Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| MATTHEWS INTERNATIONAL CORPMATW · Entity 5295 | Director | May 14, 2026 | May 14, 2026 |
| ROCKWELL AUTOMATION, INCROK · Entity 906 | SVP | December 10, 2022 | December 13, 2022 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
MATTHEWS INTERNATIONAL CORP
Report date May 14, 2026 · Filed May 14, 2026 · Amendment
Amendment: balances below belong to this corrected disclosure, not necessarily a complete replacement of earlier positions.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 3,989 |
Reported balance
After 2026-05-14 transaction · row 1
Amendment: may correct only part of an earlier disclosure.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-05-14 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 3,989 · Balance 3,989 F1: On May 14, 2026, the vesting date, the time-based restricted share units converted into an equal number of shares of the Company's Class A common stock. |
| Restricted Share UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2026-05-14 transaction · row 2
Amendment: may correct only part of an earlier disclosure.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2026-05-14 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 3,989 · Balance 0 F1: On May 14, 2026, the vesting date, the time-based restricted share units converted into an equal number of shares of the Company's Class A common stock. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: On May 14, 2026, the vesting date, the time-based restricted share units converted into an equal number of shares of the Company's Class A common stock.
ROCKWELL AUTOMATION, INC
Report date December 10, 2022 · Filed December 13, 2022
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 10,944 |
Ending reported balance
After 2022-12-12 transaction · row 3
3 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2022-12-10 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 447 · Balance 11,145 Row 2 · 2022-12-12 · Sale · Disposed 191 · Balance 10,954 F1: Sale of shares pursuant to Rule 10b5-1 plan entered into on 2/28/2022 to cover taxes due on restricted stock units that vested on 12/10/2022. F2: Price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. Shares sold at prices ranging from $258.16 to $259.1550. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Company, any shareowners of the Company and the staff of the SEC, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Row 3 · 2022-12-12 · Sale · Disposed 10 · Balance 10,944 F1: Sale of shares pursuant to Rule 10b5-1 plan entered into on 2/28/2022 to cover taxes due on restricted stock units that vested on 12/10/2022. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Expires 2023-12-10 | Direct | 447 |
Reported balance
After 2022-12-10 transaction · row 5
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · 2022-12-10 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 447 · Balance 447 F5: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Rockwell Automation common stock. F6: The restricted stock units vest in three substantially equal annual installments beginning on the date exercisable. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy savings plan | 1,240.95 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2022-12-10 · row 4
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · Balance 1,240.95 F3: Shares represented by Company stock fund units acquired under the Company Savings Plan based on information furnished by the Plan Administrator as of 11/1/2022. F4: Includes shares held under the Company Savings Plan by the reporting person's spouse. |
| Common Stock Share EquivalentsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | IndirectNonqualified savings plan | 51.45 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2022-12-10 · row 6
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 6 · Balance 51.45 F7: Each unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Company common stock. F8: The share equivalents are payable in cash upon retirement or after termination of employment. F9: Includes share equivalents represented by Company stock fund units acquired under the Company's Nonqualified Savings Plan since the date last reported for this person based on information provided by the Plan Administrator as of 11/1/2022. The number of stock fund units represented by the balance of the participant's Company stock fund may not exactly equal the number of stock fund units represented by a prior balance due to variance in the proportion of uninvested cash held in the reference fund used to determine unit values of the Company stock fund under the Plan. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Sale of shares pursuant to Rule 10b5-1 plan entered into on 2/28/2022 to cover taxes due on restricted stock units that vested on 12/10/2022.
F2: Price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. Shares sold at prices ranging from $258.16 to $259.1550. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Company, any shareowners of the Company and the staff of the SEC, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.
F3: Shares represented by Company stock fund units acquired under the Company Savings Plan based on information furnished by the Plan Administrator as of 11/1/2022.
F4: Includes shares held under the Company Savings Plan by the reporting person's spouse.
F5: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Rockwell Automation common stock.
F6: The restricted stock units vest in three substantially equal annual installments beginning on the date exercisable.
F7: Each unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Company common stock.
F8: The share equivalents are payable in cash upon retirement or after termination of employment.
F9: Includes share equivalents represented by Company stock fund units acquired under the Company's Nonqualified Savings Plan since the date last reported for this person based on information provided by the Plan Administrator as of 11/1/2022. The number of stock fund units represented by the balance of the participant's Company stock fund may not exactly equal the number of stock fund units represented by a prior balance due to variance in the proportion of uninvested cash held in the reference fund used to determine unit values of the Company stock fund under the Plan.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 14, 2026 Filed May 14, 2026 14:06 UTC Amendment | MATTHEWS INTERNATIONAL CORP MATW · Entity 5295 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Share Units · Derivative | 3,989 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000063296-26-000063 · wk-form4a_1778767593.xml · derivative · entry 2 Wlodarczyk Francis · CIK 0001745014 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 3,989 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: On May 14, 2026, the vesting date, the time-based restricted share units converted into an equal number of shares of the Company's Class A common stock. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: On May 14, 2026, the vesting date, the time-based restricted share units converted into an equal number of shares of the Company's Class A common stock. Read SEC document |
| May 14, 2026 Filed May 14, 2026 14:06 UTC Amendment | MATTHEWS INTERNATIONAL CORP MATW · Entity 5295 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 3,989 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000063296-26-000063 · wk-form4a_1778767593.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wlodarczyk Francis · CIK 0001745014 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,989 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: On May 14, 2026, the vesting date, the time-based restricted share units converted into an equal number of shares of the Company's Class A common stock. Read SEC document |
| March 12, 2026 Filed Mar 13, 2026 18:05 UTC | MATTHEWS INTERNATIONAL CORP MATW · Entity 5295 | GrantRestricted Share Units · Derivative | 5,556 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000063296-26-000048 · wk-form4_1773425099.xml · derivative · entry 1 Wlodarczyk Francis · CIK 0001745014 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,556 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 5,556 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Award of restricted share units made under the Second Amended and Restated 2019 Director Fee Plan subject to the agreement entered into under the Plan. Each restricted share unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Company's Class A common stock. F2 · shares: The number of restricted share units issued by the Issuer to the Reporting Person was calculated based on $25.23, which represents the mean of the highest and lowest sales prices per share of the Issuer's Class A common stock on the Nasdaq Exchange on the date of issuance. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The award generally vests on March 12, 2028 at which point the units will be converted to an equal number of shares of the Company's Class A common stock. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The award generally vests on March 12, 2028 at which point the units will be converted to an equal number of shares of the Company's Class A common stock. F3 · derivative.underlying_shares: The award generally vests on March 12, 2028 at which point the units will be converted to an equal number of shares of the Company's Class A common stock. Read SEC document |
| March 07, 2026 Filed Mar 10, 2026 19:00 UTC | MATTHEWS INTERNATIONAL CORP MATW · Entity 5295 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Share Units · Derivative | 3,989 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000063296-26-000017 · wk-form4_1773169235.xml · derivative · entry 2 Wlodarczyk Francis · CIK 0001745014 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 3,989 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: On March 7, 2026, the vesting date, the time-based restricted share units converted into an equal number of shares of the Company's Class A common stock. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: On March 7, 2026, the vesting date, the time-based restricted share units converted into an equal number of shares of the Company's Class A common stock. Read SEC document |
| March 07, 2026 Filed Mar 10, 2026 19:00 UTC | MATTHEWS INTERNATIONAL CORP MATW · Entity 5295 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 3,989 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000063296-26-000017 · wk-form4_1773169235.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wlodarczyk Francis · CIK 0001745014 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,989 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: On March 7, 2026, the vesting date, the time-based restricted share units converted into an equal number of shares of the Company's Class A common stock. Read SEC document |
| March 13, 2025 Filed Mar 14, 2025 14:46 UTC | MATTHEWS INTERNATIONAL CORP MATW · Entity 5295 | GrantRestricted Share Units · Derivative | 6,228 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000063296-25-000045 · wk-form4_1741963564.xml · derivative · entry 1 Wlodarczyk Francis · CIK 0001745014 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,228 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 6,228 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Award of restricted share units made under the Amended and Restated 2019 Director Fee Plan subject to the agreement entered into under the Plan. Each restricted share unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Company's Class A common stock. F2 · shares: The number of restricted share units issued by the Issuer to the Reporting Person was calculated based on $22.48, which represents the mean of the highest and lowest sales prices per share of the Issuer's Class A common stock on the Nasdaq Exchange on the date of issuance. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The award generally vests on March 13, 2027 at which point the units will be converted to an equal number of shares of the Company's Class A common stock. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The award generally vests on March 13, 2027 at which point the units will be converted to an equal number of shares of the Company's Class A common stock. F3 · derivative.underlying_shares: The award generally vests on March 13, 2027 at which point the units will be converted to an equal number of shares of the Company's Class A common stock. Read SEC document |
| May 14, 2024 Filed May 15, 2024 15:56 UTC | MATTHEWS INTERNATIONAL CORP MATW · Entity 5295 | GrantRestricted Share Units · Derivative | 3,989 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000063296-24-000047 · wk-form4_1715788596.xml · derivative · entry 1 Wlodarczyk Francis · CIK 0001745014 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,989 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 3,989 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Award of restricted share units made under the Amended and Restated 2019 Director Fee Plan subject to the agreement entered into under the Plan. Each restricted share unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Company's Class A common stock. F2 · shares: The number of restricted share units issued by the Issuer to the Reporting Person represents a pro-rata allocation of restricted share units based on the value of restricted share units issued to Directors in March 2024. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The award generally vests on March 7, 2026 at which point the units will be converted to an equal number of shares of the Company's Class A common stock. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The award generally vests on March 7, 2026 at which point the units will be converted to an equal number of shares of the Company's Class A common stock. F3 · derivative.underlying_shares: The award generally vests on March 7, 2026 at which point the units will be converted to an equal number of shares of the Company's Class A common stock. Read SEC document |
| December 12, 2022 Filed Dec 13, 2022 23:21 UTC | ROCKWELL AUTOMATION, INC ROK · Entity 906 | SaleCommon Stock | 10 | $259.16 | $2,591.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001024478-22-000185 · wf-form4_167097367778417.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Wlodarczyk Francis · CIK 0001745014 · SVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,944 F1 · kind: Sale of shares pursuant to Rule 10b5-1 plan entered into on 2/28/2022 to cover taxes due on restricted stock units that vested on 12/10/2022. Read SEC document |
| December 12, 2022 Filed Dec 13, 2022 23:21 UTC | ROCKWELL AUTOMATION, INC ROK · Entity 906 | SaleCommon Stock | 191 | $258.62 | $49,395.89 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001024478-22-000185 · wf-form4_167097367778417.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Wlodarczyk Francis · CIK 0001745014 · SVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,954 F1 · kind: Sale of shares pursuant to Rule 10b5-1 plan entered into on 2/28/2022 to cover taxes due on restricted stock units that vested on 12/10/2022. F2 · price: Price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. Shares sold at prices ranging from $258.16 to $259.1550. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Company, any shareowners of the Company and the staff of the SEC, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| December 10, 2022 Filed Dec 13, 2022 23:21 UTC | ROCKWELL AUTOMATION, INC ROK · Entity 906 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 447 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001024478-22-000185 · wf-form4_167097367778417.xml · derivative · entry 5 Wlodarczyk Francis · CIK 0001745014 · SVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 447 Underlying: Common Stock · 447 shares Expires 2023-12-10 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Rockwell Automation common stock. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest in three substantially equal annual installments beginning on the date exercisable. Read SEC document |
| December 10, 2022 Filed Dec 13, 2022 23:21 UTC | ROCKWELL AUTOMATION, INC ROK · Entity 906 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 447 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001024478-22-000185 · wf-form4_167097367778417.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wlodarczyk Francis · CIK 0001745014 · SVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,145 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| December 08, 2022 Filed Dec 9, 2022 00:24 UTC | ROCKWELL AUTOMATION, INC ROK · Entity 906 | SaleCommon Stock | 139 | $256.72 | $35,684.12 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001024478-22-000135 · wf-form4_167054541517816.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Wlodarczyk Francis · CIK 0001745014 · SVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,698 F1 · kind: Sale of shares pursuant to Rule 10b5-1 plan entered into on 2/28/2022 to cover taxes due on restricted stock units that vested on 12/7/2022. F2 · price: Price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. Shares sold at prices ranging from $256.72 to $256.7601. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Company, any shareowners of the Company and the staff of the SEC, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| December 07, 2022 Filed Dec 7, 2022 23:47 UTC | ROCKWELL AUTOMATION, INC ROK · Entity 906 | SaleCommon Stock | 60 | $257.97 | $15,478.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001024478-22-000099 · wf-form4_167045681936432.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Wlodarczyk Francis · CIK 0001745014 · SVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,524 F1 · kind: Sale of shares pursuant to Rule 10b5-1 plan entered into on 2/28/2022 to cover taxes due on restricted stock and performance shares that vested on 12/5/2022. F5 · price: Price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. Shares sold at prices ranging from $257.96 to $257.99. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Company, any shareowners of the Company and the staff of the SEC, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| December 07, 2022 Filed Dec 7, 2022 23:47 UTC | ROCKWELL AUTOMATION, INC ROK · Entity 906 | SaleCommon Stock | 180 | $257.27 | $46,308.01 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001024478-22-000099 · wf-form4_167045681936432.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Wlodarczyk Francis · CIK 0001745014 · SVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,584 F1 · kind: Sale of shares pursuant to Rule 10b5-1 plan entered into on 2/28/2022 to cover taxes due on restricted stock and performance shares that vested on 12/5/2022. F4 · price: Price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. Shares sold at prices ranging from $256.94 to $257.42. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Company, any shareowners of the Company and the staff of the SEC, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| December 07, 2022 Filed Dec 7, 2022 23:47 UTC | ROCKWELL AUTOMATION, INC ROK · Entity 906 | SaleCommon Stock | 884 | $256.47 | $226,721.96 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001024478-22-000099 · wf-form4_167045681936432.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Wlodarczyk Francis · CIK 0001745014 · SVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,764 F1 · kind: Sale of shares pursuant to Rule 10b5-1 plan entered into on 2/28/2022 to cover taxes due on restricted stock and performance shares that vested on 12/5/2022. F3 · price: Price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. Shares sold at prices ranging from $255.91 to $256.90. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Company, any shareowners of the Company and the staff of the SEC, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| December 07, 2022 Filed Dec 7, 2022 23:47 UTC | ROCKWELL AUTOMATION, INC ROK · Entity 906 | SaleCommon Stock | 154 | $255.60 | $39,361.98 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001024478-22-000099 · wf-form4_167045681936432.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Wlodarczyk Francis · CIK 0001745014 · SVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,648 F1 · kind: Sale of shares pursuant to Rule 10b5-1 plan entered into on 2/28/2022 to cover taxes due on restricted stock and performance shares that vested on 12/5/2022. F2 · price: Price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. Shares sold at prices ranging from $254.8101 to $255.80. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Company, any shareowners of the Company and the staff of the SEC, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| December 07, 2022 Filed Dec 9, 2022 00:24 UTC | ROCKWELL AUTOMATION, INC ROK · Entity 906 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 313 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001024478-22-000135 · wf-form4_167054541517816.xml · derivative · entry 4 Wlodarczyk Francis · CIK 0001745014 · SVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 628 Underlying: Common Stock · 313 shares Expires 2024-12-07 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Rockwell Automation common stock. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest in three substantially equal annual installments beginning on the date exercisable. Read SEC document |
| December 07, 2022 Filed Dec 9, 2022 00:24 UTC | ROCKWELL AUTOMATION, INC ROK · Entity 906 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 313 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001024478-22-000135 · wf-form4_167054541517816.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wlodarczyk Francis · CIK 0001745014 · SVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,837 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| December 05, 2022 Filed Dec 7, 2022 23:47 UTC | ROCKWELL AUTOMATION, INC ROK · Entity 906 | Exercise / conversionPerformance Shares · Derivative | 3,009 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001024478-22-000099 · wf-form4_167045681936432.xml · derivative · entry 7 Wlodarczyk Francis · CIK 0001745014 · SVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,009 shares Expires 2022-12-05 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F8 · derivative.exercise_price: Each performance share represents a contingent right to receive one share of Company common stock (or the cash equivalent). Read SEC document |
| December 05, 2022 Filed Dec 7, 2022 23:47 UTC | ROCKWELL AUTOMATION, INC ROK · Entity 906 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 3,009 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001024478-22-000099 · wf-form4_167045681936432.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wlodarczyk Francis · CIK 0001745014 · SVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,802 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| October 03, 2022 Filed Oct 4, 2022 22:12 UTC | ROCKWELL AUTOMATION, INC ROK · Entity 906 | GrantPerformance Shares · Derivative | 3,009 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001024478-22-000086 · wf-form4_166492152752889.xml · derivative · entry 1 Wlodarczyk Francis · CIK 0001745014 · SVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,009 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,009 shares Expires 2022-12-05 F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each performance share represents a contingent right to receive one share of Company common stock (or the cash equivalent). F2 · shares: On December 5, 2019, the reporting person was granted a target number of performance shares, with the payout from 0 to 200% of target based on the Company's total shareowner return compared to the performance of companies in the S&P 500 Index over a three-year period. The payout was calculated at the end of the three-year period resulting in the reported number of performance shares received. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Each performance share represents a contingent right to receive one share of Company common stock (or the cash equivalent). The performance shares vest on December 5, 2022, provided the reporting person is still an employee of the Company on that date, subject to limited exceptions. Read SEC document |
| December 13, 2021 Filed Dec 14, 2021 22:44 UTC | ROCKWELL AUTOMATION, INC ROK · Entity 906 | SaleCommon Stock | 50 | $351.05 | $17,552.31 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001024478-21-000177 · wf-form4_163952185198363.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Wlodarczyk Francis · CIK 0001745014 · SVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,793 F1 · kind: Sale of shares pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan entered into on 2/19/2021 to cover taxes due on restricted stock units that vested on 12/10/2021. F3 · price: Price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. Shares sold at prices ranging from $350.82 to $351.30. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Company, any shareowners of the Company and the staff of the SEC, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. F4 · balance_after: Includes 840 shares held by the Company to implement restrictions on transfer unless and until certain conditions are met. Read SEC document |
| December 13, 2021 Filed Dec 14, 2021 22:44 UTC | ROCKWELL AUTOMATION, INC ROK · Entity 906 | SaleCommon Stock | 160 | $350.13 | $56,021.18 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001024478-21-000177 · wf-form4_163952185198363.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Wlodarczyk Francis · CIK 0001745014 · SVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,843 F1 · kind: Sale of shares pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan entered into on 2/19/2021 to cover taxes due on restricted stock units that vested on 12/10/2021. F2 · price: Price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. Shares sold at prices ranging from $349.74 to $350.66. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Company, any shareowners of the Company and the staff of the SEC, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| December 10, 2021 Filed Dec 14, 2021 22:44 UTC | ROCKWELL AUTOMATION, INC ROK · Entity 906 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 446 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001024478-21-000177 · wf-form4_163952185198363.xml · derivative · entry 5 Wlodarczyk Francis · CIK 0001745014 · SVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 894 Underlying: Common Stock · 446 shares Expires 2023-12-10 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F7 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Rockwell Automation common stock. F8 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest in three substantially equal annual installments beginning on the date exercisable. Read SEC document |
| December 10, 2021 Filed Dec 14, 2021 22:44 UTC | ROCKWELL AUTOMATION, INC ROK · Entity 906 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 446 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001024478-21-000177 · wf-form4_163952185198363.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wlodarczyk Francis · CIK 0001745014 · SVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,003 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| December 07, 2021 Filed Dec 10, 2021 00:00 UTC | ROCKWELL AUTOMATION, INC ROK · Entity 906 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 941 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001024478-21-000153 · wf-form4_163909438915728.xml · derivative · entry 2 Wlodarczyk Francis · CIK 0001745014 · SVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 941 Underlying: Common Stock · 941 shares Expires 2024-12-07 F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Rockwell Automation common stock. F1 · kind: Awarded under the Company's 2020 Long-Term Incentives Plan. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest in three substantially equal annual installments beginning on the date exercisable. Read SEC document |
| December 07, 2021 Filed Dec 10, 2021 00:00 UTC | ROCKWELL AUTOMATION, INC ROK · Entity 906 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 3,764 | $0.00 Strike: $350.76 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001024478-21-000153 · wf-form4_163909438915728.xml · derivative · entry 1 Wlodarczyk Francis · CIK 0001745014 · SVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,764 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,764 shares Expires 2031-12-07 F1 · kind: Awarded under the Company's 2020 Long-Term Incentives Plan. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vest in three substantially equal annual installments beginning on the date exercisable. Read SEC document |
| December 06, 2021 Filed Dec 7, 2021 23:18 UTC | ROCKWELL AUTOMATION, INC ROK · Entity 906 | SaleCommon Stock | 387 | $345.22 | $133,600.53 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001024478-21-000096 · wf-form4_163891909264811.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Wlodarczyk Francis · CIK 0001745014 · SVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,557 F1 · kind: Sale of shares pursuant to Rule 10b5-1 plan entered into on 2/19/2021 to cover taxes due on restricted stock and performance shares that vested on 12/4/2021. F5 · price: Price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. Shares sold at prices ranging from $345.0000 to $345.4950. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Company, any shareowners of the Company and the staff of the SEC, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. F6 · balance_after: Includes 840 shares held by the Company to implement restrictions on transfer unless and until certain conditions are met. Read SEC document |
| December 06, 2021 Filed Dec 7, 2021 23:18 UTC | ROCKWELL AUTOMATION, INC ROK · Entity 906 | SaleCommon Stock | 218 | $343.42 | $74,866.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001024478-21-000096 · wf-form4_163891909264811.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Wlodarczyk Francis · CIK 0001745014 · SVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,944 F1 · kind: Sale of shares pursuant to Rule 10b5-1 plan entered into on 2/19/2021 to cover taxes due on restricted stock and performance shares that vested on 12/4/2021. F4 · price: Price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. Shares sold at prices ranging from $343.4000 to $343.4400. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Company, any shareowners of the Company and the staff of the SEC, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| December 06, 2021 Filed Dec 7, 2021 23:18 UTC | ROCKWELL AUTOMATION, INC ROK · Entity 906 | SaleCommon Stock | 580 | $342.46 | $198,625.12 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001024478-21-000096 · wf-form4_163891909264811.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Wlodarczyk Francis · CIK 0001745014 · SVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,162 F1 · kind: Sale of shares pursuant to Rule 10b5-1 plan entered into on 2/19/2021 to cover taxes due on restricted stock and performance shares that vested on 12/4/2021. F3 · price: Price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. Shares sold at prices ranging from $342.0500 to $342.7100. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Company, any shareowners of the Company and the staff of the SEC, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| December 06, 2021 Filed Dec 7, 2021 23:18 UTC | ROCKWELL AUTOMATION, INC ROK · Entity 906 | SaleCommon Stock | 936 | $341.72 | $319,850.95 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001024478-21-000096 · wf-form4_163891909264811.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Wlodarczyk Francis · CIK 0001745014 · SVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,742 F1 · kind: Sale of shares pursuant to Rule 10b5-1 plan entered into on 2/19/2021 to cover taxes due on restricted stock and performance shares that vested on 12/4/2021. F2 · price: Price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. Shares sold at prices ranging from $341.0200 to $341.9900. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Company, any shareowners of the Company and the staff of the SEC, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| December 04, 2021 Filed Dec 7, 2021 23:18 UTC | ROCKWELL AUTOMATION, INC ROK · Entity 906 | Exercise / conversionPerformance Shares · Derivative | 3,831 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001024478-21-000096 · wf-form4_163891909264811.xml · derivative · entry 7 Wlodarczyk Francis · CIK 0001745014 · SVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,831 shares Expires 2021-12-04 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F9 · derivative.exercise_price: Each performance share represents a contingent right to receive one share of Company common stock (or the cash equivalent). Read SEC document |
| December 04, 2021 Filed Dec 7, 2021 23:18 UTC | ROCKWELL AUTOMATION, INC ROK · Entity 906 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 3,831 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001024478-21-000096 · wf-form4_163891909264811.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wlodarczyk Francis · CIK 0001745014 · SVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,678 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| October 01, 2021 Filed Oct 5, 2021 14:57 UTC | ROCKWELL AUTOMATION, INC ROK · Entity 906 | GrantPerformance Shares · Derivative | 3,831 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001024478-21-000052 · wf-form4_163344582835911.xml · derivative · entry 1 Wlodarczyk Francis · CIK 0001745014 · SVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,831 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,831 shares Expires 2021-12-04 F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each performance share represents a contingent right to receive one share of Company common stock (or the cash equivalent). F2 · shares: On December 4, 2018, the reporting person was granted a target number of performance shares, with the payout from 0 to 200% of target based on the Company's total shareowner return compared to the performance of companies in the S&P 500 Index over a three-year period. The payout was calculated at the end of the three-year period resulting in the reported number of performance shares received. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Each performance share represents a contingent right to receive one share of Company common stock (or the cash equivalent). The performance shares vest on December 4, 2021, provided the reporting person is still an employee of the Company on that date, subject to limited exceptions. Read SEC document |
| July 06, 2021 Filed Jul 7, 2021 20:23 UTC | ROCKWELL AUTOMATION, INC ROK · Entity 906 | SaleCommon Stock | 116 | $284.34 | $32,983.15 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001024478-21-000023 · wf-form4_162568938349120.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Wlodarczyk Francis · CIK 0001745014 · SVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,847 F3 · kind: Sale of shares pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan entered into on 2/19/2021 to cover taxes due on restricted stock that vested on 7/2/2021. F4 · price: Price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. Shares sold at prices ranging from $284.2701 to $284.4500. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Company, any shareowners of the Company and the staff of the SEC, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. F5 · ownership.direct: Includes 1,720 shares held by the Company to implement restrictions on transfer unless and until certain conditions are met. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2021 Filed Jun 2, 2021 20:14 UTC | ROCKWELL AUTOMATION, INC ROK · Entity 906 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 3,400 | $0.00 Strike: $136.40 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246360-21-000776 · form.xml · derivative · entry 5 Wlodarczyk Francis · CIK 0001745014 · SVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,400 shares Expires 2026-12-06 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2021 Filed Jun 2, 2021 20:14 UTC | ROCKWELL AUTOMATION, INC ROK · Entity 906 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,600 | $267.82 | $428,505.12 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246360-21-000776 · form.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Wlodarczyk Francis · CIK 0001745014 · SVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,963 F3 · kind: Shares exercised and sold pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan entered into on 2/19/2021. F5 · price: Price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. Shares sold at prices ranging from $267.70 to $267.93. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Company, any shareowners of the Company and the staff of the SEC, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. F6 · ownership.direct: Includes 2,080 shares held by the Company to implement restrictions on transfer unless and until certain conditions are met. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2021 Filed Jun 2, 2021 20:14 UTC | ROCKWELL AUTOMATION, INC ROK · Entity 906 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,800 | $267.27 | $481,078.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246360-21-000776 · form.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Wlodarczyk Francis · CIK 0001745014 · SVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,563 F3 · kind: Shares exercised and sold pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan entered into on 2/19/2021. F4 · price: Price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. Shares sold at prices ranging from $266.70 to $267.69. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Company, any shareowners of the Company and the staff of the SEC, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2021 Filed Jun 2, 2021 20:14 UTC | ROCKWELL AUTOMATION, INC ROK · Entity 906 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 3,400 | $136.40 | $463,760.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246360-21-000776 · form.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Wlodarczyk Francis · CIK 0001745014 · SVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,363 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| December 10, 2020 Filed Dec 14, 2020 22:28 UTC | ROCKWELL AUTOMATION, INC ROK · Entity 906 | GrantRestricted stock units · Derivative | 1,340 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246360-20-001941 · form.xml · derivative · entry 3 Wlodarczyk Francis · CIK 0001745014 · SVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,340 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,340 shares Expires 2023-12-10 F6 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Rockwell Automation common stock. F4 · kind: Awarded under the Company's 2020 Long-Term Incentives Plan. F7 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest in three substantially equal annual installments beginning on the date exercisable. Read SEC document |
| December 10, 2020 Filed Dec 14, 2020 22:28 UTC | ROCKWELL AUTOMATION, INC ROK · Entity 906 | GrantEmployee stock option (right to buy) · Derivative | 5,950 | $0.00 Strike: $246.77 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246360-20-001941 · form.xml · derivative · entry 2 Wlodarczyk Francis · CIK 0001745014 · SVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,950 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,950 shares Expires 2030-12-10 F4 · kind: Awarded under the Company's 2020 Long-Term Incentives Plan. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in three substantially equal annual installments beginning on the date exercisable Read SEC document |
| December 09, 2020 Filed Dec 10, 2020 22:42 UTC | ROCKWELL AUTOMATION, INC ROK · Entity 906 | SaleCommon Stock | 48 | $250.96 | $12,046.29 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246360-20-001899 · form.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Wlodarczyk Francis · CIK 0001745014 · SVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,963 F4 · kind: Sale of shares pursuant to Rule 10b5-1 trading plan entered into 5/18/2020 to cover taxes due on restricted stock and performance shares that vested on 12/8/2020. F6 · price: Price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. Shares sold at prices ranging from $250.9550 to $251.4001. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Company, any shareowners of the Company and the staff of the SEC, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. F7 · ownership.direct: Includes 2,080 shares held by the Company to implement restrictions on transfer unless and until certain conditions are met. Read SEC document |
| December 09, 2020 Filed Dec 10, 2020 22:42 UTC | ROCKWELL AUTOMATION, INC ROK · Entity 906 | SaleCommon Stock | 119 | $249.47 | $29,686.98 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246360-20-001899 · form.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Wlodarczyk Francis · CIK 0001745014 · SVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,011 F4 · kind: Sale of shares pursuant to Rule 10b5-1 trading plan entered into 5/18/2020 to cover taxes due on restricted stock and performance shares that vested on 12/8/2020. F5 · price: Price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. Shares sold at prices ranging from $249.42 to $249.6150. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Company, any shareowners of the Company and the staff of the SEC, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| December 08, 2020 Filed Dec 10, 2020 22:42 UTC | ROCKWELL AUTOMATION, INC ROK · Entity 906 | Exercise / conversionPerformance Shares · Derivative | 354 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246360-20-001899 · form.xml · derivative · entry 5 Wlodarczyk Francis · CIK 0001745014 · SVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 354 shares Expires 2020-12-08 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each performance share represents a contingent right to receive one share of Company common stock (or the cash equivalent). Read SEC document |
| December 08, 2020 Filed Dec 10, 2020 22:42 UTC | ROCKWELL AUTOMATION, INC ROK · Entity 906 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 354 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246360-20-001899 · form.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Wlodarczyk Francis · CIK 0001745014 · SVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,130 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| October 01, 2020 Filed Oct 5, 2020 22:28 UTC | ROCKWELL AUTOMATION, INC ROK · Entity 906 | GrantPerformance Shares · Derivative | 354 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246360-20-001603 · form.xml · derivative · entry 1 Wlodarczyk Francis · CIK 0001745014 · SVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 354 Underlying: Common Stock · 354 shares Expires 2020-12-08 F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each performance share represents a contingent right to receive one share of Company common stock (or the cash equivalent). F2 · shares: On December 8, 2017, the reporting person was granted a target number of performance shares, with the payout from 0 to 200% of target based on the Company's total shareowner return compared to the performance of companies in the S&P 500 Index over a three-year period. The payout was calculated at the end of the three-year period resulting in the reported number of performance shares received. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Each performance share represents a contingent right to receive one share of Company common stock (or the cash equivalent). The performance shares vest on December 8, 2020, provided the reporting person is still an employee of the Company on that date, subject to limited exceptions. Read SEC document |
| May 20, 2020 Filed May 22, 2020 11:14 UTC | ROCKWELL AUTOMATION, INC ROK · Entity 906 | Exercise / conversionEmployee stock option (right to buy) · Derivative | 4,100 | $0.00 Strike: $104.08 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246360-20-001293 · form.xml · derivative · entry 4 Wlodarczyk Francis · CIK 0001745014 · SVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,100 shares Expires 2025-12-03 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 20, 2020 Filed May 22, 2020 11:14 UTC | ROCKWELL AUTOMATION, INC ROK · Entity 906 | SaleCommon Stock | 4,100 | $206.33 | $845,935.37 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246360-20-001293 · form.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Wlodarczyk Francis · CIK 0001745014 · SVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,776 F3 · ownership.direct: Includes 2,240 shares held by the Company to implement restrictions on transfer unless and until certain conditions are met. Read SEC document |
| May 20, 2020 Filed May 22, 2020 11:14 UTC | ROCKWELL AUTOMATION, INC ROK · Entity 906 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 4,100 | $104.08 | $426,728.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246360-20-001293 · form.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Wlodarczyk Francis · CIK 0001745014 · SVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,876 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| December 09, 2019 Filed Dec 10, 2019 22:36 UTC | ROCKWELL AUTOMATION, INC ROK · Entity 906 | SaleCommon Stock | 183 | $199.02 | $36,420.17 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246360-19-002654 · form.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Wlodarczyk Francis · CIK 0001745014 · SVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,776 F7 · kind: Sale of shares pursuant to Rule 10b5-1 trading plan entered into on 5/17/2019 to cover taxes due on restricted stock and performance shares that vested on 12/6/2019. F8 · price: Price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. Shares sold at prices ranging from $198.99 to $199.04. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Company, any shareowners of the Company and the staff of the SEC, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. F9 · ownership.direct: Includes 2,240 shares held by the Company to implement restrictions on transfer unless and until certain conditions are met. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.