Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sharplink, Inc.SBET · Entity 4588 | Director | October 08, 2026 | October 13, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Sharplink, Inc.
Report date October 08, 2026 · Filed October 13, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Consensys Software, Inc. | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2026-10-08 transaction · row 1
Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-10-08 · Sale · Disposed 5,676,952 · Balance 0 F1: These shares of Common Stock, par value $0.0001 per share ("Common Stock") of the Issuer were held directly by Consensys Software, Inc. ("CSI"). Mr. Lubin is the Chief Executive Officer of CSI and may be deemed to control CSI. Mr. Lubin disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities of the Issuer held by CSI for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended ("Section 16"), and this report shall not be deemed an admission that he is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16, in each case except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein. On October 8, 2026, CSI sold all 5,676,952 shares of Common Stock held by it in a block trade at a price of $8.39 per share. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 5,154,213 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-10-08 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 5,154,213 |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Permanent Highest Power Capital LLC | 1,200,000 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-10-08 · row 3
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · Balance 1,200,000 F2: These shares of Common Stock of the Issuer are held directly by Permanent Highest Power Capital LLC ("PHPC LLC"), a limited liability company owned by Gradient Ascent Trust (the "Trust"). Mr. Lubin's son is a co-trustee of the Trust, and the beneficiaries of the Trust are members of Mr. Lubin's immediate family. Mr. Lubin is the manager of PHPC LLC. Mr. Lubin disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities for purposes of Section 16, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that he is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16, in each case except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy ConsenSys AG | 975,600 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-10-08 · row 4
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · Balance 975,600 F3: The securities are held directly by ConsenSys AG ("CAG"). Mr. Lubin is the Chairperson of the Board of CAG and may be deemed to control CAG. Mr. Lubin disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities for purposes of Section 16, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that he is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16, in each case except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Ethereal Ventures Fund II L.P. | 81,300 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-10-08 · row 5
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · Balance 81,300 F4: The securities are held directly by Ethereal Ventures Fund II L.P. ("Fund II"). The sole general partner of Fund II is Ethereal Ventures II Partners L.P., and its sole general partner is Ethereal Ventures II GP Ltd. Mr. Lubin has a 50% ownership interest in Ethereal Ventures II GP Ltd., and as a result, may be deemed to be a beneficial owner of the securities held by Fund II. Mr. Lubin disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities for purposes of Section 16, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that he is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16, in each case except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein. |
| Common Stock Purchase WarrantSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $6.15 · Expires 2030-05-30 | IndirectBy Consensys Software, Inc. | 1,382,007 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-10-08 · row 6
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 6 · Balance 1,382,007 F5: These warrants are held directly by CSI and were issued to CSI as compensation for its services under a Strategic Advisor Agreement, dated May 30, 2025, between the Issuer and CSI. Mr. Lubin disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities for purposes of Section 16, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that he is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16, in each case except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein. |
| Common Stock Purchase WarrantSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $6.77 · Expires 2030-05-30 | IndirectBy Consensys Software, Inc. | 691,004 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-10-08 · row 7
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 7 · Balance 691,004 F5: These warrants are held directly by CSI and were issued to CSI as compensation for its services under a Strategic Advisor Agreement, dated May 30, 2025, between the Issuer and CSI. Mr. Lubin disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities for purposes of Section 16, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that he is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16, in each case except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein. |
| Common Stock Purchase WarrantSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $7.38 · Expires 2030-05-30 | IndirectBy Consensys Software, Inc. | 691,004 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-10-08 · row 8
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 8 · Balance 691,004 F5: These warrants are held directly by CSI and were issued to CSI as compensation for its services under a Strategic Advisor Agreement, dated May 30, 2025, between the Issuer and CSI. Mr. Lubin disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities for purposes of Section 16, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that he is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16, in each case except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein. |
| Common Stock Purchase WarrantSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $8.00 · Expires 2030-05-30 | IndirectBy Consensys Software, Inc. | 691,004 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-10-08 · row 9
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 9 · Balance 691,004 F5: These warrants are held directly by CSI and were issued to CSI as compensation for its services under a Strategic Advisor Agreement, dated May 30, 2025, between the Issuer and CSI. Mr. Lubin disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities for purposes of Section 16, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that he is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16, in each case except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: These shares of Common Stock, par value $0.0001 per share ("Common Stock") of the Issuer were held directly by Consensys Software, Inc. ("CSI"). Mr. Lubin is the Chief Executive Officer of CSI and may be deemed to control CSI. Mr. Lubin disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities of the Issuer held by CSI for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended ("Section 16"), and this report shall not be deemed an admission that he is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16, in each case except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein. On October 8, 2026, CSI sold all 5,676,952 shares of Common Stock held by it in a block trade at a price of $8.39 per share.
F2: These shares of Common Stock of the Issuer are held directly by Permanent Highest Power Capital LLC ("PHPC LLC"), a limited liability company owned by Gradient Ascent Trust (the "Trust"). Mr. Lubin's son is a co-trustee of the Trust, and the beneficiaries of the Trust are members of Mr. Lubin's immediate family. Mr. Lubin is the manager of PHPC LLC. Mr. Lubin disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities for purposes of Section 16, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that he is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16, in each case except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein.
F3: The securities are held directly by ConsenSys AG ("CAG"). Mr. Lubin is the Chairperson of the Board of CAG and may be deemed to control CAG. Mr. Lubin disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities for purposes of Section 16, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that he is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16, in each case except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein.
F4: The securities are held directly by Ethereal Ventures Fund II L.P. ("Fund II"). The sole general partner of Fund II is Ethereal Ventures II Partners L.P., and its sole general partner is Ethereal Ventures II GP Ltd. Mr. Lubin has a 50% ownership interest in Ethereal Ventures II GP Ltd., and as a result, may be deemed to be a beneficial owner of the securities held by Fund II. Mr. Lubin disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities for purposes of Section 16, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that he is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16, in each case except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein.
F5: These warrants are held directly by CSI and were issued to CSI as compensation for its services under a Strategic Advisor Agreement, dated May 30, 2025, between the Issuer and CSI. Mr. Lubin disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities for purposes of Section 16, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that he is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16, in each case except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| October 08, 2026 Filed Oct 13, 2026 21:44 UTC | Sharplink, Inc. SBET · Entity 4588 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,676,952 | $8.39 | $47,629,627.28 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-26-046898 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lubin Joseph Michael · CIK 0002071490 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By Consensys Software, Inc. Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · balance_after: These shares of Common Stock, par value $0.0001 per share ("Common Stock") of the Issuer were held directly by Consensys Software, Inc. ("CSI"). Mr. Lubin is the Chief Executive Officer of CSI and may be deemed to control CSI. Mr. Lubin disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities of the Issuer held by CSI for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended ("Section 16"), and this report shall not be deemed an admission that he is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16, in each case except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein. On October 8, 2026, CSI sold all 5,676,952 shares of Common Stock held by it in a block trade at a price of $8.39 per share. F1 · ownership.nature: These shares of Common Stock, par value $0.0001 per share ("Common Stock") of the Issuer were held directly by Consensys Software, Inc. ("CSI"). Mr. Lubin is the Chief Executive Officer of CSI and may be deemed to control CSI. Mr. Lubin disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities of the Issuer held by CSI for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended ("Section 16"), and this report shall not be deemed an admission that he is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16, in each case except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein. On October 8, 2026, CSI sold all 5,676,952 shares of Common Stock held by it in a block trade at a price of $8.39 per share. Read SEC document |
| April 15, 2026 Filed Apr 17, 2026 00:39 UTC | Sharplink, Inc. SBET · Entity 4588 | OtherPre-Funded Warrants (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 1,200,000 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-26-017132 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 12 Lubin Joseph Michael · CIK 0002071490 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By Permanent Highest Power Capital LLC Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,200,000 shares Expires not disclosed F6 · derivative.expiration_date: The holder of theses pre-funded warrants may, at any time and from time to time, exercise the pre-funded warrants for up to an equivalent number of shares of the Issuer's Common Stock until it has been exercised in full. F11 · ownership.nature: On April 15, 2026, after: (i) the contribution and transfer described in footnote 7 above; and (ii) the exercise of an aggregate of 5,462,952 pre-funded warrants by CSI and the exercise of 5,154,213 pre-funded warrants by Mr. Lubin, PHPC LLC exercised all of the pre-funded warrants contributed to it by Mr. Lubin. Mr. Lubin disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities for purposes of Section 16, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that he is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16, in each case except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein. Read SEC document |
| April 15, 2026 Filed Apr 17, 2026 00:39 UTC | Sharplink, Inc. SBET · Entity 4588 | OtherPre-Funded Warrants (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 5,154,213 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-26-017132 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 11 Lubin Joseph Michael · CIK 0002071490 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,154,213 shares Expires not disclosed F6 · derivative.expiration_date: The holder of theses pre-funded warrants may, at any time and from time to time, exercise the pre-funded warrants for up to an equivalent number of shares of the Issuer's Common Stock until it has been exercised in full. F10 · ownership.direct: On April 15, 2026, after: (i) the contribution and transfer described in footnote 7 above; and (ii) the exercise of an aggregate of 5,462,952 pre-funded warrants by CSI, Mr. Lubin exercised the remaining pre-funded warrants held by him directly. Read SEC document |
| April 15, 2026 Filed Apr 17, 2026 00:39 UTC | Sharplink, Inc. SBET · Entity 4588 | OtherPre-Funded Warrants (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 3,966,340 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-26-017132 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 10 Lubin Joseph Michael · CIK 0002071490 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By Consensys Software, Inc. Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,966,340 shares Expires not disclosed F9 · derivative.expiration_date: These pre-funded warrants were exercisable at any time and from time to time until exercised in full for up to an equivalent number of shares of Common Stock of the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| April 15, 2026 Filed Apr 17, 2026 00:39 UTC | Sharplink, Inc. SBET · Entity 4588 | OtherPre-Funded Warrants (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 1,496,612 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-26-017132 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 9 Lubin Joseph Michael · CIK 0002071490 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By Consensys Software, Inc. Disclosed balance after: 3,966,340 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,496,612 shares Expires not disclosed F8 · derivative.expiration_date: These pre-funded warrants were exercisable at any time and from time to time until exercised in full for up to an equivalent number of shares of Common Stock of the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| April 15, 2026 Filed Apr 17, 2026 00:39 UTC | Sharplink, Inc. SBET · Entity 4588 | GiftPre-Funded Warrants (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 1,200,000 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-26-017132 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 8 Lubin Joseph Michael · CIK 0002071490 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By Permanent Highest Power Capital LLC Disclosed balance after: 1,200,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,200,000 shares Expires not disclosed F6 · derivative.expiration_date: The holder of theses pre-funded warrants may, at any time and from time to time, exercise the pre-funded warrants for up to an equivalent number of shares of the Issuer's Common Stock until it has been exercised in full. F7 · ownership.nature: On April 15, 2026, Mr. Lubin contributed 1,200,000 (of a total of 6,354,213) directly-held, pre-funded warrants to purchase up to 1,200,000 shares of Common Stock of the Issuer, to PHPC LLC, in exchange for all of the limited liability company interests of PHPC LLC; and immediately thereafter, transferred all of the limited liability interests of PHPC LLC to the Trust for no consideration. Mr. Lubin was initially (and remains) the manager of PHPC LLC. Mr. Lubin's son is a co-trustee of the Trust, and the beneficiaries of the Trust are members of his immediate family. Mr. Lubin disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities for purposes of Section 16, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that he is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16, in each case except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein. Read SEC document |
| April 15, 2026 Filed Apr 17, 2026 00:39 UTC | Sharplink, Inc. SBET · Entity 4588 | GiftPre-Funded Warrants (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 1,200,000 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-26-017132 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 7 Lubin Joseph Michael · CIK 0002071490 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,154,213 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,200,000 shares Expires not disclosed F6 · derivative.expiration_date: The holder of theses pre-funded warrants may, at any time and from time to time, exercise the pre-funded warrants for up to an equivalent number of shares of the Issuer's Common Stock until it has been exercised in full. F7 · ownership.direct: On April 15, 2026, Mr. Lubin contributed 1,200,000 (of a total of 6,354,213) directly-held, pre-funded warrants to purchase up to 1,200,000 shares of Common Stock of the Issuer, to PHPC LLC, in exchange for all of the limited liability company interests of PHPC LLC; and immediately thereafter, transferred all of the limited liability interests of PHPC LLC to the Trust for no consideration. Mr. Lubin was initially (and remains) the manager of PHPC LLC. Mr. Lubin's son is a co-trustee of the Trust, and the beneficiaries of the Trust are members of his immediate family. Mr. Lubin disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities for purposes of Section 16, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that he is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16, in each case except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein. Read SEC document |
| April 15, 2026 Filed Apr 17, 2026 00:39 UTC | Sharplink, Inc. SBET · Entity 4588 | OtherCommon Stock | 1,200,000 | $0.00 | $120.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-26-017132 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Lubin Joseph Michael · CIK 0002071490 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By Permanent Highest Power Capital LLC Disclosed balance after: 1,200,000 F3 · balance_after: These shares of Common Stock of the Issuer are held directly by Permanent Highest Power Capital LLC ("PHPC LLC"), a limited liability company owned by Gradient Ascent Trust (the "Trust"). Mr. Lubin's son is a co-trustee of the Trust, and the beneficiaries of the Trust are members of Mr. Lubin's immediate family. Mr. Lubin is the manager of PHPC LLC. Mr. Lubin disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities for purposes of Section 16, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that he is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16, in each case except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein. The amount in this column consists of 1,200,000 shares of Common Stock issued to PHPC upon the exercise of an equal number of pre-funded warrants by PHPC on April 15, 2026. F3 · ownership.nature: These shares of Common Stock of the Issuer are held directly by Permanent Highest Power Capital LLC ("PHPC LLC"), a limited liability company owned by Gradient Ascent Trust (the "Trust"). Mr. Lubin's son is a co-trustee of the Trust, and the beneficiaries of the Trust are members of Mr. Lubin's immediate family. Mr. Lubin is the manager of PHPC LLC. Mr. Lubin disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities for purposes of Section 16, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that he is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16, in each case except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein. The amount in this column consists of 1,200,000 shares of Common Stock issued to PHPC upon the exercise of an equal number of pre-funded warrants by PHPC on April 15, 2026. Read SEC document |
| April 15, 2026 Filed Apr 17, 2026 00:39 UTC | Sharplink, Inc. SBET · Entity 4588 | OtherCommon Stock | 5,154,213 | $0.00 | $515.42 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-26-017132 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Lubin Joseph Michael · CIK 0002071490 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,154,213 Read SEC document |
| April 15, 2026 Filed Apr 17, 2026 00:39 UTC | Sharplink, Inc. SBET · Entity 4588 | OtherCommon Stock | 3,966,340 | $0.00 | $396.63 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-26-017132 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Lubin Joseph Michael · CIK 0002071490 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By Consensys Software, Inc. Disclosed balance after: 5,676,952 F2 · balance_after: These shares of Common Stock of the Issuer are held directly by CSI. Mr. Lubin disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities of the Issuer held by CSI for purposes of Section 16, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that he is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16, in each case except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein. The amount in this column includes an aggregate of 3,966,340 shares of Common Stock issued to CSI upon the exercise of an equal number of pre-funded warrants by CSI on April 15, 2026. F2 · ownership.nature: These shares of Common Stock of the Issuer are held directly by CSI. Mr. Lubin disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities of the Issuer held by CSI for purposes of Section 16, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that he is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16, in each case except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein. The amount in this column includes an aggregate of 3,966,340 shares of Common Stock issued to CSI upon the exercise of an equal number of pre-funded warrants by CSI on April 15, 2026. Read SEC document |
| April 15, 2026 Filed Apr 17, 2026 00:39 UTC | Sharplink, Inc. SBET · Entity 4588 | OtherCommon Stock | 1,496,612 | $0.00 | $149.66 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-26-017132 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lubin Joseph Michael · CIK 0002071490 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By Consensys Software, Inc. Disclosed balance after: 1,710,612 F1 · balance_after: These shares of Common Stock, par value $0.0001 per share ("Common Stock") of the Issuer are held directly by Consensys Software, Inc. ("CSI"). Mr. Lubin is the Chief Executive Officer of CSI and may be deemed to control CSI. Mr. Lubin disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities of the Issuer held by CSI for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended ("Section 16"), and this report shall not be deemed an admission that he is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16, in each case except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein. The amount in this column includes an aggregate of 1,496,612 shares of Common Stock issued to CSI upon the exercise of an equal number of pre-funded warrants by CSI on April 15, 2026. F1 · ownership.nature: These shares of Common Stock, par value $0.0001 per share ("Common Stock") of the Issuer are held directly by Consensys Software, Inc. ("CSI"). Mr. Lubin is the Chief Executive Officer of CSI and may be deemed to control CSI. Mr. Lubin disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities of the Issuer held by CSI for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended ("Section 16"), and this report shall not be deemed an admission that he is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16, in each case except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein. The amount in this column includes an aggregate of 1,496,612 shares of Common Stock issued to CSI upon the exercise of an equal number of pre-funded warrants by CSI on April 15, 2026. Read SEC document |
| May 30, 2025 Filed Jun 6, 2025 01:55 UTC | Sharplink, Inc. SBET · Entity 4588 | GrantCommon Stock Purchase Warrant · Derivative | 691,004 | Not disclosed Strike: $7.38 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001641172-25-013918 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 8 Lubin Joseph Michael · CIK 0002071490 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 691,004 Underlying: Common Stock · 691,004 shares Expires 2030-05-30 F4 · price: Warrants were issued to Consensys Software as compensation for its services under a Strategic Advisor Agreement, dated May 30, 2025, by and between the Issuer and Consensys Software. F1 · ownership.nature: The securities are held by Consensys Software, Inc. ("Consensys Software"). The reporting person serves as Chief Executive Officer of Consensys Software, Inc. and may be deemed to be the beneficial owner and have voting and dispositive power with respect to the shares held by Consensys Software, Inc. Read SEC document |
| May 30, 2025 Filed Jun 6, 2025 01:55 UTC | Sharplink, Inc. SBET · Entity 4588 | GrantCommon Stock Purchase Warrant · Derivative | 691,004 | Not disclosed Strike: $6.77 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001641172-25-013918 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 7 Lubin Joseph Michael · CIK 0002071490 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 691,004 Underlying: Common Stock · 691,004 shares Expires 2030-05-30 F4 · price: Warrants were issued to Consensys Software as compensation for its services under a Strategic Advisor Agreement, dated May 30, 2025, by and between the Issuer and Consensys Software. F1 · ownership.nature: The securities are held by Consensys Software, Inc. ("Consensys Software"). The reporting person serves as Chief Executive Officer of Consensys Software, Inc. and may be deemed to be the beneficial owner and have voting and dispositive power with respect to the shares held by Consensys Software, Inc. Read SEC document |
| May 30, 2025 Filed Jun 6, 2025 01:55 UTC | Sharplink, Inc. SBET · Entity 4588 | GrantCommon Stock Purchase Warrant · Derivative | 1,382,007 | Not disclosed Strike: $6.15 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001641172-25-013918 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 6 Lubin Joseph Michael · CIK 0002071490 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 1,382,007 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,382,007 shares Expires 2030-05-30 F4 · price: Warrants were issued to Consensys Software as compensation for its services under a Strategic Advisor Agreement, dated May 30, 2025, by and between the Issuer and Consensys Software. F1 · ownership.nature: The securities are held by Consensys Software, Inc. ("Consensys Software"). The reporting person serves as Chief Executive Officer of Consensys Software, Inc. and may be deemed to be the beneficial owner and have voting and dispositive power with respect to the shares held by Consensys Software, Inc. Read SEC document |
| May 30, 2025 Filed Jun 6, 2025 01:55 UTC | Sharplink, Inc. SBET · Entity 4588 | GrantCommon Stock Purchase Warrant · Derivative | 691,004 | Not disclosed Strike: $8.00 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001641172-25-013918 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 5 Lubin Joseph Michael · CIK 0002071490 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 691,004 Underlying: Common Stock · 691,004 shares Expires 2030-05-30 F4 · price: Warrants were issued to Consensys Software as compensation for its services under a Strategic Advisor Agreement, dated May 30, 2025, by and between the Issuer and Consensys Software. F1 · ownership.nature: The securities are held by Consensys Software, Inc. ("Consensys Software"). The reporting person serves as Chief Executive Officer of Consensys Software, Inc. and may be deemed to be the beneficial owner and have voting and dispositive power with respect to the shares held by Consensys Software, Inc. Read SEC document |
| May 30, 2025 Filed Jun 6, 2025 01:55 UTC | Sharplink, Inc. SBET · Entity 4588 | GrantPre-Funded Warrants · Derivative | 3,966,340 | $6.15 Strike: $0.00 | $24,392,594.37 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001641172-25-013918 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 4 Lubin Joseph Michael · CIK 0002071490 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 3,966,340 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,966,340 shares Expires not disclosed F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Subject to the terms and conditions set forth in the Pre-funded Warrant, the holder thereof may, at any time and from time to time on or after May 30, 2025, exercise the Pre-funded Warrant until it has been exercised in full. Pursuant to the terms of the Pre-Funded Warrant, the holder thereof cannot exercise any of the Pre-Funded Warrants to the extent the holder would beneficially own, after any such exercise, more than 9.99% of the outstanding common stock of the Issuer. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Subject to the terms and conditions set forth in the Pre-funded Warrant, the holder thereof may, at any time and from time to time on or after May 30, 2025, exercise the Pre-funded Warrant until it has been exercised in full. Pursuant to the terms of the Pre-Funded Warrant, the holder thereof cannot exercise any of the Pre-Funded Warrants to the extent the holder would beneficially own, after any such exercise, more than 9.99% of the outstanding common stock of the Issuer. F1 · ownership.nature: The securities are held by Consensys Software, Inc. ("Consensys Software"). The reporting person serves as Chief Executive Officer of Consensys Software, Inc. and may be deemed to be the beneficial owner and have voting and dispositive power with respect to the shares held by Consensys Software, Inc. Read SEC document |
| May 30, 2025 Filed Jun 6, 2025 01:55 UTC | Sharplink, Inc. SBET · Entity 4588 | GrantPre-Funded Warrants · Derivative | 6,354,213 | $6.15 Strike: $0.00 | $39,077,774.53 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001641172-25-013918 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 3 Lubin Joseph Michael · CIK 0002071490 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,354,213 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,354,213 shares Expires not disclosed F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Subject to the terms and conditions set forth in the Pre-funded Warrant, the holder thereof may, at any time and from time to time on or after May 30, 2025, exercise the Pre-funded Warrant until it has been exercised in full. Pursuant to the terms of the Pre-Funded Warrant, the holder thereof cannot exercise any of the Pre-Funded Warrants to the extent the holder would beneficially own, after any such exercise, more than 9.99% of the outstanding common stock of the Issuer. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Subject to the terms and conditions set forth in the Pre-funded Warrant, the holder thereof may, at any time and from time to time on or after May 30, 2025, exercise the Pre-funded Warrant until it has been exercised in full. Pursuant to the terms of the Pre-Funded Warrant, the holder thereof cannot exercise any of the Pre-Funded Warrants to the extent the holder would beneficially own, after any such exercise, more than 9.99% of the outstanding common stock of the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| May 30, 2025 Filed Jun 6, 2025 01:55 UTC | Sharplink, Inc. SBET · Entity 4588 | GrantCommon Stock | 975,600 | $6.15 | $5,999,940.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001641172-25-013918 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Lubin Joseph Michael · CIK 0002071490 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 975,600 F2 · ownership.nature: The securities are held by ConsenSys AG. The reporting person serves as Chief Executive Officer of Consensys AG and may be deemed to be the beneficial owner and have voting and dispositive power with respect to the shares held by ConsenSys AG. Read SEC document |
| May 30, 2025 Filed Jun 6, 2025 01:55 UTC | Sharplink, Inc. SBET · Entity 4588 | GrantCommon Stock | 180,000 | $6.15 | $1,107,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001641172-25-013918 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lubin Joseph Michael · CIK 0002071490 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 180,000 F1 · ownership.nature: The securities are held by Consensys Software, Inc. ("Consensys Software"). The reporting person serves as Chief Executive Officer of Consensys Software, Inc. and may be deemed to be the beneficial owner and have voting and dispositive power with respect to the shares held by Consensys Software, Inc. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.