EVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 63,270 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 09, 2018 Filed May 18, 2018 16:52 UTC | RBB Bancorp RBB · Entity 5572 | Exercise / conversionOption (right to buy) · Derivative | 5,381 | $9.29 Strike: $9.29 | $49,997.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-031318 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Liu Vincent · CIK 0001711562 · EVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,381 shares Expires 2018-11-18 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: These options vest in three equal annual installments beginning one year after the 11/18/2008 date of grant. Read SEC document |
| May 09, 2018 Filed May 18, 2018 16:52 UTC | RBB Bancorp RBB · Entity 5572 | Exercise / conversionOption (right to buy) · Derivative | 818 | $9.29 Strike: $9.29 | $7,600.45 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-031318 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Liu Vincent · CIK 0001711562 · EVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 818 shares Expires 2018-11-04 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: These options vest in three equal annual installments beginning one year after the 11/04/2008 date of grant. Read SEC document |
| May 09, 2018 Filed May 18, 2018 16:52 UTC | RBB Bancorp RBB · Entity 5572 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, No Par Value | 6,199 | $9.29 | $57,598.01 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-031318 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Liu Vincent · CIK 0001711562 · EVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 85,757 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 09, 2018 Filed May 23, 2018 21:52 UTC | RBB Bancorp RBB · Entity 5572 | Exercise / conversionStock Options | 6,199 | $9.29 | $57,598.01 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-032697 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Liu Vincent · CIK 0001711562 · EVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 92,884 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 09, 2018 Filed Jun 4, 2018 20:38 UTC | RBB Bancorp RBB · Entity 5572 | Exercise / conversionStock Options | 6,199 | $9.29 | $57,598.01 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-035133 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Liu Vincent · CIK 0001711562 · EVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 107,172 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 09, 2018 Filed Nov 9, 2018 16:41 UTC Amendment | RBB Bancorp RBB · Entity 5572 | Exercise / conversionOption (right to buy) · Derivative | 5,381 | $9.29 Strike: $9.29 | $49,997.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-057870 · doc4a.xml · derivative · entry 11 Liu Vincent · CIK 0001711562 · EVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,381 shares Expires 2018-11-18 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: These options vest in three equal annual installments beginning one year after the 11/18/2008 date of grant. Read SEC document |
| May 09, 2018 Filed Nov 9, 2018 16:41 UTC Amendment | RBB Bancorp RBB · Entity 5572 | Exercise / conversionOption (right to buy) · Derivative | 818 | $9.29 Strike: $9.29 | $7,600.45 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-057870 · doc4a.xml · derivative · entry 10 Liu Vincent · CIK 0001711562 · EVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 818 shares Expires 2018-11-04 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: These options vest in three equal annual installments beginning one year after the 11/04/2008 date of grant. Read SEC document |
| May 09, 2018 Filed Nov 9, 2018 16:41 UTC Amendment | RBB Bancorp RBB · Entity 5572 | Exercise / conversionStock Options | 6,199 | $9.29 | $57,598.01 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-057870 · doc4a.xml · nonDerivative · entry 9 Liu Vincent · CIK 0001711562 · EVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 107,172 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 09, 2018 Filed Nov 9, 2018 16:41 UTC Amendment | RBB Bancorp RBB · Entity 5572 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, No Par Value | 6,199 | $27.28 | $169,108.72 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-057870 · doc4a.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Liu Vincent · CIK 0001711562 · EVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 65,270 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 09, 2018 Filed Nov 9, 2018 16:41 UTC Amendment | RBB Bancorp RBB · Entity 5572 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, No Par Value | 6,199 | $9.29 | $57,598.01 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-057870 · doc4a.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Liu Vincent · CIK 0001711562 · EVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 71,469 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 04, 2018 Filed May 23, 2018 21:52 UTC | RBB Bancorp RBB · Entity 5572 | SaleStock Options | 2,000 | $27.70 | $55,400.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-032697 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Liu Vincent · CIK 0001711562 · EVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 99,083 Read SEC document |
| May 04, 2018 Filed May 24, 2018 16:03 UTC | RBB Bancorp RBB · Entity 5572 | SaleCommon Stock, No Par Value | 2,000 | $27.70 | $55,400.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-032852 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Liu Vincent · CIK 0001711562 · EVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 65,270 Read SEC document |
| May 03, 2018 Filed May 23, 2018 21:52 UTC | RBB Bancorp RBB · Entity 5572 | SaleStock Options | 5,288 | $27.43 | $145,049.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-032697 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Liu Vincent · CIK 0001711562 · EVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 101,083 Read SEC document |
| May 03, 2018 Filed May 24, 2018 16:03 UTC | RBB Bancorp RBB · Entity 5572 | SaleCommon Stock, No Par Value | 5,288 | $27.43 | $145,049.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-032852 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Liu Vincent · CIK 0001711562 · EVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 67,270 Read SEC document |
| May 02, 2018 Filed May 23, 2018 21:52 UTC | RBB Bancorp RBB · Entity 5572 | SaleStock Options | 7,000 | $27.41 | $191,870.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-032697 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Liu Vincent · CIK 0001711562 · EVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 106,371 Read SEC document |
| May 02, 2018 Filed May 24, 2018 16:03 UTC | RBB Bancorp RBB · Entity 5572 | SaleCommon Stock, No Par Value | 7,000 | $27.41 | $191,870.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-032852 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Liu Vincent · CIK 0001711562 · EVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 72,558 Read SEC document |
| April 05, 2018 Filed Apr 10, 2018 18:08 UTC | RBB Bancorp RBB · Entity 5572 | Exercise / conversionOption (right to buy) · Derivative | 13,906 | $11.15 Strike: $11.15 | $155,049.12 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-024488 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Liu Vincent · CIK 0001711562 · EVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 107,172 Underlying: Common Stock · 121,078 shares Expires 2023-01-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: These options vest in three equal annual installments beginning one year after the 01/01/2013 date of grant. Read SEC document |
| April 05, 2018 Filed Apr 10, 2018 18:08 UTC | RBB Bancorp RBB · Entity 5572 | Exercise / conversionStock Options | 13,906 | $11.15 | $155,049.12 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-024488 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Liu Vincent · CIK 0001711562 · EVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 113,371 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| April 05, 2018 Filed Apr 10, 2018 18:08 UTC | RBB Bancorp RBB · Entity 5572 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, No Par Value | 13,906 | $11.15 | $155,049.12 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-024488 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Liu Vincent · CIK 0001711562 · EVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 79,558 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2018 Filed Mar 6, 2018 19:33 UTC | RBB Bancorp RBB · Entity 5572 | Exercise / conversionOption (right to buy) · Derivative | 12,288 | $9.29 Strike: $9.29 | $114,173.95 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-017146 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Liu Vincent · CIK 0001711562 · EVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 818 Underlying: Common Stock · 13,105 shares Expires 2018-11-04 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: These options vest in three equal annual installments beginning one year after the 11/04/2008 date of grant. Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2018 Filed Mar 6, 2018 19:33 UTC | RBB Bancorp RBB · Entity 5572 | Exercise / conversionStock Options | 12,288 | $9.29 | $114,173.95 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-017146 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Liu Vincent · CIK 0001711562 · EVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 127,277 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2018 Filed Mar 6, 2018 19:33 UTC | RBB Bancorp RBB · Entity 5572 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, No Par Value | 12,288 | $23.00 | $282,624.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-017146 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Liu Vincent · CIK 0001711562 · EVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 65,652 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.