Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lightwave Logic, Inc.LWLG · Entity 5128 | Director | June 01, 2026 | June 03, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Lightwave Logic, Inc.
Report date June 01, 2026 · Filed June 03, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 110,780 |
Reported balance
After 2026-06-01 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-06-01 · Grant · Acquired 13,612 · Balance 110,780 F1: Represents a grant of RSUs under the Issuer's 2025 Equity Incentive Plan. The RSUs will vest in four quarterly installments beginning on August 31, 2026. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents a grant of RSUs under the Issuer's 2025 Equity Incentive Plan. The RSUs will vest in four quarterly installments beginning on August 31, 2026.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| June 01, 2026 Filed Jun 3, 2026 17:07 UTC | Lightwave Logic, Inc. LWLG · Entity 5128 | GrantCommon Stock | 13,612 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001079973-26-000777 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 El-Ahmadi Siraj Nour · CIK 0001589104 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 110,780 F1 · shares: Represents a grant of RSUs under the Issuer's 2025 Equity Incentive Plan. The RSUs will vest in four quarterly installments beginning on August 31, 2026. Read SEC document |
| April 07, 2026 Filed Apr 7, 2026 20:07 UTC | Lightwave Logic, Inc. LWLG · Entity 5128 | SaleCommon Stock | 54,536 | $7.76 | $423,199.36 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001553350-26-000051 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 El-Ahmadi Siraj Nour · CIK 0001589104 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 97,168 F2 · shares: The sale reported in this Form 4 was to cover tax obligations associated with the vesting of equity awards. F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $7.615 to $7.92, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Lightwave Logic, Inc., any security holder of Lightwave Logic, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth above. Read SEC document |
| March 31, 2026 Filed Apr 7, 2026 20:07 UTC | Lightwave Logic, Inc. LWLG · Entity 5128 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 20,161 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001553350-26-000051 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 3 El-Ahmadi Siraj Nour · CIK 0001589104 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 20,161 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents the contingent right to receive, upon vesting of the RSU, one share of the Issuer's common stock. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents a grant of RSUs under the Issuer's 2025 Equity Incentive Plan. 20,162 RSU's vested on July 15, 2025, 20,161 shares vested on each of September 30, 2025, December 31, 2025, and March 31, 2026. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents a grant of RSUs under the Issuer's 2025 Equity Incentive Plan. 20,162 RSU's vested on July 15, 2025, 20,161 shares vested on each of September 30, 2025, December 31, 2025, and March 31, 2026. Read SEC document |
| March 31, 2026 Filed Apr 7, 2026 20:07 UTC | Lightwave Logic, Inc. LWLG · Entity 5128 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 20,161 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001553350-26-000051 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 El-Ahmadi Siraj Nour · CIK 0001589104 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 151,704 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents the contingent right to receive, upon vesting of the RSU, one share of the Issuer's common stock. Read SEC document |
| February 02, 2026 Filed Feb 5, 2026 11:04 UTC | Lightwave Logic, Inc. LWLG · Entity 5128 | GrantCommon Stock | 7,599 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001079973-26-000177 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 El-Ahmadi Siraj Nour · CIK 0001589104 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 131,543 F1 · shares: Represents shares of Common Stock underlying restricted stock unit awards ("RSUs") from the Issuer. The RSUs will vest ratably on February 2, 2026 and March 31, 2026. Read SEC document |
| January 27, 2026 Filed Jan 29, 2026 00:04 UTC | Lightwave Logic, Inc. LWLG · Entity 5128 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 50,000 | $0.00 Strike: $0.68 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001079973-26-000125 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 3 El-Ahmadi Siraj Nour · CIK 0001589104 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 50,000 shares Expires 2026-01-28 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: On February 1, 2016, the reporting person received an option to purchase up to 50,000 shares of company stock that vested pursuant to the following schedule: 20,000 options vested immediately, and the remaining options vested in three equal quarterly installments of 10,000 options per quarter commencing on April 1, 2016. Read SEC document |
| January 27, 2026 Filed Jan 29, 2026 00:04 UTC | Lightwave Logic, Inc. LWLG · Entity 5128 | SaleCommon Stock | 25,591 | $3.48 | $89,056.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001079973-26-000125 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 El-Ahmadi Siraj Nour · CIK 0001589104 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 123,944 F2 · kind: The sale reported in this Form 4 was to cover the exercise price and tax withholding obligations associated with the option exercise also reported herein. Read SEC document |
| January 27, 2026 Filed Jan 29, 2026 00:04 UTC | Lightwave Logic, Inc. LWLG · Entity 5128 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 50,000 | $0.68 | $34,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001079973-26-000125 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 El-Ahmadi Siraj Nour · CIK 0001589104 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 149,535 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · balance_after: Includes 17,241 shares of common stock issued pursuant to a restricted stock award pursuant to the Company's 2016 Equity Incentive Plan, 2,881 shares of restricted stock vested on June 18, 2024, with the remaining restricted stock awards vesting in 10 equal quarterly installments beginning on July 1, 2024, subject to continued service with the Company through the applicable vesting dates. Any unvested portion of this award is subject to forfeiture. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2025 Filed Jan 7, 2026 21:01 UTC | Lightwave Logic, Inc. LWLG · Entity 5128 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 20,161 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001079973-26-000045 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 3 El-Ahmadi Siraj Nour · CIK 0001589104 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,161 Underlying: Common Stock · 20,161 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents the contingent right to receive, upon vesting of the RSU, one share of the Issuer's common stock. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents a grant of RSUs under the Issuer's 2025 Equity Incentive Plan. 20,162 RSU's vested on July 15, 2025, 20,161 shares vested on each of September 30, 2025, December 31, 2025, and 20,161 shares will vest on March 31, 2026, subject to continued service with the Company through the applicable vesting dates. Unvested shares are subject to forfeiture. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents a grant of RSUs under the Issuer's 2025 Equity Incentive Plan. 20,162 RSU's vested on July 15, 2025, 20,161 shares vested on each of September 30, 2025, December 31, 2025, and 20,161 shares will vest on March 31, 2026, subject to continued service with the Company through the applicable vesting dates. Unvested shares are subject to forfeiture. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2025 Filed Jan 7, 2026 21:01 UTC | Lightwave Logic, Inc. LWLG · Entity 5128 | SaleCommon Stock | 49,260 | $3.15 | $155,218.26 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001079973-26-000045 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 El-Ahmadi Siraj Nour · CIK 0001589104 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 99,535 F3 · kind: The sale reported in this Form 4 was to cover tax obligations associated with the vesting of equity awards during 2025. F4 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $3.11 to $3.205, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Lightwave Logic, Inc., any security holder of Lightwave Logic, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth above. F2 · balance_after: Includes 17,241 shares of common stock issued pursuant to a restricted stock award pursuant to the Company's 2016 Equity Incentive Plan, 2,881 shares of restricted stock vested on June 18, 2024, with the remaining restricted stock awards vesting in 10 equal quarterly installments beginning on July 1, 2024, subject to continued service with the Company through the applicable vesting dates. Any unvested portion of this award is subject to forfeiture. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2025 Filed Jan 7, 2026 21:01 UTC | Lightwave Logic, Inc. LWLG · Entity 5128 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 20,161 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001079973-26-000045 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 El-Ahmadi Siraj Nour · CIK 0001589104 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 148,795 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents the contingent right to receive, upon vesting of the RSU, one share of the Issuer's common stock. F2 · balance_after: Includes 17,241 shares of common stock issued pursuant to a restricted stock award pursuant to the Company's 2016 Equity Incentive Plan, 2,881 shares of restricted stock vested on June 18, 2024, with the remaining restricted stock awards vesting in 10 equal quarterly installments beginning on July 1, 2024, subject to continued service with the Company through the applicable vesting dates. Any unvested portion of this award is subject to forfeiture. Read SEC document |
| September 30, 2025 Filed Oct 2, 2025 21:15 UTC | Lightwave Logic, Inc. LWLG · Entity 5128 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 20,161 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001079973-25-001548 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2 El-Ahmadi Siraj Nour · CIK 0001589104 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,322 Underlying: Common Stock · 20,161 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents the contingent right to receive, upon vesting of the RSU, one share of the Issuer's common stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents a grant of RSUs under the Issuer's 2025 Equity Incentive Plan. 20,162 RSU's vest on July 15, 2025, with remaining vesting as follows: 20,161 shares vest on each of September 30, 2025, December 31, 2025, and March 31, 2026, subject to continued service with the Company through the applicable vesting dates. Unvested shares are subject to forfeiture. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents a grant of RSUs under the Issuer's 2025 Equity Incentive Plan. 20,162 RSU's vest on July 15, 2025, with remaining vesting as follows: 20,161 shares vest on each of September 30, 2025, December 31, 2025, and March 31, 2026, subject to continued service with the Company through the applicable vesting dates. Unvested shares are subject to forfeiture. Read SEC document |
| September 30, 2025 Filed Oct 2, 2025 21:15 UTC | Lightwave Logic, Inc. LWLG · Entity 5128 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 20,161 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001079973-25-001548 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 El-Ahmadi Siraj Nour · CIK 0001589104 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 128,634 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents the contingent right to receive, upon vesting of the RSU, one share of the Issuer's common stock. F2 · balance_after: Includes 17,241shares of common stock issued pursuant to a restricted stock award pursuant to the Company's 2016 Equity Incentive Plan, 2,881 shares of restricted stock vested on June 18, 2024, with the remaining restricted stock awards vesting in 10 equal quarterly installments beginning on July 1, 2024, subject to continued service with the Company through the applicable vesting dates. Any unvested portion of this award is subject to forfeiture. Read SEC document |
| July 15, 2025 Filed Jul 16, 2025 20:05 UTC | Lightwave Logic, Inc. LWLG · Entity 5128 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 20,162 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001553350-25-000083 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2 El-Ahmadi Siraj Nour · CIK 0001589104 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 60,483 Underlying: Common Stock · 20,162 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents the contingent right to receive, upon vesting of the RSU, one share of the Issuer's common stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents a grant of RSUs under the Issuer's 2025 Equity Incentive Plan. 20,162 RSU's vest on July 15, 2025, with remaining vesting as follows: 20,161 shares vest on each of September 30, 2025, December 31, 2025, and March 31, 2026, subject to continued service with the Company through the applicable vesting dates. Unvested shares are subject to forfeiture. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents a grant of RSUs under the Issuer's 2025 Equity Incentive Plan. 20,162 RSU's vest on July 15, 2025, with remaining vesting as follows: 20,161 shares vest on each of September 30, 2025, December 31, 2025, and March 31, 2026, subject to continued service with the Company through the applicable vesting dates. Unvested shares are subject to forfeiture. F4 · balance_after: Represents total number of RSU's beneficially owned as of 07/15/2025. Read SEC document |
| July 15, 2025 Filed Jul 16, 2025 20:05 UTC | Lightwave Logic, Inc. LWLG · Entity 5128 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 20,162 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001553350-25-000083 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 El-Ahmadi Siraj Nour · CIK 0001589104 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 108,473 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents the contingent right to receive, upon vesting of the RSU, one share of the Issuer's common stock. F2 · balance_after: Includes 17,241shares of common stock issued pursuant to a restricted stock award pursuant to the Company's 2016 Equity Incentive Plan, 2,881 shares of restricted stock vested on June 18, 2024, with the remaining restricted stock awards vesting in 10 equal quarterly installments beginning on July 1, 2024, subject to continued service with the Company through the applicable vesting dates. Any unvested portion of this award is subject to forfeiture. Read SEC document |
| June 30, 2025 Filed Jul 2, 2025 20:39 UTC | Lightwave Logic, Inc. LWLG · Entity 5128 | GrantRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 80,645 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001079973-25-001096 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 El-Ahmadi Siraj Nour · CIK 0001589104 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 80,675 Underlying: Common Stock · 80,645 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents the contingent right to receive, upon vesting of the RSU, one share of the Issuer's common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents a grant of RSUs under the Issuer's 2025 Equity Incentive Plan. 20,162 RSU's vest on July 15, 2025, with remaining vesting as follows: 20,161 shares vest on each of September 30, 2025, December 31, 2025, and March 31, 2026, subject to continued service with the Company through the applicable vesting dates. Unvested shares are subject to forfeiture. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents a grant of RSUs under the Issuer's 2025 Equity Incentive Plan. 20,162 RSU's vest on July 15, 2025, with remaining vesting as follows: 20,161 shares vest on each of September 30, 2025, December 31, 2025, and March 31, 2026, subject to continued service with the Company through the applicable vesting dates. Unvested shares are subject to forfeiture. F3 · balance_after: Represents total number of RSU's beneficially owned as of 06/30/2025. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2025 Filed Mar 3, 2025 22:41 UTC | Lightwave Logic, Inc. LWLG · Entity 5128 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 50,000 | $0.00 Strike: $0.80 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001079973-25-000334 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 3 El-Ahmadi Siraj Nour · CIK 0001589104 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 670,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 50,000 shares Expires 2025-03-03 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The registrant granted the reporting person an option to purchase up to 50,000 shares of company stock that vest pursuant to the following schedule: 20,000 options vest immediately, and the remaining options vest in three equal quarterly installments of 10,000 options per quarter commencing on April 1, 2015. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2025 Filed Mar 3, 2025 22:41 UTC | Lightwave Logic, Inc. LWLG · Entity 5128 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 33,058 | $1.21 | $40,000.18 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001079973-25-000334 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 El-Ahmadi Siraj Nour · CIK 0001589104 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 88,311 F1 · shares: Shares withheld for payment of exercise price. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2025 Filed Mar 3, 2025 22:41 UTC | Lightwave Logic, Inc. LWLG · Entity 5128 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 50,000 | $0.80 | $40,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001079973-25-000334 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 El-Ahmadi Siraj Nour · CIK 0001589104 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 121,369 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| December 10, 2024 Filed Dec 12, 2024 21:52 UTC | Lightwave Logic, Inc. LWLG · Entity 5128 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 75,000 | $0.00 Strike: $2.65 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001079973-24-001681 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2 El-Ahmadi Siraj Nour · CIK 0001589104 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 720,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 75,000 shares Expires 2034-12-10 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents an option award pursuant to the Company's 2016 Equity Incentive Plan, 75,000 options vest on March 10, 2025, subject to continued service with the Company through the applicable vesting date. Unvested shares are subject to forfeiture. Read SEC document |
| December 10, 2024 Filed Dec 12, 2024 21:52 UTC | Lightwave Logic, Inc. LWLG · Entity 5128 | GrantCommon Stock | 25,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001079973-24-001681 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 El-Ahmadi Siraj Nour · CIK 0001589104 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 71,369 F1 · shares: Represents a restricted stock award pursuant to the Company's 2016 Equity Incentive Plan. 25,000 shares vest on March 10, 2025, subject to continued service with the Company through the applicable vesting date. Unvested shares are subject to forfeiture. F2 · balance_after: 17,241 of the shares represent a restricted stock award pursuant to the Company's 2016 Equity Incentive Plan, which vests as follows: 2,881 shares of restricted stock vested on June 18, 2024, with the remaining restricted stock awards vesting in 10 equal quarterly installments beginning on July 1, 2024, subject to continued service with the Company through the applicable vesting dates. Any unvested portion of this award is subject to forfeiture. 25,000 of the shares are described in Footnote 1, above. The remaining 29,128 shares are fully vested. Read SEC document |
| June 18, 2024 Filed Jun 21, 2024 20:09 UTC | Lightwave Logic, Inc. LWLG · Entity 5128 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 90,000 | $0.00 Strike: $5.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001079973-24-000940 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2 El-Ahmadi Siraj Nour · CIK 0001589104 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 645,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 90,000 shares Expires 2034-06-17 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents an option award pursuant to the Company's 2016 Equity Incentive Plan, 45,000 options vested on June 18, 2024, with the remaining options vesting in 6 equal monthly installments beginning on July 1, 2024, subject to continued service with the Company through the applicable vesting dates. Any unvested portion of this award is subject to forfeiture. Read SEC document |
| June 18, 2024 Filed Jun 21, 2024 20:09 UTC | Lightwave Logic, Inc. LWLG · Entity 5128 | GrantCommon Stock | 17,241 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001079973-24-000940 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 El-Ahmadi Siraj Nour · CIK 0001589104 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 46,369 F1 · shares: Represents a restricted stock award pursuant to the Company's 2016 Equity Incentive Plan, 2,881 shares of restricted stock vested on June 18, 2024, with the remaining restricted stock awards vesting in 10 equal quarterly installments beginning on July 1, 2024, subject to continued service with the Company through the applicable vesting dates. Any unvested portion of this award is subject to forfeiture. Read SEC document |
| June 12, 2023 Filed Jun 14, 2023 20:06 UTC | Lightwave Logic, Inc. LWLG · Entity 5128 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 50,000 | $0.00 Strike: $0.72 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001079973-23-000887 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 5 El-Ahmadi Siraj Nour · CIK 0001589104 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 555,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 50,000 shares Expires 2023-12-31 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The registrant granted the reporting person an option to purchase up to 50,000 shares of company stock that vest pursuant to the following schedule: 20,000 options vest on January 1, 2014, and the remaining options vest in three equal quarterly installments of 10,000 options per quarter commencing on April 1, 2014. Read SEC document |
| June 12, 2023 Filed Jun 14, 2023 20:06 UTC | Lightwave Logic, Inc. LWLG · Entity 5128 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 50,000 | $0.00 Strike: $0.93 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001079973-23-000887 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 4 El-Ahmadi Siraj Nour · CIK 0001589104 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 605,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 50,000 shares Expires 2023-10-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The registrant granted the reporting person an option to purchase up to 200,000 shares of company stock that vest pursuant to the following schedule: 50,000 options vest on November 1, 2013, and the remaining options vest in three equal annual installments of 50,000 options per year commencing on October 2, 2014. Read SEC document |
| June 12, 2023 Filed Jun 14, 2023 20:06 UTC | Lightwave Logic, Inc. LWLG · Entity 5128 | SaleCommon Stock | 100,000 | $7.77 | $777,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001079973-23-000887 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 El-Ahmadi Siraj Nour · CIK 0001589104 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,128 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is an average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $7.39 to $8.03, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the registrant, any security holder of the registrant, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote 1 to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| June 12, 2023 Filed Jun 14, 2023 20:06 UTC | Lightwave Logic, Inc. LWLG · Entity 5128 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 50,000 | $0.72 | $36,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001079973-23-000887 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 El-Ahmadi Siraj Nour · CIK 0001589104 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 129,128 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| June 12, 2023 Filed Jun 14, 2023 20:06 UTC | Lightwave Logic, Inc. LWLG · Entity 5128 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 50,000 | $0.93 | $46,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001079973-23-000887 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 El-Ahmadi Siraj Nour · CIK 0001589104 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 79,128 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 16, 2023 Filed Mar 20, 2023 21:40 UTC | Lightwave Logic, Inc. LWLG · Entity 5128 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 125,000 | $0.00 Strike: $5.22 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001553350-23-000187 · elahmadi4.xml · derivative · entry 2 El-Ahmadi Siraj Nour · CIK 0001589104 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 655,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 125,000 shares Expires 2033-03-15 F2 · shares: Represents an option award pursuant to the Company's 2016 Equity Incentive Plan, 31,256 options vested on March 16, 2023, with the remaining options vesting in 9 equal monthly installments beginning on April 1, 2023, subject to continued service with the Company through the applicable vesting dates. This award is subject to forfeiture. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents an option award pursuant to the Company's 2016 Equity Incentive Plan, 31,256 options vested on March 16, 2023, with the remaining options vesting in 9 equal monthly installments beginning on April 1, 2023, subject to continued service with the Company through the applicable vesting dates. This award is subject to forfeiture. Read SEC document |
| March 16, 2023 Filed Mar 20, 2023 21:40 UTC | Lightwave Logic, Inc. LWLG · Entity 5128 | GrantCommon Stock | 23,946 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001553350-23-000187 · elahmadi4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 El-Ahmadi Siraj Nour · CIK 0001589104 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,128 F1 · shares: Represents a restricted stock award pursuant to the Company's 2016 Equity Incentive Plan, 2,001 shares of restricted stock vested on March 16, 2023, with the remaining restricted stock awards vesting in 33 equal monthly installments beginning on April 1, 2023, subject to continued service with the Company through the applicable vesting dates. This award is subject to forfeiture. Read SEC document |
| January 18, 2022 Filed Jan 20, 2022 22:08 UTC | Lightwave Logic, Inc. LWLG · Entity 5128 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 50,000 | $0.00 Strike: $9.65 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001553350-22-000036 · elahmadi4.xml · derivative · entry 2 El-Ahmadi Siraj Nour · CIK 0001589104 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 530,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 50,000 shares Expires 2032-01-17 F2 · shares: Represents an option award pursuant to the Company's 2016 Equity Incentive Plan, which vests in 12 equal monthly installments over a period of 12 months, with first installment vesting January 31, 2022, subject to continued service with the Company through the applicable vesting dates. This award is subject to forfeiture. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents an option award pursuant to the Company's 2016 Equity Incentive Plan, which vests in 12 equal monthly installments over a period of 12 months, with first installment vesting January 31, 2022, subject to continued service with the Company through the applicable vesting dates. This award is subject to forfeiture. Read SEC document |
| January 18, 2022 Filed Jan 20, 2022 22:08 UTC | Lightwave Logic, Inc. LWLG · Entity 5128 | GrantCommon Stock | 5,182 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001553350-22-000036 · elahmadi4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 El-Ahmadi Siraj Nour · CIK 0001589104 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,182 F1 · shares: Represents a restricted stock award pursuant to the Company's 2016 Equity Incentive Plan, which vests in 3 equal annual installments over 3 years, with first installment vesting December 31, 2022, subject to continued service with the Company through the applicable vesting dates. This award is subject to forfeiture. Read SEC document |
| January 14, 2022 Filed Jan 18, 2022 22:01 UTC | Lightwave Logic, Inc. LWLG · Entity 5128 | SaleCommon Stock | 35,121 | $10.33 | $362,870.17 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001553350-22-000026 · elahmadi4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 El-Ahmadi Siraj Nour · CIK 0001589104 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions. Share prices on this transaction ranged from $10.25 to $10.465. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2021 Filed Jan 3, 2022 22:06 UTC | Lightwave Logic, Inc. LWLG · Entity 5128 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,250 | $15.11 | $18,887.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001553350-22-000005 · elahmadi4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 16 El-Ahmadi Siraj Nour · CIK 0001589104 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,121 Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2021 Filed Jan 3, 2022 22:06 UTC | Lightwave Logic, Inc. LWLG · Entity 5128 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,612 | $15.10 | $84,741.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001553350-22-000005 · elahmadi4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 15 El-Ahmadi Siraj Nour · CIK 0001589104 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,371 Read SEC document |
| December 30, 2021 Filed Jan 3, 2022 22:06 UTC | Lightwave Logic, Inc. LWLG · Entity 5128 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 150,000 | $0.00 Strike: $0.93 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001553350-22-000005 · elahmadi4.xml · derivative · entry 17 El-Ahmadi Siraj Nour · CIK 0001589104 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 480,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 150,000 shares Expires 2023-10-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: On October 2, 2013, the registrant granted the reporting person an option to purchase up to 200,000 shares of company stock that vest pursuant to the following schedule: 50,000 options vest on November 1, 2013, and the remaining options vest in three equal annual installments of 50,000 options per year commencing on October 2, 2014. Read SEC document |
| December 30, 2021 Filed Jan 3, 2022 22:06 UTC | Lightwave Logic, Inc. LWLG · Entity 5128 | SaleCommon Stock | 100 | $15.20 | $1,520.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001553350-22-000005 · elahmadi4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 14 El-Ahmadi Siraj Nour · CIK 0001589104 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 41,983 Read SEC document |
| December 30, 2021 Filed Jan 3, 2022 22:06 UTC | Lightwave Logic, Inc. LWLG · Entity 5128 | SaleCommon Stock | 100 | $15.18 | $1,518.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001553350-22-000005 · elahmadi4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 13 El-Ahmadi Siraj Nour · CIK 0001589104 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 42,083 Read SEC document |
| December 30, 2021 Filed Jan 3, 2022 22:06 UTC | Lightwave Logic, Inc. LWLG · Entity 5128 | SaleCommon Stock | 200 | $15.13 | $3,026.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001553350-22-000005 · elahmadi4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 12 El-Ahmadi Siraj Nour · CIK 0001589104 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 42,183 Read SEC document |
| December 30, 2021 Filed Jan 3, 2022 22:06 UTC | Lightwave Logic, Inc. LWLG · Entity 5128 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,198 | $15.12 | $18,113.76 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001553350-22-000005 · elahmadi4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 11 El-Ahmadi Siraj Nour · CIK 0001589104 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 42,383 Read SEC document |
| December 30, 2021 Filed Jan 3, 2022 22:06 UTC | Lightwave Logic, Inc. LWLG · Entity 5128 | SaleCommon Stock | 200 | $15.10 | $3,020.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001553350-22-000005 · elahmadi4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 10 El-Ahmadi Siraj Nour · CIK 0001589104 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 43,581 Read SEC document |
| December 30, 2021 Filed Jan 3, 2022 22:06 UTC | Lightwave Logic, Inc. LWLG · Entity 5128 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,984 | $15.09 | $29,938.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001553350-22-000005 · elahmadi4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 9 El-Ahmadi Siraj Nour · CIK 0001589104 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 43,781 Read SEC document |
| December 30, 2021 Filed Jan 3, 2022 22:06 UTC | Lightwave Logic, Inc. LWLG · Entity 5128 | SaleCommon Stock | 100 | $15.07 | $1,507.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001553350-22-000005 · elahmadi4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8 El-Ahmadi Siraj Nour · CIK 0001589104 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 45,765 Read SEC document |
| December 30, 2021 Filed Jan 3, 2022 22:06 UTC | Lightwave Logic, Inc. LWLG · Entity 5128 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,414 | $15.05 | $36,330.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001553350-22-000005 · elahmadi4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 El-Ahmadi Siraj Nour · CIK 0001589104 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 45,865 Read SEC document |
| December 30, 2021 Filed Jan 3, 2022 22:06 UTC | Lightwave Logic, Inc. LWLG · Entity 5128 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,312 | $15.04 | $49,812.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001553350-22-000005 · elahmadi4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 El-Ahmadi Siraj Nour · CIK 0001589104 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 48,279 Read SEC document |
| December 30, 2021 Filed Jan 3, 2022 22:06 UTC | Lightwave Logic, Inc. LWLG · Entity 5128 | SaleCommon Stock | 100 | $15.03 | $1,503.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001553350-22-000005 · elahmadi4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 El-Ahmadi Siraj Nour · CIK 0001589104 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 51,591 Read SEC document |
| December 30, 2021 Filed Jan 3, 2022 22:06 UTC | Lightwave Logic, Inc. LWLG · Entity 5128 | SaleCommon Stock | 7,630 | $15.02 | $114,602.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001553350-22-000005 · elahmadi4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 El-Ahmadi Siraj Nour · CIK 0001589104 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 51,691 Read SEC document |
| December 30, 2021 Filed Jan 3, 2022 22:06 UTC | Lightwave Logic, Inc. LWLG · Entity 5128 | SaleCommon Stock | 10,108 | $15.01 | $151,721.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001553350-22-000005 · elahmadi4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 El-Ahmadi Siraj Nour · CIK 0001589104 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 59,321 Read SEC document |
| December 30, 2021 Filed Jan 3, 2022 22:06 UTC | Lightwave Logic, Inc. LWLG · Entity 5128 | SaleCommon Stock | 80,571 | $15.00 | $1,208,565.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001553350-22-000005 · elahmadi4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 El-Ahmadi Siraj Nour · CIK 0001589104 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 69,429 Read SEC document |
| December 30, 2021 Filed Jan 3, 2022 22:06 UTC | Lightwave Logic, Inc. LWLG · Entity 5128 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 150,000 | $0.93 | $139,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001553350-22-000005 · elahmadi4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 El-Ahmadi Siraj Nour · CIK 0001589104 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 150,000 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.