Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| WEST PHARMACEUTICAL SERVICES INCWST · Entity 3201 | SVP, Proprietary Segment | May 12, 2026 | May 14, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
WEST PHARMACEUTICAL SERVICES INC
Report date May 12, 2026 · Filed May 14, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 612.7964 |
Ending reported balance
After 2026-05-12 transaction · row 4
4 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2026-05-12 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 295.995 · Balance 358.4594 F1: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. Row 2 · 2026-05-12 · Tax withholding · Disposed 84.329 · Balance 274.1304 Row 3 · 2026-05-12 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 473.593 · Balance 747.7234 F1: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. Row 4 · 2026-05-12 · Tax withholding · Disposed 134.927 · Balance 612.7964 |
| Rst. Stock UnitSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 886.005 |
Reported balance
After 2026-05-12 transaction · row 5
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · 2026-05-12 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 295.995 · Balance 886.005 F1: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F2: On May 12, 2025, the reporting person was granted 1,182 restricted stock units, vesting in four equal annual installments (plus dividend equivalents). |
| Rst. Stock UnitSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 1,417.407 |
Reported balance
After 2026-05-12 transaction · row 6
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 6 · 2026-05-12 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 473.593 · Balance 1,417.407 F1: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F3: On May 12, 2025, the reporting person was granted 1,891 restricted stock units, vesting in four equal annual installments (plus dividend equivalents). |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis.
F2: On May 12, 2025, the reporting person was granted 1,182 restricted stock units, vesting in four equal annual installments (plus dividend equivalents).
F3: On May 12, 2025, the reporting person was granted 1,891 restricted stock units, vesting in four equal annual installments (plus dividend equivalents).
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 12, 2026 Filed May 14, 2026 20:00 UTC | WEST PHARMACEUTICAL SERVICES INC WST · Entity 3201 | Exercise / conversionRst. Stock Unit · Derivative | 473.593 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000105770-26-000075 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 6 Campbell Shane Alden · CIK 0002068522 · SVP, Proprietary Segment 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,417.407 Underlying: Common Stock · 473.593 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: On May 12, 2025, the reporting person was granted 1,891 restricted stock units, vesting in four equal annual installments (plus dividend equivalents). F3 · derivative.expiration_date: On May 12, 2025, the reporting person was granted 1,891 restricted stock units, vesting in four equal annual installments (plus dividend equivalents). Read SEC document |
| May 12, 2026 Filed May 14, 2026 20:00 UTC | WEST PHARMACEUTICAL SERVICES INC WST · Entity 3201 | Exercise / conversionRst. Stock Unit · Derivative | 295.995 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000105770-26-000075 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Campbell Shane Alden · CIK 0002068522 · SVP, Proprietary Segment 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 886.005 Underlying: Common Stock · 295.995 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: On May 12, 2025, the reporting person was granted 1,182 restricted stock units, vesting in four equal annual installments (plus dividend equivalents). F2 · derivative.expiration_date: On May 12, 2025, the reporting person was granted 1,182 restricted stock units, vesting in four equal annual installments (plus dividend equivalents). Read SEC document |
| May 12, 2026 Filed May 14, 2026 20:00 UTC | WEST PHARMACEUTICAL SERVICES INC WST · Entity 3201 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 134.927 | $312.07 | $42,106.67 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000105770-26-000075 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Campbell Shane Alden · CIK 0002068522 · SVP, Proprietary Segment 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 612.7964 Read SEC document |
| May 12, 2026 Filed May 14, 2026 20:00 UTC | WEST PHARMACEUTICAL SERVICES INC WST · Entity 3201 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 473.593 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000105770-26-000075 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Campbell Shane Alden · CIK 0002068522 · SVP, Proprietary Segment 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 747.7234 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| May 12, 2026 Filed May 14, 2026 20:00 UTC | WEST PHARMACEUTICAL SERVICES INC WST · Entity 3201 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 84.329 | $312.07 | $26,316.55 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000105770-26-000075 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Campbell Shane Alden · CIK 0002068522 · SVP, Proprietary Segment 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 274.1304 Read SEC document |
| May 12, 2026 Filed May 14, 2026 20:00 UTC | WEST PHARMACEUTICAL SERVICES INC WST · Entity 3201 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 295.995 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000105770-26-000075 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Campbell Shane Alden · CIK 0002068522 · SVP, Proprietary Segment 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 358.4594 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2026 Filed Mar 3, 2026 16:28 UTC | WEST PHARMACEUTICAL SERVICES INC WST · Entity 3201 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 2,691 | $0.00 Strike: $254.34 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000105770-26-000036 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Campbell Shane Alden · CIK 0002068522 · SVP, Proprietary Segment 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,691 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,691 shares Expires 2036-03-01 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock option vests in four equal annual installments beginning on March 1, 2027. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2026 Filed Mar 3, 2026 16:28 UTC | WEST PHARMACEUTICAL SERVICES INC WST · Entity 3201 | GrantRst. Stock Unit · Derivative | 1,131 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000105770-26-000036 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Campbell Shane Alden · CIK 0002068522 · SVP, Proprietary Segment 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,131 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,131 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of WST common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest in four equal annual installments beginning on March 1, 2027. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest in four equal annual installments beginning on March 1, 2027. Read SEC document |
| May 12, 2025 Filed May 14, 2025 20:04 UTC | WEST PHARMACEUTICAL SERVICES INC WST · Entity 3201 | GrantStock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 2,852 | $219.46 Strike: $219.46 | $625,899.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-014250 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Campbell Shane Alden · CIK 0002068522 · SVP, Proprietary Segment 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,852 Underlying: Stock Options (Right to Buy) · 2,852 shares Expires 2035-05-12 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: This award vests in four equal annual installments beginning on May 12, 2026. Read SEC document |
| May 12, 2025 Filed May 14, 2025 20:04 UTC | WEST PHARMACEUTICAL SERVICES INC WST · Entity 3201 | GrantRst. Stock Unit · Derivative | 1,182 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-014250 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Campbell Shane Alden · CIK 0002068522 · SVP, Proprietary Segment 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,182 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,182 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_date: This award vests in four equal annual installments beginning on May 12, 2026. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: This award vests in four equal annual installments beginning on May 12, 2026. Read SEC document |
| May 12, 2025 Filed May 14, 2025 20:04 UTC | WEST PHARMACEUTICAL SERVICES INC WST · Entity 3201 | GrantRst. Stock Unit · Derivative | 1,891 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-014250 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Campbell Shane Alden · CIK 0002068522 · SVP, Proprietary Segment 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,891 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,891 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_date: This award vests in four equal annual installments beginning on May 12, 2026. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: This award vests in four equal annual installments beginning on May 12, 2026. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.