TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Graham Andrew L.

Disclosed activity across 2 companies

Tapewire entity
43802
SEC CIK
0001458737

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
HCI Group, Inc.HCI · Entity 4402General CounselMay 22, 2026May 27, 2026

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

HCI Group, Inc.

Report date May 22, 2026 · Filed May 27, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect0 Reported balance After 2026-05-22 transaction · row 1 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-05-22 · Tax withholding · Disposed 13,379 · Balance 0

F1: 13,379 shares were surrendered to cover the estimated federal tax liability associated with the vesting of 34,000 restricted shares on May 22, 2026.

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect43,851 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2026-05-22 · row 2 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · Balance 43,851

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect1,251 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2026-05-22 · row 3 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 3 · Balance 1,251

F2: On December 19, 2025, the Reporting Person received a restricted stock grant. The shares will vest in equal increments on October 23, 2026, October 23, 2027, and October 23, 2028. These shares were granted by the company pursuant to the company's 2012 Omnibus Incentive Plan and under the terms and conditions of a restricted stock agreement dated 12/19/2025.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: 13,379 shares were surrendered to cover the estimated federal tax liability associated with the vesting of 34,000 restricted shares on May 22, 2026.

F2: On December 19, 2025, the Reporting Person received a restricted stock grant. The shares will vest in equal increments on October 23, 2026, October 23, 2027, and October 23, 2028. These shares were granted by the company pursuant to the company's 2012 Omnibus Incentive Plan and under the terms and conditions of a restricted stock agreement dated 12/19/2025.

Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)

No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.

POWERCOMPUTE, INC.

Report date August 27, 2025 · Filed August 28, 2025

Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2023-04-14. Current position is not established by this disclosure.

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $1.26 · Expires 2035-08-27Direct157,140 Reported balance After 2025-08-27 transaction · row 1 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2025-08-27 · Grant · Acquired 157,140 · Balance 157,140

F1: Option awards to purchase shares of common stock were granted under the Non-Employee Director Compensation Plan, as amended on November 18, 2022. Shares subject to the options will vest as to one-half on the 180th day after the grant date and as to one-half on the date that is the first anniversary of the grant date.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Option awards to purchase shares of common stock were granted under the Non-Employee Director Compensation Plan, as amended on November 18, 2022. Shares subject to the options will vest as to one-half on the 180th day after the grant date and as to one-half on the date that is the first anniversary of the grant date.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
May 22, 2026 Filed May 27, 2026 21:00 UTC HCI Group, Inc. HCI · Entity 4402 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 13,379 $157.79 $2,111,072.41
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001193125-26-242095 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Graham Andrew L. · CIK 0001458737 · General Counsel

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

F1 · shares: 13,379 shares were surrendered to cover the estimated federal tax liability associated with the vesting of 34,000 restricted shares on May 22, 2026.

Read SEC document
December 19, 2025 Filed Dec 24, 2025 01:14 UTC HCI Group, Inc. HCI · Entity 4402 GrantCommon Stock 1,251 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001193125-25-331275 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Graham Andrew L. · CIK 0001458737 · General Counsel

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,251

F2 · price: Restricted stock grant of 1,251 shares effective 12/19/2025: Restrictions will lapse and the restricted shares will vest as follows: 417 shares on each of October 23, 2026, October 23, 2027, and October 23, 2028. These shares were granted by the company pursuant to the company's 2012 Omnibus Incentive Plan and under the terms and conditions of a restricted stock agreement dated 12/19/2025.

Read SEC document
August 27, 2025 Filed Aug 28, 2025 20:16 UTC POWERCOMPUTE, INC. LMFA · Entity 8518 GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 157,140 $0.00 Strike: $1.26 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000897069-25-001391 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1

Graham Andrew L. · CIK 0001458737 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 157,140

Underlying: Common Stock · 157,140 shares

Expires 2035-08-27

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Option awards to purchase shares of common stock were granted under the Non-Employee Director Compensation Plan, as amended on November 18, 2022. Shares subject to the options will vest as to one-half on the 180th day after the grant date and as to one-half on the date that is the first anniversary of the grant date.

Read SEC document
November 15, 2024 Filed Nov 19, 2024 21:32 UTC POWERCOMPUTE, INC. LMFA · Entity 8518 PurchaseCommon Stock 10,000 $2.58 $25,764.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000897069-24-002181 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Graham Andrew L. · CIK 0001458737 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 17,303

F1 · balance_after: Information revised to reflect a one-for-six reverse stock split that occurred effective March 12, 2024.

Read SEC document
May 20, 2024 Filed May 22, 2024 20:28 UTC HCI Group, Inc. HCI · Entity 4402 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 214 $102.33 $21,898.62
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-24-063519 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Graham Andrew L. · CIK 0001458737 · General Counsel

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

F1 · shares: 214 shares were surrendered to cover the minimum federal tax liability associated with the vesting of 875 restricted shares on May 20, 2024.

F2 · balance_after: Restricted stock grant of 3,500 shares effective 5/26/2020: Restriction period will lapse and the restricted shares will vest as follows: 875 shares on each of May 20, 2021, May 20, 2022, May 20, 2023 and May 20, 2024. These shares were granted by the company pursuant to the company's 2012 Omnibus Incentive Plan and under the terms and conditions of a restricted stock agreement dated 5/26/2020.

Read SEC document
April 04, 2024 Filed Apr 5, 2024 20:00 UTC HCI Group, Inc. HCI · Entity 4402 SaleCommon Stock 2,839 $116.10 $329,609.32
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-24-042234 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Graham Andrew L. · CIK 0001458737 · General Counsel

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Indirect · By Andrew L. Graham IRA

Disclosed balance after: 0

F1 · shares: The reporting person is seeking to improve modestly the diversification of his investment holdings.

Read SEC document
April 03, 2024 Filed Apr 5, 2024 20:00 UTC HCI Group, Inc. HCI · Entity 4402 SaleCommon Stock 235 $116.03 $27,266.23
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-24-042234 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Graham Andrew L. · CIK 0001458737 · General Counsel

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Indirect · By Andrew L. Graham IRA

Disclosed balance after: 2,839

F1 · shares: The reporting person is seeking to improve modestly the diversification of his investment holdings.

F3 · price: The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions ranging from $116.00 to $116.085 per share, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.

Read SEC document
April 03, 2024 Filed Apr 5, 2024 20:00 UTC HCI Group, Inc. HCI · Entity 4402 SaleCommon Stock 29,008 $117.01 $3,394,112.95
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-24-042234 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Graham Andrew L. · CIK 0001458737 · General Counsel

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 21,819

F1 · shares: The reporting person is seeking to improve modestly the diversification of his investment holdings.

F2 · price: The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions ranging from $117.0029 to $118.00 per share, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.

Read SEC document
March 27, 2024 Filed Mar 28, 2024 20:03 UTC HCI Group, Inc. HCI · Entity 4402 SaleCommon Stock 6,803 $118.01 $802,788.02
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-24-038014 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Graham Andrew L. · CIK 0001458737 · General Counsel

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 50,827

F1 · shares: The reporting person is seeking to improve modestly the diversification of his investment holdings.

F3 · price: The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions ranging from $118.00 to $118.17 per share, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.

Read SEC document
March 26, 2024 Filed Mar 28, 2024 20:03 UTC HCI Group, Inc. HCI · Entity 4402 SaleCommon Stock 406 $116.66 $47,363.43
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-24-038014 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Graham Andrew L. · CIK 0001458737 · General Counsel

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Indirect · By Andrew L. Graham IRA

Disclosed balance after: 3,074

F1 · shares: The reporting person is seeking to improve modestly the diversification of his investment holdings.

Read SEC document
March 26, 2024 Filed Mar 28, 2024 20:03 UTC HCI Group, Inc. HCI · Entity 4402 SaleCommon Stock 800 $116.42 $93,136.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-24-038014 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Graham Andrew L. · CIK 0001458737 · General Counsel

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 57,630

F1 · shares: The reporting person is seeking to improve modestly the diversification of his investment holdings.

F2 · price: The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions ranging from $115.98 to $116.69 per share, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.

Read SEC document
April 13, 2023 Filed Apr 14, 2023 20:58 UTC POWERCOMPUTE, INC. LMFA · Entity 8518 PurchaseCommon Stock 10,900 $0.93 $10,137.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000897069-23-000276 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Graham Andrew L. · CIK 0001458737 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 43,816

Read SEC document
December 29, 2022 Filed Jan 3, 2023 22:25 UTC POWERCOMPUTE, INC. LMFA · Entity 8518 GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 167,797 $0.00 Strike: $0.59 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-23-000055 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 4

Graham Andrew L. · CIK 0001458737 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 167,797

Underlying: Common Stock · 167,797 shares

Expires 2032-12-29

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Option awards to purchase shares of common stock were granted under the Non-Employee Director Compensation Plan, as amended on November 18, 2022 (the "Plan"). Shares subject to the options will vest as to one-half on the 180th day after the grant date and as to one-half on the date that is the first anniversary of the grant date. Unvested awards will become fully vested upon a Change of Control, as that term is used in the Plan.

Read SEC document
December 20, 2022 Filed Dec 22, 2022 21:43 UTC HCI Group, Inc. HCI · Entity 4402 PurchaseCommon Stock 165 $36.10 $5,956.50
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-22-062450 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Graham Andrew L. · CIK 0001458737 · GC/Corporate Secretary

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · By Andrew L. Graham IRA

Disclosed balance after: 3,480

Read SEC document
October 05, 2022 Filed Oct 7, 2022 20:03 UTC HCI Group, Inc. HCI · Entity 4402 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 13,379 $39.07 $522,717.53
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-22-053099 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6

Graham Andrew L. · CIK 0001458737 · GC/Corporate Secretary

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

F4 · shares: 13,379 shares were surrendered to cover the federal income tax liability associated with the vesting of 34,000 restricted shares on October 5, 2022.

F5 · balance_after: Restricted stock grant of 34,000 shares effective 2/26/2021: Restricted shares vested on October 5, 2022, which is the first anniversary of the date on which the company stock value first equaled or exceeded $105 for 30 consecutive trading days on the applicable exchange. These shares were granted by the company pursuant to the company's 2012 Omnibus Incentive Plan and under the terms and conditions of a restricted stock agreement dated 2/26/2021.

Read SEC document
June 09, 2022 Filed Jun 13, 2022 14:07 UTC POWERCOMPUTE, INC. LMFA · Entity 8518 PurchaseCommon Stock 9,200 $1.07 $9,871.60
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-22-012723 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Graham Andrew L. · CIK 0001458737 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 32,916

Read SEC document
May 20, 2022 Filed May 23, 2022 20:37 UTC POWERCOMPUTE, INC. LMFA · Entity 8518 PurchaseCommon Stock 8,680 $1.21 $10,502.80
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-22-011525 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Graham Andrew L. · CIK 0001458737 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 23,716

Read SEC document
May 19, 2022 Filed May 23, 2022 20:37 UTC POWERCOMPUTE, INC. LMFA · Entity 8518 PurchaseCommon Stock 15,000 $1.25 $18,735.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-22-011525 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Graham Andrew L. · CIK 0001458737 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 15,036

Read SEC document
March 21, 2022 Filed Mar 22, 2022 20:00 UTC HCI Group, Inc. HCI · Entity 4402 PurchaseCommon Stock 200 $70.15 $14,029.70
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-22-020508 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Graham Andrew L. · CIK 0001458737 · GC/Corporate Secretary

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · By Andrew L. Graham IRA

Disclosed balance after: 3,315

Read SEC document
February 26, 2022 Filed Mar 1, 2022 23:23 UTC HCI Group, Inc. HCI · Entity 4402 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 223 $64.17 $14,309.91
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-22-014322 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6

Graham Andrew L. · CIK 0001458737 · GC/Corporate Secretary

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,250

F4 · shares: 223 shares were surrendered to cover the minimum federal income tax liability associated with the vesting of 750 restricted shares on February 26, 2022.

F4 · acquired: 223 shares were surrendered to cover the minimum federal income tax liability associated with the vesting of 750 restricted shares on February 26, 2022.

F5 · balance_after: Restricted stock grant of 3,000 shares effective 2/26/2021: Restriction period will lapse and the restricted shares will vest as follows: 750 shares on each of February 26, 2022, February 26, 2023, February 26, 2024, and February 26, 2025. These shares were granted by the company pursuant to the company's 2012 Omnibus Incentive Plan and under the terms and conditions of a restricted stock agreement dated 2/26/2021.

Read SEC document
January 24, 2022 Filed Feb 11, 2022 21:36 UTC HCI Group, Inc. HCI · Entity 4402 OtherCommon Stock 784 $68.89 $54,013.21
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-22-008897 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Graham Andrew L. · CIK 0001458737 · GC/Corporate Secretary

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 31,407

F1 · shares: Mr. Graham's brokerage agent initiated a sale of 784 shares held in his margin account on 1/21/2022, as previously noted on the latest Form 4. However, the sale was cancelled on 1/24/2022 before the settlement date.

Read SEC document
January 21, 2022 Filed Jan 25, 2022 21:34 UTC HCI Group, Inc. HCI · Entity 4402 SaleCommon Stock 784 $68.89 $54,013.21
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-22-004793 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Graham Andrew L. · CIK 0001458737 · GC/Corporate Secretary

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 30,623

Read SEC document
October 28, 2021 Filed Nov 1, 2021 21:05 UTC POWERCOMPUTE, INC. LMFA · Entity 8518 GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 12,605 $0.00 Strike: $5.95 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-21-019081 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 2

Graham Andrew L. · CIK 0001458737 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 12,605

Underlying: Common Stock · 12,605 shares

Expires 2031-10-28

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Options were granted under the LM Funding America, Inc. 2021 Omnibus Incentive Plan ("Plan"). Options will vest as to one-half of the option shares on April 26, 2022, and as to one-half of the option shares on October 28, 2022, subject to acceleration of vesting upon a Change of Control (as defined in the Plan) or upon the Issuer's common stock achieving a closing price of greater than $12.00 for 10 consecutive trading days. Notwithstanding, the options will not be exercisable unless and until the Plan is approved by the Issuer's stockholders within one year of grant date.

Read SEC document
February 26, 2021 Filed Mar 2, 2021 21:47 UTC HCI Group, Inc. HCI · Entity 4402 GrantCommon Stock 34,000 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-21-016122 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 9

Graham Andrew L. · CIK 0001458737 · GC/Corporate Secretary

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 34,000

F7 · shares: Restricted stock grant of 34,000 shares effective 2/26/2021: Restricted shares will vest, if ever, on the first anniversary of the date on which the company stock value first equals or exceeds $140 for 30 consecutive trading days on the applicable exchange. These shares were granted by the company pursuant to the company's 2012 Omnibus Incentive Plan and under the terms and conditions of a restricted stock agreement dated 2/26/2021.

F7 · price: Restricted stock grant of 34,000 shares effective 2/26/2021: Restricted shares will vest, if ever, on the first anniversary of the date on which the company stock value first equals or exceeds $140 for 30 consecutive trading days on the applicable exchange. These shares were granted by the company pursuant to the company's 2012 Omnibus Incentive Plan and under the terms and conditions of a restricted stock agreement dated 2/26/2021.

Read SEC document
February 26, 2021 Filed Mar 2, 2021 21:47 UTC HCI Group, Inc. HCI · Entity 4402 GrantCommon Stock 34,000 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-21-016122 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8

Graham Andrew L. · CIK 0001458737 · GC/Corporate Secretary

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 34,000

F6 · shares: Restricted stock grant of 34,000 shares effective 2/26/2021: Restricted shares will vest, if ever, on the first anniversary of the date on which the company stock value first equals or exceeds $105 for 30 consecutive trading days on the applicable exchange. These shares were granted by the company pursuant to the company's 2012 Omnibus Incentive Plan and under the terms and conditions of a restricted stock agreement dated 2/26/2021.

F6 · price: Restricted stock grant of 34,000 shares effective 2/26/2021: Restricted shares will vest, if ever, on the first anniversary of the date on which the company stock value first equals or exceeds $105 for 30 consecutive trading days on the applicable exchange. These shares were granted by the company pursuant to the company's 2012 Omnibus Incentive Plan and under the terms and conditions of a restricted stock agreement dated 2/26/2021.

Read SEC document
February 26, 2021 Filed Mar 2, 2021 21:47 UTC HCI Group, Inc. HCI · Entity 4402 GrantCommon Stock 3,000 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-21-016122 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7

Graham Andrew L. · CIK 0001458737 · GC/Corporate Secretary

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,000

F5 · shares: Restricted stock grant of 3,000 shares effective 2/26/2021: Restriction period will lapse and the restricted shares will vest as follows: 750 shares on each of February 26, 2022, February 26, 2023, February 26, 2024, and February 26, 2025. These shares were granted by the company pursuant to the company's 2012 Omnibus Incentive Plan and under the terms and conditions of a restricted stock agreement dated 2/26/2021.

F5 · price: Restricted stock grant of 3,000 shares effective 2/26/2021: Restriction period will lapse and the restricted shares will vest as follows: 750 shares on each of February 26, 2022, February 26, 2023, February 26, 2024, and February 26, 2025. These shares were granted by the company pursuant to the company's 2012 Omnibus Incentive Plan and under the terms and conditions of a restricted stock agreement dated 2/26/2021.

Read SEC document
September 21, 2020 Filed Sep 23, 2020 20:15 UTC HCI Group, Inc. HCI · Entity 4402 PurchaseCommon Stock 90 $51.43 $4,628.45
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-20-051661 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Graham Andrew L. · CIK 0001458737 · GC/Corporate Secretary

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · By Andrew L. Graham IRA

Disclosed balance after: 3,115

Read SEC document
May 26, 2020 Filed May 28, 2020 20:08 UTC HCI Group, Inc. HCI · Entity 4402 GrantCommon Stock 3,500 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-20-032574 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6

Graham Andrew L. · CIK 0001458737 · GC/Corporate Secretary

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,500

F4 · shares: Restricted stock grant of 3,500 shares effective 5/26/2020: Restriction period will lapse and the restricted shares will vest as follows: 875 shares on each of May 20, 2021, May 20, 2022, May 20, 2023, and May 20, 2024. These shares were granted by the company pursuant to the company's 2012 Omnibus Incentive Plan and under the terms and conditions of a restricted stock agreement dated 5/26/2020.

F4 · price: Restricted stock grant of 3,500 shares effective 5/26/2020: Restriction period will lapse and the restricted shares will vest as follows: 875 shares on each of May 20, 2021, May 20, 2022, May 20, 2023, and May 20, 2024. These shares were granted by the company pursuant to the company's 2012 Omnibus Incentive Plan and under the terms and conditions of a restricted stock agreement dated 5/26/2020.

Read SEC document
May 20, 2020 Filed May 22, 2020 19:21 UTC HCI Group, Inc. HCI · Entity 4402 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 213 $44.98 $9,580.74
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-20-031667 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6

Graham Andrew L. · CIK 0001458737 · GC/Corporate Secretary

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,625

F6 · shares: 213 shares were surrendered to cover the minimum federal income tax liability associated with the vesting of 875 restricted shares on May 20, 2020.

F6 · acquired: 213 shares were surrendered to cover the minimum federal income tax liability associated with the vesting of 875 restricted shares on May 20, 2020.

F7 · balance_after: Restricted stock grant of 3,500 shares effective 6/14/2019: Restriction period will lapse and the restricted shares will vest as follows: 875 shares on each of May 20, 2020, May 20, 2021, May 20, 2022, and May 20, 2023. These shares were granted by the company pursuant to the company's 2012 Omnibus Incentive Plan and under the terms and conditions of a restricted stock agreement dated 6/14/2019.

Read SEC document
May 20, 2020 Filed May 22, 2020 19:21 UTC HCI Group, Inc. HCI · Entity 4402 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 206 $44.98 $9,265.88
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-20-031667 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5

Graham Andrew L. · CIK 0001458737 · GC/Corporate Secretary

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,750

F4 · shares: 206 shares were surrendered to cover the minimum federal income tax liability associated with the vesting of 875 restricted shares on May 20, 2020.

F4 · acquired: 206 shares were surrendered to cover the minimum federal income tax liability associated with the vesting of 875 restricted shares on May 20, 2020.

F5 · balance_after: Restricted stock grant of 3,500 shares effective 6/19/2018: Restriction period will lapse and the restricted shares will vest as follows: 875 shares on each of May 20, 2019, May 20, 2020, May 20, 2021, and May 20, 2022. These shares were granted by the company pursuant to the company's 2012 Omnibus Incentive Plan and under the terms and conditions of a restricted stock agreement dated 6/19/2018.

Read SEC document
May 20, 2020 Filed May 22, 2020 19:21 UTC HCI Group, Inc. HCI · Entity 4402 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 151 $44.98 $6,791.98
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-20-031667 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

Graham Andrew L. · CIK 0001458737 · GC/Corporate Secretary

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 625

F2 · shares: 151 shares were surrendered to cover the minimum federal income tax liability associated with the vesting of 625 restricted shares on May 20, 2020.

F2 · acquired: 151 shares were surrendered to cover the minimum federal income tax liability associated with the vesting of 625 restricted shares on May 20, 2020.

F3 · balance_after: Restricted stock grant of 2,500 shares effective 6/06/2017: Restriction period will lapse and the restricted shares will vest as follows: 625 shares on each of May 20, 2018, May 20, 2019, May 20, 2020, and May 20, 2021. These shares were granted by the company pursuant to the company's 2012 Omnibus Incentive Plan and under the terms and conditions of a restricted stock agreement dated 6/06/2017.

Read SEC document
May 20, 2020 Filed May 22, 2020 19:21 UTC HCI Group, Inc. HCI · Entity 4402 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 185 $44.98 $8,321.30
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-20-031667 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Graham Andrew L. · CIK 0001458737 · GC/Corporate Secretary

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

F1 · shares: 185 shares were surrendered to cover the minimum federal income tax liability associated with the vesting of 625 restricted shares on May 20, 2020.

F1 · acquired: 185 shares were surrendered to cover the minimum federal income tax liability associated with the vesting of 625 restricted shares on May 20, 2020.

Read SEC document
March 10, 2020 Filed Mar 12, 2020 20:34 UTC HCI Group, Inc. HCI · Entity 4402 PurchaseCommon Stock 150 $43.04 $6,455.25
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-20-018522 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Graham Andrew L. · CIK 0001458737 · GC/Corporate Secretary

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · By Andrew L. Graham IRA

Disclosed balance after: 3,025

Read SEC document
June 14, 2019 Filed Jun 18, 2019 19:57 UTC HCI Group, Inc. HCI · Entity 4402 GrantCommon Stock 3,500 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-19-037664 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6

Graham Andrew L. · CIK 0001458737 · GC/Corporate Secretary

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,500

F4 · shares: Restricted stock grant of 3,500 shares effective 6/14/2019: Restriction period will lapse and the restricted shares will vest as follows: 875 shares on each of May 20, 2020, May 20, 2021, May 20, 2022, and May 20, 2023. These shares were granted by the company pursuant to the company's 2012 Omnibus Incentive Plan and under the terms and conditions of a restricted stock agreement dated 6/14/2019.

F4 · price: Restricted stock grant of 3,500 shares effective 6/14/2019: Restriction period will lapse and the restricted shares will vest as follows: 875 shares on each of May 20, 2020, May 20, 2021, May 20, 2022, and May 20, 2023. These shares were granted by the company pursuant to the company's 2012 Omnibus Incentive Plan and under the terms and conditions of a restricted stock agreement dated 6/14/2019.

Read SEC document
May 20, 2019 Filed May 22, 2019 19:24 UTC HCI Group, Inc. HCI · Entity 4402 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 209 $41.09 $8,587.81
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-19-032001 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6

Graham Andrew L. · CIK 0001458737 · GC/Corporate Secretary

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,625

F6 · shares: 209 shares were surrendered to cover the minimum federal income tax liability associated with the vesting of 875 restricted shares on May 20, 2019.

F6 · acquired: 209 shares were surrendered to cover the minimum federal income tax liability associated with the vesting of 875 restricted shares on May 20, 2019.

F7 · balance_after: Restricted stock grant of 3,500 shares effective 6/19/2018: Restriction period will lapse and the restricted shares will vest as follows: 875 shares on each of May 20, 2019, May 20, 2020, May 20, 2021, and May 20, 2022. These shares were granted by the company pursuant to the company's 2012 Omnibus Incentive Plan and under the terms and conditions of a restricted stock agreement dated 6/19/2018.

Read SEC document
May 20, 2019 Filed May 22, 2019 19:24 UTC HCI Group, Inc. HCI · Entity 4402 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 147 $41.09 $6,040.23
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-19-032001 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5

Graham Andrew L. · CIK 0001458737 · GC/Corporate Secretary

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,250

F4 · shares: 147 shares were surrendered to cover the minimum federal income tax liability associated with the vesting of 625 restricted shares on May 20, 2019

F4 · acquired: 147 shares were surrendered to cover the minimum federal income tax liability associated with the vesting of 625 restricted shares on May 20, 2019

F5 · balance_after: Restricted stock grant of 2,500 shares effective 6/06/2017: Restriction period will lapse and the restricted shares will vest as follows: 625 shares on each of May 20, 2018, May 20, 2019, May 20, 2020, and May 20, 2021. These shares were granted by the company pursuant to the company's 2012 Omnibus Incentive Plan and under the terms and conditions of a restricted stock agreement dated 6/06/2017.

Read SEC document
May 20, 2019 Filed May 22, 2019 19:24 UTC HCI Group, Inc. HCI · Entity 4402 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 148 $41.09 $6,081.32
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-19-032001 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

Graham Andrew L. · CIK 0001458737 · GC/Corporate Secretary

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 625

F2 · shares: 148 shares were surrendered to cover the minimum federal income tax liability associated with the vesting of 625 restricted shares on May 20, 2019

F2 · acquired: 148 shares were surrendered to cover the minimum federal income tax liability associated with the vesting of 625 restricted shares on May 20, 2019

F3 · balance_after: Restricted stock grant of 2,500 shares effective 6/06/2016: Restriction period will lapse and the restricted shares will vest as follows: 625 shares on each of May 20, 2017, May 20, 2018, May 20, 2019, and May 20, 2020. These shares were granted by the company pursuant to the company's 2012 Omnibus Incentive Plan and under the terms and conditions of a restricted stock agreement dated 6/06/2016.

Read SEC document
May 20, 2019 Filed May 22, 2019 19:24 UTC HCI Group, Inc. HCI · Entity 4402 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 185 $41.09 $7,601.65
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-19-032001 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Graham Andrew L. · CIK 0001458737 · GC/Corporate Secretary

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

F1 · shares: 185 shares were surrendered to cover the minimum federal income tax liability associated with the vesting of 625 restricted shares on May 20, 2019.

F1 · acquired: 185 shares were surrendered to cover the minimum federal income tax liability associated with the vesting of 625 restricted shares on May 20, 2019.

Read SEC document
December 10, 2018 Filed Dec 12, 2018 20:42 UTC HCI Group, Inc. HCI · Entity 4402 PurchaseCommon Stock 50 $53.38 $2,668.94
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-18-062213 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Graham Andrew L. · CIK 0001458737 · GC/Corporate Secretary

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 21,084

Read SEC document
December 10, 2018 Filed Dec 12, 2018 20:42 UTC HCI Group, Inc. HCI · Entity 4402 PurchaseCommon Stock 50 $53.26 $2,663.20
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-18-062213 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Graham Andrew L. · CIK 0001458737 · GC/Corporate Secretary

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · By Andrew L. Graham IRA

Disclosed balance after: 2,875

Read SEC document
June 19, 2018 Filed Jun 21, 2018 20:08 UTC HCI Group, Inc. HCI · Entity 4402 GrantCommon Stock 3,500 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-18-038929 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6

Graham Andrew L. · CIK 0001458737 · GC/Corporate Secretary

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,500

F4 · shares: Restricted stock grant of 3,500 shares effective 6/19/2018: Restriction period will lapse and the restricted shares will vest as follows: 875 shares on each of May 20, 2019, May 20, 2020, May 20, 2021, and May 20, 2022. These shares were granted by the company pursuant to the company's 2012 Omnibus Incentive Plan and under the terms and conditions of a restricted stock agreement dated 6/19/2018.

F4 · price: Restricted stock grant of 3,500 shares effective 6/19/2018: Restriction period will lapse and the restricted shares will vest as follows: 875 shares on each of May 20, 2019, May 20, 2020, May 20, 2021, and May 20, 2022. These shares were granted by the company pursuant to the company's 2012 Omnibus Incentive Plan and under the terms and conditions of a restricted stock agreement dated 6/19/2018.

Read SEC document
May 20, 2018 Filed May 22, 2018 19:44 UTC HCI Group, Inc. HCI · Entity 4402 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 147 $42.31 $6,219.57
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-18-032262 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5

Graham Andrew L. · CIK 0001458737 · GC/Corporate Secretary

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,353

F3 · shares: 147 shares were surrendered to cover the minimum federal income tax liability associated with the vesting of 625 restricted shares on May 20, 2018.

F3 · acquired: 147 shares were surrendered to cover the minimum federal income tax liability associated with the vesting of 625 restricted shares on May 20, 2018.

F5 · balance_after: Restricted stock grant of 2,500 shares effective 6/06/2017: Restriction period will lapse and the restricted shares will vest as follows: 625 shares on each of May 20, 2018, May 20, 2019, May 20, 2020, and May 20, 2021. These shares were granted by the company pursuant to the company's 2012 Omnibus Incentive Plan and under the terms and conditions of a restricted stock agreement dated 6/06/2017. The number of shares reported in column 5 includes 1,875 unvested shares pursuant to this 6/06/2017 restricted stock grant.

Read SEC document
May 20, 2018 Filed May 22, 2018 19:44 UTC HCI Group, Inc. HCI · Entity 4402 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 147 $42.31 $6,219.57
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-18-032262 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

Graham Andrew L. · CIK 0001458737 · GC/Corporate Secretary

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,182

F3 · shares: 147 shares were surrendered to cover the minimum federal income tax liability associated with the vesting of 625 restricted shares on May 20, 2018.

F3 · acquired: 147 shares were surrendered to cover the minimum federal income tax liability associated with the vesting of 625 restricted shares on May 20, 2018.

F4 · balance_after: Restricted stock grant of 2,500 shares effective 6/06/2016: Restriction period will lapse and the restricted shares will vest as follows: 625 shares on each of May 20, 2017, May 20, 2018, May 20, 2019, and May 20, 2020. These shares were granted by the company pursuant to the company's 2012 Omnibus Incentive Plan and under the terms and conditions of a restricted stock agreement dated 6/06/2016. The number of shares reported in column 5 includes 1,250 unvested shares pursuant to this 6/06/16 restricted stock grant.

Read SEC document
May 20, 2018 Filed May 22, 2018 19:44 UTC HCI Group, Inc. HCI · Entity 4402 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 182 $42.31 $7,700.42
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-18-032262 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Graham Andrew L. · CIK 0001458737 · GC/Corporate Secretary

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,982

F1 · shares: 182 shares were surrendered to cover the minimum federal income tax liability associated with the vesting of 625 restricted shares on May 20, 2018.

F1 · acquired: 182 shares were surrendered to cover the minimum federal income tax liability associated with the vesting of 625 restricted shares on May 20, 2018.

F2 · balance_after: Restricted stock grant of 2,500 shares effective 5/20/2015: Restriction period will lapse and the restricted shares will vest as follows: 625 shares on each of May 20, 2016, May 20, 2017, May 20, 2018, and May 20, 2019. These shares were granted by the company pursuant to the company's 2012 Omnibus Incentive Plan and under the terms and conditions of a restricted stock agreement dated 5/20/2015. The number of shares reported in column 5 includes 625 unvested shares pursuant to this 5/20/2015 restricted stock grant.

Read SEC document
January 15, 2018 Filed Jan 17, 2018 20:44 UTC HCI Group, Inc. HCI · Entity 4402 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 205 $34.52 $7,076.60
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-18-003902 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Graham Andrew L. · CIK 0001458737 · GC/Corporate Secretary

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

F1 · shares: 205 shares were surrendered to cover the minimum federal income tax liability associated with the January 15, 2018 vesting of the last tranche of 625 restricted shares of this grant originally awarded February 28, 2014.

F1 · acquired: 205 shares were surrendered to cover the minimum federal income tax liability associated with the January 15, 2018 vesting of the last tranche of 625 restricted shares of this grant originally awarded February 28, 2014.

Read SEC document
September 21, 2017 Filed Sep 21, 2017 20:31 UTC HCI Group, Inc. HCI · Entity 4402 PurchaseCommon Stock 65 $36.45 $2,369.25
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-17-053608 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Graham Andrew L. · CIK 0001458737 · GC/Corporate Secretary

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · By Andrew L. Graham IRA

Disclosed balance after: 2,825

Read SEC document
June 06, 2017 Filed Jun 8, 2017 19:34 UTC HCI Group, Inc. HCI · Entity 4402 GrantCommon Stock 2,500 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-17-038508 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6

Graham Andrew L. · CIK 0001458737 · GC/Corporate Secretary

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,500

F4 · shares: Restricted stock grant of 2,500 shares effective 6/06/2017: Restriction period will lapse and the restricted shares will vest as follows: 625 shares on each of May 20, 2018, May 20, 2019, May 20, 2020, and May 20, 2021. These shares were granted by the company pursuant to the company's 2012 Omnibus Incentive Plan and under the terms and conditions of a restricted stock agreement dated 6/06/2017.

F4 · price: Restricted stock grant of 2,500 shares effective 6/06/2017: Restriction period will lapse and the restricted shares will vest as follows: 625 shares on each of May 20, 2018, May 20, 2019, May 20, 2020, and May 20, 2021. These shares were granted by the company pursuant to the company's 2012 Omnibus Incentive Plan and under the terms and conditions of a restricted stock agreement dated 6/06/2017.

Read SEC document
June 01, 2017 Filed Jun 5, 2017 19:35 UTC POWERCOMPUTE, INC. LMFA · Entity 8518 PurchaseCommon Stock 200 $4.62 $924.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-17-037643 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Graham Andrew L. · CIK 0001458737 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · By IRA

Disclosed balance after: 800

Read SEC document
June 01, 2017 Filed Jun 5, 2017 19:35 UTC POWERCOMPUTE, INC. LMFA · Entity 8518 PurchaseCommon Stock 600 $4.56 $2,736.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-17-037643 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Graham Andrew L. · CIK 0001458737 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · By IRA

Disclosed balance after: 600

Read SEC document
May 20, 2017 Filed May 23, 2017 19:43 UTC HCI Group, Inc. HCI · Entity 4402 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 171 $44.01 $7,525.71
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-17-034589 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5

Graham Andrew L. · CIK 0001458737 · GC/Corporate Secretary

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,329

F4 · shares: 171 shares were surrendered to cover the minimum federal income tax liability associated with the vesting of 625 restricted shares on May 20, 2017.

F4 · acquired: 171 shares were surrendered to cover the minimum federal income tax liability associated with the vesting of 625 restricted shares on May 20, 2017.

F5 · balance_after: Restricted stock grant of 2,500 shares effective 6/06/2016: Restriction period will lapse and the restricted shares will vest as follows: 625 shares on each of May 20, 2017, May 20, 2018, May 20, 2019, and May 20, 2020. These shares were granted by the company pursuant to the company's 2012 Omnibus Incentive Plan and under the terms and conditions of a restricted stock agreement dated 6/06/2016. The number of shares reported in column 5 includes 1,875 unvested shares pursuant to this 6/06/2016 restricted stock grant.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.