Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| BayFirst Financial Corp.BAFN · Entity 6302 | Director | May 15, 2026 | May 18, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
BayFirst Financial Corp.
Report date May 15, 2026 · Filed May 18, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 70,233.1905 |
Reported balance
After 2026-05-15 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-05-15 · Tax withholding · Disposed 99 · Balance 70,233.1905 F1: Represents shares that have been withheld by the Issuer to satisfy its tax withholding and remittance obligations in connection with the net settlement of restricted stock awards (RSAs) and does not represent a sale by the Reporting Person. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents shares that have been withheld by the Issuer to satisfy its tax withholding and remittance obligations in connection with the net settlement of restricted stock awards (RSAs) and does not represent a sale by the Reporting Person.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 15, 2026 Filed May 18, 2026 18:22 UTC | BayFirst Financial Corp. BAFN · Entity 6302 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 99 | $6.49 | $642.51 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001885323-26-000002 · wk-form4_1779128529.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Berset Derek Steven · CIK 0001885323 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 70,233.1905 F1 · kind: Represents shares that have been withheld by the Issuer to satisfy its tax withholding and remittance obligations in connection with the net settlement of restricted stock awards (RSAs) and does not represent a sale by the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| June 16, 2025 Filed Jun 18, 2025 17:34 UTC | BayFirst Financial Corp. BAFN · Entity 6302 | OtherCommon Stock | 332.2113 | $15.02 | $4,989.81 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001649739-25-000204 · wk-form4_1750268057.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Berset Derek Steven · CIK 0001885323 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 70,332.1905 F1 · kind: Shares were purchased with reinvested dividends within the Issuer's Dividend Reinvestment Plan. Read SEC document |
| May 30, 2025 Filed Jun 3, 2025 13:57 UTC | BayFirst Financial Corp. BAFN · Entity 6302 | OtherCommon Stock | 337.7518 | $16.20 | $5,471.58 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001649739-25-000184 · wk-form4_1748959046.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Berset Derek Steven · CIK 0001885323 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 69,999.9792 F1 · kind: Shares were purchased within the Issuer's Non-Qualified Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| May 29, 2025 Filed Jun 2, 2025 14:25 UTC | BayFirst Financial Corp. BAFN · Entity 6302 | OtherCommon Stock | 283.161 | $16.00 | $4,530.58 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001649739-25-000173 · wk-form4_1748874305.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Berset Derek Steven · CIK 0001885323 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 69,662.2274 F1 · kind: Shares were purchased within the Issuer's Non-Qualified Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| May 20, 2025 Filed May 22, 2025 13:21 UTC | BayFirst Financial Corp. BAFN · Entity 6302 | OtherCommon Stock | 467.3334 | $16.05 | $7,500.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001649739-25-000163 · wk-form4_1747920096.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Berset Derek Steven · CIK 0001885323 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 69,379.2614 F1 · kind: Shares were purchased within the Issuer's Non-Qualified Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2025 Filed May 19, 2025 17:35 UTC | BayFirst Financial Corp. BAFN · Entity 6302 | GrantCommon Stock | 450 | $15.20 | $6,840.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001649739-25-000150 · wk-form4_1747676098.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Berset Derek Steven · CIK 0001885323 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 68,911.928 F1 · kind: Restricted stock award granted which will vest on the first anniversary of the grant date, subject to continued service through the applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2025 Filed May 22, 2025 13:21 UTC | BayFirst Financial Corp. BAFN · Entity 6302 | SaleCommon Stock | 0.195 | $14.86 | $2.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001649739-25-000163 · wk-form4_1747920096.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Berset Derek Steven · CIK 0001885323 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 69,379.0664 Read SEC document |
| March 17, 2025 Filed Mar 19, 2025 18:11 UTC | BayFirst Financial Corp. BAFN · Entity 6302 | OtherCommon Stock | 269.3452 | $19.19 | $5,168.73 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001649739-25-000095 · wk-form4_1742407879.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Berset Derek Steven · CIK 0001885323 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 68,461.928 F1 · kind: Shares were purchased with reinvested dividends within the Issuer's Dividend Reinvestment Plan. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2025 Filed Feb 25, 2025 16:13 UTC | BayFirst Financial Corp. BAFN · Entity 6302 | OtherCommon Stock | 452.8624 | $18.77 | $8,500.23 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001649739-25-000060 · wk-form4_1740499977.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Berset Derek Steven · CIK 0001885323 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 68,192.5828 F1 · kind: Shares were purchased within the Issuer's Non-Qualified Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| January 23, 2025 Filed Feb 20, 2025 17:11 UTC | BayFirst Financial Corp. BAFN · Entity 6302 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 204 | $15.29 | $3,119.16 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001649739-25-000048 · wk-form4_1740071482.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Berset Derek Steven · CIK 0001885323 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 67,739.7204 F1 · kind: Represents shares that have been withheld by the Issuer to satisfy its tax withholding and remittance obligations in connection with the net settlement of restricted stock awards (RSAs) and does not represent a sale by the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| December 16, 2024 Filed Dec 18, 2024 14:39 UTC | BayFirst Financial Corp. BAFN · Entity 6302 | OtherCommon Stock | 375.2559 | $13.60 | $5,103.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001649739-24-000303 · wk-form4_1734532764.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Berset Derek Steven · CIK 0001885323 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 67,943.7204 F1 · kind: Shares were purchased with reinvested dividends within the Issuer's Dividend Reinvestment Plan. Read SEC document |
| November 06, 2024 Filed Nov 8, 2024 16:33 UTC | BayFirst Financial Corp. BAFN · Entity 6302 | OtherCommon Stock | 535.7143 | $14.00 | $7,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001649739-24-000282 · wk-form4_1731083603.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Berset Derek Steven · CIK 0001885323 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 67,568.4645 F1 · kind: Shares were purchased within the Issuer's Non-Qualified Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| September 15, 2024 Filed Sep 19, 2024 17:23 UTC | BayFirst Financial Corp. BAFN · Entity 6302 | OtherCommon Stock | 369.6576 | $13.61 | $5,031.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001649739-24-000252 · wk-form4_1726766585.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Berset Derek Steven · CIK 0001885323 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 67,032.7502 F1 · kind: Shares were purchased with reinvested dividends within the Issuer's Dividend Reinvestment Plan. Read SEC document |
| August 22, 2024 Filed Aug 26, 2024 17:40 UTC | BayFirst Financial Corp. BAFN · Entity 6302 | OtherCommon Stock | 522.3881 | $13.40 | $7,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001649739-24-000225 · wk-form4_1724694006.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Berset Derek Steven · CIK 0001885323 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 66,663.0926 F1 · kind: Shares were purchased within the Issuer's Non-Qualified Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| June 15, 2024 Filed Jun 18, 2024 15:24 UTC | BayFirst Financial Corp. BAFN · Entity 6302 | OtherCommon Stock | 433.5732 | $11.27 | $4,886.37 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001649739-24-000185 · wk-form4_1718724243.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Berset Derek Steven · CIK 0001885323 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 66,140.7045 F1 · kind: Shares were purchased with reinvested dividends within the Issuer's Dividend Reinvestment Plan. Read SEC document |
| May 31, 2024 Filed Jun 4, 2024 13:55 UTC | BayFirst Financial Corp. BAFN · Entity 6302 | OtherCommon Stock | 852.5149 | $11.73 | $10,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001649739-24-000165 · wk-form4_1717509316.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Berset Derek Steven · CIK 0001885323 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 65,707.1313 F1 · kind: Shares were purchased within the Issuer's Non-Qualified Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| May 17, 2024 Filed May 21, 2024 13:07 UTC | BayFirst Financial Corp. BAFN · Entity 6302 | OtherCommon Stock | 640 | $12.50 | $8,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001649739-24-000151 · wk-form4_1716296854.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Berset Derek Steven · CIK 0001885323 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 64,854.6164 F1 · kind: Shares were purchased within the Issuer's Non-Qualified Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2024 Filed Mar 19, 2024 18:36 UTC | BayFirst Financial Corp. BAFN · Entity 6302 | OtherCommon Stock | 369.6615 | $13.00 | $4,805.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001649739-24-000103 · wk-form4_1710873393.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Berset Derek Steven · CIK 0001885323 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 64,214.6164 F1 · kind: Shares were purchased with reinvested dividends within the Issuer's Dividend Reinvestment Plan. Read SEC document |
| February 09, 2024 Filed Feb 13, 2024 14:39 UTC | BayFirst Financial Corp. BAFN · Entity 6302 | OtherCommon Stock | 507.8125 | $12.80 | $6,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001649739-24-000077 · wk-form4_1707835130.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Berset Derek Steven · CIK 0001885323 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 63,844.9549 F1 · kind: Shares were purchased within the Issuer's Non-Qualified Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| January 23, 2024 Filed Jan 25, 2024 21:22 UTC | BayFirst Financial Corp. BAFN · Entity 6302 | GrantCommon Stock | 925 | $11.70 | $10,822.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001649739-24-000035 · wk-form4_1706217730.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Berset Derek Steven · CIK 0001885323 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 63,337.1424 F1 · kind: Restricted stock award granted which will vest on the first anniversary of the grant date, subject to continued service through the applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| December 15, 2023 Filed Dec 19, 2023 17:49 UTC | BayFirst Financial Corp. BAFN · Entity 6302 | OtherCommon Stock | 384.2719 | $12.32 | $4,734.23 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001649739-23-000351 · wk-form4_1703008157.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Berset Derek Steven · CIK 0001885323 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 62,412.1424 F1 · kind: Shares were purchased with reinvested dividends within the Issuer's Dividend Reinvestment Plan. Read SEC document |
| November 06, 2023 Filed Nov 8, 2023 19:05 UTC | BayFirst Financial Corp. BAFN · Entity 6302 | OtherCommon Stock | 666.6667 | $10.50 | $7,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001649739-23-000320 · wk-form4_1699470296.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Berset Derek Steven · CIK 0001885323 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 62,027.8705 F1 · kind: Shares were purchased within the Issuer's Non-Qualified Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| October 31, 2023 Filed Nov 2, 2023 13:17 UTC | BayFirst Financial Corp. BAFN · Entity 6302 | PurchaseSeries C Cumulative Convertible Preferred Stock · Derivative | 100 | $1,000.00 | $100,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001649739-23-000308 · wk-form4_1698931053.xml · derivative · entry 1 Berset Derek Steven · CIK 0001885323 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 100 Underlying: Common Stock · Not disclosed shares Expires 2033-10-31 F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Mr. Berset acquired 100 shares of Series C Cumulative Convertible Preferred Stock. The Series C Cumulative Convertible Preferred Stock has a liquidation preference of $1,000 per share. The holders of Series C Cumulative Convertible Preferred Stock have the right to convert such shares into shares of common stock at a conversion ratio equal to the quotient of: (i) the $1,000 liquidation preference; divided by (ii) the tangible book value per share of common stock, calculated on the basis of BayFirst Financial Corp. financial statements, as of the last day of the calendar quarter occurring prior to the date on which a holder exercises the conversion right; provided, however, that tangible book value shall be adjusted to reflect a subsequent quarter end only on the last day of the month succeeding such quarter end. F1 · derivative.underlying_shares: Mr. Berset acquired 100 shares of Series C Cumulative Convertible Preferred Stock. The Series C Cumulative Convertible Preferred Stock has a liquidation preference of $1,000 per share. The holders of Series C Cumulative Convertible Preferred Stock have the right to convert such shares into shares of common stock at a conversion ratio equal to the quotient of: (i) the $1,000 liquidation preference; divided by (ii) the tangible book value per share of common stock, calculated on the basis of BayFirst Financial Corp. financial statements, as of the last day of the calendar quarter occurring prior to the date on which a holder exercises the conversion right; provided, however, that tangible book value shall be adjusted to reflect a subsequent quarter end only on the last day of the month succeeding such quarter end. Read SEC document |
| September 15, 2023 Filed Sep 18, 2023 21:53 UTC | BayFirst Financial Corp. BAFN · Entity 6302 | OtherCommon Stock | 352.4773 | $13.20 | $4,652.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001649739-23-000261 · wk-form4_1695074023.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Berset Derek Steven · CIK 0001885323 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 61,361.2038 F1 · kind: Shares were purchased with reinvested dividends within the Issuer's Dividend Reinvestment Plan. Read SEC document |
| August 14, 2023 Filed Aug 15, 2023 16:24 UTC | BayFirst Financial Corp. BAFN · Entity 6302 | OtherCommon Stock | 560.9705 | $14.26 | $7,999.44 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001649739-23-000244 · wk-form4_1692116677.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Berset Derek Steven · CIK 0001885323 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 61,008.7265 F1 · kind: Shares were purchased within the Issuer's Non-Qualified Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| June 15, 2023 Filed Jun 16, 2023 19:09 UTC | BayFirst Financial Corp. BAFN · Entity 6302 | OtherCommon Stock | 313.8843 | $14.60 | $4,582.71 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001649739-23-000187 · wk-form4_1686942578.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Berset Derek Steven · CIK 0001885323 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 60,447.756 F1 · kind: Shares were purchased with reinvested dividends within the Issuer's Dividend Reinvestment Plan. Read SEC document |
| April 25, 2023 Filed Apr 27, 2023 15:28 UTC | BayFirst Financial Corp. BAFN · Entity 6302 | OtherCommon Stock | 535.7143 | $14.00 | $7,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001649739-23-000128 · wf-form4_168260929531479.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Berset Derek Steven · CIK 0001885323 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 60,133.8717 F1 · kind: Shares were purchased within the Issuer's Non-Qualified Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2023 Filed Mar 16, 2023 14:17 UTC | BayFirst Financial Corp. BAFN · Entity 6302 | OtherCommon Stock | 265.6437 | $17.01 | $4,518.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001649739-23-000097 · wf-form4_167897623857660.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Berset Derek Steven · CIK 0001885323 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 59,598.1574 F1 · kind: Shares were purchased with reinvested dividends within the Issuer's Dividend Reinvestment Plan. Read SEC document |
| January 26, 2023 Filed Jan 30, 2023 18:34 UTC | BayFirst Financial Corp. BAFN · Entity 6302 | GrantCommon Stock | 925 | $18.30 | $16,927.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001649739-23-000041 · wf-form4_167510364476650.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Berset Derek Steven · CIK 0001885323 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 59,332.5137 F1 · kind: Restricted stock award granted which will vest on the first anniversary of the grant date, subject to continued service through the applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| January 25, 2023 Filed Jan 26, 2023 21:31 UTC | BayFirst Financial Corp. BAFN · Entity 6302 | OtherCommon Stock | 327.8688 | $18.30 | $6,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001649739-23-000021 · wf-form4_167476866330234.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Berset Derek Steven · CIK 0001885323 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 58,407.5137 F1 · kind: Shares were purchased within the Issuer's Non-Qualified Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| December 15, 2022 Filed Dec 19, 2022 19:58 UTC | BayFirst Financial Corp. BAFN · Entity 6302 | OtherCommon Stock | 289.0841 | $15.46 | $4,469.24 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001649739-22-000379 · wf-form4_167147986811795.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Berset Derek Steven · CIK 0001885323 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 58,079.6449 F1 · kind: Shares were purchased with reinvested dividends within the Issuer's Dividend Reinvestment Plan. Read SEC document |
| November 04, 2022 Filed Nov 8, 2022 19:38 UTC | BayFirst Financial Corp. BAFN · Entity 6302 | OtherCommon Stock | 432.8358 | $16.75 | $7,250.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001649739-22-000341 · wf-form4_166793631091634.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Berset Derek Steven · CIK 0001885323 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 57,790.5608 F1 · kind: Shares were purchased within the Issuer's Non-Qualified Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| September 15, 2022 Filed Sep 19, 2022 15:06 UTC | BayFirst Financial Corp. BAFN · Entity 6302 | OtherCommon Stock | 238.6768 | $18.50 | $4,415.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001649739-22-000292 · wf-form4_166359997434191.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Berset Derek Steven · CIK 0001885323 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 57,357.725 F1 · kind: Shares were purchased with reinvested dividends within the Issuer's Dividend Reinvestment Plan. Read SEC document |
| July 21, 2022 Filed Jul 26, 2022 11:46 UTC | BayFirst Financial Corp. BAFN · Entity 6302 | OtherCommon Stock | 326.7849 | $18.36 | $5,999.77 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001649739-22-000254 · wf-form4_165883597665735.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Berset Derek Steven · CIK 0001885323 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 57,119.0482 F1 · kind: Shares were purchased within the Issuer's Non-Qualified Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| June 15, 2022 Filed Jun 21, 2022 19:05 UTC | BayFirst Financial Corp. BAFN · Entity 6302 | OtherCommon Stock | 275.5413 | $15.85 | $4,367.33 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001649739-22-000222 · wf-form4_165583832449982.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Berset Derek Steven · CIK 0001885323 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 56,792.2633 F1 · kind: Shares were purchased with reinvested dividends within the Issuer's Dividend Reinvestment Plan. Read SEC document |
| May 25, 2022 Filed May 27, 2022 16:41 UTC | BayFirst Financial Corp. BAFN · Entity 6302 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 385.8025 | $16.20 | $6,250.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001649739-22-000196 · wf-form4_165366966392147.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Berset Derek Steven · CIK 0001885323 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 56,516.722 Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2022 Filed Mar 18, 2022 15:03 UTC | BayFirst Financial Corp. BAFN · Entity 6302 | OtherCommon Stock | 197.7414 | $21.85 | $4,320.65 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001649739-22-000107 · wf-form4_164761581479048.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Berset Derek Steven · CIK 0001885323 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 56,130.9195 F1 · kind: Shares were purchased with reinvested dividends within the Issuer's Dividend Reinvestment Plan. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2022 Filed Mar 2, 2022 18:53 UTC | BayFirst Financial Corp. BAFN · Entity 6302 | GrantCommon Stock | 222.1954 | $22.63 | $5,027.37 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001649739-22-000078 · wf-form4_164624714073905.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Berset Derek Steven · CIK 0001885323 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 55,933.1781 Read SEC document |
| January 27, 2022 Filed Jan 28, 2022 17:54 UTC | BayFirst Financial Corp. BAFN · Entity 6302 | GrantCommon Stock | 925 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001649739-22-000035 · wf-form4_164339242830440.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Berset Derek Steven · CIK 0001885323 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 55,710.9827 F1 · shares: Restricted stock award granted which will vest on the first anniversary of the grant date, subject to continued service through the applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| December 20, 2021 Filed Dec 22, 2021 16:11 UTC | BayFirst Financial Corp. BAFN · Entity 6302 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 153.8627 | $24.40 | $3,754.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001885323-21-000008 · wf-form4_164018946053686.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Berset Derek Steven · CIK 0001885323 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 54,785.9827 Read SEC document |
| December 14, 2021 Filed Dec 14, 2021 22:52 UTC | BayFirst Financial Corp. BAFN · Entity 6302 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 1,000 | $24.70 | $24,700.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001885323-21-000006 · wf-form4_163952234407794.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Berset Derek Steven · CIK 0001885323 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 54,632.12 Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.