Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| STERIS plcSTE · Entity 3228 | SVP & Chief HRO | June 04, 2026 | June 08, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
STERIS plc
Report date June 04, 2026 · Filed June 08, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ordinary SharesSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 13,716 |
Reported balance
After 2026-06-04 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-06-04 · Tax withholding · Disposed 600 · Balance 13,716 F1: 600 shares were withheld from the 1,360 restricted shares that vested on June 4, 2026. These 600 shares represent the value of the taxes required to be withheld pursuant to applicable employment or tax laws, as determined by the Issuer. These vested shares were valued at the NYSE closing market price on June 4, 2026. F2: As of June 8, 2026, 5,359 of these ordinary shares are restricted. The restrictions on these ordinary shares lapse as follows: 1,003 on June 2, 2027; 835 on June 3, 2027; 680 on June 4, 2027; 1,003 on June 2, 2028; 835 on June 5, 2028 and 1,003 on June 4, 2029. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: 600 shares were withheld from the 1,360 restricted shares that vested on June 4, 2026. These 600 shares represent the value of the taxes required to be withheld pursuant to applicable employment or tax laws, as determined by the Issuer. These vested shares were valued at the NYSE closing market price on June 4, 2026.
F2: As of June 8, 2026, 5,359 of these ordinary shares are restricted. The restrictions on these ordinary shares lapse as follows: 1,003 on June 2, 2027; 835 on June 3, 2027; 680 on June 4, 2027; 1,003 on June 2, 2028; 835 on June 5, 2028 and 1,003 on June 4, 2029.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| June 04, 2026 Filed Jun 8, 2026 20:31 UTC | STERIS plc STE · Entity 3228 | Tax withholdingOrdinary Shares | 600 | $212.24 | $127,344.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-26-041634 · wk-form4_1780950711.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Fraser Mary Clare · CIK 0001818882 · SVP & Chief HRO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,716 F1 · shares: 600 shares were withheld from the 1,360 restricted shares that vested on June 4, 2026. These 600 shares represent the value of the taxes required to be withheld pursuant to applicable employment or tax laws, as determined by the Issuer. These vested shares were valued at the NYSE closing market price on June 4, 2026. F2 · balance_after: As of June 8, 2026, 5,359 of these ordinary shares are restricted. The restrictions on these ordinary shares lapse as follows: 1,003 on June 2, 2027; 835 on June 3, 2027; 680 on June 4, 2027; 1,003 on June 2, 2028; 835 on June 5, 2028 and 1,003 on June 4, 2029. Read SEC document |
| June 03, 2026 Filed Jun 5, 2026 20:31 UTC | STERIS plc STE · Entity 3228 | Tax withholdingOrdinary Shares | 311 | $210.19 | $65,369.09 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-26-041278 · wk-form4_1780691509.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Fraser Mary Clare · CIK 0001818882 · SVP & Chief HRO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,316 F1 · shares: 311 shares were withheld from the 835 restricted shares that vested on June 3, 2026. These 311 shares represent the value of the taxes required to be withheld pursuant to applicable employment or tax laws, as determined by the Issuer. These vested shares were valued at the NYSE closing market price on June 3, 2026. F2 · balance_after: As of June 3, 2026, 6,719 of these ordinary shares are restricted. The restrictions on these ordinary shares lapse as follows: 1,360 on June 4, 2026; 1,003 on June 2, 2027; 835 on June 3, 2027; 680 on June 4, 2027; 1,003 on June 2, 2028; 835 on June 5, 2028 and 1,003 on June 4, 2029. Read SEC document |
| June 02, 2026 Filed Jun 4, 2026 20:32 UTC | STERIS plc STE · Entity 3228 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 10,492 | $0.00 Strike: $230.74 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-26-040838 · wk-form4_1780605169.xml · derivative · entry 3 Fraser Mary Clare · CIK 0001818882 · SVP & Chief HRO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,492 Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 10,492 shares Expires 2036-06-02 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: This option becomes exercisable as follows: 2,623 on June 2, 2027, 2,623 on June 2, 2028, 2,623 on June 4, 2029 and 2,623 on June 3, 2030. Read SEC document |
| June 02, 2026 Filed Jun 4, 2026 20:32 UTC | STERIS plc STE · Entity 3228 | Tax withholdingOrdinary Shares | 591 | $209.76 | $123,968.16 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-26-040838 · wk-form4_1780605169.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Fraser Mary Clare · CIK 0001818882 · SVP & Chief HRO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,627 F2 · shares: 591 shares were withheld from the 2,028 restricted shares that vested on June 2, 2026. These 591 shares represent the value of the taxes required to be withheld pursuant to applicable employment or tax laws, as determined by the Issuer. These vested shares were valued at the NYSE closing market price on June 2, 2026. F1 · balance_after: As of June 2, 2026, 7,554 of these ordinary shares are restricted. The restrictions on these ordinary shares lapse as follows: 835 on June 3, 2026; 1,360 on June 4, 2026; 1,003 on June 2, 2027; 835 on June 3, 2027; 680 on June 4, 2027; 1,003 on June 2, 2028; 835 on June 5, 2028 and 1,003 on June 4, 2029. Read SEC document |
| June 02, 2026 Filed Jun 4, 2026 20:32 UTC | STERIS plc STE · Entity 3228 | GrantOrdinary Shares | 3,009 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-26-040838 · wk-form4_1780605169.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Fraser Mary Clare · CIK 0001818882 · SVP & Chief HRO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,218 F1 · balance_after: As of June 2, 2026, 7,554 of these ordinary shares are restricted. The restrictions on these ordinary shares lapse as follows: 835 on June 3, 2026; 1,360 on June 4, 2026; 1,003 on June 2, 2027; 835 on June 3, 2027; 680 on June 4, 2027; 1,003 on June 2, 2028; 835 on June 5, 2028 and 1,003 on June 4, 2029. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2026 Filed Jun 3, 2026 20:40 UTC | STERIS plc STE · Entity 3228 | Tax withholdingOrdinary Shares | 673 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-26-040433 · wk-form4_1780519195.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Fraser Mary Clare · CIK 0001818882 · SVP & Chief HRO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,209 F1 · shares: 673 shares were withheld from the 2,313 restricted shares that vested on June 1, 2026. These 673 shares represent the value of the taxes required to be withheld pursuant to applicable employment or tax laws, as determined by the Issuer. These vested shares were valued at the NYSE closing market price on June 1, 2026. F2 · balance_after: As of June 1, 2026, 6,573 of these ordinary shares are restricted. The restrictions on these ordinary shares lapse as follows: 2,028 on June 2, 2026; 835 on June 3, 2026; 1,360 on June 4, 2026; 835 on June 3, 2027; 680 on June 4, 2027 and 835 on June 5, 2028. Read SEC document |
| October 01, 2025 Filed Oct 3, 2025 20:50 UTC | STERIS plc STE · Entity 3228 | Tax withholdingOrdinary Shares | 207 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-25-044116 · wk-form4_1759524651.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Fraser Mary Clare · CIK 0001818882 · SVP & Chief HRO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,882 F1 · shares: 207 shares were withheld from the 692 restricted shares that vested on October 1, 2025. These 201 shares represent the value of the taxes required to be withheld pursuant to applicable employment or tax laws, as determined by the Issuer. These 692 ordinary shares were awarded to Ms. Fraser on October 1, 2021. These vested shares were valued at the NYSE closing market price on October 1, 2025. F2 · balance_after: As of October 1, 2025, 8,886 of these ordinary shares are restricted. The restrictions on these ordinary shares lapse as follows: 2,313 on June 1, 2026; 2,028 on June 2, 2026; 2,040 on June 4, 2027 and 2,505 on June 5, 2028. Read SEC document |
| June 03, 2025 Filed Jun 5, 2025 20:36 UTC | STERIS plc STE · Entity 3228 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 8,904 | $0.00 Strike: $267.66 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-25-029685 · wk-form4_1749155604.xml · derivative · entry 2 Fraser Mary Clare · CIK 0001818882 · SVP & Chief HRO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,904 Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 8,904 shares Expires 2035-06-03 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: This option becomes exercisable as follows: 2,226 on June 3, 2026, 2,226 on June 3, 2027, 2,226 on June 5, 2028 and 2,226 on June 4, 2029. Read SEC document |
| June 03, 2025 Filed Jun 5, 2025 20:36 UTC | STERIS plc STE · Entity 3228 | GrantOrdinary Shares | 2,505 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-25-029685 · wk-form4_1749155604.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Fraser Mary Clare · CIK 0001818882 · SVP & Chief HRO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,089 F1 · balance_after: As of June 3, 2025, 9,578 of these ordinary shares are restricted. The restrictions on these ordinary shares lapse as follows: 692 on October 1, 2025; 2,313 on June 1, 2026; 2,028 on June 2, 2026; 2,040 on June 4, 2027 and 2,505 on June 5, 2028. Read SEC document |
| June 02, 2025 Filed Jun 4, 2025 20:32 UTC | STERIS plc STE · Entity 3228 | Tax withholdingOrdinary Shares | 548 | $242.08 | $132,659.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-25-029349 · wk-form4_1749069106.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Fraser Mary Clare · CIK 0001818882 · SVP & Chief HRO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,584 F1 · shares: 548 shares were withheld from the 1,836 restricted shares that vested on June 2, 2025. These 548 shares represent the value of the taxes required to be withheld pursuant to applicable employment or tax laws, as determined by the Issuer. These 1,836 ordinary shares were awarded to Ms. Fraser on June 2, 2021. These vested shares were valued at the NYSE closing market price on June 2, 2025. F2 · balance_after: As of June 3, 2025, 7,073 of these ordinary shares are restricted. The restrictions on these ordinary shares lapse as follows: 692 on October 1, 2025; 2,313 on June 1, 2026; 2,028 on June 2, 2026 and 2,040 on June 4, 2027. Read SEC document |
| June 04, 2024 Filed Jun 6, 2024 20:31 UTC | STERIS plc STE · Entity 3228 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 10,456 | $0.00 Strike: $251.34 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-24-027056 · wk-form4_1717705871.xml · derivative · entry 2 Fraser Mary Clare · CIK 0001818882 · SVP & Chief HRO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,456 Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 10,456 shares Expires 2034-06-04 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: This option becomes exercisable as follows: 2,614 on June 4, 2025; 2,614 on June 4, 2026; 2,614 on June 4, 2027 and 2,614 on June 5, 2028 Read SEC document |
| June 04, 2024 Filed Jun 6, 2024 20:31 UTC | STERIS plc STE · Entity 3228 | GrantOrdinary Shares | 2,040 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-24-027056 · wk-form4_1717705871.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Fraser Mary Clare · CIK 0001818882 · SVP & Chief HRO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,132 F1 · balance_after: As of June 4, 2024, 8,909 of these ordinary shares are restricted. The restrictions on these ordinary shares lapse as follows: 1,836 on June 2, 2025; 692 on October 1, 2025; 2,313 on June 1, 2026; 2,028 on June 2, 2026 and 2,040 on June 4, 2027. Read SEC document |
| June 03, 2024 Filed Jun 5, 2024 20:39 UTC | STERIS plc STE · Entity 3228 | Tax withholdingOrdinary Shares | 236 | $228.37 | $53,895.32 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-24-026880 · wk-form4_1717619982.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Fraser Mary Clare · CIK 0001818882 · SVP & Chief HRO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,092 F1 · shares: 236 shares were withheld from the 791 restricted shares that vested on June 3, 2024. These 236 shares represent the value of the taxes required to be withheld pursuant to applicable employment or tax laws, as determined by the Issuer. These 791 ordinary shares were awarded to Ms. Fraser on August 4, 2020. These vested shares were valued at the NYSE closing market price on June 3, 2024. F2 · balance_after: As of June 3, 2024, 6,869 of these ordinary shares are restricted. The restrictions on these ordinary shares lapse as follows: 1,836 on June 2, 2025; 692 on October 1, 2025; 2,313 on June 1, 2026 and 2,028 on June 2, 2026. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2023 Filed Jun 5, 2023 20:30 UTC | STERIS plc STE · Entity 3228 | Tax withholdingOrdinary Shares | 236 | $202.42 | $47,771.12 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-034306 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Fraser Mary Clare · CIK 0001818882 · SVP & Chief HRO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,328 F1 · shares: 236 shares were withheld from the 791 restricted shares that vested on June 1, 2023. These 236 shares represent the value of the taxes required to be withheld pursuant to applicable employment or tax laws, as determined by the Issuer. These 791 ordinary shares were awarded to Ms. Fraser on August 4, 2020. These vested shares were valued at the NYSE closing market price on June 1, 2023. F2 · balance_after: As of June 1, 2023, 7,660 of these ordinary shares are restricted. The restrictions on these ordinary shares lapse as follows: 791 on June 1, 2024; 1,836 on June 2, 2025; 692 on October 1, 2025; 2,313 on June 1, 2026 and 2,028 on June 2, 2026. Read SEC document |
| May 31, 2023 Filed Jun 2, 2023 20:31 UTC | STERIS plc STE · Entity 3228 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 12,984 | $0.00 Strike: $219.97 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-033773 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Fraser Mary Clare · CIK 0001818882 · SVP & Chief HRO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,984 Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 12,984 shares Expires 2033-05-31 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: This option becomes exercisable as follows: 3,246 on May 31, 2024; 3,246 on June 2, 2025; 3,246 on June 1, 2026 and 3,246 on June 1, 2027. Read SEC document |
| May 31, 2023 Filed Jun 2, 2023 20:31 UTC | STERIS plc STE · Entity 3228 | GrantOrdinary Shares | 2,313 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-033773 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Fraser Mary Clare · CIK 0001818882 · SVP & Chief HRO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,564 F1 · balance_after: As of May 31, 2023, 8,451 of these ordinary shares are restricted. The restrictions on these ordinary shares lapse as follows: 791 on June 1, 2023; 791 on June 1, 2024; 1,836 on June 2, 2025; 692 on October 1, 2025; 2,313 on June 1, 2026 and 2,028 on June 2, 2026. Read SEC document |
| June 02, 2022 Filed Jun 3, 2022 20:56 UTC | STERIS plc STE · Entity 3228 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 9,224 | $0.00 Strike: $250.06 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-034149 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Fraser Mary Clare · CIK 0001818882 · SVP & Chief HRO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,224 Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 9,224 shares Expires 2032-06-02 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: This option becomes exercisable as follows: 2,306 on June 2, 2023, 2,306 on June 3, 2024, 2,306 on June 2, 2025 and 2,306 on June 2, 2026. Read SEC document |
| June 02, 2022 Filed Jun 3, 2022 20:56 UTC | STERIS plc STE · Entity 3228 | GrantOrdinary Shares | 2,028 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-034149 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Fraser Mary Clare · CIK 0001818882 · SVP & Chief HRO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,251 F2 · shares: As of June 2, 2022, 6,138 of these ordinary shares are restricted. The restrictions on these ordinary shares lapse as follows: 791 on June 1, 2023; 791 on June 1, 2024; 1,836 on June 2, 2025; 692 on October 1, 2025 and 2,028 on June 2, 2026. F2 · balance_after: As of June 2, 2022, 6,138 of these ordinary shares are restricted. The restrictions on these ordinary shares lapse as follows: 791 on June 1, 2023; 791 on June 1, 2024; 1,836 on June 2, 2025; 692 on October 1, 2025 and 2,028 on June 2, 2026. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2022 Filed Jun 3, 2022 20:56 UTC | STERIS plc STE · Entity 3228 | Tax withholdingOrdinary Shares | 235 | $221.46 | $52,043.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-034149 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Fraser Mary Clare · CIK 0001818882 · SVP & Chief HRO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,223 F1 · shares: 235 shares were withheld from the 791 restricted shares that vested on June 1, 2022. These 235 shares represent the value of the taxes required to be withheld pursuant to applicable employment or tax laws, as determined by the Issuer. These 791 ordinary shares were awarded to Ms. Fraser on August 4, 2020. These vested shares were valued at the NYSE closing market price on June 1, 2022. F2 · balance_after: As of June 2, 2022, 6,138 of these ordinary shares are restricted. The restrictions on these ordinary shares lapse as follows: 791 on June 1, 2023; 791 on June 1, 2024; 1,836 on June 2, 2025; 692 on October 1, 2025 and 2,028 on June 2, 2026. Read SEC document |
| October 01, 2021 Filed Oct 5, 2021 20:56 UTC | STERIS plc STE · Entity 3228 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 3,784 | $0.00 Strike: $228.36 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-059528 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Fraser Mary Clare · CIK 0001818882 · Vice President & Chief HRO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,784 Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 3,784 shares Expires 2031-10-01 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: This option becomes exercisable as follows: 946 on October 3, 2022; 946 on October 2, 2023; 946 on October 1, 2024 and 946 on October 1, 2025. Read SEC document |
| October 01, 2021 Filed Oct 5, 2021 20:56 UTC | STERIS plc STE · Entity 3228 | GrantOrdinary Shares | 692 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-059528 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Fraser Mary Clare · CIK 0001818882 · Vice President & Chief HRO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,458 F1 · shares: All 692 of these ordinary shares are restricted. The restrictions on these ordinary shares lapse on October 1, 2025. F2 · balance_after: 4,901 of these ordinary shares are restricted. The restrictions on these ordinary shares lapse as follows: 791 on June 1, 2022; 791 on June 1, 2023; 791 on June 1, 2024; 1,836 on June 2, 2025 and 692 on October 1, 2025. Read SEC document |
| June 02, 2021 Filed Jun 3, 2021 20:41 UTC | STERIS plc STE · Entity 3228 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 9,676 | $0.00 Strike: $210.30 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-037687 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Fraser Mary Clare · CIK 0001818882 · Vice President & Chief HRO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,676 Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 9,676 shares Expires 2031-06-02 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: This option becomes exercisable as follows: 2,419 on June 2, 2022; 2,419 on June 2, 2023; 2,419 on June 3, 2024 and 2,419 on June 2, 2025. Read SEC document |
| June 02, 2021 Filed Jun 3, 2021 20:41 UTC | STERIS plc STE · Entity 3228 | GrantOrdinary Shares | 1,836 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-037687 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Fraser Mary Clare · CIK 0001818882 · Vice President & Chief HRO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,766 F1 · shares: All 1,836 of these ordinary shares are restricted. The restrictions on these ordinary shares lapse on June 2, 2025. F2 · balance_after: 4,209 of these ordinary shares are restricted. The restrictions on these ordinary shares lapse as follows: 791 on June 1, 2022; 791 on June 1, 2023; 791 on June 3, 2024 and 1,836 on June 2, 2025. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2021 Filed Jun 2, 2021 20:37 UTC | STERIS plc STE · Entity 3228 | Disposition to issuerOrdinary Shares | 234 | $188.43 | $44,092.62 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-037217 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Fraser Mary Clare · CIK 0001818882 · Vice President & Chief HRO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,930 F1 · shares: 234 shares were withheld from the 791 restricted shares that vested on June 1, 2021. These 234 shares represent the value of the taxes required to be withheld pursuant to applicable employment or tax laws, as determined by the Issuer. These 791 ordinary shares are part of an award of 3,164 ordinary shares that were awarded to Ms. Fraser on August 4, 2020. These vested shares were valued at the NYSE closing market price on June 1, 2021. F2 · balance_after: 2,373 of these ordinary shares are restricted. The restrictions on these ordinary shares lapse as follows: 791 on June 1, 2022; 791 on June 1, 2023 and 791 on June 3, 2024. Read SEC document |
| August 04, 2020 Filed Aug 6, 2020 20:40 UTC | STERIS plc STE · Entity 3228 | GrantOrdinary Shares | 3,164 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-045487 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Fraser Mary Clare · CIK 0001818882 · Vice President & Chief HRO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,164 F1 · shares: These 3,164 ordinary shares are restricted. The restrictions on these ordinary shares lapse as follows: 791 on June 1, 2021; 791 on June 1, 2022; 791 on June 1, 2023; and 791 on June 3, 2024. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.