Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| REGIONS FINANCIAL CORPRF · Entity 3186 | SEVP & Chief Legal Officer | April 03, 2026 | April 07, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
REGIONS FINANCIAL CORP
Report date April 03, 2026 · Filed April 07, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 90,534 |
Ending reported balance
After 2026-04-03 transaction · row 5
5 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2026-04-03 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 17,416 · Balance 91,959 F1: Represents the vesting of restricted stock units granted on April 3, 2023 that settle in shares of common stock on a 1-for-1 basis. Row 2 · 2026-04-03 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 2,503.3007 · Balance 94,462.3007 F2: Represents the vesting of cash dividends on restricted stock units granted on April 3, 2023 that were deemed reinvested in restricted stock units and settle in cash. Row 3 · 2026-04-03 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 2,503.3007 · Balance 91,959 F3: Represents the disposition of cash dividends that were deemed reinvested in restricted stock units and settle in cash. Row 4 · 2026-04-03 · Grant · Acquired 11,320 · Balance 103,279 F4: Performance share units vested and were settled in shares of common stock at a conversion rate of .65 shares of common stock for each performance share unit. The number of performance share units earned was based on the issuer meeting certain performance thresholds and goals during the period from January 1, 2023 through December 31, 2025. Row 5 · 2026-04-03 · Tax withholding · Disposed 12,745 · Balance 90,534 |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 | Direct | 53,465.9875 |
Reported balance
After 2026-04-03 transaction · row 6
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 6 · 2026-04-03 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 17,416 · Balance 53,465.9875 F5: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock. F1: Represents the vesting of restricted stock units granted on April 3, 2023 that settle in shares of common stock on a 1-for-1 basis. F6: Includes quarterly cash dividends that were reinvested in restricted stock units. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 | Direct | 50,962.6868 |
Reported balance
After 2026-04-03 transaction · row 7
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 7 · 2026-04-03 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 2,503.3007 · Balance 50,962.6868 F7: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive cash due to cash dividends that have been deemed reinvested in restricted stock units. F2: Represents the vesting of cash dividends on restricted stock units granted on April 3, 2023 that were deemed reinvested in restricted stock units and settle in cash. F6: Includes quarterly cash dividends that were reinvested in restricted stock units. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents the vesting of restricted stock units granted on April 3, 2023 that settle in shares of common stock on a 1-for-1 basis.
F2: Represents the vesting of cash dividends on restricted stock units granted on April 3, 2023 that were deemed reinvested in restricted stock units and settle in cash.
F3: Represents the disposition of cash dividends that were deemed reinvested in restricted stock units and settle in cash.
F4: Performance share units vested and were settled in shares of common stock at a conversion rate of .65 shares of common stock for each performance share unit. The number of performance share units earned was based on the issuer meeting certain performance thresholds and goals during the period from January 1, 2023 through December 31, 2025.
F5: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock.
F6: Includes quarterly cash dividends that were reinvested in restricted stock units.
F7: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive cash due to cash dividends that have been deemed reinvested in restricted stock units.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| April 03, 2026 Filed Apr 7, 2026 22:02 UTC | REGIONS FINANCIAL CORP RF · Entity 3186 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 2,503.3007 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001808435-26-000004 · wk-form4_1775599366.xml · derivative · entry 7 Plimpton Tara A · CIK 0001808435 · SEVP & Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,962.6868 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,503.3007 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F7 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive cash due to cash dividends that have been deemed reinvested in restricted stock units. F2 · kind: Represents the vesting of cash dividends on restricted stock units granted on April 3, 2023 that were deemed reinvested in restricted stock units and settle in cash. F7 · derivative.exercise_date: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive cash due to cash dividends that have been deemed reinvested in restricted stock units. F7 · derivative.expiration_date: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive cash due to cash dividends that have been deemed reinvested in restricted stock units. F6 · balance_after: Includes quarterly cash dividends that were reinvested in restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| April 03, 2026 Filed Apr 7, 2026 22:02 UTC | REGIONS FINANCIAL CORP RF · Entity 3186 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 17,416 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001808435-26-000004 · wk-form4_1775599366.xml · derivative · entry 6 Plimpton Tara A · CIK 0001808435 · SEVP & Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 53,465.9875 Underlying: Common Stock · 17,416 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock. F1 · kind: Represents the vesting of restricted stock units granted on April 3, 2023 that settle in shares of common stock on a 1-for-1 basis. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock. F6 · balance_after: Includes quarterly cash dividends that were reinvested in restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| April 03, 2026 Filed Apr 7, 2026 22:02 UTC | REGIONS FINANCIAL CORP RF · Entity 3186 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 12,745 | $26.47 | $337,360.15 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001808435-26-000004 · wk-form4_1775599366.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Plimpton Tara A · CIK 0001808435 · SEVP & Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 90,534 Read SEC document |
| April 03, 2026 Filed Apr 7, 2026 22:02 UTC | REGIONS FINANCIAL CORP RF · Entity 3186 | GrantCommon Stock | 11,320 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001808435-26-000004 · wk-form4_1775599366.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Plimpton Tara A · CIK 0001808435 · SEVP & Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 103,279 F4 · kind: Performance share units vested and were settled in shares of common stock at a conversion rate of .65 shares of common stock for each performance share unit. The number of performance share units earned was based on the issuer meeting certain performance thresholds and goals during the period from January 1, 2023 through December 31, 2025. F4 · price: Performance share units vested and were settled in shares of common stock at a conversion rate of .65 shares of common stock for each performance share unit. The number of performance share units earned was based on the issuer meeting certain performance thresholds and goals during the period from January 1, 2023 through December 31, 2025. Read SEC document |
| April 03, 2026 Filed Apr 7, 2026 22:02 UTC | REGIONS FINANCIAL CORP RF · Entity 3186 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 2,503.3007 | $26.47 | $66,262.37 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001808435-26-000004 · wk-form4_1775599366.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Plimpton Tara A · CIK 0001808435 · SEVP & Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 91,959 F3 · kind: Represents the disposition of cash dividends that were deemed reinvested in restricted stock units and settle in cash. Read SEC document |
| April 03, 2026 Filed Apr 7, 2026 22:02 UTC | REGIONS FINANCIAL CORP RF · Entity 3186 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,503.3007 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001808435-26-000004 · wk-form4_1775599366.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Plimpton Tara A · CIK 0001808435 · SEVP & Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 94,462.3007 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · kind: Represents the vesting of cash dividends on restricted stock units granted on April 3, 2023 that were deemed reinvested in restricted stock units and settle in cash. F2 · price: Represents the vesting of cash dividends on restricted stock units granted on April 3, 2023 that were deemed reinvested in restricted stock units and settle in cash. Read SEC document |
| April 03, 2026 Filed Apr 7, 2026 22:02 UTC | REGIONS FINANCIAL CORP RF · Entity 3186 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 17,416 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001808435-26-000004 · wk-form4_1775599366.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Plimpton Tara A · CIK 0001808435 · SEVP & Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 91,959 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: Represents the vesting of restricted stock units granted on April 3, 2023 that settle in shares of common stock on a 1-for-1 basis. F1 · price: Represents the vesting of restricted stock units granted on April 3, 2023 that settle in shares of common stock on a 1-for-1 basis. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2026 Filed Apr 3, 2026 22:04 UTC | REGIONS FINANCIAL CORP RF · Entity 3186 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 15,332 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001808435-26-000002 · wk-form4_1775253877.xml · derivative · entry 1 Plimpton Tara A · CIK 0001808435 · SEVP & Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 70,881.9875 Underlying: Common Stock · 15,332 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest on April 1, 2029, subject to a service requirement. The number of shares to be delivered upon vesting is contingent on the issuer meeting certain performance thresholds during the period from January 1, 2026 through December 31, 2028. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest on April 1, 2029, subject to a service requirement. The number of shares to be delivered upon vesting is contingent on the issuer meeting certain performance thresholds during the period from January 1, 2026 through December 31, 2028. F3 · balance_after: Includes quarterly cash dividends that were reinvested in restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| August 27, 2025 Filed Aug 28, 2025 20:46 UTC | REGIONS FINANCIAL CORP RF · Entity 3186 | GiftCommon Stock | 1,875 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-25-007539 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Plimpton Tara A · CIK 0001808435 · SEVP & Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 74,543 Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2025 Filed Apr 4, 2025 00:53 UTC | REGIONS FINANCIAL CORP RF · Entity 3186 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 13,198 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-25-004094 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 8 Plimpton Tara A · CIK 0001808435 · SEVP & Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 54,849.0101 Underlying: Common Stock · 13,198 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F9 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock. F2 · kind: Represents the vesting of restricted stock units granted on April 1, 2022 that settle in shares of common stock on a 1-for-1 basis. F9 · derivative.exercise_date: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock. F9 · derivative.expiration_date: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock. F7 · balance_after: Includes quarterly cash dividends that have been deemed reinvested in restricted stock units and settle in cash. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2025 Filed Apr 4, 2025 00:53 UTC | REGIONS FINANCIAL CORP RF · Entity 3186 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 747.54 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-25-004094 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 7 Plimpton Tara A · CIK 0001808435 · SEVP & Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 68,047.0101 Underlying: Common Stock · 747.54 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F8 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive cash due to cash dividends that have been deemed reinvested in restricted stock units. F3 · kind: Represents the vesting of cash dividends on restricted stock units granted on April 1, 2022 that were deemed reinvested in restricted stock units that settle in cash. F8 · derivative.exercise_date: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive cash due to cash dividends that have been deemed reinvested in restricted stock units. F8 · derivative.expiration_date: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive cash due to cash dividends that have been deemed reinvested in restricted stock units. F7 · balance_after: Includes quarterly cash dividends that have been deemed reinvested in restricted stock units and settle in cash. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2025 Filed Apr 4, 2025 00:53 UTC | REGIONS FINANCIAL CORP RF · Entity 3186 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 16,827 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-25-004094 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 6 Plimpton Tara A · CIK 0001808435 · SEVP & Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 68,794.5501 Underlying: Common Stock · 16,827 shares Expires not disclosed F5 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock and a contingent right to receive cash on cash dividends that have been reinvested in restricted stock units. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest on April 1, 2028, subject to a service requirement. The number of shares to be delivered upon vesting is contingent on the issuer meeting certain performance thresholds during the period from January 1, 2025 through December 31, 2027. F6 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest on April 1, 2028, subject to a service requirement. The number of shares to be delivered upon vesting is contingent on the issuer meeting certain performance thresholds during the period from January 1, 2025 through December 31, 2027. F7 · balance_after: Includes quarterly cash dividends that have been deemed reinvested in restricted stock units and settle in cash. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2025 Filed Apr 4, 2025 00:53 UTC | REGIONS FINANCIAL CORP RF · Entity 3186 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 14,225 | $21.57 | $306,833.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-25-004094 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Plimpton Tara A · CIK 0001808435 · SEVP & Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 76,418 Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2025 Filed Apr 4, 2025 00:53 UTC | REGIONS FINANCIAL CORP RF · Entity 3186 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 747.54 | $21.57 | $16,124.44 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-25-004094 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Plimpton Tara A · CIK 0001808435 · SEVP & Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 90,643 F4 · kind: Represents the disposition of cash dividends that were deemed reinvested in restricted stock units and settle in cash. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2025 Filed Apr 4, 2025 00:53 UTC | REGIONS FINANCIAL CORP RF · Entity 3186 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 747.54 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-25-004094 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Plimpton Tara A · CIK 0001808435 · SEVP & Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 91,390.54 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · kind: Represents the vesting of cash dividends on restricted stock units granted on April 1, 2022 that were deemed reinvested in restricted stock units that settle in cash. F3 · price: Represents the vesting of cash dividends on restricted stock units granted on April 1, 2022 that were deemed reinvested in restricted stock units that settle in cash. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2025 Filed Apr 4, 2025 00:53 UTC | REGIONS FINANCIAL CORP RF · Entity 3186 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 13,198 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-25-004094 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Plimpton Tara A · CIK 0001808435 · SEVP & Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 90,643 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · kind: Represents the vesting of restricted stock units granted on April 1, 2022 that settle in shares of common stock on a 1-for-1 basis. F2 · price: Represents the vesting of restricted stock units granted on April 1, 2022 that settle in shares of common stock on a 1-for-1 basis. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2025 Filed Apr 4, 2025 00:53 UTC | REGIONS FINANCIAL CORP RF · Entity 3186 | GrantCommon Stock | 18,873 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-25-004094 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Plimpton Tara A · CIK 0001808435 · SEVP & Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 77,445 F1 · price: Performance share units vested and were settled in shares of common stock at a conversion rate of 1.43 shares of common stock for each performance share unit. The number of performance share units earned was based on the issuer meeting certain performance thresholds and goals during the period from January 1, 2022 through December 31, 2024. Read SEC document |
| December 05, 2024 Filed Dec 9, 2024 21:31 UTC | REGIONS FINANCIAL CORP RF · Entity 3186 | GiftCommon Stock | 1,920 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-24-010643 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Plimpton Tara A · CIK 0001808435 · SEVP & Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 58,572 Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2024 Filed Apr 3, 2024 22:10 UTC | REGIONS FINANCIAL CORP RF · Entity 3186 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 14,327 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-24-004921 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Plimpton Tara A · CIK 0001808435 · SEVP & Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 51,474.06 Underlying: Common Stock · 14,327 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock and a contingent right to receive cash on cash dividends that have been reinvested in restricted stock units. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted stock units vested and were settled in shares of common stock on a 1-for-1 basis on April 1, 2024. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted stock units vested and were settled in shares of common stock on a 1-for-1 basis on April 1, 2024. F5 · balance_after: Includes quarterly cash dividends that were reinvested in restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2024 Filed Apr 3, 2024 22:10 UTC | REGIONS FINANCIAL CORP RF · Entity 3186 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 16,972 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-24-004921 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Plimpton Tara A · CIK 0001808435 · SEVP & Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 65,801.06 Underlying: Common Stock · 16,972 shares Expires not disclosed F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock and a contingent right to receive cash on cash dividends that have been reinvested in restricted stock units. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest on April 1, 2027, subject to a service requirement. The number of shares to be delivered upon vesting is contingent on the issuer meeting certain performance thresholds during the period from January 1, 2024 through December 31, 2026. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest on April 1, 2027, subject to a service requirement. The number of shares to be delivered upon vesting is contingent on the issuer meeting certain performance thresholds during the period from January 1, 2024 through December 31, 2026. F5 · balance_after: Includes quarterly cash dividends that were reinvested in restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2024 Filed Apr 3, 2024 22:10 UTC | REGIONS FINANCIAL CORP RF · Entity 3186 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 15,887 | $20.56 | $326,636.72 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-24-004921 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Plimpton Tara A · CIK 0001808435 · SEVP & Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 60,492 Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2024 Filed Apr 3, 2024 22:10 UTC | REGIONS FINANCIAL CORP RF · Entity 3186 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 14,327 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-24-004921 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Plimpton Tara A · CIK 0001808435 · SEVP & Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 76,379 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · price: Restricted stock units vested and were settled in shares of common stock on a 1-for-1 basis on April 1, 2024. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2024 Filed Apr 3, 2024 22:10 UTC | REGIONS FINANCIAL CORP RF · Entity 3186 | GrantCommon Stock | 21,491 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-24-004921 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Plimpton Tara A · CIK 0001808435 · SEVP & Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 62,052 F1 · price: Performance share units vested and were settled in shares of common stock at a conversion rate of 1.5 shares of common stock for each performance share unit. The number of performance share units earned was based on the issuer meeting certain performance thresholds and goals during the period from January 1, 2021 through December 31, 2023. Read SEC document |
| April 03, 2023 Filed Apr 4, 2023 20:30 UTC | REGIONS FINANCIAL CORP RF · Entity 3186 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 17,416 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-23-004580 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Plimpton Tara A · CIK 0001808435 · SEVP & Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,011.89 Underlying: Common Stock · 17,416 shares Expires not disclosed F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock and a contingent right to receive cash on cash dividends that have been reinvested in restricted stock units. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest on April 3, 2026, subject to a service requirement. The number of shares to be delivered upon vesting is contingent on the issuer meeting certain performance thresholds during the period from January 1, 2023 through December 31, 2025. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest on April 3, 2026, subject to a service requirement. The number of shares to be delivered upon vesting is contingent on the issuer meeting certain performance thresholds during the period from January 1, 2023 through December 31, 2025. F4 · balance_after: Includes quarterly cash dividends that were reinvested in restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2023 Filed Apr 4, 2023 20:30 UTC | REGIONS FINANCIAL CORP RF · Entity 3186 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 29,155 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-23-004580 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Plimpton Tara A · CIK 0001808435 · SEVP & Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,259.39 Underlying: Common Stock · 29,155 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock and a contingent right to receive cash on cash dividends that have been reinvested in restricted stock units. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted stock units vested and were settled in shares of common stock on a 1-for-1 basis on April 1, 2023. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted stock units vested and were settled in shares of common stock on a 1-for-1 basis on April 1, 2023. F4 · balance_after: Includes quarterly cash dividends that were reinvested in restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2023 Filed Apr 4, 2023 20:30 UTC | REGIONS FINANCIAL CORP RF · Entity 3186 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 32,327 | $18.56 | $599,989.12 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-23-004580 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Plimpton Tara A · CIK 0001808435 · SEVP & Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,561 Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2023 Filed Apr 4, 2023 20:30 UTC | REGIONS FINANCIAL CORP RF · Entity 3186 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 29,155 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-23-004580 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Plimpton Tara A · CIK 0001808435 · SEVP & Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 72,888 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · price: Restricted stock units vested and were settled in shares of common stock on a 1-for-1 basis on April 1, 2023. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2023 Filed Apr 4, 2023 20:30 UTC | REGIONS FINANCIAL CORP RF · Entity 3186 | GrantCommon Stock | 43,733 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-23-004580 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Plimpton Tara A · CIK 0001808435 · SEVP & Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 43,733 F1 · price: Performance share units vested and were settled in shares of common stock at a conversion rate of 1.5 shares of common stock for each performance share unit. The number of performance share units earned was based on the issuer meeting certain performance thresholds and goals during the period from January 1, 2020 through December 31, 2022. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2022 Filed Apr 5, 2022 22:14 UTC | REGIONS FINANCIAL CORP RF · Entity 3186 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 13,198 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-22-005605 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Plimpton Tara A · CIK 0001808435 · SEVP & Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 59,414.39 Underlying: Common Stock · 13,198 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock and a contingent right to receive cash on cash dividends that have been reinvested in restricted stock units. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest on April 1, 2025, subject to a service requirement. The number of shares to be delivered upon vesting is contingent on the issuer meeting certain performance thresholds during the period from January 1, 2022 through December 31, 2024. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest on April 1, 2025, subject to a service requirement. The number of shares to be delivered upon vesting is contingent on the issuer meeting certain performance thresholds during the period from January 1, 2022 through December 31, 2024. F3 · balance_after: Includes quarterly cash dividends that were reinvested in restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2021 Filed Apr 5, 2021 21:29 UTC | REGIONS FINANCIAL CORP RF · Entity 3186 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 14,327 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-21-006483 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Plimpton Tara A · CIK 0001808435 · SEVP & Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 43,482 Underlying: Common Stock · 14,327 shares Expires not disclosed F4 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Regions Financial Corporation common stock with deemed reinvestment of dividends. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units will be settled in shares of common stock as of April 1, 2024, subject to a service requirement and performance thresholds and subject to earlier vesting in whole or in part under certain conditions. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units will be settled in shares of common stock as of April 1, 2024, subject to a service requirement and performance thresholds and subject to earlier vesting in whole or in part under certain conditions. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2021 Filed Apr 5, 2021 21:29 UTC | REGIONS FINANCIAL CORP RF · Entity 3186 | GrantPerformance Stock Units (2021) · Derivative | 14,327 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-21-006483 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Plimpton Tara A · CIK 0001808435 · SEVP & Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,327 Underlying: Common Stock · 21,490.5 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each performance stock unit is the economic equivalent of up to one and one-half shares of Regions Financial Corporation common stock with deemed reinvestment of dividends. F2 · shares: The target number of shares underlying the performance stock units is equal to the number of units. The actual number of underlying shares could range from 0% to 150% of the target amount depending on the level of company achievement of performance thresholds and goals during the performance period from January 1, 2021, through December 31, 2023. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The performance stock units will be settled in shares of common stock as of April 1, 2024, subject to a service requirement and performance thresholds and goals and subject to earlier vesting in whole or in part under certain conditions. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The performance stock units will be settled in shares of common stock as of April 1, 2024, subject to a service requirement and performance thresholds and goals and subject to earlier vesting in whole or in part under certain conditions. F2 · derivative.underlying_shares: The target number of shares underlying the performance stock units is equal to the number of units. The actual number of underlying shares could range from 0% to 150% of the target amount depending on the level of company achievement of performance thresholds and goals during the performance period from January 1, 2021, through December 31, 2023. Read SEC document |
| April 13, 2020 Filed Apr 14, 2020 18:57 UTC | REGIONS FINANCIAL CORP RF · Entity 3186 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 29,155 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-20-006429 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Plimpton Tara A · CIK 0001808435 · SEVP & GC 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,155 Underlying: Common Stock · 29,155 shares Expires not disclosed F4 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Regions Financial Corporation common stock with deemed reinvestment of dividends. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units will be settled in shares of common stock as of April 1, 2023, subject to a service requirement and performance thresholds and subject to earlier vesting in whole or in part under certain conditions. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units will be settled in shares of common stock as of April 1, 2023, subject to a service requirement and performance thresholds and subject to earlier vesting in whole or in part under certain conditions. Read SEC document |
| April 13, 2020 Filed Apr 14, 2020 18:57 UTC | REGIONS FINANCIAL CORP RF · Entity 3186 | GrantPerformance Stock Units (2020) · Derivative | 29,155 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-20-006429 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Plimpton Tara A · CIK 0001808435 · SEVP & GC 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,155 Underlying: Common Stock · 43,732.5 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each performance stock unit is the economic equivalent of up to one and one-half shares of Regions Financial Corporation common stock with deemed reinvestment of dividends. F2 · shares: The target number of shares underlying the performance stock units is equal to the number of units. The actual number of underlying shares could range from 0% to 150% of the target amount depending on the level of company achievement of performance thresholds and goals during the performance period from January 1, 2020, through December 31, 2022. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The performance stock units will be settled in shares of common stock as of April 1, 2023, subject to a service requirement and performance thresholds and goals and subject to earlier vesting in whole or in part under certain conditions. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The performance stock units will be settled in shares of common stock as of April 1, 2023, subject to a service requirement and performance thresholds and goals and subject to earlier vesting in whole or in part under certain conditions. F2 · derivative.underlying_shares: The target number of shares underlying the performance stock units is equal to the number of units. The actual number of underlying shares could range from 0% to 150% of the target amount depending on the level of company achievement of performance thresholds and goals during the performance period from January 1, 2020, through December 31, 2022. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.