Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| ALTA EQUIPMENT GROUP INC.ALTG · Entity 6371 | Director · Chief Executive Officer · 10% owner | February 27, 2026 | March 25, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
ALTA EQUIPMENT GROUP INC.
Report date February 27, 2026 · Filed March 25, 2026 · Amendment
Amendment: balances below belong to this corrected disclosure, not necessarily a complete replacement of earlier positions.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 5,728,993 |
Reported balance
After 2026-02-27 transaction · row 1
Amendment: may correct only part of an earlier disclosure.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-02-27 · Grant · Acquired 80,115 · Balance 5,728,993 F1: The reporting person was granted performance stock units ("PSUs") under the Alta Equipment Group Inc. 2020 Omnibus Incentive Plan. Each PSU represents the right to receive one share of Common Stock. The PSUs were earned on February 27, 2026 and will vest annually over 2 years starting on February 14, 2027, subject to reporting person's continued employment with the Company. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The reporting person was granted performance stock units ("PSUs") under the Alta Equipment Group Inc. 2020 Omnibus Incentive Plan. Each PSU represents the right to receive one share of Common Stock. The PSUs were earned on February 27, 2026 and will vest annually over 2 years starting on February 14, 2027, subject to reporting person's continued employment with the Company.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 03, 2026 Filed Mar 4, 2026 01:08 UTC | ALTA EQUIPMENT GROUP INC. ALTG · Entity 6371 | SaleCommon Stock | 27,986 | $7.05 | $197,290.11 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-089445 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Greenawalt Ryan · CIK 0001803431 · Director · Chief Executive Officer · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,721,710 F3 · shares: The shares sold relate to a "sell to cover" transaction to pay tax withholding obligations on the issuance of vested PSUs and RSUs in accordance with the Company's 2020 Omnibus Incentive Plan. F4 · price: The price reported in Column 4 reflects a weighted average price. The reporting person undertakes to provide the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, specific trade amounts and pricing within the ranges set forth below. F5 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $7.02 to $7.14, inclusive. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2026 Filed Mar 4, 2026 01:08 UTC | ALTA EQUIPMENT GROUP INC. ALTG · Entity 6371 | GrantCommon Stock | 115,837 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-089445 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Greenawalt Ryan · CIK 0001803431 · Director · Chief Executive Officer · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,749,696 F2 · security: The reporting person was granted restricted stock units ("RSUs") under the Alta Equipment Group Inc. 2020 Omnibus Incentive Plan. Each RSU represents the right to receive one share of Common Stock. The RSUs will vest annually over 3 years starting on February 14, 2027, subject to reporting person's continued employment with the Company. F2 · price: The reporting person was granted restricted stock units ("RSUs") under the Alta Equipment Group Inc. 2020 Omnibus Incentive Plan. Each RSU represents the right to receive one share of Common Stock. The RSUs will vest annually over 3 years starting on February 14, 2027, subject to reporting person's continued employment with the Company. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2026 Filed Mar 4, 2026 01:08 UTC | ALTA EQUIPMENT GROUP INC. ALTG · Entity 6371 | GrantCommon Stock | 72,832 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-089445 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Greenawalt Ryan · CIK 0001803431 · Director · Chief Executive Officer · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,633,859 F1 · security: The reporting person was granted performance stock units ("PSUs") under the Alta Equipment Group Inc. 2020 Omnibus Incentive Plan. Each PSU represents the right to receive one share of Common Stock. The PSUs were earned on February 27, 2026 and will vest annually over 2 years starting on February 14, 2027, subject to reporting person's continued employment with the Company. F1 · price: The reporting person was granted performance stock units ("PSUs") under the Alta Equipment Group Inc. 2020 Omnibus Incentive Plan. Each PSU represents the right to receive one share of Common Stock. The PSUs were earned on February 27, 2026 and will vest annually over 2 years starting on February 14, 2027, subject to reporting person's continued employment with the Company. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2026 Filed Mar 25, 2026 20:30 UTC Amendment | ALTA EQUIPMENT GROUP INC. ALTG · Entity 6371 | GrantCommon Stock | 80,115 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-124197 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Greenawalt Ryan · CIK 0001803431 · Director · Chief Executive Officer · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,728,993 F1 · security: The reporting person was granted performance stock units ("PSUs") under the Alta Equipment Group Inc. 2020 Omnibus Incentive Plan. Each PSU represents the right to receive one share of Common Stock. The PSUs were earned on February 27, 2026 and will vest annually over 2 years starting on February 14, 2027, subject to reporting person's continued employment with the Company. F1 · price: The reporting person was granted performance stock units ("PSUs") under the Alta Equipment Group Inc. 2020 Omnibus Incentive Plan. Each PSU represents the right to receive one share of Common Stock. The PSUs were earned on February 27, 2026 and will vest annually over 2 years starting on February 14, 2027, subject to reporting person's continued employment with the Company. Read SEC document |
| March 18, 2025 Filed Mar 20, 2025 01:00 UTC | ALTA EQUIPMENT GROUP INC. ALTG · Entity 6371 | GrantCommon Stock | 143,487 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-042284 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Greenawalt Ryan · CIK 0001803431 · Director · Chief Executive Officer · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,561,027 F1 · security: The reporting person was granted restricted stock units ("RSUs") under the Alta Equipment Group Inc. 2020 Omnibus Incentive Plan. Each RSU represents the right to receive one share of Common Stock. The RSUs will vest annually over 3 years starting on February 14, 2026, subject to reporting person's continued employment with the Company. F1 · price: The reporting person was granted restricted stock units ("RSUs") under the Alta Equipment Group Inc. 2020 Omnibus Incentive Plan. Each RSU represents the right to receive one share of Common Stock. The RSUs will vest annually over 3 years starting on February 14, 2026, subject to reporting person's continued employment with the Company. Read SEC document |
| May 24, 2024 Filed May 28, 2024 23:24 UTC | ALTA EQUIPMENT GROUP INC. ALTG · Entity 6371 | OtherCommon Stock | 453,495 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-065525 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Greenawalt Ryan · CIK 0001803431 · Director · CEO, Chairman · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,417,540 F2 · security: On May 24, 2024, in connection with his and his spouse's estate planning, Mr. Greenawalt transferred 453,495 shares of the issuer's common stock for no consideration to Snowbird Capital LLC, an entity owned by an irrevocable trust created for the benefit of Mr. Greenawalt's direct descendants. Steven Greenawalt, Mr. Greenawalt's father, has voting power over the shares as manager of Snowbird Capital LLC. Mr. Greenawalt disclaims beneficial ownership of the shares held by Snowbird Capital LLC. F2 · kind: On May 24, 2024, in connection with his and his spouse's estate planning, Mr. Greenawalt transferred 453,495 shares of the issuer's common stock for no consideration to Snowbird Capital LLC, an entity owned by an irrevocable trust created for the benefit of Mr. Greenawalt's direct descendants. Steven Greenawalt, Mr. Greenawalt's father, has voting power over the shares as manager of Snowbird Capital LLC. Mr. Greenawalt disclaims beneficial ownership of the shares held by Snowbird Capital LLC. F2 · price: On May 24, 2024, in connection with his and his spouse's estate planning, Mr. Greenawalt transferred 453,495 shares of the issuer's common stock for no consideration to Snowbird Capital LLC, an entity owned by an irrevocable trust created for the benefit of Mr. Greenawalt's direct descendants. Steven Greenawalt, Mr. Greenawalt's father, has voting power over the shares as manager of Snowbird Capital LLC. Mr. Greenawalt disclaims beneficial ownership of the shares held by Snowbird Capital LLC. Read SEC document |
| May 24, 2024 Filed May 28, 2024 23:24 UTC | ALTA EQUIPMENT GROUP INC. ALTG · Entity 6371 | GiftCommon Stock | 78,002 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-065525 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Greenawalt Ryan · CIK 0001803431 · Director · CEO, Chairman · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,871,035 F1 · security: On May 24, 2024, the reporting person transferred 78,002 shares of the issuer's common stock for no consideration to a family trust. F1 · kind: On May 24, 2024, the reporting person transferred 78,002 shares of the issuer's common stock for no consideration to a family trust. F1 · price: On May 24, 2024, the reporting person transferred 78,002 shares of the issuer's common stock for no consideration to a family trust. Read SEC document |
| March 19, 2024 Filed Mar 21, 2024 20:45 UTC | ALTA EQUIPMENT GROUP INC. ALTG · Entity 6371 | GrantCommon Stock | 38,705 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-034809 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Greenawalt Ryan · CIK 0001803431 · Director · CEO, Chairman · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,949,037 F2 · security: The reporting person was granted restricted stock units ("RSUs") under the Alta Equipment Group Inc. 2020 Omnibus Incentive Plan. Each RSU represents the right to receive one share of Common Stock. The RSUs will vest annually over 3 years starting on February 14, 2025, subject to reporting person's continued employment with the Company. F2 · price: The reporting person was granted restricted stock units ("RSUs") under the Alta Equipment Group Inc. 2020 Omnibus Incentive Plan. Each RSU represents the right to receive one share of Common Stock. The RSUs will vest annually over 3 years starting on February 14, 2025, subject to reporting person's continued employment with the Company. Read SEC document |
| March 19, 2024 Filed Mar 21, 2024 20:45 UTC | ALTA EQUIPMENT GROUP INC. ALTG · Entity 6371 | GrantCommon Stock | 67,710 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-034809 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Greenawalt Ryan · CIK 0001803431 · Director · CEO, Chairman · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,910,332 F1 · security: The reporting person was granted performance stock units ("PSUs") under the Alta Equipment Group Inc. 2020 Omnibus Incentive Plan. Each PSU represents the right to receive one share of Common Stock. The PSUs were earned on March 19, 2024 and will vest annually over 2 years starting on February 14, 2025, subject to reporting person's continued employment with the Company. F1 · price: The reporting person was granted performance stock units ("PSUs") under the Alta Equipment Group Inc. 2020 Omnibus Incentive Plan. Each PSU represents the right to receive one share of Common Stock. The PSUs were earned on March 19, 2024 and will vest annually over 2 years starting on February 14, 2025, subject to reporting person's continued employment with the Company. Read SEC document |
| February 29, 2024 Filed Mar 5, 2024 02:20 UTC | ALTA EQUIPMENT GROUP INC. ALTG · Entity 6371 | SaleCommon Stock | 34,951 | $11.36 | $397,008.41 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-025261 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Greenawalt Ryan · CIK 0001803431 · Director · CEO, Chairman · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,842,625 F1 · shares: The shares sold relate to a mandatory "sell to cover" transaction to pay tax withholding obligations on the vesting of previously issued performance and restricted stock units. This sale does not represent a discretionary transaction. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 reflects a weighted average price. The reporting person undertakes to provide the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, specific trade amounts and pricing within the ranges set forth below. F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $11.29 to $11.4814, inclusive. Read SEC document |
| November 16, 2023 Filed Nov 17, 2023 22:20 UTC | ALTA EQUIPMENT GROUP INC. ALTG · Entity 6371 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 1,389 | $10.63 | $14,769.79 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-23-020430 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Greenawalt Ryan · CIK 0001803431 · Director · Chief Executive Officer, Chair · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By Greenawalt Family Trust Disclosed balance after: 96,208 F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 reflects a weighted average price. The reporting person undertakes to provide the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, specific trade amounts and pricing within the ranges set forth below. F4 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $10.60 to $10.65, inclusive. Read SEC document |
| November 15, 2023 Filed Nov 17, 2023 22:20 UTC | ALTA EQUIPMENT GROUP INC. ALTG · Entity 6371 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 8,611 | $11.05 | $95,166.19 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-23-020430 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Greenawalt Ryan · CIK 0001803431 · Director · Chief Executive Officer, Chair · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By Greenawalt Family Trust Disclosed balance after: 94,819 F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 reflects a weighted average price. The reporting person undertakes to provide the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, specific trade amounts and pricing within the ranges set forth below. F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $11.00 to $11.08, inclusive. Read SEC document |
| November 15, 2023 Filed Nov 17, 2023 22:20 UTC | ALTA EQUIPMENT GROUP INC. ALTG · Entity 6371 | GiftCommon Stock | 20,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-23-020430 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Greenawalt Ryan · CIK 0001803431 · Director · Chief Executive Officer, Chair · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,877,576 F1 · shares: On November 15, 2023, the reporting person transferred 20,000 shares of issuers common stock to a family foundation. Read SEC document |
| August 14, 2023 Filed Aug 16, 2023 12:01 UTC | ALTA EQUIPMENT GROUP INC. ALTG · Entity 6371 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 10,000 | $14.37 | $143,737.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-23-042920 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Greenawalt Ryan · CIK 0001803431 · Director · See Remarks · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By Greenawalt Family Trust Disclosed balance after: 86,208 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 reflects a weighted average price. The reporting person undertakes to provide the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, specific trade amounts and pricing within the ranges set forth below. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $14.270 to $14.490, inclusive. F3 · balance_after: The amount of shares indirectly held by the reporting person through the reporting person's family trust reflects an additional 8,239 shares which were inadvertently reported as being directly held by the reporting person in a form 4 filing made on May 16, 2022." Read SEC document |
| June 02, 2023 Filed Jun 5, 2023 22:26 UTC | ALTA EQUIPMENT GROUP INC. ALTG · Entity 6371 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 10,653 | $14.32 | $152,540.31 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-23-026465 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Greenawalt Ryan · CIK 0001803431 · Director · See Remarks · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By Greenawalt Family Trust Disclosed balance after: 67,969 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 reflects a weighted average price. The reporting person undertakes to provide the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, specific trade amounts and pricing within the ranges set forth below. F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $13.67 to $14.59, inclusive. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2023 Filed Jun 5, 2023 22:26 UTC | ALTA EQUIPMENT GROUP INC. ALTG · Entity 6371 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 1,347 | $13.55 | $18,254.54 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-23-026465 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Greenawalt Ryan · CIK 0001803431 · Director · See Remarks · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By Greenawalt Family Trust Disclosed balance after: 57,316 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 reflects a weighted average price. The reporting person undertakes to provide the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, specific trade amounts and pricing within the ranges set forth below. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $13.53 to $13.58, inclusive. Read SEC document |
| May 19, 2023 Filed May 23, 2023 21:24 UTC | ALTA EQUIPMENT GROUP INC. ALTG · Entity 6371 | GiftCommon Stock | 55,969 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-23-023678 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Greenawalt Ryan · CIK 0001803431 · Director · See Remarks · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,883,931 F1 · shares: On May 19, 2023, the reporting person transferred 55,969 shares of issuers common stock to a family trust for which the reporting person retains a pecuniary interest. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2023 Filed Apr 5, 2023 00:27 UTC | ALTA EQUIPMENT GROUP INC. ALTG · Entity 6371 | GrantCommon Stock | 25,654 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-23-010563 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Greenawalt Ryan · CIK 0001803431 · Director · CEO, Chairman · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,939,900 F1 · security: The reporting person was granted restricted stock units ("RSUs") under the Alta Equipment Group Inc. 2020 Omnibus Incentive Plan. Each RSU represents the right to receive one share of Common Stock. The RSUs will vest annually over 3 years starting on February 14, 2024, subject to reporting person's continued employment with the Company. F1 · price: The reporting person was granted restricted stock units ("RSUs") under the Alta Equipment Group Inc. 2020 Omnibus Incentive Plan. Each RSU represents the right to receive one share of Common Stock. The RSUs will vest annually over 3 years starting on February 14, 2024, subject to reporting person's continued employment with the Company. Read SEC document |
| March 16, 2023 Filed Mar 21, 2023 01:24 UTC | ALTA EQUIPMENT GROUP INC. ALTG · Entity 6371 | GrantCommon Stock | 118,754 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-23-009195 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Greenawalt Ryan · CIK 0001803431 · Director · CEO, Chairman · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,914,246 F1 · shares: The reporting person was granted performance stock units ("PSUs") under the Alta Equipment Group Inc. 2020 Omnibus Incentive Plan. Each PSU represents the right to receive one share of Common Stock. The PSUs were earned on March 16, 2023 and will vest annually over 2 years starting on February 14, 2024, subject to reporting person's continued employment with the Company. F1 · price: The reporting person was granted performance stock units ("PSUs") under the Alta Equipment Group Inc. 2020 Omnibus Incentive Plan. Each PSU represents the right to receive one share of Common Stock. The PSUs were earned on March 16, 2023 and will vest annually over 2 years starting on February 14, 2024, subject to reporting person's continued employment with the Company. Read SEC document |
| May 13, 2022 Filed May 16, 2022 23:06 UTC | ALTA EQUIPMENT GROUP INC. ALTG · Entity 6371 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 8,239 | $10.32 | $85,010.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-22-018217 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Greenawalt Ryan · CIK 0001803431 · Director · CEO, Chairman · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,795,492 F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades and the price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transactions were affected upon request to the SEC staff, Alta Equipment Group Inc., or a security holder of Alta Equipment Group Inc. Read SEC document |
| March 28, 2022 Filed Apr 27, 2022 19:34 UTC | ALTA EQUIPMENT GROUP INC. ALTG · Entity 6371 | GrantCommon Stock | 45,888 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-22-015752 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Greenawalt Ryan · CIK 0001803431 · Director · CEO, Chairman · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,787,253 F3 · shares: Represents shares of Commons Stock underlying PSUs granted to the reporting person. The reporting person was granted performance stock units ("PSUs") under the Alta Equipment Group Inc. 2020 Omnibus Incentive Plan on March 28, 2022 following the achievement of 2021 performance targets and will vest annually over 2 years starting on February 14, 2023, subject to reporting person's continued employment with the Company. Read SEC document |
| March 28, 2022 Filed Apr 27, 2022 19:34 UTC | ALTA EQUIPMENT GROUP INC. ALTG · Entity 6371 | GrantCommon Stock | 33,423 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-22-015752 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Greenawalt Ryan · CIK 0001803431 · Director · CEO, Chairman · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,741,365 F2 · shares: Represents shares of Commons Stock underlying RSUs granted to the reporting person. The reporting person was granted time-based restricted stock units ("RSUs") under the Alta Equipment Group Inc. 2020 Omnibus Incentive Plan on March 28, 2022. Each RSU represents the right to receive one share of Common Stock for each RSU. The RSUs vest annually over 3 years starting on February 14, 2023, subject to reporting person's continued employment with the Company. Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2022 Filed Feb 18, 2022 01:21 UTC | ALTA EQUIPMENT GROUP INC. ALTG · Entity 6371 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 10,942 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-22-006939 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Greenawalt Ryan · CIK 0001803431 · Director · CEO, Chairman · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,707,942 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · security: The reporting person was granted time-based restricted stock units ("RSUs"), on April 1, 2021, under the Alta Equipment Group Inc. 2020 Omnibus Incentive Plan, which represent the right to receive one share of Common Stock for each RSU. The RSUs vest annually over 3 years starting on February 14, 2022, subject to reporting person's continued employment with the Company. F1 · shares: The reporting person was granted time-based restricted stock units ("RSUs"), on April 1, 2021, under the Alta Equipment Group Inc. 2020 Omnibus Incentive Plan, which represent the right to receive one share of Common Stock for each RSU. The RSUs vest annually over 3 years starting on February 14, 2022, subject to reporting person's continued employment with the Company. F1 · price: The reporting person was granted time-based restricted stock units ("RSUs"), on April 1, 2021, under the Alta Equipment Group Inc. 2020 Omnibus Incentive Plan, which represent the right to receive one share of Common Stock for each RSU. The RSUs vest annually over 3 years starting on February 14, 2022, subject to reporting person's continued employment with the Company. Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2022 Filed Apr 27, 2022 19:34 UTC | ALTA EQUIPMENT GROUP INC. ALTG · Entity 6371 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 10,942 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-22-015752 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Greenawalt Ryan · CIK 0001803431 · Director · CEO, Chairman · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,884 Underlying: Common Stock · 10,942 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · security: The reporting person was granted time-based restricted stock units ("RSUs"), on April 1, 2021, under the Alta Equipment Group Inc. 2020 Omnibus Incentive Plan, which represent the right to receive one share of Common Stock for each RSU. The RSUs vest annually over 3 years starting on February 14, 2022, subject to reporting person's continued employment with the Company. The disclosure in Table II is an amendment to the Form 4 filed February 17, 2022. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The reporting person was granted time-based restricted stock units ("RSUs"), on April 1, 2021, under the Alta Equipment Group Inc. 2020 Omnibus Incentive Plan, which represent the right to receive one share of Common Stock for each RSU. The RSUs vest annually over 3 years starting on February 14, 2022, subject to reporting person's continued employment with the Company. The disclosure in Table II is an amendment to the Form 4 filed February 17, 2022. F1 · price: The reporting person was granted time-based restricted stock units ("RSUs"), on April 1, 2021, under the Alta Equipment Group Inc. 2020 Omnibus Incentive Plan, which represent the right to receive one share of Common Stock for each RSU. The RSUs vest annually over 3 years starting on February 14, 2022, subject to reporting person's continued employment with the Company. The disclosure in Table II is an amendment to the Form 4 filed February 17, 2022. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The reporting person was granted time-based restricted stock units ("RSUs"), on April 1, 2021, under the Alta Equipment Group Inc. 2020 Omnibus Incentive Plan, which represent the right to receive one share of Common Stock for each RSU. The RSUs vest annually over 3 years starting on February 14, 2022, subject to reporting person's continued employment with the Company. The disclosure in Table II is an amendment to the Form 4 filed February 17, 2022. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: The reporting person was granted time-based restricted stock units ("RSUs"), on April 1, 2021, under the Alta Equipment Group Inc. 2020 Omnibus Incentive Plan, which represent the right to receive one share of Common Stock for each RSU. The RSUs vest annually over 3 years starting on February 14, 2022, subject to reporting person's continued employment with the Company. The disclosure in Table II is an amendment to the Form 4 filed February 17, 2022. Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2022 Filed Apr 27, 2022 19:34 UTC | ALTA EQUIPMENT GROUP INC. ALTG · Entity 6371 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 10,942 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-22-015752 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Greenawalt Ryan · CIK 0001803431 · Director · CEO, Chairman · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,707,942 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · security: The reporting person was granted time-based restricted stock units ("RSUs"), on April 1, 2021, under the Alta Equipment Group Inc. 2020 Omnibus Incentive Plan, which represent the right to receive one share of Common Stock for each RSU. The RSUs vest annually over 3 years starting on February 14, 2022, subject to reporting person's continued employment with the Company. The disclosure in Table II is an amendment to the Form 4 filed February 17, 2022. F1 · shares: The reporting person was granted time-based restricted stock units ("RSUs"), on April 1, 2021, under the Alta Equipment Group Inc. 2020 Omnibus Incentive Plan, which represent the right to receive one share of Common Stock for each RSU. The RSUs vest annually over 3 years starting on February 14, 2022, subject to reporting person's continued employment with the Company. The disclosure in Table II is an amendment to the Form 4 filed February 17, 2022. Read SEC document |
| May 14, 2021 Filed May 19, 2021 00:15 UTC | ALTA EQUIPMENT GROUP INC. ALTG · Entity 6371 | OtherCommon Stock | 1,603,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-019809 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Greenawalt Ryan · CIK 0001803431 · Director · CEO, Chairman · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,697,000 F1 · kind: On May 14, 2021, in connection with his and his spouse's estate planning, Mr. Greenawalt transferred 1,603,000 shares of the issuer's common stock for no consideration to Snowbird Capital LLC, an entity owned by an irrevocable trust created for the benefit of Mr. Greenawalt's direct descendants. Steven Greenawalt, Mr. Greenawalt's father, has voting power over the shares as manager of Snowbird Capital LLC. Mr. Greenawalt disclaims beneficial ownership of the shares held by Snowbird Capital LLC. F1 · price: On May 14, 2021, in connection with his and his spouse's estate planning, Mr. Greenawalt transferred 1,603,000 shares of the issuer's common stock for no consideration to Snowbird Capital LLC, an entity owned by an irrevocable trust created for the benefit of Mr. Greenawalt's direct descendants. Steven Greenawalt, Mr. Greenawalt's father, has voting power over the shares as manager of Snowbird Capital LLC. Mr. Greenawalt disclaims beneficial ownership of the shares held by Snowbird Capital LLC. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2021 Filed Apr 27, 2022 19:34 UTC | ALTA EQUIPMENT GROUP INC. ALTG · Entity 6371 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 32,826 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-22-015752 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Greenawalt Ryan · CIK 0001803431 · Director · CEO, Chairman · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,826 Underlying: Common Stock · 32,826 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · security: The reporting person was granted time-based restricted stock units ("RSUs"), on April 1, 2021, under the Alta Equipment Group Inc. 2020 Omnibus Incentive Plan, which represent the right to receive one share of Common Stock for each RSU. The RSUs vest annually over 3 years starting on February 14, 2022, subject to reporting person's continued employment with the Company. The disclosure in Table II is an amendment to the Form 4 filed February 17, 2022. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The reporting person was granted time-based restricted stock units ("RSUs"), on April 1, 2021, under the Alta Equipment Group Inc. 2020 Omnibus Incentive Plan, which represent the right to receive one share of Common Stock for each RSU. The RSUs vest annually over 3 years starting on February 14, 2022, subject to reporting person's continued employment with the Company. The disclosure in Table II is an amendment to the Form 4 filed February 17, 2022. F1 · price: The reporting person was granted time-based restricted stock units ("RSUs"), on April 1, 2021, under the Alta Equipment Group Inc. 2020 Omnibus Incentive Plan, which represent the right to receive one share of Common Stock for each RSU. The RSUs vest annually over 3 years starting on February 14, 2022, subject to reporting person's continued employment with the Company. The disclosure in Table II is an amendment to the Form 4 filed February 17, 2022. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The reporting person was granted time-based restricted stock units ("RSUs"), on April 1, 2021, under the Alta Equipment Group Inc. 2020 Omnibus Incentive Plan, which represent the right to receive one share of Common Stock for each RSU. The RSUs vest annually over 3 years starting on February 14, 2022, subject to reporting person's continued employment with the Company. The disclosure in Table II is an amendment to the Form 4 filed February 17, 2022. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: The reporting person was granted time-based restricted stock units ("RSUs"), on April 1, 2021, under the Alta Equipment Group Inc. 2020 Omnibus Incentive Plan, which represent the right to receive one share of Common Stock for each RSU. The RSUs vest annually over 3 years starting on February 14, 2022, subject to reporting person's continued employment with the Company. The disclosure in Table II is an amendment to the Form 4 filed February 17, 2022. Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2020 Filed Feb 20, 2020 01:29 UTC | ALTA EQUIPMENT GROUP INC. ALTG · Entity 6371 | GrantCommon Stock | 7,300,000 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-20-004312 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Greenawalt Ryan · CIK 0001803431 · Director · CEO, Chairman · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,300,000 F1 · price: Received as pro rata stock consideration in connection with the merger of Alta Equipment Holdings Inc. ("AEH") into BR Canyon Merger Sub Corp., a wholly-owned subsidiary of the Issuer (the "Merger"). In connection with the Merger, the Reporting Person tendered 130 shares of Class A common stock and 18,850 shares of Class B common stock of AEH in exchange for his pro rata share of the Merger consideration. The stock consideration issued in the Merger was valued at $10.00 per share. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.