Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| SBA COMMUNICATIONS CORPSBAC · Entity 3263 | Director | May 22, 2026 | May 27, 2026 |
| SBIG Holdings, Inc.SBIG · Entity 8653 | Director | July 07, 2023 | July 12, 2023 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
SBA COMMUNICATIONS CORP
Report date May 22, 2026 · Filed May 27, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 1,108 |
Reported balance
After 2026-05-22 transaction · row 5
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · 2026-05-22 · Grant · Acquired 1,108 · Balance 1,108 F2: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock. F5: These restricted stock units vest in accordance with the following schedule: 369 vest on May 1, 2027; 369 vest on May 1, 2028; and 370 vest on May 1, 2029. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 302 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-05-22 · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · Balance 302 F2: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock. F3: These restricted stock units vest in accordance with the following schedule: 302 vested on May 1, 2025; 302 vested on May 1, 2026; and 302 vest on May 1 2027. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 663 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-05-22 · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · Balance 663 F2: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock. F4: These restricted stock units vest in accordance with the following schedule: 331 vested on May 1, 2026; 331 vest on May 1, 2027; and 332 vest on May 1, 2028. |
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 7,139.6962 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-05-22 · row 1
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · Balance 7,139.6962 |
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectSee Footnote | 56,314 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-05-22 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 56,314 F1: These shares are held by the Bernstein Limited Partnership II, an entity controlled, in part, by the Reporting Person. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of these shares, except to the extent of his pecuniary interest. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: These shares are held by the Bernstein Limited Partnership II, an entity controlled, in part, by the Reporting Person. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of these shares, except to the extent of his pecuniary interest.
F2: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock.
F3: These restricted stock units vest in accordance with the following schedule: 302 vested on May 1, 2025; 302 vested on May 1, 2026; and 302 vest on May 1 2027.
F4: These restricted stock units vest in accordance with the following schedule: 331 vested on May 1, 2026; 331 vest on May 1, 2027; and 332 vest on May 1, 2028.
F5: These restricted stock units vest in accordance with the following schedule: 369 vest on May 1, 2027; 369 vest on May 1, 2028; and 370 vest on May 1, 2029.
SBIG Holdings, Inc.
Report date July 07, 2023 · Filed July 12, 2023
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 33,333 |
Reported balance
After 2023-07-07 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2023-07-07 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 8,333 · Balance 33,333 F1: Represents the vesting on the first anniversary of the date of the grant of one-third of the 25,000 restricted stock units originally granted to the reporting person F2: Each restricted stock unit represents a right to acquire one share of the issuers common stock. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 16,667 |
Reported balance
After 2023-07-07 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2023-07-07 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 8,333 · Balance 16,667 F2: Each restricted stock unit represents a right to acquire one share of the issuers common stock. F1: Represents the vesting on the first anniversary of the date of the grant of one-third of the 25,000 restricted stock units originally granted to the reporting person F5: July 7, 2023 |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectNotes | 493,908 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2023-07-07 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 493,908 F3: The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities held by Bernstein Limited Partnership II, for which he is the General Partner, except to the extent of his individual pecuniary interest therein. This report shall not be deemed an admission that the reporting person is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, or for any other purpose. F4: Held by Bernstein Limited Partnership II |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents the vesting on the first anniversary of the date of the grant of one-third of the 25,000 restricted stock units originally granted to the reporting person
F2: Each restricted stock unit represents a right to acquire one share of the issuers common stock.
F3: The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities held by Bernstein Limited Partnership II, for which he is the General Partner, except to the extent of his individual pecuniary interest therein. This report shall not be deemed an admission that the reporting person is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, or for any other purpose.
F4: Held by Bernstein Limited Partnership II
F5: July 7, 2023
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 22, 2026 Filed May 27, 2026 22:30 UTC | SBA COMMUNICATIONS CORP SBAC · Entity 3263 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,108 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001089833-26-000006 · form4-05272026_060523.xml · derivative · entry 5 BERNSTEIN STEVEN E · CIK 0001089833 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,108 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 1,108 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: These restricted stock units vest in accordance with the following schedule: 369 vest on May 1, 2027; 369 vest on May 1, 2028; and 370 vest on May 1, 2029. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: These restricted stock units vest in accordance with the following schedule: 369 vest on May 1, 2027; 369 vest on May 1, 2028; and 370 vest on May 1, 2029. Read SEC document |
| May 13, 2026 Filed May 15, 2026 22:30 UTC | SBA COMMUNICATIONS CORP SBAC · Entity 3263 | Exercise / conversionStock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 1,501 | $0.00 Strike: $212.31 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001089833-26-000004 · form4-05152026_060501.xml · derivative · entry 4 BERNSTEIN STEVEN E · CIK 0001089833 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 1,501 shares Expires 2026-05-16 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: These options are fully vested and immediately exercisable. Read SEC document |
| May 13, 2026 Filed May 15, 2026 22:30 UTC | SBA COMMUNICATIONS CORP SBAC · Entity 3263 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 1,496 | $213.61 | $319,560.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001089833-26-000004 · form4-05152026_060501.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 BERNSTEIN STEVEN E · CIK 0001089833 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,139.6962 F1 · shares: Shares withheld for payment of tax liability and exercise price. Read SEC document |
| May 13, 2026 Filed May 15, 2026 22:30 UTC | SBA COMMUNICATIONS CORP SBAC · Entity 3263 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 1,501 | $212.31 | $318,677.31 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001089833-26-000004 · form4-05152026_060501.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BERNSTEIN STEVEN E · CIK 0001089833 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,635.6962 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2026 Filed May 5, 2026 22:30 UTC | SBA COMMUNICATIONS CORP SBAC · Entity 3263 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 331 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001089833-26-000002 · form4-05052026_060516.xml · derivative · entry 8 BERNSTEIN STEVEN E · CIK 0001089833 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 663 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 331 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F6 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock. F3 · price: On May 1, 2026, 331 of the Reporting Person's restricted stock units were settled for an equal number of Class A Common Stock. F9 · derivative.exercise_date: These restricted stock units vest in accordance with the following schedule: 331 vested on May 1, 2026; 331 vest on May 1, 2027; and 332 vest on May 1 2028. F9 · derivative.expiration_date: These restricted stock units vest in accordance with the following schedule: 331 vested on May 1, 2026; 331 vest on May 1, 2027; and 332 vest on May 1 2028. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2026 Filed May 5, 2026 22:30 UTC | SBA COMMUNICATIONS CORP SBAC · Entity 3263 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 302 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001089833-26-000002 · form4-05052026_060516.xml · derivative · entry 7 BERNSTEIN STEVEN E · CIK 0001089833 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 302 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 302 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F6 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock. F2 · price: On May 1, 2026, 302 of the Reporting Person's restricted stock units were settled for an equal number of Class A Common Stock. F8 · derivative.exercise_date: These restricted stock units vest in accordance with the following schedule: 302 vested on May 1, 2025; 302 vested on May 1, 2026; and 302 vest on May 1 2027. F8 · derivative.expiration_date: These restricted stock units vest in accordance with the following schedule: 302 vested on May 1, 2025; 302 vested on May 1, 2026; and 302 vest on May 1 2027. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2026 Filed May 5, 2026 22:30 UTC | SBA COMMUNICATIONS CORP SBAC · Entity 3263 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Share Units · Derivative | 248 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001089833-26-000002 · form4-05052026_060516.xml · derivative · entry 6 BERNSTEIN STEVEN E · CIK 0001089833 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 248 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F6 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock. F1 · price: On May 1, 2026, 248 of the Reporting Person's restricted stock units were settled for an equal number of Class A Common Stock. F7 · derivative.exercise_date: These restricted stock units vest in accordance with the following schedule: 247 vested on May 1, 2024; 248 vested on May 1, 2025; and 248 vested on May 1, 2026. F7 · derivative.expiration_date: These restricted stock units vest in accordance with the following schedule: 247 vested on May 1, 2024; 248 vested on May 1, 2025; and 248 vested on May 1, 2026. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2026 Filed May 5, 2026 22:30 UTC | SBA COMMUNICATIONS CORP SBAC · Entity 3263 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 331 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001089833-26-000002 · form4-05052026_060516.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 BERNSTEIN STEVEN E · CIK 0001089833 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,134.6962 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · price: On May 1, 2026, 331 of the Reporting Person's restricted stock units were settled for an equal number of Class A Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2026 Filed May 5, 2026 22:30 UTC | SBA COMMUNICATIONS CORP SBAC · Entity 3263 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 302 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001089833-26-000002 · form4-05052026_060516.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 BERNSTEIN STEVEN E · CIK 0001089833 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,803.6962 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · price: On May 1, 2026, 302 of the Reporting Person's restricted stock units were settled for an equal number of Class A Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2026 Filed May 5, 2026 22:30 UTC | SBA COMMUNICATIONS CORP SBAC · Entity 3263 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 248 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001089833-26-000002 · form4-05052026_060516.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BERNSTEIN STEVEN E · CIK 0001089833 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,501.6962 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: On May 1, 2026, 248 of the Reporting Person's restricted stock units were settled for an equal number of Class A Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| May 23, 2025 Filed May 28, 2025 22:30 UTC | SBA COMMUNICATIONS CORP SBAC · Entity 3263 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 994 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-014755 · form4-05282025_060504.xml · derivative · entry 6 BERNSTEIN STEVEN E · CIK 0001089833 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 994 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 994 shares Expires not disclosed F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: These restricted stock units vest in accordance with the following schedule: 331 vest on May 1, 2026; 331 vest on May 1, 2027; and 332 vest on May 1 2028. F6 · derivative.expiration_date: These restricted stock units vest in accordance with the following schedule: 331 vest on May 1, 2026; 331 vest on May 1, 2027; and 332 vest on May 1 2028. Read SEC document |
| May 19, 2025 Filed May 20, 2025 22:30 UTC | SBA COMMUNICATIONS CORP SBAC · Entity 3263 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 1,123 | $233.08 | $261,748.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-013865 · form4-05202025_060503.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 BERNSTEIN STEVEN E · CIK 0001089833 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,253.6962 F1 · shares: Shares withheld to cover the exercise price and for payment of tax liability. Read SEC document |
| May 17, 2025 Filed May 20, 2025 22:30 UTC | SBA COMMUNICATIONS CORP SBAC · Entity 3263 | Exercise / conversionStock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 1,411 | $0.00 Strike: $157.51 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-013865 · form4-05202025_060503.xml · derivative · entry 4 BERNSTEIN STEVEN E · CIK 0001089833 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 1,411 shares Expires 2025-05-17 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: These options are fully vested and immediately exercisable. Read SEC document |
| May 17, 2025 Filed May 20, 2025 22:30 UTC | SBA COMMUNICATIONS CORP SBAC · Entity 3263 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 1,411 | $157.51 | $222,246.61 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-013865 · form4-05202025_060503.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BERNSTEIN STEVEN E · CIK 0001089833 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,376.6962 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2025 Filed May 5, 2025 22:30 UTC | SBA COMMUNICATIONS CORP SBAC · Entity 3263 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 302 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-012027 · form4-05052025_060516.xml · derivative · entry 10 BERNSTEIN STEVEN E · CIK 0001089833 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 604 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 302 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F7 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock. F3 · price: On May 1, 2025, 302 of the Reporting Person's restricted stock units were settled for an equal number of Class A Common Stock. F10 · derivative.exercise_date: These restricted stock units vest in accordance with the following schedule: 302 vested on May 1, 2025; 302 vest on May 1, 2026; and 302 vest on May 1 2027. F10 · derivative.expiration_date: These restricted stock units vest in accordance with the following schedule: 302 vested on May 1, 2025; 302 vest on May 1, 2026; and 302 vest on May 1 2027. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2025 Filed May 5, 2025 22:30 UTC | SBA COMMUNICATIONS CORP SBAC · Entity 3263 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Share Units · Derivative | 248 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-012027 · form4-05052025_060516.xml · derivative · entry 9 BERNSTEIN STEVEN E · CIK 0001089833 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 248 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 248 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F7 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock. F2 · price: On May 1, 2025, 248 of the Reporting Person's restricted stock units were settled for an equal number of Class A Common Stock. F9 · derivative.exercise_date: These restricted stock units vest in accordance with the following schedule: 247 vested on May 1, 2024; 248 vested on May 1, 2025; and 248 vest on May 1, 2026. F9 · derivative.expiration_date: These restricted stock units vest in accordance with the following schedule: 247 vested on May 1, 2024; 248 vested on May 1, 2025; and 248 vest on May 1, 2026. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2025 Filed May 5, 2025 22:30 UTC | SBA COMMUNICATIONS CORP SBAC · Entity 3263 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 175 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-012027 · form4-05052025_060516.xml · derivative · entry 8 BERNSTEIN STEVEN E · CIK 0001089833 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 175 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F7 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock. F1 · price: On May 1, 2025, 175 of the Reporting Person's restricted share units were settled for an equal number of Class A Common Stock. F8 · derivative.exercise_date: These restricted stock units vest in accordance with the following schedule: 175 vested on May 1, 2023; 175 vested on May 1, 2024; and 175 vested on May 1, 2025. F8 · derivative.expiration_date: These restricted stock units vest in accordance with the following schedule: 175 vested on May 1, 2023; 175 vested on May 1, 2024; and 175 vested on May 1, 2025. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2025 Filed May 5, 2025 22:30 UTC | SBA COMMUNICATIONS CORP SBAC · Entity 3263 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 268.249 | $243.40 | $65,291.81 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-012027 · form4-05052025_060516.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 BERNSTEIN STEVEN E · CIK 0001089833 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,965.6962 F4 · shares: Shares withheld for the payment of tax liability. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2025 Filed May 5, 2025 22:30 UTC | SBA COMMUNICATIONS CORP SBAC · Entity 3263 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 302 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-012027 · form4-05052025_060516.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 BERNSTEIN STEVEN E · CIK 0001089833 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,233.9452 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · price: On May 1, 2025, 302 of the Reporting Person's restricted stock units were settled for an equal number of Class A Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2025 Filed May 5, 2025 22:30 UTC | SBA COMMUNICATIONS CORP SBAC · Entity 3263 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 248 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-012027 · form4-05052025_060516.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 BERNSTEIN STEVEN E · CIK 0001089833 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,931.9452 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · price: On May 1, 2025, 248 of the Reporting Person's restricted stock units were settled for an equal number of Class A Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2025 Filed May 5, 2025 22:30 UTC | SBA COMMUNICATIONS CORP SBAC · Entity 3263 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 175 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-012027 · form4-05052025_060516.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BERNSTEIN STEVEN E · CIK 0001089833 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,683.9452 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: On May 1, 2025, 175 of the Reporting Person's restricted share units were settled for an equal number of Class A Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| May 23, 2024 Filed May 28, 2024 22:24 UTC | SBA COMMUNICATIONS CORP SBAC · Entity 3263 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 906 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-014720 · form4-05282024_100510.xml · derivative · entry 7 BERNSTEIN STEVEN E · CIK 0001089833 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 906 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 906 shares Expires not disclosed F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: These restricted stock units vest in accordance with the following schedule: 302 vest on May 1, 2025; 302 vest on May 1, 2026; and 302 vest on May 1 2027. F6 · derivative.expiration_date: These restricted stock units vest in accordance with the following schedule: 302 vest on May 1, 2025; 302 vest on May 1, 2026; and 302 vest on May 1 2027. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2024 Filed May 3, 2024 22:15 UTC | SBA COMMUNICATIONS CORP SBAC · Entity 3263 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Share Units · Derivative | 247 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-012247 · form4-05032024_060535.xml · derivative · entry 9 BERNSTEIN STEVEN E · CIK 0001089833 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 496 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 247 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F6 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock. F3 · price: On May 1, 2024, 247 of the Reporting Person's restricted stock units were settled for an equal number of Class A Common Stock. F9 · derivative.exercise_date: These restricted stock units vest in accordance with the following schedule: 247 vested on May 1, 2024; 248 vest on May 1, 2025; and 248 vest on May 1, 2026. F9 · derivative.expiration_date: These restricted stock units vest in accordance with the following schedule: 247 vested on May 1, 2024; 248 vest on May 1, 2025; and 248 vest on May 1, 2026. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2024 Filed May 3, 2024 22:15 UTC | SBA COMMUNICATIONS CORP SBAC · Entity 3263 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 175 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-012247 · form4-05032024_060535.xml · derivative · entry 8 BERNSTEIN STEVEN E · CIK 0001089833 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 175 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 175 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F6 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock. F2 · price: On May 1, 2024, 175 of the Reporting Person's restricted share units were settled for an equal number of Class A Common Stock. F8 · derivative.exercise_date: These restricted stock units vest in accordance with the following schedule: 175 vested on May 1, 2023; 175 vested on May 1, 2024; and 175 vest on May 1, 2025. F8 · derivative.expiration_date: These restricted stock units vest in accordance with the following schedule: 175 vested on May 1, 2023; 175 vested on May 1, 2024; and 175 vest on May 1, 2025. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2024 Filed May 3, 2024 22:15 UTC | SBA COMMUNICATIONS CORP SBAC · Entity 3263 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 207 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-012247 · form4-05032024_060535.xml · derivative · entry 7 BERNSTEIN STEVEN E · CIK 0001089833 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 207 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F6 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock. F1 · price: On May 1, 2024, 207 of the Reporting Person's restricted share units were settled for an equal number of Class A Common Stock. F7 · derivative.exercise_date: These restricted stock units vest in accordance with the following schedule: 206 vested on May 1, 2022; 206 vested on May 1, 2023; and 207 vested on May 1, 2024. F7 · derivative.expiration_date: These restricted stock units vest in accordance with the following schedule: 206 vested on May 1, 2022; 206 vested on May 1, 2023; and 207 vested on May 1, 2024. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2024 Filed May 3, 2024 22:15 UTC | SBA COMMUNICATIONS CORP SBAC · Entity 3263 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 247 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-012247 · form4-05032024_060535.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 BERNSTEIN STEVEN E · CIK 0001089833 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,508.9452 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · price: On May 1, 2024, 247 of the Reporting Person's restricted stock units were settled for an equal number of Class A Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2024 Filed May 3, 2024 22:15 UTC | SBA COMMUNICATIONS CORP SBAC · Entity 3263 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 175 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-012247 · form4-05032024_060535.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 BERNSTEIN STEVEN E · CIK 0001089833 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,261.9452 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · price: On May 1, 2024, 175 of the Reporting Person's restricted share units were settled for an equal number of Class A Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2024 Filed May 3, 2024 22:15 UTC | SBA COMMUNICATIONS CORP SBAC · Entity 3263 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 207 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-012247 · form4-05032024_060535.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BERNSTEIN STEVEN E · CIK 0001089833 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,086.9452 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: On May 1, 2024, 207 of the Reporting Person's restricted share units were settled for an equal number of Class A Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| April 29, 2024 Filed May 1, 2024 22:15 UTC | SBA COMMUNICATIONS CORP SBAC · Entity 3263 | Exercise / conversionStock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 1,977 | $0.00 Strike: $132.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-011898 · form4-05012024_060502.xml · derivative · entry 3 BERNSTEIN STEVEN E · CIK 0001089833 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 1,977 shares Expires 2024-05-18 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: These options are fully vested and immediately exercisable. Read SEC document |
| April 29, 2024 Filed May 1, 2024 22:15 UTC | SBA COMMUNICATIONS CORP SBAC · Entity 3263 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 1,977 | $132.00 | $260,964.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-011898 · form4-05012024_060502.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BERNSTEIN STEVEN E · CIK 0001089833 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,879.9452 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| December 06, 2023 Filed Dec 7, 2023 23:30 UTC | SBA COMMUNICATIONS CORP SBAC · Entity 3263 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 7,300 | $253.89 | $1,853,378.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-057798 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BERNSTEIN STEVEN E · CIK 0001089833 · Director · Chairman 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,902.9452 F1 · price: Represents the weighted average price of the shares sold. The prices of the shares sold pursuant to the transactions ranged from $253.39 to $254.25 per share. The Reporting Person, upon request, will provide the Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. F2 · balance_after: Includes .002 shares acquired through a dividend reinvestment plan. Read SEC document |
| December 05, 2023 Filed Dec 7, 2023 23:30 UTC | SBA COMMUNICATIONS CORP SBAC · Entity 3263 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 93 | $250.59 | $23,304.87 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-057798 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 BERNSTEIN STEVEN E · CIK 0001089833 · Director · Chairman 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 56,314 F4 · ownership.nature: These shares are held by Bernstein Limited Partnership II, an entity controlled, in part, by the Reporting Person. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of these shares, except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein. Read SEC document |
| December 05, 2023 Filed Dec 7, 2023 23:30 UTC | SBA COMMUNICATIONS CORP SBAC · Entity 3263 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 45,983 | $250.10 | $11,500,293.12 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-057798 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 BERNSTEIN STEVEN E · CIK 0001089833 · Director · Chairman 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 56,407 F3 · price: Represents the weighted average price of the shares sold. The prices of the shares sold pursuant to the transactions ranged from $249.55 to $250.52 per share. The Reporting Person, upon request, will provide the Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. F4 · ownership.nature: These shares are held by Bernstein Limited Partnership II, an entity controlled, in part, by the Reporting Person. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of these shares, except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein. Read SEC document |
| July 07, 2023 Filed Jul 12, 2023 00:18 UTC | SBIG Holdings, Inc. SBIG · Entity 8653 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 8,333 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-23-024765 · wk-form4_1689121075.xml · derivative · entry 3 BERNSTEIN STEVEN E · CIK 0001089833 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,667 Underlying: Common Stock · 8,333 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a right to acquire one share of the issuers common stock. F1 · shares: Represents the vesting on the first anniversary of the date of the grant of one-third of the 25,000 restricted stock units originally granted to the reporting person F5 · derivative.exercise_date: July 7, 2023 F5 · derivative.expiration_date: July 7, 2023 Read SEC document |
| July 07, 2023 Filed Jul 12, 2023 00:18 UTC | SBIG Holdings, Inc. SBIG · Entity 8653 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 8,333 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-23-024765 · wk-form4_1689121075.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BERNSTEIN STEVEN E · CIK 0001089833 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,333 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Represents the vesting on the first anniversary of the date of the grant of one-third of the 25,000 restricted stock units originally granted to the reporting person F2 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents a right to acquire one share of the issuers common stock. Read SEC document |
| June 28, 2023 Filed Jun 28, 2023 21:33 UTC | SBIG Holdings, Inc. SBIG · Entity 8653 | GrantCommon Stock | 25,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-23-023824 · wk-form4_1687988016.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BERNSTEIN STEVEN E · CIK 0001089833 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,000 F1 · shares: These shares represent restricted stock units and will be settled in common stock upon vesting, which will occur one-third per year beginning on the first anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| May 31, 2023 Filed Jun 2, 2023 20:36 UTC | SBIG Holdings, Inc. SBIG · Entity 8653 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 493,908 | $0.30 | $149,999.86 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-23-020681 · wk-form4_1685738180.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BERNSTEIN STEVEN E · CIK 0001089833 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · Notes Disclosed balance after: 493,908 F1 · kind: Represents common stock acquired in connection with the reasonable best efforts registered public offering of SpringBig Holdings, Inc.?s common stock, par value $0.0001 per share, which closed on May 31, 2023. These shares were acquired at the at-the-market public offering price of $0.3037 per share. F1 · shares: Represents common stock acquired in connection with the reasonable best efforts registered public offering of SpringBig Holdings, Inc.?s common stock, par value $0.0001 per share, which closed on May 31, 2023. These shares were acquired at the at-the-market public offering price of $0.3037 per share. F2 · balance_after: The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities held by Bernstein Limited Partnership II, for which he is the General Partner, except to the extent of his individual pecuniary interest therein. This report shall not be deemed an admission that the reporting person is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, or for any other purpose. F2 · ownership.direct: The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities held by Bernstein Limited Partnership II, for which he is the General Partner, except to the extent of his individual pecuniary interest therein. This report shall not be deemed an admission that the reporting person is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, or for any other purpose. F2 · ownership.nature: The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities held by Bernstein Limited Partnership II, for which he is the General Partner, except to the extent of his individual pecuniary interest therein. This report shall not be deemed an admission that the reporting person is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, or for any other purpose. F3 · ownership.nature: Held by Bernstein Limited Partnership II Read SEC document |
| May 25, 2023 Filed May 30, 2023 22:18 UTC | SBA COMMUNICATIONS CORP SBAC · Entity 3263 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 743 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-032985 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 8 BERNSTEIN STEVEN E · CIK 0001089833 · Director · Chairman 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 743 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 743 shares Expires not disclosed F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: These restricted stock units vest in accordance with the following schedule: 247 vest on May 1, 2024; 248 vest on May 1, 2025; and 248 vest on May 1, 2026. F6 · derivative.expiration_date: These restricted stock units vest in accordance with the following schedule: 247 vest on May 1, 2024; 248 vest on May 1, 2025; and 248 vest on May 1, 2026. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2023 Filed May 3, 2023 21:15 UTC | SBA COMMUNICATIONS CORP SBAC · Entity 3263 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 175 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-027063 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 10 BERNSTEIN STEVEN E · CIK 0001089833 · Director · Chairman 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 350 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 175 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F6 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock. F3 · price: On May 1, 2023, 175 of the Reporting Person's restricted stock units were settled for an equal number of Class A Common Stock. F9 · derivative.exercise_date: These restricted stock units vest in accordance with the following schedule: 175 vested on May 1, 2023; 175 vest on May 1, 2024; and 175 vest on May 1, 2025. F9 · derivative.expiration_date: These restricted stock units vest in accordance with the following schedule: 175 vested on May 1, 2023; 175 vest on May 1, 2024; and 175 vest on May 1, 2025. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2023 Filed May 3, 2023 21:15 UTC | SBA COMMUNICATIONS CORP SBAC · Entity 3263 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 206 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-027063 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 9 BERNSTEIN STEVEN E · CIK 0001089833 · Director · Chairman 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 207 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 206 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F6 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock. F2 · price: On May 1, 2023, 206 of the Reporting Person's restricted stock units were settled for an equal number of Class A Common Stock. F8 · derivative.exercise_date: These restricted stock units vest in accordance with the following schedule: 206 vested on May 1, 2022; 206 vested on May 1, 2023; and 207 vest on May 1, 2024. F8 · derivative.expiration_date: These restricted stock units vest in accordance with the following schedule: 206 vested on May 1, 2022; 206 vested on May 1, 2023; and 207 vest on May 1, 2024. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2023 Filed May 3, 2023 21:15 UTC | SBA COMMUNICATIONS CORP SBAC · Entity 3263 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 190 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-027063 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 8 BERNSTEIN STEVEN E · CIK 0001089833 · Director · Chairman 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 190 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F6 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock. F1 · price: On May 1, 2023, 190 of the Reporting Person's restricted stock units were settled for an equal number of Class A Common Stock. F7 · derivative.exercise_date: These restricted stock units vest in accordance with the following schedule: 190 vested on May 1, 2021; 190 vested on May 1, 2022; and 190 vested on May 1, 2023. F7 · derivative.expiration_date: These restricted stock units vest in accordance with the following schedule: 190 vested on May 1, 2021; 190 vested on May 1, 2022; and 190 vested on May 1, 2023. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2023 Filed May 3, 2023 21:15 UTC | SBA COMMUNICATIONS CORP SBAC · Entity 3263 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 175 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-027063 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 BERNSTEIN STEVEN E · CIK 0001089833 · Director · Chairman 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,202.9432 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · price: On May 1, 2023, 175 of the Reporting Person's restricted stock units were settled for an equal number of Class A Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2023 Filed May 3, 2023 21:15 UTC | SBA COMMUNICATIONS CORP SBAC · Entity 3263 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 206 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-027063 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 BERNSTEIN STEVEN E · CIK 0001089833 · Director · Chairman 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,027.9432 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · price: On May 1, 2023, 206 of the Reporting Person's restricted stock units were settled for an equal number of Class A Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2023 Filed May 3, 2023 21:15 UTC | SBA COMMUNICATIONS CORP SBAC · Entity 3263 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 190 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-027063 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BERNSTEIN STEVEN E · CIK 0001089833 · Director · Chairman 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,821.9432 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: On May 1, 2023, 190 of the Reporting Person's restricted stock units were settled for an equal number of Class A Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| March 28, 2023 Filed Mar 30, 2023 21:25 UTC | SBA COMMUNICATIONS CORP SBAC · Entity 3263 | Exercise / conversionStock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 2,308 | $0.00 Strike: $100.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-021643 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 BERNSTEIN STEVEN E · CIK 0001089833 · Director · Chairman 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 2,308 shares Expires 2023-05-13 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: These options are fully vested and exercisable. Read SEC document |
| March 28, 2023 Filed Mar 30, 2023 21:25 UTC | SBA COMMUNICATIONS CORP SBAC · Entity 3263 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 2,308 | $100.00 | $230,800.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-021643 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BERNSTEIN STEVEN E · CIK 0001089833 · Director · Chairman 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,631.9432 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: The Reporting Person used cash to satisfy the exercise price and tax obligation. F2 · balance_after: Includes 1.377 shares acquired through a dividend reinvestment plan. Read SEC document |
| August 22, 2022 Filed Aug 24, 2022 22:50 UTC | SBIG Holdings, Inc. SBIG · Entity 8653 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 25,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-22-023650 · wf-form4_166138143850944.xml · derivative · entry 1 BERNSTEIN STEVEN E · CIK 0001089833 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 25,000 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock of SpringBig Holdings, Inc. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted stock units vest one-third per year beginning on the first anniversary of the date of grant. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted stock units vest one-third per year beginning on the first anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| May 12, 2022 Filed May 16, 2022 22:05 UTC | SBA COMMUNICATIONS CORP SBAC · Entity 3263 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 525 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-029303 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 9 BERNSTEIN STEVEN E · CIK 0001089833 · Director · Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 525 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 525 shares Expires not disclosed F4 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock. F7 · derivative.exercise_date: These restricted stock units vest in accordance with the following schedule: 175 vest on May 1, 2023; 175 vest on May 1, 2024; and 175 vest on May 1, 2025. F7 · derivative.expiration_date: These restricted stock units vest in accordance with the following schedule: 175 vest on May 1, 2023; 175 vest on May 1, 2024; and 175 vest on May 1, 2025. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2022 Filed May 3, 2022 21:53 UTC | SBA COMMUNICATIONS CORP SBAC · Entity 3263 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 206 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-026840 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 11 BERNSTEIN STEVEN E · CIK 0001089833 · Director · Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 413 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 206 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F8 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock. F4 · price: On May 1, 2022, 206 of the Reporting Person's restricted stock units were settled for an equal number of Class A Common Stock. F11 · derivative.exercise_date: These restricted stock units vest in accordance with the following schedule: 206 vest on May 1, 2022; 206 vest on May 1, 2023; and 207 vest on May 1, 2024. F11 · derivative.expiration_date: These restricted stock units vest in accordance with the following schedule: 206 vest on May 1, 2022; 206 vest on May 1, 2023; and 207 vest on May 1, 2024. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2022 Filed May 3, 2022 21:53 UTC | SBA COMMUNICATIONS CORP SBAC · Entity 3263 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 190 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-026840 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 10 BERNSTEIN STEVEN E · CIK 0001089833 · Director · Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 190 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 190 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F8 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock. F3 · price: On May 1, 2022, 190 of the Reporting Person's restricted stock units were settled for an equal number of Class A Common Stock. F10 · derivative.exercise_date: These restricted stock units vest in accordance with the following schedule: 190 vest on May 1, 2021; 190 vest on May 1, 2022; and 190 vest on May 1, 2023. F10 · derivative.expiration_date: These restricted stock units vest in accordance with the following schedule: 190 vest on May 1, 2021; 190 vest on May 1, 2022; and 190 vest on May 1, 2023. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.