Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Live Oak Bancshares, Inc.LOB · Entity 2023 | Director | May 01, 2026 | June 02, 2026 |
| nCino, Inc.NCNO · Entity 4391 | Director | June 07, 2022 | June 09, 2022 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Live Oak Bancshares, Inc.
Report date May 01, 2026 · Filed June 02, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Voting Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 12,640 |
Reported balance
After 2026-05-01 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-05-01 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 1,890 · Balance 12,640 F1: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Live Oak Bancshares, Inc. voting common stock. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2026-05-01 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2026-05-01 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 1,890 · Balance 0 F1: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Live Oak Bancshares, Inc. voting common stock. F2: The restricted stock units vested on May 1, 2026. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Live Oak Bancshares, Inc. voting common stock.
F2: The restricted stock units vested on May 1, 2026.
nCino, Inc.
Report date June 07, 2022 · Filed June 09, 2022
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 43,404 |
Reported balance
After 2022-06-07 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2022-06-07 · Sale · Disposed 30,000 · Balance 43,404 F1: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $35.75 to $36.11, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to nCino, Inc., any security holder of nCino, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in footnote (1). |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $35.75 to $36.11, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to nCino, Inc., any security holder of nCino, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in footnote (1).
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
nCino OpCo, Inc.
Report date January 07, 2022 · Filed January 11, 2022
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2022-01-11. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Ending reported balance
After 2022-01-07 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2022-01-07 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 240,716 · Balance 2,688 F1: Pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated November 16, 2021 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among the Issuer, Penny HoldCo, Inc., a Delaware corporation and a wholly owned subsidiary of the Issuer ("Parent"), SimpleNexus, LLC, a Utah limited liability company (the "SimpleNexus"), and certain other parties, effective January 7, 2022, among other things: (i) the Issuer merged with a merger sub and survived such merger as a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent (the "nCino Merger"); (ii) certain blocker merger sub entities merged with and into the respective corresponding blocker entity, with each of the respective blocker entities surviving as a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent; (iii) SimpleNexus merged with a separate merger sub and survived such merger as a wholly owned indirect subsidiary of Parent (the mergers contemplated in clauses (i) - (iii) hereof, collectively, the "Mergers"). Upon completion of the Mergers, Parent changed its name to nCino, Inc. F2: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, at the effective time of the nCino Merger (the "Effective Time"), these shares of the Issuer's common stock, par value $0.0005 per share, ("Shares") converted automatically into an equivalent number of shares of common stock, par value $0.0005 per share, of Parent ("Parent Shares"). As of January 7, 2022, the closing market price of the Shares was $50.82. Row 2 · 2022-01-07 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 2,688 · Balance 0 F1: Pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated November 16, 2021 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among the Issuer, Penny HoldCo, Inc., a Delaware corporation and a wholly owned subsidiary of the Issuer ("Parent"), SimpleNexus, LLC, a Utah limited liability company (the "SimpleNexus"), and certain other parties, effective January 7, 2022, among other things: (i) the Issuer merged with a merger sub and survived such merger as a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent (the "nCino Merger"); (ii) certain blocker merger sub entities merged with and into the respective corresponding blocker entity, with each of the respective blocker entities surviving as a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent; (iii) SimpleNexus merged with a separate merger sub and survived such merger as a wholly owned indirect subsidiary of Parent (the mergers contemplated in clauses (i) - (iii) hereof, collectively, the "Mergers"). Upon completion of the Mergers, Parent changed its name to nCino, Inc. F3: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, at the Effective Time, these restricted stock units ("RSUs") converted automatically into an award of an equivalent number of Parent restricted stock units on substantially the same terms and conditions (including vesting and delivery schedule) as applied to such RSU immediately prior to the Effective Time. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated November 16, 2021 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among the Issuer, Penny HoldCo, Inc., a Delaware corporation and a wholly owned subsidiary of the Issuer ("Parent"), SimpleNexus, LLC, a Utah limited liability company (the "SimpleNexus"), and certain other parties, effective January 7, 2022, among other things: (i) the Issuer merged with a merger sub and survived such merger as a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent (the "nCino Merger"); (ii) certain blocker merger sub entities merged with and into the respective corresponding blocker entity, with each of the respective blocker entities surviving as a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent; (iii) SimpleNexus merged with a separate merger sub and survived such merger as a wholly owned indirect subsidiary of Parent (the mergers contemplated in clauses (i) - (iii) hereof, collectively, the "Mergers"). Upon completion of the Mergers, Parent changed its name to nCino, Inc.
F2: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, at the effective time of the nCino Merger (the "Effective Time"), these shares of the Issuer's common stock, par value $0.0005 per share, ("Shares") converted automatically into an equivalent number of shares of common stock, par value $0.0005 per share, of Parent ("Parent Shares"). As of January 7, 2022, the closing market price of the Shares was $50.82.
F3: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, at the Effective Time, these restricted stock units ("RSUs") converted automatically into an award of an equivalent number of Parent restricted stock units on substantially the same terms and conditions (including vesting and delivery schedule) as applied to such RSU immediately prior to the Effective Time.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 19, 2026 Filed May 22, 2026 00:06 UTC | Live Oak Bancshares, Inc. LOB · Entity 2023 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 2,486 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001297515-26-000006 · wk-form4_1779408371.xml · derivative · entry 2 Lunsford Jeffrey W · CIK 0001297515 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,486 Underlying: Voting Common Stock · 2,486 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Live Oak Bancshares, Inc. voting common stock F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest on May 1, 2027. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest on May 1, 2027. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2026 Filed Jun 2, 2026 20:01 UTC | Live Oak Bancshares, Inc. LOB · Entity 2023 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,890 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001297515-26-000009 · wk-form4_1780430469.xml · derivative · entry 2 Lunsford Jeffrey W · CIK 0001297515 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Voting Common Stock · 1,890 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Live Oak Bancshares, Inc. voting common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vested on May 1, 2026. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vested on May 1, 2026. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2026 Filed Jun 2, 2026 20:01 UTC | Live Oak Bancshares, Inc. LOB · Entity 2023 | Exercise / conversionVoting Common Stock | 1,890 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001297515-26-000009 · wk-form4_1780430469.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lunsford Jeffrey W · CIK 0001297515 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,640 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Live Oak Bancshares, Inc. voting common stock. Read SEC document |
| September 04, 2025 Filed Sep 8, 2025 20:12 UTC | Live Oak Bancshares, Inc. LOB · Entity 2023 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,890 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001578563-25-000396 · wk-form4_1757362333.xml · derivative · entry 2 Lunsford Jeffrey W · CIK 0001297515 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,890 Underlying: Voting Common Stock · 1,890 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of Live Oak Bancshares, Inc. (the "Company") voting common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest on May 1, 2026. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest on May 1, 2026. Read SEC document |
| June 07, 2022 Filed Jun 9, 2022 17:07 UTC | nCino, Inc. NCNO · Entity 4391 | SaleCommon Stock | 30,000 | $35.93 | $1,077,909.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-22-012612 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lunsford Jeffrey W · CIK 0001297515 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 43,404 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $35.75 to $36.11, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to nCino, Inc., any security holder of nCino, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in footnote (1). Read SEC document |
| June 06, 2022 Filed Jun 7, 2022 17:21 UTC | nCino, Inc. NCNO · Entity 4391 | SaleCommon Stock | 13,278 | $36.34 | $482,539.78 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-22-012463 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Lunsford Jeffrey W · CIK 0001297515 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 73,404 F4 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $36.03 to $36.59, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to nCino, Inc., any security holder of nCino, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in footnote (4). Read SEC document |
| June 06, 2022 Filed Jun 7, 2022 17:21 UTC | nCino, Inc. NCNO · Entity 4391 | SaleCommon Stock | 26,722 | $35.09 | $937,685.67 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-22-012463 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Lunsford Jeffrey W · CIK 0001297515 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 86,682 F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $35.00 to $35.40, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to nCino, Inc., any security holder of nCino, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in footnote (3). Read SEC document |
| June 03, 2022 Filed Jun 7, 2022 17:21 UTC | nCino, Inc. NCNO · Entity 4391 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,000 | $37.02 | $74,035.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-22-012463 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Lunsford Jeffrey W · CIK 0001297515 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 113,404 F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $36.96 to $37.14, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to nCino, Inc., any security holder of nCino, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in footnote (2). Read SEC document |
| June 03, 2022 Filed Jun 7, 2022 17:21 UTC | nCino, Inc. NCNO · Entity 4391 | SaleCommon Stock | 58,000 | $36.36 | $2,108,601.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-22-012463 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lunsford Jeffrey W · CIK 0001297515 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 115,404 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $35.945 to $36.93, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to nCino, Inc., any security holder of nCino, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in footnote (1). Read SEC document |
| April 12, 2022 Filed Apr 13, 2022 17:15 UTC | nCino, Inc. NCNO · Entity 4391 | SaleCommon Stock | 4,086 | $43.10 | $176,106.19 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-22-008492 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Lunsford Jeffrey W · CIK 0001297515 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 173,404 F4 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $43.00 to $43.29, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to nCino, Inc., any security holder of nCino, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in footnote (4). Read SEC document |
| April 12, 2022 Filed Apr 13, 2022 17:15 UTC | nCino, Inc. NCNO · Entity 4391 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,914 | $42.30 | $250,187.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-22-008492 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Lunsford Jeffrey W · CIK 0001297515 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 177,490 F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $42.00 to $42.965, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to nCino, Inc., any security holder of nCino, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in footnote (3). Read SEC document |
| April 11, 2022 Filed Apr 13, 2022 17:15 UTC | nCino, Inc. NCNO · Entity 4391 | SaleCommon Stock | 800 | $42.93 | $34,347.44 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-22-008492 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Lunsford Jeffrey W · CIK 0001297515 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 183,404 F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $42.92 to $42.955, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to nCino, Inc., any security holder of nCino, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in footnote (2). Read SEC document |
| April 11, 2022 Filed Apr 13, 2022 17:15 UTC | nCino, Inc. NCNO · Entity 4391 | SaleCommon Stock | 59,200 | $42.38 | $2,508,635.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-22-008492 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lunsford Jeffrey W · CIK 0001297515 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 184,204 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $41.92 to $42.90, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to nCino, Inc., any security holder of nCino, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in footnote (1). Read SEC document |
| January 07, 2022 Filed Jan 11, 2022 16:25 UTC | nCino, Inc. NCNO · Entity 4391 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,688 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-22-001360 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Lunsford Jeffrey W · CIK 0001297515 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 243,404 F1 · price: Pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated November 16, 2021 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among nCino, Inc., a Delaware corporation ("old nCino"), Penny HoldCo, Inc., a Delaware corporation and, at the time, a wholly owned subsidiary of old nCino (the "Issuer"), SimpleNexus, LLC, a Utah limited liability company (the "SimpleNexus"), and certain other parties, effective January 7, 2022, among other things: (i) old nCino merged with a merger sub and survived such merger as a wholly owned subsidiary of the Issuer (the "nCino Merger"); (ii) certain blocker merger sub entities merged with and into the respective corresponding blocker entity, with each of the respective blocker entities surviving as a wholly owned subsidiary of the Issuer; (iii) SimpleNexus merged with a separate merger sub and survived such merger as a wholly owned indirect subsidiary of the Issuer (the mergers contemplated in clauses (i) - (iii) hereof, collectively, the "Mergers"). F2 · price: Upon completion of the Mergers, the Issuer changed its name to nCino, Inc. F4 · price: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, at the Effective Time, each restricted stock unit granted by Old nCino ("Old nCino RSU") converted automatically into a restricted stock unit of the Issuer on substantially the same terms and conditions (including vesting and delivery schedule) as applied to such Old nCino RSU immediately prior to the Effective Time. Read SEC document |
| January 07, 2022 Filed Jan 11, 2022 16:25 UTC | nCino, Inc. NCNO · Entity 4391 | GrantCommon Stock | 240,716 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-22-001360 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lunsford Jeffrey W · CIK 0001297515 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 240,716 F1 · price: Pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated November 16, 2021 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among nCino, Inc., a Delaware corporation ("old nCino"), Penny HoldCo, Inc., a Delaware corporation and, at the time, a wholly owned subsidiary of old nCino (the "Issuer"), SimpleNexus, LLC, a Utah limited liability company (the "SimpleNexus"), and certain other parties, effective January 7, 2022, among other things: (i) old nCino merged with a merger sub and survived such merger as a wholly owned subsidiary of the Issuer (the "nCino Merger"); (ii) certain blocker merger sub entities merged with and into the respective corresponding blocker entity, with each of the respective blocker entities surviving as a wholly owned subsidiary of the Issuer; (iii) SimpleNexus merged with a separate merger sub and survived such merger as a wholly owned indirect subsidiary of the Issuer (the mergers contemplated in clauses (i) - (iii) hereof, collectively, the "Mergers"). F2 · price: Upon completion of the Mergers, the Issuer changed its name to nCino, Inc. F3 · price: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, at the effective time of the nCino Merger (the "Effective Time"), each share of old nCino common stock, par value $0.0005 per share, ("Old nCino Shares") converted automatically into one share of common stock, par value $0.0005 per share, of the Issuer ("Shares"). As of January 7, 2022, the closing market price of the old nCino Shares was $50.82. Read SEC document |
| January 07, 2022 Filed Jan 11, 2022 16:17 UTC | nCino OpCo, Inc. NCNO · Entity 15709 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 2,688 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-22-001337 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Lunsford Jeffrey W · CIK 0001297515 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · price: Pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated November 16, 2021 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among the Issuer, Penny HoldCo, Inc., a Delaware corporation and a wholly owned subsidiary of the Issuer ("Parent"), SimpleNexus, LLC, a Utah limited liability company (the "SimpleNexus"), and certain other parties, effective January 7, 2022, among other things: (i) the Issuer merged with a merger sub and survived such merger as a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent (the "nCino Merger"); (ii) certain blocker merger sub entities merged with and into the respective corresponding blocker entity, with each of the respective blocker entities surviving as a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent; (iii) SimpleNexus merged with a separate merger sub and survived such merger as a wholly owned indirect subsidiary of Parent (the mergers contemplated in clauses (i) - (iii) hereof, collectively, the "Mergers"). Upon completion of the Mergers, Parent changed its name to nCino, Inc. F3 · price: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, at the Effective Time, these restricted stock units ("RSUs") converted automatically into an award of an equivalent number of Parent restricted stock units on substantially the same terms and conditions (including vesting and delivery schedule) as applied to such RSU immediately prior to the Effective Time. Read SEC document |
| January 07, 2022 Filed Jan 11, 2022 16:17 UTC | nCino OpCo, Inc. NCNO · Entity 15709 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 240,716 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-22-001337 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lunsford Jeffrey W · CIK 0001297515 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,688 F1 · price: Pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated November 16, 2021 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among the Issuer, Penny HoldCo, Inc., a Delaware corporation and a wholly owned subsidiary of the Issuer ("Parent"), SimpleNexus, LLC, a Utah limited liability company (the "SimpleNexus"), and certain other parties, effective January 7, 2022, among other things: (i) the Issuer merged with a merger sub and survived such merger as a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent (the "nCino Merger"); (ii) certain blocker merger sub entities merged with and into the respective corresponding blocker entity, with each of the respective blocker entities surviving as a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent; (iii) SimpleNexus merged with a separate merger sub and survived such merger as a wholly owned indirect subsidiary of Parent (the mergers contemplated in clauses (i) - (iii) hereof, collectively, the "Mergers"). Upon completion of the Mergers, Parent changed its name to nCino, Inc. F2 · price: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, at the effective time of the nCino Merger (the "Effective Time"), these shares of the Issuer's common stock, par value $0.0005 per share, ("Shares") converted automatically into an equivalent number of shares of common stock, par value $0.0005 per share, of Parent ("Parent Shares"). As of January 7, 2022, the closing market price of the Shares was $50.82. Read SEC document |
| December 01, 2021 Filed Dec 3, 2021 17:00 UTC | nCino OpCo, Inc. NCNO · Entity 15709 | SaleCommon Stock | 700 | $61.71 | $43,197.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-021603 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Lunsford Jeffrey W · CIK 0001297515 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 243,404 F3 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $61.52 to $62.16, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to nCino, Inc., any security holder of nCino, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in footnote (2). Read SEC document |
| December 01, 2021 Filed Dec 3, 2021 17:00 UTC | nCino OpCo, Inc. NCNO · Entity 15709 | SaleCommon Stock | 589 | $60.53 | $35,652.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-021603 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lunsford Jeffrey W · CIK 0001297515 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 244,104 F3 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person. F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $60.00 to $60.945, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to nCino, Inc., any security holder of nCino, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in footnote (1). Read SEC document |
| November 01, 2021 Filed Nov 3, 2021 17:02 UTC | nCino OpCo, Inc. NCNO · Entity 15709 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,878 | $75.42 | $141,644.02 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-019278 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Lunsford Jeffrey W · CIK 0001297515 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 244,693 F4 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person. F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $75.21 to $75.77, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to nCino, Inc., any security holder of nCino, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in footnote (3). Read SEC document |
| November 01, 2021 Filed Nov 3, 2021 17:02 UTC | nCino OpCo, Inc. NCNO · Entity 15709 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,400 | $74.57 | $104,397.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-019278 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Lunsford Jeffrey W · CIK 0001297515 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 246,571 F4 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $74.11 to $74.99, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to nCino, Inc., any security holder of nCino, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in footnote (2). Read SEC document |
| November 01, 2021 Filed Nov 3, 2021 17:02 UTC | nCino OpCo, Inc. NCNO · Entity 15709 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,722 | $73.78 | $200,842.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-019278 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lunsford Jeffrey W · CIK 0001297515 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 247,971 F4 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person. F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $73.105 to $74.10, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to nCino, Inc., any security holder of nCino, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in footnote (1). Read SEC document |
| October 01, 2021 Filed Oct 5, 2021 17:11 UTC | nCino OpCo, Inc. NCNO · Entity 15709 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,093 | $72.01 | $150,707.09 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-017955 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Lunsford Jeffrey W · CIK 0001297515 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 250,693 F4 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person. F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $71.89 to $72.20, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to nCino, Inc., any security holder of nCino, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in footnote (3). Read SEC document |
| October 01, 2021 Filed Oct 5, 2021 17:11 UTC | nCino OpCo, Inc. NCNO · Entity 15709 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,273 | $71.26 | $161,982.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-017955 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Lunsford Jeffrey W · CIK 0001297515 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 252,786 F4 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $70.865 to $71.84, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to nCino, Inc., any security holder of nCino, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in footnote (2). Read SEC document |
| October 01, 2021 Filed Oct 5, 2021 17:11 UTC | nCino OpCo, Inc. NCNO · Entity 15709 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,634 | $70.26 | $114,802.06 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-017955 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lunsford Jeffrey W · CIK 0001297515 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 255,059 F4 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person. F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $69.83 to $70.82, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to nCino, Inc., any security holder of nCino, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in footnote (1). Read SEC document |
| September 02, 2021 Filed Sep 3, 2021 17:01 UTC | nCino OpCo, Inc. NCNO · Entity 15709 | SaleCommon Stock | 978 | $74.47 | $72,826.87 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-016751 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Lunsford Jeffrey W · CIK 0001297515 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 256,693 F7 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person. F6 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $74.08 to $74.81, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to nCino, Inc., any security holder of nCino, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in footnote (6). Read SEC document |
| September 02, 2021 Filed Sep 3, 2021 17:01 UTC | nCino OpCo, Inc. NCNO · Entity 15709 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,000 | $73.55 | $73,554.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-016751 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Lunsford Jeffrey W · CIK 0001297515 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 257,671 F7 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person. F5 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $73.01 to $73.97, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to nCino, Inc., any security holder of nCino, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in footnote (5). Read SEC document |
| September 02, 2021 Filed Sep 3, 2021 17:01 UTC | nCino OpCo, Inc. NCNO · Entity 15709 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,564 | $72.60 | $113,545.93 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-016751 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Lunsford Jeffrey W · CIK 0001297515 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 258,671 F7 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person. F4 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $71.91 to $72.83, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to nCino, Inc., any security holder of nCino, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in footnote (4). Read SEC document |
| September 02, 2021 Filed Sep 3, 2021 17:01 UTC | nCino OpCo, Inc. NCNO · Entity 15709 | SaleCommon Stock | 458 | $71.43 | $32,714.39 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-016751 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Lunsford Jeffrey W · CIK 0001297515 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 260,235 F7 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person. F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $70.90 to $71.86, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to nCino, Inc., any security holder of nCino, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in footnote (3). Read SEC document |
| September 01, 2021 Filed Sep 3, 2021 17:01 UTC | nCino OpCo, Inc. NCNO · Entity 15709 | SaleCommon Stock | 200 | $63.31 | $12,662.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-016751 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Lunsford Jeffrey W · CIK 0001297515 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 260,693 F7 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $63.23 to $63.40, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to nCino, Inc., any security holder of nCino, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in footnote (2). Read SEC document |
| September 01, 2021 Filed Sep 3, 2021 17:01 UTC | nCino OpCo, Inc. NCNO · Entity 15709 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,800 | $62.91 | $113,244.66 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-016751 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lunsford Jeffrey W · CIK 0001297515 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 260,893 F7 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person. F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $62.21 to $63.20, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to nCino, Inc., any security holder of nCino, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in footnote (1). Read SEC document |
| August 02, 2021 Filed Aug 4, 2021 17:01 UTC | nCino OpCo, Inc. NCNO · Entity 15709 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,700 | $64.39 | $109,464.87 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-014416 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Lunsford Jeffrey W · CIK 0001297515 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 262,693 F3 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $64.05 to $64.69, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to nCino, Inc., any security holder of nCino, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in footnote (2). Read SEC document |
| August 02, 2021 Filed Aug 4, 2021 17:01 UTC | nCino OpCo, Inc. NCNO · Entity 15709 | SaleCommon Stock | 300 | $63.14 | $18,940.53 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-014416 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lunsford Jeffrey W · CIK 0001297515 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 264,393 F3 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person. F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $62.67 to $63.66, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to nCino, Inc., any security holder of nCino, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in footnote (1). Read SEC document |
| July 15, 2021 Filed Jul 19, 2021 17:01 UTC | nCino OpCo, Inc. NCNO · Entity 15709 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,688 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-21-024773 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lunsford Jeffrey W · CIK 0001297515 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 264,693 F1 · shares: These RSUs will vest in full on July 15, 2022, subject to the reporting person's continued service through the applicable vesting date. These RSUs fully vest upon a change in control of the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2021 Filed Jul 6, 2021 17:01 UTC | nCino OpCo, Inc. NCNO · Entity 15709 | SaleCommon Stock | 100 | $61.61 | $6,160.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-013021 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Lunsford Jeffrey W · CIK 0001297515 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 262,005 F2 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2021 Filed Jul 6, 2021 17:01 UTC | nCino OpCo, Inc. NCNO · Entity 15709 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,900 | $61.14 | $116,171.13 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-013021 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lunsford Jeffrey W · CIK 0001297515 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 262,105 F2 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person. F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $60.60 to $61.49, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to nCino, Inc., any security holder of nCino, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in footnote (1). Read SEC document |
| June 08, 2021 Filed Jun 10, 2021 17:37 UTC | nCino OpCo, Inc. NCNO · Entity 15709 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 7,500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000905148-21-000500 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Lunsford Jeffrey W · CIK 0001297515 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,500 shares Expires 2027-06-08 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock of the Issuer ("Share") or, in the Issuer's discretion, an amount of cash equal to the fair market value of the Shares represented by the RSUs on the payment date. These RSUs vested in full on June 8, 2021. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock of the Issuer ("Share") or, in the Issuer's discretion, an amount of cash equal to the fair market value of the Shares represented by the RSUs on the payment date. These RSUs vested in full on June 8, 2021. Read SEC document |
| June 08, 2021 Filed Jun 10, 2021 17:37 UTC | nCino OpCo, Inc. NCNO · Entity 15709 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 7,500 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000905148-21-000500 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lunsford Jeffrey W · CIK 0001297515 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 264,005 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock of the Issuer ("Share") or, in the Issuer's discretion, an amount of cash equal to the fair market value of the Shares represented by the RSUs on the payment date. These RSUs vested in full on June 8, 2021. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2021 Filed Jun 3, 2021 17:00 UTC | nCino OpCo, Inc. NCNO · Entity 15709 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,400 | $61.65 | $86,303.98 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000905148-21-000468 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Lunsford Jeffrey W · CIK 0001297515 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 256,505 F3 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $61.40 to $62.02, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to nCino, Inc., any security holder of nCino, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in footnote (2). Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2021 Filed Jun 3, 2021 17:00 UTC | nCino OpCo, Inc. NCNO · Entity 15709 | SaleCommon Stock | 600 | $60.70 | $36,419.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000905148-21-000468 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lunsford Jeffrey W · CIK 0001297515 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 257,905 F3 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person. F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $60.36 to $61.07, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to nCino, Inc., any security holder of nCino, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in footnote (1). Read SEC document |
| May 03, 2021 Filed May 4, 2021 16:59 UTC | nCino OpCo, Inc. NCNO · Entity 15709 | SaleCommon Stock | 300 | $66.23 | $19,867.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000905148-21-000418 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Lunsford Jeffrey W · CIK 0001297515 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 258,505 F5 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person. F4 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $66.03 to $66.505, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to nCino, Inc., any security holder of nCino, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in footnote (4). Read SEC document |
| May 03, 2021 Filed May 4, 2021 16:59 UTC | nCino OpCo, Inc. NCNO · Entity 15709 | SaleCommon Stock | 400 | $65.15 | $26,059.76 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000905148-21-000418 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Lunsford Jeffrey W · CIK 0001297515 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 258,805 F5 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person. F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $64.74 to $65.67, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to nCino, Inc., any security holder of nCino, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in footnote (3). Read SEC document |
| May 03, 2021 Filed May 4, 2021 16:59 UTC | nCino OpCo, Inc. NCNO · Entity 15709 | SaleCommon Stock | 300 | $64.03 | $19,209.99 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000905148-21-000418 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Lunsford Jeffrey W · CIK 0001297515 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 259,205 F5 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $63.71 to $64.54, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to nCino, Inc., any security holder of nCino, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in footnote (2). Read SEC document |
| May 03, 2021 Filed May 4, 2021 16:59 UTC | nCino OpCo, Inc. NCNO · Entity 15709 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,000 | $62.92 | $62,920.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000905148-21-000418 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lunsford Jeffrey W · CIK 0001297515 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 259,505 F5 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person. F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $62.61 to $63.42, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to nCino, Inc., any security holder of nCino, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in footnote (1). Read SEC document |
| April 06, 2021 Filed Apr 7, 2021 21:38 UTC | nCino OpCo, Inc. NCNO · Entity 15709 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,432 | $71.86 | $246,630.73 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-21-012072 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Lunsford Jeffrey W · CIK 0001297515 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 260,505 F5 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person. F4 · price: The price reported in Coumn 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $71.29 to $72.22, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to nCino, Inc., any security holder of nCino, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in footnote (4). Read SEC document |
| April 06, 2021 Filed Apr 7, 2021 21:38 UTC | nCino OpCo, Inc. NCNO · Entity 15709 | SaleCommon Stock | 568 | $70.57 | $40,086.54 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-21-012072 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Lunsford Jeffrey W · CIK 0001297515 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 263,937 F5 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person. F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $70.08 to $70.90, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to nCino, Inc., any security holder of nCino, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in footnote (3). Read SEC document |
| April 05, 2021 Filed Apr 7, 2021 21:38 UTC | nCino OpCo, Inc. NCNO · Entity 15709 | SaleCommon Stock | 500 | $69.27 | $34,632.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-21-012072 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Lunsford Jeffrey W · CIK 0001297515 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 264,505 F5 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $69.16 to $69.465, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to nCino, Inc., any security holder of nCino, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in footnote (2). Read SEC document |
| April 05, 2021 Filed Apr 7, 2021 21:38 UTC | nCino OpCo, Inc. NCNO · Entity 15709 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,500 | $68.59 | $102,883.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-21-012072 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lunsford Jeffrey W · CIK 0001297515 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 265,005 F5 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person. F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $68.13 to $69.03, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to nCino, Inc., any security holder of nCino, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in footnote (1). Read SEC document |
| January 13, 2021 Filed Jan 15, 2021 21:26 UTC | nCino OpCo, Inc. NCNO · Entity 15709 | SaleCommon Stock | 6,831 | $71.46 | $488,129.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-21-001356 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Lunsford Jeffrey W · CIK 0001297515 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 266,505 F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $71.35 to $71.79, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to nCino, Inc., any security holder of nCino, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in footnote (3). Read SEC document |
| January 13, 2021 Filed Jan 15, 2021 21:26 UTC | nCino OpCo, Inc. NCNO · Entity 15709 | SaleCommon Stock | 13,101 | $70.41 | $922,398.18 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-21-001356 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Lunsford Jeffrey W · CIK 0001297515 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 273,336 F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $70.20 to $71.02, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to nCino, Inc., any security holder of nCino, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in footnote (2). Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.