Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Green Thumb Industries Inc.GTII/GTBIF · Entity 2071 | Director · PRESIDENT | May 12, 2026 | May 14, 2026 |
| MTech Acquisition CorpMTEC · Entity 156597 | Director | January 29, 2018 | January 29, 2018 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Green Thumb Industries Inc.
Report date May 12, 2026 · Filed May 14, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Super Voting SharesSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 32,682 |
Reported balance
After 2026-05-12 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-05-12 · Sale · Disposed 2,500 · Balance 32,682 F1: The price per Super Voting Share was determined based on a price of $7.80 per underlying Subordinate Voting Share. |
| Super Voting SharesSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy ABG LLC | 1,589 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-05-12 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 1,589 |
| Super Voting SharesSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Three One Four Holdings LLC | 1,333 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-05-12 · row 3
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · Balance 1,333 |
| Subordinate Voting SharesSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 800,625 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-05-12 · row 4
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · Balance 800,625 |
| Subordinate Voting SharesSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy ABG LLC | 18,364 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-05-12 · row 5
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · Balance 18,364 |
| Subordinate Voting SharesSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Three One Four Holdings LLC | 1,728 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-05-12 · row 6
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 6 · Balance 1,728 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The price per Super Voting Share was determined based on a price of $7.80 per underlying Subordinate Voting Share.
MTech Acquisition Corp
Report date January 29, 2018 · Filed January 29, 2018
This filing explicitly reported no securities owned.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 12, 2026 Filed May 14, 2026 20:30 UTC | Green Thumb Industries Inc. GTII/GTBIF · Entity 2071 | SaleSuper Voting Shares | 2,500 | $780.00 | $1,950,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001728557-26-000008 · form4-05142026_040503.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Georgiadis Anthony · CIK 0001728557 · Director · PRESIDENT 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,682 F1 · price: The price per Super Voting Share was determined based on a price of $7.80 per underlying Subordinate Voting Share. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2026 Filed Apr 3, 2026 20:30 UTC | Green Thumb Industries Inc. GTII/GTBIF · Entity 2071 | Tax withholdingSubordinate Voting Shares | 8,234 | $6.38 | $52,532.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001728557-26-000004 · form4-04032026_040404.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Georgiadis Anthony · CIK 0001728557 · Director · PRESIDENT 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 800,230 Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2026 Filed Apr 3, 2026 20:30 UTC | Green Thumb Industries Inc. GTII/GTBIF · Entity 2071 | GrantSubordinate Voting Shares | 64,220 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001728557-26-000004 · form4-04032026_040404.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Georgiadis Anthony · CIK 0001728557 · Director · PRESIDENT 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 808,464 Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2026 Filed Apr 13, 2026 23:07 UTC Amendment | Green Thumb Industries Inc. GTII/GTBIF · Entity 2071 | GrantSubordinate Voting Shares | 64,615 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001728557-26-000006 · form4a-04132026_110440.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Georgiadis Anthony · CIK 0001728557 · Director · PRESIDENT 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 800,625 F1 · shares: This Form 4/A is being filed to correct an administrative error in the number of shares reported as acquired in the reporting person's Form 4 filed on April 3, 2026. The share amount acquired and the amount of securities beneficially owned has been updated to reflect the correct number of shares. All other information remains unchanged. F1 · balance_after: This Form 4/A is being filed to correct an administrative error in the number of shares reported as acquired in the reporting person's Form 4 filed on April 3, 2026. The share amount acquired and the amount of securities beneficially owned has been updated to reflect the correct number of shares. All other information remains unchanged. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2026 Filed Feb 3, 2026 21:25 UTC | Green Thumb Industries Inc. GTII/GTBIF · Entity 2071 | Tax withholdingSubordinate Voting Shares | 16,332 | $6.66 | $108,771.12 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001728557-26-000002 · form4-02032026_090221.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Georgiadis Anthony · CIK 0001728557 · Director · PRESIDENT 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 744,244 Read SEC document |
| December 28, 2025 Filed Dec 30, 2025 21:39 UTC | Green Thumb Industries Inc. GTII/GTBIF · Entity 2071 | SaleSuper Voting Shares | 2,500 | $798.80 | $1,997,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001728557-25-000007 · form4-12302025_091204.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Georgiadis Anthony · CIK 0001728557 · Director · PRESIDENT 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,182 F1 · price: The price per Super Voting Share was determined based on a price of $7.988 per underlying Subordinate Voting Share. Read SEC document |
| November 07, 2025 Filed Nov 10, 2025 21:03 UTC | Green Thumb Industries Inc. GTII/GTBIF · Entity 2071 | SaleSubordinate Voting Shares | 125,000 | $6.50 | $812,575.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001728557-25-000005 · form4-11102025_091115.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Georgiadis Anthony · CIK 0001728557 · Director · PRESIDENT 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 760,576 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $6.50 to $6.55, inclusive. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| November 01, 2025 Filed Nov 4, 2025 22:18 UTC | Green Thumb Industries Inc. GTII/GTBIF · Entity 2071 | Tax withholdingSubordinate Voting Shares | 125,000 | $7.05 | $881,250.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001728557-25-000003 · form4-11042025_101128.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Georgiadis Anthony · CIK 0001728557 · Director · PRESIDENT 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 885,576 Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2025 Filed Apr 3, 2025 20:05 UTC | Green Thumb Industries Inc. GTII/GTBIF · Entity 2071 | Tax withholdingSubordinate Voting Shares | 9,979 | $5.81 | $57,977.99 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-009912 · form4-04032025_080440.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 Georgiadis Anthony · CIK 0001728557 · Director · PRESIDENT 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,010,576 Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2025 Filed Apr 3, 2025 20:05 UTC | Green Thumb Industries Inc. GTII/GTBIF · Entity 2071 | GrantSubordinate Voting Shares | 97,996 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-009912 · form4-04032025_080440.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Georgiadis Anthony · CIK 0001728557 · Director · PRESIDENT 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,020,555 Read SEC document |
| November 08, 2024 Filed Nov 12, 2024 21:15 UTC | Green Thumb Industries Inc. GTII/GTBIF · Entity 2071 | OtherWarrants (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 267 | $0.00 Strike: $8.65 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-026599 · form4-11122024_091123.xml · derivative · entry 10 Georgiadis Anthony · CIK 0001728557 · Director · PRESIDENT 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By Three One Four Holdings LLC Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Subordinate Voting Shares · 267 shares Expires 2024-11-09 F2 · derivative.exercise_price: On November 8, 2024, the reporting person exercised warrants to purchase 267 Subordinate Voting Shares of the Issuer for $8.6538 per share (CAN$12.0384). The reporting person paid the exercise price on a cashless basis, resulting in the Issuer withholding 249 of the warrant shares to pay the exercise price and issuing to the reporting person the remaining 18 shares. Read SEC document |
| November 08, 2024 Filed Nov 12, 2024 21:15 UTC | Green Thumb Industries Inc. GTII/GTBIF · Entity 2071 | OtherWarrants (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 951 | $0.00 Strike: $8.65 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-026599 · form4-11122024_091123.xml · derivative · entry 9 Georgiadis Anthony · CIK 0001728557 · Director · PRESIDENT 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By ABG LLC Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Subordinate Voting Shares · 951 shares Expires 2024-11-09 F1 · derivative.exercise_price: On November 8, 2024, the reporting person exercised warrants to purchase 951 Subordinate Voting Shares of the Issuer for $8.6538 per share (CAN$12.0384). The reporting person paid the exercise price on a cashless basis, resulting in the Issuer withholding 889 of the warrant shares to pay the exercise price and issuing to the reporting person the remaining 62 shares. Read SEC document |
| November 08, 2024 Filed Nov 12, 2024 21:15 UTC | Green Thumb Industries Inc. GTII/GTBIF · Entity 2071 | OtherSubordinate Voting Shares | 18 | $8.65 | $155.77 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-026599 · form4-11122024_091123.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Georgiadis Anthony · CIK 0001728557 · Director · PRESIDENT 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By Three One Four Holdings LLC Disclosed balance after: 1,728 F2 · price: On November 8, 2024, the reporting person exercised warrants to purchase 267 Subordinate Voting Shares of the Issuer for $8.6538 per share (CAN$12.0384). The reporting person paid the exercise price on a cashless basis, resulting in the Issuer withholding 249 of the warrant shares to pay the exercise price and issuing to the reporting person the remaining 18 shares. Read SEC document |
| November 08, 2024 Filed Nov 12, 2024 21:15 UTC | Green Thumb Industries Inc. GTII/GTBIF · Entity 2071 | SaleSubordinate Voting Shares | 249 | $9.26 | $2,306.14 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-026599 · form4-11122024_091123.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Georgiadis Anthony · CIK 0001728557 · Director · PRESIDENT 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By Three One Four Holdings LLC Disclosed balance after: 1,710 F2 · kind: On November 8, 2024, the reporting person exercised warrants to purchase 267 Subordinate Voting Shares of the Issuer for $8.6538 per share (CAN$12.0384). The reporting person paid the exercise price on a cashless basis, resulting in the Issuer withholding 249 of the warrant shares to pay the exercise price and issuing to the reporting person the remaining 18 shares. F2 · price: On November 8, 2024, the reporting person exercised warrants to purchase 267 Subordinate Voting Shares of the Issuer for $8.6538 per share (CAN$12.0384). The reporting person paid the exercise price on a cashless basis, resulting in the Issuer withholding 249 of the warrant shares to pay the exercise price and issuing to the reporting person the remaining 18 shares. Read SEC document |
| November 08, 2024 Filed Nov 12, 2024 21:15 UTC | Green Thumb Industries Inc. GTII/GTBIF · Entity 2071 | OtherSubordinate Voting Shares | 62 | $8.65 | $536.54 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-026599 · form4-11122024_091123.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Georgiadis Anthony · CIK 0001728557 · Director · PRESIDENT 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By ABG LLC Disclosed balance after: 18,364 F1 · price: On November 8, 2024, the reporting person exercised warrants to purchase 951 Subordinate Voting Shares of the Issuer for $8.6538 per share (CAN$12.0384). The reporting person paid the exercise price on a cashless basis, resulting in the Issuer withholding 889 of the warrant shares to pay the exercise price and issuing to the reporting person the remaining 62 shares. Read SEC document |
| November 08, 2024 Filed Nov 12, 2024 21:15 UTC | Green Thumb Industries Inc. GTII/GTBIF · Entity 2071 | SaleSubordinate Voting Shares | 889 | $9.26 | $8,233.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-026599 · form4-11122024_091123.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Georgiadis Anthony · CIK 0001728557 · Director · PRESIDENT 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By ABG LLC Disclosed balance after: 18,302 F1 · kind: On November 8, 2024, the reporting person exercised warrants to purchase 951 Subordinate Voting Shares of the Issuer for $8.6538 per share (CAN$12.0384). The reporting person paid the exercise price on a cashless basis, resulting in the Issuer withholding 889 of the warrant shares to pay the exercise price and issuing to the reporting person the remaining 62 shares. F1 · price: On November 8, 2024, the reporting person exercised warrants to purchase 951 Subordinate Voting Shares of the Issuer for $8.6538 per share (CAN$12.0384). The reporting person paid the exercise price on a cashless basis, resulting in the Issuer withholding 889 of the warrant shares to pay the exercise price and issuing to the reporting person the remaining 62 shares. Read SEC document |
| November 01, 2024 Filed Nov 4, 2024 21:28 UTC | Green Thumb Industries Inc. GTII/GTBIF · Entity 2071 | GrantSubordinate Voting Shares | 750,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-025973 · form4-11042024_091149.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Georgiadis Anthony · CIK 0001728557 · Director · PRESIDENT 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 922,559 F1 · security: Award granted in the form of Restricted Share Units that vest in one-third increments annually over a three-year period beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date, as described in the Green Thumb Industries Inc. Current Report Form 8-K filed with the Commission on October 25, 2024. Read SEC document |
| June 25, 2024 Filed Jun 26, 2024 20:16 UTC | Green Thumb Industries Inc. GTII/GTBIF · Entity 2071 | SaleSubordinate Voting Shares | 35,115 | $12.15 | $426,647.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-018217 · form4-06262024_080610.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Georgiadis Anthony · CIK 0001728557 · Director · PRESIDENT 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 172,559 Read SEC document |
| June 24, 2024 Filed Jun 26, 2024 20:16 UTC | Green Thumb Industries Inc. GTII/GTBIF · Entity 2071 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Options · Derivative | 200,000 | $0.00 Strike: $9.16 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-018217 · form4-06262024_080610.xml · derivative · entry 9 Georgiadis Anthony · CIK 0001728557 · Director · PRESIDENT 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Subordinate Voting Shares · 200,000 shares Expires 2024-07-26 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| June 24, 2024 Filed Jun 26, 2024 20:16 UTC | Green Thumb Industries Inc. GTII/GTBIF · Entity 2071 | Tax withholdingSubordinate Voting Shares | 164,885 | $12.55 | $2,069,306.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-018217 · form4-06262024_080610.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Georgiadis Anthony · CIK 0001728557 · Director · PRESIDENT 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 207,674 Read SEC document |
| June 24, 2024 Filed Jun 26, 2024 20:16 UTC | Green Thumb Industries Inc. GTII/GTBIF · Entity 2071 | Exercise / conversionSubordinate Voting Shares | 200,000 | $9.16 | $1,832,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-018217 · form4-06262024_080610.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Georgiadis Anthony · CIK 0001728557 · Director · PRESIDENT 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 372,559 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2024 Filed Apr 3, 2024 20:35 UTC | Green Thumb Industries Inc. GTII/GTBIF · Entity 2071 | GrantEmployee stock options 2024 · Derivative | 94,816 | $0.00 Strike: $14.96 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-010015 · form4-04032024_040405.xml · derivative · entry 7 Georgiadis Anthony · CIK 0001728557 · Director · PRESIDENT 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 94,816 Underlying: Subordinate Voting Shares · 94,816 shares Expires 2031-04-01 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: This award of stock options was made on April 1, 2024 and vests in one-third increments on March 1, 2025, March 1, 2026 and March 1, 2027. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2024 Filed Apr 3, 2024 20:35 UTC | Green Thumb Industries Inc. GTII/GTBIF · Entity 2071 | Tax withholdingSubordinate Voting Shares | 9,979 | $14.52 | $144,895.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-010015 · form4-04032024_040405.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Georgiadis Anthony · CIK 0001728557 · Director · PRESIDENT 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 172,559 Read SEC document |
| March 25, 2024 Filed Mar 26, 2024 21:01 UTC | Green Thumb Industries Inc. GTII/GTBIF · Entity 2071 | SaleSubordinate Voting Shares | 22,196 | $13.45 | $298,536.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-009136 · form4-03262024_090342.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8 Georgiadis Anthony · CIK 0001728557 · Director · PRESIDENT 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 182,538 Read SEC document |
| March 22, 2024 Filed Mar 26, 2024 21:01 UTC | Green Thumb Industries Inc. GTII/GTBIF · Entity 2071 | Exercise / conversionEmployee stock options · Derivative | 100,000 | $0.00 Strike: $9.16 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-009136 · form4-03262024_090342.xml · derivative · entry 9 Georgiadis Anthony · CIK 0001728557 · Director · PRESIDENT 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 200,000 Underlying: Subordinate Voting Shares · 100,000 shares Expires 2024-07-26 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 22, 2024 Filed Mar 26, 2024 21:01 UTC | Green Thumb Industries Inc. GTII/GTBIF · Entity 2071 | Tax withholdingSubordinate Voting Shares | 77,804 | $13.91 | $1,082,253.64 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-009136 · form4-03262024_090342.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 Georgiadis Anthony · CIK 0001728557 · Director · PRESIDENT 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 204,734 Read SEC document |
| March 22, 2024 Filed Mar 26, 2024 21:01 UTC | Green Thumb Industries Inc. GTII/GTBIF · Entity 2071 | Exercise / conversionSubordinate Voting Shares | 100,000 | $9.16 | $916,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-009136 · form4-03262024_090342.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Georgiadis Anthony · CIK 0001728557 · Director · PRESIDENT 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 282,538 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 27, 2023 Filed Nov 28, 2023 21:22 UTC | Green Thumb Industries Inc. GTII/GTBIF · Entity 2071 | SaleSubordinate Voting Shares | 500,000 | $10.00 | $5,000,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-23-015544 · form4-11282023_091112.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Georgiadis Anthony · CIK 0001728557 · Director · PRESIDENT 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 182,538 F3 · kind: Sold in a private placement transaction to a qualified institutional buyer. F3 · shares: Sold in a private placement transaction to a qualified institutional buyer. F3 · price: Sold in a private placement transaction to a qualified institutional buyer. Read SEC document |
| November 27, 2023 Filed Nov 28, 2023 21:22 UTC | Green Thumb Industries Inc. GTII/GTBIF · Entity 2071 | OtherSubordinate Voting Shares | 500,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-23-015544 · form4-11282023_091112.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Georgiadis Anthony · CIK 0001728557 · Director · PRESIDENT 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 682,538 F2 · kind: Reflects the conversion of Multiple Voting Shares into Subordinate Voting Shares pursuant to the Amended and Restated Articles of Association of the Issuer. F2 · shares: Reflects the conversion of Multiple Voting Shares into Subordinate Voting Shares pursuant to the Amended and Restated Articles of Association of the Issuer. F2 · price: Reflects the conversion of Multiple Voting Shares into Subordinate Voting Shares pursuant to the Amended and Restated Articles of Association of the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| November 27, 2023 Filed Nov 28, 2023 21:22 UTC | Green Thumb Industries Inc. GTII/GTBIF · Entity 2071 | OtherMultiple Voting Shares | 5,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-23-015544 · form4-11282023_091112.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Georgiadis Anthony · CIK 0001728557 · Director · PRESIDENT 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F2 · kind: Reflects the conversion of Multiple Voting Shares into Subordinate Voting Shares pursuant to the Amended and Restated Articles of Association of the Issuer. F2 · shares: Reflects the conversion of Multiple Voting Shares into Subordinate Voting Shares pursuant to the Amended and Restated Articles of Association of the Issuer. F2 · price: Reflects the conversion of Multiple Voting Shares into Subordinate Voting Shares pursuant to the Amended and Restated Articles of Association of the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| November 27, 2023 Filed Nov 28, 2023 21:22 UTC | Green Thumb Industries Inc. GTII/GTBIF · Entity 2071 | OtherMultiple Voting Shares | 5,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-23-015544 · form4-11282023_091112.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Georgiadis Anthony · CIK 0001728557 · Director · PRESIDENT 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,000 F1 · kind: Reflects the conversion of Super Voting Shares into Multiple Voting Shares pursuant to the Amended and Restated Articles of Association of the Issuer. F1 · shares: Reflects the conversion of Super Voting Shares into Multiple Voting Shares pursuant to the Amended and Restated Articles of Association of the Issuer. F1 · price: Reflects the conversion of Super Voting Shares into Multiple Voting Shares pursuant to the Amended and Restated Articles of Association of the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| November 27, 2023 Filed Nov 28, 2023 21:22 UTC | Green Thumb Industries Inc. GTII/GTBIF · Entity 2071 | OtherSuper Voting Shares | 5,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-23-015544 · form4-11282023_091112.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Georgiadis Anthony · CIK 0001728557 · Director · PRESIDENT 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 37,682 F1 · kind: Reflects the conversion of Super Voting Shares into Multiple Voting Shares pursuant to the Amended and Restated Articles of Association of the Issuer. F1 · shares: Reflects the conversion of Super Voting Shares into Multiple Voting Shares pursuant to the Amended and Restated Articles of Association of the Issuer. F1 · price: Reflects the conversion of Super Voting Shares into Multiple Voting Shares pursuant to the Amended and Restated Articles of Association of the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| April 03, 2023 Filed Apr 4, 2023 22:35 UTC | Green Thumb Industries Inc. GTII/GTBIF · Entity 2071 | Tax withholdingSubordinate Voting Shares | 1,318 | $7.15 | $9,428.31 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-23-006134 · form4-04042023_100423.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Georgiadis Anthony · CIK 0001728557 · Director · PRESIDENT 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 182,538 Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2023 Filed Apr 4, 2023 22:35 UTC | Green Thumb Industries Inc. GTII/GTBIF · Entity 2071 | GrantEmployee Stock Options · Derivative | 91,911 | $0.00 Strike: $7.59 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-23-006134 · form4-04042023_100423.xml · derivative · entry 8 Georgiadis Anthony · CIK 0001728557 · Director · PRESIDENT 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 91,911 Underlying: Subordinate Voting Shares · 91,911 shares Expires 2030-04-01 F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The exercise price was determined based on the March 31, 2023 closing price of a Subordinate Voting Share on the Canadian Securities Exchange of CA$10.27, and was converted to US$7.59 based on the currency exchange rate of 0.739834 as reported by the Bank of Canada. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock option was granted on April 1, 2023 and vests in one-third increments annually over a three-year period beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2023 Filed Apr 4, 2023 22:35 UTC | Green Thumb Industries Inc. GTII/GTBIF · Entity 2071 | GrantSubordinate Voting Shares | 49,407 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-23-006134 · form4-04042023_100423.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Georgiadis Anthony · CIK 0001728557 · Director · PRESIDENT 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 183,856 Read SEC document |
| September 01, 2022 Filed Sep 6, 2022 20:39 UTC | Green Thumb Industries Inc. GTII/GTBIF · Entity 2071 | GrantEmployee Stock Options · Derivative | 76,219 | $0.00 Strike: $13.29 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-22-009379 · form4-09062022_010920.xml · derivative · entry 1 Georgiadis Anthony · CIK 0001728557 · Director · CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 76,219 Underlying: Subordinate Voting Shares · 76,219 shares Expires 2029-09-01 F1 · derivative.exercise_price: In the Issuer's discretion, the option may also be exercised for CA$17.42, based on the currency exchange rate of 1.3111 as reported by the Bank of Canada as of the close of trading on the Canadian Stock Exchange on August 31, 2022. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock option was granted on September 1, 2022 and vests in one-third increments on September 1, 2023, September 1, 2024 and September 1, 2025. Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2022 Filed Jul 6, 2022 20:09 UTC | Green Thumb Industries Inc. GTII/GTBIF · Entity 2071 | GrantEmployee Stock Options · Derivative | 38,759 | $0.00 Strike: $7.98 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-22-007471 · form4-07062022_010731.xml · derivative · entry 1 Georgiadis Anthony · CIK 0001728557 · Director · CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 38,759 Underlying: Subordinate Voting Shares · 38,759 shares Expires 2029-07-01 F1 · derivative.exercise_price: In the Issuer's discretion, the option may also be exercised for CA$10.28, based on the currency exchange rate of 1.2886 as reported by the Bank of Canada as of the close of trading on the Canadian Stock Exchange on June 30, 2022. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock option was granted on July 1, 2022 and vests in one-half increments on January 1, 2023 and January 1, 2024. Read SEC document |
| April 12, 2022 Filed Apr 14, 2022 20:41 UTC | Green Thumb Industries Inc. GTII/GTBIF · Entity 2071 | Tax withholdingSubordinate Voting Shares | 8,777 | $16.55 | $145,259.35 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-22-004070 · form4-04142022_010420.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Georgiadis Anthony · CIK 0001728557 · Director · CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 134,449 F1 · price: The transaction was conducted in Canadian dollars at a price of C$20.88 per share. The price reported is in U.S. Dollars based on the currency exchange rate of 0.7926 as reported by the Bank of Canada as of the close of trading on the Canadian Stock Exchange on April 12, 2022. Read SEC document |
| April 04, 2022 Filed Apr 5, 2022 20:14 UTC | Green Thumb Industries Inc. GTII/GTBIF · Entity 2071 | Tax withholdingSubordinate Voting Shares | 2,656 | $19.34 | $51,367.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-22-003813 · form4-04052022_010414.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Georgiadis Anthony · CIK 0001728557 · Director · CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 143,226 F1 · price: The transaction was conducted in Canadian dollars at a price of C$24.16 per share. The price reported is in U.S. Dollars based on the currency exchange rate of 0.8006 as reported by the Bank of Canada as of the close of trading on the Canadian Stock Exchange on April 4, 2022. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2022 Filed Apr 5, 2022 20:14 UTC | Green Thumb Industries Inc. GTII/GTBIF · Entity 2071 | GrantEmployee Stock Options · Derivative | 31,152 | $0.00 Strike: $23.90 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-22-003813 · form4-04052022_010414.xml · derivative · entry 8 Georgiadis Anthony · CIK 0001728557 · Director · CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,152 Underlying: Subordinate Voting Shares · 31,152 shares Expires 2029-04-01 F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Denominated in and Reported in Canadian Dollars. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock option was granted on 4/1/2022 and vests in one third increments annually over a three-year period beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2022 Filed Apr 5, 2022 20:14 UTC | Green Thumb Industries Inc. GTII/GTBIF · Entity 2071 | GrantSubordinate Voting Shares | 18,036 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-22-003813 · form4-04052022_010414.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Georgiadis Anthony · CIK 0001728557 · Director · CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 145,882 Read SEC document |
| August 27, 2021 Filed Aug 30, 2021 21:17 UTC | Green Thumb Industries Inc. GTII/GTBIF · Entity 2071 | OtherSubordinate Voting Shares | 33,072 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-21-004134 · form4-08302021_020806.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Georgiadis Anthony · CIK 0001728557 · Director · CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 127,846 F1 · kind: Reflects receipt of a distribution from RCP23, LLC to its members, pursuant to the terms of RCP23, LLC's operating agreement. F1 · shares: Reflects receipt of a distribution from RCP23, LLC to its members, pursuant to the terms of RCP23, LLC's operating agreement. F1 · price: Reflects receipt of a distribution from RCP23, LLC to its members, pursuant to the terms of RCP23, LLC's operating agreement. Read SEC document |
| August 27, 2021 Filed Aug 30, 2021 21:17 UTC | Green Thumb Industries Inc. GTII/GTBIF · Entity 2071 | OtherSubordinate Voting Shares | 1,658 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-21-004134 · form4-08302021_020806.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Georgiadis Anthony · CIK 0001728557 · Director · CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Three One Four Holdings LLC Disclosed balance after: 1,710 F1 · kind: Reflects receipt of a distribution from RCP23, LLC to its members, pursuant to the terms of RCP23, LLC's operating agreement. F1 · shares: Reflects receipt of a distribution from RCP23, LLC to its members, pursuant to the terms of RCP23, LLC's operating agreement. F1 · price: Reflects receipt of a distribution from RCP23, LLC to its members, pursuant to the terms of RCP23, LLC's operating agreement. Read SEC document |
| August 27, 2021 Filed Aug 30, 2021 21:17 UTC | Green Thumb Industries Inc. GTII/GTBIF · Entity 2071 | OtherSubordinate Voting Shares | 1,587 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-21-004134 · form4-08302021_020806.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Georgiadis Anthony · CIK 0001728557 · Director · CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By ABG LLC Disclosed balance after: 18,302 F1 · kind: Reflects receipt of a distribution from RCP23, LLC to its members, pursuant to the terms of RCP23, LLC's operating agreement. F1 · shares: Reflects receipt of a distribution from RCP23, LLC to its members, pursuant to the terms of RCP23, LLC's operating agreement. F1 · price: Reflects receipt of a distribution from RCP23, LLC to its members, pursuant to the terms of RCP23, LLC's operating agreement. Read SEC document |
| April 30, 2021 Filed May 4, 2021 21:06 UTC | Green Thumb Industries Inc. GTII/GTBIF · Entity 2071 | OtherWarrants · Derivative | 3,366 | $0.00 Strike: $36.06 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-21-002251 · form4-05042021_020510.xml · derivative · entry 2 Georgiadis Anthony · CIK 0001728557 · Director · CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Three One Four Holdings LLC Disclosed balance after: 3,366 Underlying: Subordinate Voting Shares · 3,366 shares Expires 2026-04-30 F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Denominated in and reported in Canadian dollars. F2 · kind: Issued pursuant to the terms of the Issuer's Second Amendment to the Note Purchase Agreement entered into on April 30, 2021. Read SEC document |
| April 30, 2021 Filed May 4, 2021 21:06 UTC | Green Thumb Industries Inc. GTII/GTBIF · Entity 2071 | OtherWarrants · Derivative | 6,732 | $0.00 Strike: $36.06 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-21-002251 · form4-05042021_020510.xml · derivative · entry 1 Georgiadis Anthony · CIK 0001728557 · Director · CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By ABG LLC Disclosed balance after: 6,732 Underlying: Subordinate Voting Shares · 6,732 shares Expires 2026-04-30 F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Denominated in and reported in Canadian dollars. F2 · kind: Issued pursuant to the terms of the Issuer's Second Amendment to the Note Purchase Agreement entered into on April 30, 2021. F3 · ownership.nature: ABG, LLC is a jointly owned entity by Messrs. Georgiadis and Gruver. Read SEC document |
| April 12, 2021 Filed Apr 13, 2021 21:34 UTC | Green Thumb Industries Inc. GTII/GTBIF · Entity 2071 | Tax withholdingSubordinate Voting Shares | 8,777 | $27.05 | $237,417.85 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-21-001986 · form4-04132021_020416.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Georgiadis Anthony · CIK 0001728557 · Director · CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 94,774 F1 · price: The transaction was conducted in Canadian dollars at a price of C$33.95585 per share. The price reported is in U.S. Dollars based on the currency exchange rate of 0.7966 as reported by the Bank of Canada as of the close of trading on the Canadian Stock Exchange on April 12, 2021. Read SEC document |
| April 06, 2021 Filed Apr 6, 2021 23:18 UTC | Green Thumb Industries Inc. GTII/GTBIF · Entity 2071 | Tax withholdingSubordinate Voting Shares | 1,146 | $29.41 | $33,703.86 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-21-001917 · form4-04062021_040445.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Georgiadis Anthony · CIK 0001728557 · Director · CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 103,551 F1 · price: The transaction was conducted in Canadian dollars at a price of C$36.9407 per share. The price reported is in U.S. Dollars based on the currency exchange rate of 0.7962 as reported by the Bank of Canada as of the close of trading on the Canadian Stock Exchange on April 6, 2021. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2021 Filed Apr 6, 2021 23:18 UTC | Green Thumb Industries Inc. GTII/GTBIF · Entity 2071 | GrantEmployee Stock Options · Derivative | 23,907 | $0.00 Strike: $37.29 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-21-001917 · form4-04062021_040445.xml · derivative · entry 8 Georgiadis Anthony · CIK 0001728557 · Director · CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,907 Underlying: Subordinate Voting Shares · 23,907 shares Expires 2026-04-01 F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Exercise price is denominated and reported in Canadian dollars. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock option was granted on April 1, 2021 and vests in one third increments annually over a three-year period beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2021 Filed Apr 6, 2021 23:18 UTC | Green Thumb Industries Inc. GTII/GTBIF · Entity 2071 | GrantSubordinate Voting Shares | 3,263 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-21-001917 · form4-04062021_040445.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Georgiadis Anthony · CIK 0001728557 · Director · CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 104,697 Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.