Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Soluna Holdings, IncSLNH · Entity 6098 | Director | June 01, 2026 | June 03, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Soluna Holdings, Inc
Report date June 01, 2026 · Filed June 03, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 1,702,859 |
Reported balance
After 2026-06-01 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-06-01 · Grant · Acquired 726,401 · Balance 1,702,859 F1: Transaction reported is a grant of 726,401 restricted stock awards representing shares of Common Stock, par value $0.001 per share, of the issuer ("Common Stock"), which were approved by the Compensation Committee. The shares of Common Stock will vest 100% upon the reporting person's separation from the issuer. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Transaction reported is a grant of 726,401 restricted stock awards representing shares of Common Stock, par value $0.001 per share, of the issuer ("Common Stock"), which were approved by the Compensation Committee. The shares of Common Stock will vest 100% upon the reporting person's separation from the issuer.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| June 01, 2026 Filed Jun 3, 2026 20:30 UTC | Soluna Holdings, Inc SLNH · Entity 6098 | GrantCommon Stock | 726,401 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-26-027106 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hazelip William · CIK 0001848710 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,702,859 F1 · shares: Transaction reported is a grant of 726,401 restricted stock awards representing shares of Common Stock, par value $0.001 per share, of the issuer ("Common Stock"), which were approved by the Compensation Committee. The shares of Common Stock will vest 100% upon the reporting person's separation from the issuer. Read SEC document |
| December 01, 2025 Filed Dec 3, 2025 22:03 UTC | Soluna Holdings, Inc SLNH · Entity 6098 | GrantCommon Stock | 685,074 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-25-026001 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hazelip William · CIK 0001848710 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 976,458 F1 · shares: Transaction reported is a grant of 685,074 restricted stock awards representing shares of Common Stock, par value $0.001 per share, of the issuer ("Common Stock"), which were approved by the Compensation Committee. The shares of Common Stock will vest 100% upon the reporting person's separation from the issuer. Read SEC document |
| September 01, 2025 Filed Sep 2, 2025 22:37 UTC | Soluna Holdings, Inc SLNH · Entity 6098 | GrantCommon Stock | 99,679 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001641172-25-026261 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hazelip William · CIK 0001848710 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 291,384 F1 · shares: Transaction reported is a grant of 99,679 restricted stock awards representing shares of Common Stock, par value $0.001 per share, of the issuer ("Common Stock"), which were approved by the Compensation Committee. The shares of Common Stock will vest 100% upon the reporting person's separation from the issuer. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2025 Filed Jun 3, 2025 20:30 UTC | Soluna Holdings, Inc SLNH · Entity 6098 | GrantCommon Stock | 73,972 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001641172-25-013455 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hazelip William · CIK 0001848710 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 191,705 F1 · shares: Transaction reported is a grant of 73,972 restricted stock awards representing shares of Common Stock, par value $0.001 per share, of the issuer ("Common Stock"), which were approved by the Compensation Committee. The shares of Common Stock will vest 100% upon the reporting person's separation from the issuer. Read SEC document |
| December 01, 2024 Filed Dec 4, 2024 02:30 UTC | Soluna Holdings, Inc SLNH · Entity 6098 | GrantCommon Stock | 36,805 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-24-048566 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hazelip William · CIK 0001848710 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 117,607 F1 · shares: Transaction reported is a grant of 36,805 restricted stock awards representing shares of Common Stock, par value $0.001 per share, of the issuer ("Common Stock"), which were approved by the Compensation Committee. The shares of Common Stock will vest 100% upon the reporting person's separation from the issuer. Read SEC document |
| September 01, 2024 Filed Sep 5, 2024 01:39 UTC | Soluna Holdings, Inc SLNH · Entity 6098 | GrantCommon Stock | 36,397 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-24-035059 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Hazelip William · CIK 0001848710 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 80,802 F2 · shares: Transaction reported is a grant of 36,397 restricted stock awards representing shares of Common Stock, par value $0.001 per share, of the issuer ("Common Stock"), which were approved by the Compensation Committee. The shares of Common Stock will vest 100% upon the reporting person's separation from the issuer. Read SEC document |
| September 01, 2024 Filed Sep 5, 2024 01:39 UTC | Soluna Holdings, Inc SLNH · Entity 6098 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,863 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-24-035059 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hazelip William · CIK 0001848710 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 44,405 F1 · shares: Transaction reported is a grant of 2,863 restricted stock awards representing shares of Common Stock, par value $0.001 per share, of the issuer ("Common Stock"), which were approved by the Compensation Committee. The shares of Common Stock will vest 100% upon the reporting person's separation from the issuer. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2024 Filed Jun 6, 2024 01:39 UTC | Soluna Holdings, Inc SLNH · Entity 6098 | GrantCommon Stock | 5,114 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-24-022841 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hazelip William · CIK 0001848710 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 41,542 F1 · shares: Transaction reported is a grant of 5,114 restricted stock awards representing shares of Common Stock, par value $0.001 per share, of the issuer ("Common Stock"), which were approved by the Compensation Committee. The shares of Common Stock will vest 100% upon the reporting person's separation from the issuer. Read SEC document |
| April 15, 2024 Filed Apr 18, 2024 00:30 UTC | Soluna Holdings, Inc SLNH · Entity 6098 | Disposition to issuerStock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 2,188 | Not disclosed Strike: $23.75 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-24-015098 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 5 Hazelip William · CIK 0001848710 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,188 shares Expires 2027-11-22 F4 · price: On April 15, 2024, the stock options were cancelled by mutual agreement of the reporting person and the issuer. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: All shares of Common Stock subject to this stock option were vested and exercisable on the date of cancellation. Read SEC document |
| April 15, 2024 Filed Apr 18, 2024 00:30 UTC | Soluna Holdings, Inc SLNH · Entity 6098 | Disposition to issuerStock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 1,064 | Not disclosed Strike: $188.00 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-24-015098 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 4 Hazelip William · CIK 0001848710 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,064 shares Expires 2026-05-13 F4 · price: On April 15, 2024, the stock options were cancelled by mutual agreement of the reporting person and the issuer. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: All shares of Common Stock subject to this stock option were vested and exercisable on the date of cancellation. Read SEC document |
| April 15, 2024 Filed Apr 18, 2024 00:30 UTC | Soluna Holdings, Inc SLNH · Entity 6098 | Disposition to issuerStock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 600 | Not disclosed Strike: $277.50 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-24-015098 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 3 Hazelip William · CIK 0001848710 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 600 shares Expires 2031-03-25 F4 · price: On April 15, 2024, the stock options were cancelled by mutual agreement of the reporting person and the issuer. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: All shares of Common Stock subject to this stock option were vested and exercisable on the date of cancellation. Read SEC document |
| April 15, 2024 Filed Apr 18, 2024 00:30 UTC | Soluna Holdings, Inc SLNH · Entity 6098 | GrantCommon Stock | 35,294 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-24-015098 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Hazelip William · CIK 0001848710 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,428 F2 · shares: Transaction reported is a grant of 35,294 restricted stock awards representing shares of Common Stock, which were approved by the Compensation Committee. The shares of Common Stock will vest 100% upon the reporting person's separation from the issuer. Read SEC document |
| April 15, 2024 Filed Apr 18, 2024 00:30 UTC | Soluna Holdings, Inc SLNH · Entity 6098 | Grant9.0% Series A Cumulative Perpetual Preferred Stock | 26,489 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-24-015098 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hazelip William · CIK 0001848710 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,489 F1 · shares: Transaction reported is a grant of 26,489 restricted stock awards representing shares of Series A Cumulative Perpetual Preferred Stock, par value $0.001 per share, of the issuer ("Preferred Stock"), which were approved by the Compensation Committee. The shares of Preferred Stock will vest 33% on June 1, 2025, 33% on June 1, 2026, and 34% on June 1, 2027, in each case subject to the reporting person remaining in the service of the issuer on each such vesting date. Read SEC document |
| November 22, 2022 Filed Nov 23, 2022 22:26 UTC | Soluna Holdings, Inc SLNH · Entity 6098 | GrantStock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 54,688 | $0.00 Strike: $0.95 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-22-033618 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 Hazelip William · CIK 0001848710 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 96,288 Underlying: Common Stock · 54,688 shares Expires 2027-11-22 F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The stock options were received as compensation for their services on the Board of Directors in lieu of quarterly cash payments for September 30, 2022 and December 31, 2022. The options become exercisable in two equal installments, 50% immediately and 50% on December 31, 2022. The stock options expire five years from the grant date. The exercise price is based on a 25% premium on the closing price of SLNH common stock as of 11/22/2022. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock options were received as compensation for their services on the Board of Directors in lieu of quarterly cash payments for September 30, 2022 and December 31, 2022. The options become exercisable in two equal installments, 50% immediately and 50% on December 31, 2022. The stock options expire five years from the grant date. The exercise price is based on a 25% premium on the closing price of SLNH common stock as of 11/22/2022. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: The stock options were received as compensation for their services on the Board of Directors in lieu of quarterly cash payments for September 30, 2022 and December 31, 2022. The options become exercisable in two equal installments, 50% immediately and 50% on December 31, 2022. The stock options expire five years from the grant date. The exercise price is based on a 25% premium on the closing price of SLNH common stock as of 11/22/2022. Read SEC document |
| August 23, 2022 Filed Aug 24, 2022 16:24 UTC | Soluna Holdings, Inc SLNH · Entity 6098 | PurchaseCommon stock | 1,500 | $3.18 | $4,770.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001753926-22-001126 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Hazelip William · CIK 0001848710 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,500 Read SEC document |
| August 23, 2022 Filed Aug 24, 2022 16:24 UTC | Soluna Holdings, Inc SLNH · Entity 6098 | Purchase9.0% Series A Cumulative Perpetual Preferred Stock | 500 | $9.35 | $4,675.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001753926-22-001126 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Hazelip William · CIK 0001848710 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,000 Read SEC document |
| August 22, 2022 Filed Aug 24, 2022 16:24 UTC | Soluna Holdings, Inc SLNH · Entity 6098 | PurchaseCommon stock | 1,000 | $3.23 | $3,230.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001753926-22-001126 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Hazelip William · CIK 0001848710 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,000 Read SEC document |
| August 22, 2022 Filed Aug 24, 2022 16:24 UTC | Soluna Holdings, Inc SLNH · Entity 6098 | PurchaseCommon stock | 1,000 | $3.15 | $3,150.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001753926-22-001126 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Hazelip William · CIK 0001848710 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,000 Read SEC document |
| August 22, 2022 Filed Aug 24, 2022 16:24 UTC | Soluna Holdings, Inc SLNH · Entity 6098 | Purchase9.0% Series A Cumulative Perpetual Preferred Stock | 500 | $9.30 | $4,650.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001753926-22-001126 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hazelip William · CIK 0001848710 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 500 Read SEC document |
| March 25, 2022 Filed Mar 25, 2022 21:12 UTC | Soluna Holdings, Inc SLNH · Entity 6098 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 2,500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001753926-22-000343 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2 Hazelip William · CIK 0001848710 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,500 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted Stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis F2 · derivative.exercise_date: On March 25, 2021, the reporting person was granted 7,500 restricted stock units, vesting in three equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: On March 25, 2021, the reporting person was granted 7,500 restricted stock units, vesting in three equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| March 25, 2022 Filed Mar 25, 2022 21:12 UTC | Soluna Holdings, Inc SLNH · Entity 6098 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,500 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001753926-22-000343 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hazelip William · CIK 0001848710 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,000 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Restricted Stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis Read SEC document |
| January 14, 2022 Filed Jan 20, 2022 02:04 UTC | Soluna Holdings, Inc SLNH · Entity 6098 | GrantCommon Stock | 20,500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001753926-22-000084 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hazelip William · CIK 0001848710 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,500 F1 · shares: Transaction reported is a grant of 20,500 restricted stock units representing shares (the "2022 Grant") of common stock, par value $0.001 per share, of the issuer (the "Common Stock") received as compensation for the reporting person's service as a member of the issuer's board of directors. The shares of Common Stock subject to the 2022 Grant vest as follows: 37% vests 12 months from the date of the grant, or January 14, 2023, 33% vests 24 months from the date of the grant, or January 14, 2024, and 30% vests 36 months from the date of the grant, or January 14, 2025, in each case subject to the reporting person remaining in the service of the issuer on each such vesting date. Read SEC document |
| May 13, 2021 Filed May 17, 2021 23:54 UTC | Soluna Holdings, Inc MKTY · Entity 6098 | GrantStock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 26,600 | $0.00 Strike: $7.52 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001848710-21-000004 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 1 Hazelip William · CIK 0001848710 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 41,600 Underlying: Common Stock · 26,600 shares Expires 2026-05-13 F1 · shares: The stock options were received as compensation for the reporting person's services as a member of the board of directors of the issuer. Read SEC document |
| March 25, 2021 Filed Mar 29, 2021 22:23 UTC | Soluna Holdings, Inc MKTY · Entity 6098 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 7,500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001848710-21-000003 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 2 Hazelip William · CIK 0001848710 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,500 shares Expires 2030-03-25 F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of MKTY common stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest in three equal annual installments beginning on March 25, 2022, which is the first anniversary of the date on which the awards were granted. Vested shares will be delivered to the reporting person as soon as practicable following applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| March 25, 2021 Filed Mar 29, 2021 22:23 UTC | Soluna Holdings, Inc MKTY · Entity 6098 | GrantStock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 15,000 | $0.00 Strike: $11.10 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001848710-21-000003 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 1 Hazelip William · CIK 0001848710 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 15,000 shares Expires 2030-03-25 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The options become exercisable in three equal annual installments beginning on March 25, 2022, which is the first anniversary of the date on which the options were granted. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.