Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dragonfly Energy Holdings Corp.DFLI · Entity 7789 | Director · CEO, Interim CFO & President | April 12, 2026 | April 14, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Dragonfly Energy Holdings Corp.
Report date April 12, 2026 · Filed April 14, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 167,551 |
Reported balance
After 2026-04-12 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-04-12 · Tax withholding · Disposed 623 · Balance 167,551 |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectSee Footnote | 13,532 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-04-12 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 13,532 F1: The shares of common stock are held by the Phares 2021 GRAT dated July 9, 2021, of which the Reporting Person is a trustee. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The shares of common stock are held by the Phares 2021 GRAT dated July 9, 2021, of which the Reporting Person is a trustee.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| April 12, 2026 Filed Apr 14, 2026 21:15 UTC | Dragonfly Energy Holdings Corp. DFLI · Entity 7789 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 623 | $1.99 | $1,239.77 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-26-016585 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Phares Denis · CIK 0001946222 · Director · CEO, Interim CFO & President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 167,551 Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2026 Filed Mar 17, 2026 20:31 UTC | Dragonfly Energy Holdings Corp. DFLI · Entity 7789 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 38,269 | $0.00 Strike: $2.99 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-26-010587 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 Phares Denis · CIK 0001946222 · Director · CEO, Interim CFO & President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 38,269 Underlying: Common Stock · 38,269 shares Expires 2036-03-15 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: On March 15, 2026, the Reporting Person was granted options (the "Options") to purchase 38,269 shares of common stock, par value $0.0001, of the Issuer at an exercise price of $2.99 per share under the Dragonfly Energy Holdings Corp. 2022 Equity Incentive Plan. The Options vest in three equal annual installments beginning on April 1, 2026, as long as the Reporting Person remains in continuous employment with the Issuer through each vesting date. Read SEC document |
| April 12, 2024 Filed Apr 17, 2024 01:00 UTC | Dragonfly Energy Holdings Corp. DFLI · Entity 7789 | GrantCommon Stock | 567,407 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-24-014955 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Phares Denis · CIK 0001946222 · Director · CEO, Interim CFO & President · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,381,074 F1 · shares: On April 12, 2023, the Reporting Person was granted 567,407 restricted stock units ("RSUs") under the Dragonfly Energy Holdings Corp. 2022 Equity Incentive Plan, which will be settled in shares of common stock, par value $0.0001. The RSUs vest in three equal annual installments beginning on April 12, 2025, as long as the Reporting Person remains in continuous employment with the Issuer through each vesting date. Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2023 Filed Feb 14, 2023 23:13 UTC | Dragonfly Energy Holdings Corp. DFLI · Entity 7789 | GrantCommon Stock | 204,266 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001946222-23-000002 · wf-form4_167641638988952.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Phares Denis · CIK 0001946222 · Director · President and CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,885,470 F1 · shares: On February 10, 2023, the reporting person was granted 204,266 restricted stock units ("RSUs"). The RSUs vested immediately upon the grant date. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.