Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3M COMMM · Entity 1275 | Director | May 12, 2026 | May 13, 2026 |
| DOW INC.DOW · Entity 3233 | Director · Chair and CEO | February 12, 2026 | May 01, 2026 |
| TCF FINANCIAL CORPCHFC · Entity 106138 | Director | June 21, 2019 | June 24, 2019 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
3M CO
Report date May 12, 2026 · Filed May 13, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Corporation | 7,868.463 |
Reported balance
After 2026-05-12 transaction · row 1
Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-05-12 · Grant · Acquired 1,360.402 · Balance 7,868.463 F1: Includes acquisition of deferred dividend reinvestment shares pursuant to 3M's Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors. F2: This non-employee director has elected to defer all or a portion of compensation otherwise payable in cash or stock to a common stock equivalents account under the terms of 3M's Compensation Plan for Non-employee Directors and has no voting or investment powers with respect to such account. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 11,412.005 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-05-12 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 11,412.005 |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Spouse | 200 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-05-12 · row 3
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · Balance 200 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Includes acquisition of deferred dividend reinvestment shares pursuant to 3M's Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors.
F2: This non-employee director has elected to defer all or a portion of compensation otherwise payable in cash or stock to a common stock equivalents account under the terms of 3M's Compensation Plan for Non-employee Directors and has no voting or investment powers with respect to such account.
DOW INC.
Report date February 12, 2026 · Filed May 01, 2026 · Amendment
Amendment: balances below belong to this corrected disclosure, not necessarily a complete replacement of earlier positions.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 190,117 |
Reported balance
After 2026-02-12 transaction · row 1
Amendment: may correct only part of an earlier disclosure.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-02-12 · Grant · Acquired 68,230 · Balance 190,117 F1: Restricted stock units to be delivered in one installment on or about February 12, 2029, subject to continued employment. F2: Total includes previously reported restricted stock units. F3: This amount represents the correct amount of securities beneficially owned by the Reporting Person following the reported transaction. The Form 4 filed by the Reporting Person on February 17, 2026 erroneously reported a transaction that did not occur. This amendment is being filed solely to remove the erroneously reported transaction in its entirety and corrects the total amount reflected in this column. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Restricted stock units to be delivered in one installment on or about February 12, 2029, subject to continued employment.
F2: Total includes previously reported restricted stock units.
F3: This amount represents the correct amount of securities beneficially owned by the Reporting Person following the reported transaction. The Form 4 filed by the Reporting Person on February 17, 2026 erroneously reported a transaction that did not occur. This amendment is being filed solely to remove the erroneously reported transaction in its entirety and corrects the total amount reflected in this column.
TCF FINANCIAL CORP
Report date June 21, 2019 · Filed June 24, 2019
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 11,201.86 |
Reported balance
After 2019-06-21 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2019-06-21 · Grant · Acquired 4,710.089 · Balance 11,201.86 F1: Award of stock units representing an equity retainer and any cash retainer voluntarily deferred pursuant to the Chemical Financial Corporation Directors' Deferred Stock Plan. Shares of common stock are issuable on a one-for-one basis in either a lump sum or installments after termination of service as a director or upon a change in control of the Company. |
| Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 11,298.403 |
Reported balance
After 2019-06-21 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2019-06-21 · Grant · Acquired 96.543 · Balance 11,298.403 F2: Award of stock units representing dividend equivalents pursuant to the Chemical Financial Corporation Directors' Deferred Stock Plan. Shares of common stock are issuable on a one-for-one basis in either a lump sum or installments after termination of service as a director or upon a change in control of the Company. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Award of stock units representing an equity retainer and any cash retainer voluntarily deferred pursuant to the Chemical Financial Corporation Directors' Deferred Stock Plan. Shares of common stock are issuable on a one-for-one basis in either a lump sum or installments after termination of service as a director or upon a change in control of the Company.
F2: Award of stock units representing dividend equivalents pursuant to the Chemical Financial Corporation Directors' Deferred Stock Plan. Shares of common stock are issuable on a one-for-one basis in either a lump sum or installments after termination of service as a director or upon a change in control of the Company.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (2)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
DOW CHEMICAL CO /DE/
Report date August 31, 2017 · Filed September 05, 2017
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2017-09-05. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| CommonSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2017-08-31 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2017-08-31 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 258,154.949 · Balance 0 F1: Reflects disposition in connection with the consummation of the transactions contemplated by the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of December 11, 2015, as amended on March 31, 2017 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among the Issuer, E. I. du Pont de Nemours and Company, DowDuPont Inc. (f/k/a Diamond-Orion HoldCo, Inc., "DowDuPont"), Diamond Merger Sub, Inc. and Orion Merger Sub, Inc, pursuant to which Merger Sub merged with and into the Issuer (the "Merger"), with the Issuer surviving as a wholly-owned subsidiary of DowDuPont. In the Merger, each share of Issuer Common Stock, par value $2.50 per share, was exchanged for one share of common stock, par value $0.01 per share, of DowDuPont ("DowDuPont Common Stock"). The closing price of a share of Common Stock on August 31, 2017 (the last trading day prior to the effectiveness of the Merger) was $66.65, and the closing price of a share of DowDuPont common stock on September 1, 2017 (the effective date of the Merger) was $67.18. F2: Includes 18,710 deferred shares that, as a result of the Merger and pursuant to the Merger Agreement, were assumed by DowDuPont and will be delivered on or about February 13, 2018 as DowDuPont Common Stock, 25,810 deferred shares that, as a result of the Merger and pursuant to the Merger Agreement, were assumed by DowDuPont and will be delivered on or about February 12, 2019 as DowDuPont Common Stock and 19,410 deferred shares that, as a result of the Merger and pursuant to the Merger Agreement, were assumed by DowDuPont and will be delivered on or about February 10, 2020 as DowDuPont Common Stock, in each case, contingent upon continued employment. |
| CommonSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy 401(k) Plan | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2017-08-31 transaction · row 2
Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2017-08-31 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 1,634.041 · Balance 0 F1: Reflects disposition in connection with the consummation of the transactions contemplated by the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of December 11, 2015, as amended on March 31, 2017 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among the Issuer, E. I. du Pont de Nemours and Company, DowDuPont Inc. (f/k/a Diamond-Orion HoldCo, Inc., "DowDuPont"), Diamond Merger Sub, Inc. and Orion Merger Sub, Inc, pursuant to which Merger Sub merged with and into the Issuer (the "Merger"), with the Issuer surviving as a wholly-owned subsidiary of DowDuPont. In the Merger, each share of Issuer Common Stock, par value $2.50 per share, was exchanged for one share of common stock, par value $0.01 per share, of DowDuPont ("DowDuPont Common Stock"). The closing price of a share of Common Stock on August 31, 2017 (the last trading day prior to the effectiveness of the Merger) was $66.65, and the closing price of a share of DowDuPont common stock on September 1, 2017 (the effective date of the Merger) was $67.18. |
| CommonSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy 401(k) Plan ESOP | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2017-08-31 transaction · row 3
Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2017-08-31 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 4,384.6034 · Balance 0 F1: Reflects disposition in connection with the consummation of the transactions contemplated by the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of December 11, 2015, as amended on March 31, 2017 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among the Issuer, E. I. du Pont de Nemours and Company, DowDuPont Inc. (f/k/a Diamond-Orion HoldCo, Inc., "DowDuPont"), Diamond Merger Sub, Inc. and Orion Merger Sub, Inc, pursuant to which Merger Sub merged with and into the Issuer (the "Merger"), with the Issuer surviving as a wholly-owned subsidiary of DowDuPont. In the Merger, each share of Issuer Common Stock, par value $2.50 per share, was exchanged for one share of common stock, par value $0.01 per share, of DowDuPont ("DowDuPont Common Stock"). The closing price of a share of Common Stock on August 31, 2017 (the last trading day prior to the effectiveness of the Merger) was $66.65, and the closing price of a share of DowDuPont common stock on September 1, 2017 (the effective date of the Merger) was $67.18. |
| Non-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $34.00 · Expires 2022-02-10 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2017-08-31 transaction · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2017-08-31 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 61,830 · Balance 0 F4: In accordance with the terms of the Merger Agreement, each stock option of the Issuer outstanding immediately prior to the effective time of the Merger (whether vested or unvested) was automatically converted into an option to purchase shares of DowDuPont common stock equal to the total number of shares of Common Stock subject to such option immediately prior to the closing of the Merger and at a per-share exercise price equal to the per-share exercise price of the Issuer's option. F3: This option was fully vested and exercisable at the time of the Merger. |
| Non-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $61.19 · Expires 2027-02-10 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2017-08-31 transaction · row 5
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · 2017-08-31 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 98,690 · Balance 0 F4: In accordance with the terms of the Merger Agreement, each stock option of the Issuer outstanding immediately prior to the effective time of the Merger (whether vested or unvested) was automatically converted into an option to purchase shares of DowDuPont common stock equal to the total number of shares of Common Stock subject to such option immediately prior to the closing of the Merger and at a per-share exercise price equal to the per-share exercise price of the Issuer's option. F5: This option, which would have vested in three equal installments beginning on February 10, 2018, was assumed by DowDuPont in the Merger and converted into an option to purchase an equal number of shares of DowDuPont Common Stock for $61.19 per share on the same vesting terms. |
| Non-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $38.38 · Expires 2021-02-11 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2017-08-31 transaction · row 6
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 6 · 2017-08-31 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 118,090 · Balance 0 F4: In accordance with the terms of the Merger Agreement, each stock option of the Issuer outstanding immediately prior to the effective time of the Merger (whether vested or unvested) was automatically converted into an option to purchase shares of DowDuPont common stock equal to the total number of shares of Common Stock subject to such option immediately prior to the closing of the Merger and at a per-share exercise price equal to the per-share exercise price of the Issuer's option. F3: This option was fully vested and exercisable at the time of the Merger. |
| Non-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $46.01 · Expires 2026-02-12 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2017-08-31 transaction · row 7
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 7 · 2017-08-31 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 130,140 · Balance 0 F4: In accordance with the terms of the Merger Agreement, each stock option of the Issuer outstanding immediately prior to the effective time of the Merger (whether vested or unvested) was automatically converted into an option to purchase shares of DowDuPont common stock equal to the total number of shares of Common Stock subject to such option immediately prior to the closing of the Merger and at a per-share exercise price equal to the per-share exercise price of the Issuer's option. F6: One-third of this option was vested at the time of the Merger. The option was assumed by DowDuPont in the Merger and converted into an option to purchase an equal number of shares of DowDuPont common stock for $46.01 per share, with the remaining two-thirds of the option vesting in two equal installments on February 12, 2018 and February 12, 2019. |
| Non-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $49.44 · Expires 2025-02-13 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2017-08-31 transaction · row 8
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 8 · 2017-08-31 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 95,610 · Balance 0 F4: In accordance with the terms of the Merger Agreement, each stock option of the Issuer outstanding immediately prior to the effective time of the Merger (whether vested or unvested) was automatically converted into an option to purchase shares of DowDuPont common stock equal to the total number of shares of Common Stock subject to such option immediately prior to the closing of the Merger and at a per-share exercise price equal to the per-share exercise price of the Issuer's option. F7: Two-thirds of this option was vested at the time of the Merger. The option was assumed by DowDuPont in the Merger and converted into an option to purchase an equal number of shares of DowDuPont common stock for $49.44 per share, with the remaining one-third of the option vesting on February 13, 2018. |
| Non-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $46.71 · Expires 2024-02-14 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2017-08-31 transaction · row 9
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 9 · 2017-08-31 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 96,220 · Balance 0 F4: In accordance with the terms of the Merger Agreement, each stock option of the Issuer outstanding immediately prior to the effective time of the Merger (whether vested or unvested) was automatically converted into an option to purchase shares of DowDuPont common stock equal to the total number of shares of Common Stock subject to such option immediately prior to the closing of the Merger and at a per-share exercise price equal to the per-share exercise price of the Issuer's option. F3: This option was fully vested and exercisable at the time of the Merger. |
| Non-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $32.16 · Expires 2023-02-15 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2017-08-31 transaction · row 10
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 10 · 2017-08-31 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 210,880 · Balance 0 F4: In accordance with the terms of the Merger Agreement, each stock option of the Issuer outstanding immediately prior to the effective time of the Merger (whether vested or unvested) was automatically converted into an option to purchase shares of DowDuPont common stock equal to the total number of shares of Common Stock subject to such option immediately prior to the closing of the Merger and at a per-share exercise price equal to the per-share exercise price of the Issuer's option. F3: This option was fully vested and exercisable at the time of the Merger. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Reflects disposition in connection with the consummation of the transactions contemplated by the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of December 11, 2015, as amended on March 31, 2017 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among the Issuer, E. I. du Pont de Nemours and Company, DowDuPont Inc. (f/k/a Diamond-Orion HoldCo, Inc., "DowDuPont"), Diamond Merger Sub, Inc. and Orion Merger Sub, Inc, pursuant to which Merger Sub merged with and into the Issuer (the "Merger"), with the Issuer surviving as a wholly-owned subsidiary of DowDuPont. In the Merger, each share of Issuer Common Stock, par value $2.50 per share, was exchanged for one share of common stock, par value $0.01 per share, of DowDuPont ("DowDuPont Common Stock"). The closing price of a share of Common Stock on August 31, 2017 (the last trading day prior to the effectiveness of the Merger) was $66.65, and the closing price of a share of DowDuPont common stock on September 1, 2017 (the effective date of the Merger) was $67.18.
F2: Includes 18,710 deferred shares that, as a result of the Merger and pursuant to the Merger Agreement, were assumed by DowDuPont and will be delivered on or about February 13, 2018 as DowDuPont Common Stock, 25,810 deferred shares that, as a result of the Merger and pursuant to the Merger Agreement, were assumed by DowDuPont and will be delivered on or about February 12, 2019 as DowDuPont Common Stock and 19,410 deferred shares that, as a result of the Merger and pursuant to the Merger Agreement, were assumed by DowDuPont and will be delivered on or about February 10, 2020 as DowDuPont Common Stock, in each case, contingent upon continued employment.
F3: This option was fully vested and exercisable at the time of the Merger.
F4: In accordance with the terms of the Merger Agreement, each stock option of the Issuer outstanding immediately prior to the effective time of the Merger (whether vested or unvested) was automatically converted into an option to purchase shares of DowDuPont common stock equal to the total number of shares of Common Stock subject to such option immediately prior to the closing of the Merger and at a per-share exercise price equal to the per-share exercise price of the Issuer's option.
F5: This option, which would have vested in three equal installments beginning on February 10, 2018, was assumed by DowDuPont in the Merger and converted into an option to purchase an equal number of shares of DowDuPont Common Stock for $61.19 per share on the same vesting terms.
F6: One-third of this option was vested at the time of the Merger. The option was assumed by DowDuPont in the Merger and converted into an option to purchase an equal number of shares of DowDuPont common stock for $46.01 per share, with the remaining two-thirds of the option vesting in two equal installments on February 12, 2018 and February 12, 2019.
F7: Two-thirds of this option was vested at the time of the Merger. The option was assumed by DowDuPont in the Merger and converted into an option to purchase an equal number of shares of DowDuPont common stock for $49.44 per share, with the remaining one-third of the option vesting on February 13, 2018.
DuPont de Nemours, Inc.
Report date April 01, 2019 · Filed April 04, 2019
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2019-04-04. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 140,193 |
Reported balance
After 2019-04-01 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2019-04-01 · Grant · Acquired 55,650 · Balance 140,193 F1: Performance share units not previously reportable vested upon determination by the DowDuPont Inc. Compensation Committee on April 1, 2019, that the synergy capture maximum performance criteria had been met. Additional performance-based targets remain. Performance share units will be settled in one installment on or about September 1, 2019, subject to continued employment. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy 401(k) Plan | 1,909.623 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2019-04-01 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 1,909.623 |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy 401(k) Plan ESOP | 5,166.068 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2019-04-01 · row 3
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · Balance 5,166.068 |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Trust | 217,287.949 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2019-04-01 · row 4
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · Balance 217,287.949 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Performance share units not previously reportable vested upon determination by the DowDuPont Inc. Compensation Committee on April 1, 2019, that the synergy capture maximum performance criteria had been met. Additional performance-based targets remain. Performance share units will be settled in one installment on or about September 1, 2019, subject to continued employment.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 12, 2026 Filed May 13, 2026 20:19 UTC | 3M CO MMM · Entity 1275 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,360.402 | $143.34 | $195,000.02 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000066740-26-000212 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Fitterling James R · CIK 0001490029 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By Corporation Disclosed balance after: 7,868.463 F1 · balance_after: Includes acquisition of deferred dividend reinvestment shares pursuant to 3M's Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors. F2 · balance_after: This non-employee director has elected to defer all or a portion of compensation otherwise payable in cash or stock to a common stock equivalents account under the terms of 3M's Compensation Plan for Non-employee Directors and has no voting or investment powers with respect to such account. Read SEC document |
| February 12, 2026 Filed Feb 17, 2026 22:21 UTC | DOW INC. DOW · Entity 3233 | GrantNon-Qualified Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 371,250 | $0.00 Strike: $32.65 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001751788-26-000074 · wk-form4_1771366894.xml · derivative · entry 6 Fitterling James R · CIK 0001490029 · Director · Chair and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 371,250 Underlying: Common Stock · 371,250 shares Expires 2036-02-12 F4 · derivative.exercise_date: This option will vest in three equal annual installments beginning on February 12, 2027. Option shares will be used to satisfy withholding taxes. Read SEC document |
| February 12, 2026 Filed Feb 17, 2026 22:21 UTC | DOW INC. DOW · Entity 3233 | GrantCommon Stock | 68,230 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001751788-26-000074 · wk-form4_1771366894.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Fitterling James R · CIK 0001490029 · Director · Chair and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 250,849 F2 · shares: Restricted stock units to be delivered in one installment on or about February 12, 2029, subject to continued employment. F3 · balance_after: Total includes previously reported restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| February 12, 2026 Filed Feb 17, 2026 22:21 UTC | DOW INC. DOW · Entity 3233 | GrantCommon Stock | 60,732 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001751788-26-000074 · wk-form4_1771366894.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Fitterling James R · CIK 0001490029 · Director · Chair and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 182,619 F1 · shares: Performance share units not previously reportable were determined after certification of the applicable performance metrics. Performance share units will be settled in one installment on or about February 26, 2026, subject to continued employment. Read SEC document |
| February 12, 2026 Filed May 1, 2026 20:14 UTC Amendment | DOW INC. DOW · Entity 3233 | GrantCommon Stock | 68,230 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001490029-26-000003 · wk-form4a_1777666443.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Fitterling James R · CIK 0001490029 · Director · Chair and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 190,117 F1 · shares: Restricted stock units to be delivered in one installment on or about February 12, 2029, subject to continued employment. F2 · balance_after: Total includes previously reported restricted stock units. F3 · balance_after: This amount represents the correct amount of securities beneficially owned by the Reporting Person following the reported transaction. The Form 4 filed by the Reporting Person on February 17, 2026 erroneously reported a transaction that did not occur. This amendment is being filed solely to remove the erroneously reported transaction in its entirety and corrects the total amount reflected in this column. Read SEC document |
| February 09, 2026 Filed Feb 12, 2026 00:00 UTC | DOW INC. DOW · Entity 3233 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 9,551 | $32.08 | $306,396.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001751788-26-000040 · wk-form4_1770854412.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Fitterling James R · CIK 0001490029 · Director · Chair and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 121,887 F1 · shares: Shares withheld by Issuer to satisfy tax withholding of the Reporting Person upon settlement of previously reported awards as required by the award agreement and exempt under Rule 16b-3. F2 · balance_after: Total includes previously reported restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| January 23, 2026 Filed Jan 23, 2026 21:14 UTC | 3M CO MMM · Entity 1275 | GrantCommon Stock | 287.929 | $160.63 | $46,250.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000066740-26-000006 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Fitterling James R · CIK 0001490029 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By Corporation Disclosed balance after: 6,475.503 F1 · balance_after: This non-employee director has elected to defer all or a portion of compensation otherwise payable in cash or stock to a common stock equivalents account under the terms of 3M's Compensation Plan for Non-employee Directors and has no voting or investment powers with respect to such account. F2 · balance_after: Includes acquisition of deferred dividend reinvestment shares pursuant to 3M's Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors. Read SEC document |
| November 28, 2025 Filed Dec 2, 2025 22:45 UTC | DOW INC. DOW · Entity 3233 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 1,929 | $23.85 | $46,006.65 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001751788-25-000172 · wk-form4_1764715556.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Fitterling James R · CIK 0001490029 · Director · Chair and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 131,438 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld by the Issuer to satisfy the payment of withholding tax obligations; share withholding was implemented pursuant to the award agreement and is exempt under Rule 16b-3. F2 · balance_after: Total includes previously reported restricted stock units and 715 shares acquired under the Issuer's Employee Stock Purchase Plan on October 3, 2025. Read SEC document |
| October 24, 2025 Filed Oct 27, 2025 20:06 UTC | 3M CO MMM · Entity 1275 | GrantCommon Stock | 269.523 | $171.60 | $46,250.15 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000066740-25-000092 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Fitterling James R · CIK 0001490029 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By Corporation Disclosed balance after: 6,160.893 F1 · balance_after: This non-employee director has elected to defer all or a portion of compensation otherwise payable in cash or stock to a common stock equivalents account under the terms of 3M's Compensation Plan for Non-employee Directors and has no voting or investment powers with respect to such account. F2 · balance_after: Includes acquisition of deferred dividend reinvestment shares pursuant to 3M's Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors. Read SEC document |
| July 23, 2025 Filed Jul 23, 2025 20:06 UTC | 3M CO MMM · Entity 1275 | GrantCommon Stock | 305.887 | $151.20 | $46,250.11 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-019521 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Fitterling James R · CIK 0001490029 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By Corporation Disclosed balance after: 5,864.518 F1 · balance_after: This non-employee director has elected to defer all or a portion of compensation otherwise payable in cash or stock to a common stock equivalents account under the terms of 3M's Compensation Plan for Non-employee Directors and has no voting or investment powers with respect to such account. F2 · balance_after: Includes acquisition of deferred dividend reinvestment shares pursuant to 3M's Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors. Read SEC document |
| May 13, 2025 Filed May 14, 2025 20:56 UTC | 3M CO MMM · Entity 1275 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,297.147 | $150.33 | $195,000.11 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-014332 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Fitterling James R · CIK 0001490029 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By Corporation Disclosed balance after: 5,531.192 F1 · shares: This non-employee director has elected to defer all or a portion of compensation otherwise payable in cash or stock to a common stock equivalents account under the terms of 3M's Compensation Plan for Non-employee Directors and has no voting or investment powers with respect to such account. F2 · balance_after: Includes acquisition of deferred dividend reinvestment shares pursuant to 3M's Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors. Read SEC document |
| April 25, 2025 Filed Apr 28, 2025 13:23 UTC | 3M CO MMM · Entity 1275 | GrantCommon Stock | 333.022 | $138.88 | $46,250.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-012663 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Fitterling James R · CIK 0001490029 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By Corporation Disclosed balance after: 4,234.045 F1 · balance_after: Includes acquisition of deferred dividend reinvestment shares pursuant to 3M's Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2025 Filed Feb 18, 2025 22:18 UTC | DOW INC. DOW · Entity 3233 | GrantNon-Qualified Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 359,130 | $0.00 Strike: $38.34 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001751788-25-000063 · wk-form4_1739917129.xml · derivative · entry 5 Fitterling James R · CIK 0001490029 · Director · Chair and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 359,130 Underlying: Common Stock · 359,130 shares Expires 2035-02-13 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: This option will vest in three equal annual installments beginning on February 13, 2026. Option shares will be used to satisfy withholding taxes. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2025 Filed Feb 18, 2025 22:18 UTC | DOW INC. DOW · Entity 3233 | GrantCommon Stock | 58,100 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001751788-25-000063 · wk-form4_1739917129.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Fitterling James R · CIK 0001490029 · Director · Chair and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 132,652 F1 · shares: Restricted stock units to be delivered in one installment on or about February 13, 2028, subject to continued employment. F2 · balance_after: Total includes previously reported restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2025 Filed Feb 12, 2025 21:13 UTC | DOW INC. DOW · Entity 3233 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 9,267 | $38.57 | $357,428.19 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001751788-25-000026 · wk-form4_1739394819.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Fitterling James R · CIK 0001490029 · Director · Chair and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 108,570 F1 · shares: Shares used to satisfy tax withholding of the Reporting Person upon settlement of previously reported awards as required by the award agreement and exempt under Rule 16b-3. F2 · balance_after: Total includes previously reported restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| December 12, 2024 Filed Dec 16, 2024 21:19 UTC | DOW INC. DOW · Entity 3233 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 11,400 | $41.45 | $472,581.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001751788-24-000176 · wk-form4_1734383939.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Fitterling James R · CIK 0001490029 · Director · Chair and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 117,837 F2 · price: The number of shares are aggregated for purchases occurring within a $1.00 price range on the same date. The price represents the weighted average purchase price for all aggregated transactions. The actual prices ranged from $41.4498 to $41.4600. Full information regarding the aggregated transactions will be made available upon request. F3 · balance_after: Total includes previously reported restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| December 12, 2024 Filed Dec 16, 2024 21:19 UTC | DOW INC. DOW · Entity 3233 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 14,200 | $41.52 | $589,574.06 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001751788-24-000176 · wk-form4_1734383939.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Fitterling James R · CIK 0001490029 · Director · Chair and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By Trust Disclosed balance after: 247,541 F1 · price: The number of shares are aggregated for purchases occurring within a $1.00 price range on the same date. The price represents the weighted average purchase price for all aggregated transactions. The actual prices ranged from $41.5150 to $41.5199. Full information regarding the aggregated transactions will be made available upon request. Read SEC document |
| November 29, 2024 Filed Dec 3, 2024 21:46 UTC | DOW INC. DOW · Entity 3233 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 1,341 | $44.21 | $59,285.61 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001751788-24-000161 · wk-form4_1733262404.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Fitterling James R · CIK 0001490029 · Director · Chair and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 106,437 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld by the Issuer to satisfy the payment of withholding tax obligations; share withholding was implemented pursuant to the award agreement and is exempt under Rule 16b-3. F2 · balance_after: Total includes previously reported restricted stock units and 429 shares acquired under the Issuer's Employee Stock Purchase Plan on October 4, 2024. Read SEC document |
| September 05, 2024 Filed Sep 6, 2024 20:22 UTC | DOW INC. DOW · Entity 3233 | GiftCommon Stock | 50,135 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001751788-24-000141 · wk-form4_1725654142.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Fitterling James R · CIK 0001490029 · Director · Chair and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By Trust Disclosed balance after: 233,341 F1 · kind: Bona fide gift. Read SEC document |
| May 14, 2024 Filed May 15, 2024 20:13 UTC | 3M CO MMM · Entity 1275 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,957.242 | $99.63 | $195,000.02 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-015439 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Fitterling James R · CIK 0001490029 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,412.005 Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2024 Filed Feb 26, 2024 21:12 UTC | DOW INC. DOW · Entity 3233 | Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 53,487 | $0.00 Strike: $46.60 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001751788-24-000083 · wk-form4_1708981902.xml · derivative · entry 9 Fitterling James R · CIK 0001490029 · Director · Chairman and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 53,487 shares Expires 2026-02-12 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: This option is fully vested and exercisable. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2024 Filed Feb 26, 2024 21:12 UTC | DOW INC. DOW · Entity 3233 | Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 50,000 | $0.00 Strike: $46.60 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001751788-24-000083 · wk-form4_1708981902.xml · derivative · entry 8 Fitterling James R · CIK 0001490029 · Director · Chairman and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 53,487 Underlying: Common Stock · 50,000 shares Expires 2026-02-12 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: This option is fully vested and exercisable. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2024 Filed Feb 26, 2024 21:12 UTC | DOW INC. DOW · Entity 3233 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 48,445 | $55.95 | $2,710,497.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001751788-24-000083 · wk-form4_1708981902.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Fitterling James R · CIK 0001490029 · Director · Chairman and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 143,034 F1 · shares: Shares used to satisfy the exercise price and tax withholding of the Reporting Person upon exercise of options as required by the award agreement and exempt under Rule 16b-3. F3 · price: The price is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $55.89 to $55.95. Reporting Person agrees to provide upon request by the Commission staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. F4 · balance_after: Total includes previously reported restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2024 Filed Feb 26, 2024 21:12 UTC | DOW INC. DOW · Entity 3233 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 53,487 | $46.60 | $2,492,494.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001751788-24-000083 · wk-form4_1708981902.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Fitterling James R · CIK 0001490029 · Director · Chairman and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 191,479 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2024 Filed Feb 26, 2024 21:12 UTC | DOW INC. DOW · Entity 3233 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 45,269 | $56.00 | $2,535,064.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001751788-24-000083 · wk-form4_1708981902.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Fitterling James R · CIK 0001490029 · Director · Chairman and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 137,992 F1 · shares: Shares used to satisfy the exercise price and tax withholding of the Reporting Person upon exercise of options as required by the award agreement and exempt under Rule 16b-3. F2 · price: The price is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $55.94 to $56.025. Reporting Person agrees to provide upon request by the Commission staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2024 Filed Feb 26, 2024 21:12 UTC | DOW INC. DOW · Entity 3233 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 50,000 | $46.60 | $2,330,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001751788-24-000083 · wk-form4_1708981902.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Fitterling James R · CIK 0001490029 · Director · Chairman and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 183,261 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2024 Filed Feb 21, 2024 00:12 UTC | DOW INC. DOW · Entity 3233 | Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 25,000 | $0.00 Strike: $46.60 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001751788-24-000070 · wk-form4_1708474325.xml · derivative · entry 11 Fitterling James R · CIK 0001490029 · Director · Chairman and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 103,487 Underlying: Common Stock · 25,000 shares Expires 2026-02-12 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F7 · derivative.exercise_date: This option is fully vested and exercisable. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2024 Filed Feb 21, 2024 00:12 UTC | DOW INC. DOW · Entity 3233 | Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 47,195 | $0.00 Strike: $50.07 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001751788-24-000070 · wk-form4_1708474325.xml · derivative · entry 10 Fitterling James R · CIK 0001490029 · Director · Chairman and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 47,195 shares Expires 2025-02-13 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F7 · derivative.exercise_date: This option is fully vested and exercisable. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2024 Filed Feb 21, 2024 00:12 UTC | DOW INC. DOW · Entity 3233 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 22,711 | $55.63 | $1,263,481.06 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001751788-24-000070 · wk-form4_1708474325.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Fitterling James R · CIK 0001490029 · Director · Chairman and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 133,261 F2 · shares: Shares used to satisfy the exercise price and tax withholding of the Reporting Person upon exercise of options as required by the award agreement and exempt under Rule 16b-3. F4 · price: The price is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $55.63 to $55.635. Reporting Person agrees to provide upon request by the Commission staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. F5 · balance_after: Total includes previously reported restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2024 Filed Feb 21, 2024 00:12 UTC | DOW INC. DOW · Entity 3233 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 25,000 | $46.60 | $1,165,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001751788-24-000070 · wk-form4_1708474325.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Fitterling James R · CIK 0001490029 · Director · Chairman and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 155,972 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2024 Filed Feb 21, 2024 00:12 UTC | DOW INC. DOW · Entity 3233 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 44,524 | $55.58 | $2,474,465.82 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001751788-24-000070 · wk-form4_1708474325.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Fitterling James R · CIK 0001490029 · Director · Chairman and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 130,972 F2 · shares: Shares used to satisfy the exercise price and tax withholding of the Reporting Person upon exercise of options as required by the award agreement and exempt under Rule 16b-3. F3 · price: The price is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $55.54 to $55.641. Reporting Person agrees to provide upon request by the Commission staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2024 Filed Feb 21, 2024 00:12 UTC | DOW INC. DOW · Entity 3233 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 47,195 | $50.07 | $2,363,053.65 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001751788-24-000070 · wk-form4_1708474325.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Fitterling James R · CIK 0001490029 · Director · Chairman and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 175,496 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2024 Filed Feb 21, 2024 00:12 UTC | DOW INC. DOW · Entity 3233 | GrantNon-Qualified Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 271,490 | $0.00 Strike: $55.17 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001751788-24-000070 · wk-form4_1708474325.xml · derivative · entry 9 Fitterling James R · CIK 0001490029 · Director · Chairman and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 271,490 Underlying: Common Stock · 271,490 shares Expires 2034-02-15 F6 · derivative.exercise_date: This option will vest in three equal installments beginning on February 15, 2025. Option shares will be used to satisfy withholding taxes. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2024 Filed Feb 21, 2024 00:12 UTC | DOW INC. DOW · Entity 3233 | GrantCommon Stock | 40,380 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001751788-24-000070 · wk-form4_1708474325.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Fitterling James R · CIK 0001490029 · Director · Chairman and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 128,301 F1 · shares: Restricted stock units to be delivered in one installment on or about February 15, 2027, subject to continued employment. Read SEC document |
| February 12, 2024 Filed Feb 14, 2024 22:07 UTC | DOW INC. DOW · Entity 3233 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 10,991 | $54.79 | $602,196.89 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001751788-24-000045 · wk-form4_1707948451.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Fitterling James R · CIK 0001490029 · Director · Chairman and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 87,921 F1 · shares: Shares used to satisfy tax withholding of the Reporting Person upon settlement of previously reported awards as required by the award agreement and exempt under Rule 16b-3. F2 · balance_after: Total includes previously reported restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| February 07, 2024 Filed Feb 8, 2024 21:47 UTC | DOW INC. DOW · Entity 3233 | Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 47,200 | $0.00 Strike: $50.07 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001751788-24-000016 · wk-form4_1707428853.xml · derivative · entry 6 Fitterling James R · CIK 0001490029 · Director · Chairman and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 47,195 Underlying: Common Stock · 47,200 shares Expires 2025-02-13 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: This option is fully vested and exercisable. Read SEC document |
| February 07, 2024 Filed Feb 8, 2024 21:47 UTC | DOW INC. DOW · Entity 3233 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 44,603 | $54.26 | $2,420,158.78 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001751788-24-000016 · wk-form4_1707428853.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Fitterling James R · CIK 0001490029 · Director · Chairman and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 101,509 F1 · shares: Shares used to satisfy the exercise price and tax withholding of the Reporting Person upon exercise of options as required by the award agreement and exempt under Rule 16b-3. F2 · price: The price is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $54.23 to $54.275. Reporting Person agrees to provide upon request by the Commission staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. F3 · balance_after: Total includes previously reported restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| February 07, 2024 Filed Feb 8, 2024 21:47 UTC | DOW INC. DOW · Entity 3233 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 47,200 | $50.07 | $2,363,304.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001751788-24-000016 · wk-form4_1707428853.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Fitterling James R · CIK 0001490029 · Director · Chairman and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 146,112 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| January 26, 2024 Filed Jan 26, 2024 14:54 UTC | 3M CO MMM · Entity 1275 | GrantCommon Stock | 437.363 | $95.98 | $41,978.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-002215 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Fitterling James R · CIK 0001490029 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,454.763 Read SEC document |
| December 22, 2023 Filed Dec 26, 2023 21:07 UTC | 3M CO MMM · Entity 1275 | GrantCommon Stock | 56.402 | $88.65 | $5,000.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-030435 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Fitterling James R · CIK 0001490029 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,011.761 F1 · balance_after: Represents committee chair fee inadvertently omitted from quarterly compensation grant on October 27, 2023. Read SEC document |
| November 30, 2023 Filed Dec 4, 2023 21:26 UTC | DOW INC. DOW · Entity 3233 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 1,162 | $51.75 | $60,133.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001751788-23-000159 · wk-form4_1701725201.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Fitterling James R · CIK 0001490029 · Director · Chairman and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 98,912 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld by the Issuer to satisfy the payment of withholding tax obligations; share withholding was implemented pursuant to the award agreement and is exempt under Rule 16b-3. F2 · balance_after: Total includes previously reported restricted stock units and 462 shares acquired under the Issuer's Employee Stock Purchase Plan on November 3, 2023. Read SEC document |
| October 27, 2023 Filed Oct 27, 2023 20:35 UTC | 3M CO MMM · Entity 1275 | GrantCommon Stock | 380.711 | $88.65 | $33,750.03 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-026323 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Fitterling James R · CIK 0001490029 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,955.359 Read SEC document |
| September 15, 2023 Filed Sep 19, 2023 21:02 UTC | DOW INC. DOW · Entity 3233 | GiftCommon Stock | 14,192 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001751788-23-000131 · wk-form4_1695157334.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Fitterling James R · CIK 0001490029 · Director · Chairman and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By Trust Disclosed balance after: 245,194 F1 · kind: Bona fide gift. Read SEC document |
| July 28, 2023 Filed Jul 28, 2023 14:45 UTC | 3M CO MMM · Entity 1275 | GrantCommon Stock | 346.526 | $111.19 | $38,530.23 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-021478 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Fitterling James R · CIK 0001490029 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,574.648 Read SEC document |
| May 09, 2023 Filed May 10, 2023 15:10 UTC | 3M CO MMM · Entity 1275 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,807.7 | $102.34 | $185,000.02 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-015078 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Fitterling James R · CIK 0001490029 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,228.122 Read SEC document |
| April 28, 2023 Filed Apr 28, 2023 21:03 UTC | 3M CO MMM · Entity 1275 | GrantCommon Stock | 320.422 | $105.33 | $33,750.05 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-013805 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Fitterling James R · CIK 0001490029 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,420.422 Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2023 Filed Feb 16, 2023 00:35 UTC | DOW INC. DOW · Entity 3233 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 12,719 | $60.32 | $767,210.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001751788-23-000064 · wf-form4_167650773423323.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Fitterling James R · CIK 0001490029 · Director · Chairman and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 99,612 F1 · shares: Shares used to satisfy tax withholding of the Reporting Person upon settlement of previously reported awards as required by the award agreement and exempt under Rule 16b-3. F2 · balance_after: Total includes previously reported restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| February 09, 2023 Filed Feb 14, 2023 02:08 UTC | DOW INC. DOW · Entity 3233 | GrantNon-Qualified Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 227,540 | $0.00 Strike: $59.08 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001751788-23-000039 · wf-form4_167634047833995.xml · derivative · entry 5 Fitterling James R · CIK 0001490029 · Director · Chairman and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 227,540 Underlying: Common Stock · 227,540 shares Expires 2033-02-09 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: This option will vest in three equal installments beginning on February 9, 2024. Option shares will be used to satisfy withholding taxes. Read SEC document |
| February 09, 2023 Filed Feb 14, 2023 02:08 UTC | DOW INC. DOW · Entity 3233 | GrantCommon Stock | 35,040 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001751788-23-000039 · wf-form4_167634047833995.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Fitterling James R · CIK 0001490029 · Director · Chairman and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 135,637 F1 · shares: Restricted stock units to be delivered in one installment on or about February 9, 2026, subject to continued employment. F2 · balance_after: Total includes previously reported restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| February 03, 2023 Filed Feb 7, 2023 22:20 UTC | DOW INC. DOW · Entity 3233 | Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 10,998 | $0.00 Strike: $47.31 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001751788-23-000016 · wf-form4_167580842604507.xml · derivative · entry 6 Fitterling James R · CIK 0001490029 · Director · Chairman and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 10,998 shares Expires 2024-02-14 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: This option is fully vested and exercisable. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.