Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Humacyte, Inc.HUMA · Entity 6478 | CFO and Chief Corp. Dev. Off | May 18, 2026 | May 20, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Humacyte, Inc.
Report date May 18, 2026 · Filed May 20, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 267,213 |
Reported balance
After 2026-05-18 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-05-18 · Sale · Disposed 45,887 · Balance 267,213 F1: Represents the number of shares of Common Stock sold under an automated program to cover the statutory tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units previously granted to the Reporting Person. This sale was mandated by the Issuer's practice to require the satisfaction of minimum statutory tax withholding obligations to be funded by a "sell-to-cover" transaction pursuant to a plan entered into by the Reporting Person for the purchase or sale of equity securities of the Issuer that is intended to satisfy the affirmative defense conditions of Rule 10b5-1(c), and therefore does not represent a discretionary sale by the Reporting Person. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy spouse | 40,600 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-05-18 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 40,600 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents the number of shares of Common Stock sold under an automated program to cover the statutory tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units previously granted to the Reporting Person. This sale was mandated by the Issuer's practice to require the satisfaction of minimum statutory tax withholding obligations to be funded by a "sell-to-cover" transaction pursuant to a plan entered into by the Reporting Person for the purchase or sale of equity securities of the Issuer that is intended to satisfy the affirmative defense conditions of Rule 10b5-1(c), and therefore does not represent a discretionary sale by the Reporting Person.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 18, 2026 Filed May 20, 2026 20:31 UTC | Humacyte, Inc. HUMA · Entity 6478 | SaleCommon Stock | 45,887 | $0.90 | $41,146.87 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001878193-26-000002 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sander Dale A. · CIK 0001878193 · CFO and Chief Corp. Dev. Off 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 267,213 F1 · security: Represents the number of shares of Common Stock sold under an automated program to cover the statutory tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units previously granted to the Reporting Person. This sale was mandated by the Issuer's practice to require the satisfaction of minimum statutory tax withholding obligations to be funded by a "sell-to-cover" transaction pursuant to a plan entered into by the Reporting Person for the purchase or sale of equity securities of the Issuer that is intended to satisfy the affirmative defense conditions of Rule 10b5-1(c), and therefore does not represent a discretionary sale by the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| November 16, 2025 Filed Nov 17, 2025 22:52 UTC | Humacyte, Inc. HUMA · Entity 6478 | GrantCommon Stock | 311,100 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-25-052723 · wk-form4_1763419946.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sander Dale A. · CIK 0001878193 · CFO and Chief Corp. Deve. Off. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 313,100 F1 · security: The Reporting Person was granted restricted stock units (RSUs), which represent a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock for each RSU. The first 50% of the RSUs will vest on May 15, 2026, after which the remaining 50% of the RSUs will vest on May 15, 2027. Read SEC document |
| April 10, 2025 Filed Apr 14, 2025 13:00 UTC | Humacyte, Inc. HUMA · Entity 6478 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 20,000 | $1.53 | $30,600.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001818382-25-000050 · wk-form4_1744635615.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sander Dale A. · CIK 0001878193 · CFO and Chief Corp. Deve. Off. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By spouse Disclosed balance after: 40,600 Read SEC document |
| January 21, 2025 Filed Jan 23, 2025 21:34 UTC | Humacyte, Inc. HUMA · Entity 6478 | GrantStock Options (right to buy) · Derivative | 283,101 | $0.00 Strike: $4.56 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001818382-25-000016 · wk-form4_1737668047.xml · derivative · entry 1 Sander Dale A. · CIK 0001878193 · CFO and Chief Corp. Deve. Off. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 283,101 Underlying: Common Stock · 283,101 shares Expires 2035-01-21 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The first 25% of the option becomes exercisable on January 21, 2026, after which 1/48 of the option will become exercisable on the 21st of each month through January 21, 2029. Read SEC document |
| December 19, 2024 Filed Dec 20, 2024 22:09 UTC | Humacyte, Inc. HUMA · Entity 6478 | GrantStock Options (right to buy) · Derivative | 525 | $0.00 Strike: $10.28 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001818382-24-000230 · wk-form4_1734732566.xml · derivative · entry 1 Sander Dale A. · CIK 0001878193 · CFO and Chief Corp. Deve. Off. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,625 Underlying: Common Stock · 525 shares Expires 2030-12-14 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: On December 14, 2020, Humacyte granted options to purchase 2,625 shares of common stock, which vested as follows: (i) one-fifth on the first anniversary of the vesting commencement date, (ii) two-fifths in equal installments over a period of 24 months commencing on the first anniversary of the vesting commencement date, (iii) one-fifth upon the submission of a Biologics License Application ("BLA") to the FDA and (iv) one-fifth upon FDA approval of one of Humacyte's product candidates. Humacyte previously reported three-fifths of the option grant on a Form 4 filed on August 27, 2021 and one-fifth of the option grant on a Form 4 filed on December 12, 2023. On December 19, 2024, Humacyte received FDA approval for its acellular tissue engineered vessel product candidate for an indication in vascular trauma. Accordingly, columns 5 and 7 of Table II report the number of securities equal to the final one-fifth of the 12/14/2020 option grant. Read SEC document |
| August 27, 2024 Filed Aug 29, 2024 22:45 UTC | Humacyte, Inc. HUMA · Entity 6478 | Exercise / conversionStock Options (right to buy) · Derivative | 39,389 | $0.00 Strike: $2.56 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001818382-24-000165 · wk-form4_1724971323.xml · derivative · entry 4 Sander Dale A. · CIK 0001878193 · CFO and Chief Corp. Deve. Off. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 39,389 shares Expires 2025-09-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 27, 2024 Filed Aug 29, 2024 22:45 UTC | Humacyte, Inc. HUMA · Entity 6478 | SaleCommon Stock | 39,389 | $6.68 | $263,118.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001818382-24-000165 · wk-form4_1724971323.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Sander Dale A. · CIK 0001878193 · CFO and Chief Corp. Deve. Off. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,000 F1 · price: The price is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at per share prices ranging from $6.67 to $6.725. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, or any stockholder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| August 27, 2024 Filed Aug 29, 2024 22:45 UTC | Humacyte, Inc. HUMA · Entity 6478 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 39,389 | $2.56 | $100,835.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001818382-24-000165 · wk-form4_1724971323.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sander Dale A. · CIK 0001878193 · CFO and Chief Corp. Deve. Off. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 41,389 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| December 11, 2023 Filed Dec 12, 2023 21:09 UTC | Humacyte, Inc. HUMA · Entity 6478 | GrantStock Options (right to buy) · Derivative | 525 | $0.00 Strike: $10.28 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001818382-23-000193 · wk-form4_1702415371.xml · derivative · entry 2 Sander Dale A. · CIK 0001878193 · CFO and Chief Corp. Deve. Off. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,100 Underlying: Common Stock · 525 shares Expires 2030-12-14 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: On December 14, 2020, Humacyte granted options to purchase 2,625 shares of common stock, which vest as follows: (i) one-fifth on the first anniversary of the vesting commencement date, (ii) two-fifths in equal installments over a period of 24 months commencing on the first anniversary of the vesting commencement date, (iii) one-fifth upon the submission of a Biologics License Application ("BLA") to the FDA and (iv) one-fifth upon FDA approval of one of Humacyte's product candidates. Humacyte previously reported three-fifths of the option grant on a Form 4 filed on August 27, 2021. On December 11, 2023 Humacyte submitted a BLA to the FDA. Accordingly, columns 5 and 7 of Table II report the number of securities equal to one-fifth of the 12/14/2020 option grant. Read SEC document |
| December 08, 2023 Filed Dec 12, 2023 21:09 UTC | Humacyte, Inc. HUMA · Entity 6478 | GrantStock Options (right to buy) · Derivative | 301,000 | $0.00 Strike: $2.80 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001818382-23-000193 · wk-form4_1702415371.xml · derivative · entry 1 Sander Dale A. · CIK 0001878193 · CFO and Chief Corp. Deve. Off. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 301,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 301,000 shares Expires 2033-12-08 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The first 25% of the option becomes exercisable on December 8, 2024, after which 1/48 of the option will become exercisable on the 8th of each month through December 8, 2027. Read SEC document |
| December 16, 2022 Filed Dec 20, 2022 01:29 UTC | Humacyte, Inc. HUMA · Entity 6478 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 20,000 | $2.60 | $52,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001818382-22-000224 · wf-form4_167149975005868.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Sander Dale A. · CIK 0001878193 · CFO and Chief Corp. Deve. Off. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By spouse Disclosed balance after: 20,600 Read SEC document |
| December 13, 2022 Filed Dec 20, 2022 01:29 UTC | Humacyte, Inc. HUMA · Entity 6478 | OtherCommon Stock | 600 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001818382-22-000224 · wf-form4_167149975005868.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sander Dale A. · CIK 0001878193 · CFO and Chief Corp. Deve. Off. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By spouse Disclosed balance after: 600 Read SEC document |
| December 08, 2022 Filed Dec 12, 2022 21:14 UTC | Humacyte, Inc. HUMA · Entity 6478 | GrantStock Options (right to buy) · Derivative | 136,000 | $0.00 Strike: $3.07 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001818382-22-000200 · wf-form4_167087967122662.xml · derivative · entry 1 Sander Dale A. · CIK 0001878193 · CFO and Chief Corp. Deve. Off. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 136,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 136,000 shares Expires 2032-12-08 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The first 25% of the option becomes exercisable on December 8, 2023, after which 1/48 of the option will become exercisable on the 8th of each month through December 8, 2026. Read SEC document |
| May 17, 2022 Filed May 18, 2022 22:16 UTC | Humacyte, Inc. HUMA · Entity 6478 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 2,000 | $4.53 | $9,060.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-22-062583 · tm2216009-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sander Dale A. · CIK 0001878193 · CFO and Chief Corp. Deve. Off. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,000 Read SEC document |
| August 26, 2021 Filed Aug 27, 2021 20:09 UTC | Humacyte, Inc. HUMA · Entity 6478 | GrantStock Options (right to buy) · Derivative | 210,077 | Not disclosed Strike: $10.28 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-21-110523 · tm2125954-15_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 5 Sander Dale A. · CIK 0001878193 · CFO and Chief Corp. Deve. Off. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 210,077 Underlying: Common Stock · 210,077 shares Expires 2031-05-16 F2 · price: On August 26, 2021, Alpha Healthcare Acquisition Corp. ("AHAC") consummated a business combination (the "Business Combination") by and among AHAC, Hunter Merger Sub, Inc., a Delaware corporation ("Hunter Merger Sub") and Humacyte, Inc., a Delaware corporation ("Legacy Humacyte"), AHAC changed its name to "Humacyte, Inc." and Hunter Merger Sub merged with and into Legacy Humacyte. As part of the Business Combination, each Legacy Humacyte stock option was exchanged for a stock option to acquire 0.2626 shares of common stock of Humacyte, Inc. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: Options vest annually in three equal installments on 05/14/2022, 05/14/2023, and 05/14/2024. Read SEC document |
| August 26, 2021 Filed Aug 27, 2021 20:09 UTC | Humacyte, Inc. HUMA · Entity 6478 | GrantStock Options (right to buy) · Derivative | 183,817 | Not disclosed Strike: $10.28 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-21-110523 · tm2125954-15_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 4 Sander Dale A. · CIK 0001878193 · CFO and Chief Corp. Deve. Off. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 183,817 Underlying: Common Stock · 183,817 shares Expires 2031-01-14 F2 · price: On August 26, 2021, Alpha Healthcare Acquisition Corp. ("AHAC") consummated a business combination (the "Business Combination") by and among AHAC, Hunter Merger Sub, Inc., a Delaware corporation ("Hunter Merger Sub") and Humacyte, Inc., a Delaware corporation ("Legacy Humacyte"), AHAC changed its name to "Humacyte, Inc." and Hunter Merger Sub merged with and into Legacy Humacyte. As part of the Business Combination, each Legacy Humacyte stock option was exchanged for a stock option to acquire 0.2626 shares of common stock of Humacyte, Inc. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Options vest annually in three equal installments on 11/09/2021, 11/09/2022, and 11/09/2023. Read SEC document |
| August 26, 2021 Filed Aug 27, 2021 20:09 UTC | Humacyte, Inc. HUMA · Entity 6478 | GrantStock Options (right to buy) · Derivative | 1,575 | Not disclosed Strike: $10.28 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-21-110523 · tm2125954-15_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 3 Sander Dale A. · CIK 0001878193 · CFO and Chief Corp. Deve. Off. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,575 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,575 shares Expires 2030-12-14 F2 · price: On August 26, 2021, Alpha Healthcare Acquisition Corp. ("AHAC") consummated a business combination (the "Business Combination") by and among AHAC, Hunter Merger Sub, Inc., a Delaware corporation ("Hunter Merger Sub") and Humacyte, Inc., a Delaware corporation ("Legacy Humacyte"), AHAC changed its name to "Humacyte, Inc." and Hunter Merger Sub merged with and into Legacy Humacyte. As part of the Business Combination, each Legacy Humacyte stock option was exchanged for a stock option to acquire 0.2626 shares of common stock of Humacyte, Inc. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Options to purchase 2,625 shares of Common Stock granted on 12/14/2020, which vest as follows: (i) one-fifth on the first anniversary of the vesting commencement date, (ii) two-fifths in equal installments over a period of 24 months commencing on the first anniversary of the vesting commencement date, (iii) one-fifth upon the submission of a Biologics License Application to the FDA and (iv) one-fifth upon FDA approval of one of Humacyte's product candidates. Accordingly, columns 5, 7, and 9 of Table II report the number of securities equal to three-fifths of the 12/14/2020 option grant. Read SEC document |
| August 26, 2021 Filed Aug 27, 2021 20:09 UTC | Humacyte, Inc. HUMA · Entity 6478 | GrantStock Options (right to buy) · Derivative | 17,068 | Not disclosed Strike: $6.54 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-21-110523 · tm2125954-15_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 2 Sander Dale A. · CIK 0001878193 · CFO and Chief Corp. Deve. Off. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,068 Underlying: Common Stock · 17,068 shares Expires 2028-04-12 F2 · price: On August 26, 2021, Alpha Healthcare Acquisition Corp. ("AHAC") consummated a business combination (the "Business Combination") by and among AHAC, Hunter Merger Sub, Inc., a Delaware corporation ("Hunter Merger Sub") and Humacyte, Inc., a Delaware corporation ("Legacy Humacyte"), AHAC changed its name to "Humacyte, Inc." and Hunter Merger Sub merged with and into Legacy Humacyte. As part of the Business Combination, each Legacy Humacyte stock option was exchanged for a stock option to acquire 0.2626 shares of common stock of Humacyte, Inc. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Options are fully vested and exercisable. Read SEC document |
| August 26, 2021 Filed Aug 27, 2021 20:09 UTC | Humacyte, Inc. HUMA · Entity 6478 | GrantStock Options (right to buy) · Derivative | 39,389 | Not disclosed Strike: $2.56 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-21-110523 · tm2125954-15_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 1 Sander Dale A. · CIK 0001878193 · CFO and Chief Corp. Deve. Off. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 39,389 Underlying: Common Stock · 39,389 shares Expires 2025-09-01 F2 · price: On August 26, 2021, Alpha Healthcare Acquisition Corp. ("AHAC") consummated a business combination (the "Business Combination") by and among AHAC, Hunter Merger Sub, Inc., a Delaware corporation ("Hunter Merger Sub") and Humacyte, Inc., a Delaware corporation ("Legacy Humacyte"), AHAC changed its name to "Humacyte, Inc." and Hunter Merger Sub merged with and into Legacy Humacyte. As part of the Business Combination, each Legacy Humacyte stock option was exchanged for a stock option to acquire 0.2626 shares of common stock of Humacyte, Inc. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Options are fully vested and exercisable. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.