Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Broadstone Real Estate Access FundBDREX · Entity 148280 | Chief Financial Officer/Treas. | February 07, 2020 | March 30, 2020 |
| FBRED-C Feeder REIT TrustNONE · Entity 74541 | Director | September 23, 2025 | October 03, 2025 |
| Franklin BSP Capital CorpNONE · Entity 9878 | Director · See Remarks | January 24, 2024 | January 26, 2024 |
| Franklin BSP Lending FundN/A · Entity 54117 | President/Subadviser | August 07, 2025 | October 08, 2025 |
| Franklin BSP Private Credit FundFBPAX · Entity 26120 | Director · CEO and President | October 03, 2022 | October 04, 2022 |
| Franklin BSP Real Estate Debt BDCNONE · Entity 75292 | See Remarks · See Remarks | June 21, 2024 | June 21, 2024 |
| Franklin BSP Real Estate Debt, Inc.NONE · Entity 81594 | Director | March 17, 2025 | March 25, 2025 |
| Franklin BSP Realty Trust, Inc.FBRT · Entity 5230 | Director · Chairman and CEO | January 27, 2026 | January 28, 2026 |
| MFA FINANCIAL, INC.MFA · Entity 5045 | Director | May 23, 2019 | May 28, 2019 |
| WYNN RESORTS LTDWYNN · Entity 3557 | Director | May 06, 2026 | May 09, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Broadstone Real Estate Access Fund
Report date February 07, 2020 · Filed March 30, 2020
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common Shares of Beneficial InterestSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2020-02-07 · row 1
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · Balance 0 |
FBRED-C Feeder REIT Trust
Report date September 23, 2025 · Filed October 03, 2025
This filing explicitly reported no securities owned.
Franklin BSP Capital Corp
Report date January 24, 2024 · Filed January 26, 2024
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 207,357 |
Reported balance
After 2024-01-24 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2024-01-24 · Grant · Acquired 126,354 · Balance 207,357 F1: Acquired upon the completion of, and pursuant to the transactions contemplated by, the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of October 2, 2023, by and among Franklin BSP Capital Corporation, a Delaware corporation ("FBCC"), Franklin BSP Lending Corporation, a Maryland corporation ("FBLC"), Franklin BSP Merger Sub, Inc., a Maryland corporation, and Franklin BSP Capital Adviser L.L.C., a Delaware limited liability company (the "Merger Agreement"), in respect of shares of FBLC's common stock, par value $0.001 per share, previously held by the Reporting Person. Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each share of FBLC's common stock was converted into the right to receive 0.4647 shares of FBCC's common stock, par value $0.001 per share. The acquisition reported in this Form 4 is an exempt transaction. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Acquired upon the completion of, and pursuant to the transactions contemplated by, the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of October 2, 2023, by and among Franklin BSP Capital Corporation, a Delaware corporation ("FBCC"), Franklin BSP Lending Corporation, a Maryland corporation ("FBLC"), Franklin BSP Merger Sub, Inc., a Maryland corporation, and Franklin BSP Capital Adviser L.L.C., a Delaware limited liability company (the "Merger Agreement"), in respect of shares of FBLC's common stock, par value $0.001 per share, previously held by the Reporting Person. Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each share of FBLC's common stock was converted into the right to receive 0.4647 shares of FBCC's common stock, par value $0.001 per share. The acquisition reported in this Form 4 is an exempt transaction.
Franklin BSP Lending Fund
Report date August 07, 2025 · Filed October 08, 2025
This filing explicitly reported no securities owned.
Franklin BSP Private Credit Fund
Report date October 03, 2022 · Filed October 04, 2022
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class A SharesSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2022-10-03 · row 1
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · Balance 0 F1: Filed pursuant to Section 30(h) of the Investment Company Act of 1940. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Filed pursuant to Section 30(h) of the Investment Company Act of 1940.
Franklin BSP Real Estate Debt BDC
Report date June 21, 2024 · Filed June 21, 2024
This filing explicitly reported no securities owned.
Franklin BSP Real Estate Debt, Inc.
Report date March 17, 2025 · Filed March 25, 2025
This filing explicitly reported no securities owned.
Franklin BSP Realty Trust, Inc.
Report date January 27, 2026 · Filed January 28, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 476,725 |
Ending reported balance
After 2026-01-27 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2026-01-27 · Grant · Acquired 66,841 · Balance 517,932 F1: Represents RSUs granted to the reporting person pursuant to the Issuer's 2021 Equity Incentive Plan. The RSUs will vest in three equal annual installments beginning on January 27, 2027, subject to the reporting person's continued qualifying service. One share of the Issuer's common stock will be issued for each RSU upon vesting. Row 2 · 2026-01-27 · Tax withholding · Disposed 41,207 · Balance 476,725 F2: Represents shares of common stock withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations incident to the vesting of restricted stock units ("RSUs") awarded to the reporting person on January 27, 2023, February 1, 2024 and January 27, 2025. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents RSUs granted to the reporting person pursuant to the Issuer's 2021 Equity Incentive Plan. The RSUs will vest in three equal annual installments beginning on January 27, 2027, subject to the reporting person's continued qualifying service. One share of the Issuer's common stock will be issued for each RSU upon vesting.
F2: Represents shares of common stock withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations incident to the vesting of restricted stock units ("RSUs") awarded to the reporting person on January 27, 2023, February 1, 2024 and January 27, 2025.
MFA FINANCIAL, INC.
Report date May 23, 2019 · Filed May 28, 2019
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Expires 2025-01-15 | Direct | 84,636 |
Reported balance
After 2019-05-23 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2019-05-23 · Grant · Acquired 20,604 · Balance 84,636 F1: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one share of MFA Financial, Inc. common stock. F2: The restricted stock units were fully vested as of the date of grant and will be settled in an equivalent number of shares of MFA common stock. Except in certain circumstances, the restricted stock units will be settled on the earlier of (i) the reporting person's termination of service as a director of MFA Financial, Inc. and (ii) on or about January 15, 2025. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one share of MFA Financial, Inc. common stock.
F2: The restricted stock units were fully vested as of the date of grant and will be settled in an equivalent number of shares of MFA common stock. Except in certain circumstances, the restricted stock units will be settled on the earlier of (i) the reporting person's termination of service as a director of MFA Financial, Inc. and (ii) on or about January 15, 2025.
WYNN RESORTS LTD
Report date May 06, 2026 · Filed May 09, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common Stock, par value $0.01 per shareSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 23,908 |
Reported balance
After 2026-05-06 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-05-06 · Grant · Acquired 2,354 · Balance 23,908 F1: Restricted shares of common stock, par value $0.01 per share, of Wynn Resorts, Limited ("the Company") granted pursuant to the Company's Amended and Restated 2014 Omnibus Incentive Plan. Shares will vest in full on May 6, 2027, provided that if the reporting person's service with the Company is terminated for any reason other than death or complete disability, all restricted shares that are subject to restrictions upon the date of termination shall be forfeited. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Restricted shares of common stock, par value $0.01 per share, of Wynn Resorts, Limited ("the Company") granted pursuant to the Company's Amended and Restated 2014 Omnibus Incentive Plan. Shares will vest in full on May 6, 2027, provided that if the reporting person's service with the Company is terminated for any reason other than death or complete disability, all restricted shares that are subject to restrictions upon the date of termination shall be forfeited.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
Franklin BSP Lending Corp
Report date January 24, 2024 · Filed January 26, 2024
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2024-01-26. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2024-01-24 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2024-01-24 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 271,904 · Balance 0 F1: Disposed of upon the completion of, and pursuant to the transactions contemplated by, the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of October 2, 2023, by and among Franklin BSP Capital Corporation, a Delaware corporation ("FBCC"), Franklin BSP Lending Corporation, a Maryland corporation ("FBLC"), Franklin BSP Merger Sub, Inc., a Maryland corporation, and Franklin BSP Capital Adviser L.L.C., a Delaware limited liability company (the "Merger Agreement"). Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each share of FBLC's common stock, par value $0.001 per share, was converted into the right to receive 0.4647 shares of FBCC's common stock, par value $0.001 per share. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Disposed of upon the completion of, and pursuant to the transactions contemplated by, the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of October 2, 2023, by and among Franklin BSP Capital Corporation, a Delaware corporation ("FBCC"), Franklin BSP Lending Corporation, a Maryland corporation ("FBLC"), Franklin BSP Merger Sub, Inc., a Maryland corporation, and Franklin BSP Capital Adviser L.L.C., a Delaware limited liability company (the "Merger Agreement"). Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each share of FBLC's common stock, par value $0.001 per share, was converted into the right to receive 0.4647 shares of FBCC's common stock, par value $0.001 per share.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 06, 2026 Filed May 9, 2026 00:03 UTC | WYNN RESORTS LTD WYNN · Entity 3557 | GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 2,354 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001602121-26-000002 · wk-form4_1778285009.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Byrne Richard J · CIK 0001602121 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,908 F1 · price: Restricted shares of common stock, par value $0.01 per share, of Wynn Resorts, Limited ("the Company") granted pursuant to the Company's Amended and Restated 2014 Omnibus Incentive Plan. Shares will vest in full on May 6, 2027, provided that if the reporting person's service with the Company is terminated for any reason other than death or complete disability, all restricted shares that are subject to restrictions upon the date of termination shall be forfeited. Read SEC document |
| January 27, 2026 Filed Jan 28, 2026 22:02 UTC | Franklin BSP Realty Trust, Inc. FBRT · Entity 5230 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 41,207 | $10.17 | $419,075.19 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-26-007468 · tm264348-2_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Byrne Richard J · CIK 0001602121 · Director · Chairman and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 476,725 F2 · kind: Represents shares of common stock withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations incident to the vesting of restricted stock units ("RSUs") awarded to the reporting person on January 27, 2023, February 1, 2024 and January 27, 2025. Read SEC document |
| January 27, 2026 Filed Jan 28, 2026 22:02 UTC | Franklin BSP Realty Trust, Inc. FBRT · Entity 5230 | GrantCommon Stock | 66,841 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-26-007468 · tm264348-2_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Byrne Richard J · CIK 0001602121 · Director · Chairman and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 517,932 F1 · kind: Represents RSUs granted to the reporting person pursuant to the Issuer's 2021 Equity Incentive Plan. The RSUs will vest in three equal annual installments beginning on January 27, 2027, subject to the reporting person's continued qualifying service. One share of the Issuer's common stock will be issued for each RSU upon vesting. Read SEC document |
| April 30, 2025 Filed May 3, 2025 00:09 UTC | WYNN RESORTS LTD WYNN · Entity 3557 | GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 3,066 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001174922-25-000077 · wk-form4_1746230978.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Byrne Richard J · CIK 0001602121 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,554 F1 · price: Restricted shares of common stock, par value $0.01 per share, of Wynn Resorts, Limited ("the Company") granted pursuant to the Company's Amended and Restated 2014 Omnibus Incentive Plan. Shares will vest in full on April 30, 2026, provided that if the reporting person's service with the Company is terminated for any reason other than death or complete disability, all restricted shares that are subject to restrictions upon the date of termination shall be forfeited. Read SEC document |
| January 27, 2025 Filed Jan 29, 2025 21:01 UTC | Franklin BSP Realty Trust, Inc. FBRT · Entity 5230 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 38,975 | $12.44 | $484,849.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-25-007191 · tm254712-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Byrne Richard J · CIK 0001602121 · Director · Chairman and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 451,091 F2 · kind: Represents shares of common stock withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations incident to the vesting of restricted stock units ("RSUs") awarded to the reporting person on January 27, 2022, January 27, 2023 and February 1, 2024. Read SEC document |
| January 27, 2025 Filed Jan 29, 2025 21:01 UTC | Franklin BSP Realty Trust, Inc. FBRT · Entity 5230 | GrantCommon Stock | 106,969 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-25-007191 · tm254712-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Byrne Richard J · CIK 0001602121 · Director · Chairman and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 490,066 F1 · kind: Represents RSUs granted to the reporting person pursuant to the Issuer's 2021 Equity Incentive Plan. The RSUs will vest in three equal annual installments beginning on January 27, 2026, subject to the reporting person's continued qualifying service. One share of the Issuer's common stock will be issued for each RSU upon vesting. Read SEC document |
| May 02, 2024 Filed May 4, 2024 00:16 UTC | WYNN RESORTS LTD WYNN · Entity 3557 | GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 2,696 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001174922-24-000073 · wk-form4_1714781797.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Byrne Richard J · CIK 0001602121 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,488 F1 · price: Restricted shares of common stock, par value $0.01 per share, of Wynn Resorts, Limited ("the Company") granted pursuant to the Company's Amended and Restated 2014 Omnibus Incentive Plan. Shares will vest in full on May 2, 2025, provided that if the reporting person's service with the Company is terminated for any reason other than death or complete disability, all restricted shares that are subject to restrictions upon the date of termination shall be forfeited. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2024 Filed Feb 2, 2024 21:55 UTC | Franklin BSP Realty Trust, Inc. FBRT · Entity 5230 | GrantCommon Stock | 119,063 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-24-010116 · tm245015-2_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Byrne Richard J · CIK 0001602121 · Director · Chairman and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 383,097 F1 · kind: Represents RSUs granted to the reporting person pursuant to the Issuer's 2021 Equity Incentive Plan. The RSUs will vest in three equal annual installments beginning on January 27, 2025, subject to the reporting person's continued qualifying service. One share of the Issuer's common stock will be issued for each RSU upon vesting. Read SEC document |
| January 27, 2024 Filed Jan 30, 2024 23:01 UTC | Franklin BSP Realty Trust, Inc. FBRT · Entity 5230 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 21,269 | $13.35 | $283,941.15 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-24-008365 · tm244451-2_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Byrne Richard J · CIK 0001602121 · Director · Chairman and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 264,034 F1 · kind: Represents shares of common stock withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations incident to the vesting of restricted stock units ("RSUs") awarded to the reporting person on January 27, 2022 and January 27, 2023. Read SEC document |
| January 24, 2024 Filed Jan 26, 2024 13:59 UTC | Franklin BSP Lending Corp NONE · Entity 94873 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 271,904 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-24-006875 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Byrne Richard J · CIK 0001602121 · Director · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · price: Disposed of upon the completion of, and pursuant to the transactions contemplated by, the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of October 2, 2023, by and among Franklin BSP Capital Corporation, a Delaware corporation ("FBCC"), Franklin BSP Lending Corporation, a Maryland corporation ("FBLC"), Franklin BSP Merger Sub, Inc., a Maryland corporation, and Franklin BSP Capital Adviser L.L.C., a Delaware limited liability company (the "Merger Agreement"). Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each share of FBLC's common stock, par value $0.001 per share, was converted into the right to receive 0.4647 shares of FBCC's common stock, par value $0.001 per share. Read SEC document |
| January 24, 2024 Filed Jan 26, 2024 19:07 UTC | Franklin BSP Capital Corp NONE · Entity 9878 | GrantCommon Stock | 126,354 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-24-006880 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Byrne Richard J · CIK 0001602121 · Director · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 207,357 F1 · price: Acquired upon the completion of, and pursuant to the transactions contemplated by, the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of October 2, 2023, by and among Franklin BSP Capital Corporation, a Delaware corporation ("FBCC"), Franklin BSP Lending Corporation, a Maryland corporation ("FBLC"), Franklin BSP Merger Sub, Inc., a Maryland corporation, and Franklin BSP Capital Adviser L.L.C., a Delaware limited liability company (the "Merger Agreement"), in respect of shares of FBLC's common stock, par value $0.001 per share, previously held by the Reporting Person. Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each share of FBLC's common stock was converted into the right to receive 0.4647 shares of FBCC's common stock, par value $0.001 per share. The acquisition reported in this Form 4 is an exempt transaction. Read SEC document |
| May 04, 2023 Filed May 5, 2023 23:08 UTC | WYNN RESORTS LTD WYNN · Entity 3557 | GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 2,286 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001174922-23-000089 · wf-form4_168332812297323.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Byrne Richard J · CIK 0001602121 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,792 F1 · price: Restricted shares of common stock, par value $0.01 per share, of Wynn Resorts, Limited ("the Company") granted pursuant to the Company's Amended and Restated 2014 Omnibus Incentive Plan. Shares will vest in full on May 4, 2024, provided that if the reporting person's service with the Company is terminated for any reason other than death or complete disability, all restricted shares that are subject to restrictions upon the date of termination shall be forfeited. Read SEC document |
| January 27, 2023 Filed Jan 31, 2023 23:36 UTC | Franklin BSP Realty Trust, Inc. FBRT · Entity 5230 | GrantCommon Stock | 72,999 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-23-008797 · tm234926-2_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Byrne Richard J · CIK 0001602121 · Director · Chairman, CEO and President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 285,303 F3 · kind: Represents RSUs granted to the reporting person pursuant to the Issuer's 2021 Equity Incentive Plan. The RSUs will vest in three equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date, subject to the reporting person's continued qualifying service. One share of the Issuer's common stock will be issued for each RSU upon vesting. F2 · balance_after: Ownership total reflects the impact of the automatic conversion of the Issuer's Series F Convertible Preferred Stock into common stock on April 19, 2022, for no consideration, as well as shares issued pursuant to the Issuer's distribution reinvestment plan (DRIP). Read SEC document |
| January 27, 2023 Filed Jan 31, 2023 23:36 UTC | Franklin BSP Realty Trust, Inc. FBRT · Entity 5230 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 11,397 | $14.24 | $162,293.28 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-23-008797 · tm234926-2_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Byrne Richard J · CIK 0001602121 · Director · Chairman, CEO and President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 212,304 F1 · kind: Represents shares of common stock withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations incident to the vesting of restricted stock units ("RSUs") awarded to the reporting person on January 27, 2022. F2 · balance_after: Ownership total reflects the impact of the automatic conversion of the Issuer's Series F Convertible Preferred Stock into common stock on April 19, 2022, for no consideration, as well as shares issued pursuant to the Issuer's distribution reinvestment plan (DRIP). Read SEC document |
| November 23, 2022 Filed Nov 28, 2022 19:06 UTC | Franklin BSP Capital Corp NONE · Entity 9878 | PurchaseCommon stock | 3,308 | $15.00 | $49,620.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-22-122337 · tm2231287-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Byrne Richard J · CIK 0001602121 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 70,350 F1 · balance_after: Includes shares acquired pursuant to the issuer's dividend reinvestment plan. Read SEC document |
| September 30, 2022 Filed Oct 3, 2022 21:58 UTC | Franklin BSP Capital Corp NONE · Entity 9878 | PurchaseCommon stock | 7,048 | $15.20 | $107,129.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-22-105398 · tm2227288-2_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Byrne Richard J · CIK 0001602121 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 65,365 F1 · balance_after: Includes shares acquired pursuant to the issuer's dividend reinvestment plan. Read SEC document |
| July 20, 2022 Filed Jul 22, 2022 14:55 UTC | Franklin BSP Capital Corp NONE · Entity 9878 | PurchaseCommon stock | 7,787.37 | $15.26 | $118,835.27 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-22-081855 · tm2221419-3_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Byrne Richard J · CIK 0001602121 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 56,864.05 F1 · balance_after: Includes shares acquired pursuant to the issuer's dividend reinvestment plan. Read SEC document |
| May 27, 2022 Filed Jul 1, 2022 19:18 UTC | Franklin BSP Capital Corp NONE · Entity 9878 | PurchaseCommon stock | 1,926.17 | $15.12 | $29,123.69 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-22-076784 · tm2220213-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Byrne Richard J · CIK 0001602121 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 44,545.66 Read SEC document |
| May 27, 2022 Filed Jul 22, 2022 14:54 UTC Amendment | Franklin BSP Capital Corp NONE · Entity 9878 | PurchaseCommon stock | 4,531.1 | $15.12 | $68,510.23 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-22-081854 · tm2221419-2_4aseq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Byrne Richard J · CIK 0001602121 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 49,076.7 F1 · balance_after: This amended form is filed to correct the number of shares which were acquired on May 27, 2022 and which was misstated due to an administrative error. F2 · balance_after: Includes shares acquired pursuant to the issuer's dividend reinvestment plan. Read SEC document |
| May 05, 2022 Filed May 6, 2022 23:16 UTC | WYNN RESORTS LTD WYNN · Entity 3557 | GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 3,474 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001174922-22-000071 · wf-form4_165187895023099.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Byrne Richard J · CIK 0001602121 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,506 F1 · price: Restricted shares of common stock, par value $0.01 per share, of Wynn Resorts, Limited ("the Company") granted pursuant to the Company's Amended and Restated 2014 Omnibus Incentive Plan. Shares will vest in full on May 5, 2023, provided that if the reporting person's service with the Company is terminated for any reason other than death or complete disability, all restricted shares that are subject to restrictions upon the date of termination shall be forfeited. Read SEC document |
| January 27, 2022 Filed Jan 31, 2022 22:01 UTC | Franklin BSP Realty Trust, Inc. FBRT · Entity 5230 | GrantCommon Stock | 81,198 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-22-009713 · tm224043-2_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Byrne Richard J · CIK 0001602121 · Director · Chairman, CEO and President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 94,528 F1 · kind: Represents restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted to the reporting person pursuant to the Issuer's 2021 Equity Incentive Plan. The RSUs will vest in three equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date, subject to the reporting person's continued qualifying service. One share of the Issuer's common stock will be issued for each RSU upon vesting. F2 · balance_after: Ownership total reflects the impact of the Issuer's one-for-ten reverse stock split effected on October 12, 2021, pursuant to which each outstanding share of the Issuer's common stock automatically combined into 1/10th of one share of common stock. Read SEC document |
| December 27, 2021 Filed Jul 1, 2022 19:18 UTC | Franklin BSP Capital Corp NONE · Entity 9878 | PurchaseCommon stock | 42,619.39 | $15.39 | $655,912.41 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-22-076784 · tm2220213-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Byrne Richard J · CIK 0001602121 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 42,619.39 Read SEC document |
| December 27, 2021 Filed Jul 22, 2022 14:54 UTC Amendment | Franklin BSP Capital Corp NONE · Entity 9878 | PurchaseCommon stock | 42,619.39 | $15.39 | $655,912.41 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-22-081854 · tm2221419-2_4aseq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Byrne Richard J · CIK 0001602121 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 42,619.39 Read SEC document |
| May 11, 2021 Filed May 13, 2021 00:21 UTC | WYNN RESORTS LTD WYNN · Entity 3557 | GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 2,010 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001174922-21-000068 · wf-form4_162086526863323.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Byrne Richard J · CIK 0001602121 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,032 F1 · price: Restricted shares of common stock, par value $0.01 per share, of Wynn Resorts, Limited ("the Company") granted pursuant to the Company's Amended and Restated 2014 Omnibus Incentive Plan. Shares will vest in full on May 4, 2022, provided that if the reporting person's service with the Company is terminated for any reason other than death or complete disability, all restricted shares that are subject to restrictions upon the date of termination shall be forfeited. Read SEC document |
| June 24, 2020 Filed Jun 30, 2020 20:05 UTC | WYNN RESORTS LTD WYNN · Entity 3557 | GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 3,324 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001174922-20-000129 · wf-form4_159354743686250.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Byrne Richard J · CIK 0001602121 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,022 F1 · price: Restricted shares of common stock, par value $0.01 per share, of Wynn Resorts, Limited ("the Company") granted pursuant to the Company's 2014 Omnibus Incentive Plan. Shares will vest in full on June 24, 2021, provided that if the reporting person's service with the Company is terminated for any reason other than death or complete disability, all restricted shares that are subject to restrictions upon the date of termination shall be forfeited. Read SEC document |
| March 23, 2020 Filed Mar 25, 2020 23:46 UTC | WYNN RESORTS LTD WYNN · Entity 3557 | GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 930 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001174922-20-000058 · wf-form4_158517994776841.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Byrne Richard J · CIK 0001602121 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,698 F1 · price: Restricted shares of common stock, par value $0.01 per share, of Wynn Resorts, Limited (the "Company") granted pursuant to the Company's 2014 Omnibus Incentive Plan. On March 23, 2020, Mr. Byrne voluntarily reduced a portion of his cash retainer compensation for the remainder of 2020 in exchange for a grant of an equivalent value of restricted shares of the Company's common stock. Such restricted stock will vest in full on December 31, 2020. Should Mr. Byrne leave the Company's board of directors prior to December 31, 2020 for any reason, the restricted stock grant shall vest on a pro-rata basis. Read SEC document |
| May 23, 2019 Filed May 28, 2019 18:54 UTC | MFA FINANCIAL, INC. MFA · Entity 5045 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 20,604 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-19-032013 · a4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Byrne Richard J · CIK 0001602121 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 84,636 Underlying: Common Stock · 20,604 shares Expires 2025-01-15 F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one share of MFA Financial, Inc. common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units were fully vested as of the date of grant and will be settled in an equivalent number of shares of MFA common stock. Except in certain circumstances, the restricted stock units will be settled on the earlier of (i) the reporting person's termination of service as a director of MFA Financial, Inc. and (ii) on or about January 15, 2025. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units were fully vested as of the date of grant and will be settled in an equivalent number of shares of MFA common stock. Except in certain circumstances, the restricted stock units will be settled on the earlier of (i) the reporting person's termination of service as a director of MFA Financial, Inc. and (ii) on or about January 15, 2025. Read SEC document |
| May 06, 2019 Filed May 9, 2019 00:28 UTC | WYNN RESORTS LTD WYNN · Entity 3557 | GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 1,768 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001174922-19-000058 · wf-form4_155736170132342.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Byrne Richard J · CIK 0001602121 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,768 F1 · price: Restricted shares of common stock, par value $0.01 per share, of Wynn Resorts, Limited ("the Company") granted pursuant to the Company's 2014 Omnibus Incentive Plan. Shares will vest pro rata, 25% per year on each anniversary of the date of grant, provided that if the reporting person's service with the Company is terminated for any reason, all restricted shares that are subject to restrictions upon the date of termination shall be forfeited. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2019 Filed Feb 5, 2019 11:00 UTC | Franklin BSP Lending Corp NONE · Entity 94873 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 30,807.77 | $8.20 | $252,623.71 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001144204-19-004946 · tv512453_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Byrne Richard J · CIK 0001602121 · Director · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 177,149.23 Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2019 Filed Feb 5, 2019 11:00 UTC | Franklin BSP Lending Corp NONE · Entity 94873 | OtherCommon Stock | 146,341.46 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001144204-19-004946 · tv512453_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Byrne Richard J · CIK 0001602121 · Director · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 146,341.46 F1 · price: On February 1, 2019, Mr. Byrne received a distribution of shares of Business Development Corporation of America Common Stock ("Distributed Shares") from Benefit Street Partners, L.L.C. ("BSP"). The Distributed Shares were purchased by BSP from Business Development Corporation of America in a private placement on November 1, 2018 at a purchase price of $8.20 per share. Read SEC document |
| August 03, 2018 Filed Aug 8, 2018 01:05 UTC | WYNN RESORTS LTD WYNN · Entity 3557 | GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 2,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001174922-18-000154 · wf-form4_153369032103987.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Byrne Richard J · CIK 0001602121 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,000 F1 · price: Shares of common stock, par value $0.01 per share, of Wynn Resorts, Limited (the "Company") granted pursuant to the Company's 2014 Omnibus Incentive Plan, which shares vested immediately upon grant. Read SEC document |
| May 24, 2018 Filed May 29, 2018 15:01 UTC | MFA FINANCIAL, INC. MFA · Entity 5045 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 19,481 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-18-036223 · a4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Byrne Richard J · CIK 0001602121 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 64,032 Underlying: Common Stock · 19,481 shares Expires 2024-01-15 F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one share of MFA Financial, Inc. common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units were fully vested as of the date of grant and will be settled in an equivalent number of shares of MFA common stock. Except in certain circumstances, the restricted stock units will be settled on the earlier of (i) the reporting person's termination of service as a director of MFA Financial, Inc. and (ii) on or about January 15, 2024. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units were fully vested as of the date of grant and will be settled in an equivalent number of shares of MFA common stock. Except in certain circumstances, the restricted stock units will be settled on the earlier of (i) the reporting person's termination of service as a director of MFA Financial, Inc. and (ii) on or about January 15, 2024. Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2018 Filed Mar 20, 2019 20:01 UTC | Franklin BSP Realty Trust, Inc. NONE · Entity 5230 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 119,688 | $16.71 | $1,999,986.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001144204-19-015112 · tv516686_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Byrne Richard J · CIK 0001602121 · Director · Chairman, CEO and President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 119,688 Read SEC document |
| May 25, 2017 Filed May 30, 2017 16:43 UTC | MFA FINANCIAL, INC. MFA · Entity 5045 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 18,051 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-17-036006 · a4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Byrne Richard J · CIK 0001602121 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 44,551 Underlying: Common Stock · 18,051 shares Expires 2022-01-15 F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one share of MFA Financial, Inc. common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units were fully vested as of the date of grant and will be settled in an equivalent number of shares of MFA common stock. Except in certain circumstances, the restricted stock units will be settled on the earlier of (i) the reporting person's termination of service as a director of MFA Financial, Inc. and (ii) on or about January 15, 2022. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units were fully vested as of the date of grant and will be settled in an equivalent number of shares of MFA common stock. Except in certain circumstances, the restricted stock units will be settled on the earlier of (i) the reporting person's termination of service as a director of MFA Financial, Inc. and (ii) on or about January 15, 2022. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.