TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Vogel Kimberley H

Disclosed activity across 3 companies

Tapewire entity
44509
SEC CIK
0001804400

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
TRICO BANCSHARES /TCBK · Entity 4626DirectorMay 21, 2026May 26, 2026
TriplePoint Venture Growth BDC Corp.TPVG · Entity 6241DirectorDecember 19, 2022December 20, 2022

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

TRICO BANCSHARES /

Report date May 21, 2026 · Filed May 26, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect12,183.5607 Reported balance After 2026-05-22 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-05-22 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 2,178 · Balance 12,183.5607

F1: Represents the conversion upon vesting of Restricted Stock Units, including accumulated dividends, into common stock on a one for one basis. RSUs were granted on 5/22/2025. Price per share on vesting date (5/22/2026) is $50.68.

Restricted Stock UnitSEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityDirect0 Reported balance After 2026-05-22 transaction · row 2 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · 2026-05-22 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 2,178 · Balance 0

F1: Represents the conversion upon vesting of Restricted Stock Units, including accumulated dividends, into common stock on a one for one basis. RSUs were granted on 5/22/2025. Price per share on vesting date (5/22/2026) is $50.68.

Restricted Stock UnitSEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityDirect1,646 Reported balance After 2026-05-21 transaction · row 3 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 3 · 2026-05-21 · Grant · Acquired 1,646 · Balance 1,646

F2: Represents a grant of Restricted Stock Unit (RSU) award. 100% of the shares vest on 5/21/27. Cash dividends on RSUs are reinvested in shares of Issuers common stock of the Issuer at fair market value on date of dividend payment. Per unit value on date of grant was $50.11 (based on the 30-day average closing price of Issuers common stock ending 5/21/26).

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Represents the conversion upon vesting of Restricted Stock Units, including accumulated dividends, into common stock on a one for one basis. RSUs were granted on 5/22/2025. Price per share on vesting date (5/22/2026) is $50.68.

F2: Represents a grant of Restricted Stock Unit (RSU) award. 100% of the shares vest on 5/21/27. Cash dividends on RSUs are reinvested in shares of Issuers common stock of the Issuer at fair market value on date of dividend payment. Per unit value on date of grant was $50.11 (based on the 30-day average closing price of Issuers common stock ending 5/21/26).

TriplePoint Venture Growth BDC Corp.

Report date December 19, 2022 · Filed December 20, 2022

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect2,764 Reported balance After 2022-12-19 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2022-12-19 · Purchase · Acquired 2,764 · Balance 2,764

Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)

No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.

Forge Global Holdings, Inc.

Report date March 02, 2026 · Filed March 04, 2026

Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2026-03-04. Current position is not established by this disclosure.

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common Stock, $0.0001 par value per shareSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect0 Reported balance After 2026-03-02 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-03-02 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 24,288 · Balance 0

F1: Reflects the disposition of shares of common stock, par value $0.0001 per share ("Common Stock"), of the Issuer, or of equity awards in respect of such Common Stock, as applicable, in connection with the consummation of the transactions contemplated by the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of November 5, 2025 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among the Issuer, The Charles Schwab Corporation ("Parent") and Ember-Falcon Merger Sub, Inc. ("Merger Sub"), a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent, pursuant to which, on March 2, 2026, the effective time of the Merger (the "Effective Time"), Merger Sub merged with and into the Issuer, with the Issuer surviving as a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent (the "Merger").

F2: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, at the Effective Time, each issued and outstanding share of Common Stock (other than certain excluded shares described in the Merger Agreement) was cancelled and converted automatically into the right to receive cash (without interest) in an amount equal to $45.00 per share of Common Stock (the "Merger Consideration").

Common Stock, $0.0001 par value per shareSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectKim Vogel, Inc. Defined Benefit Plan0 Reported balance After 2026-03-02 transaction · row 2 Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · 2026-03-02 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 5,521 · Balance 0

F1: Reflects the disposition of shares of common stock, par value $0.0001 per share ("Common Stock"), of the Issuer, or of equity awards in respect of such Common Stock, as applicable, in connection with the consummation of the transactions contemplated by the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of November 5, 2025 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among the Issuer, The Charles Schwab Corporation ("Parent") and Ember-Falcon Merger Sub, Inc. ("Merger Sub"), a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent, pursuant to which, on March 2, 2026, the effective time of the Merger (the "Effective Time"), Merger Sub merged with and into the Issuer, with the Issuer surviving as a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent (the "Merger").

F2: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, at the Effective Time, each issued and outstanding share of Common Stock (other than certain excluded shares described in the Merger Agreement) was cancelled and converted automatically into the right to receive cash (without interest) in an amount equal to $45.00 per share of Common Stock (the "Merger Consideration").

Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityDirect0 Reported balance After 2026-03-02 transaction · row 3 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 3 · 2026-03-02 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 2,833 · Balance 0

F3: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, at the Effective Time, each outstanding restricted stock unit (each, a "Company RSU") was assumed and converted into a restricted stock unit award of Parent, ("Parent RSU") covering a number of shares of common stock of Parent par value $0.01 per share ("Parent Common Stock") equal to the product of (i) the number of shares of Common Stock then subject to such Company RSU immediately prior to the Effective Time, multiplied by (ii) the quotient of the Merger Consideration, divided by $94.7880, which is the average, rounded to the nearest one ten-thousandth, of the closing-sale prices of shares of Parent Common Stock on the New York Stock Exchange as reported by The Wall Street Journal for the five full trading days ending on (and including) the trading day preceding the Closing Date (the "Equity Award Exchange Ratio").

F1: Reflects the disposition of shares of common stock, par value $0.0001 per share ("Common Stock"), of the Issuer, or of equity awards in respect of such Common Stock, as applicable, in connection with the consummation of the transactions contemplated by the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of November 5, 2025 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among the Issuer, The Charles Schwab Corporation ("Parent") and Ember-Falcon Merger Sub, Inc. ("Merger Sub"), a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent, pursuant to which, on March 2, 2026, the effective time of the Merger (the "Effective Time"), Merger Sub merged with and into the Issuer, with the Issuer surviving as a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent (the "Merger").

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Reflects the disposition of shares of common stock, par value $0.0001 per share ("Common Stock"), of the Issuer, or of equity awards in respect of such Common Stock, as applicable, in connection with the consummation of the transactions contemplated by the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of November 5, 2025 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among the Issuer, The Charles Schwab Corporation ("Parent") and Ember-Falcon Merger Sub, Inc. ("Merger Sub"), a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent, pursuant to which, on March 2, 2026, the effective time of the Merger (the "Effective Time"), Merger Sub merged with and into the Issuer, with the Issuer surviving as a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent (the "Merger").

F2: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, at the Effective Time, each issued and outstanding share of Common Stock (other than certain excluded shares described in the Merger Agreement) was cancelled and converted automatically into the right to receive cash (without interest) in an amount equal to $45.00 per share of Common Stock (the "Merger Consideration").

F3: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, at the Effective Time, each outstanding restricted stock unit (each, a "Company RSU") was assumed and converted into a restricted stock unit award of Parent, ("Parent RSU") covering a number of shares of common stock of Parent par value $0.01 per share ("Parent Common Stock") equal to the product of (i) the number of shares of Common Stock then subject to such Company RSU immediately prior to the Effective Time, multiplied by (ii) the quotient of the Merger Consideration, divided by $94.7880, which is the average, rounded to the nearest one ten-thousandth, of the closing-sale prices of shares of Parent Common Stock on the New York Stock Exchange as reported by The Wall Street Journal for the five full trading days ending on (and including) the trading day preceding the Closing Date (the "Equity Award Exchange Ratio").

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
May 22, 2026 Filed May 26, 2026 18:26 UTC TRICO BANCSHARES / TCBK · Entity 4626 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative 2,178 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000356171-26-000073 · wk-form4_1779819994.xml · derivative · entry 2

Vogel Kimberley H · CIK 0001804400 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 2,178 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Represents the conversion upon vesting of Restricted Stock Units, including accumulated dividends, into common stock on a one for one basis. RSUs were granted on 5/22/2025. Price per share on vesting date (5/22/2026) is $50.68.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents the conversion upon vesting of Restricted Stock Units, including accumulated dividends, into common stock on a one for one basis. RSUs were granted on 5/22/2025. Price per share on vesting date (5/22/2026) is $50.68.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents the conversion upon vesting of Restricted Stock Units, including accumulated dividends, into common stock on a one for one basis. RSUs were granted on 5/22/2025. Price per share on vesting date (5/22/2026) is $50.68.

Read SEC document
May 22, 2026 Filed May 26, 2026 18:26 UTC TRICO BANCSHARES / TCBK · Entity 4626 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 2,178 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000356171-26-000073 · wk-form4_1779819994.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Vogel Kimberley H · CIK 0001804400 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 12,183.5607

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · price: Represents the conversion upon vesting of Restricted Stock Units, including accumulated dividends, into common stock on a one for one basis. RSUs were granted on 5/22/2025. Price per share on vesting date (5/22/2026) is $50.68.

Read SEC document
May 21, 2026 Filed May 26, 2026 18:26 UTC TRICO BANCSHARES / TCBK · Entity 4626 GrantRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative 1,646 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000356171-26-000073 · wk-form4_1779819994.xml · derivative · entry 3

Vogel Kimberley H · CIK 0001804400 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,646

Underlying: Common Stock · 1,646 shares

Expires not disclosed

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Represents a grant of Restricted Stock Unit (RSU) award. 100% of the shares vest on 5/21/27. Cash dividends on RSUs are reinvested in shares of Issuers common stock of the Issuer at fair market value on date of dividend payment. Per unit value on date of grant was $50.11 (based on the 30-day average closing price of Issuers common stock ending 5/21/26).

F2 · price: Represents a grant of Restricted Stock Unit (RSU) award. 100% of the shares vest on 5/21/27. Cash dividends on RSUs are reinvested in shares of Issuers common stock of the Issuer at fair market value on date of dividend payment. Per unit value on date of grant was $50.11 (based on the 30-day average closing price of Issuers common stock ending 5/21/26).

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents a grant of Restricted Stock Unit (RSU) award. 100% of the shares vest on 5/21/27. Cash dividends on RSUs are reinvested in shares of Issuers common stock of the Issuer at fair market value on date of dividend payment. Per unit value on date of grant was $50.11 (based on the 30-day average closing price of Issuers common stock ending 5/21/26).

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents a grant of Restricted Stock Unit (RSU) award. 100% of the shares vest on 5/21/27. Cash dividends on RSUs are reinvested in shares of Issuers common stock of the Issuer at fair market value on date of dividend payment. Per unit value on date of grant was $50.11 (based on the 30-day average closing price of Issuers common stock ending 5/21/26).

Read SEC document
March 02, 2026 Filed Mar 4, 2026 02:33 UTC Forge Global Holdings, Inc. FRGE · Entity 63107 Disposition to issuerRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 2,833 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001827821-26-000012 · wk-form4_1772591618.xml · derivative · entry 3

Vogel Kimberley H · CIK 0001804400 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock, $0.0001 par value per share · 2,833 shares

Expires not disclosed

F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, at the Effective Time, each outstanding restricted stock unit (each, a "Company RSU") was assumed and converted into a restricted stock unit award of Parent, ("Parent RSU") covering a number of shares of common stock of Parent par value $0.01 per share ("Parent Common Stock") equal to the product of (i) the number of shares of Common Stock then subject to such Company RSU immediately prior to the Effective Time, multiplied by (ii) the quotient of the Merger Consideration, divided by $94.7880, which is the average, rounded to the nearest one ten-thousandth, of the closing-sale prices of shares of Parent Common Stock on the New York Stock Exchange as reported by The Wall Street Journal for the five full trading days ending on (and including) the trading day preceding the Closing Date (the "Equity Award Exchange Ratio").

F1 · kind: Reflects the disposition of shares of common stock, par value $0.0001 per share ("Common Stock"), of the Issuer, or of equity awards in respect of such Common Stock, as applicable, in connection with the consummation of the transactions contemplated by the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of November 5, 2025 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among the Issuer, The Charles Schwab Corporation ("Parent") and Ember-Falcon Merger Sub, Inc. ("Merger Sub"), a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent, pursuant to which, on March 2, 2026, the effective time of the Merger (the "Effective Time"), Merger Sub merged with and into the Issuer, with the Issuer surviving as a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent (the "Merger").

F3 · price: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, at the Effective Time, each outstanding restricted stock unit (each, a "Company RSU") was assumed and converted into a restricted stock unit award of Parent, ("Parent RSU") covering a number of shares of common stock of Parent par value $0.01 per share ("Parent Common Stock") equal to the product of (i) the number of shares of Common Stock then subject to such Company RSU immediately prior to the Effective Time, multiplied by (ii) the quotient of the Merger Consideration, divided by $94.7880, which is the average, rounded to the nearest one ten-thousandth, of the closing-sale prices of shares of Parent Common Stock on the New York Stock Exchange as reported by The Wall Street Journal for the five full trading days ending on (and including) the trading day preceding the Closing Date (the "Equity Award Exchange Ratio").

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, at the Effective Time, each outstanding restricted stock unit (each, a "Company RSU") was assumed and converted into a restricted stock unit award of Parent, ("Parent RSU") covering a number of shares of common stock of Parent par value $0.01 per share ("Parent Common Stock") equal to the product of (i) the number of shares of Common Stock then subject to such Company RSU immediately prior to the Effective Time, multiplied by (ii) the quotient of the Merger Consideration, divided by $94.7880, which is the average, rounded to the nearest one ten-thousandth, of the closing-sale prices of shares of Parent Common Stock on the New York Stock Exchange as reported by The Wall Street Journal for the five full trading days ending on (and including) the trading day preceding the Closing Date (the "Equity Award Exchange Ratio").

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, at the Effective Time, each outstanding restricted stock unit (each, a "Company RSU") was assumed and converted into a restricted stock unit award of Parent, ("Parent RSU") covering a number of shares of common stock of Parent par value $0.01 per share ("Parent Common Stock") equal to the product of (i) the number of shares of Common Stock then subject to such Company RSU immediately prior to the Effective Time, multiplied by (ii) the quotient of the Merger Consideration, divided by $94.7880, which is the average, rounded to the nearest one ten-thousandth, of the closing-sale prices of shares of Parent Common Stock on the New York Stock Exchange as reported by The Wall Street Journal for the five full trading days ending on (and including) the trading day preceding the Closing Date (the "Equity Award Exchange Ratio").

Read SEC document
March 02, 2026 Filed Mar 4, 2026 02:33 UTC Forge Global Holdings, Inc. FRGE · Entity 63107 Disposition to issuerCommon Stock, $0.0001 par value per share 5,521 $45.00 $248,445.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001827821-26-000012 · wk-form4_1772591618.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Vogel Kimberley H · CIK 0001804400 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Indirect · Kim Vogel, Inc. Defined Benefit Plan

Disclosed balance after: 0

F1 · kind: Reflects the disposition of shares of common stock, par value $0.0001 per share ("Common Stock"), of the Issuer, or of equity awards in respect of such Common Stock, as applicable, in connection with the consummation of the transactions contemplated by the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of November 5, 2025 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among the Issuer, The Charles Schwab Corporation ("Parent") and Ember-Falcon Merger Sub, Inc. ("Merger Sub"), a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent, pursuant to which, on March 2, 2026, the effective time of the Merger (the "Effective Time"), Merger Sub merged with and into the Issuer, with the Issuer surviving as a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent (the "Merger").

F1 · shares: Reflects the disposition of shares of common stock, par value $0.0001 per share ("Common Stock"), of the Issuer, or of equity awards in respect of such Common Stock, as applicable, in connection with the consummation of the transactions contemplated by the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of November 5, 2025 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among the Issuer, The Charles Schwab Corporation ("Parent") and Ember-Falcon Merger Sub, Inc. ("Merger Sub"), a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent, pursuant to which, on March 2, 2026, the effective time of the Merger (the "Effective Time"), Merger Sub merged with and into the Issuer, with the Issuer surviving as a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent (the "Merger").

F1 · price: Reflects the disposition of shares of common stock, par value $0.0001 per share ("Common Stock"), of the Issuer, or of equity awards in respect of such Common Stock, as applicable, in connection with the consummation of the transactions contemplated by the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of November 5, 2025 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among the Issuer, The Charles Schwab Corporation ("Parent") and Ember-Falcon Merger Sub, Inc. ("Merger Sub"), a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent, pursuant to which, on March 2, 2026, the effective time of the Merger (the "Effective Time"), Merger Sub merged with and into the Issuer, with the Issuer surviving as a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent (the "Merger").

F2 · price: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, at the Effective Time, each issued and outstanding share of Common Stock (other than certain excluded shares described in the Merger Agreement) was cancelled and converted automatically into the right to receive cash (without interest) in an amount equal to $45.00 per share of Common Stock (the "Merger Consideration").

Read SEC document
March 02, 2026 Filed Mar 4, 2026 02:33 UTC Forge Global Holdings, Inc. FRGE · Entity 63107 Disposition to issuerCommon Stock, $0.0001 par value per share 24,288 $45.00 $1,092,960.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001827821-26-000012 · wk-form4_1772591618.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Vogel Kimberley H · CIK 0001804400 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

F1 · kind: Reflects the disposition of shares of common stock, par value $0.0001 per share ("Common Stock"), of the Issuer, or of equity awards in respect of such Common Stock, as applicable, in connection with the consummation of the transactions contemplated by the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of November 5, 2025 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among the Issuer, The Charles Schwab Corporation ("Parent") and Ember-Falcon Merger Sub, Inc. ("Merger Sub"), a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent, pursuant to which, on March 2, 2026, the effective time of the Merger (the "Effective Time"), Merger Sub merged with and into the Issuer, with the Issuer surviving as a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent (the "Merger").

F1 · shares: Reflects the disposition of shares of common stock, par value $0.0001 per share ("Common Stock"), of the Issuer, or of equity awards in respect of such Common Stock, as applicable, in connection with the consummation of the transactions contemplated by the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of November 5, 2025 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among the Issuer, The Charles Schwab Corporation ("Parent") and Ember-Falcon Merger Sub, Inc. ("Merger Sub"), a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent, pursuant to which, on March 2, 2026, the effective time of the Merger (the "Effective Time"), Merger Sub merged with and into the Issuer, with the Issuer surviving as a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent (the "Merger").

F1 · price: Reflects the disposition of shares of common stock, par value $0.0001 per share ("Common Stock"), of the Issuer, or of equity awards in respect of such Common Stock, as applicable, in connection with the consummation of the transactions contemplated by the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of November 5, 2025 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among the Issuer, The Charles Schwab Corporation ("Parent") and Ember-Falcon Merger Sub, Inc. ("Merger Sub"), a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent, pursuant to which, on March 2, 2026, the effective time of the Merger (the "Effective Time"), Merger Sub merged with and into the Issuer, with the Issuer surviving as a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent (the "Merger").

F2 · price: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, at the Effective Time, each issued and outstanding share of Common Stock (other than certain excluded shares described in the Merger Agreement) was cancelled and converted automatically into the right to receive cash (without interest) in an amount equal to $45.00 per share of Common Stock (the "Merger Consideration").

Read SEC document
January 28, 2026 Filed Jan 30, 2026 21:22 UTC Forge Global Holdings, Inc. FRGE · Entity 63107 GrantCommon Stock, $0.0001 par value per share 1,416 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001804400-26-000002 · wk-form4_1769808146.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Vogel Kimberley H · CIK 0001804400 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 27,121

F1 · shares: These shares represent restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted under the Forge Global Holdings, Inc. 2022 Stock Option and Incentive Plan. Each unit represents a right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. 100% of the RSUs are vested as of the date of grant and shall settle on the nearest monthly settlement date following the date of grant.

Read SEC document
June 20, 2025 Filed Jun 25, 2025 00:50 UTC Forge Global Holdings, Inc. FRGE · Entity 63107 GrantCommon Stock, $0.0001 par value per share 11,333 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001628280-25-032950 · wk-form4_1750812607.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Vogel Kimberley H · CIK 0001804400 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 25,705

F1 · shares: These shares represent restricted stock units granted under the Forge Global Holdings, Inc. 2022 Stock Option and Incentive Plan (the "Plan"). Each unit represents a right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. Subject to the Reporting Person's continued Service Relationship (as defined in the Plan) through each applicable vesting date, 1/4th of the shares subject to the award shall vest and settle on the first Quarterly Vesting Date occurring after the grant date and each Quarterly Vesting Date thereafter, or as soon as practicable following such applicable vesting date. Quarterly Vesting Dates are defined as March 1, June 1, September 1, and December 1 of a given year.

F2 · balance_after: On April 14, 2025, the Issuer effected a 1-for-15 reverse split of the Issuer's common stock, resulting in proportionate adjustments to the number of shares of common stock beneficially owned by the Reporting Person. Accordingly, the securities reported on this Form 4 have been adjusted to reflect the reverse stock split.

Read SEC document
May 23, 2025 Filed May 27, 2025 16:44 UTC TRICO BANCSHARES / TCBK · Entity 4626 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative 2,154 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001628280-25-027778 · wk-form4_1748364245.xml · derivative · entry 2

Vogel Kimberley H · CIK 0001804400 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 2,154 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Represents the conversion upon vesting of RSUs into common stock on a one for one basis. RSUs were granted on 5/23/2024. Price per share on vesting date (05/23/2025) is $39.33.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents the conversion upon vesting of RSUs into common stock on a one for one basis. RSUs were granted on 5/23/2024. Price per share on vesting date (05/23/2025) is $39.33.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents the conversion upon vesting of RSUs into common stock on a one for one basis. RSUs were granted on 5/23/2024. Price per share on vesting date (05/23/2025) is $39.33.

Read SEC document
May 23, 2025 Filed May 27, 2025 16:44 UTC TRICO BANCSHARES / TCBK · Entity 4626 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 2,154 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001628280-25-027778 · wk-form4_1748364245.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Vogel Kimberley H · CIK 0001804400 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 9,700.08

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · price: Represents the conversion upon vesting of RSUs into common stock on a one for one basis. RSUs were granted on 5/23/2024. Price per share on vesting date (05/23/2025) is $39.33.

Read SEC document
May 22, 2025 Filed May 27, 2025 16:44 UTC TRICO BANCSHARES / TCBK · Entity 4626 GrantRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative 2,111 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001628280-25-027778 · wk-form4_1748364245.xml · derivative · entry 3

Vogel Kimberley H · CIK 0001804400 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,111

Underlying: Common Stock · 2,111 shares

Expires not disclosed

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Represents a grant of Restricted Stock Unit (RSU) award which vests in one year. 100% of the shares vest on 5/22/26. Cash dividends on RSUs are reinvested in shares of Issuers common stock of the Issuer at fair market value on date of dividend payment. Per unit value on date of grant was $39.08 (based on the 30-day average closing price of Issuers common stock ending 5/22/25).

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents a grant of Restricted Stock Unit (RSU) award which vests in one year. 100% of the shares vest on 5/22/26. Cash dividends on RSUs are reinvested in shares of Issuers common stock of the Issuer at fair market value on date of dividend payment. Per unit value on date of grant was $39.08 (based on the 30-day average closing price of Issuers common stock ending 5/22/25).

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents a grant of Restricted Stock Unit (RSU) award which vests in one year. 100% of the shares vest on 5/22/26. Cash dividends on RSUs are reinvested in shares of Issuers common stock of the Issuer at fair market value on date of dividend payment. Per unit value on date of grant was $39.08 (based on the 30-day average closing price of Issuers common stock ending 5/22/25).

Read SEC document
June 12, 2024 Filed Jun 13, 2024 23:14 UTC Forge Global Holdings, Inc. FRGE · Entity 63107 GrantCommon Stock, $0.0001 par value per share 100,000 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001628280-24-028130 · wk-form4_1718320452.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Vogel Kimberley H · CIK 0001804400 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 215,591

F1 · shares: These shares represent restricted stock units granted under the Forge Global Holdings, Inc. 2022 Stock Option and Incentive Plan (the "Plan"). Each unit represents a right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. Subject to the Reporting Person's continued Service Relationship (as defined in the Plan) through each applicable vesting date, 1/4th of the shares subject to the award shall vest and settle on the first Quarterly Vesting Date occurring after the grant date and each Quarterly Vesting Date thereafter, or as soon as practicable following such applicable vesting date. Quarterly Vesting Dates are defined as March 1, June 1, September 1, and December 1 of a given year.

Read SEC document
May 23, 2024 Filed May 24, 2024 21:03 UTC TRICO BANCSHARES / TCBK · Entity 4626 GrantRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative 2,087 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000356171-24-000039 · wk-form4_1716584577.xml · derivative · entry 1

Vogel Kimberley H · CIK 0001804400 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,087

Underlying: Common Stock · 2,087 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Represents a grant of Restricted Stock Unit (RSU) award which vests in one year. 100% of the shares vest on 5/23/25. Cash dividends on RSUs are reinvested in shares of Issuers common stock of the Issuer at fair market value on date of dividend payment. Per unit value on date of grant was $35.93 (based on the 30-day average closing price of Issuers common stock ending 5/23/24).

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents a grant of Restricted Stock Unit (RSU) award which vests in one year. 100% of the shares vest on 5/23/25. Cash dividends on RSUs are reinvested in shares of Issuers common stock of the Issuer at fair market value on date of dividend payment. Per unit value on date of grant was $35.93 (based on the 30-day average closing price of Issuers common stock ending 5/23/24).

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents a grant of Restricted Stock Unit (RSU) award which vests in one year. 100% of the shares vest on 5/23/25. Cash dividends on RSUs are reinvested in shares of Issuers common stock of the Issuer at fair market value on date of dividend payment. Per unit value on date of grant was $35.93 (based on the 30-day average closing price of Issuers common stock ending 5/23/24).

Read SEC document
May 20, 2024 Filed May 21, 2024 23:33 UTC TRICO BANCSHARES / TCBK · Entity 4626 Exercise / conversionRestricted stock unit · Derivative 2,193 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001620863-24-000025 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 2

Vogel Kimberley H · CIK 0001804400 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 2,193 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Represents the conversion upon vesting of RSUs into common stock on a one for one basis. RSUs were granted on 5/18/2023. Price per share on vesting date (05/20/2024) is $38.51.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents the conversion upon vesting of RSUs into common stock on a one for one basis. RSUs were granted on 5/18/2023. Price per share on vesting date (05/20/2024) is $38.51.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents the conversion upon vesting of RSUs into common stock on a one for one basis. RSUs were granted on 5/18/2023. Price per share on vesting date (05/20/2024) is $38.51.

Read SEC document
May 20, 2024 Filed May 21, 2024 23:33 UTC TRICO BANCSHARES / TCBK · Entity 4626 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 2,193 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001620863-24-000025 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Vogel Kimberley H · CIK 0001804400 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 7,310.85

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · price: Represents the conversion upon vesting of RSUs into common stock on a one for one basis. RSUs were granted on 5/18/2023. Price per share on vesting date (05/20/2024) is $38.51.

Read SEC document
June 14, 2023 Filed Jun 17, 2023 01:23 UTC Forge Global Holdings, Inc. FRGE · Entity 63107 GrantCommon Stock, $0.0001 par value per share 111,111 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001628280-23-022584 · wf-form4_168696502147661.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Vogel Kimberley H · CIK 0001804400 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 115,591

F1 · shares: These shares represent restricted stock units granted under the Forge Global Holdings, Inc. 2022 Stock Option and Incentive Plan (the "Plan"). Each unit represents a right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. Subject to the Reporting Person's continued Service Relationship (as defined in the Plan) through each applicable vesting date, 1/4th of the shares subject to the award shall vest and settle on the first Quarterly Vesting Date occurring after the grant date and each Quarterly Vesting Date thereafter, or as soon as practicable following such applicable vesting date. Quarterly Vesting Dates are defined as March 1, June 1, September 1, and December 1 of a given year.

F2 · balance_after: Certain of these securities consist of RSUs.

F3 · balance_after: In March 2023, the Reporting Person transferred 28,520 shares of common stock from the Kim Vogel, Inc. Defined Benefit Plan to her direct holdings. The transfer did not involve any change in beneficial ownership.

Read SEC document
May 19, 2023 Filed May 19, 2023 22:36 UTC TRICO BANCSHARES / TCBK · Entity 4626 Exercise / conversionRestricted stock unit · Derivative 1,866 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001620863-23-000019 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 2

Vogel Kimberley H · CIK 0001804400 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 1,866 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Represents the conversion upon vesting of RSU into common stock on a one for one basis. RSU was granted on May 19, 2022. Price per share on vesting date (May 19, 2023) is $33.55.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents the conversion upon vesting of RSU into common stock on a one for one basis. RSU was granted on May 19, 2022. Price per share on vesting date (May 19, 2023) is $33.55.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents the conversion upon vesting of RSU into common stock on a one for one basis. RSU was granted on May 19, 2022. Price per share on vesting date (May 19, 2023) is $33.55.

Read SEC document
May 19, 2023 Filed May 19, 2023 22:36 UTC TRICO BANCSHARES / TCBK · Entity 4626 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 1,866 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001620863-23-000019 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Vogel Kimberley H · CIK 0001804400 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,944.86

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · price: Represents the conversion upon vesting of RSU into common stock on a one for one basis. RSU was granted on May 19, 2022. Price per share on vesting date (May 19, 2023) is $33.55.

Read SEC document
May 18, 2023 Filed May 19, 2023 22:36 UTC TRICO BANCSHARES / TCBK · Entity 4626 Exercise / conversionRestricted stock unit · Derivative 2,119 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001620863-23-000019 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 3

Vogel Kimberley H · CIK 0001804400 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,119

Underlying: Common Stock · 2,119 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Represents the grant of Restricted Stock Units. 100% of shares vest on 5/18/2024. Cash dividends on RSU are reinvested in shares of common stock of the Issuer at fair market value on date of dividend payment. Per unit value on date of grant was $35.39 (based on the 30-day average closing price of Issuers common stock.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents the grant of Restricted Stock Units. 100% of shares vest on 5/18/2024. Cash dividends on RSU are reinvested in shares of common stock of the Issuer at fair market value on date of dividend payment. Per unit value on date of grant was $35.39 (based on the 30-day average closing price of Issuers common stock.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents the grant of Restricted Stock Units. 100% of shares vest on 5/18/2024. Cash dividends on RSU are reinvested in shares of common stock of the Issuer at fair market value on date of dividend payment. Per unit value on date of grant was $35.39 (based on the 30-day average closing price of Issuers common stock.

Read SEC document
December 19, 2022 Filed Dec 20, 2022 21:05 UTC TriplePoint Venture Growth BDC Corp. TPVG · Entity 6241 PurchaseCommon Stock 2,764 $10.84 $29,965.63
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001213900-22-081380 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Vogel Kimberley H · CIK 0001804400 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,764

Read SEC document
November 17, 2022 Filed Nov 22, 2022 02:00 UTC Forge Global Holdings, Inc. FRGE · Entity 63107 PurchaseCommon Stock, $0.0001 par value per share 33,000 $1.51 $49,820.10
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001628280-22-030601 · wf-form4_166908239302851.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Vogel Kimberley H · CIK 0001804400 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · Kim Vogel, Inc. Defined Benefit Plan

Disclosed balance after: 33,000

Read SEC document
November 11, 2022 Filed Nov 15, 2022 22:18 UTC Forge Global Holdings, Inc. FRGE · Entity 63107 PurchaseCommon Stock, $0.0001 par value per share 30,303 $1.65 $49,999.95
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001628280-22-030052 · wf-form4_166855071546053.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Vogel Kimberley H · CIK 0001804400 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 54,303

Read SEC document
August 30, 2022 Filed Sep 1, 2022 21:03 UTC Forge Global Holdings, Inc. FRGE · Entity 63107 GrantCommon Stock, $0.0001 par value per share 24,000 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-22-097084 · tm2224922-6_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Vogel Kimberley H · CIK 0001804400 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 24,000

F1 · shares: These shares represent restricted stock units granted under the Forge Global Holdings, Inc. 2022 Stock Option and Incentive Plan (the "Plan"). Each unit represents a right to receive one share of the Issuer's Common Stock. Subject to the Reporting Person's continued Service Relationship (as defined in the Plan) through each applicable vesting date, 1/12th of the shares subject to the award shall vest and settle beginning on the first Quarterly Vesting Date occurring after the date the Reporting Person's service as a non-employee member of the Board of Directors of the Issuer commenced and each Quarterly Vesting Date thereafter, or as soon as practicable following such applicable vesting date. Quarterly Vesting Dates are defined as March 1, June 1, September 1, and December 1 of a given year.

Read SEC document
May 27, 2022 Filed May 27, 2022 22:03 UTC TRICO BANCSHARES / TCBK · Entity 4626 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 1,430 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001620863-22-000032 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 2

Vogel Kimberley H · CIK 0001804400 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,820

Underlying: Common Stock · 1,430 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Represents the conversion upon vesting of RSU into common stock on a one-for-one basis. RSU was granted on May 27, 2021 (including accumulated cash dividends invested in common stock). Price per share on vesting date (May 27, 2022): 45.77.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents the conversion upon vesting of RSU into common stock on a one-for-one basis. RSU was granted on May 27, 2021 (including accumulated cash dividends invested in common stock). Price per share on vesting date (May 27, 2022): 45.77.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents the conversion upon vesting of RSU into common stock on a one-for-one basis. RSU was granted on May 27, 2021 (including accumulated cash dividends invested in common stock). Price per share on vesting date (May 27, 2022): 45.77.

Read SEC document
May 27, 2022 Filed May 27, 2022 22:03 UTC TRICO BANCSHARES / TCBK · Entity 4626 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 1,430 $45.77 $65,451.10
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001620863-22-000032 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Vogel Kimberley H · CIK 0001804400 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,010.53

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · kind: Represents the conversion upon vesting of RSU into common stock on a one-for-one basis. RSU was granted on May 27, 2021 (including accumulated cash dividends invested in common stock). Price per share on vesting date (May 27, 2022): 45.77.

Read SEC document
May 19, 2022 Filed May 23, 2022 21:11 UTC TRICO BANCSHARES / TCBK · Entity 4626 GrantRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative 1,820 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001620863-22-000022 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 1

Vogel Kimberley H · CIK 0001804400 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,250

Underlying: Common Stock · 1,820 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Represents the grant of Restricted Stock Units. 100% of the shares vest on 05/19/2023. Cash dividends on RSUs are reinvested in shares of common stock of the issuer at fair market value on date of dividend payment. Per unit value on date of grant was $39.83 (based on the 30-day average closing price of Issuers common stock).

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents the grant of Restricted Stock Units. 100% of the shares vest on 05/19/2023. Cash dividends on RSUs are reinvested in shares of common stock of the issuer at fair market value on date of dividend payment. Per unit value on date of grant was $39.83 (based on the 30-day average closing price of Issuers common stock).

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents the grant of Restricted Stock Units. 100% of the shares vest on 05/19/2023. Cash dividends on RSUs are reinvested in shares of common stock of the issuer at fair market value on date of dividend payment. Per unit value on date of grant was $39.83 (based on the 30-day average closing price of Issuers common stock).

Read SEC document
May 28, 2021 Filed Jun 1, 2021 19:34 UTC TRICO BANCSHARES / TCBK · Entity 4626 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative 1,553 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001620863-21-000017 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 3

Vogel Kimberley H · CIK 0001804400 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,398

Underlying: Common Stock · 1,553 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Represents the conversion upon vesting of RSUs into common stock on a one-for-one basis. RSU was granted on May 28, 2020. Price per share on vesting date (May 28, 2021): $47.95

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents the conversion upon vesting of RSUs into common stock on a one-for-one basis. RSU was granted on May 28, 2020. Price per share on vesting date (May 28, 2021): $47.95

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents the conversion upon vesting of RSUs into common stock on a one-for-one basis. RSU was granted on May 28, 2020. Price per share on vesting date (May 28, 2021): $47.95

Read SEC document
May 28, 2021 Filed Jun 1, 2021 19:34 UTC TRICO BANCSHARES / TCBK · Entity 4626 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 1,553 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001620863-21-000017 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Vogel Kimberley H · CIK 0001804400 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,553

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · price: Represents the conversion upon vesting of RSUs into common stock on a one-for-one basis. RSU was granted on May 28, 2020. Price per share on vesting date (May 28, 2021): $47.95

Read SEC document
May 27, 2021 Filed Jun 1, 2021 19:34 UTC TRICO BANCSHARES / TCBK · Entity 4626 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative 1,398 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001620863-21-000017 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 2

Vogel Kimberley H · CIK 0001804400 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,951

Underlying: Common Stock · 1,398 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Represents the grant of Restricted Stock Units. 100% of the shares vest on 05/27/2022. Cash dividends on RSUs are reinvested in shares of common stock of the Issuer at fair market value on date of dividend payment. Per unit value on date of grant was $46.47 (based on the 30-day average closing price of Issuers common stock).

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents the grant of Restricted Stock Units. 100% of the shares vest on 05/27/2022. Cash dividends on RSUs are reinvested in shares of common stock of the Issuer at fair market value on date of dividend payment. Per unit value on date of grant was $46.47 (based on the 30-day average closing price of Issuers common stock).

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents the grant of Restricted Stock Units. 100% of the shares vest on 05/27/2022. Cash dividends on RSUs are reinvested in shares of common stock of the Issuer at fair market value on date of dividend payment. Per unit value on date of grant was $46.47 (based on the 30-day average closing price of Issuers common stock).

Read SEC document
May 28, 2020 Filed Jun 1, 2020 21:52 UTC TRICO BANCSHARES / TCBK · Entity 4626 GrantRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative 1,509 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001620863-20-000040 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 1

Vogel Kimberley H · CIK 0001804400 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,509

Underlying: Common Stock · 1,509 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Represents the grant of Restricted Stock Units. 100% of the shares vest on 05/28/2021. Cash dividends on RSUs are reinvested in shares of common stock of the issuers at fair market value on date of dividend payment. Per unit value on date of grant was $27.83 (based on the 30-day average closing price of Issuers common stock).

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents the grant of Restricted Stock Units. 100% of the shares vest on 05/28/2021. Cash dividends on RSUs are reinvested in shares of common stock of the issuers at fair market value on date of dividend payment. Per unit value on date of grant was $27.83 (based on the 30-day average closing price of Issuers common stock).

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents the grant of Restricted Stock Units. 100% of the shares vest on 05/28/2021. Cash dividends on RSUs are reinvested in shares of common stock of the issuers at fair market value on date of dividend payment. Per unit value on date of grant was $27.83 (based on the 30-day average closing price of Issuers common stock).

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.