Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| AB Multi-Manager Alternative FundNA · Entity 1485 | Director | December 11, 2018 | January 30, 2019 |
| Allied World Assurance Co Holdings, GmbHAWH · Entity 131428 | Director | July 06, 2017 | July 10, 2017 |
| Ovid Therapeutics Inc.OVID · Entity 5411 | Director | April 07, 2026 | April 09, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
AB Multi-Manager Alternative Fund
Report date December 11, 2018 · Filed January 30, 2019
This filing explicitly reported no securities owned.
Allied World Assurance Co Holdings, GmbH
Report date July 06, 2017 · Filed July 10, 2017
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common SharesSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2017-07-06 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2017-07-06 · Other · Disposed 43,727 · Balance 0 F1: Disposed of in an exchange offer by a wholly-owned subsidiary of Fairfax Financial Holdings Limited, a Canadian corporation ("Fairfax"), to acquire all of the outstanding common shares, par value CHF 4.10 per share, of the Issuer, pursuant to the terms, and subject to the conditions, of that certain Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of December 18, 2016, between Fairfax and the Issuer. F2: Each share of the Issuer was exchanged for (i) cash consideration of $23.00, (ii) a special cash dividend of $5.00 and (iii) 0.057937 of a share of subordinate voting stock of Fairfax. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Disposed of in an exchange offer by a wholly-owned subsidiary of Fairfax Financial Holdings Limited, a Canadian corporation ("Fairfax"), to acquire all of the outstanding common shares, par value CHF 4.10 per share, of the Issuer, pursuant to the terms, and subject to the conditions, of that certain Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of December 18, 2016, between Fairfax and the Issuer.
F2: Each share of the Issuer was exchanged for (i) cash consideration of $23.00, (ii) a special cash dividend of $5.00 and (iii) 0.057937 of a share of subordinate voting stock of Fairfax.
Ovid Therapeutics Inc.
Report date April 07, 2026 · Filed April 09, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 8,789 |
Reported balance
After 2026-04-07 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-04-07 · Grant · Acquired 8,789 · Balance 8,789 F1: Represents a restricted stock unit ("RSU") award issued to the Reporting Person pursuant to the Issuer's Non-Employee Director Compensation Policy in lieu of 50% of an annual cash retainer for service on the Issuer's Board of Directors in the aggregate amount of $22,500. The RSUs vest 25% upon grant and 25% on each of June 30, 2026, September 30, 2026 and December 31, 2026, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service through each such vesting date. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents a restricted stock unit ("RSU") award issued to the Reporting Person pursuant to the Issuer's Non-Employee Director Compensation Policy in lieu of 50% of an annual cash retainer for service on the Issuer's Board of Directors in the aggregate amount of $22,500. The RSUs vest 25% upon grant and 25% on each of June 30, 2026, September 30, 2026 and December 31, 2026, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service through each such vesting date.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| April 07, 2026 Filed Apr 9, 2026 21:15 UTC | Ovid Therapeutics Inc. OVID · Entity 5411 | GrantCommon Stock | 8,789 | $2.56 | $22,499.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001368324-26-000004 · form4-04092026_050403.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Friedman Bart · CIK 0001368324 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,789 F1 · kind: Represents a restricted stock unit ("RSU") award issued to the Reporting Person pursuant to the Issuer's Non-Employee Director Compensation Policy in lieu of 50% of an annual cash retainer for service on the Issuer's Board of Directors in the aggregate amount of $22,500. The RSUs vest 25% upon grant and 25% on each of June 30, 2026, September 30, 2026 and December 31, 2026, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service through each such vesting date. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2026 Filed Mar 2, 2026 21:30 UTC | Ovid Therapeutics Inc. OVID · Entity 5411 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 65,000 | $0.00 Strike: $1.65 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001368324-26-000002 · form4-03022026_040311.xml · derivative · entry 1 Friedman Bart · CIK 0001368324 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 65,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 65,000 shares Expires 2036-02-25 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option will vest in full on February 26, 2027, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service through such vesting date. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2025 Filed Jun 18, 2025 20:45 UTC | Ovid Therapeutics Inc. OVID · Entity 5411 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 45,000 | $0.00 Strike: $0.57 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-017697 · form4-06182025_040606.xml · derivative · entry 1 Friedman Bart · CIK 0001368324 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 45,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 45,000 shares Expires 2035-02-19 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option will vest in full on February 20, 2026, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service through such vesting date. Read SEC document |
| December 12, 2024 Filed Dec 16, 2024 21:15 UTC | Ovid Therapeutics Inc. OVID · Entity 5411 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 90,000 | $0.00 Strike: $1.06 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-029473 · form4-12162024_041215.xml · derivative · entry 1 Friedman Bart · CIK 0001368324 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 90,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 90,000 shares Expires 2034-12-11 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares will vest in 36 equal monthly installments, subject to the Reporting Person's continued services through such date. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2024 Filed Feb 26, 2024 22:57 UTC | Ovid Therapeutics Inc. OVID · Entity 5411 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 30,000 | $0.00 Strike: $3.68 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-24-003962 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Friedman Bart · CIK 0001368324 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 30,000 shares Expires 2034-02-21 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option will vest in full on February 22, 2025, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service through such vesting date. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2023 Filed Feb 27, 2023 21:55 UTC | Ovid Therapeutics Inc. OVID · Entity 5411 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 15,000 | $0.00 Strike: $2.50 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-013229 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Friedman Bart · CIK 0001368324 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 15,000 shares Expires 2033-02-22 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option will vest in full on February 23, 2024 subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service through such vesting date. Read SEC document |
| April 08, 2022 Filed Apr 12, 2022 21:53 UTC | Ovid Therapeutics Inc. OVID · Entity 5411 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 69,424 | $0.00 Strike: $3.22 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-024198 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Friedman Bart · CIK 0001368324 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 69,424 Underlying: Common Stock · 69,424 shares Expires 2032-04-07 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option shall vest as follows: 25% of the shares subject to the option will vest and become exercisable October 8, 2022 and the remaining shares will vest in 18 equal monthly installments thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service through such vesting date. Read SEC document |
| February 03, 2022 Filed Feb 5, 2022 01:50 UTC | Ovid Therapeutics Inc. OVID · Entity 5411 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 15,000 | $0.00 Strike: $2.72 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-007328 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Friedman Bart · CIK 0001368324 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 15,000 shares Expires 2032-02-02 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option will vest in full on February 3, 2023 subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service through such vesting date. Read SEC document |
| June 11, 2021 Filed Jun 12, 2021 00:22 UTC | Ovid Therapeutics Inc. OVID · Entity 5411 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 15,000 | $0.00 Strike: $4.49 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-040075 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Friedman Bart · CIK 0001368324 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 15,000 shares Expires 2031-06-10 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option will vest in full on June 11, 2022 subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service through such vesting date. Read SEC document |
| May 17, 2021 Filed May 19, 2021 01:00 UTC | Ovid Therapeutics Inc. OVID · Entity 5411 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 1,750 | $0.00 Strike: $3.67 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-033829 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Friedman Bart · CIK 0001368324 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,750 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,750 shares Expires 2031-05-16 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option will vest in full on June 5, 2021, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service through such vesting date. Read SEC document |
| June 05, 2020 Filed Jun 8, 2020 21:38 UTC | Ovid Therapeutics Inc. OVID · Entity 5411 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 13,250 | $0.00 Strike: $5.29 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-035040 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Friedman Bart · CIK 0001368324 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,250 Underlying: Common Stock · 13,250 shares Expires 2030-06-04 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option will vest in full on June 5, 2021, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service through such vesting date. Read SEC document |
| November 13, 2019 Filed Nov 15, 2019 21:26 UTC | Ovid Therapeutics Inc. OVID · Entity 5411 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 7,437 | $0.00 Strike: $2.43 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-056745 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Friedman Bart · CIK 0001368324 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,437 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,437 shares Expires 2029-11-12 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option will vest in full on November 13, 2020, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service through such vesting date. Read SEC document |
| June 10, 2019 Filed Aug 3, 2019 00:28 UTC | Ovid Therapeutics Inc. OVID · Entity 5411 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 5,813 | $0.00 Strike: $1.65 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-044363 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Friedman Bart · CIK 0001368324 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,813 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,813 shares Expires 2029-06-09 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option will vest in full on June 10, 2020, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service through such vesting date. Read SEC document |
| June 07, 2018 Filed Jun 8, 2018 21:43 UTC | Ovid Therapeutics Inc. OVID · Entity 5411 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 5,813 | $0.00 Strike: $8.12 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-036751 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Friedman Bart · CIK 0001368324 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,813 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,813 shares Expires 2028-06-06 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option will vest in full on June 7, 2019, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service through such vesting date. Read SEC document |
| July 06, 2017 Filed Jul 10, 2017 16:47 UTC | Allied World Assurance Co Holdings, GmbH AWH · Entity 131428 | OtherCommon Shares | 43,727 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-044611 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Friedman Bart · CIK 0001368324 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · kind: Disposed of in an exchange offer by a wholly-owned subsidiary of Fairfax Financial Holdings Limited, a Canadian corporation ("Fairfax"), to acquire all of the outstanding common shares, par value CHF 4.10 per share, of the Issuer, pursuant to the terms, and subject to the conditions, of that certain Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of December 18, 2016, between Fairfax and the Issuer. F2 · price: Each share of the Issuer was exchanged for (i) cash consideration of $23.00, (ii) a special cash dividend of $5.00 and (iii) 0.057937 of a share of subordinate voting stock of Fairfax. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2017 Filed Feb 24, 2017 16:29 UTC | Allied World Assurance Co Holdings, GmbH AWH · Entity 131428 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares | 548 | $53.12 | $29,109.76 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-014331 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Friedman Bart · CIK 0001368324 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 43,727 F1 · shares: Exclusively represents shares withheld by the Company with respect to the payment of Swiss withholding tax liability incurred upon the vesting of Restricted Stock Units. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.