TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

HILLMAN LEE S

Disclosed activity across 6 companies

Tapewire entity
47149
SEC CIK
0001029739

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
Distribution Solutions Group, Inc.DSGR · Entity 4649DirectorMay 13, 2026May 15, 2026
Franklin BSP Capital CorpNONE · Entity 9878DirectorNovember 23, 2020November 23, 2020
Franklin BSP Lending CorpNONE · Entity 94873DirectorFebruary 01, 2017February 22, 2017
Franklin BSP Private Credit FundFBPAX · Entity 26120DirectorOctober 03, 2022October 04, 2022
Franklin BSP Real Estate Debt BDCNONE · Entity 75292TrusteeJune 21, 2024June 21, 2024
INNOVATE Corp.HCHC · Entity 6766DirectorJune 13, 2019June 17, 2019

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

Distribution Solutions Group, Inc.

Report date May 13, 2026 · Filed May 15, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common Stock - Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect111,862 Reported balance After 2026-05-13 transaction · row 1 Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-05-13 · Grant · Acquired 4,601 · Balance 111,862

F1: These Restricted Stock Units will vest on May 14, 2027, subject to the terms and conditions of the award agreement and convert to shares of Common Stock.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: These Restricted Stock Units will vest on May 14, 2027, subject to the terms and conditions of the award agreement and convert to shares of Common Stock.

Franklin BSP Capital Corp

Report date November 23, 2020 · Filed November 23, 2020

This filing explicitly reported no securities owned.

Franklin BSP Lending Corp

Report date February 01, 2017 · Filed February 22, 2017

This filing explicitly reported no securities owned.

Franklin BSP Private Credit Fund

Report date October 03, 2022 · Filed October 04, 2022

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Class A SharesSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect0 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2022-10-03 · row 1 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · Balance 0

F1: Filed pursuant to Section 30(h) of the Investment Company Act of 1940.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Filed pursuant to Section 30(h) of the Investment Company Act of 1940.

Franklin BSP Real Estate Debt BDC

Report date June 21, 2024 · Filed June 21, 2024

This filing explicitly reported no securities owned.

INNOVATE Corp.

Report date June 13, 2019 · Filed June 17, 2019

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect71,478 Reported balance After 2019-06-13 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2019-06-13 · Grant · Acquired 36,734 · Balance 71,478

F1: The shares will vest and become exercisable as follows: 24,489 shares on June 1, 2020 and 12,245 shares on June 1, 2021 (each such date, a "Vesting Date"), provided reporting reporting person continues as a director of HC2 Holdings, Inc. on each such Vesting Date.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: The shares will vest and become exercisable as follows: 24,489 shares on June 1, 2020 and 12,245 shares on June 1, 2021 (each such date, a "Vesting Date"), provided reporting reporting person continues as a director of HC2 Holdings, Inc. on each such Vesting Date.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
May 13, 2026 Filed May 15, 2026 15:26 UTC Distribution Solutions Group, Inc. DSGR · Entity 4649 GrantCommon Stock - Restricted Stock Units 4,601 $27.17 $125,009.17
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000703604-26-000032 · wk-form4_1778858765.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

HILLMAN LEE S · CIK 0001029739 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 111,862

F1 · security: These Restricted Stock Units will vest on May 14, 2027, subject to the terms and conditions of the award agreement and convert to shares of Common Stock.

Read SEC document
May 22, 2025 Filed May 27, 2025 21:38 UTC Distribution Solutions Group, Inc. DSGR · Entity 4649 GrantCommon Stock - Restricted Stock Units 4,630 $27.00 $125,010.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000703604-25-000030 · wk-form4_1748381915.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

HILLMAN LEE S · CIK 0001029739 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 107,261

F1 · security: These Restricted Stock Units will vest on May 22, 2026 and convert to shares of Common Stock.

Read SEC document
May 23, 2024 Filed May 28, 2024 21:24 UTC Distribution Solutions Group, Inc. DSGR · Entity 4649 GrantCommon Stock (Restricted Stock Units) 3,465 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-24-065381 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

HILLMAN LEE S · CIK 0001029739 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 102,631

F1 · security: These Restricted Stock Units will vest on May 19, 2024 and convert to shares of Common Stock.

Read SEC document
May 19, 2023 Filed Jun 5, 2023 21:26 UTC Distribution Solutions Group, Inc. DSGR · Entity 4649 GrantCommon Stock (Restricted Stock Units) 2,741 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-23-014483 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

HILLMAN LEE S · CIK 0001029739 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 49,583

F1 · security: These Restricted Stock Units will vest on May 19, 2024 and convert to shares of Common Stock.

Read SEC document
November 25, 2022 Filed Nov 29, 2022 21:50 UTC Distribution Solutions Group, Inc. LAWS · Entity 4649 GrantCommon Stock - Restricted Stock Units 2,034 $36.86 $74,973.24
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000703604-22-000100 · wf-form4_166975862460980.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

HILLMAN LEE S · CIK 0001029739 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,034

F1 · security: These Restricted Stock Units will vest on November 25, 2023 and convert to shares of Common Stock

Read SEC document
November 25, 2022 Filed Jun 5, 2023 19:29 UTC Amendment Distribution Solutions Group, Inc. DSGR · Entity 4649 GrantCommon Stock (Restricted Stock Units) 2,034 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-23-014441 · doc4a.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

HILLMAN LEE S · CIK 0001029739 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 46,842

F1 · security: These Restricted Stock Units will vest on November 25, 2023 and convert to shares of Common Stock.

F2 · balance_after: The original Form 4 filed on November 29, 2022 incorrectly reported that following the reported transaction, the Reporting Person beneficially owned 2,034 shares of Common Stock. Instead, following the reported transaction, the Reporting Person beneficially owned 46,842 shares of Common Stock. This amended Form 4 is being filed to correct that error. The original Form 4 also mistakenly indicated that the Issuer's Trading Symbol is "LAWS". The correct Trading Symbol is "DSGR".

Read SEC document
May 11, 2021 Filed May 13, 2021 15:18 UTC Distribution Solutions Group, Inc. LAWS · Entity 4649 GrantCommon Stock, $1.00 par value 1,399 $53.61 $75,000.39
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000703604-21-000064 · wf-form4_162091906424460.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

HILLMAN LEE S · CIK 0001029739 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 44,808

F1 · shares: These common shares will have no voting, dividend or transfer rights until the earliest of (i) the first anniversary of the transaction date, (ii) the day immediately preceding the date of the regularly scheduled annual meeting of stockholders which occurs in the calendar year following the transaction date or (iii) the date a change in control of the Company is consummated.

Read SEC document
May 12, 2020 Filed May 14, 2020 17:24 UTC Distribution Solutions Group, Inc. LAWS · Entity 4649 GrantCommon Stock, $1.00 par value 2,193 $34.20 $75,000.60
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000703604-20-000046 · wf-form4_158947706986914.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

HILLMAN LEE S · CIK 0001029739 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 43,409

F1 · shares: These common shares will have no voting, dividend or transfer rights until the earliest of (i) the first anniversary of the transaction date, (ii) the day immediately preceding the date of the regularly scheduled annual meeting of stockholders which occurs in the calendar year following the transaction date or (iii) the date a change in control of the Company is consummated.

Read SEC document
June 13, 2019 Filed Jun 17, 2019 20:51 UTC INNOVATE Corp. HCHC · Entity 6766 GrantCommon Stock 36,734 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001006837-19-000068 · wf-form4_156080466829032.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

HILLMAN LEE S · CIK 0001029739 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 71,478

F1 · shares: The shares will vest and become exercisable as follows: 24,489 shares on June 1, 2020 and 12,245 shares on June 1, 2021 (each such date, a "Vesting Date"), provided reporting reporting person continues as a director of HC2 Holdings, Inc. on each such Vesting Date.

Read SEC document
May 14, 2019 Filed May 16, 2019 15:11 UTC Distribution Solutions Group, Inc. LAWS · Entity 4649 GrantCommon Stock, $1.00 par value 2,009 $37.34 $75,016.06
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000703604-19-000060 · wf-form4_155801945860738.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

HILLMAN LEE S · CIK 0001029739 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 41,216

F1 · shares: These common shares will have no voting, dividend or transfer rights until the earliest of (i) the first anniversary of the transaction date, (ii) the day immediately preceding the date of the regularly scheduled annual meeting of stockholders which occurs in the calendar year following the transaction date or (iii) the date a change in control of the Company is consummated.

Read SEC document
June 13, 2018 Filed Jun 15, 2018 12:41 UTC INNOVATE Corp. HCHC · Entity 6766 GrantCommon Stock 9,584 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001006837-18-000081 · wf-form4_152906643902185.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

HILLMAN LEE S · CIK 0001029739 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 34,744

F1 · shares: The shares will vest and become exercisable 66-2/3% on June 13, 2019 and 33-1/3% on June 13, 2020 (each such date, a "Vesting Date"), provided reporting reporting person continues as a director of HC2 Holdings, Inc. on each such Vesting Date.

Read SEC document
May 15, 2018 Filed May 16, 2018 18:34 UTC Distribution Solutions Group, Inc. LAWS · Entity 4649 GrantCommon Stock, $1.00 par value 3,260 $23.00 $74,980.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000703604-18-000037 · wf-form4_152649559104872.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

HILLMAN LEE S · CIK 0001029739 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 39,207

F1 · shares: These common shares will have no voting, dividend or transfer rights until the earliest of (i) the first anniversary of the transaction date or (ii) the day immediately preceding the date of the regularly scheduled annual meeting of stockholders which occurs in the calendar year following the transaction date.

Read SEC document
June 19, 2017 Filed Jun 22, 2017 01:29 UTC INNOVATE Corp. HCHC · Entity 6766 GrantCommon Stock 10,526 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001006837-17-000134 · wf-form4_149809492954655.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

HILLMAN LEE S · CIK 0001029739 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 25,160

F1 · shares: The shares of restricted stock will vest in installments of 66-2/3% on June 19, 2018 and 33-1/3% on June 1, 2019, provided Reporting Person continues as a Director of HC2 Holdings, Inc. on each such vesting date.

Read SEC document
May 16, 2017 Filed May 18, 2017 15:32 UTC Distribution Solutions Group, Inc. LAWS · Entity 4649 GrantCommon Stock, $1.00 par value 3,788 $19.80 $75,002.40
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000703604-17-000054 · wf-form4_149512153383097.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

HILLMAN LEE S · CIK 0001029739 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 35,947

F1 · shares: These common shares will have no voting, dividend or transfer rights until May 16, 2018.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.