TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Nair Sidhartha

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
42845
SEC CIK
0002012708

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
ALTA EQUIPMENT GROUP INC.ALTG · Entity 6371DirectorMay 29, 2026June 01, 2026

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

ALTA EQUIPMENT GROUP INC.

Report date May 29, 2026 · Filed June 01, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect52,709 Reported balance After 2026-05-29 transaction · row 1 Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-05-29 · Grant · Acquired 14,903 · Balance 52,709

F1: The reporting person was granted such time-based restricted stock units ("RSUs") for the annual director grant on the date of the 2026 Annual Meeting of Stockholders on May 29, 2026. Each RSU represents the right to receive one share of Common Stock. Subject to the reporting person's election to defer the receipt of the RSUs to the reporting person's termination of service as a director, the RSUs vest 1/12th each month and fully vest on the date of the Annual Meeting of Stockholders the following year.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: The reporting person was granted such time-based restricted stock units ("RSUs") for the annual director grant on the date of the 2026 Annual Meeting of Stockholders on May 29, 2026. Each RSU represents the right to receive one share of Common Stock. Subject to the reporting person's election to defer the receipt of the RSUs to the reporting person's termination of service as a director, the RSUs vest 1/12th each month and fully vest on the date of the Annual Meeting of Stockholders the following year.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
May 29, 2026 Filed Jun 1, 2026 22:17 UTC ALTA EQUIPMENT GROUP INC. ALTG · Entity 6371 GrantCommon Stock 14,903 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001193125-26-251927 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Nair Sidhartha · CIK 0002012708 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 52,709

F1 · security: The reporting person was granted such time-based restricted stock units ("RSUs") for the annual director grant on the date of the 2026 Annual Meeting of Stockholders on May 29, 2026. Each RSU represents the right to receive one share of Common Stock. Subject to the reporting person's election to defer the receipt of the RSUs to the reporting person's termination of service as a director, the RSUs vest 1/12th each month and fully vest on the date of the Annual Meeting of Stockholders the following year.

F1 · price: The reporting person was granted such time-based restricted stock units ("RSUs") for the annual director grant on the date of the 2026 Annual Meeting of Stockholders on May 29, 2026. Each RSU represents the right to receive one share of Common Stock. Subject to the reporting person's election to defer the receipt of the RSUs to the reporting person's termination of service as a director, the RSUs vest 1/12th each month and fully vest on the date of the Annual Meeting of Stockholders the following year.

Read SEC document
March 11, 2026 Filed Mar 16, 2026 22:11 UTC ALTA EQUIPMENT GROUP INC. ALTG · Entity 6371 PurchaseCommon Stock 1,000 $6.37 $6,370.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001193125-26-108737 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

Nair Sidhartha · CIK 0002012708 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 37,806

F1 · price: These shares were purchased in one transaction at the disclosed price.

Read SEC document
March 09, 2026 Filed Mar 16, 2026 22:11 UTC ALTA EQUIPMENT GROUP INC. ALTG · Entity 6371 PurchaseCommon Stock 1,000 $6.75 $6,750.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001193125-26-108737 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Nair Sidhartha · CIK 0002012708 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 36,806

F1 · price: These shares were purchased in one transaction at the disclosed price.

Read SEC document
March 05, 2026 Filed Mar 16, 2026 22:11 UTC ALTA EQUIPMENT GROUP INC. ALTG · Entity 6371 PurchaseCommon Stock 1,000 $7.00 $7,000.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001193125-26-108737 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Nair Sidhartha · CIK 0002012708 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 35,806

F1 · price: These shares were purchased in one transaction at the disclosed price.

Read SEC document
March 03, 2026 Filed Mar 16, 2026 22:11 UTC ALTA EQUIPMENT GROUP INC. ALTG · Entity 6371 PurchaseCommon Stock 1,000 $7.13 $7,130.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001193125-26-108737 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Nair Sidhartha · CIK 0002012708 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 34,806

F1 · price: These shares were purchased in one transaction at the disclosed price.

Read SEC document
May 30, 2025 Filed Jun 3, 2025 21:30 UTC ALTA EQUIPMENT GROUP INC. ALTG · Entity 6371 GrantCommon Stock 20,222 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-25-081137 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Nair Sidhartha · CIK 0002012708 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 33,806

F1 · security: The reporting person was granted such time-based restricted stock units ("RSUs") for the annual director grant on the date of the 2025 Annual Meeting of Stockholders on May 30, 2025. Each RSU represents the right to receive one share of Common Stock. Subject to the reporting person's election to defer the receipt of the RSUs to the reporting person's termination of service as a director, the RSUs vest 1/12th each month and fully vest on the date of the Annual Meeting of Stockholders the following year.

F1 · price: The reporting person was granted such time-based restricted stock units ("RSUs") for the annual director grant on the date of the 2025 Annual Meeting of Stockholders on May 30, 2025. Each RSU represents the right to receive one share of Common Stock. Subject to the reporting person's election to defer the receipt of the RSUs to the reporting person's termination of service as a director, the RSUs vest 1/12th each month and fully vest on the date of the Annual Meeting of Stockholders the following year.

Read SEC document
June 07, 2024 Filed Jun 10, 2024 21:01 UTC ALTA EQUIPMENT GROUP INC. ALTG · Entity 6371 GrantCommon Stock 11,608 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-24-071402 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Nair Sidhartha · CIK 0002012708 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 13,584

F2 · security: The reporting person was granted such time-based restricted stock units ("RSUs") for the annual director grant on the date of the 2024 Annual Meeting of Stockholders on June 7, 2024. Each RSU represents the right to receive one share of Common Stock. Subject to the reporting person's election to defer the receipt of the RSUs to the reporting person's termination of service as a director, the RSUs vest 1/12th each month and fully vest on the date of the Annual Meeting of Stockholders the following year.

F2 · price: The reporting person was granted such time-based restricted stock units ("RSUs") for the annual director grant on the date of the 2024 Annual Meeting of Stockholders on June 7, 2024. Each RSU represents the right to receive one share of Common Stock. Subject to the reporting person's election to defer the receipt of the RSUs to the reporting person's termination of service as a director, the RSUs vest 1/12th each month and fully vest on the date of the Annual Meeting of Stockholders the following year.

Read SEC document
June 07, 2024 Filed Jun 10, 2024 21:01 UTC ALTA EQUIPMENT GROUP INC. ALTG · Entity 6371 GrantCommon Stock 1,976 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-24-071402 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Nair Sidhartha · CIK 0002012708 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,976

F1 · security: The reporting person was granted such time-based restricted stock units ("RSUs") for the annual director grant on the date of the 2024 Annual Meeting of Stockholders on June 7, 2024. Each RSU represents the right to receive one share of Common Stock. The RSUs vested immediately due to the reporting person's service as a director from his appointment date, February 22, 2024 through the 2024 Annual Meeting of Stockholders and will be deferred subject to the reporting person's election to defer the receipt of the RSUs to the reporting person's termination of service as a director.

F1 · price: The reporting person was granted such time-based restricted stock units ("RSUs") for the annual director grant on the date of the 2024 Annual Meeting of Stockholders on June 7, 2024. Each RSU represents the right to receive one share of Common Stock. The RSUs vested immediately due to the reporting person's service as a director from his appointment date, February 22, 2024 through the 2024 Annual Meeting of Stockholders and will be deferred subject to the reporting person's election to defer the receipt of the RSUs to the reporting person's termination of service as a director.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.