TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Larkin Sharon

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
45286
SEC CIK
0001898172

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
Senseonics Holdings, Inc.SENS · Entity 5469DirectorMay 20, 2026May 21, 2026

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

Senseonics Holdings, Inc.

Report date May 20, 2026 · Filed May 21, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect41,862 Reported balance After 2026-05-20 transaction · row 1 Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-05-20 · Grant · Acquired 9,852 · Balance 41,862

F1: Represents a restricted stock unit ("RSU") grant pursuant to the Issuer's non-employee director compensation policy (the "Policy"). The RSUs vest in full on the earlier of the one year anniversary of the date of grant or the next annual stockholders meeting, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service through such vesting date.

F2: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock.

F3: Effective October 17, 2025, the Issuer effected a 1-for-20 reverse stock split of the Issuer's common stock. The number of securities reported herein have been adjusted to reflect the reverse stock split.

Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $5.71 · Expires 2036-05-19Direct13,574 Reported balance After 2026-05-20 transaction · row 2 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · 2026-05-20 · Grant · Acquired 13,574 · Balance 13,574

F4: Represents a stock option grant pursuant to the Policy. The options vest in full on the earlier of the one year anniversary of the date of grant or the next annual stockholders meeting, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service through such vesting date.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Represents a restricted stock unit ("RSU") grant pursuant to the Issuer's non-employee director compensation policy (the "Policy"). The RSUs vest in full on the earlier of the one year anniversary of the date of grant or the next annual stockholders meeting, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service through such vesting date.

F2: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock.

F3: Effective October 17, 2025, the Issuer effected a 1-for-20 reverse stock split of the Issuer's common stock. The number of securities reported herein have been adjusted to reflect the reverse stock split.

F4: Represents a stock option grant pursuant to the Policy. The options vest in full on the earlier of the one year anniversary of the date of grant or the next annual stockholders meeting, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service through such vesting date.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
May 20, 2026 Filed May 21, 2026 21:40 UTC Senseonics Holdings, Inc. SENS · Entity 5469 GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 13,574 $0.00 Strike: $5.71 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001898172-26-000002 · form4-05212026_050511.xml · derivative · entry 2

Larkin Sharon · CIK 0001898172 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 13,574

Underlying: Common Stock · 13,574 shares

Expires 2036-05-19

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents a stock option grant pursuant to the Policy. The options vest in full on the earlier of the one year anniversary of the date of grant or the next annual stockholders meeting, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service through such vesting date.

Read SEC document
May 20, 2026 Filed May 21, 2026 21:40 UTC Senseonics Holdings, Inc. SENS · Entity 5469 GrantCommon Stock 9,852 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001898172-26-000002 · form4-05212026_050511.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Larkin Sharon · CIK 0001898172 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 41,862

F1 · shares: Represents a restricted stock unit ("RSU") grant pursuant to the Issuer's non-employee director compensation policy (the "Policy"). The RSUs vest in full on the earlier of the one year anniversary of the date of grant or the next annual stockholders meeting, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service through such vesting date.

F2 · price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock.

F3 · balance_after: Effective October 17, 2025, the Issuer effected a 1-for-20 reverse stock split of the Issuer's common stock. The number of securities reported herein have been adjusted to reflect the reverse stock split.

Read SEC document
May 23, 2025 Filed May 28, 2025 20:31 UTC Senseonics Holdings, Inc. SENS · Entity 5469 GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 157,234 $0.00 Strike: $0.51 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-25-014720 · form4-05282025_080524.xml · derivative · entry 2

Larkin Sharon · CIK 0001898172 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 157,234

Underlying: Common Stock · 157,234 shares

Expires 2035-05-22

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents a stock option grant pursuant to the Policy. The options vest in full on the earlier of the one year anniversary of the date of grant or the next annual stockholders meeting, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service through such vesting date.

Read SEC document
May 23, 2025 Filed May 28, 2025 20:31 UTC Senseonics Holdings, Inc. SENS · Entity 5469 GrantCommon Stock 111,386 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-25-014720 · form4-05282025_080524.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Larkin Sharon · CIK 0001898172 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 640,206

F1 · shares: Represents a restricted stock unit ("RSU") grant pursuant to the Issuer's non-employee director compensation policy (the "Policy"). The RSUs vest in full on the earlier of the one year anniversary of the date of grant or the next annual stockholders meeting, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service through such vesting date.

F2 · price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock.

Read SEC document
May 22, 2024 Filed May 24, 2024 20:45 UTC Senseonics Holdings, Inc. SENS · Entity 5469 GrantCommon Stock 236,344 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-24-014537 · form4-05242024_040516.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Larkin Sharon · CIK 0001898172 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 528,820

F1 · shares: Represents a restricted stock unit ("RSU") grant pursuant to the Issuer's non-employee director compensation policy. The RSUs vest in full on the earlier of the one year anniversary of the date of grant or the next annual stockholders meeting, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service through such vesting date.

F2 · price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock.

Read SEC document
September 07, 2023 Filed Sep 8, 2023 20:44 UTC Senseonics Holdings, Inc. SENS · Entity 5469 SaleCommon Stock 30,889 $0.61 $18,842.29
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-23-048794 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Larkin Sharon · CIK 0001898172 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 292,476

F1 · kind: These sales were made pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan to sell shares to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax obligations resulting from the vesting of restricted stock units ("RSUs"). The trading plan was adopted by the Reporting Person on June 8, 2023.

F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $0.5803 to $0.632 inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.

Read SEC document
May 17, 2023 Filed May 19, 2023 20:47 UTC Senseonics Holdings, Inc. SENS · Entity 5469 GrantCommon Stock 147,948 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-23-031057 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Larkin Sharon · CIK 0001898172 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 323,365

F1 · shares: Represents a restricted stock unit ("RSU") grant pursuant to the Issuer's non-employee director compensation policy. The RSUs vest in full on the earlier of the one year anniversary of the date of grant or the next annual stockholders meeting, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service through such vesting date.

F2 · price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock.

Read SEC document
May 26, 2022 Filed May 31, 2022 22:21 UTC Senseonics Holdings, Inc. SENS · Entity 5469 GrantCommon Stock 99,557 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-22-032954 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Larkin Sharon · CIK 0001898172 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 175,417

F1 · shares: Represents a restricted stock unit ("RSU") grant pursuant to the Issuer's non-employee director compensation policy. The RSUs vest in full on the earlier of the one year anniversary of the date of grant or the next annual stockholders meeting, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service through such vesting date.

F2 · price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock.

Read SEC document
April 01, 2022 Filed Apr 5, 2022 23:39 UTC Senseonics Holdings, Inc. SENS · Entity 5469 GrantCommon Stock 3,745 $1.94 $7,265.30
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-22-023334 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Larkin Sharon · CIK 0001898172 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 75,860

F1 · shares: This common stock was issued to the reporting person pursuant to the Issuer's non-employee director compensation policy in lieu of quarterly retainer fees. The number of shares of common stock is equal to $7,265.30 divided by $1.94, the closing price of Issuer's common stock on the NYSE American on April 1, 2022.

Read SEC document
December 08, 2021 Filed Dec 10, 2021 21:37 UTC Senseonics Holdings, Inc. SENS · Entity 5469 GrantCommon Stock 72,115 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-21-069065 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Larkin Sharon · CIK 0001898172 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 72,115

F1 · shares: Represents a restricted stock unit ("RSU") grant. The RSUs vest in three equal annual installments commencing on December 8, 2022, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service through each such vesting date.

F2 · price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.