Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| National Bank Holdings CorpNBHC · Entity 4575 | Director | May 06, 2026 | May 08, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
National Bank Holdings Corp
Report date May 06, 2026 · Filed May 08, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 4,740 |
Reported balance
After 2026-05-06 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-05-06 · Tax withholding · Disposed 580 · Balance 4,740 F1: Represents shares withheld for payment of tax liability upon vesting of the remainder of the restricted stock award granted to the reporting person on 04/30/2025. F2: Reflects the transfer of 17,199 shares of common stock from direct ownership into the reporting person's revocable trust. As this transaction effects only a change in the form of beneficial ownership without changing the reporting person's pecuniary interest in the shares of common stock, it is exempt from section 16 pursuant to Rule 16a-13. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 7,893 |
Reported balance
After 2026-05-07 transaction · row 2
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2026-05-07 · Grant · Acquired 3,153 · Balance 7,893 F3: This transaction represents a grant of restricted stock by the Issuer. Therefore, no consideration other than the value of services rendered was paid. F4: Total includes 3,153 unvested shares of restricted stock awarded under the National Bank Holdings Corporation 2023 Omnibus Incentive Plan, as amended and restated May 7, 2026, that will vest in two equal installments on (i) the 180th day following the date of grant and (ii) the day before the registrant's 2027 Annual Meeting of Shareholders, subject to continued service through the date of vesting. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectSobers Family Trust | 17,199 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-05-06 · row 3
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · Balance 17,199 F2: Reflects the transfer of 17,199 shares of common stock from direct ownership into the reporting person's revocable trust. As this transaction effects only a change in the form of beneficial ownership without changing the reporting person's pecuniary interest in the shares of common stock, it is exempt from section 16 pursuant to Rule 16a-13. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents shares withheld for payment of tax liability upon vesting of the remainder of the restricted stock award granted to the reporting person on 04/30/2025.
F2: Reflects the transfer of 17,199 shares of common stock from direct ownership into the reporting person's revocable trust. As this transaction effects only a change in the form of beneficial ownership without changing the reporting person's pecuniary interest in the shares of common stock, it is exempt from section 16 pursuant to Rule 16a-13.
F3: This transaction represents a grant of restricted stock by the Issuer. Therefore, no consideration other than the value of services rendered was paid.
F4: Total includes 3,153 unvested shares of restricted stock awarded under the National Bank Holdings Corporation 2023 Omnibus Incentive Plan, as amended and restated May 7, 2026, that will vest in two equal installments on (i) the 180th day following the date of grant and (ii) the day before the registrant's 2027 Annual Meeting of Shareholders, subject to continued service through the date of vesting.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 07, 2026 Filed May 8, 2026 20:25 UTC | National Bank Holdings Corp NBHC · Entity 4575 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,153 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001692573-26-000002 · form4-05082026_080514.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Sobers Patrick G. · CIK 0001692573 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,893 F3 · price: This transaction represents a grant of restricted stock by the Issuer. Therefore, no consideration other than the value of services rendered was paid. F4 · balance_after: Total includes 3,153 unvested shares of restricted stock awarded under the National Bank Holdings Corporation 2023 Omnibus Incentive Plan, as amended and restated May 7, 2026, that will vest in two equal installments on (i) the 180th day following the date of grant and (ii) the day before the registrant's 2027 Annual Meeting of Shareholders, subject to continued service through the date of vesting. Read SEC document |
| May 06, 2026 Filed May 8, 2026 20:25 UTC | National Bank Holdings Corp NBHC · Entity 4575 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 580 | $42.96 | $24,916.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001692573-26-000002 · form4-05082026_080514.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sobers Patrick G. · CIK 0001692573 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,740 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld for payment of tax liability upon vesting of the remainder of the restricted stock award granted to the reporting person on 04/30/2025. F2 · balance_after: Reflects the transfer of 17,199 shares of common stock from direct ownership into the reporting person's revocable trust. As this transaction effects only a change in the form of beneficial ownership without changing the reporting person's pecuniary interest in the shares of common stock, it is exempt from section 16 pursuant to Rule 16a-13. Read SEC document |
| October 27, 2025 Filed Oct 29, 2025 22:07 UTC | National Bank Holdings Corp NBHC · Entity 4575 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 530 | $37.20 | $19,716.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001692573-25-000004 · form4-10292025_101005.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sobers Patrick G. · CIK 0001692573 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,519 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld for payment of tax liability upon vesting of a portion of the restricted stock award granted to the reporting person on 04/30/2025, which was previously reported in Table I of reporting person's Form 4 filed on 05/01/2025. Read SEC document |
| April 30, 2025 Filed May 2, 2025 01:29 UTC | National Bank Holdings Corp NBHC · Entity 4575 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,318 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-011703 · form4-05022025_010520.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Sobers Patrick G. · CIK 0001692573 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,049 F2 · shares: Total includes 3,318 unvested shares of restricted stock awarded under the NBHC 2023 Omnibus Incentive Plan that are scheduled to vest in two equal installments on (i) the 180th day following the date of grant and (ii) the day before NBHC's 2026 Annual Meeting of Shareholders. Read SEC document |
| April 29, 2025 Filed May 2, 2025 01:29 UTC | National Bank Holdings Corp NBHC · Entity 4575 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 430 | $36.44 | $15,669.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-011703 · form4-05022025_010520.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sobers Patrick G. · CIK 0001692573 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,731 F1 · shares: Shares withheld to settle income tax liability on restricted stock that vested on April 29, 2025. Read SEC document |
| October 28, 2024 Filed Oct 30, 2024 23:20 UTC | National Bank Holdings Corp NBHC · Entity 4575 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 627 | $45.50 | $28,528.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-025791 · form4-10302024_111054.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sobers Patrick G. · CIK 0001692573 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,161 F1 · shares: Shares withheld to settle income tax liability on restricted stock that vested on October 28, 2028. Read SEC document |
| July 26, 2024 Filed Jul 30, 2024 21:05 UTC | National Bank Holdings Corp NBHC · Entity 4575 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 5,477 | $0.00 Strike: $23.10 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-020354 · form4-07302024_090704.xml · derivative · entry 10 Sobers Patrick G. · CIK 0001692573 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,477 shares Expires 2030-04-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: Time-vested stock option award. Stock options vested in equal installments on April 28, 2021, April 28, 2022 and April 28, 2023. Read SEC document |
| July 26, 2024 Filed Jul 30, 2024 21:05 UTC | National Bank Holdings Corp NBHC · Entity 4575 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 3,934 | $0.00 Strike: $34.08 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-020354 · form4-07302024_090704.xml · derivative · entry 9 Sobers Patrick G. · CIK 0001692573 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,934 shares Expires 2029-04-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: Time-vested stock option award. Stock options vested in equal installments on April 28, 2020, April 28, 2021 and April 28, 2022. Read SEC document |
| July 26, 2024 Filed Jul 30, 2024 21:05 UTC | National Bank Holdings Corp NBHC · Entity 4575 | Exercise / conversionStock option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 4,369 | $0.00 Strike: $32.65 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-020354 · form4-07302024_090704.xml · derivative · entry 8 Sobers Patrick G. · CIK 0001692573 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,369 shares Expires 2028-03-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Time-vested stock option award. Stock options vested in equal installments on April 28, 2019, April 28, 2020 and April 28, 2021. Read SEC document |
| July 26, 2024 Filed Jul 30, 2024 21:05 UTC | National Bank Holdings Corp NBHC · Entity 4575 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 2,096 | $0.00 Strike: $34.04 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-020354 · form4-07302024_090704.xml · derivative · entry 7 Sobers Patrick G. · CIK 0001692573 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,096 shares Expires 2027-03-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Time-vested stock option award. Stock options vested in equal installments on April 28, 2018, April 28, 2019 and April 28, 2020. Read SEC document |
| July 26, 2024 Filed Jul 30, 2024 21:05 UTC | National Bank Holdings Corp NBHC · Entity 4575 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,862 | $43.12 | $123,409.44 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-020354 · form4-07302024_090704.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Sobers Patrick G. · CIK 0001692573 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,788 F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions in prices ranging from $43.10 to $43.17, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to National Bank Holdings Corporation, any securityholder of National Bank Holdings Corporation or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnote 2 to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| July 26, 2024 Filed Jul 30, 2024 21:05 UTC | National Bank Holdings Corp NBHC · Entity 4575 | SaleCommon Stock | 15,876 | $43.10 | $684,255.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-020354 · form4-07302024_090704.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Sobers Patrick G. · CIK 0001692573 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,650 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions in prices ranging from $43.09 to $43.17, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to National Bank Holdings Corporation, any securityholder of National Bank Holdings Corporation or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnote 1 to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| July 26, 2024 Filed Jul 30, 2024 21:05 UTC | National Bank Holdings Corp NBHC · Entity 4575 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 5,477 | $23.10 | $126,518.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-020354 · form4-07302024_090704.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Sobers Patrick G. · CIK 0001692573 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 39,526 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| July 26, 2024 Filed Jul 30, 2024 21:05 UTC | National Bank Holdings Corp NBHC · Entity 4575 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 3,934 | $34.08 | $134,070.72 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-020354 · form4-07302024_090704.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Sobers Patrick G. · CIK 0001692573 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,049 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| July 26, 2024 Filed Jul 30, 2024 21:05 UTC | National Bank Holdings Corp NBHC · Entity 4575 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 4,369 | $32.65 | $142,647.85 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-020354 · form4-07302024_090704.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Sobers Patrick G. · CIK 0001692573 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,115 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| July 26, 2024 Filed Jul 30, 2024 21:05 UTC | National Bank Holdings Corp NBHC · Entity 4575 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,096 | $34.04 | $71,347.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-020354 · form4-07302024_090704.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sobers Patrick G. · CIK 0001692573 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,746 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2024 Filed May 3, 2024 01:09 UTC | National Bank Holdings Corp NBHC · Entity 4575 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,589 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-012099 · form4-05032024_010547.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Sobers Patrick G. · CIK 0001692573 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,650 F2 · shares: Total includes 3,589 unvested shares of restricted stock awarded under the NBHC 2023 Omnibus Incentive Plan that are scheduled to vest in two equal installments on (i) the 180th day following the date of grant and (ii) the day before NBHC's 2025 Annual Meeting of Shareholders. Read SEC document |
| April 30, 2024 Filed May 3, 2024 01:09 UTC | National Bank Holdings Corp NBHC · Entity 4575 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 645 | $32.73 | $21,110.85 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-012099 · form4-05032024_010547.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sobers Patrick G. · CIK 0001692573 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,061 F1 · shares: Shares withheld to settle income tax liability on restricted stock that vested on April 30, 2024. Read SEC document |
| November 05, 2023 Filed Nov 7, 2023 23:48 UTC | National Bank Holdings Corp NBHC · Entity 4575 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 795 | $32.28 | $25,662.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-23-014867 · form4-11072023_111147.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sobers Patrick G. · CIK 0001692573 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,706 F1 · shares: Shares withheld to settle income tax liability on restricted stock that vested on November 5, 2023. Read SEC document |
| May 09, 2023 Filed May 10, 2023 22:21 UTC | National Bank Holdings Corp NBHC · Entity 4575 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,302 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-23-007753 · form4-05102023_100552.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Sobers Patrick G. · CIK 0001692573 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,501 F2 · shares: Total includes 4,302 unvested shares of restricted stock awarded under the NBHC 2023 Omnibus Incentive Plan that are scheduled to vest in two equal installments on (i) the 180th day following the date of grant and (ii) the day before NBHC's 2024 Annual Meeting of Shareholders. Read SEC document |
| May 08, 2023 Filed May 10, 2023 22:21 UTC | National Bank Holdings Corp NBHC · Entity 4575 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 543 | $28.16 | $15,290.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-23-007753 · form4-05102023_100552.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sobers Patrick G. · CIK 0001692573 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,199 F1 · shares: Shares withheld to settle income tax liability on restricted stock that vested on May 8, 2023. Read SEC document |
| October 30, 2022 Filed Nov 2, 2022 00:55 UTC | National Bank Holdings Corp NBHC · Entity 4575 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 514 | $41.94 | $21,557.16 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-22-010961 · form4-11012022_051102.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sobers Patrick G. · CIK 0001692573 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,742 F1 · shares: Shares withheld to settle income tax liability on restricted stock that vested on October 30, 2022. Read SEC document |
| July 27, 2022 Filed Jul 29, 2022 23:48 UTC | National Bank Holdings Corp NBHC · Entity 4575 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 2,000 | $0.00 Strike: $23.10 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-22-008045 · form4-07292022_040713.xml · derivative · entry 5 Sobers Patrick G. · CIK 0001692573 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,477 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,000 shares Expires 2030-04-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Time-vested stock option award. Stock options vest in equal installments on April 28, 2021, April 28, 2022 and April 28, 2023. Read SEC document |
| July 27, 2022 Filed Jul 29, 2022 23:48 UTC | National Bank Holdings Corp NBHC · Entity 4575 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 1,028 | $0.00 Strike: $19.56 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-22-008045 · form4-07292022_040713.xml · derivative · entry 4 Sobers Patrick G. · CIK 0001692573 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,028 shares Expires 2026-03-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Time-vested stock option award. Stock options vested in equal installments on April 28, 2017, April 28, 2018 and April 28, 2019. Read SEC document |
| July 27, 2022 Filed Jul 29, 2022 23:48 UTC | National Bank Holdings Corp NBHC · Entity 4575 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 3,028 | $40.61 | $122,967.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-22-008045 · form4-07292022_040713.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Sobers Patrick G. · CIK 0001692573 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,256 Read SEC document |
| July 27, 2022 Filed Jul 29, 2022 23:48 UTC | National Bank Holdings Corp NBHC · Entity 4575 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,000 | $23.10 | $46,200.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-22-008045 · form4-07292022_040713.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Sobers Patrick G. · CIK 0001692573 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,284 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| July 27, 2022 Filed Jul 29, 2022 23:48 UTC | National Bank Holdings Corp NBHC · Entity 4575 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,028 | $19.56 | $20,107.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-22-008045 · form4-07292022_040713.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sobers Patrick G. · CIK 0001692573 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,284 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 03, 2022 Filed May 4, 2022 23:30 UTC | National Bank Holdings Corp NBHC · Entity 4575 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,938 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-22-004654 · form4-05042022_040508.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Sobers Patrick G. · CIK 0001692573 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,256 F2 · balance_after: Total includes 2,938 unvested shares of restricted stock awarded under the NBHC 2014 Omnibus Incentive Plan that are scheduled to vest in two equal installments on (i) the 180th day following the date of grant and (ii) the day before NBHC's 2023 Annual Meeting of Shareholders. Read SEC document |
| May 02, 2022 Filed May 4, 2022 23:30 UTC | National Bank Holdings Corp NBHC · Entity 4575 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 542 | $37.03 | $20,070.26 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-22-004654 · form4-05042022_040508.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sobers Patrick G. · CIK 0001692573 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,318 F1 · shares: Shares withheld to settle income tax liability on restricted stock that vested on May 2, 2022. Read SEC document |
| October 31, 2021 Filed Nov 3, 2021 00:22 UTC | National Bank Holdings Corp NBHC · Entity 4575 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 276 | $43.37 | $11,970.12 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-21-009789 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sobers Patrick G. · CIK 0001692573 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,860 F1 · shares: Shares withheld to settle income tax liability on restricted stock that vested on October 31, 2021. Read SEC document |
| August 01, 2021 Filed Aug 3, 2021 23:41 UTC | National Bank Holdings Corp NBHC · Entity 4575 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,340 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-21-007901 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sobers Patrick G. · CIK 0001692573 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,136 F1 · balance_after: Total includes 2,340 shares of unvested restricted stock granted under the NBHC 2014 Omnibus Incentive Plan, which are scheduled to vest in two installments. The first installment of 789 shares is scheduled to vest on October 31, 2021, and the second installment of 1,551 shares is scheduled to vest on the day before NBHC's 2022 Annual Meeting of Shareholders. Read SEC document |
| April 28, 2021 Filed Apr 30, 2021 23:52 UTC | National Bank Holdings Corp NBHC · Entity 4575 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 582 | $40.55 | $23,600.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-21-004746 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sobers Patrick G. · CIK 0001692573 · EVP, Bus. & Consumer Bnkg 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,231 F1 · shares: Shares withheld to settle income tax liability on restricted stock that vested on April 28, 2021. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2021 Filed Mar 4, 2021 00:34 UTC | National Bank Holdings Corp NBHC · Entity 4575 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,787 | $39.36 | $70,336.32 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-21-002789 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Sobers Patrick G. · CIK 0001692573 · EVP, Bus. & Consumer Bnkg 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,813 F2 · shares: Shares withheld to settle income tax liability on restricted stock that vested upon settlement of the above-referenced performance stock unit award on March 1, 2021. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2021 Filed Mar 4, 2021 00:34 UTC | National Bank Holdings Corp NBHC · Entity 4575 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,974 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-21-002789 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sobers Patrick G. · CIK 0001692573 · EVP, Bus. & Consumer Bnkg 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,600 F1 · shares: Shares of common stock acquired upon settlement of a performance stock unit award granted to the reporting person on March 1, 2018. Read SEC document |
| April 28, 2020 Filed Apr 30, 2020 23:47 UTC | National Bank Holdings Corp NBHC · Entity 4575 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 460 | $26.47 | $12,176.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-20-005317 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sobers Patrick G. · CIK 0001692573 · EVP, Bus. & Consumer Bnkg 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,626 F1 · shares: Shares withheld to settle income tax liability on restricted stock that vested on April 28, 2020. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2020 Filed Apr 3, 2020 20:51 UTC | National Bank Holdings Corp NBHC · Entity 4575 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 7,477 | $0.00 Strike: $23.10 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-20-004641 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 2 Sobers Patrick G. · CIK 0001692573 · EVP, Bus. & Consumer Bnkg 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,477 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,477 shares Expires 2030-04-01 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Granted under the NBHC 2014 Omnibus Incentive Plan. The stock option award is scheduled to vest in three equal annual installments beginning on April 28, 2021. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2020 Filed Apr 3, 2020 20:51 UTC | National Bank Holdings Corp NBHC · Entity 4575 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,607 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-20-004641 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sobers Patrick G. · CIK 0001692573 · EVP, Bus. & Consumer Bnkg 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,086 F1 · shares: Shares of restricted stock granted under the NBHC 2014 Omnibus Incentive Plan. The shares are time vesting and vest in three equal annual installments beginning on April 28, 2021. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2020 Filed Mar 3, 2020 23:18 UTC | National Bank Holdings Corp NBHC · Entity 4575 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 637 | $30.59 | $19,485.83 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-20-002946 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Sobers Patrick G. · CIK 0001692573 · EVP, Bus. & Consumer Bnkg 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,479 F2 · shares: Shares withheld to settle income tax liability on restricted stock that vested upon settlement of the above-referenced performance stock unit award on March 1, 2020. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2020 Filed Mar 3, 2020 23:18 UTC | National Bank Holdings Corp NBHC · Entity 4575 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,862 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-20-002946 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sobers Patrick G. · CIK 0001692573 · EVP, Bus. & Consumer Bnkg 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,116 F1 · shares: Shares of common stock acquired upon settlement of a performance stock unit award granted to the reporting person on March 1, 2017. Read SEC document |
| April 28, 2019 Filed Apr 30, 2019 23:08 UTC | National Bank Holdings Corp NBHC · Entity 4575 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 391 | $37.68 | $14,732.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-19-005327 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sobers Patrick G. · CIK 0001692573 · EVP, Bus. & Consumer Bnkg 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,254 F1 · shares: Shares withheld to settle income tax liability on restricted stock that vested on April 28, 2019. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2019 Filed Apr 3, 2019 22:17 UTC | National Bank Holdings Corp NBHC · Entity 4575 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 3,934 | $0.00 Strike: $34.08 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-19-004720 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 2 Sobers Patrick G. · CIK 0001692573 · EVP, Bus. & Consumer Bnkg 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,934 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,934 shares Expires 2029-04-01 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Granted under the NBHC 2014 Omnibus Incentive Plan. The stock option award is scheduled to vest in three equal annual installments beginning on April 28, 2020. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2019 Filed Apr 3, 2019 22:17 UTC | National Bank Holdings Corp NBHC · Entity 4575 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,089 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-19-004720 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sobers Patrick G. · CIK 0001692573 · EVP, Bus. & Consumer Bnkg 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,645 F1 · shares: Shares of restricted stock granted under the NBHC 2014 Omnibus Incentive Plan. The shares are time vesting and vest in three equal annual installments beginning on April 28, 2020. Read SEC document |
| March 14, 2019 Filed Mar 18, 2019 22:06 UTC | National Bank Holdings Corp NBHC · Entity 4575 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 2,052 | $0.00 Strike: $19.56 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-19-003995 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 5 Sobers Patrick G. · CIK 0001692573 · EVP, Bus. & Consumer Bnkg 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,028 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,052 shares Expires 2026-03-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Time-vested stock option award. Stock options vest in equal installments on April 28, 2017, April 28, 2018, and April 28, 2019. Read SEC document |
| March 14, 2019 Filed Mar 18, 2019 22:06 UTC | National Bank Holdings Corp NBHC · Entity 4575 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 2,773 | $0.00 Strike: $19.08 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-19-003995 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 4 Sobers Patrick G. · CIK 0001692573 · EVP, Bus. & Consumer Bnkg 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,773 shares Expires 2025-04-28 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Time-vested stock option award. Stock options vested in equal installments on April 28, 2016, April 28, 2017, and April 28, 2018. Read SEC document |
| March 14, 2019 Filed Mar 18, 2019 22:06 UTC | National Bank Holdings Corp NBHC · Entity 4575 | SaleCommon Stock | 4,825 | $34.30 | $165,520.18 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-19-003995 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Sobers Patrick G. · CIK 0001692573 · EVP, Bus. & Consumer Bnkg 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,556 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $34.14 to $34.42, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to NBHC, any security holder of NBHC, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| March 14, 2019 Filed Mar 18, 2019 22:06 UTC | National Bank Holdings Corp NBHC · Entity 4575 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,052 | $19.56 | $40,137.12 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-19-003995 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Sobers Patrick G. · CIK 0001692573 · EVP, Bus. & Consumer Bnkg 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,381 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 14, 2019 Filed Mar 18, 2019 22:06 UTC | National Bank Holdings Corp NBHC · Entity 4575 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,773 | $19.08 | $52,908.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-19-003995 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sobers Patrick G. · CIK 0001692573 · EVP, Bus. & Consumer Bnkg 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,329 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2019 Filed Mar 5, 2019 22:11 UTC | National Bank Holdings Corp NBHC · Entity 4575 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 800 | $36.00 | $28,800.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-19-003296 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Sobers Patrick G. · CIK 0001692573 · EVP, Bus. & Consumer Bnkg 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,556 F2 · shares: Shares withheld to settle income tax liability on restricted stock that vested upon settlement of the above-referenced performance stock unit award on March 1, 2019. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2019 Filed Mar 5, 2019 22:11 UTC | National Bank Holdings Corp NBHC · Entity 4575 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,324 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-19-003296 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sobers Patrick G. · CIK 0001692573 · EVP, Bus. & Consumer Bnkg 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,356 F1 · shares: Shares of common stock acquired upon settlement of a performance stock unit award granted to the reporting person on March 1, 2016. Read SEC document |
| June 06, 2018 Filed Jun 7, 2018 22:11 UTC | National Bank Holdings Corp NBHC · Entity 4575 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 2,400 | $0.00 Strike: $18.92 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-18-008246 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 8 Sobers Patrick G. · CIK 0001692573 · EVP, Bus. & Consumer Bnkg 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,400 shares Expires 2024-04-29 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Time-vested stock option award. Stock options vested in equal installments on April 29, 2015, April 29, 2016, and April 29, 2017. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.