TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

McCandless Margaret

Disclosed activity across 3 companies

Tapewire entity
50300
SEC CIK
0001629976

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
Intrepid Potash, Inc.IPI · Entity 5401VP and General CounselNovember 08, 2019November 13, 2019
Local Bounti Corporation/DELOCL · Entity 7559General Counsel & SecretaryMay 01, 2026May 01, 2026
ROYAL GOLD INCRGLD · Entity 3241Asst. GC, CCO & Corp. Sec.August 24, 2021August 26, 2021

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

Intrepid Potash, Inc.

Report date November 08, 2019 · Filed November 13, 2019

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect189,258 Reported balance After 2019-11-08 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2019-11-08 · Tax withholding · Disposed 11,965 · Balance 189,258

F1: The disposition represents the withholding of shares for income taxes due upon the vesting of previously awarded restricted stock.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: The disposition represents the withholding of shares for income taxes due upon the vesting of previously awarded restricted stock.

Local Bounti Corporation/DE

Report date May 01, 2026 · Filed May 01, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect109,537 Reported balance After 2026-05-01 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-05-01 · Grant · Acquired 40,000 · Balance 109,537

F1: The RSUs will vest in three equal installments on November 1, 2026, November 1, 2027, and November 1, 2028, subject to the continuous service of the Reporting Person on each vesting date.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: The RSUs will vest in three equal installments on November 1, 2026, November 1, 2027, and November 1, 2028, subject to the continuous service of the Reporting Person on each vesting date.

ROYAL GOLD INC

Report date August 24, 2021 · Filed August 26, 2021

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect3,385 Ending reported balance After 2021-08-24 transaction · row 3
3 source rows · reconciled sequence

Row 1 · 2021-08-24 · Grant · Acquired 160 · Balance 1,280

F1: Represents the vesting and settlement of previously awarded performance shares.

Row 2 · 2021-08-24 · Tax withholding · Disposed 45 · Balance 1,235

F2: Represents shares withheld to satisfy taxes; no shares were sold.

Row 3 · 2021-08-24 · Grant · Acquired 2,150 · Balance 3,385

F3: Grant of restricted stock where one-third vests annually over three years beginning on the first anniversary of date of grant.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Represents the vesting and settlement of previously awarded performance shares.

F2: Represents shares withheld to satisfy taxes; no shares were sold.

F3: Grant of restricted stock where one-third vests annually over three years beginning on the first anniversary of date of grant.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
May 01, 2026 Filed May 1, 2026 20:20 UTC Local Bounti Corporation/DE LOCL · Entity 7559 GrantCommon Stock 40,000 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001629976-26-000006 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

McCandless Margaret · CIK 0001629976 · General Counsel & Secretary

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 109,537

F1 · shares: The RSUs will vest in three equal installments on November 1, 2026, November 1, 2027, and November 1, 2028, subject to the continuous service of the Reporting Person on each vesting date.

Read SEC document
March 01, 2026 Filed Mar 3, 2026 21:30 UTC Local Bounti Corporation/DE LOCL · Entity 7559 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 5,393 $1.52 $8,197.36
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001629976-26-000003 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

McCandless Margaret · CIK 0001629976 · General Counsel & Secretary

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 69,537

F1 · kind: Shares withheld by the Company in payment of the withholding tax liability incurred upon settlement of restricted stock units previously awarded.

Read SEC document
February 01, 2026 Filed Feb 3, 2026 21:19 UTC Local Bounti Corporation/DE LOCL · Entity 7559 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 2,874 $2.10 $6,035.40
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001193125-26-035601 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

McCandless Margaret · CIK 0001629976 · General Counsel & Secretary

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 74,930

F1 · kind: Shares withheld by the Company in payment of the withholding tax liability incurred upon settlement of restricted stock units previously awarded.

Read SEC document
May 01, 2025 Filed May 2, 2025 21:56 UTC Local Bounti Corporation/DE LOCL · Entity 7559 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 4,535 $2.39 $10,838.65
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-25-062989 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

McCandless Margaret · CIK 0001629976 · General Counsel & Secretary

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 77,804

F1 · kind: Shares withheld by the Company in payment of the withholding tax liability incurred upon settlement of restricted stock units previously awarded.

Read SEC document
April 14, 2025 Filed Apr 16, 2025 21:11 UTC Local Bounti Corporation/DE LOCL · Entity 7559 GrantCommon Stock 40,000 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-25-054859 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

McCandless Margaret · CIK 0001629976 · General Counsel & Secretary

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 82,339

F1 · shares: Represents 40,000 restricted stock units ("RSUs") issued under the Issuer's 2021 Equity Incentive Plan. The RSUs will vest in three equal installments on May 1, 2025, March 1, 2026 and March 1, 2027, subject to the continuous service of the Reporting Person on each vesting date.

Read SEC document
April 01, 2025 Filed Apr 3, 2025 22:03 UTC Local Bounti Corporation/DE LOCL · Entity 7559 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 2,432 $2.06 $5,009.92
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-25-050729 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

McCandless Margaret · CIK 0001629976 · General Counsel & Secretary

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 42,339

F1 · kind: Shares withheld by the Company in payment of the withholding tax liability incurred upon settlement of restricted stock units previously awarded.

Read SEC document
March 01, 2025 Filed Mar 4, 2025 22:26 UTC Local Bounti Corporation/DE LOCL · Entity 7559 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 796 $2.29 $1,822.84
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-25-032479 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

McCandless Margaret · CIK 0001629976 · General Counsel & Secretary

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 44,771

F1 · kind: Shares withheld by the Company in payment of the withholding tax liability incurred upon settlement of restricted stock units previously awarded.

Read SEC document
February 01, 2025 Filed Feb 4, 2025 22:43 UTC Local Bounti Corporation/DE LOCL · Entity 7559 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 2,875 $2.20 $6,325.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-25-013802 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

McCandless Margaret · CIK 0001629976 · General Counsel & Secretary

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 45,567

F1 · kind: Shares withheld by the Company in payment of the withholding tax liability incurred upon settlement of restricted stock units previously awarded.

Read SEC document
April 25, 2024 Filed Apr 26, 2024 20:18 UTC Local Bounti Corporation/DE LOCL · Entity 7559 GrantCommon Stock 25,000 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-24-049166 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

McCandless Margaret · CIK 0001629976 · General Counsel & Secretary

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 48,442

F1 · shares: Represents 25,000 restricted stock units ("RSUs") issued under the Issuer's 2021 Equity Incentive Plan. The RSUs will vest in three equal installments on February 1, 2025, February 1, 2026 and February 1, 2027, subject to the continuous service of the Reporting Person on each vesting date.

Read SEC document
April 01, 2024 Filed Apr 3, 2024 20:59 UTC Local Bounti Corporation/DE LOCL · Entity 7559 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 2,432 $2.84 $6,906.88
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-24-041232 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

McCandless Margaret · CIK 0001629976 · General Counsel & Secretary

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 23,442

F1 · kind: Shares withheld by the Company in payment of the withholding tax liability incurred upon settlement of restricted stock units previously awarded.

Read SEC document
March 01, 2024 Filed Mar 5, 2024 22:26 UTC Local Bounti Corporation/DE LOCL · Entity 7559 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 796 $2.72 $2,165.12
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-24-004419 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

McCandless Margaret · CIK 0001629976 · General Counsel & Secretary

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 25,874

F1 · kind: Shares withheld by the Company in payment of the withholding tax liability incurred upon settlement of restricted stock units previously awarded. The amount of shares withheld is based on the closing sale price on March 1, 2024.

F2 · balance_after: Effective on June 15, 2023, the Issuer effected a 1 to 13 reverse stock split of its common stock (the "Reverse Stock Split"). The amount of securities reported on this Form 4 has been adjusted to reflect the Reverse Stock Split.

Read SEC document
April 05, 2023 Filed Apr 6, 2023 00:19 UTC Local Bounti Corporation/DE LOCL · Entity 7559 SaleCommon Stock 23,830 $0.51 $12,108.02
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-23-023517 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

McCandless Margaret · CIK 0001629976 · General Counsel & Secretary

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 348,209

F1 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 represent shares sold by the Reporting Person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting and settlement of restricted stock units. The sales were to satisfy tax withholding obligations to be funded by a "sell to cover" transaction.

F4 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $0.5001 to $0.5450. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The Reporting Person hereby undertakes to provide, upon request, to the SEC staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected.

Read SEC document
April 05, 2023 Filed May 3, 2023 20:51 UTC Amendment Local Bounti Corporation/DE LOCL · Entity 7559 SaleCommon Stock 24,575 $0.51 $12,486.56
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-23-027014 · doc4a.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

McCandless Margaret · CIK 0001629976 · General Counsel & Secretary

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 346,708

F1 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 represent shares sold by the Reporting Person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting and settlement of restricted stock units. The sales were to satisfy tax withholding obligations to be funded by a "sell to cover" transaction.

F4 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $0.5001 to $0.5450. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The Reporting Person hereby undertakes to provide, upon request, to the SEC staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected.

Read SEC document
April 04, 2023 Filed Apr 6, 2023 00:19 UTC Local Bounti Corporation/DE LOCL · Entity 7559 SaleCommon Stock 9,284 $0.58 $5,390.29
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-23-023517 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

McCandless Margaret · CIK 0001629976 · General Counsel & Secretary

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 372,039

F1 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 represent shares sold by the Reporting Person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting and settlement of restricted stock units. The sales were to satisfy tax withholding obligations to be funded by a "sell to cover" transaction.

F3 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $0.5302 to $0.6284. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The Reporting Person hereby undertakes to provide, upon request, to the SEC staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected.

Read SEC document
April 04, 2023 Filed May 3, 2023 20:51 UTC Amendment Local Bounti Corporation/DE LOCL · Entity 7559 SaleCommon Stock 9,830 $0.58 $5,707.30
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-23-027014 · doc4a.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

McCandless Margaret · CIK 0001629976 · General Counsel & Secretary

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 371,283

F1 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 represent shares sold by the Reporting Person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting and settlement of restricted stock units. The sales were to satisfy tax withholding obligations to be funded by a "sell to cover" transaction.

F3 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $0.5302 to $0.6284. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The Reporting Person hereby undertakes to provide, upon request, to the SEC staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected.

Read SEC document
April 03, 2023 Filed Apr 6, 2023 00:19 UTC Local Bounti Corporation/DE LOCL · Entity 7559 SaleCommon Stock 10,067 $0.66 $6,693.55
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-23-023517 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

McCandless Margaret · CIK 0001629976 · General Counsel & Secretary

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 381,323

F1 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 represent shares sold by the Reporting Person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting and settlement of restricted stock units. The sales were to satisfy tax withholding obligations to be funded by a "sell to cover" transaction.

F2 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $0.5922 to $0.7851. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The Reporting Person hereby undertakes to provide, upon request, to the SEC staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected.

Read SEC document
April 03, 2023 Filed May 3, 2023 20:51 UTC Amendment Local Bounti Corporation/DE LOCL · Entity 7559 SaleCommon Stock 10,277 $0.66 $6,833.18
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-23-027014 · doc4a.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

McCandless Margaret · CIK 0001629976 · General Counsel & Secretary

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 381,113

F1 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 represent shares sold by the Reporting Person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting and settlement of restricted stock units. The sales were to satisfy tax withholding obligations to be funded by a "sell to cover" transaction.

F2 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $0.5922 to $0.7851. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The Reporting Person hereby undertakes to provide, upon request, to the SEC staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected.

Read SEC document
March 02, 2023 Filed Mar 3, 2023 23:03 UTC Local Bounti Corporation/DE LOCL · Entity 7559 SaleCommon Stock 3,610 $0.63 $2,272.13
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-23-015890 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

McCandless Margaret · CIK 0001629976 · General Counsel & Secretary

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 391,390

F1 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 represent shares sold by the Reporting Person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting and settlement of restricted stock units. The sales were to satisfy tax withholding obligations to be funded by a "sell to cover" transaction.

F2 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $0.61 to $0.63. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The Reporting Person hereby undertakes to provide, upon request, to the SEC staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected.

Read SEC document
January 01, 2023 Filed Jan 4, 2023 23:37 UTC Local Bounti Corporation/DE LOCL · Entity 7559 GrantCommon Stock 275,000 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-23-001358 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

McCandless Margaret · CIK 0001629976 · General Counsel & Secretary

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 395,000

F1 · shares: Represents 275,000 restricted stock units issued under the Issuer's 2021 Equity Incentive Plan which will vest in three equal installments on April 1, 2023, April 1, 2024, and April 1, 2025, subject to the continuous service of the Reporting Person on each vesting date.

Read SEC document
October 21, 2022 Filed Oct 25, 2022 21:09 UTC Local Bounti Corporation/DE LOCL · Entity 7559 GrantCommon Stock 20,000 $2.50 $50,000.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-22-054555 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

McCandless Margaret · CIK 0001629976 · General Counsel & Secretary

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 120,000

F1 · kind: On October 21, 2022, the Reporting Person purchased shares of Local Bounti Corporation (the "Company") common stock, par value $0.0001 per share (the "Common Stock"), pursuant to a securities purchase agreement by and between the Reporting Person and the Company, as part of a private placement. The issuance of the shares to the Reporting Person was approved by the Company's board of directors in the manner contemplated by Rule 16b-3 under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended.

Read SEC document
August 24, 2021 Filed Aug 26, 2021 21:34 UTC ROYAL GOLD INC RGLD · Entity 3241 GrantCommon Stock 2,150 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-21-005577 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

McCandless Margaret · CIK 0001629976 · Asst. GC, CCO & Corp. Sec.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,385

F3 · shares: Grant of restricted stock where one-third vests annually over three years beginning on the first anniversary of date of grant.

Read SEC document
August 24, 2021 Filed Aug 26, 2021 21:34 UTC ROYAL GOLD INC RGLD · Entity 3241 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 45 $111.28 $5,007.60
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-21-005577 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

McCandless Margaret · CIK 0001629976 · Asst. GC, CCO & Corp. Sec.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,235

F2 · shares: Represents shares withheld to satisfy taxes; no shares were sold.

Read SEC document
August 24, 2021 Filed Aug 26, 2021 21:34 UTC ROYAL GOLD INC RGLD · Entity 3241 GrantCommon Stock 160 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-21-005577 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

McCandless Margaret · CIK 0001629976 · Asst. GC, CCO & Corp. Sec.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,280

F1 · shares: Represents the vesting and settlement of previously awarded performance shares.

Read SEC document
August 18, 2020 Filed Aug 19, 2020 22:03 UTC ROYAL GOLD INC RGLD · Entity 3241 GrantStock Appreciation Right (SARs) · Derivative 3,165 $139.84 Strike: $139.84 $442,593.60
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-20-005545 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 3

McCandless Margaret · CIK 0001629976 · Asst. GC, CCO & Corp. Sec.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,165

Underlying: Common Stock · 3,165 shares

Expires 2030-08-18

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: One-third vests annually over three years beginning on August 18, 2021.

Read SEC document
August 18, 2020 Filed Aug 19, 2020 22:03 UTC ROYAL GOLD INC RGLD · Entity 3241 GrantEmployee Stock Option (Right to buy ISOs) · Derivative 715 $139.84 Strike: $139.84 $99,985.60
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-20-005545 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 2

McCandless Margaret · CIK 0001629976 · Asst. GC, CCO & Corp. Sec.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 715

Underlying: Common Stock · 715 shares

Expires 2030-08-18

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: One-third vests annually over three years beginning on August 18, 2021.

Read SEC document
August 18, 2020 Filed Aug 19, 2020 22:03 UTC ROYAL GOLD INC RGLD · Entity 3241 GrantCommon Stock 1,120 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-20-005545 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

McCandless Margaret · CIK 0001629976 · Asst. GC, CCO & Corp. Sec.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,120

F1 · shares: Grant of Restricted Stock with a two year hold and then vesting as to one-third in years three, four and five.

Read SEC document
November 08, 2019 Filed Nov 13, 2019 22:31 UTC Intrepid Potash, Inc. IPI · Entity 5401 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 11,965 $2.53 $30,271.45
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-19-021227 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

McCandless Margaret · CIK 0001629976 · VP and General Counsel

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 189,258

F1 · shares: The disposition represents the withholding of shares for income taxes due upon the vesting of previously awarded restricted stock.

Read SEC document
June 04, 2019 Filed Jun 6, 2019 21:51 UTC Intrepid Potash, Inc. IPI · Entity 5401 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 1,926 $3.34 $6,432.84
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-19-012961 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

McCandless Margaret · CIK 0001629976 · VP and General Counsel

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 201,223

F1 · shares: The disposition represents the withholding of shares for income taxes due upon the vesting of previously awarded restricted stock.

Read SEC document
March 14, 2019 Filed Mar 15, 2019 21:18 UTC Intrepid Potash, Inc. IPI · Entity 5401 GrantCommon Stock 25,138 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-19-006994 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

McCandless Margaret · CIK 0001629976 · VP and General Counsel

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 203,149

F1 · price: Represents a grant of restricted stock. Half of the shares will vest on March 14, 2020, if the company satisfies certain performance criteria for the year ending December 31, 2019, subject to the reporting person's continued employment with the company through the vesting date. The other half of the shares will vest in two equal annual installments beginning on March 14, 2020, subject to the reporting person's continued employment with the company through the vesting date.

Read SEC document
March 12, 2019 Filed Mar 14, 2019 22:31 UTC Intrepid Potash, Inc. IPI · Entity 5401 Disposition to issuerCommon Stock 12,077 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-19-006912 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

McCandless Margaret · CIK 0001629976 · VP and General Counsel

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 178,011

F2 · shares: The disposition represents the forfeiture of previously awarded performance-vesting restricted stock as the performance conditions were not met.

Read SEC document
March 12, 2019 Filed Mar 14, 2019 22:31 UTC Intrepid Potash, Inc. IPI · Entity 5401 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 2,071 $3.86 $7,994.06
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-19-006912 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

McCandless Margaret · CIK 0001629976 · VP and General Counsel

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 190,088

F1 · shares: The disposition represents the withholding of shares for income taxes due upon the vesting of previously awarded restricted stock.

Read SEC document
November 08, 2018 Filed Nov 13, 2018 22:17 UTC Intrepid Potash, Inc. IPI · Entity 5401 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 11,965 $4.34 $51,928.10
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-18-005851 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

McCandless Margaret · CIK 0001629976 · VP and General Counsel

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 192,159

F1 · shares: The disposition represents the withholding of shares for income taxes due upon the vesting of previously awarded restricted stock.

Read SEC document
June 04, 2018 Filed Jun 6, 2018 22:39 UTC Intrepid Potash, Inc. IPI · Entity 5401 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 2,074 $4.41 $9,146.34
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001140361-18-027591 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

McCandless Margaret · CIK 0001629976 · VP and General Counsel

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 204,124

F1 · shares: The disposition represents the withholding of shares for income taxes due upon the vesting of previously awarded restricted stock.

Read SEC document
March 12, 2018 Filed Mar 14, 2018 21:02 UTC Intrepid Potash, Inc. IPI · Entity 5401 GrantCommon Stock 24,154 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001140361-18-013468 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

McCandless Margaret · CIK 0001629976 · VP and General Counsel

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 206,198

F1 · price: Represents a grant of restricted stock. Half of the shares will vest on March 12, 2019, if the company satisfies certain performance criteria for the year ending December 31, 2018. The other half of the shares will vest in two equal annual installments beginning on March 12, 2019, subject to the reporting person's continued employment with the company through the vesting date.

Read SEC document
February 25, 2018 Filed Feb 27, 2018 22:22 UTC Intrepid Potash, Inc. IPI · Entity 5401 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 692 $3.88 $2,684.96
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001140361-18-010552 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

McCandless Margaret · CIK 0001629976 · VP and General Counsel

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 182,044

F1 · shares: The disposition represents the withholding of shares for income taxes due upon the vesting of previously awarded restricted stock.

Read SEC document
November 08, 2017 Filed Nov 13, 2017 22:59 UTC Intrepid Potash, Inc. IPI · Entity 5401 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 13,204 $3.91 $51,627.64
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001140361-17-042222 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

McCandless Margaret · CIK 0001629976 · VP and General Counsel

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 182,736

F1 · shares: The disposition represents the withholding of shares for income taxes due upon the vesting of previously awarded restricted stock.

Read SEC document
June 04, 2017 Filed Jun 6, 2017 11:13 UTC Intrepid Potash, Inc. IPI · Entity 5401 GrantEmployee Stock Option (option to purchase) · Derivative 32,263 $0.00 Strike: $2.29 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001140361-17-023878 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 2

McCandless Margaret · CIK 0001629976 · VP and General Counsel

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 32,263

Underlying: Common Stock · 32,263 shares

Expires 2027-06-03

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents a grant of non-qualified stock options that will vest in three equal annual installments beginning on June 4, 2018, subject to the reporting person's continued employment with the company through the vesting date.

Read SEC document
June 04, 2017 Filed Jun 6, 2017 11:13 UTC Intrepid Potash, Inc. IPI · Entity 5401 GrantCommon Stock 20,569 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001140361-17-023878 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

McCandless Margaret · CIK 0001629976 · VP and General Counsel

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 195,940

F1 · price: Represents a grant of restricted stock that will vest in three equal annual installments beginning on June 4, 2018, subject to the reporting person's continued employment with the company through the vesting date.

Read SEC document
February 25, 2017 Filed Feb 28, 2017 22:05 UTC Intrepid Potash, Inc. IPI · Entity 5401 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 1,244 $2.23 $2,774.12
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001140361-17-009732 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

McCandless Margaret · CIK 0001629976 · VP and General Counsel

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 175,371

F1 · shares: The disposition represents the net share settlement of shares for income tax purposes upon the vesting of previously awarded restricted stock.

F2 · balance_after: Represents 8,210 unrestricted shares of common stock and 167,161 shares of restricted stock.

Read SEC document
November 08, 2016 Filed Nov 10, 2016 21:37 UTC Intrepid Potash, Inc. IPI · Entity 5401 GrantEmployee Stock Option (option to purchase) · Derivative 140,000 $0.00 Strike: $1.03 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001140361-16-085848 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 2

McCandless Margaret · CIK 0001629976 · VP and General Counsel

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 140,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 140,000 shares

Expires 2026-11-07

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents a grant of non-qualified stock options that will vest in four equal annual installments beginning on November 8, 2017, subject to the reporting person's continued employment with the company through the vesting date.

Read SEC document
November 08, 2016 Filed Nov 10, 2016 21:37 UTC Intrepid Potash, Inc. IPI · Entity 5401 GrantCommon Stock 165,145 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001140361-16-085848 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

McCandless Margaret · CIK 0001629976 · VP and General Counsel

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 176,615

F1 · price: Represents a grant of restricted stock that will vest in four equal annual installments beginning on November 8, 2017, subject to the reporting person's continued employment with the company through the vesting date.

F2 · balance_after: Represents 6,119 unrestricted shares of common stock and 170,496 shares of restricted stock.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.