Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Opus Genetics, Inc.IRD · Entity 5892 | Director | April 20, 2026 | April 22, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Opus Genetics, Inc.
Report date April 20, 2026 · Filed April 22, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 321,692 |
Reported balance
After 2026-04-20 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-04-20 · Grant · Acquired 24,367 · Balance 321,692 F1: Represents a grant of restricted stock units which vest upon the earlier of the one (1) year anniversary of the grant date or the day prior to the Issuer's next annual meeting of stockholders occurring after the grant date, subject to the Reporting Person's continuing service through the vesting date. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents a grant of restricted stock units which vest upon the earlier of the one (1) year anniversary of the grant date or the day prior to the Issuer's next annual meeting of stockholders occurring after the grant date, subject to the Reporting Person's continuing service through the vesting date.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| April 20, 2026 Filed Apr 22, 2026 20:26 UTC | Opus Genetics, Inc. IRD · Entity 5892 | GrantCommon Stock | 24,367 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000905148-26-001781 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ainsworth Sean · CIK 0001830296 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 321,692 F1 · shares: Represents a grant of restricted stock units which vest upon the earlier of the one (1) year anniversary of the grant date or the day prior to the Issuer's next annual meeting of stockholders occurring after the grant date, subject to the Reporting Person's continuing service through the vesting date. Read SEC document |
| January 01, 2026 Filed Jan 5, 2026 21:21 UTC | Opus Genetics, Inc. IRD · Entity 5892 | GrantCommon Stock | 42,507 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000905148-26-000027 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ainsworth Sean · CIK 0001830296 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 297,325 F1 · price: The Reporting Person was granted shares of common stock in lieu of cash for board services for 2026. The number of shares was determined by dividing (A) the aggregate amount of the retainer to be earned for board services for such period, by (B) the average fair market value of a share of common stock the day prior to the grant date (rounded down to the nearest whole share). The average fair market value was $1.99 per share, the average of the high and low price of the common stock, the day prior to the grant date. Read SEC document |
| August 25, 2025 Filed Aug 27, 2025 20:13 UTC | Opus Genetics, Inc. IRD · Entity 5892 | GrantCommon Stock | 86,956 | $1.15 | $99,999.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000905148-25-003151 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ainsworth Sean · CIK 0001830296 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 254,818 Read SEC document |
| April 30, 2025 Filed May 2, 2025 21:02 UTC | Opus Genetics, Inc. IRD · Entity 5892 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 79,592 | $0.00 Strike: $0.95 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000905148-25-001424 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Ainsworth Sean · CIK 0001830296 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 79,592 Underlying: Common Stock · 79,592 shares Expires 2035-04-29 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option will vest upon the earlier of the one (1) year anniversary of the grant date or the day prior to the Issuer's next annual meeting of stockholders occurring after the grant date, subject to the Reporting Person's continuing service through the vesting date. Read SEC document |
| April 30, 2025 Filed May 2, 2025 21:02 UTC | Opus Genetics, Inc. IRD · Entity 5892 | GrantCommon Stock | 79,504 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000905148-25-001424 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ainsworth Sean · CIK 0001830296 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 167,862 F1 · shares: Represents a grant of restricted stock units which vest upon the earlier of the one (1) year anniversary of the grant date or the day prior to the Issuer's next annual meeting of stockholders occurring after the grant date, subject to the Reporting Person's continuing service through the vesting date. Read SEC document |
| June 11, 2024 Filed Jun 13, 2024 21:23 UTC | Opus Genetics, Inc. OCUP · Entity 5892 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 35,181 | $0.00 Strike: $1.72 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000905148-24-001709 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Ainsworth Sean · CIK 0001830296 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,181 Underlying: Common Stock · 35,181 shares Expires 2034-06-10 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option will vest upon the earlier of the one (1) year anniversary of the grant date or the day prior to the Issuer's next annual meeting of stockholders occurring after the grant date, subject to the Reporting Person's continuing service through the vesting date. Read SEC document |
| June 11, 2024 Filed Jun 13, 2024 21:23 UTC | Opus Genetics, Inc. OCUP · Entity 5892 | GrantCommon Stock | 41,143 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000905148-24-001709 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ainsworth Sean · CIK 0001830296 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 88,358 F1 · shares: Represents a grant of restricted stock units which vest upon the earlier of the one (1) year anniversary of the grant date or the day prior to the Issuer's next annual meeting of stockholders occurring after the grant date, subject to the Reporting Person's continuing service through the vesting date. Read SEC document |
| June 06, 2023 Filed Jun 8, 2023 22:49 UTC | Opus Genetics, Inc. OCUP · Entity 5892 | GrantStock Option · Derivative | 9,639 | $0.00 Strike: $3.83 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-23-029024 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Ainsworth Sean · CIK 0001830296 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,639 Underlying: Common Stock · 9,639 shares Expires 2033-06-05 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Will vest upon the earlier of the one (1) year anniversary of the grant date or the day prior to the Issuer's next annual meeting of stockholders occurring after the grant date, subject to the Reporting Person's continuing service through the vesting date. Read SEC document |
| June 06, 2023 Filed Jun 8, 2023 22:49 UTC | Opus Genetics, Inc. OCUP · Entity 5892 | GrantCommon Stock | 10,976 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-23-029024 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ainsworth Sean · CIK 0001830296 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 47,215 F1 · shares: Represents a grant of restricted stock units which vest upon the earlier of the one (1) year anniversary of the grant date or the day prior to the Issuer's next annual meeting of stockholders occurring after the grant date, subject to the Reporting Person's continuing service through the vesting date. Read SEC document |
| December 27, 2022 Filed Feb 14, 2023 19:03 UTC | Opus Genetics, Inc. OCUP · Entity 5892 | GiftCommon Stock | 5,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-23-006838 · form5.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ainsworth Sean · CIK 0001830296 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,239 Read SEC document |
| October 19, 2022 Filed Oct 20, 2022 20:01 UTC | Opus Genetics, Inc. OCUP · Entity 5892 | OtherSeries B Warrant (right to buy) · Derivative | 1,574 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-22-037954 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Ainsworth Sean · CIK 0001830296 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,574 shares Expires 2022-10-20 F1 · derivative.expiration_date: The expiration date of the Series B Warrants occurred on the later of (x) the Reservation Date (as defined in the Series B Warrants) and (y) the date on which the Series B Warrants were exercised in full. Read SEC document |
| October 19, 2022 Filed Oct 20, 2022 20:01 UTC | Opus Genetics, Inc. OCUP · Entity 5892 | OtherCommon Stock | 1,574 | $0.00 | $0.16 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-22-037954 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ainsworth Sean · CIK 0001830296 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 41,239 Read SEC document |
| June 13, 2022 Filed Jun 15, 2022 20:01 UTC | Opus Genetics, Inc. OCUP · Entity 5892 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 20,000 | $0.00 Strike: $1.93 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-22-023047 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Ainsworth Sean · CIK 0001830296 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 20,000 shares Expires 2032-06-12 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Will vest upon the earlier of the one (1) year anniversary of the grant date or the day prior to the Issuer's next annual meeting of stockholders occurring after the grant date, subject to the Reporting Person's continuing service through the vesting date. Read SEC document |
| December 23, 2021 Filed Feb 14, 2022 14:17 UTC | Opus Genetics, Inc. OCUP · Entity 5892 | GiftCommon Stock | 5,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-22-005102 · form5.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ainsworth Sean · CIK 0001830296 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 39,665 Read SEC document |
| June 07, 2021 Filed Jun 9, 2021 22:22 UTC | Opus Genetics, Inc. OCUP · Entity 5892 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 20,000 | $0.00 Strike: $5.74 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-21-020426 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Ainsworth Sean · CIK 0001830296 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 20,000 shares Expires 2031-06-07 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Will vest upon the earlier of the one (1) year anniversary of the grant date or the day prior to the Issuer's next annual meeting of stockholders occurring after the grant date, subject to the Reporting Person's continuing service through the vesting date. Read SEC document |
| November 19, 2020 Filed Nov 26, 2020 00:27 UTC | Opus Genetics, Inc. OCUP · Entity 5892 | PurchaseSeries B Warrant (right to buy) · Derivative | 1,574 | Not disclosed Strike: $0.00 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-20-026647 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Ainsworth Sean · CIK 0001830296 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,574 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,574 shares Expires 2022-01-28 F2 · shares: Subject to adjustment based on certain price reset provisions. F1 · price: The Reporting Person purchased shares, Series A Warrants and Series B Warrants as part of a private placement for an aggregate price of $50,000. Read SEC document |
| November 19, 2020 Filed Nov 26, 2020 00:27 UTC | Opus Genetics, Inc. OCUP · Entity 5892 | PurchaseSeries A Warrant (right to buy) · Derivative | 13,394 | Not disclosed Strike: $4.48 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-20-026647 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Ainsworth Sean · CIK 0001830296 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,394 Underlying: Common Stock · 13,394 shares Expires 2025-11-19 F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Subject to adjustment based on certain price reset provisions. F1 · price: The Reporting Person purchased shares, Series A Warrants and Series B Warrants as part of a private placement for an aggregate price of $50,000. Read SEC document |
| November 19, 2020 Filed Nov 26, 2020 00:27 UTC | Opus Genetics, Inc. OCUP · Entity 5892 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 8,865 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-20-026647 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ainsworth Sean · CIK 0001830296 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 44,665 F1 · price: The Reporting Person purchased shares, Series A Warrants and Series B Warrants as part of a private placement for an aggregate price of $50,000. Read SEC document |
| November 11, 2020 Filed Nov 13, 2020 22:27 UTC | Opus Genetics, Inc. OCUP · Entity 5892 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 5,000 | $0.00 Strike: $4.05 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-20-025551 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Ainsworth Sean · CIK 0001830296 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,000 shares Expires 2030-11-11 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Vesting in 12 equal monthly increments beginning on November 30, 2020, except for October 31, 2021 when the balance vests. Read SEC document |
| November 05, 2020 Filed Nov 9, 2020 23:08 UTC | Opus Genetics, Inc. OCUP · Entity 5892 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 52,825 | Not disclosed Strike: $1.21 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001596771-20-000111 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 3 Ainsworth Sean · CIK 0001830296 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 52,825 Underlying: Common Stock · 52,825 shares Expires 2029-12-27 F1 · price: The reporting person acquired the shares and options to acquire shares of the common stock of Rexahn Pharmaceuticals, Inc. ("Rexahn") on November 5, 2020, in exchange for shares and options to acquire shares of the common stock of Ocuphire Pharma, Inc. ("Ocuphire"), pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger and Reorganization, dated as of June 17, 2020, as amended, between Rexahn, Razor Merger Sub, Inc., and Ocuphire pursuant to which Ocuphire became a wholly-owned subsidiary of Rexahn. Per the terms of the Merger Agreement, each share of Ocuphire common stock was converted into the right to receive 1.0565 shares of Rexahn common stock. Subsequent to the merger, the name of the issuer was changed from Rexahn Pharmaceuticals, Inc. to Ocuphire Pharma, Inc. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: 5,282 shares vested on December 31, 2019, and the remaining shares vest in equal monthly installments from January 2020 through December 2022 subject to continued service. Read SEC document |
| November 05, 2020 Filed Nov 9, 2020 23:08 UTC | Opus Genetics, Inc. OCUP · Entity 5892 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 35,663 | Not disclosed Strike: $0.90 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001596771-20-000111 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 2 Ainsworth Sean · CIK 0001830296 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,663 Underlying: Common Stock · 35,663 shares Expires 2028-10-01 F1 · price: The reporting person acquired the shares and options to acquire shares of the common stock of Rexahn Pharmaceuticals, Inc. ("Rexahn") on November 5, 2020, in exchange for shares and options to acquire shares of the common stock of Ocuphire Pharma, Inc. ("Ocuphire"), pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger and Reorganization, dated as of June 17, 2020, as amended, between Rexahn, Razor Merger Sub, Inc., and Ocuphire pursuant to which Ocuphire became a wholly-owned subsidiary of Rexahn. Per the terms of the Merger Agreement, each share of Ocuphire common stock was converted into the right to receive 1.0565 shares of Rexahn common stock. Subsequent to the merger, the name of the issuer was changed from Rexahn Pharmaceuticals, Inc. to Ocuphire Pharma, Inc. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option is fully vested. Read SEC document |
| November 05, 2020 Filed Nov 9, 2020 23:08 UTC | Opus Genetics, Inc. OCUP · Entity 5892 | GrantCommon Stock | 35,800 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001596771-20-000111 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ainsworth Sean · CIK 0001830296 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,800 F1 · price: The reporting person acquired the shares and options to acquire shares of the common stock of Rexahn Pharmaceuticals, Inc. ("Rexahn") on November 5, 2020, in exchange for shares and options to acquire shares of the common stock of Ocuphire Pharma, Inc. ("Ocuphire"), pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger and Reorganization, dated as of June 17, 2020, as amended, between Rexahn, Razor Merger Sub, Inc., and Ocuphire pursuant to which Ocuphire became a wholly-owned subsidiary of Rexahn. Per the terms of the Merger Agreement, each share of Ocuphire common stock was converted into the right to receive 1.0565 shares of Rexahn common stock. Subsequent to the merger, the name of the issuer was changed from Rexahn Pharmaceuticals, Inc. to Ocuphire Pharma, Inc. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.