person · Reporting owner
Swenson Nicholas John
Disclosed activity across 3 companies
Sign in to followReported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| AIR T INCAIRT · Entity 6862 | Director · CEO · 10% owner | August 11, 2025 | August 12, 2025 |
| BLOOMIA HOLDINGS, INC.TULP · Entity 7768 | Director · 10% owner | April 02, 2026 | April 07, 2026 |
| PRO DEX INCPDEX · Entity 6340 | Director · 10% owner | November 20, 2025 | November 21, 2025 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
AIR T INC
Report date August 11, 2025 · Filed August 12, 2025
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stock OptionSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $30.00 · Expires 2045-08-06 | Direct | 4,000 |
Reported balance
After 2025-08-11 transaction · row 6
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 6 · 2025-08-11 · Grant · Acquired 4,000 · Balance 4,000 |
| Stock OptionSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $50.00 · Expires 2045-08-06 | Direct | 4,000 |
Reported balance
After 2025-08-11 transaction · row 7
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 7 · 2025-08-11 · Grant · Acquired 4,000 · Balance 4,000 |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 62,920 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2025-08-11 · row 1
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · Balance 62,920 |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy AO Partners I, LP | 972,584 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2025-08-11 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 972,584 F1: The reported securities are owned directly by AO Partners I, L.P., and indirectly by AO Partners, LLC, as General Partner of AO Partners I, L.P., and Nicholas J. Swenson as Managing Member of AO Partners, LLC. Nicholas J. Swenson disclaims beneficial ownership of the reported securities except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Glenhurst Co. | 94,938 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2025-08-11 · row 3
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · Balance 94,938 F2: The reported securities are owned directly by Glenhurst Co., a Minnesota corporation. Nick Swenson is the President and sole director of Glenhurst Co. Nick Swenson directs the voting of all shares owned by Glenhurst Co. Nicholas J. Swenson disclaims beneficial ownership of the reported securities except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Groveland Capital, LLC | 52,690 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2025-08-11 · row 4
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · Balance 52,690 F3: The reported securities are owned directly by Groveland Capital, LLC and indirectly by Nicholas J. Swenson as the sole managing member and president of Groveland Capital, LLC. Nicholas J. Swenson disclaims beneficial ownership of the reported securities except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Groveland DST, LLC | 169,806 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2025-08-11 · row 5
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · Balance 169,806 F4: The reported securities are owned directly by Groveland DST, LLC and indirectly by Nicholas J. Swenson as the sole managing member and president of Groveland DST, LLC. Nicholas J. Swenson disclaims beneficial ownership of the reported securities except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The reported securities are owned directly by AO Partners I, L.P., and indirectly by AO Partners, LLC, as General Partner of AO Partners I, L.P., and Nicholas J. Swenson as Managing Member of AO Partners, LLC. Nicholas J. Swenson disclaims beneficial ownership of the reported securities except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein.
F2: The reported securities are owned directly by Glenhurst Co., a Minnesota corporation. Nick Swenson is the President and sole director of Glenhurst Co. Nick Swenson directs the voting of all shares owned by Glenhurst Co. Nicholas J. Swenson disclaims beneficial ownership of the reported securities except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein.
F3: The reported securities are owned directly by Groveland Capital, LLC and indirectly by Nicholas J. Swenson as the sole managing member and president of Groveland Capital, LLC. Nicholas J. Swenson disclaims beneficial ownership of the reported securities except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein.
F4: The reported securities are owned directly by Groveland DST, LLC and indirectly by Nicholas J. Swenson as the sole managing member and president of Groveland DST, LLC. Nicholas J. Swenson disclaims beneficial ownership of the reported securities except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein.
BLOOMIA HOLDINGS, INC.
Report date April 02, 2026 · Filed April 07, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectAO Partners I, L.P. | 836,134 |
Reported balance
After 2026-04-02 transaction · row 1
Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-04-02 · Other · Acquired 696,690 · Balance 836,134 F1: Note the following with regard to Groveland Capital LLC ("Groveland Capital"); AO Partners I, L.P. ("AO Partners Fund"); AO Partners, LLC, the General Partner to the AO Partners Fund ("AO Partners"); and Glenhurst Co. ("Glenhurst"): Mr. Swenson is the Managing Member of Groveland Capital and may direct Groveland Capital as to the vote and disposition of the shares of Common Stock it holds; Mr. Swenson is the Managing Member of AO Partners, the General Partner of AO Partners Fund, and has the power to direct the affairs of AO Partners Fund, including the voting and disposition of shares of Common Stock held in the name of AO Partners Fund; and Mr. Swenson is the sole owner of Glenhurst, and he has the power to direct the affairs of Glenhurst, including the voting and disposition of shares of Common Stock held in the name of Glenhurst. F2: Each of the parties herein may be deemed to be a member of a Section 13(d) group disclosed in a Schedule 13D filed on behalf of the parties and Air T, Inc., the other member of such group. The members of this Section 13(d) group collectively own more than 10% of the Issuer's outstanding shares of Common Stock. Each of the parties disclaims beneficial ownership of the shares of Common Stock held by the other members of this Section 13(d) group except to the extent of his or its pecuniary interest therein. The securities reported herein do not include any securities held by Air T, Inc., as such shares are reported in a separate filing. |
| Subscription Rights (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $4.05 · Expires 2026-04-02 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2026-04-02 transaction · row 5
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · 2026-04-02 · Other · Disposed 696,690 · Balance 0 |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 3,300 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-04-02 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 3,300 F2: Each of the parties herein may be deemed to be a member of a Section 13(d) group disclosed in a Schedule 13D filed on behalf of the parties and Air T, Inc., the other member of such group. The members of this Section 13(d) group collectively own more than 10% of the Issuer's outstanding shares of Common Stock. Each of the parties disclaims beneficial ownership of the shares of Common Stock held by the other members of this Section 13(d) group except to the extent of his or its pecuniary interest therein. The securities reported herein do not include any securities held by Air T, Inc., as such shares are reported in a separate filing. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectGroveland Capital LLC | 60,284 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-04-02 · row 3
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · Balance 60,284 F1: Note the following with regard to Groveland Capital LLC ("Groveland Capital"); AO Partners I, L.P. ("AO Partners Fund"); AO Partners, LLC, the General Partner to the AO Partners Fund ("AO Partners"); and Glenhurst Co. ("Glenhurst"): Mr. Swenson is the Managing Member of Groveland Capital and may direct Groveland Capital as to the vote and disposition of the shares of Common Stock it holds; Mr. Swenson is the Managing Member of AO Partners, the General Partner of AO Partners Fund, and has the power to direct the affairs of AO Partners Fund, including the voting and disposition of shares of Common Stock held in the name of AO Partners Fund; and Mr. Swenson is the sole owner of Glenhurst, and he has the power to direct the affairs of Glenhurst, including the voting and disposition of shares of Common Stock held in the name of Glenhurst. F2: Each of the parties herein may be deemed to be a member of a Section 13(d) group disclosed in a Schedule 13D filed on behalf of the parties and Air T, Inc., the other member of such group. The members of this Section 13(d) group collectively own more than 10% of the Issuer's outstanding shares of Common Stock. Each of the parties disclaims beneficial ownership of the shares of Common Stock held by the other members of this Section 13(d) group except to the extent of his or its pecuniary interest therein. The securities reported herein do not include any securities held by Air T, Inc., as such shares are reported in a separate filing. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectGlenhurst Co | 11,428 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-04-02 · row 4
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · Balance 11,428 F1: Note the following with regard to Groveland Capital LLC ("Groveland Capital"); AO Partners I, L.P. ("AO Partners Fund"); AO Partners, LLC, the General Partner to the AO Partners Fund ("AO Partners"); and Glenhurst Co. ("Glenhurst"): Mr. Swenson is the Managing Member of Groveland Capital and may direct Groveland Capital as to the vote and disposition of the shares of Common Stock it holds; Mr. Swenson is the Managing Member of AO Partners, the General Partner of AO Partners Fund, and has the power to direct the affairs of AO Partners Fund, including the voting and disposition of shares of Common Stock held in the name of AO Partners Fund; and Mr. Swenson is the sole owner of Glenhurst, and he has the power to direct the affairs of Glenhurst, including the voting and disposition of shares of Common Stock held in the name of Glenhurst. F2: Each of the parties herein may be deemed to be a member of a Section 13(d) group disclosed in a Schedule 13D filed on behalf of the parties and Air T, Inc., the other member of such group. The members of this Section 13(d) group collectively own more than 10% of the Issuer's outstanding shares of Common Stock. Each of the parties disclaims beneficial ownership of the shares of Common Stock held by the other members of this Section 13(d) group except to the extent of his or its pecuniary interest therein. The securities reported herein do not include any securities held by Air T, Inc., as such shares are reported in a separate filing. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Note the following with regard to Groveland Capital LLC ("Groveland Capital"); AO Partners I, L.P. ("AO Partners Fund"); AO Partners, LLC, the General Partner to the AO Partners Fund ("AO Partners"); and Glenhurst Co. ("Glenhurst"): Mr. Swenson is the Managing Member of Groveland Capital and may direct Groveland Capital as to the vote and disposition of the shares of Common Stock it holds; Mr. Swenson is the Managing Member of AO Partners, the General Partner of AO Partners Fund, and has the power to direct the affairs of AO Partners Fund, including the voting and disposition of shares of Common Stock held in the name of AO Partners Fund; and Mr. Swenson is the sole owner of Glenhurst, and he has the power to direct the affairs of Glenhurst, including the voting and disposition of shares of Common Stock held in the name of Glenhurst.
F2: Each of the parties herein may be deemed to be a member of a Section 13(d) group disclosed in a Schedule 13D filed on behalf of the parties and Air T, Inc., the other member of such group. The members of this Section 13(d) group collectively own more than 10% of the Issuer's outstanding shares of Common Stock. Each of the parties disclaims beneficial ownership of the shares of Common Stock held by the other members of this Section 13(d) group except to the extent of his or its pecuniary interest therein. The securities reported herein do not include any securities held by Air T, Inc., as such shares are reported in a separate filing.
PRO DEX INC
Report date November 20, 2025 · Filed November 21, 2025
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 97,613 |
Reported balance
After 2025-11-20 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2025-11-20 · Grant · Acquired 1,000 · Balance 97,613 F1: Grant of restricted shares under the Issuer's 2016 Equity Incentive Plan. The shares vest in equal installments over the five years following the date of grant, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to Pro-Dex, Inc. over the applicable vesting period. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy AO Partners I. LP | 926,730 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2025-11-20 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 926,730 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Grant of restricted shares under the Issuer's 2016 Equity Incentive Plan. The shares vest in equal installments over the five years following the date of grant, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to Pro-Dex, Inc. over the applicable vesting period.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| December 09, 2016 Filed Dec 13, 2016 21:42 UTC | AIR T INC AIRT · Entity 6862 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 7,655 | $20.46 | $156,602.16 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000353184-16-000061 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Swenson Nicholas John · CIK 0001478067 · Director · CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Groveland Capital LLC Disclosed balance after: 50,959 F3 · price: The price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The prices actually paid ranged from $20.05 to $20.55. The reporting person has provided to the issuer, and will provide to any security holder of the issuer, or the SEC staff, upon request, information regarding the number of shares purchased at each price within the range for all transactions reported in this Form 4 utilizing an average weighted price. F2 · ownership.nature: The reported securities are owned directly by Groveland Capital LLC, and indirectly by Nicholas J. Swenson as the sole managing member and president of Groveland Capital LLC. Nicholas J. Swenson disclaims beneficial ownership of the reported securities except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein. Read SEC document |
| November 18, 2016 Filed Dec 13, 2016 21:42 UTC | AIR T INC AIRT · Entity 6862 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 74 | $18.50 | $1,369.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000353184-16-000061 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Swenson Nicholas John · CIK 0001478067 · Director · CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Groveland Capital LLC Disclosed balance after: 43,304 F1 · date: Small acquisition eligible for deferred reporting pursuant to Rule 16a-6. F2 · ownership.nature: The reported securities are owned directly by Groveland Capital LLC, and indirectly by Nicholas J. Swenson as the sole managing member and president of Groveland Capital LLC. Nicholas J. Swenson disclaims beneficial ownership of the reported securities except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein. Read SEC document |
| November 17, 2016 Filed Dec 13, 2016 21:42 UTC | AIR T INC AIRT · Entity 6862 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 150 | $18.45 | $2,767.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000353184-16-000061 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Swenson Nicholas John · CIK 0001478067 · Director · CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Groveland Capital LLC Disclosed balance after: 43,230 F1 · date: Small acquisition eligible for deferred reporting pursuant to Rule 16a-6. F2 · ownership.nature: The reported securities are owned directly by Groveland Capital LLC, and indirectly by Nicholas J. Swenson as the sole managing member and president of Groveland Capital LLC. Nicholas J. Swenson disclaims beneficial ownership of the reported securities except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein. Read SEC document |
| November 17, 2016 Filed Dec 13, 2016 21:42 UTC | AIR T INC AIRT · Entity 6862 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 60 | $18.25 | $1,095.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000353184-16-000061 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Swenson Nicholas John · CIK 0001478067 · Director · CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Groveland Capital LLC Disclosed balance after: 43,080 F1 · date: Small acquisition eligible for deferred reporting pursuant to Rule 16a-6. F2 · ownership.nature: The reported securities are owned directly by Groveland Capital LLC, and indirectly by Nicholas J. Swenson as the sole managing member and president of Groveland Capital LLC. Nicholas J. Swenson disclaims beneficial ownership of the reported securities except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.