Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| KOPIN CORPKOPN · Entity 5134 | Director · CEO | April 17, 2026 | April 21, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
KOPIN CORP
Report date April 17, 2026 · Filed April 21, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 2,771,122 |
Reported balance
After 2026-04-17 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-04-17 · Sale · Disposed 96,800 · Balance 2,771,122 F1: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on November 24, 2025. This transaction represents the final sales under the reporting person's Rule 10b5-1 trading plan, which has been fully executed and is now complete. F2: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $3.00 to $3.06, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Kopin Corporation, any security holder of Kopin Corporation, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on November 24, 2025. This transaction represents the final sales under the reporting person's Rule 10b5-1 trading plan, which has been fully executed and is now complete.
F2: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $3.00 to $3.06, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Kopin Corporation, any security holder of Kopin Corporation, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| April 17, 2026 Filed Apr 21, 2026 18:04 UTC | KOPIN CORP KOPN · Entity 5134 | SaleCommon Stock | 96,800 | $3.01 | $291,368.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-26-018268 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Murray Michael Andrew · CIK 0001943119 · Director · CEO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,771,122 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on November 24, 2025. This transaction represents the final sales under the reporting person's Rule 10b5-1 trading plan, which has been fully executed and is now complete. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $3.00 to $3.06, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Kopin Corporation, any security holder of Kopin Corporation, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| April 15, 2026 Filed Apr 16, 2026 21:15 UTC | KOPIN CORP KOPN · Entity 5134 | SaleCommon Stock | 63,200 | $3.01 | $190,232.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-26-017116 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Murray Michael Andrew · CIK 0001943119 · Director · CEO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,867,922 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were affected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on November 24, 2025. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $3.00 to $3.02, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Kopin Corporation, any security holder of Kopin Corporation, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| April 13, 2026 Filed Apr 15, 2026 20:42 UTC | KOPIN CORP KOPN · Entity 5134 | SaleCommon Stock | 187,920 | $2.80 | $526,176.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-26-016844 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Murray Michael Andrew · CIK 0001943119 · Director · CEO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,931,122 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on November 24, 2025. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $2.79 to $2.86, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Kopin Corporation, any security holder of Kopin Corporation, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| March 26, 2026 Filed Mar 30, 2026 20:08 UTC | KOPIN CORP KOPN · Entity 5134 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,413 | $2.25 | $12,179.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-26-013559 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Murray Michael Andrew · CIK 0001943119 · Director · CEO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,119,042 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on November 24, 2025. Read SEC document |
| March 25, 2026 Filed Mar 27, 2026 16:28 UTC | KOPIN CORP KOPN · Entity 5134 | SaleCommon Stock | 33,334 | $2.32 | $77,234.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-26-013127 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Murray Michael Andrew · CIK 0001943119 · Director · CEO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,124,455 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on November 24, 2025. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $2.15 to $2.44, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Kopin Corporation, any security holder of Kopin Corporation, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| January 05, 2026 Filed Jan 8, 2026 16:49 UTC | KOPIN CORP KOPN · Entity 5134 | GrantCommon Stock (right to buy) · Derivative | 724,638 | $0.00 Strike: $3.21 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-26-000925 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2 Murray Michael Andrew · CIK 0001943119 · Director · CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,316,004 Underlying: Common Stock · 724,638 shares Expires 2036-01-05 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Option acquired under Company 2020 Equity Incentive Plan. Option vests quarterly over a four-year period from date of grant (1/5/2026) and is subject to restrictions pursuant to the terms of the Issuer's 2020 Equity Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| January 05, 2026 Filed Jan 8, 2026 16:49 UTC | KOPIN CORP KOPN · Entity 5134 | GrantCommon Stock | 583,658 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-26-000925 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Murray Michael Andrew · CIK 0001943119 · Director · CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,157,789 F1 · kind: Shares acquired under Company 2020 Equity Incentive Plan. Shares to cliff vest in four years and are subject to restrictions pursuant to the terms of the Issuer's 2020 Equity Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| December 10, 2025 Filed Dec 12, 2025 19:12 UTC | KOPIN CORP KOPN · Entity 5134 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 93,477 | $2.66 | $248,648.82 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-25-027437 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Murray Michael Andrew · CIK 0001943119 · Director · CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,574,131 F1 · kind: Shares remitted back to Kopin Corporation as payment for taxes due on the lapse of restrictions on a restricted common stock grant. Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2025 Filed Jan 7, 2025 21:05 UTC | KOPIN CORP KOPN · Entity 5134 | GrantCommon Stock (right to buy) · Derivative | 591,366 | $0.00 Strike: $1.76 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-25-001224 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2 Murray Michael Andrew · CIK 0001943119 · Director · CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 591,366 Underlying: Common Stock · 591,366 shares Expires 2035-01-03 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Option acquired under Company 2020 Equity Incentive Plan. Option vests quarterly over a four-year period from date of grant (1/3/2025) and is subject to restrictions pursuant to the terms of the Issuer's 2020 Equity Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2025 Filed Jan 7, 2025 21:05 UTC | KOPIN CORP KOPN · Entity 5134 | GrantCommon Stock | 408,634 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-25-001224 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Murray Michael Andrew · CIK 0001943119 · Director · CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,667,608 F1 · kind: Shares acquired under Company 2020 Equity Incentive Plan. Shares to cliff vest in three years and are subject to restrictions pursuant to the terms of the Issuer's 2020 Equity Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| December 10, 2024 Filed Dec 11, 2024 21:05 UTC | KOPIN CORP KOPN · Entity 5134 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 68,222 | $1.13 | $77,090.86 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-24-049631 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Murray Michael Andrew · CIK 0001943119 · Director · CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,258,285 F1 · kind: Shares remitted back to Kopin Corporation as payment for taxes due on the lapse of restrictions on a restricted common stock grant. Read SEC document |
| June 28, 2024 Filed Jul 1, 2024 20:10 UTC | KOPIN CORP KOPN · Entity 5134 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,200,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-24-025791 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Murray Michael Andrew · CIK 0001943119 · Director · CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,326,507 F1 · kind: Restricted stock shall vest based on attainment of corporate performance goals and targets established by the Board in its sole discretion, after consultation with Mr. Murray and his continued employment through December 31, 2026. Read SEC document |
| March 14, 2024 Filed Mar 15, 2024 20:05 UTC | KOPIN CORP KOPN · Entity 5134 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 5,155 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-24-010092 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Murray Michael Andrew · CIK 0001943119 · Director · CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,126,507 F1 · kind: Restricted stock granted on March 14, 2024 which was forfeited for not achieving certain milestones. Read SEC document |
| May 25, 2023 Filed May 26, 2023 20:10 UTC | KOPIN CORP KOPN · Entity 5134 | GrantCommon Stock | 100,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-23-019273 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Murray Michael Andrew · CIK 0001943119 · Director · CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,131,662 F2 · kind: Restricted stock vests 33% on each of the three successive December 10 dates following the date of grant (05/25/23) and is subject to restrictions pursuant to the terms of the Issuer's 2020 Equity Incentive Plan Read SEC document |
| May 25, 2023 Filed May 26, 2023 20:10 UTC | KOPIN CORP KOPN · Entity 5134 | GrantCommon Stock | 107,500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-23-019273 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Murray Michael Andrew · CIK 0001943119 · Director · CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,031,662 F1 · kind: Restricted stock shall vest upon the achievement of certain milestones, based on Kopin Corporation's fiscal year 2023 results and is subject to restrictions pursuant to the terms of the Issuer's 2020 Equity Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| February 03, 2023 Filed Feb 7, 2023 21:10 UTC | KOPIN CORP KOPN · Entity 5134 | GrantCommon Stock | 73,529 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-23-003839 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Murray Michael Andrew · CIK 0001943119 · CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 924,162 F1 · kind: 50% of the restricted stock shall vest on December 10, 2023 and 50% shall vest on December 10, 2024. Read SEC document |
| November 16, 2022 Filed Nov 17, 2022 21:05 UTC | KOPIN CORP KOPN · Entity 5134 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 24,000 | $1.32 | $31,680.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-22-032756 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Murray Michael Andrew · CIK 0001943119 · CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 850,633 Read SEC document |
| November 10, 2022 Filed Nov 14, 2022 21:06 UTC | KOPIN CORP KOPN · Entity 5134 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 10,000 | $1.06 | $10,600.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-22-032010 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Murray Michael Andrew · CIK 0001943119 · CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 826,633 Read SEC document |
| November 09, 2022 Filed Nov 14, 2022 21:06 UTC | KOPIN CORP KOPN · Entity 5134 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 16,633 | $0.99 | $16,466.67 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-22-032010 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Murray Michael Andrew · CIK 0001943119 · CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 816,633 Read SEC document |
| September 06, 2022 Filed Sep 7, 2022 20:51 UTC | KOPIN CORP KOPN · Entity 5134 | GrantCommon Stock | 800,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-22-025271 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Murray Michael Andrew · CIK 0001943119 · CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 800,000 F1 · kind: Restricted stock vests 20% on each of the five successive December 10 dates after December 10, 2022. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.